TOLKIEN BASEBALL
ALL TRANSACTIONS
10/22/2038
 
Friday, October 22nd, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Activated C Oltina Talesspur from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated LF Betsy Elril-Gambor from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed international amateur SP Bob Powell out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, October 21st, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur SP Areg Grimoire out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, October 20th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated CL Aruden Fistslammer from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed LF Betsy Elril-Gambor on the 14-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Ganymede Pennypacker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Tuesday, October 19th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated CF Taleisin Arwaun from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Activated 2B Gemina Brainslammer from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated RP Denise Baggins from the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, October 17th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Placed RP Sim Cotton on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 10/16/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur CF Josh the Candlemaker out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur SP Lorelei Linwelin out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed international amateur SP Asirassa Peatfingers out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, October 16th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Signed C Shaumli Gandillas to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $42,600,000.
Friday, October 15th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RF Naggek Facestomper from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Placed C Oltina Talesspur on the 14-day disabled list.
Thursday, October 14th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Isabelle Clubhater from the disabled list.
Wednesday, October 13th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Activated 3B Dejus Elraulf from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Activated RP Grunthos Hubb from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated SP Lantai Lómebrildur from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated RP Ganymede Pennypacker from the 60-day disabled list.
Tuesday, October 12th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed 2B Gwaihil Haliaman on the 14-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SP Jaime *Kingslayer from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Promoted international complex member 2B Rulbulg Metalhowler to Class A Eldalonde.
Monday, October 11th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated RP Isiln Beläldur from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RP Moro Chubb from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Tare Earuldor from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated 1B Gabghash the Mean from the disabled list.
Sunday, October 10th, 2038
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed SP Ragn Gaun to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $8,823,200.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated CL Lomli Earthmaster from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Activated LF Gwudriel Drowdicer from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated SS Menegilda Dogwood from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Signed international amateur SP Màximo Creichton out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, October 9th, 2038
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed CL Phailla Sil-Gal to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $5,020,000.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Joe Graves from the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated RP Arweadriel Elradriend from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RF Dibur Trollhead from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed international amateur SP Blythswana Sarsantyr out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, October 8th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed international amateur SP Phanthor Haell out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, October 7th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Activated SP Papa Weidner from the disabled list.
Wednesday, October 6th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: CL Kinar Gorimli returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur SP Merethyl Elvorion out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, October 5th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SP Jaime *Kingslayer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 10/02/2038.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated RP Borowyn Denihil from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated RP Borowyn Denihil from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Promoted international complex member SP Guurag Løvli to Class A Ithilien.
Dagorlad Disaster: Promoted international complex member SP Sosur Grub to Class A Mount Doom.
Monday, October 4th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Signed 3B Fral Cleverhelm to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $36,580,000.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed LF Erurbag Starslobberer on the 60-day disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated RF Vormina Legélindë from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Placed 2B Gemina Brainslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 10/03/2038.
Sunday, October 3rd, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Signed international amateur SP Acyutayu Knifehammer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed international amateur RF Primrose Grub out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, October 2nd, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B C.L.R. the Nobod to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Isabelle Clubhater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 10/01/2038.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Arweadriel Elradriend on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 10/01/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Activated SP Valdemar Lightloafer from the disabled list.
Friday, October 1st, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: 1B Marin Goldtearer returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Karel Tuviel was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RF Naggek Facestomper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/30/2038.
Bree Cheese: Placed LF Gwudriel Drowdicer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/30/2038.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed international amateur SS Grork Clubdrinker out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, September 30th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Kuzpog Nosehammer to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Placed RF Stephen Denand on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/29/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed SP Lantai Lómebrildur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/27/2038.
Wednesday, September 29th, 2038
Moria Miners: Placed SP Chae-ku Foxburr on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Mumli Oakenarmour on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/28/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed international amateur SS Matilda Powell out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, September 28th, 2038
Moria Miners: Activated LF Daisy Cotton from the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent 2B Thogma Blacktooth to a minor league contract.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed international amateur CF Bruk Elund out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, September 27th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Activated SS Doug Sathi from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Placed CL Betsie Muddyfoot on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed 2B Lilith *Blackbark on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated 2B Lilith *Blackbark from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Activated RP Derrin Stormrage from the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 2B Giacomino Argyll on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/26/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 3B Krsnantara Maxon on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SS Amaranthae Ithruen on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 2B Nushala Elesserios on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: Released SS Thogma Blacktooth.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released C Denise Aeon.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Promoted international complex member SP Conrad Sackville to Class A Belfalas.
Sunday, September 26th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Placed CL Signar Gorimli on the 60-day disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed 1B Gabghash the Mean on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/25/2038.
Saturday, September 25th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SP Noisur Celorfilad on the 60-day disabled list.
Friday, September 24th, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Signed RP Manny the Obese to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $904,200.
Thursday, September 23rd, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Activated RP Won-hyung Rascaltamer from the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated RP Ernesto Journey from the disabled list.
Wednesday, September 22nd, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Thimotée bin Thaqib to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed SS Snarly *Zottmiester on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/21/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Activated SP Chylnoth Sinaran from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated 2B Rasman the Orc Trainer from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur 3B Pontoon Miller out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, September 20th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Placed RF Fastolph Baggins on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur RF Kalimac Taralom out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed international amateur SP Joakim Hughs out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Bogak Anvilrender on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/14/2038.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Bogak Anvilrender on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/14/2038.
Bywater Bounders: Promoted international complex member SS Celomli Glarion to Class A Hobbiton.
Erebor Eagles: Promoted international complex member SP Haakon Babic to Class A Hithlum.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member SP Jolly Bolger to Class A Tuna.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member SP Rushnok the Atrocious to Class A Tuna.
Dagorlad Disaster: Promoted international complex member SP Gaelin Celuriand to Class A Mount Doom.
Dagorlad Disaster: Promoted international complex member SP Grossman Hornblower to Class A Mount Doom.
Numenor Kings: Activated RP Wuukar Mccasland from the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, September 19th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CL Saroma Gadrienduil returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RF Dibur Trollhead on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/18/2038.
Dagorlad Disaster: CL Bilin Earthmaster returns from his rehab assignment.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed CL Aruden Fistslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/18/2038.
Saturday, September 18th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed CF Taleisin Arwaun on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/17/2038.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated RP Arweadriel Elradriend from the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed international amateur SP Octav Bunescu out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, September 17th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Mumli Oakenarmour from the disabled list.
Thursday, September 16th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Lol Iggette (AAA Greenleaves) retires.
Bucklebury Fairies: 1B Shima Rasreth (AAA Mount Taras) retires.
Moria Miners: 3B Linus Earthrender (AAA Long Cleve) retires.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CL Vrsal Orcsmith (AAA Tumladen) retires.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Chukky Bats (AAA Mount Taras) retires.
Weathertop Witch Kings: SP Samwise Underhill (AAA Hobbiton) retires.
Mirkwood Sylvan: LF Shaia Celenduil (AAA Taur e-Ndaedelos) retires.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 1B Soalia Denihil (AAA Greenleaves) retires.
Minas Tirith Titans: SP Clarence Buckland (AAA Osgiliath) retires.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Wonai the Mauler (AAA White Mountain) retires.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Porto Black (AAA White Mountain) retires.
Bree Cheese: 3B Fesur Denildriel (AAA Hoarwell) retires.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Teril the Wizened (AAA Hobbiton) retires.
Grey Havens Stars: C Nee the Incinerator (AAA Cirdan) retires.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Halildur Forgeworker (AAA Greenway) retires.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Sufur Earthsnapper (AAA Osgiliath) retires.
Erebor Eagles: RP Damien Church (AAA Greenway) retires.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 2B Arwowyn Galindil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/15/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: C Nuli Trollbender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: C Nuli Trollbender was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Soia Gamama was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Soia Gamama was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 1B Born Dogwood to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $3,390,000.
Wednesday, September 15th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Hildibrand Dap returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated 1B Marin Goldtearer from the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent 1B Marin Goldtearer to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Tuesday, September 14th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Rak the Slanderous to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed international amateur SP Bazgah Earthslasher out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, September 13th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Puung Heartchewer on the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: Activated 2B Gemina Brainslammer from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur SP Shalom Osuna out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Numenor Kings: Activated RP G.L. Gnomehammer from the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member SP Kalimac Aeon to Class A Longbottom.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member C Mubhush Livertrembler to Class A Longbottom.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member SP Glubbuh the Odiferous to Class A Tuna.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released SP Tiatha Elreoborn.
Numenor Kings: Released SP Tu-fu the Crazy Bastard.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Promoted international complex member SP Kimtina Montalto to Class A Prairie Hill.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Folcard Aeon becomes a free-agent.
Sunday, September 12th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Released 1B Gredoc Foemasher.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RF Dorsey Whist from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Signed international amateur SP Yacob Propwarrior out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, September 11th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: SP Gigdish Moonripper returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Teun Stonesoup on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/10/2038.
Friday, September 10th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: CL Aruden Fistslammer returns from his rehab assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Pansy Hedgeworth returns from his rehab assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RF Euhil Lomithien to a 7-year contract extension worth a total of $5,622,400.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed C Dasur Trollsnapper on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 3B Vagnar Elvawen from the disabled list.
Thursday, September 9th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Activated 2B Hildibrand Dap from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent 2B Hildibrand Dap to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed international amateur SP Faig Comlosanu out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, September 8th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Shaia Celenduil to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Orangeblossom Kendrick to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Urz Fukushima to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Boli Clawslinger to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed RP Mauro Lomäldor to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $803,200.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated CL Kinar Gorimli from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent CL Kinar Gorimli to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Minas Tirith Titans: CL Kinar Gorimli was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RP Bilin Earthmaster from the 60-day disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent RP Bilin Earthmaster to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Bilin Earthmaster was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: C Vrsuurag Nosejuggler was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated 3B Tarechorion *Gomdrol from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: C Hamson Boffin was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur CF Eian Galawyn out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, September 7th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SS Pruurk Knifecrawler from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 3B Borigal Proudfoot off waivers from Moria.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed international amateur LF Tim Muñóz out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, September 6th, 2038
Bree Cheese: RP Tiran Grudgesmith (AA Blackroot) retires.
Moria Miners: RP Prorbag Brainthrottler (AA Lhun) retires.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Bets Shiffer (AA Lhun) retires.
Lake Town Archers: RP Darryl Monkey-shines (AA Long Lake) retires.
Moria Miners: 3B Vilg MacCuish (AA Lhun) retires.
Mirkwood Sylvan: LF Resil Trollkiller (AA Eryn Lasgalen) retires.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Clarice Wall (AA Edoras) retires.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed CL Antarvedi Snyder to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $2,259,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RP Bill Bridger to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $4,500,000.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated SS Sarkthor Gandillas from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SP Gigdish Moonripper from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent SP Gigdish Moonripper to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CL Nolak Fingertorturer on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated CL Nolak Fingertorturer from the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CL Nolak Fingertorturer on the 40-man roster.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CL Nolak Fingertorturer on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated CL Nolak Fingertorturer from the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed C Tuudash Tunnelbeater on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated C Tuudash Tunnelbeater from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed C Tuudash Tunnelbeater on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated C Tuudash Tunnelbeater from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed LF Hiran Grudgeslayer on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RF Alfred J. Celithramir on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Tobi Headstrong on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated SP Tobi Headstrong from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/31/2038.
Sunday, September 5th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Pumsh Liverdicer to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Placed RP Moro Chubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/04/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Tare Earuldor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/04/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: C Bilbo Proudneck was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated CL Luumsh Gaulf from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Signed international amateur SP Kelyn Elrudoc out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, September 4th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RF Vormina Legélindë on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/03/2038.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Sirbag Medha for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Ruuurk Pye for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Kafkas Misarian for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Tigseen Bauwyn for assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed CL Lomli Earthmaster on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/03/2038.
Erebor Eagles: Placed 3B Dejus Elraulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/03/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Mumli Oakenarmour on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/03/2038.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CL Mereahil Fithraldor returns from his rehab assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 2B Holi Trollsmith to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $5,421,600.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent RF Bazwush Humanslurper to a minor league contract.
Friday, September 3rd, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Minta Bauwyn returns from his rehab assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RF Dudish the Vague to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $26,400,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed SS Stanislov Bullard to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $2,259,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RP Diathor Willew to a 10-year contract extension worth a total of $8,032,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RP Chukky Miller to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $2,259,000.
Rivendell Royals: Signed RP Ribur Eartharm to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,000,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed SP Balaprada Ozarnikov to a minor league contract extension.
Bywater Bounders: Signed SS Girith Belámir to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $93,700,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed LF Greond Legàl to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $2,259,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 1B Saurk the Plunderer to a 7-year contract extension worth a total of $27,300,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated SP Crystal Mulhall from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RP Pansy Hedgeworth from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent RP Pansy Hedgeworth to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SS Greond Greasy on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/02/2038.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed SS Kegan Tunnelmasher off waivers from Lake Town.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent LF Celeahir Anaril to a minor league contract.
Thursday, September 2nd, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Barholomaeus DeCapel returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SS Frodo Hornblower on the 60-day disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: CL Valin Earthhead returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Placed SS Doug Sathi on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/01/2038.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Negash Minshall to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent 1B Augie Guvorar to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Rowan Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Riza Dahaev to a minor league contract.
Carrock Bears: Activated 1B Sirbag Toemasher from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed SS Menegilda Dogwood on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/01/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent SP Porto Long Cleve to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed international amateur SS Elorshin Eliondel out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, September 1st, 2038
Carrock Bears: Placed SP Papa Weidner on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/31/2038.
Moria Miners: Placed RF Nunus Oathrender on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 3B Wilo Headhater returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Grurbosh Throatpoker to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated 2B Loren Evans from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent LF Jolly Kidney to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Arnor Grim on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Arnor Grim on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Drogo Brandybuck on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed LF Voilin Bloodhelm on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Eeaden Elràlith on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Eeaden Elràlith on the active roster.
Tuesday, August 31st, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Folli the Ruler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Folli the Ruler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released 3B Mubgagh Bloodbelly.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed SP May Bunce off waivers from Old Forest.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SP Sang-hyuk Maguigan to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SP Sang-hyuk Maguigan.
Monday, August 30th, 2038
Moria Miners: SS Peter Layfield returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: 2B Borigal Proudfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: 2B Borigal Proudfoot was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Valacolla Gimlizelle returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RF Dorsey Whist on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/29/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Meriadoc Tendertush to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Nanthleene Tlanbourn.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed 2B Rasman the Orc Trainer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/29/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SP Nelion Summerfield to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SP Nelion Summerfield.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III from the disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Rowan Hill on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Designated 1B Urgak the Straggler for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated RF Caerthynna Merauman for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated SP Hwen-thiang Lasorda for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated CF Biagorn Eyriendor for assignment.
Sunday, August 29th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: SP Toifur Orerender returns from his rehab assignment.
Lake Town Archers: SP Petunia Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: SP Petunia Ploughman was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Greond Greasy returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Diaalia Elothien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Diaalia Elothien was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Rowan Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Rowan Hilldweller.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Riza Dahaev to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Riza Dahaev.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RP Golloron Arwidur on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated CL Minta Bauwyn from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent CL Minta Bauwyn to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Geadriel Elondir.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Estaçio Liseev.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SP Nelion Summerfield to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SP Nelion Summerfield.
Saturday, August 28th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Meriadoc Tendertush to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Meriadoc Tendertush.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent SS Smawon Frøyland to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 3B Vagnar Elvawen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/27/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: 1B Gredoc Foemasher was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Bucklebury Fairies: 1B Gredoc Foemasher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Negash Minshall to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Negash Minshall.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent 1B Augie Guvorar to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released 1B Augie Guvorar.
Moria Miners: Placed 2B Gemina Brainslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/27/2038.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Grunthos Hubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/27/2038.
Moria Miners: Signed international amateur SP Keeran Bustanena out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed international amateur SP Jivan Moonglade out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SP Nelion Summerfield to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SP Nelion Summerfield.
Rivendell Royals: Designated RF Arnor Grim for assignment.
Friday, August 27th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Bazbuzg Spleengobber.
