CONFERENCE B 2034
STATISTICS & LEADERS
01/01/2036
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
CA | CB : Stats & Leaders - Batting Register - Pitching Register - Fielding Register - Positional Leaderboards
Rookies - Drafted Players - Transactions Log - Injury Log
LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 1
Team W L WPct GB R RA
Andunie College Bishops 30 20 .600 - 256 187
Rushey College Roughnecks 27 23 .540 3 257 202
Hidden Rock College Golden Bears 26 24 .520 4 217 222
Linhir College Roosters 24 26 .480 6 184 241
LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 2
Team W L WPct GB R RA
Haven of Umbar College A's 29 21 .580 - 254 226
Staddle College Bohemians 24 26 .480 5 229 214
Budgeford College Kamikazes 21 29 .420 8 199 230
Dale College Landlubbers 15 35 .300 14 170 231
LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 3
Team W L WPct GB R RA
Minas Tirith College Reds 30 20 .600 - 206 201
Annuminas College Raccoons 28 22 .560 2 214 204
Hardbottle College Banshees 23 27 .460 7 214 224
Swanhaven College Mastodons 23 27 .460 7 183 201
POST-SEASON RESULTS
Quarter-Finals Pelargir College over Lond Daer College, 3-0
Quarter-Finals Combe College over Fornost College, 3-0
Quarter-Finals Andunie College over Annuminas College, 3-2
Quarter-Finals Minas Tirith College over Haven of Umbar College, 3-0
Semi-Finals Combe College over Pelargir College, 4-3
Semi-Finals Andunie College over Minas Tirith College, 4-0
Finals Combe College over Andunie College, 4-0
LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Team R/G R G AB H 2B 3B HR BB SO SB AVG OBP SLG OPS
Rushey College Roughnecks 5.1 257 50 1694 442 57 6 51 214 341 42 .261 .346 .392 .738
Andunie College Bishops 5.1 256 50 1725 462 55 14 59 223 350 21 .268 .355 .419 .773
Haven of Umbar College A's 5.1 254 50 1731 446 52 11 54 205 335 20 .258 .341 .394 .735
Staddle College Bohemians 4.6 229 50 1715 440 62 13 21 195 349 47 .257 .337 .345 .682
Hidden Rock College Golden Bears 4.3 217 50 1663 381 53 5 54 221 361 21 .229 .328 .364 .692
Annuminas College Raccoons 4.3 214 50 1740 441 59 9 38 160 294 39 .253 .321 .363 .684
Hardbottle College Banshees 4.3 214 50 1674 403 50 14 46 206 329 22 .241 .327 .370 .697
Minas Tirith College Reds 4.1 206 50 1719 438 59 5 36 187 352 29 .255 .329 .358 .687
Budgeford College Kamikazes 4.0 199 50 1719 420 64 10 34 193 326 54 .244 .329 .353 .681
Linhir College Roosters 3.7 184 50 1703 418 53 12 27 138 324 22 .245 .306 .338 .644
Swanhaven College Mastodons 3.7 183 50 1639 355 42 10 30 218 383 21 .217 .309 .309 .619
Dale College Landlubbers 3.4 170 50 1677 369 50 10 28 164 381 30 .220 .296 .312 .608
TOTALS 4.3 2583 600 20399 5015 656 119 478 2324 4125 368 .246 .327 .360 .687
AVERAGE   215 50 1700 418 55 10 40 194 344 31        
LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Team R/G R G CG SHO SV ERA IP HA HRA BB K WHIP OAVG BABIP
Andunie College Bishops 3.7 187 50 0 5 22 3.54 444.2 400 31 188 333 1.32 .239 .281
Swanhaven College Mastodons 4.0 201 50 0 4 17 3.43 438.1 405 35 182 308 1.34 .244 .278