Erebor Eagles: RP Elrelf Isan returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: 3B Halewyn Chang returns from his rehab assignment.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Nazbog Handtrembler returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SP Sang-hyuk Maguigan.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Rowan Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Rowan Hilldweller.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Riza Dahaev to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Riza Dahaev.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated SP Levi Legurà from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated LF Sasil Belol from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated RP Vrung Daggerkicker from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SP Nelion Summerfield to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SP Nelion Summerfield.
Thursday, August 26th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed 3B Tarechorion *Gomdrol on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/25/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Sing Koboldbasher to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: 2B Kegan Tunnelmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: 2B Kegan Tunnelmasher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Negash Minshall to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Negash Minshall.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Pierangelo Oliveros for assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SS Ferdinand Roper from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated RF Farag Headmasher from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: RF Tavmina Legélindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: RF Tavmina Legélindë was removed from the 40-man roster.
Wednesday, August 25th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: LF Leran Ironbane returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released C Camellia Took.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CF Malin Roadapple returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CF Amadis the Willful was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CF Amadis the Willful was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP He Boartooth to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Mugugh No-Tooth.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SS Puuh Dike to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated CL Mereahil Fithraldor from the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent CL Mereahil Fithraldor to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CL Mereahil Fithraldor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SS Grurbosh Throatpoker.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released LF Ghugrak Metalhowler.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Riza Dahaev to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Riza Dahaev.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated 3B Wilo Headhater from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent 3B Wilo Headhater to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Morris Ladyghost.
Moria Miners: Activated SS Peter Layfield from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent SS Peter Layfield to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Tuesday, August 24th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Mugugh No-Tooth to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Vrsorbag Starslobberer.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Negash Minshall to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Negash Minshall.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Muhuc Isaiz for assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SS Ronus Cavernbeater from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Phantai Velom was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Phantai Velom was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Activated SP Toifur Orerender from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent SP Toifur Orerender to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Smawon Frøyland.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SS Greond Greasy from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent SS Greond Greasy to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed international amateur C Allyson the Irked out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur CF Yervand Horse-lover out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Designated SP Joshua Carroll for assignment.
Monday, August 23rd, 2038
Bree Cheese: LF Samuel Silver returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CL Sabino Fadrielindë returns from his rehab assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Ponto Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Ponto Baggins was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent SP Celimir Sälad to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released SP Celimir Sälad.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RF Limli Anvilrender to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $800,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent 1B Akora Kazaz to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Kashi the Prize to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Kashi the Prize.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Rash Kidneydragger to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Rash Kidneydragger.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed SS Sarkthor Gandillas on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/22/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated LF Barholomaeus DeCapel from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent LF Barholomaeus DeCapel to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Barholomaeus DeCapel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Emeril Forfilas.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed international amateur 2B Tim Lightloafer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed international amateur SP Hsiao-lou Ildacer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed international amateur C Merry Gamwich out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Sent RP Ribur Eartharm to Triple A Golden Wood for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Sent RP Ribur Eartharm to Triple A Golden Wood for injury rehab.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/20/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RF Erin Pelham on the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed 2B Gudur Degen on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated 2B Gudur Degen from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed C Tuudash Tunnelbeater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/17/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Boriron Celeoborn on the 60-day disabled list.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released C Ryul Irithyl.
Numenor Kings: Designated 1B Urgak the Straggler for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated RF Caerthynna Merauman for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated CF Biagorn Eyriendor for assignment.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: SP May Bunce was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Eeaden Elràlith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Released SP Porto Long Cleve.
Rivendell Royals: Released SS Sing Koboldbasher.
Sunday, August 22nd, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: CL Arwilden Lomadriendir returns from his rehab assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Gloilin Tunnelsnapper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Gloilin Tunnelsnapper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 3B Sancho Green to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $750,000.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Mugugh No-Tooth to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Mugugh No-Tooth.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Negash Minshall to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Negash Minshall.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Puuh Dike to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Puuh Dike.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RP Elrelf Isan from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Sent RP Elrelf Isan to Triple A Greenway for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: Activated 3B Ardatina Eowarang from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Released LF Shing Fruehauf.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated RF Nazbog Handtrembler from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent RF Nazbog Handtrembler to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed CL Luumsh Gaulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/21/2038.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated SP Valin Earthhead from the 60-day disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Sent SP Valin Earthhead to Triple A Lebennin for injury rehab.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: SP Valin Earthhead was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 3B Dosil Trollsmith off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Saturday, August 21st, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Celimir Sälad to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Celimir Sälad.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Smawon Frøyland to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Released LF Betsy Hill.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Rash Kidneydragger to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Riza Dahaev.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Rash Kidneydragger.
Lake Town Archers: Released C Haleodur Cornell.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Saroma Gadrienduil from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent RP Saroma Gadrienduil to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Saroma Gadrienduil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Thuthor Belawen.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SS Pruurk Knifecrawler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/20/2038.
Friday, August 20th, 2038
Bree Cheese: RF Tom Bird returns from his rehab assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 2B Pugnash Humanslurper to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,000,000.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Longo Overturf to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released CF Urz Fukushima.
Bree Cheese: Released RP He Boartooth.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Mugugh No-Tooth to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Mugugh No-Tooth.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Kashi the Prize to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Kashi the Prize.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated CF Malin Roadapple from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent CF Malin Roadapple to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP DeVos Ilker.
Lake Town Archers: Activated CF Leran Ironbane from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent CF Leran Ironbane to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Erebor Eagles: Signed international amateur SP Malva Bauwyn out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed international amateur RF Lona Poolslinger out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed international amateur SP Kobo Salvago out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, August 19th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: RP Elroborn Celuthor returns from his rehab assignment.
Lake Town Archers: RP Valin Oathsnapper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: RP Valin Oathsnapper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Elradriel Anóndir returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Eriruk Headhater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Eriruk Headhater was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SP Crystal Mulhall on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/18/2038.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RP Isia Denand on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RP Valacolla Gimlizelle from the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent RP Valacolla Gimlizelle to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Valacolla Gimlizelle was placed on the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Siloja Eäradriewen.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released 2B Jorgan Revela.
Bree Cheese: Activated 3B Halewyn Chang from the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent 3B Halewyn Chang to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: 3B Halewyn Chang was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Rowan Hilldweller.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed international amateur SP Krodrub Demonslobberer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, August 18th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Released RP Carl Brockhouse.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Ferdinand Overturf to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Cittabhoga Hasse to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Nagendra Legras to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Pim Oretooth to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent 1B Bedlam Heartcutter to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Greond Legàl to a minor league contract with a $50,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Nofur Rubyeye to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Emeril Forfilas to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RF Bingo Underhill on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed 2B Loren Evans on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/17/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated LF Wayne Hawks from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Ela Kenyon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Ela Kenyon was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed CF Fastolph Brownlock off waivers from Ravenhill.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed international amateur SP Topo Paddlefoot out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed international amateur SP Irgug Moonbane out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, August 17th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated C Farag Humancrawler from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Activated RP Valin Oathsnapper from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Meriadoc Tendertush.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: C Haleodur Slezak was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: C Haleodur Slezak was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated RF Bill Sandyman from the disabled list.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Claimed 2B Holi Trollsmith off waivers from Old Forest.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed C Vrarag Legslobberer off waivers from Numenor.
Monday, August 16th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Pim Oretooth.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed SP Rudyard Huck to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $3,765,000.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Nym Ilbenalu to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Valdemar Lightloafer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/15/2038.
Carrock Bears: Released RP Abhayasinha Skrimshire.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed C Camelia Ploughman on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SS Sing Koboldbasher on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SS Sing Koboldbasher on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed 2B Lilith *Blackbark on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/10/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Sent SS Lily Pelham to Triple A Nurn for injury rehab.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Tobi Headstrong on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/12/2038.
Numenor Kings: Designated 1B Urgak the Straggler for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated RF Caerthynna Merauman for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated CF Biagorn Eyriendor for assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released SP Fareand Nightmeadow.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released SS Robgagh No-Tooth.
Isengard Raiders: Released SP Yong-kook Calves.
Sunday, August 15th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 2B Ardatina Eowandir to a minor league contract extension.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Juvas Rigsby to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Activated LF Samuel Silver from the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent LF Samuel Silver to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: LF Samuel Silver was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Mugugh No-Tooth.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Kashi the Prize to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Activated RF Tom Bird from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent RF Tom Bird to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: Released 2B Nagendra Legras.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Kashi the Prize.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Carl Brockhouse to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Celimir Sälad.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Abdur Rahim Ottini.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Petunia Buckland was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Petunia Buckland was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Released RP Barthelemy MacMurchy.
Moria Miners: Activated SS Gemina Brainslammer from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: 1B Tavalia Geolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: 1B Tavalia Geolas was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed LF Isthor Faldor off waivers from Ravenhill.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed international amateur CF Gurdag Weaselfang out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, August 14th, 2038
Carrock Bears: LF Relin Beardtwister returns from his rehab assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 2B Eva Orccrusher to a minor league contract extension.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 1B Wilibald Boffin to a minor league contract extension.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated LF Elradriel Anóndir from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent LF Elradriel Anóndir to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Elraulob Siltbuck.
Lake Town Archers: Activated RP Elroborn Celuthor from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent RP Elroborn Celuthor to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 2B Shalla Eregion on the 60-day disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Released RP Tadeusz Alcala.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Dosil Trollsmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Dosil Trollsmith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Designated SS Sing Koboldbasher for assignment.
Friday, August 13th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RP Nagush Gnollscarer to a minor league contract extension.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed SP Pete of the Woods to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $753,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent 1B Halir Ettincrusher to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed LF Gimli Ringkiller to a minor league contract extension.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed CF Gandaudur Fil-Gar to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $753,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 2B Corazon Kapanen to a minor league contract extension.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 3B Flambard Proudfoot to a minor league contract extension.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 2B Woprak the Insane to a minor league contract extension.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed C Robert Willowbottom to a minor league contract extension.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RP Wil Liverslurper to a minor league contract extension.
Bree Cheese: Activated 2B Ag Headpunisher from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Florante Cockram.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed CL Thubis Gadrienduil on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed 1B Iseolf Nunduil off waivers from Lake Town.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 3B Bri Trample off waivers from Grey Havens.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Designated RP Borowyn Denihil for assignment.
Thursday, August 12th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RF Denehir Smuwyn returns from his rehab assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SS Ferdinand Roper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/11/2038.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RF Farag Headmasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/11/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed LF Sasil Belol on the 14-day disabled list.
Wednesday, August 11th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RF Reaver Tunnelbreaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 2B Grort Eäralas was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Shind The Pink to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Kafkas Misarian to a minor league contract with a $300,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Orangeblossom Hornblower to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Mugugh No-Tooth to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Carl Brockhouse to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Carl Brockhouse.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Bedlam Heartcutter.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated 2B Samwise Willow from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Arwilden Lomadriendir from the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Sent SP Arwilden Lomadriendir to Triple A Greenleaves for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: SP Arwilden Lomadriendir was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated CL Aruden Fistslammer from the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent CL Aruden Fistslammer to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: CL Aruden Fistslammer was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed 1B Mungo Sandyman off waivers from Carrock.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 1B Pimpernel Banks off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Claimed RP Tuugash Throatprodder off waivers from Lothlorien.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed international amateur SP Holfast Poolslinger out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, August 10th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: CF Fastolph Brownlock was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: LF Gromwakh Heartcutter was placed on the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: CF Fastolph Brownlock was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SS Ronus Cavernbeater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/09/2038.
Erebor Eagles: RP Lanar Earuviel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Lanar Earuviel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: 2B Bulbo Sandybanks was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: 2B Bulbo Sandybanks was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed LF Celebalata Belithrarion off waivers from Bucklebury.
Monday, August 9th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SS Shind The Pink to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SS Shind The Pink.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed 1B Elrilwyn Elvywyn to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $2,400,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent 1B Marcelino Grave to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Rebo Hill on the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Isiln Beläldur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2038.
Carrock Bears: Placed 1B Sirbag Toemasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2038.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Ernesto Journey on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2038.
Bree Cheese: Claimed 1B Goraidriel Araquareion off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed LF Gromwakh Heartcutter off waivers from Lake Town.
Numenor Kings: C Vrarag Legslobberer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Numenor Kings: C Vrarag Legslobberer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Numenor Kings: Designated 1B Urgak the Straggler for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated RF Caerthynna Merauman for assignment.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: 2B Holi Trollsmith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed 3B Kashnak Cleaverpoker on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated 3B Kashnak Cleaverpoker from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released SP Melandrach Evioro.
Erebor Eagles: Released SP Mim Marblerage.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member SP Haiduc Gwill to Class A Brithon.
Sunday, August 8th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: RF Dilg the Wicked was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Bazbuzg Spleengobber to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Placed 3B Ardatina Eowarang on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/07/2038.
Carrock Bears: Activated LF Relin Beardtwister from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent LF Relin Beardtwister to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed international amateur SP Katie Brown out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, August 7th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Sihâb Halkett to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SS Kate Greenbriar to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: LF Isthor Faldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: LF Isthor Faldor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated RF Denehir Smuwyn from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Sent RF Denehir Smuwyn to Triple A Lebennin for injury rehab.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Claimed 1B Pervinca Boffin off waivers from Dunharrow.
Friday, August 6th, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Signed RF Gamahir Eléwen to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $16,500,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed C Isembard Bracegirdle to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $5,250,000.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed RF Dorsey Whist to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $155,600,000.
Rivendell Royals: Signed 1B Maximo Charneca to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $60,500,000.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RP Steven Radigast on the 60-day disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed SP Janis Boyer on the 60-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed 2B Hildibrand Dap on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/05/2038.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed RF Fal Livertrembler off waivers from Erebor.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Gilly Ploughman off waivers from Grey Havens.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed C Suuggek the Sneaky off waivers from Ravenhill.
Thursday, August 5th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Meriadoc Tendertush to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent 1B Sublug Elfplate to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent 1B Dejatina Beladrielindë to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: 3B Bri Trample was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 3B Bri Trample was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Kafkas Misarian.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur SS Jonatan Ealoeth out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, August 4th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: SP Lantai Lómebrildur returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed RF Bill Sandyman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/03/2038.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Meinhard Gosden to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Ruuurk Pye to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Pierangelo Oliveros to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Bandhuman Bederra to a minor league contract with a $1,420,000 signing bonus.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SP Levi Legurà on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/03/2038.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Gigdish Moonripper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/03/2038.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Vrung Daggerkicker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/03/2038.
Tuesday, August 3rd, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Aureliano Gnomebasher to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Mugugh No-Tooth.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent 1B Faradur Anolad to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Nanthleene Tlanbourn to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Neritan Elor.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Carl Brockhouse to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Carl Brockhouse.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Rash Kidneydragger to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Rash Kidneydragger.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Muhuc Isaiz for assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Flipp Fjellanger.
Carrock Bears: 1B Mungo Sandyman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: 1B Mungo Sandyman was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: 1B Pimpernel Banks was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 1B Pimpernel Banks was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated RP Olla Arweaden from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Tuugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Tuugash Throatprodder was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed international amateur SP Alaric Biggins-Bunce out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, August 2nd, 2038
Moria Miners: Placed SS Gemina Brainslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/01/2038.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated CL Luumsh Gaulf from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Zuvia Celilborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Zuvia Celilborn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 1B Bowman Pelham off waivers from Dunharrow.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/26/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/26/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Ribur Eartharm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/01/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Ribur Eartharm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/01/2038.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent RF Guggek Hammerarm to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Carrock Bears: Promoted international complex member 1B Ceretai Nosejuggler to Class A Rhosgobel.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Lennan Gajarsky.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Yohan Mella.
Sunday, August 1st, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Placed RP Valin Oathsnapper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/31/2038.
Lake Town Archers: LF Gromwakh Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: LF Gromwakh Heartcutter was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Goraidriel Araquareion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Goraidriel Araquareion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Pim Oretooth was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Pim Oretooth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Saturday, July 31st, 2038
Moria Miners: SP Holfast Green returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Celimir Sälad to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent 1B Celebo Goris to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Gilly Greenthumb on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Estaçio Liseev to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Namak Bloodbelly from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released C Morgwais Swordstar.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Carl Brockhouse to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Carl Brockhouse.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Thaija Elrémbor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Thaija Elrémbor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bywater Bounders: Signed international amateur C Thuror Llundlar out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
The Bucklebury Fairies traded 25-year-old reliever Eillf Rymer and 20-year-old minor league starting pitcher Borun Braegen to the Ravenhill Darkwings, getting 20-year-old minor league third baseman Bucca Brownlock and 22-year-old minor league shortstop Dudo Eavesdropper in return.
Friday, July 30th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent RF Sadish Elephantdicer to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SS Nanthleene Tlanbourn to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SS Nanthleene Tlanbourn.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent 1B Rafail Galaumer to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SP Puung Heartchewer from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Pervinca Boffin was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Pervinca Boffin was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed SS Mugnar Bronzevisor off waivers from Erebor.
Bywater Bounders: Signed international amateur C Smobhosh Liverchewer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
The Misty Mountain Hops traded 23-year-old minor league second baseman Florian Luvian and 22-year-old minor league shortstop Lienhart Fazleev to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 28-year-old minor league starting pitcher Fastolph Hornblower in return.
The Dead Marshes Uruk-hai traded 25-year-old reliever Aruma Elvorion and 24-year-old reliever Khyssoun Never to the Mos Eisley Wookies, getting 24-year-old minor league starting pitcher Flinar Elebrind in return.
The Gallifrey Time Lords traded 30-year-old starting pitcher Janis Boyer to the Ravenhill Darkwings, getting 25-year-old center fielder Pansy Kendrick in return.
Thursday, July 29th, 2038
Moria Miners: RP Huugdish Gnomebasher returns from his rehab assignment.
Ravenhill Darkwings: C Suuggek the Sneaky was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: C Suuggek the Sneaky was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Activated CF Gorbog Moruthor from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: RF Fal Livertrembler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RF Fal Livertrembler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Eralqua Celuriand on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Gilly Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Gilly Ploughman was removed from the 40-man roster.
The Dunharrow Devils traded 33-year-old right fielder Granil Ironbane and 24-year-old minor league starting pitcher Satu Toothdecay to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 34-year-old minor league first baseman Rinak Shewmaker, retaining 40% in return.
The Discworld City Watch traded 28-year-old first baseman Durg the Tough to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 26-year-old minor league second baseman Foisur Armordelver in return.
Wednesday, July 28th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Rosil Trollhead to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed 2B Samwise Willow on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/27/2038.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated RP Isiln Beläldur from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Placed SS Peter Layfield on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/27/2038.
The Minas Ithil Wyrms traded 25-year-old catcher Thuvdor Mandicer and 22-year-old minor league third baseman Torben Arkin to the Ravenhill Darkwings, getting 25-year-old right fielder Naggek Facestomper in return.
Tuesday, July 27th, 2038
Carrock Bears: C Fariaborn Humansmasher returns from his rehab assignment.
Carrock Bears: SS Myrth Celebrimir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: SS Myrth Celebrimir was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Vrsorbag Starslobberer to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SS Galaithor Bridge to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Mugugh No-Tooth to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Nanthleene Tlanbourn to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Nanthleene Tlanbourn.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Ferdibrand Bridger on the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: RP Huugdish Gnomebasher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated SP Lantai Lómebrildur from the 60-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent SP Lantai Lómebrildur to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Dunharrow Devils: SP Lantai Lómebrildur was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur CF Ted Baldender out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed international amateur SP Peregrin Mugworts out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, July 26th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: RP Chomylla Nund returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Lumor Stead returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 1B Rinak Shewmaker from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent 1B Rinak Shewmaker to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Chylnoth Sinaran on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/25/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SS Greond Greasy on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/25/2038.
Moria Miners: Activated SP Holfast Green from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent SP Holfast Green to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Isengard Raiders: Placed 2B Gudur Degen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Placed 2B Gudur Degen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Placed 3B Radedoc Na'Ger on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Sent SP Joshua Carroll to Triple A Golden Wood for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Sent SS Sing Koboldbasher to Triple A Golden Wood for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Sent SP Joshua Carroll to Triple A Golden Wood for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Sent SS Sing Koboldbasher to Triple A Golden Wood for injury rehab.
Erebor Eagles: Released SP Mat Magefinder.
Moria Miners: Released C Brulbag the Squasher.
Dunharrow Devils: Released CF Suzpog the One-Eyed.
Numenor Kings: Released 2B Ziglug Toothchewer.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SP Oktyabr the Irked.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released LF Tessema Villareal.
The Rivendell Royals traded 28-year-old first baseman Gabghash the Mean, 24-year-old minor league right fielder Aelieyeeva Iselinde, 23-year-old minor league reliever Gaspare Ryan and $8,000,000 in cash to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 26-year-old first baseman Maximo Charneca in return.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 1B Maximo Charneca on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 1B Maximo Charneca on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Released 3B Rak the Slanderou.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released RP Natalino Stumpfer.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP James Pennypacker on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RF Thean Elralinde on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated RF Thean Elralinde from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Celain Melwasul on the 40-man roster.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Celain Melwasul on the active roster.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Goli Cleverhelm on the active roster.
Numenor Kings: Activated SP Goli Cleverhelm from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Designated RF Caerthynna Merauman for assignment.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent SP Tavseen Lomebrildur to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed 3B Kashnak Cleaverpoker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/22/2038.
Sunday, July 25th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Pervinca Boffin returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Bowman Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Bowman Pelham was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RP Sabino Fadrielindë from the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent RP Sabino Fadrielindë to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Sabino Fadrielindë was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Toifur Orerender on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Activated 3B Duilin *Silverwolf from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Placed 2B Ag Headpunisher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2038.
Saturday, July 24th, 2038
Moria Miners: SP Ferdibrand Bridger returns from his rehab assignment.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: 3B Cugdush the Stutterer returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SS Cuugush Eyelover to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated SP Ediberto Whistler from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Activated CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: CF Goreathor Tinàlindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: CF Goreathor Tinàlindë was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed LF Wayne Hawks on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/23/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Signed international amateur SP Finnian Paciurea out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, July 23rd, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Released 2B Rosil Trollhead.
Bree Cheese: Activated RP Ahskahala Elassidil from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Olla Arweaden on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/19/2038.
Thursday, July 22nd, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed 3B James Tendertush to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $40,620,000.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed C Farag Humancrawler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2038.
Erebor Eagles: Activated 3B Dejus Elraulf from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Mugnar Bronzevisor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Mugnar Bronzevisor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Activated C Fariaborn Humansmasher from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent C Fariaborn Humansmasher to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SP Gigdish Moonripper from the disabled list.
Wednesday, July 21st, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent 3B Lolok Brainthrottler to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Placed CF Leran Ironbane on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/20/2038.
Lake Town Archers: CF Annun Nondel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: CF Annun Nondel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Edmund Boroden on the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: Activated 2B Tiran Orcdelver from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Lumor Stead from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent RP Lumor Stead to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Tuesday, July 20th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Sourk Ratbelly returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Cuugush Eyelover to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Cuugush Eyelover.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Tesil Axerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Tesil Axerender was removed from the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Yohan Mella for assignment.
Erebor Eagles: Activated LF Goigan Jamor from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated 1B Pervinca Boffin from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent 1B Pervinca Boffin to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Designated SP Celain Melwasul for assignment.
Monday, July 19th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed SP Charlie Seaward to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $22,500,000.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Nick Chubb to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Thulla Eowar was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Thulla Eowar was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Placed RP Elrelf Isan on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Lennan Gajarsky for assignment.
Moria Miners: Activated SP Ferdibrand Bridger from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent SP Ferdibrand Bridger to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated 3B Cugdush the Stutterer from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent 3B Cugdush the Stutterer to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RF Nazbog Handtrembler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2038.
The Lake Town Archers traded 27-year-old third baseman Jonah Thrithraldor to the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, getting 30-year-old closer Kurt the Devastator and 21-year-old minor league closer Womiq Lopper in return.
Sunday, July 18th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RP Carl Brandybuck to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Glamli Rösslar to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Ruuurk Pye.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Bandhuman Bederra.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed international amateur C Sung-joon Mandoiu out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Bywater Bounders: Signed international amateur CF Magnus Fleam out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, July 17th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed CL Minta Bauwyn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/16/2038.
Friday, July 16th, 2038
Bree Cheese: LF Gwudriel Drowdicer returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Saroma Eowebrilas to a minor league contract.
Isengard Raiders: Designated 3B Rak the Slanderou for assignment.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent CL Curtis Peatfingers to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent RP Teloja Bullock to a minor league contract.
Thursday, July 15th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Carl Brandybuck.
Bywater Bounders: Signed 1B Celemir Tinalinde to a minor league contract extension.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RF Fasur Ringbender from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Pu Legondil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Pu Legondil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SS Boof Silkpetal on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated RP Chomylla Nund from the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent RP Chomylla Nund to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Grink Gnomedragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Grink Gnomedragger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated SP Gliran Orcslayer from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated SP Gliran Orcslayer from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SS Norihide Dores on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Ilija Benauente.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Bosco Rowbery on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released RP Mushtaq bin Kahil.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent RP Borowyn Denihil to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Kimra Faelivirin on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Kimra Faelivirin on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Designated RP Natalino Stumpfer for assignment.
Wednesday, July 14th, 2038
Bree Cheese: 3B Ardatina Eowarang returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: 2B Bulbo Sandybanks was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: 2B Bulbo Sandybanks was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Gromghash Headmasher to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Ahskahala Elassidil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2038.
Tuesday, July 13th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Vrsorbag Starslobberer to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Vrsorbag Starslobberer.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Dudo Hill to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Celimir Sälad.
Bucklebury Fairies: C Cuugdush Benard was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: C Cuugdush Benard was removed from the 40-man roster.
Numenor Kings: Designated SP Bosco Rowbery for assignment.
Monday, July 12th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Signed 3B Kimar Elviorion to a minor league contract extension.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed LF Elradriel Anóndir on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/11/2038.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Muhuc Isaiz for assignment.
Moria Miners: C Marcho Roper was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed SS Boriron Anóndir off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Bywater Bounders: Promoted international complex member C Caradoc Lang to Class A Hobbiton.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Carly Brockhouse on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Carly Brockhouse on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Carly Brockhouse on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Released SP Arwildoc Haell.
Rivendell Royals: Promoted international complex member SS Tugkug Halflingslobbr to Class A Eldalonde.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Frohil Elvaviel on the 60-day disabled list.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released SP Rhoda Woodenguard.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed CF Nusin Grudgecrusher on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed CF Nusin Grudgecrusher on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed C Georg Oakes on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated C Georg Oakes from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Sent RF Takesi Sævareid to Triple A Eldalonde for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Goli Cleverhelm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/05/2038.
Numenor Kings: SP Celain Melwasul was placed on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released RP Kimar Rames.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released RF Pedrag Rajah.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released RP Elrauwyn Phutika.
Rivendell Royals: Released SP Arwildoc Haell.
Sunday, July 11th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Orangeblossom Hill returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Ela Kenyon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Ela Kenyon was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Hilmi Whitelegg to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RP Ghudkuh Soirbag from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Activated LF Gwudriel Drowdicer from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent LF Gwudriel Drowdicer to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 3B Vagnar Elvawen from the disabled list.
Saturday, July 10th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: CF Thraryn *Samarkand returns from his rehab assignment.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: RF Tavmina Legélindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: RF Tavmina Legélindë was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Daisy Whitfoot returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SP Ediberto Whistler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Placed CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Placed 3B Duilin *Silverwolf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2038.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed CL Luumsh Gaulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2038.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Claimed LF Kimra Faelivirin off waivers from Bucklebury.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed international amateur CF Bonnalurie Korianthil out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed international amateur CF Mink Lightningfinder out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, July 9th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Signed SP Bajiru Costillo to a minor league contract extension.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RF Friagorn Eärärion to a minor league contract.
Bywater Bounders: Signed RF Legealas Elviowyn to a minor league contract extension.
Bywater Bounders: Signed C Phaivia Earthdragger to a minor league contract extension.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SP Sourk Ratbelly from the 60-day disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent SP Sourk Ratbelly to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Sourk Ratbelly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Valandil Elölindë on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Activated 3B Ardatina Eowarang from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent 3B Ardatina Eowarang to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed international amateur RF Crassus Brown out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed international amateur SP Dubruh Oramos out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, July 8th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Celimir Sälad to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Placed RF Tom Bird on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Celama the Grim to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Gragh Gnomechewer to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Rowan Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Placed 3B Dejus Elraulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Rosil Trollhead was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Rosil Trollhead was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SP Bulbo Moss from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Gigdish Moonripper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed international amateur SP Aermhar Elrilmamir out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, July 7th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Rade Wyche to a minor league contract with a $50,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Ozrub Ogredragger to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent CL Muhuc Isaiz to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Keran Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Keran Dryadgobber was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Placed CF Gorbog Moruthor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2038.
Moria Miners: Placed 2B Tiran Orcdelver on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2038.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Bulbo Kendrick on the 60-day disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Tuugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Tuugash Throatprodder was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Fired manager Ulthor Teviel.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed manager Sesin Gnomeeater to a 5-year, $770,000 per year contract.
The Moria Miners traded 26-year-old second baseman Vrunak the One-Eyed and 19-year-old minor league center fielder Smumdush Moonpoker to the Land of Oz Munchkins, getting 37-year-old right fielder Nunus Oathrender in return.
Tuesday, July 6th, 2038
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Ilija Benauente for assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated RF Bill Sandyman from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Janice Took was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Janice Took was removed from the 40-man roster.
The Dead Marshes Uruk-hai traded 25-year-old starting pitcher Zoello Rödinger to the Ravenhill Darkwings, getting 19-year-old minor league center fielder Thurgug Hammermaker in return.
Monday, July 5th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP Levi Legurà returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Beogast Martingul to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Marcho Willow to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP He Boartooth to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Riza Dahaev to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Rowan Bauwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Rowan Bauwyn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RP Pansy Hedgeworth on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/04/2038.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Isiln Beläldur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/04/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Placed RP Wilibald Bunce on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RF Orangeblossom Hill from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent RF Orangeblossom Hill to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 3B Dosil Trollsmith off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed international amateur SP Dejth Baise out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 36-year-old reliever Isia Denand to the Ravenhill Darkwings, getting 20-year-old minor league third baseman Grugugh the Insane in return.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gundabald Headstrong on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated SP Gundabald Headstrong from the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released DH Shaia Celenduil.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gundabald Headstrong on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gundabald Headstrong on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated SP Gundabald Headstrong from the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Ragn Gaun on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released DH Shaia Celenduil.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Designated RP Mushtaq bin Kahil for assignment.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Theoden Hamm on the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Theoden Hamm on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RF Thean Elralinde on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/01/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Rowan Hill on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated RP Rowan Hill from the disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RF Thean Elralinde on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/01/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RF Merin Tunnelbeater on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed CF Daisy Hardbottle on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Rowan Hill on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated RP Rowan Hill from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP G.L. Gnomehammer on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP Mabkub Devilpoker on the 40-man roster.
The Rivendell Royals traded 30-year-old minor league closer Erurbag Cleavergobber and 20-year-old minor league starting pitcher Chan-koo Zorola to the Moria Miners, getting 35-year-old right fielder Carly Brockhouse in return.
Carrock Bears: Released SP Bogrub Daggerslobber.
Grey Havens Stars: Promoted international complex member SP Ixzi Porobo to Class A Mithlond.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released SP Gorbaduc Craftworker.
Sunday, July 4th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Tarechorion *Gomdrol returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: 2B Boriron Anóndir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 2B Boriron Anóndir was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Won-il Facedragger to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Elrelf Belöndir to a minor league contract.
Isengard Raiders: Designated SS Erorbag Fistripper for assignment.
The Ravenhill Darkwings traded 27-year-old second baseman Otho Knotwise to the Intergalactic Hitchhikers, getting 26-year-old starting pitcher Coka Myapoka and 24-year-old minor league starting pitcher Okgag Halflingbasher in return.
Saturday, July 3rd, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Pruurag Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Vabis Elvorion on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed 3B Wilo Headhater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2038.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed CF Malin Roadapple on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2038.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Designated RP Elrauwyn Phutika for assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Phailla Elondir on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Designated CF Nusin Grudgecrusher for assignment.
Friday, July 2nd, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Signed SP Crystal Goodrich to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $33,000,000.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Wirg Rage to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Lobelia the Dapper to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Kimra Faelivirin was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Kimra Faelivirin was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Activated CL Huugdish Gnomebasher from the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent CL Huugdish Gnomebasher to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Moria Miners: Activated 2B Gemina Brainslammer from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: LF Tavalia Geolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: LF Tavalia Geolas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: CL Huugdish Gnomebasher was placed on the 40-man roster.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 35-year-old reliever Jasper Bane to the Ravenhill Darkwings, getting 23-year-old minor league center fielder Sadoc Bramble in return.