Minas Tirith College Reds 4.0 201 50 0 6 17 3.53 450.2 383 39 162 378 1.21 .224 .265
Rushey College Roughnecks 4.0 202 50 0 5 15 3.64 445.2 421 30 180 390 1.35 .248 .304
Annuminas College Raccoons 4.1 204 50 0 1 16 3.69 456.1 404 37 198 374 1.32 .236 .280
Staddle College Bohemians 4.3 214 50 0 3 10 3.94 447.2 419 45 219 304 1.43 .247 .275
Hidden Rock College Golden Bears 4.4 222 50 0 3 14 4.03 444.1 434 42 188 327 1.40 .256 .293
Hardbottle College Banshees 4.5 224 50 0 4 12 4.14 443.1 413 51 189 312 1.36 .245 .272
Haven of Umbar College A's 4.5 226 50 0 3 19 3.73 450.2 430 32 215 356 1.43 .250 .292
Budgeford College Kamikazes 4.6 230 50 0 4 13 4.10 449.2 432 38 201 383 1.41 .252 .302
Dale College Landlubbers 4.6 231 50 0 3 9 3.97 444.2 429 54 197 340 1.41 .250 .282
Linhir College Roosters 4.8 241 50 0 4 19 4.35 447.1 445 44 205 320 1.45 .258 .292
TOTALS 4.3 2583 600 0 45 183 3.84 5363.1 5015 478 2324 4125 1.37 .246 .285
AVERAGE   215 50 0 4 15   447 418 40 194 344      
LEAGUE MISCELLANEOUS STATS
Team ExpW ExpL Diff AS aAS BAW PAW RAW FAW Attendance Payroll Balance
Linhir College Roosters 19 31 5 3 4 0 0 0 1 39,876 $0 $0
Swanhaven College Mastodons 23 27 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 35,188 $0 $0
Minas Tirith College Reds 26 24 4 3 5 0 0 0 2 38,076 $0 $0
Rushey College Roughnecks 30 20 -3 3 7 0 0 0 0 35,505 $0 $0
Annuminas College Raccoons 26 24 2 3 3 0 0 0 3 49,548 $0 $0
Staddle College Bohemians 27 23 -3 4 6 0 1 0 4 36,298 $0 $0
Hidden Rock College Golden Bears 24 26 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 39,834 $0 $0
Hardbottle College Banshees 24 26 -1 2 3 0 0 0 2 39,740 $0 $0
Haven of Umbar College A's 28 22 1 3 6 1 0 0 0 46,888 $0 $0
Budgeford College Kamikazes 22 28 -1 3 3 0 0 0 1 26,781 $0 $0
Dale College Landlubbers 18 32 -3 0 1 0 0 0 1 34,231 $0 $0
Andunie College Bishops 32 18 -2 3 3 1 0 0 1 36,670 $0 $0
Outstanding Hitter Award Myriil Soriand AC .345/.400/.739, 203 AB, 22 HR, 225 wRC+, 4.0 WAR  
Outstanding Pitcher Award Ubgush Ghoulslicer SC 6-3, 1.43 ERA, 75.2 IP, 0.77 WHIP, 7.6 K/9, 2.6 WAR  
Glove Wizard Award Pitcher Ubgush Ghoulslicer .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Catcher Candradipa Domarecki .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.0 CS %  
First Base Fingon Niorion .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Second Base Gerben Curelea .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Third Base Dronuk Dridersmasher .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Shortstop Thurtina Boudewijn .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Left Field Perrigrin Black .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Center Field Niculáo Panagiopoulou .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Right Field Afework Gopalan .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
LEAGUE ALL-STARS
Frilma The Devastator Gorbulas Dogwood Isengrim Dogwood
Leonhart Burik Ubgush Ghoulslicer Dronuk Dridersmasher