Thursday, July 1st, 2038
Bree Cheese: RP Valandil Elölindë returns from his rehab assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Derrick the Wise from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RP Anilkumar Fassbinder from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Activated SP Chae-ku Foxburr from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated RP Daisy Whitfoot from the 60-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent RP Daisy Whitfoot to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Daisy Whitfoot was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed international amateur CF Dejtina Ereuvyn out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, June 30th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: CL Lannera Ti Rhea returns from his rehab assignment.
Lake Town Archers: RP Carl Brandybuck was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Lake Town Archers: RP Carl Brandybuck was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Puugnash Gnomedragger returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated C Radiden Tunneldelver from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Puung Heartchewer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/29/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RF Fasur Ringbender on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/29/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated SP Levi Legurà from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent SP Levi Legurà to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Tuesday, June 29th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Dilo Handthrower was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Dilo Handthrower was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Porto Black was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Porto Black was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Lumor Stead returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Sruulak the Malicious was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated 3B Tarechorion *Gomdrol from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent 3B Tarechorion *Gomdrol to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Lumor Stead on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2038.
Monday, June 28th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CL Voilin Chiselmasher returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: RP Gandaugrin Celadriendel returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Gandaugrin Celadriendel on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Dejala Eowériand to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: CF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: CF Memli Ringtooth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Designated RF Pedrag Rajah for assignment.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated CF Thraryn *Samarkand from the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent CF Thraryn *Samarkand to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: CF Thraryn *Samarkand was placed on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Arnor Grim on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CF Luumak Humanslurper on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated CF Luumak Humanslurper from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Fasur Earthhead on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated SP Fasur Earthhead from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Arnor Grim on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CF Luumak Humanslurper on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated CF Luumak Humanslurper from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Fasur Earthhead on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated SP Fasur Earthhead from the disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Released C Thurboz Ghoulslobberer.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Arwuwyn Lomebrildur on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Released SP Ashwin Hacker.
Isengard Raiders: Released SP Veli Ofitserov.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Aprativirya Casarreal.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Kim-Andre Daniell.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Sanai Efremichev.
Isengard Raiders: Released CL Egiodeo Naniloa.
Isengard Raiders: Released 2B Nofur Rubyeye.
Isengard Raiders: Released LF Antti-Jussi Gailish.
Isengard Raiders: Released RF Nunuk Halflingbasher.
Isengard Raiders: Released RF Waleron Matiano.
Numenor Kings: Released SP Balltesar Guvorar.
Numenor Kings: Released RP Farigol Elefontcrawler.
Numenor Kings: Released RP Gary Halflings.
Numenor Kings: Released C Flambard Perom.
Numenor Kings: Released RF Cheng-gong Salcido.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed DH Shaia Celenduil on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed DH Shaia Celenduil on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Designated RP Kimar Rames for assignment.
Carrock Bears: Promoted international complex member SP Molonym Imrialob to Class A Rhosgobel.
Sunday, June 27th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated RF Lagush Toothkicker from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Dosil Trollsmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Dosil Trollsmith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Activated SP Edmund Boroden from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 3B Vagnar Elvawen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Huurg Handthrower was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Claimed RP Het Deneomer Jr. off waivers from Bucklebury.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Claimed RP Chukky Miller off waivers from Grey Havens.
Saturday, June 26th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Sruulak the Malicious returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 1B Rinak Shewmaker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/25/2038.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 2B Golloron Lómithien on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RF Dorsey Whist from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Eriruk Headhater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Eriruk Headhater was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Placed RP Elroborn Celuthor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/25/2038.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated CF Vogush Elephantdicer from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent 2B Gwaihil Haliaman to a minor league contract.
Friday, June 25th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Placed LF Goigan Jamor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2038.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Holfast Green on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RP Vrsal Orcsmith to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Elegrina of the Forest to a 3-year contract worth a total of $4,620,000.
Moria Miners: 2B Borigal Proudfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: 2B Borigal Proudfoot was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Meli Brainslasher to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SP Puugnash Gnomedragger from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent SP Puugnash Gnomedragger to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur SP Subkrut Shinsnapper out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, June 24th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed 1B Mororon Anulinde to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $48,500,000.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent RP Berliac Hardbottle to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Ghash Footpoker to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SS Greond Greasy from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Activated SP Halir the Slobberer from the disabled list.
Wednesday, June 23rd, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: SP Hashi Contreras returns from his rehab assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Rajneesh Azhaev to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent SS Ava Cathdeiryn to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Dejahmina Evoyan to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Konuk the Terrible to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Paullo Villagmán to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Tigseen Bauwyn to a minor league contract with a $250,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Saroma Foriand to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 1B Wilibald Boffin to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 3B Flambard Proudfoot to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Taisho Barela to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RF Chozzaster Yhendorn to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Chae-ho Muñivez to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent CL Sirbag Medha to a minor league contract with a $1,000,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent CL Muhuc Isaiz to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Lake Town Archers: Activated RP Lannera Ti Rhea from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent RP Lannera Ti Rhea to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Carrock Bears: Placed LF Relin Beardtwister on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/22/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Olo Proudfoot on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Elast Marmolejo on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Sruulak the Malicious was placed on the 40-man roster.
Tuesday, June 22nd, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Kadish Longbottom returns from his rehab assignment.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Kadish Longbottom on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Imrauwyn Eladriendil to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Namak Bloodbelly on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/21/2038.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed 3B Cugdush the Stutterer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/21/2038.
Carrock Bears: Claimed 2B Rowan Sandyman off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Justin Willowbottom off waivers from Dunharrow.
Monday, June 21st, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated 3B Wilo Headhater from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Ferdibrand Bridger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/20/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Demir Palácias.
Bywater Bounders: Placed 1B Diaus Elembor on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated 1B Diaus Elembor from the disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Promoted international complex member SP Ho-win Beastmaster to Class A Hobbiton.
Bywater Bounders: Placed 1B Diaus Elembor on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated 1B Diaus Elembor from the disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Released SS Vrsork Rockdelver.
Bywater Bounders: Released LF Eva Stoneteeth.
Bywater Bounders: Released C Satina Elvora.
Bywater Bounders: Released SS Meli Brainslasher.
Bywater Bounders: Released CF Vrsorbag Moonkiller.
Bywater Bounders: Released SP Zulug Mooncutter.
Bywater Bounders: Released CF Tom Roadapple.
Bywater Bounders: Released SP Chukky Fields.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed CF Fosco Roadapple on the active roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Activated CF Fosco Roadapple from the disabled list.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed CF Fosco Roadapple on the active roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Activated CF Fosco Roadapple from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Crystal Goodrich on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated SP Crystal Goodrich from the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Crystal Goodrich on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Crystal Goodrich on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated SP Crystal Goodrich from the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Frohil Elvaviel on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Frohil Elvaviel on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed CL Thuja The Strangler on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed C Georg Oakes on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2038.
Numenor Kings: Designated SP Balltesar Guvorar for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated RF Cheng-gong Salcido for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated C Flambard Perom for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated RP Farigol Elefontcrawler for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Designated RP Gary Halflings for assignment.
Numenor Kings: Sent SP Celain Melwasul to Triple A Eldalonde for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Gaman Elarandel on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP Kanakarasa Emlin on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RF Guggek Hammerarm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2038.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released SP Filauria Tinurion.
Sunday, June 20th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Tarin Hammersmelter on the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Bulbo Moss on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed RF Bill Sandyman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2038.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: RP Eralqua Celuriand returns from his rehab assignment.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RP Vrsal Orcsmith.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Dilo Handthrower returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Gavin Sandybanks to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Bognar Tunnelmasher to a minor league contract.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated SP Ghudkuh Ogreprodder from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Released LF Vasag Rueles.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released SS Imruthor the Grumbler.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Erling Buckland.
Saturday, June 19th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released SS Wirg Rage.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Teun Stonesoup from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Het Deneomer Jr. was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: C Thean Galdor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Vrsal Orcsmith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: C Nuli Trollbender was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Chukky Miller was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RF Denehir Smuwyn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2038.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Giampaolo Botfield.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released CF Anania Mityagin.
Grey Havens Stars: Released 2B Shahum Chuma.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Designated DH Shaia Celenduil for assignment.
Friday, June 18th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Morris Ladyghost to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Namak Bloodbelly from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: C Tavus Elewen was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated SP Sruulak the Malicious from the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent SP Sruulak the Malicious to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Sruulak the Malicious was placed on the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Released CF Prashnak Vanderzee.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Zublakh Kidneycrusher.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Alylonna Sillybottom.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RF Mubdug Fingercrawler.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed C Thean Galdor off waivers from Ravenhill.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur 3B Muslin Marciana out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
The Forgotten Realms Kobolds traded 30-year-old starting pitcher Geagast the Thinker and 22-year-old minor league catcher Aimo Lenire to the Bucklebury Fairies, getting 22-year-old minor league starting pitcher Frodo Willow and 18-year-old minor league third baseman Angelica Boffin in return.
Thursday, June 17th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Derrick the Wise on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/16/2038.
Erebor Eagles: Activated LF Goigan Jamor from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: RP Elrelf Isan was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Elrelf Isan was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RP Anilkumar Fassbinder on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/16/2038.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Chae-ku Foxburr on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/16/2038.
Moria Miners: LF Dejahja Elvadrielad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: LF Dejahja Elvadrielad was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated RP Kadish Longbottom from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Sent RP Kadish Longbottom to Triple A Lebennin for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: Released C Caradoc Peatfingers.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Kimia Apikian.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Alfrida Black.
Wednesday, June 16th, 2038
Carrock Bears: LF Relin Beardtwister returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: Released RF Chozzaster Yhendorn.
Bree Cheese: Released CF Auda Halflinggobbler.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Crystal Willow.
Bree Cheese: Released 2B Gerben Curelea.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Rudolph Fields.
Bree Cheese: Released SS Pruurag Ratclaw.
Bree Cheese: Released SS Ghash Footpoker.
Grey Havens Stars: Released 2B L. Jorden.
Grey Havens Stars: Released 2B Ghaysun Debussy.
Grey Havens Stars: Released SS Jolly Rascaltamer.
Grey Havens Stars: Released C Gorbadoc Hardbottle.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RP Razanur Notwise.
Grey Havens Stars: Released SS Celama the Grim.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RP Min-ho Goraumir.
Grey Havens Stars: Released SS Lugor Dryadslasher.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RP Muumsh Handtrembler.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released SS Sihâb Halkett.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RF Moli the Dapper.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released CF Bobby Snowguard.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released C Ying-hua Tebrimir.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released SS Primrose Brownlocks.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released 2B Chae-ho Muñivez.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released SS Dejatina Uppalapati.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released LF Elas Legóndil.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released RF Gandhesa Arrellano.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released 3B Pumsh Liverdicer.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released SS Ugur Alhaadi.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Prima Gwill.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released RP Kupe Toles.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Isembold Roadapple.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released 3B Rufus Took.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released 2B Mathys Scallini.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released LF Sabo Anér.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released C Minai Szapolwski.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released RP Billy Overturf.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released 1B Vriurk Bloodbelly.
Rivendell Royals: Released RF Labaan Gavestone.
Rivendell Royals: Released 2B Louis-Jacob Tao.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Anatolii Mørk.
Rivendell Royals: Released 2B Kristy Como.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Tatoul Hidrogo.
Rivendell Royals: Released LF Conz Gamgee-Took.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Adrien Pillot.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Juvas Rigsby.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Giff Galbán.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released 2B Sharon Santegoeds.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SS Beogast Martingul.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Gleonyc Kemble.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Mulyan Madlight.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SS Cleo Dryadtrembler.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Begrin Gamgee-Took.
Lake Town Archers: Released C Orangeblossom Fumlefot.
Lake Town Archers: Released C Gruffo Dap.
Lake Town Archers: Released 1B Elanor Grim.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Timba Proudneck.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Driado Bolger.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released CF Anarzee Stillhawk.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released CF Voron Eladriendel.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released 2B Simone Srsen.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released C Agnisinha Man-nose.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Jean-Samuel Chahoud.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Erin Baggins.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released 2B Muhamed Everhart.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Hagluk Em'ilde.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Primrose Proudfoot.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released SS Glamli Rösslar.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released SS Shind The Pink.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released 2B Lona Dogwood.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Christovan Mkamba.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released CL Oytun Lutugin.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released 2B Saradoc Proudneck.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RF Celandine Brownlock.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released C Richard Elensar.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released CF Imrilgorn Wassailpot.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Tóbias Hornblower.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Bilcuzal Fieldtender.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released 2B Gwaihil Haliaman.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released 3B Thaija Mistwinter.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released 1B Augie Guvorar.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released CF Pat Graves.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released 3B Flambard Proudfoot.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released 1B Wilibald Boffin.
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Sulok Propwarrior.
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Tabnarg No-Tooth.
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Arakel Ranjan.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Billen Dallas.
Erebor Eagles: Released 1B Rafail Galaumer.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Nathaniel Elrolinde Jr..
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Ghukas Tarus.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Gollilm Man.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Drogo Moss.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Theodore of East Gondor.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released C Justin the Bucklebury Ferry Driver.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released SS Urdighis Home.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RF Honeysuckle Overturf.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released SP Avijnatagati Titsworth.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released 3B Lolok Brainthrottler.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Rose Nightstalker.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released LF Rowan Mugworts.
Carrock Bears: Released C Mat Woodenguard.
Carrock Bears: Released RF Jahja Zorilla.
Carrock Bears: Released SS Nanthleene Tlanbourn.
Carrock Bears: Released CF Blublog No-Tooth.
Carrock Bears: Released RP Luus Burkhardt.
Moria Miners: Released 1B Varol Lat.
Moria Miners: Released SS Kate Greenbriar.
Moria Miners: Released SS Hilmi Whitelegg.
Moria Miners: Released SS Gromghash Headmasher.
Moria Miners: Released RP Marcho Willow.
Moria Miners: Released RP Berliac Hardbottle.
Moria Miners: Released 3B Longo Overturf.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released SS Emeril Forfilas.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 1B Denise Bramblebush.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 1B Aranyakumara Wafid.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RF Vigo Lightningfinder.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 1B Irene Hilldweller.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released C Banazir Sandyman.
Dunharrow Devils: Released SS Smawon Frøyland.
Dunharrow Devils: Released 1B Seredic Craftworker.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Crystal Bolger.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Rado Gamgee-Took.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Holfast Holeman.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Rebo Powell.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released C Vishwanand Ethridge.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Hildigrim Muddyfoot.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released C Numan Sturzo.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released SS Bilbo Liszt.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Cotman Boffin.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released 3B Pippin Grimoire.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Kosho Paddlefoot.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released CF Left E Fyril.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Hillel Eenkhoorn.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Curtis Peatfingers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Amanda Wisebattler.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released CF Denise Ploughman.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Honeysuckle Gardener.