Kim-Andre Galon Geressu Baeker Niculáo Panagiopoulou
Hansl Parayuelos Aelynthi Oumryn Dinodas Guyfriend
Sal Helle Abelard Mitkevich Helmut Raevuori
Gica Whipkey Myriil Soriand Aelieyeeva Iselinde
Elbauthin Geolas Vrunak Laramée Divisav Imrithor
Ikeshia Moonflower Keerla Brightmoon Jymwise Stormrage
Resur Earthdicer Adelbert Grub Dieu-Hien MacGahey
Admassu Oyama Palla Debesa Nim Bramble
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
H. Raevuori HUC .357
A. Iselinde RC .355
K. Bonifacio AC .353
M. Soriand AC .345
D. Imrithor HRC .335
On-Base PCT
A. Iselinde RC .446
H. Raevuori HUC .433
D. Imrithor HRC .425
D. Dridersmasher BC .423
N. Panagiopoulou SC .414
Slugging PCT
M. Soriand AC .739
A. Iselinde RC .623
D. Imrithor HRC .610
H. Raevuori HUC .578
K. Bonifacio AC .566
On-Base + Slugging
M. Soriand AC 1.139
A. Iselinde RC 1.069
D. Imrithor HRC 1.035
H. Raevuori HUC 1.012
K. Bonifacio AC .962
wRC+
M. Soriand AC 225
A. Iselinde RC 207
H. Raevuori HUC 195
D. Imrithor HRC 195
K. Bonifacio AC 181
WAR
M. Soriand AC 4.0
A. Iselinde RC 3.4
D. Imrithor HRC 3.1
H. Raevuori HUC 3.0
D. Dridersmasher BC 2.6
Runs Created / 27 outs
A. Iselinde RC 12.2
M. Soriand AC 10.5
H. Raevuori HUC 9.3
D. Imrithor HRC 9.0
D. Dridersmasher BC 8.8
Isolated Power
M. Soriand AC .394
D. Imrithor HRC .275
A. Iselinde RC .268
A. Oumryn AC .264
B. Aksenovskaya AC .263
Games
J. Ashton LC 50
G. Baeker LC 50
M. Bauta BC 50
P. Beláwen HRC 50
P. Black AC 50
At-Bats
G. Curelea MTC 208
G. Baeker LC 204
M. Soriand AC 203
M. Storegaard DC 203
P. Liverdicer DC 202
Runs
M. Soriand AC 42
A. Iselinde RC 40
R. Guvorar SC 37
H. Raevuori HUC 37
E. Geolas RC 36
Hits
M. Soriand AC 70
H. Raevuori HUC 66
A. Iselinde RC 65
G. Baeker LC 63
N. Merauman RC 63
Total Bases
M. Soriand AC 150
A. Iselinde RC 114
D. Imrithor HRC 111
H. Raevuori HUC 107
E. Geolas RC 99
Singles
L. Burik SC 49
N. Merauman RC 48
G. Whipkey BC 47
G. Baeker LC 46
N. Panagiopoulou SC 46
Doubles
D. Imrithor HRC 14
A. Iselinde RC 13
A. Mitkevich SC 13
G. Baeker LC 12
D. Dridersmasher BC 11
Triples
R. Guvorar SC 6
S. Yániz SC 5
J. Ashton LC 4
M. Everhart HUC 4
D. MacGahey HC 4
Home Runs
M. Soriand AC 22
A. Oumryn AC 15
D. Imrithor HRC 12
A. Iselinde RC 12
E. Geolas RC 11
Runs Batted In
M. Soriand AC 58
E. Geolas RC 43
A. Iselinde RC 40
D. Imrithor HRC 39
M. McGrime HUC 39
Stolen Bases
L. Thuiller BC 14
P. Brockhouse SC 12
N. Panagiopoulou SC 12
S. Rivvikyn RC 12
R. Yooku RC 12
Bases On Balls
D. Dridersmasher BC 33
N. Panagiopoulou SC 33
R. Goodrich HRC 32
D. MacGahey HC 31
E. Garafaio HRC 30
Intentional Walks
R. Goodrich HRC 5
A. Rubanovich AC 4
G. the Dank BC 4
L. Burston SC 3
B. Eyekiller HC 3
Hit-By-Pitch
K. Bonifacio AC 6
R. Goodrich HRC 6
H. Raevuori HUC 6
H. Glombor HUC 5
N. Panagiopoulou SC 5
Strikeouts
S. Humanwalker MTC 58
G. Murgatroyd RC 57
L. Burston SC 54
T. the Spitter SC 51
R. Encarnación AC 50
Sacrifice Hits
A. Rubanovich AC 4
M. Scallini HRC 4
M. Bracegirdle AC 3
K. Cartaxeiro RC 3
W. Mountain HC 3
Sacrifice Flies
R. Bladeslinger SC 5