Tuesday, June 15th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Rowan Sandyman was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Rowan Sandyman was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Placed C Fariaborn Humansmasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: LF Justin Willowbottom was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: LF Justin Willowbottom was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Arwuma Elriawyn to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Amawal McCalmont to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed C Radiden Tunneldelver on the 14-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Drafted SP Drough Ogredragger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted SP Coen Dine in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted SP Goodwill Fieldtender in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted SP Pimor Falconer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted SP Earynspieir Vardamir in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RF Gubpug the Clutcher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SP Everard Rubyeye in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted SP Voirin Tibus in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted 2B Marten Lightshiver in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 9, 9th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted SP Urgulg Headgobber in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 10, 10th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted SP Ilyrana Elithraldur in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 11, 11th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted SP Srilak State in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 12, 12th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted SP Zushzog Suold in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 13, 13th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted SP Jorj Hemming in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 14, 14th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted SP See-tong Thatcher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 15, 15th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted SP Poto Sauter in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 16, 16th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted RP Hilda Baneguard in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 17, 17th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted SP Trubgug Toepunisher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 18, 18th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted SP Alen Zatko in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 19, 19th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted SP Marçal Nightstalker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 20, 20th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted SP Lau-po Akili in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 21, 21st overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted 2B Cohnal Elithraldur in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 22, 22nd overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted SP Yaereene Galindil in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 23, 23rd overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted 3B Snuzburz Starslobberer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 24, 24th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted CF Cotman Harmaja in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 25th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted SP Kazimierz Atanesian in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 26th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted 2B Aglanthol Elril-gambor in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 27th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted SS Arwauden Varele in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 28th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted 1B Gruudak Fouldeath in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 5, 29th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted LF Tatai Reithel in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 6, 30th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SP Haiduc Banks in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 31st overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted CL Moifur Stracera in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 32nd overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted 3B Thorgrim Silversmelter in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 9, 33rd overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted SP Garag Highwit in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 10, 34th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted 2B Mahu Bayuga in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 11, 35th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted SP Faraimli Rhuidhen in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 12, 36th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted SP Balbinder Clatharla in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 13, 37th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted SP Makeen Quilonderino in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 14, 38th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted RP Petteri Dassu in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 15, 39th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted SP Hiþam Kelpor’ral in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 40th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted RF Satina Aendryr in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 17, 41st overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted CL Gah-fat Daninos in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 18, 42nd overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted SP Eshetu Dzhugashvili in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 19, 43rd overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted CL Merend Layco in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 20, 44th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted CL Wiliam Barziza in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 21, 45th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted SP Cobus Gheorghisor in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 22, 46th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted SP Marcus Gilmore in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 23, 47th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted CL Kugh Goblinmaster in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 24, 48th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted 1B Belladonna Grub in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 1, 49th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted SP Bulbo Dap in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 50th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted 1B Smibub Bloodaxe in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 51st overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted C Tagan Colman in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 52nd overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted SP Ghugdash Dryadslasher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 53rd overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted CL Hibur Cavernshaker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 54th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SP Makaela Ironshaker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 7, 55th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted SP Halagrin Celeoborn in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 8, 56th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted C Dejmina Symbaern in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 9, 57th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted SP Hughbub Tibolt in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 10, 58th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted SS Sméagol Bolger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 59th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted CL Kenzie McBheath in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 12, 60th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted SP Kimvia Elivande in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 13, 61st overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted LF Bayesa Papandreou in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 14, 62nd overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted 3B Snurk Nosebasher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 15, 63rd overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted SP Eale Fareomli in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 16, 64th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Audain Dunton in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 17, 65th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted SP Eglantine Kingmaker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 18, 66th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted SP Merodriel Celolas in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 19, 67th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted SP Glyn Colwill in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 20, 68th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted CL Ki-hyuk Albite in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 21, 69th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted C Galulas Paillard in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 22, 70th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted SP Grobdub the Tearer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 23, 71st overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted RF Haffy A'arim in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 24, 72nd overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted 1B Haravira Atade in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 1, 73rd overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted SP Rebo Middlebrook in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 74th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted 1B Adina Dogaru in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 75th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted CF Suljo Fowen in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 4, 76th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted 3B Aglanthol the Tall in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 5, 77th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted SP Guo-fang Cantorna in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 6, 78th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SP Paofai Hogeda in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 79th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted SP Ghuugh Ingilby in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 8, 80th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted CL Gumburz Mogan in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 9, 81st overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted C Udhagh the Crazy Bastard in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 10, 82nd overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted C Kely Mukai in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 83rd overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted SP Inaki Throatshaker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 12, 84th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted SP Olburz Driderwalker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 13, 85th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted LF Taiaho Bahirev in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 14, 86th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted SP Eralqua Tarsap in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 15, 87th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted 3B Jasmine Proudfoot in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 16, 88th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Vasilii Tsalani in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 17, 89th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted 1B Elijah Hawking in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 18, 90th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted CF Abdul Karim Krogstad in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 19, 91st overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted 3B Smurlug Metalhowler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 20, 92nd overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted 1B Thorgrim Borgsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 21, 93rd overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted CF Rubrae Blackhelm in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 22, 94th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted CL Geoffrey Foa in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 23, 95th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted RP Shahzad Motala in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 24, 96th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted SP Mashnakh Legmasher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 97th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted RF Faramir Guschin in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 98th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted SP Shoger Nyvoll in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 99th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted RF Rohtog Devilgobbler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 4, 100th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted SP Magar Paddlefoot in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 101st overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted C Médéric Galamov in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 102nd overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SS Morgwais Legedur in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 7, 103rd overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted C Sosur Peraumansson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 8, 104th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted SS Semavi Sova in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 9, 105th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted SP Zuzrub Elephantdicer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 10, 106th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted 3B Skaknug Giantchoker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 11, 107th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted 2B Malgath Ildroun in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 12, 108th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted LF Celaron Deleán in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 13, 109th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted SP Simak Saint in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 14, 110th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted 1B Uzbub Badgermangler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 15, 111st overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted SP Thungash Liverchewer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 16, 112nd overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted SP Erden Doxey in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 17, 113rd overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted 2B Faradur Espinoza in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 18, 114th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted SP Reaver Memlisson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 19, 115th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted 2B Eltaor Elreoma in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 20, 116th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted 2B Teinosuke Astudillio in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 21, 117th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted SP Arwugrin Chancellor in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 22, 118th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted CF Kate Mack in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 23, 119th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted SS Primrose Overturf in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 24, 120th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted 1B Othbert Took in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 121st overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted C Duilya Tebrimir in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 122nd overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted LF Bucca Rubyeye in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 123rd overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted SS Gruzg Smiddlefidget in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 124th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted CF Grom Teter in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 125th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted SP Yeong-seon Kouros in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 126th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted CL Bligbub Moonraper in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 127th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted SP Gavin Kingmaker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 128th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted RP Kokaji Brataas in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 9, 129th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted CF Lemah Scantlebury in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 10, 130th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted 3B Rozbub the Massive in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 131st overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted SS Movses Delbosque in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 12, 132nd overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted CL Sarkla Caixa in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 13, 133rd overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted 1B Bludrub Demonslobberer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 14, 134th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted SP Sione Hagan in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 15, 135th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted C Shaumli Tornglara in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 16, 136th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted CF Tira-allara Bracewaith in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 17, 137th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted CL Kafkas Misarian in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 18, 138th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted LF Joll Bellve in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 19, 139th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted 3B Nomli Goldmaster in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 140th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted CL Ogrog Sandstomper in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 21, 141st overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted C Eillf the Wise in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 22, 142nd overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted 3B Bellisima the Incredible in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 23, 143rd overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted SP Smogug Legslobberer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 24, 144th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RP Nicolo Koehneman in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 145th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted RP Ahamatu Burdujan in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 146th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted SP Thugzakh Dridersmasher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 147th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted C Zuzg Gidush in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 148th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted SP Fastolph Green in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 149th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted C Donn Mirzoyeva in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 150th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SS Savaþ Shomik in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 151st overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted C Aduce Elumbor in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 152nd overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted 3B Ksapavana Buenuelos in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 9, 153rd overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted SP Hugug Cowstitcher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 10, 154th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted SP Kanezane Korsmo in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 155th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted C Byung-hee Espinhosa in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 12, 156th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted CF Cathan bin Altair in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 13, 157th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted CL Amawal Muy in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 14, 158th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted 1B Merith Niorion in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 15, 159th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted C Zhong-shan Santillana in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 16, 160th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Mulia Jolland in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 17, 161st overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted RF Gollaind Foularm in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 18, 162nd overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted SP Kazi Husilsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 19, 163rd overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted SP Gandilgol Eowarang in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 20, 164th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted SP Merlara Amaratharr in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 21, 165th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted SP Trugzag Moonkiller in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 22, 166th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted 2B Luo-shan Lightloafer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 23, 167th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted C Golir Haakonsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 24, 168th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RP Elros Eluldur in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 169th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted SP Suzg Derrokicker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 170th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted LF Nanthee Elamancha in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 171st overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted RP Avik Towneley in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 172nd overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted C Gandeaden Neirdre in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 173rd overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RP Ruuurk Pye in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 174th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted CL Darshee Eoweriand in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 175th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted SP Jivana Vainonen in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 176th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted RP Galulas Lomombor in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 9, 177th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted C Crystal Zooty in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 10, 178th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted SS Khilseith Firion in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 179th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted CL Smozgug the Serious in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 12, 180th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted SP Babhrukesa Puluno in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 13, 181st overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted LF Laurie Urban in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 14, 182nd overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted RP Yohan Mella in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 15, 183rd overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted C Nurþat Ballena in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 16, 184th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Koin Pazukhin in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 17, 185th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted RP Nogdug the Burner in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 18, 186th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted RP Dudrak Earbelly in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 19, 187th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted C Arama Iacén in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 20, 188th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted RP Freodoc the Ignorant in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 21, 189th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted RF Ewold Escobido in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 22, 190th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted RP Avajaya Villasol in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 23, 191st overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted RP Tadeusz Alcala in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 24, 192nd overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RP Srindin Brightcloak in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 1, 193rd overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted CL Porb Elrölindë in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 2, 194th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted 1B Aminiasi Toledo in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 195th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted CL Thragdakh Drowstomper in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 196th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted CL Tuomi Kibet in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 197th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RP Elrillas Elrarathien in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 6, 198th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted CF Carl Sillybottom in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 7, 199th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted C Lonan Herz in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 8, 200th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted 1B Ghaysun Majogo in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 9, 201st overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted CF Alaglossa Elund in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 10, 202nd overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted SP Andy Bauwyn in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 11, 203rd overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted C Kyu-pyeong de Jongh in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 12, 204th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted LF Glosin Vusinsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 13, 205th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted RP Gaman Gamadriel in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 14, 206th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted RF Vincenzo Lotz in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 15, 207th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted CL Gloilin Skallisson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 16, 208th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted RP Ðlhan Puttick in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 17, 209th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted CF Greogrin Maurcia in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 18, 210th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted SP Asmo Loreda in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 19, 211st overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted RP Visa Slegr in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 20, 212nd overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted RF Idgub Headhater in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 21, 213rd overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted C Meinhard Gosden in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 22, 214th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted RP Riroroko Belloso in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 23, 215th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted C Grathgor Lomombor in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 24, 216th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted LF Kizgurg the Straggler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 1, 217th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted 1B Nugduk Em'ilde in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 218th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted LF Enajharas Sharrith in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 219th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted C Jorj Currer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 4, 220th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted CF Ganeshram Heintze in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 5, 221st overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RP Burzarz Footpoker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 6, 222nd overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted RP Ralok Skaggisson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 7, 223rd overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted CL Oussama Frescas in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 224th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted 2B Rusin Garinsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 9, 225th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted C Rhoda Magefinder in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 10, 226th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted 3B Thad Cruse in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 11, 227th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted CL Adaldrida Kendrick in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 12, 228th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted RP Damir Grimoire in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 13, 229th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted 1B Illithor the Wise in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 14, 230th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted SP Floralia Berethryl in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 15, 231st overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted CF Pimtai Elriamli in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 16, 232nd overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted LF Dinar Tunnelhead in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 17, 233rd overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted RP Dennie Aherne in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 18, 234th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted 3B Odoardo Messinger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 19, 235th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted 3B Pleufan Narlbeth in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 20, 236th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted CL Hyun-suk Gnomedragger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 21, 237th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted C Ragic Partners in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 22, 238th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted CL L. R. the I in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 23, 239th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted RP Rhett Leeds in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 24, 240th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RP Arith Silk in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 1, 241st overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted RP Uzmir Toomy in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 2, 242nd overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted CL Khiipaera Laughingwater in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 3, 243rd overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted 2B Hajy Dennehy in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 4, 244th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted CL Suuol Ortiz in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 5, 245th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted CF Febride Tendertush in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 6, 246th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SS Gorrin Thrarynsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 7, 247th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted SP Skushnok the Mangler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 8, 248th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted 2B Sordor Legioril in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 9, 249th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted C Minto Hilldweller in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 10, 250th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted CL Drobzug Armtearer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 11, 251st overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted 2B Jae-weong Rumaliza in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 12, 252nd overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted LF Anzhik Fuduli in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 13, 253rd overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted RP DeVos Ilker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 14, 254th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted RF Tavja the Masher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 15, 255th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted RP Fikak Bughater in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 16, 256th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Dinodas Capilla in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 17, 257th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted CF Gavin Taralom in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 18, 258th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted CL Huzhug Rotzsch in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 19, 259th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted RP Nirt Cavernback Jr in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 20, 260th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted 1B Lotho Madoc Bridger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 21, 261st overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted SS Duyal Rasens in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 22, 262nd overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted C Ubkrut Throatcrawler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 23, 263rd overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted 3B Tugkugh Ballscarer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 24, 264th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted 1B Foli Silverbiter in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 1, 265th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted LF Maura the Incredible in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 2, 266th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted RP Junzo Saami in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 3, 267th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted C Otmar Selso in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 4, 268th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted 1B Blagrog Hammerscarer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 5, 269th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RP Gedik Castells in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 6, 270th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted RP Gurtrud Tusursson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 7, 271st overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted CF Lal Thrand in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 8, 272nd overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted RP Minai Mooncutter in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 9, 273rd overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted SS Tasar Pike in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 10, 274th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted C Kidlat Goodbody in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 11, 275th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted LF Brianna Headstrong in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 12, 276th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted 1B Gebur Fodrinsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 13, 277th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted 1B Guugh Goblinmaker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 14, 278th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted SP Veli Ofitserov in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 15, 279th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted RF Akper Recino in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 16, 280th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted 1B Gollugast Nilad in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 17, 281st overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted SP Besur Christinasson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 18, 282nd overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted 1B Denaudur Bumir in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 19, 283rd overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted 1B Chang-hoon Goragol in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 20, 284th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted SP Fa-hsien Senga in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 21, 285th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted 2B Thogblug Bloodytooth in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 22, 286th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted CL Awetis Vanturas in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 23, 287th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted SP Karghud Goblinmaster in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 24, 288th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted LF Fomli Axeback in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 1, 289th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted SP Håvar the Undefeatable in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 2, 290th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted CL Gamahir Neirdre in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 3, 291st overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted C Reku Debowski in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 4, 292nd overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted RP Conz McHutchen in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 5, 293rd overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RP Sugrub Moonripper in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 6, 294th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted 2B Kayahan Russi in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 7, 295th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted C Mylaela Gamialf in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 8, 296th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted RP Sohai Sheeplover in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 9, 297th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted CL Yrthraethra Tarnruth in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 10, 298th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted C Monar Rusinsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 11, 299th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted CF Zulla Yacine in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 12, 300th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted 3B Dinand Gramm in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 13, 301st overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted RP Geadriel Elondir in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 14, 302nd overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted 1B Yoshitomo bin Ahmad in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 15, 303rd overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted RP Musin Deringil in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 16, 304th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted CL Serzhik Lahsini in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 17, 305th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted RP Magohachi Kunderan in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 18, 306th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted RP Salomé O'Donley in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 19, 307th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted SP Kadidou Tong in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 20, 308th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted 1B Girma O'Donoghue in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 21, 309th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted C Zygmunt Gass in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 22, 310th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted 2B Fakir Belciug in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 23, 311st overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted C Fadlullâh Vagos in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 24, 312nd overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RF Linda Isothien in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 1, 313rd overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted 1B Amanda Hill in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 2, 314th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted LF Thorin Rayos in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 3, 315th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted 3B Sun-wei Lordelo in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 4, 316th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted 2B Celes Veldez in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 5, 317th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RP Sillla Elóril in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 6, 318th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted CL Gemstarzah Taurntyrith in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 7, 319th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted SP Eusébio Fandel in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 8, 320th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted CF Shimei Lund in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 9, 321st overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted C Haykazun Paltsev in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 10, 322nd overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted C Edwyn Phani in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 11, 323rd overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted CL Sasil Silvermaker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 12, 324th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted RP Gamaithor Geolas in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 13, 325th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted RF Jung-keun Hutchins in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 14, 326th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted SP Ashwin Hacker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 15, 327th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted 3B Vil the Incinerator in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 16, 328th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Bhumisvara Gamache in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 17, 329th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted RP Ksaman Stalnacker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 18, 330th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted 1B Kobzugh the Flatulent in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 19, 331st overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted 3B Arti Gajardo in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 20, 332nd overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted 1B Haleaman Westlake in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 21, 333rd overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted RP Gibzagh Ettincrusher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 22, 334th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted C Bhim Kuehn in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 23, 335th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted RP Hendy Henríquez in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 24, 336th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RP Farigol Elefontcrawler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 1, 337th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted CL Tatsui Spekke in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 2, 338th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted RP Yeow-whye Rader in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 3, 339th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted 3B Rajanikant Eskew in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 4, 340th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted RP Zuo-lin Shevyrev in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 5, 341st overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted 2B Boriron Torresola in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 6, 342nd overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SS Wistari Aner in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 7, 343rd overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted 2B Berliac Buckland in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 8, 344th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted LF Petya Clary in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 9, 345th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted CL Jacki Adjalov in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 10, 346th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted RP Agnistu Naút in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 11, 347th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted 2B Hildigrim Powell in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 12, 348th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted 1B Hob Pennypacker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 13, 349th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted RP Vance Neely in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 14, 350th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted 3B Adelbert Gamgee-Took in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 15, 351st overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted SP Lungwen Ulondarr in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 16, 352nd overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted RP Dinh-Die^ von Frankenberg in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 17, 353rd overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted CL Tagzub Driderthrower in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 18, 354th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted RP Theodo Morkam in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 19, 355th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted 3B Ulther Fulisson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 20, 356th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted CF Aleksandar Hollygate in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 21, 357th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted RP Jorgan Spearslurper in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 22, 358th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted 2B Isthor Eregion in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 23, 359th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted SS Irhaal Gollailob in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 24, 360th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted 3B Cyrano Sathaye in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 1, 361st overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted CL Hildigard Dap in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 2, 362nd overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted 3B Bugdush Ettinhater in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 3, 363rd overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted RP Esdras Zieff in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 4, 364th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted 1B Shaughan Haak in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 5, 365th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RP Bodo Tendertush in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 6, 366th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted RP Arwaithor Aline in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 7, 367th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted CF Nugduk Toothbelly in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 8, 368th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted RP Fekadu De Casas in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 9, 369th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted 3B Arcibaldo Milan in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 10, 370th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted RP Arwilden Hunstad in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 11, 371st overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted RP Myung-bak Molcia in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 12, 372nd overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted RP Vrsorbag Headmasher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 13, 373rd overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted RP Denamir Strongar in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 14, 374th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted CL Egiodeo Naniloa in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 15, 375th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted RF Banazir Ciocanescu in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 16, 376th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Bri Holgate in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 17, 377th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted SP Yong-zhan Boffin in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 18, 378th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted LF Lan-quing Hoare in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 19, 379th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted C Beyazit Horo in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 20, 380th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted RP James Miller in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 21, 381st overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted C Dosil Pallard in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 22, 382nd overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted CL Katie Seraphim in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 23, 383rd overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted C Anai Maher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 24, 384th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RP Florra Elvàviel in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 1, 385th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted RP Mesrak Elong in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 2, 386th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted CL Bawb McCaskill in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 3, 387th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted C Snaugh Tinoash in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 4, 388th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted C Krubgush Toebelly in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 5, 389th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted 2B Odovacar Grimm in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 6, 390th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SS Cahillan Delhaye in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 7, 391st overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted 3B Sanai Wolfwalker in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 8, 392nd overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted CF Vidok Headmasher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 9, 393rd overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted RP Anuragin McMillen in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 10, 394th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted SP Glurmug Facedragger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 11, 395th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted C Olo Roadapple in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 12, 396th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted 2B Ekagra Gambell in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 13, 397th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted 1B Shaglakh Armcrawler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 14, 398th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted RF Brynjar Numerov in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 15, 399th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted RP Gundabald Ragnisson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 16, 400th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted CL Godush Ogredragger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 17, 401st overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted RF Lourenço Lameiro in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 18, 402nd overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted RP Cittabhoga Hasse in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 19, 403rd overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted CL Galaigast Yamakazi in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 20, 404th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted LF Merlara Tamlyranth in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 21, 405th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted SS Throgdush Eyekiller in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 22, 406th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted CF Aredoc Glioril in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 23, 407th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted C Lysandra Eismann in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 24, 408th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted 1B Maltame Strongbow in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 1, 409th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted C Soth Schalk in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 2, 410th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted 3B Sugnus Tolmo in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 3, 411st overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted RP Digan Volinsson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 4, 412nd overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted 1B Alylonna Black in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 5, 413rd overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted SP Grathgor Alaenree in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 6, 414th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SP Snugor Eartrembler in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 7, 415th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted SP Shuichi Sogn in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 8, 416th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted 1B Mardeiym Teshurr in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 9, 417th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted 3B Veluthil Hyshaanth in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 10, 418th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted 3B Celauma O'Learie in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 11, 419th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted RP Arwuma Elrilmalith in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 12, 420th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted RP Udu the Pill in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 13, 421st overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted 2B Igoryok Diamandi in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 14, 422nd overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted RF Pakomio Delvelle in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 15, 423rd overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted CF Celillbo Maida in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 16, 424th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Yong-hyun rauffenburg in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 17, 425th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted CL Rabur Loamsdown in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 18, 426th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted RF Bri Mulhall in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 19, 427th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted C Gori Ramaswamy in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 20, 428th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted RP Nathan Brister in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 21, 429th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted RP Grurghud Toebelly in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 22, 430th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted CL Dudak Wolfgobber in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 23, 431st overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted CL Anik Ahrens in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 24, 432nd overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RP Moifur Tunnelarm in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 1, 433rd overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted RP Zenel McBord in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 2, 434th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted RP Sukmo Arakelyan in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 3, 435th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted C Gikor Estelda in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 4, 436th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted RP Ayan Adiriano in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 5, 437th overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted SP Flipp Fjellanger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 6, 438th overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted SS Ponto Kawakami in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 7, 439th overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted 2B Geet Rucizka in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 8, 440th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted LF Belanor Alastrarra in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 9, 441st overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted RP Folli Filmaviel in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 10, 442nd overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted RP Rapu Ngumi in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 11, 443rd overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted SS Gliran Susursson in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 12, 444th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted 1B Wolashe Donelan in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 13, 445th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted 1B Purwanto Carrica in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 14, 446th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted 1B Giacomo Rydland in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 15, 447th overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted CL Myrtle Headstrong in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 16, 448th overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted RP Sheedra Elilmalad in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 17, 449th overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted 1B Ercüment Royer in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 18, 450th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted 1B Sarkvia Eiagol in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 19, 451st overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted RP Kivessin Elewen in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 20, 452nd overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted 1B Aureliano Trader in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 21, 453rd overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted CL Datu Sashti in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 22, 454th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted C Dominik Yeranosian in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 23, 455th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted C Kuornos Sawen in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 24, 456th overall pick).
Numenor Kings: Drafted RP Magnus Bell in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 1, 457th overall pick).
Moria Miners: Drafted 3B Eshetu Hakoda in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 2, 458th overall pick).
Bucklebury Fairies: Drafted RP Morag Dyrkorn in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 3, 459th overall pick).
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Drafted RP Boremir Elvarara in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 4, 460th overall pick).
Rivendell Royals: Drafted C Glarbag Ettincrusher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 5, 461st overall pick).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Drafted RP Jimin Shaparov in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 6, 462nd overall pick).
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Drafted RP Oslarelar Beladrieng in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 7, 463rd overall pick).
Dagorlad Disaster: Drafted RP Clete Kadamuddi in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 8, 464th overall pick).
Grey Havens Stars: Drafted RP Mogduk Bugsmasher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 9, 465th overall pick).
Misty Mountain Hops: Drafted 3B Dunley Perrault in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 10, 466th overall pick).
Erebor Eagles: Drafted C Byuzand Rignell in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 11, 467th overall pick).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Drafted RP Umer Lanskoy in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 12, 468th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Drafted LF Boriron Earadrieldur in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 13, 469th overall pick).
Weathertop Witch Kings: Drafted LF Francisc Jose in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 14, 470th overall pick).
Isengard Raiders: Drafted RP Sanai Efremichev in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 15, 471st overall pick).
Minas Morgul Slayers: Drafted 3B Fisil Edmiston in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 16, 472nd overall pick).
Lake Town Archers: Drafted C Nora Brownlock in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 17, 473rd overall pick).
Bree Cheese: Drafted RP Florante Cockram in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 18, 474th overall pick).
Dunharrow Devils: Drafted RF Alush Leitenberger in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 19, 475th overall pick).
Dol Guldur Dragons: Drafted 3B Bundin Revillas in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 20, 476th overall pick).
Bywater Bounders: Drafted RP Rinak Silverf in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 21, 477th overall pick).
Mirkwood Sylvan: Drafted RF Bazbub the Basher in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 22, 478th overall pick).
Ravenhill Darkwings: Drafted RP Crespín Yavatkar in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 23, 479th overall pick).
Carrock Bears: Drafted RP Abhayasinha Skrimshire in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 24, 480th overall pick).
Minas Tirith Titans: Released RP Cahern Jaramillio.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released SS Rasman Talesspur.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released CF Tangash Heartdragger.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released RP Damir Grimoire.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released C Armand Alcarin.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released RP Udu the Pill.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released RP Vrsorbag Headmasher.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released RP Imridur Limke.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released LF Manlio Karaoulanis.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Avajaya Villasol.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released CF Orbug Bugbearshaker.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released CL Dudak Wolfgobber.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Buudush Adronyk.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Cheng-hao Anorfin.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released CL Muhuc Isaiz.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Celeb Folgero.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released CL Awetis Vanturas.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Hashi Giuggioli.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Riroroko Belloso.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Crespín Yavatkar.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released 2B Noriyuki Stundon.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RF Legil Mariche.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released 2B Maurarz the Spitter.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released CL L. R. the I.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released RP Ljuba Gallejos.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Elegrina Elril-gambor.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Snugbug the Straggler.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Vostan Elvawen.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released LF Akhilesa Oathbinder.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SS Miranda Buckland.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Denamir Strongar.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Vance Neely.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SS Cuugush Eyelover.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SS Kakor the Ugly.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated SP Trugzag Moonkiller for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated SS Throgdush Eyekiller for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated CF Hayri Stealthbow for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated CL Datu Sashti for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RF Bazbub the Basher for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Jorgan Spearslurper for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated 1B Colm Sieb for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Gibzagh Ettincrusher for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Moos Bickley for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Pierangelo Oliveros for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Grurghud Toebelly for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Zargok Greatstink for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Igme Paradiso for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated LF Andreas Leonovich for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated C Zygmunt Gass for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated C Dosil Pallard for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RF Jajhara Abelaira for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated 2B Keiran Matherson for assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Cetas Ørmen.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released SP Shuichi Sogn.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Kely Hazlett.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP He Boartooth.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released SS Thurtina Boudewijn.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Rowan Hilldweller.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released C Sak The Insane.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Kolgug Brainthrottler.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Gendolf Virk.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Clint Akir.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Ernest Malek.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Eragdush Brainstomper.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Georgy Kvandal.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released C Randy Liszt.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Mezegebu Loring.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Merimac Meirityn.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released SP Kadidou Tong.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Visa Slegr.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Dougg Christie.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Jaroslaw Semick.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Américo Navarathna.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released CL Galaigast Yamakazi.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released SS Gragh Earthlover.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Ulaf Sotir.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Nirt Cavernback Jr.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released SS Orlando Hermitcrab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released SS Teris of the Lone Lands.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released CF Felix McGrane.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released CF Celes Tub.
Lake Town Archers: Released C Bhumisvara Gamache.
Lake Town Archers: Released CL Serzhik Lahsini.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Framak Merkle.
Lake Town Archers: Released RF Ferdinand Tussle.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Fosco the Incredible.
Lake Town Archers: Released C Elvandaruil Earuviel.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Ðlhan Puttick.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Hamilcar Woodenguard.
Lake Town Archers: Released 3B Noshzog the Mangler.
Lake Town Archers: Released C Yong-hyun rauffenburg.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Truzg the Clutcher.
Lake Town Archers: Released LF Tavoja Dall.
Lake Town Archers: Released 2B Kash Ogredragger.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Dinh-Die^ von Frankenberg.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Amawal McCalmont.
Lake Town Archers: Released CL Godush Ogredragger.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Didush Eäràlinde.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Puuh Dike.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Calvin Elril-Garil.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Jimin Shaparov.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released CF Bruno Mulhall.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Gedik Castells.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released CF Anyllan Gilmathien.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SP Grathgor Alaenree.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Sugrub Moonripper.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Glidmuk Guvorar.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Botol Boffin.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Galaithor Bridge.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Burzarz Footpoker.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Elrillas Elrarathien.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Sillla Elóril.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Foundli Mooncutter.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Gundabald Trample.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Meriadoc Tendertush.
Isengard Raiders: Designated SP Veli Ofitserov for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RF Waleron Matiano for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Aprativirya Casarreal for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated SP Ashwin Hacker for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated 2B Nofur Rubyeye for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Sanai Efremichev for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Kim-Andre Daniell for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated CL Egiodeo Naniloa for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated LF Antti-Jussi Gailish for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RF Nunuk Halflingbasher for assignment.
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Agnistu Naút.
Erebor Eagles: Released LF Trik Malacate.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Ava Cathdeiryn.
Erebor Eagles: Released C Byuzand Rignell.
Erebor Eagles: Released 1B Smuzg Earbelly.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Phanthor Elvawen.
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Rapu Ngumi.
Erebor Eagles: Released 2B Thrubbag Orcmaker.
Erebor Eagles: Released LF Lula Iazymnal.
Erebor Eagles: Released 3B Celauma O'Learie.
Erebor Eagles: Released C Zuus the We.
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Arwilden Hunstad.
Erebor Eagles: Released 3B Smukgakh Suold.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Theodoru Duenas.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Sarind Earthshaker.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Magohachi Kunderan.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Nogdug the Burner.
Bree Cheese: Released SP Yong-zhan Boffin.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Ksaman Stalnacker.
Bree Cheese: Released SP Connak Mujardin.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Cora Brandybuck.
Bree Cheese: Released 2B Kabguh Wolfshaker.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Dennie Aherne.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Muhuc Anvilcrusher.
Bree Cheese: Released CL Tagzub Driderthrower.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Bluzhug Manripper.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B C.L.R. the Nobod.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Ufrat Heartmasher.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Kashi the Prize.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Celimir Sälad.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Sukmo Arakelyan.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released C Sudush Ogreripper.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released C Mikey Colomes.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Morag Dyrkorn.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Macario Anzore.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Darthag Orcmaker.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RF Brurbog Dwarfcrawler.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released C Columbus Maxim.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Yeow-whye Rader.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released C Hildigard Pennypacker.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released SS Jame Cang.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Junzo Saami.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released CF Okba Madlight.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released C Phanthor Shaeffer.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released CL Bawb McCaskill.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released 1B Lobelia the Dapper.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released CF Niall Brumbach.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released 3B Saroma Foriand.
Moria Miners: Released RP Zenel McBord.
Moria Miners: Released SP Håvar the Undefeatable.
Moria Miners: Released CL Sirbag Medha.
Moria Miners: Released CL Tatsui Spekke.
Moria Miners: Released LF Dejahmina Evoyan.
Moria Miners: Released SS Graugh Greatstink.
Moria Miners: Released SP Suzg Derrokicker.
Moria Miners: Released SS Radhakrishnan Beastmaster.
Moria Miners: Released RP Uzmir Toomy.
Moria Miners: Released 1B Jean-Raphaël Minalian.
Moria Miners: Released RP Jud Wilson.
Moria Miners: Released RP Mesrak Elong.
Moria Miners: Released RP Ahamatu Burdujan.
Moria Miners: Released LF Rajneesh Azhaev.
Moria Miners: Released CL Porb Elrölindë.
Moria Miners: Released 1B Paullo Villagmán.
Moria Miners: Released RP Jyotibhasin Headstrong.