L. Burston SC 5
D. Dridersmasher BC 5
G. Curelea MTC 3
T. Elviowyn MTC 3
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
N. Hilldweller SC 1.15
E. Toralynnsyr MTC 1.16
U. Ghoulslicer SC 1.43
S. Resnick HC 1.78
S. Jacquet AC 2.00
Wins
K. Brightmoon LC 6
L. Gandudriel AC 6
U. Ghoulslicer SC 6
B. Alaneda HUC 5
T. Colclough HUC 5
Losses
K. Sverdloff HRC 7
E. Brun MTC 6
S. Çölasan RC 6
G. Avchinnikov BC 5
A. Brightcloak LC 5
Winning PCT
A. Grub MTC 1.000
N. Hilldweller SC 1.000
B. Alaneda HUC .833
S. Resnick HC .833
K. Faundez RC .714
Saves
G. Glebrildur LC 15
A. Hunstad HUC 15
H. Dap AC 11
G. Dogwood HRC 11
C. Espora AC 9
Games Pitched
I. Dogwood HUC 25
A. Hunstad HUC 24
T. Nünd AC 24
D. Bolger HUC 23
H. Dap AC 22
Games Started
L. Gandudriel AC 12
U. Ghoulslicer SC 12
B. Ozarnikov BC 12
S. Resnick HC 12
D. Troublefinder BC 12
Complete Games
B. Alaneda HUC 0
R. Alward AC 0
S. Amarallis RC 0
L. Asbury SC 0
G. Avchinnikov BC 0
Shutouts
B. Alaneda HUC 0
R. Alward AC 0
S. Amarallis RC 0
L. Asbury SC 0
G. Avchinnikov BC 0
Innings Pitched
U. Ghoulslicer SC 75.2
S. Resnick HC 70.2
B. Ozarnikov BC 70.0
L. Gandudriel AC 68.2
D. Troublefinder BC 66.0
Hits Allowed
N. Skrowaczewski RC 63
L. Gandudriel AC 62
S. Çölasan RC 58
K. McKessock MTC 58
G. Walser AC 58
Home Runs Allowed
G. Walser AC 9
I. Moonflower LC 8
W. the Incredible DC 8
I. Banks AC 7
A. Beake DC 7
Walks Allowed
K. Guachomin BC 27
B. Ozarnikov BC 27
C. Vaghian AC 27
I. Nijo AC 26
T. Colclough HUC 25
Walks per 9 IP
K. the Incredible MTC 1.3
L. Elviowyn SC 1.7
E. Toralynnsyr MTC 1.7
W. the Incredible DC 1.7
U. Ghoulslicer SC 1.8
Strikeouts
K. Faundez RC 68
B. Ozarnikov BC 67
W. the Incredible DC 66
D. Troublefinder BC 66
U. Ghoulslicer SC 64
Strikeouts per 9 IP
K. Faundez RC 9.9
K. Galon BC 9.6
W. the Incredible DC 9.6
D. Troublefinder BC 9.0
T. Colclough HUC 8.9
K/BB
K. the Incredible MTC 7.0
W. the Incredible DC 5.5
I. Moonflower LC 4.4
U. Ghoulslicer SC 4.3
K. McKessock MTC 4.2
WHIP
U. Ghoulslicer SC 0.77
I. Banks AC 0.80
E. Toralynnsyr MTC 0.80
K. the Incredible MTC 0.88
M. Fieldtender LC 0.90
Hits per 9 IP
M. Fieldtender LC 4.8
U. Ghoulslicer SC 5.1
N. Hilldweller SC 5.2
I. Banks AC 5.2
S. Jacquet AC 5.3
Opponents AVG
M. Fieldtender LC .152
U. Ghoulslicer SC .159
I. Banks AC .162
S. Jacquet AC .167
N. Hilldweller SC .169
Opponents OBP
U. Ghoulslicer SC .202
I. Banks AC .215
E. Toralynnsyr MTC .218
W. the Incredible DC .230
K. the Incredible MTC .234
Opponents SLG
U. Ghoulslicer SC .215
A. Grub MTC .225
M. Fieldtender LC .228
N. Hilldweller SC .231
E. Toralynnsyr MTC .244
Opponents OPS
U. Ghoulslicer SC .417
E. Toralynnsyr MTC .462
M. Fieldtender LC .464
A. Grub MTC .491
N. Hilldweller SC .496
BABIP
I. Banks AC .179
M. Fieldtender LC .184
U. Ghoulslicer SC .195
S. Jacquet AC .198
E. Toralynnsyr MTC .200
WAR
U. Ghoulslicer SC 2.6
L. Gandudriel AC 2.5
K. the Incredible MTC 2.0
K. Faundez RC 2.0
D. Troublefinder BC 2.0
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Sunday, October 15th, 2017 - OOTP Baseball 18.8 Build 76