Moria Miners: Released RP Won-il Facedragger.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released CL Thragdakh Drowstomper.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Lewnis Pillot.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Esdras Zieff.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released SS Erglareo Mornmist.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Rugrurg Silverskull.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Smobhosh Headhater.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 2B Adelan the Candlemaker.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released SS Gennarino Covete.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released LF Tagor Della.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released CF Ogdush Silverskull.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Gragh Gnomechewer.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Riza Dahaev.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released SS Juanito Bracegirdle.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Boremir Elvarara.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released LF Theam Nightwing.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released CF Rhys Faelivirin.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released LF Afework Gopalan.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Vrsorbag Starslobberer.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Cittabhoga Hasse.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Bluknogh Footthrower.
Dunharrow Devils: Released CF Xiao-yong Grandjean.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Jagadbala McMuttray.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Sejdo Southey.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Mort Ethridge.
Dunharrow Devils: Released SP Asmo Loreda.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Theodo Morkam.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Amellal Garaldur.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Konuk the Terrible.
Dunharrow Devils: Released CL Huzhug Rotzsch.
Dunharrow Devils: Released SS Anson Fleam.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Brolg the Untidy.
Dunharrow Devils: Released SS Nifur Delpradal.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Il-gyung Badgerdicer.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Salomé O'Donley.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Dudrak Earbelly.
Dunharrow Devils: Released SS Estaçio Liseev.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RF Lennier Earil-Gambor.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RP Mogduk Bugsmasher.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RF Novathiel Titov.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RP Fekadu De Casas.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RP Sohai Sheeplover.
Grey Havens Stars: Released RP Sago Trample.
Grey Havens Stars: Released SP Court Haryadi.
Grey Havens Stars: Released 3B Negash Minshall.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released CL Yrthraethra Tarnruth.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Tigseen Bauwyn.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released LF Norlorn Iseomer.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Anuragin McMillen.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Taisho Barela.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released C Berliac Foxburr.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released C Eeolbo Elilmalad.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Rade Wyche.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released 2B Obzurg Earthlover.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released C Bao-tian the Plunderer.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Kashnak the Ripper.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released CL Jacki Adjalov.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Mugugh No-Tooth.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Folli Filmaviel.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RF Kwang-sik Bostwick.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Umer Lanskoy.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released 1B Matta Gardner.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released 1B Tempest Banks.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Ettrian Summerstars.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RP Kuudash Grimme.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released RF Nibs Overturf.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released SS Elrugorn the Seeker.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released 1B Carl Bunce.
Monday, June 14th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent SP Olburz Knifecrawler to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SS Kakor the Ugly to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Kashi the Prize to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Joe Graves on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RF Qemba Elvolad.
Bucklebury Fairies: Released 2B Aredoc Elrudriel.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed 1B Pervinca Boffin on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Janice Took was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed international amateur SS Aroma Starglow out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/10/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/10/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CL Ribur Eartharm on the 40-man roster.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CF Meriadoc Mugworts on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated CF Meriadoc Mugworts from the disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CF Meriadoc Mugworts on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated CF Meriadoc Mugworts from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Released 1B Elegrina of the Forest.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Arnor Grim on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Sent CF Nusin Grudgecrusher to Triple A Nurn for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Sent SP Bosco Rowbery to Triple A Eldalonde for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Placed RF Takesi Sævareid on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/09/2038.
Numenor Kings: Placed 2B Grossman Rubyeye on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent SP Ragn Gaun to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2038.
Bree Cheese: Released SP Glokguh Earthlover.
Carrock Bears: Released SP Lyklor Gandir.
Moria Miners: Released SP Otho Morrissy.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released SP Dinodas Greenthumb.
Sunday, June 13th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RF Dorsey Whist on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2038.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Edmund Boroden on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Gandihil Guglielmo was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed CF Vogush Elephantdicer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Didush Eäràlinde to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Vilg MacCuish to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RP Ishnakh the Rude from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed CF Janice Took off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur SP Cahillan Karume out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed international amateur CF Denholm Gandulbo out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Released 2B Sarkthor Eäräviel.
Saturday, June 12th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Mimosa Roadapple to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed CL Hidush Nosehammer on the 60-day disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed CF Gandihil Guglielmo off waivers from Erebor.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Podush Moonbane off waivers from Grey Havens.
Lake Town Archers: Signed international amateur SP Jong-yong Beastmaster out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, June 11th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed CL Betsie Muddyfoot to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $6,320,000.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RP Ghudkuh Soirbag on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/10/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Activated LF Relin Beardtwister from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent LF Relin Beardtwister to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed 3B Sniktakh the Smasher off waivers from Dunharrow.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed international amateur SP Arbosh Dwarfslurper out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, June 10th, 2038
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Branislav Padro to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Halir the Slobberer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/09/2038.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RF Lagush Toothkicker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/09/2038.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Niggek Bloodytooth was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Sufur Earthsnapper was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated RP Dilo Handthrower from the 60-day disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Sent RP Dilo Handthrower to Triple A Pleasant Vale for injury rehab.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated C Brandy Morningglimmer from the disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: C Thean Galdor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: C Thean Galdor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Dilo Handthrower was placed on the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated SS Snarly *Zottmiester from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Thrukguh Ogreripper.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Halir Throatprodder on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Lumor Stead from the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent RP Lumor Stead to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Lumor Stead was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed 2B Issja Gamaimli off waivers from Lothlorien.
Wednesday, June 9th, 2038
Moria Miners: Placed 2B Gemina Brainslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/08/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated CF Higak the Rude from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed 2B Betsie Sandyman on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Signed international amateur SP Byurakn Glioril out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed international amateur SP Tóbias Rascaltamer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, June 8th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: RP Valin Oathsnapper returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP Levi Legurà returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SP Levi Legurà on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/02/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed 3B Wilo Headhater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/07/2038.
Bree Cheese: Activated RF Tom Bird from the disabled list.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Claimed SS Stanislov Bullard off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Isengard Raiders: Designated CL Thuja The Strangler for assignment.
Monday, June 7th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Shima Rasreth to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SS Greond Greasy on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/06/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Tomburän Hardbottle to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Joe Graves from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Didush Eäràlinde.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Kakor the Ugly.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Rowan Hill on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/06/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SS Lily Pelham on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed Manager Pim Chiseltooth to a 3-year contract extension.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed Team Trainer Rebo Bridger to a 4-year contract extension.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Rowan Hill on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/06/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SS Lily Pelham on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SS Yong-gwan Balahontsev on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed Manager Pim Chiseltooth to a 3-year contract extension.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed Team Trainer Rebo Bridger to a 4-year contract extension.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Promoted international complex member CF Ildilyntra Eowarang to Class A Lithlad.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SS Sing Koboldbasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/06/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SS Sing Koboldbasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/06/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Promoted international complex member SP Kolgug Brainthrottler to Class A Eldalonde.
Bywater Bounders: Placed 1B Diaus Elembor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/05/2038.
Bywater Bounders: Placed 1B Diaus Elembor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/05/2038.
Bywater Bounders: Sent SP Arwuwyn Lomebrildur to Triple A Crickhollow for injury rehab.
Isengard Raiders: SP Frohil Elvaviel was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SS Tigan Hammerscarer on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SS Tigan Hammerscarer on the active roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed CF Fosco Roadapple on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2038.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released SP Ghalug the Masher.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released SP Pontoon Gardner.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Thruzrub Ratbelly.
Sunday, June 6th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Celimir Sälad to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: RF Asphodel Tussle was placed on the 40-man roster.
Saturday, June 5th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Tomburän Hardbottle to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Tomburän Hardbottle.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated C Radiden Tunneldelver from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Goraidriel Araquareion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: CF Janice Took was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Released SS Talla Beläldur.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Teun Stonesoup on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2038.
Bree Cheese: Placed LF Gwudriel Drowdicer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Olo Proudfoot from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Vrsal Orcsmith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Moria Miners: Claimed RF Asphodel Tussle off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Friday, June 4th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: RF Fastolph Baggins returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: CF Gandihil Guglielmo was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: CF Gandihil Guglielmo was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Vagnar Elvawen returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Diaalia Elothien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Diaalia Elothien was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Podush Moonbane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Podush Moonbane was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 3B Ludor Bright Blade was placed on the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SS Wirg Rage was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated SS Frodo Hornblower from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Bligmub Trollgobbler.
Thursday, June 3rd, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: LF Podush Moonbane returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Branislav Padro to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released 3B Branislav Padro.
Erebor Eagles: Placed LF Goigan Jamor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/02/2038.
Bree Cheese: Placed 3B Ardatina Eowarang on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/02/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: 3B Sniktakh the Smasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 3B Sniktakh the Smasher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Signed international amateur SP Durduk the Crazy Bastard out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, June 2nd, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP David Hilldweller returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: 3B Fral Cleverhelm returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Daisy Willow was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Daisy Willow was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Eva Orccrusher to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Tigseen Lómämbor to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Lumja Celebalataiel on the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: CF Samwise Hedgeworth was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Released C Taffounnout Ouellette.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP James Beasley.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated SP Levi Legurà from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent SP Levi Legurà to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Vortai Merauman.
Moria Miners: Activated SP Gandaugrin Celadriendel from the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent SP Gandaugrin Celadriendel to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Moria Miners: SP Gandaugrin Celadriendel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Released 2B Ect Lazzarini.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Issja Gamaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Issja Gamaimli was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 2B Mubur Curumo off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed international amateur SP Halamar Gilmathien out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, June 1st, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Chukky Bats was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: CF Gollauhir Lomeldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: CF Gollauhir Lomeldur was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Released 3B Arwuma Elriawyn.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Igme Paradiso for assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SP Rebo Hill from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Activated RP Valandil Elölindë from the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent RP Valandil Elölindë to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: RP Valandil Elölindë was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Claimed CF Samwise Hedgeworth off waivers from Erebor.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed 2B Diego Tombro off waivers from Minas Morgul.
Monday, May 31st, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: SS Stanislov Bullard was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated 2B Woprak the Insane for assignment.
Bree Cheese: Activated SP Edmund Boroden from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated C Gogul Haliaman from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: 3B Bri Trample was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 3B Denise Underhill off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Moria Miners: Claimed CF Foinar Trolltearer off waivers from Grey Havens.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed C Tavus Elewen off waivers from Dagorlad.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Fasur Earthhead on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/28/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CF Luumak Humanslurper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/28/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated SP Joshua Carroll from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CL Gandealas Fáldur on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated CL Gandealas Fáldur from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Fasur Earthhead on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/28/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CF Luumak Humanslurper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/28/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated SP Joshua Carroll from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CL Gandealas Fáldur on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated CL Gandealas Fáldur from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Aelieyeeva Iselinde on the 40-man roster.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Aldo Lerma on the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CF Meriadoc Mugworts on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2038.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Aldo Lerma on the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CF Meriadoc Mugworts on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2038.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RF Otakar Laffont on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent DH Shaia Celenduil to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Eeaden Elràlith on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Eeaden Elràlith on the active roster.
Erebor Eagles: Released SP Bhadradeha Millstone.
Bree Cheese: Released CF Hamilcar Loamsdown.
Carrock Bears: Released SP Babür Caudrón.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Released SP Young-myung the Claw.
Sunday, May 30th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Befikadu Foxburr to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 3B Vagnar Elvawen from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent 3B Vagnar Elvawen to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SP Puugnash Gnomedragger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/29/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RP Ishnakh the Rude on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/29/2038.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Amadis the Willful was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Amadis the Willful was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated CL Voilin Chiselmasher from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent CL Voilin Chiselmasher to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CL Voilin Chiselmasher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RF Fastolph Baggins from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Sent RF Fastolph Baggins to Triple A Greenway for injury rehab.
Moria Miners: Released RP James Beasley.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed SP Ghudkuh Ogreprodder on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/29/2038.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed RP Belladonna Mugworts off waivers from Moria.
Saturday, May 29th, 2038
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Hashi Contreras from the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Sent SP Hashi Contreras to Triple A Greenleaves for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: SP Hashi Contreras was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Placed 3B Halewyn Chang on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated LF Podush Moonbane from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent LF Podush Moonbane to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated SP Elast Marmolejo from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed international amateur SP Savia Drowbelly out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Isengard Raiders: Designated SS Tigan Hammerscarer for assignment.
Friday, May 28th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: CL Gloilin Tunnelsnapper returns from his rehab assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Chester The Atrocious was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Chester The Atrocious was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Gredoc Foemasher to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Calvin Elril-Garil to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated RF Elegrina Elvarara from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated SP David Hilldweller from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent SP David Hilldweller to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Asphodel Tussle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Asphodel Tussle was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated 3B Fral Cleverhelm from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent 3B Fral Cleverhelm to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed 3B Tarechorion *Gomdrol on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Released CF Sze Bonemangler.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed international amateur SP Ollla Barthorpe out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed international amateur SP Inialos Agayous out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed international amateur SP Tavzava Mangina out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, May 27th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Placed RP Won-hyung Rascaltamer on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SS Greond Greasy from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Thuus Arathorian was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Thuus Arathorian was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated RP Splin of Mirkwood from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Vrsal Orcsmith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Grey Havens Stars: RP Vrsal Orcsmith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Wednesday, May 26th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Tigseen Lómämbor.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Pugnash Humanslurper to a minor league contract with a $200,000 signing bonus.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Kakor the Ugly to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Won-il Facedragger to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Dosil Trollsmith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SP Puung Heartchewer from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Skograk the One-Eyed was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Skograk the One-Eyed was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed LF Barholomaeus DeCapel on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Placed LF Samuel Silver on the 60-day disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Amaranth Titsworth.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed SS Rosil Trollhead off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 1B Tagan the Naughty off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, May 25th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: 2B Mubur Curumo was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 2B Mubur Curumo was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SS Doilin Gandeolob was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SS Doilin Gandeolob was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur RF Aryaman Eckman out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Isengard Raiders: Designated SP Gliran Orcslayer for assignment.
Monday, May 24th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: RF Goigan Jamor returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: CF Samwise Hedgeworth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: CF Samwise Hedgeworth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed LF Vordor Gilmathien to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $44,500,000.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated 2B Velomiel Earuviel from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SP Eillf Rymer from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Cyril Fingerkiller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Cyril Fingerkiller was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Placed LF Daisy Cotton on the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SP Eralqua Celuriand from the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent SP Eralqua Celuriand to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: SP Eralqua Celuriand was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RF Orangeblossom Hill on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/23/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed CF Higak the Rude on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/23/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: 3B Diego Tombro was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: 3B Diego Tombro was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Sent RF Dudish the Vague to Triple A Taur e-Ndaedelos for injury rehab.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Pierangelo Oliveros for assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released SP Gludkuh Demonslobberer.
Moria Miners: Released 2B Otsnak Armtearer.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Promoted international complex member 1B Matta Gardner to Single A Belfalas.
Sunday, May 23rd, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed C Radiden Tunneldelver on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/22/2038.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 3B Grudrak the Sneaky from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated SP Richard Even from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Denise Underhill was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Denise Underhill was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed CL Mereahil Fithraldor on the 60-day disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: C Tavus Elewen was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: C Tavus Elewen was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: CF Foinar Trolltearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: CF Foinar Trolltearer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed C Shaumli Eowüril off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed international amateur SP Aberashid the Crazy out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, May 22nd, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CL Bodo Kendrick returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: CL Ysabrylla Gandilhir returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Dudo Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Dudo Bolger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Meriel Elebrind.
Moria Miners: Activated SP Lumja Celebalataiel from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: RP Belladonna Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: RP Belladonna Mugworts was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed C Casimiro Slobberkil off waivers from Grey Havens.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed RF Nazbog Handtrembler off waivers from Dagorlad.
Friday, May 21st, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Didush Eäràlinde to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Gigdish Moonripper to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Joe Graves on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed international amateur C Kirdag Drowstomper out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, May 20th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Memli Grudgesmith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Kadish Longbottom on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/19/2038.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Blaennyn the Changed Man off waivers from Erebor.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed independent leaguer 1B Solin Kelirsson to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed international amateur SP Adugna Tumm out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, May 19th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: SP Isaac Torfind returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: LF Memli Ringtooth was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Released RP Won-il Facedragger.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Ardatina Eowandir to a minor league contract with a $50,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Gauron DeBohun to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent SP Rudyard Huck to a minor league contract with a $250,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent SP Pete of the Woods to a minor league contract with a $50,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent SP Lanar Eäradrielith to a minor league contract with a $100,000 signing bonus.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Pierangelo Oliveros to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Fastolph Knotwise to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Katie Pennypacker for assignment.
Moria Miners: Released RP Thuror Dugles.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed international amateur SP Thrank Toepunisher out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, May 18th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Gubur Xade returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Calvin Elril-Garil to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Calvin Elril-Garil.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin.
Minas Tirith Titans: SS Rosil Trollhead was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Tagan the Naughty was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: SS Rosil Trollhead was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Tagan the Naughty was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RF Goigan Jamor from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Sent RF Goigan Jamor to Triple A Greenway for injury rehab.
Monday, May 17th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SS Frodo Hornblower on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/16/2038.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent RP Clarence Buckland to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Rebo Muddyfoot to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released CF Aruk Hammermaker.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Russell the Devil to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent SS Flinar Elralith to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 3B Lanar Celénduil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Gonai the Vague was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Gandilgol Trollsmith was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed SS Snarly *Zottmiester on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/16/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Didush Eäràlinde.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Edmund Boroden on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/16/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RF Ag Goblinmaker off waivers from Bucklebury.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed SS Stanislov Bullard off waivers from Grey Havens.
Bywater Bounders: Signed Bench Coach Thailla Augcatus to a 2-year contract extension.
Bywater Bounders: Signed Pitching Coach Gleran Swordlover to a 2-year contract extension.
Bywater Bounders: Signed Hitting Coach Denis the Obese to a 2-year contract extension.
Bywater Bounders: Signed Bench Coach Thailla Augcatus to a 2-year contract extension.
Bywater Bounders: Signed Pitching Coach Gleran Swordlover to a 2-year contract extension.
Bywater Bounders: Signed Hitting Coach Denis the Obese to a 2-year contract extension.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Eeaden Elràlith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Phailla Sil-Gal on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated RP Phailla Sil-Gal from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Released CF Szymon Leonard.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released SP Zhong-yan Becena.
Sunday, May 16th, 2038
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Legadrielith Lomldor to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP Utrug Demoncooties.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Rark the Sly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Meroman Musictooth was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Bodo Kendrick from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent RP Bodo Kendrick to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Kakor the Ugly.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed 3B Rasil Forgebreaker off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed CF Glelin Táng off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Eriruk Headhater off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Erebor Eagles: Signed international amateur 1B Bastiaan Bugbearshaker out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, May 15th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Nodush Wolfgobber to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Namak Bloodbelly on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/14/2038.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Elrelf Dolfenien was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Nienor Warriorcast was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed C Brandy Morningglimmer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/14/2038.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RP Bilin Earthmaster on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: C Bilbo Proudneck was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: C Shaumli Eowüril was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RP Boris Elrolinde off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RF Euhil Lomithien for assignment.
Friday, May 14th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Karel Tuviel returns from his rehab assignment.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent RP Vrsal Orcsmith to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RP Splin of Mirkwood on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/13/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent RP Irene Cavernmaker to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: C Casimiro Slobberkil was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated RP Isaac Torfind from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent RP Isaac Torfind to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Garasam Saimor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Nazbog Handtrembler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Nazbog Handtrembler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Placed RF Tom Bird on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/13/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad was placed on the 40-man roster.
Thursday, May 13th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent RP Gandaudur Eäräthien to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Galaithor Bridge to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SS Milo Tendertush was placed on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: LF Kate Tunnelly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: CL Sim Tussle was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SS Greond Greasy on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/12/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Olo Proudfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/12/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent 3B Sraggek Toothchewer to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released 1B Marcelino Grave.
Wednesday, May 12th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Tigseen Lómämbor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent RP Toifur Orerender to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Vavia the Terrible to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RF Labaan Drulovic.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed CL Celillbo Thornravenys to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $33,000,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Gundabald Cotton was placed on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: LF Blaennyn the Changed Man was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: LF Blaennyn the Changed Man was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed SP Voili Orebreaker on the 60-day disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Malva Goodbody.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed SS Milo Tendertush off waivers from Dunharrow.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Kate Tunnelly off waivers from Grey Havens.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Grulo the Insane off waivers from Dagorlad.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed SS Boriron Anóndir off waivers from Dagorlad.
Carrock Bears: Signed international amateur SP Thudgig Heartcutter out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, May 11th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Rebo Muddyfoot.
Grey Havens Stars: SP Olo Proudfoot returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Flortai Falathion to a minor league contract.
Carrock Bears: Activated 2B Ligar Shegorn from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: CF Gollauhir Lomeldur was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: LF Tomas Elilmalind was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed CF Gorbog Moruthor off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Tigseen Lómämbor off waivers from Old Forest.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 2B Gundabald Cotton off waivers from Rivendell.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed international amateur C Patvakan Jasny out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released RP Gigdish Moonripper.
Monday, May 10th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Legadrielith Lomldor.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Linus Earthrender to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Vorah Entwhistle to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent SS Goremer Bloodaxe to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 2B Oenel of Dorthonion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RP Benji Stron from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RF Elegrina Elvarara on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/09/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Activated SP Valin Oathsnapper from the 60-day disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent SP Valin Oathsnapper to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Lake Town Archers: SP Valin Oathsnapper was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Namak Bloodbelly from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed LF Rukak the Seer on the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Sent SP Thuja The Strangler to Triple A Fangorn for injury rehab.
Isengard Raiders: Sent SS Tigan Hammerscarer to Triple A Fangorn for injury rehab.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed CF Nusin Grudgecrusher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/04/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Tobi Headstrong on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated SP Tobi Headstrong from the disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Sent CL Fragar the Daft to Triple A Nurn for injury rehab.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Sent SS Lily Pelham to Triple A Nurn for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Goli Cleverhelm on the active roster.
Numenor Kings: Activated SP Goli Cleverhelm from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Gaman Elarandel on the active roster.
Numenor Kings: Activated SP Gaman Elarandel from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Prignash Ettinhater on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Released LF Ezana Woods.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SP Panas Hammerscarer.
Sunday, May 9th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Isembard Dap was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Isembard Dap was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 3B Grudrak the Sneaky on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/08/2038.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SP Richard Even on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/08/2038.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Rebo Hill on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/08/2038.
Erebor Eagles: CF Susan Undomiel the Charred was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Florbis Elóthien on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RF Erling Millstone from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Ag Goblinmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Ag Goblinmaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Gandeaden Elrithranduil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: SS Stanislov Bullard was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Saturday, May 8th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Valacolla Gimlizelle on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Glelin Táng was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Glelin Táng was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: CF Gandihil Guglielmo was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RP Aurelius Cisneros on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SP Eillf Rymer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2038.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Mohair Ratbelly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed C Gogul Haliaman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: C Shaumli Eowüril was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Eriruk Headhater was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed SP Valin Earthhead on the 60-day disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed CF Susan Undomiel the Charred off waivers from Moria.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 3B Trogmub Horse-lover off waivers from Moria.
Friday, May 7th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Smidkush Em'ilde to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Boris Elrolinde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Boris Elrolinde was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Denise Underhill was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Activated 2B Ardatina Eowarang from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Released SS Galaithor Bridge.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 3B Marcho Bolger off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 3B Mohair Ratbelly off waivers from Erebor.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SP Elroborn Earaldor off waivers from Bucklebury.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 2B Issbis Earuviel off waivers from Moria.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RF Frugash Throatprodder off waivers from Moria.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 3B Vokor Starslobberer off waivers from Moria.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed CF Memli Ringtooth off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Thursday, May 6th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Vrsal Orcsmith.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Prorbag Brainthrottler to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP Agbu Throatbelly.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP James Beasley.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Tavalia Lomambor.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Olo Proudfoot from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent SP Olo Proudfoot to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Tigoja Halflingshaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Sunak Heartcutter was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released 1B Akora Kazaz.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 3B Denise Underhill off waivers from Erebor.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed international amateur SP Skubgunk Cleavergobber out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, May 5th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Gallin Schmollinger returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Mimsh Kidneydragger to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent SP Linley Polychronopoulos to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent CL Tonai Spleengobber to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Zargok Greatstink to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed C Amalgarbha Rangosch to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $27,100,000.
Lake Town Archers: Placed RP Lannera Ti Rhea on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/04/2038.
Carrock Bears: Placed LF Relin Beardtwister on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/04/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Soseen Eäräthien from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Granted SP Lanar Eäradrielith free agency because of a contract clause.
Minas Tirith Titans: Granted 3B Sraggek Toothchewer free agency because of a contract clause.
Rivendell Royals: Granted RP Toifur Orerender free agency because of a contract clause.
Bucklebury Fairies: Granted SP Irene Cavernmaker free agency because of a contract clause.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Granted SP Pete of the Woods free agency because of a contract clause.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Granted RP Russell the Devil free agency because of a contract clause.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Granted 2B Fastolph Knotwise free agency because of a contract clause.
Isengard Raiders: Granted SP Rudyard Huck free agency because of a contract clause.
Erebor Eagles: Granted CF Greond Legàl free agency because of a contract clause.
Carrock Bears: Granted RP Vavia the Terrible free agency because of a contract clause.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Granted CL Clarence Buckland free agency because of a contract clause.
Dunharrow Devils: Granted RP Gandaudur Eäräthien free agency because of a contract clause.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed LF Braddock Silkpetal off waivers from Erebor.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RF Suukak Moonpoker off waivers from Erebor.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Gamelf Brayton off waivers from Dagorlad.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed SS Cuurag Daggerdrinker off waivers from Dagorlad.
Tuesday, May 4th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent SS Jhaumrithe Niorion to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Grulo the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Boriron Anóndir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Grulo the Insane was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Boriron Anóndir was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Dilir Tunnelsnapper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Dilir Tunnelsnapper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Milo Tendertush was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Milo Tendertush was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Kate Tunnelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Kate Tunnelly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed LF Celebalata Belithrarion off waivers from Erebor.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 2B Drigrin Fields off waivers from Erebor.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 3B Thuvmina the Witch off waivers from Bucklebury.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed C Nimue Of Lebennin off waivers from Dunharrow.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Hudash Ratbelly off waivers from Dagorlad.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SP Soth Beladrielinde off waivers from Dagorlad.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed C Bilbo Proudneck off waivers from Dagorlad.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed LF Vaor Gamgee-took off waivers from Dagorlad.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 2B Hildibrand Roper off waivers from Dagorlad.
Monday, May 3rd, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: CF Gorbog Moruthor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: CF Gorbog Moruthor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Released SP Fram Black.(Career-ending injury)
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Arwilden Lomadriendir on the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated RP Gloilin Tunnelsnapper from the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Sent RP Gloilin Tunnelsnapper to Triple A Greenleaves for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Gloilin Tunnelsnapper was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed CF Sarkvia Eoweriand off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 3B Celimir Areolas off waivers from Moria.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed SS Irvin Goodwyn off waivers from Grey Havens.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed CF Foinar Trolltearer off waivers from Ravenhill.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: SP Lonus Hosey was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Tigseen Lómämbor was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: SP Lonus Hosey was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Tigseen Lómämbor was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 2B Gundabald Cotton on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 2B Gundabald Cotton on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member SP Elremli Elralinde to Single A Brithon.
Sunday, May 2nd, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Prorbag Brainthrottler.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Puung Heartchewer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/01/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed SP Lantai Lómebrildur on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Elast Marmolejo on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/01/2038.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed RF Gusil Zayas off waivers from Bucklebury.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 1B Ponto Moss off waivers from Moria.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed international amateur RF Natsu Cumano out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, May 1st, 2038
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP James Beasley.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Released 1B Hans Oh.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated C Christine Knotwise from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Gilly Ploughman was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed CF Dilg the Wicked off waivers from Erebor.
Rivendell Royals: Designated 2B Gundabald Cotton for assignment.
Friday, April 30th, 2038
Moria Miners: C Marcho Roper was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: C Kognar Dryadgobber was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: CF Susan Undomiel the Charred was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: 3B Trogmub Horse-lover was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Gilly Pelham off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RP Thuvvia Eladriendil off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Zuvia Elrembor off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Thursday, April 29th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Released RP Mimsh Kidneydragger.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Dalcio Dill to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: 2B Issbis Earuviel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: 2B Issbis Earuviel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: RF Pruurk Fingereater was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: RF Frugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: 3B Vokor Starslobberer was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP James Beasley.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SS Radhakrishnan Beastmaster to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP Ulrarz Kidneycrusher.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Marcho Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Marcho Bolger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 2B Velomiel Earuviel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/28/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CL Niara Herren was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Mohair Ratbelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Mohair Ratbelly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SP Puugnash Gnomedragger from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Elroborn Earaldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Elroborn Earaldor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed 3B Fral Cleverhelm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/28/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Asphodel Brockhouse was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Asphodel Brockhouse was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released SP Marcho Hilldweller.(Career-ending injury)
Misty Mountain Hops: CF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: CF Memli Ringtooth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RF Galuhir of Lorien off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed LF Reaver Tunnelbreaker off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Moria Miners: Claimed C Marcho Roper off waivers from Dunharrow.
Andelain Giants: Claimed SS Sorria Donat off waivers from Grey Havens.
Wednesday, April 28th, 2038
Carrock Bears: RP Smudhagh Toothkicker returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Meriadoc Tendertush to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RP Gubur Xade from the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent RP Gubur Xade to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Gubur Xade was placed on the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released CF Satina Belaldur.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Mhaenal Raedrimn.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Teun Stonesoup from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Denise Underhill was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Denise Underhill was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: 2B Elreamer Tyriand was placed on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Released RP Yasruddin Vicent.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed LF Podush Moonbane on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2038.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SS Snikzog Crawley off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Moria Miners: Claimed RF Pruurk Fingereater off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed RP Pim Oretooth off waivers from Bucklebury.
Moria Miners: Claimed SS Peter Layfield off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RF Tobi Moss off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 1B Pervinca Boffin off waivers from Grey Havens.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 1B Tagan the Naughty off waivers from Grey Havens.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RF Jaime Oresmith off waivers from Grey Havens.
Numenor Kings: Signed international amateur SP Rark Humanslammer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, April 27th, 2038
Moria Miners: SP Lumja Celebalataiel returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Lumja Celebalataiel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/26/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Ruby Kendrick to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Sufur Earthsnapper was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: C Gamelf Brayton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: C Gamelf Brayton was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Grulo the Insane was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Activated 2B Gimli Redear from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: LF Braddock Silkpetal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RF Suukak Moonpoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: LF Braddock Silkpetal was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: RF Suukak Moonpoker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Joaquin Tinil-Gandel.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Ryfon Eowarandil.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 3B Vagnar Elvawen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/26/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Ardatina Muriuki.
Monday, April 26th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: CF Janice Took was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Tatharin Senft.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RP Benji Stron on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/25/2038.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Hudash Ratbelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Hudash Ratbelly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Haleaman of Eregion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Ponto Baggins was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Nazbog Handtrembler was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Boriron Anóndir was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Soth Beladrielinde was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: C Bilbo Proudneck was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Vaor Gamgee-took was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Hildibrand Roper was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Proruk Of Lebennin on the 60-day disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: RF Goreathor Tinàlindë was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: LF Annun Nondel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: CF Kurkub Dwarftopper was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Released 3B Meriadoc Tendertush.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Rebo Muddyfoot was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Rebo Muddyfoot was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: C Haleodur Slezak was placed on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Placed 2B Gimli Redear on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2038.
Erebor Eagles: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Damien Church was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 2B Drigrin Fields was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: RP Damien Church was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: 2B Drigrin Fields was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: LF Blaennyn the Changed Man was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Lantai Synnes.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Ag Goblinmaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Thuus Arathorian was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Thuvmina the Witch was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Activated RF Erimak Tinalith from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: LF Tavalia Geolas was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: LF Granil Longbeard was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: LF Anson Budo-Chubb was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Harmony Anviltooth was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: C Nimue Of Lebennin was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Paços O'Mulgee.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Bulbo Kendrick was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Frohil Elvoldur was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Maltame Elrudoc off waivers from Bucklebury.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RF Fal Livertrembler off waivers from Bucklebury.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur SP Georgy Ghoulslicer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Crystal Goodrich on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Crystal Goodrich on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Joshua Carroll on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Sent SP Gliran Orcslayer to Triple A Fangorn for injury rehab.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Sent RF Euhil Lomithien to Triple A Taur e-Ndaedelos for injury rehab.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed RF Dudish the Vague on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/21/2038.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed SP Vuruk Gnomedragger on the active roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Activated SP Vuruk Gnomedragger from the disabled list.
Mirkwood Sylvan: RP Gigdish Moonripper was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent SP Borowyn Denihil to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Tigseen Lómämbor on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Tigseen Lómämbor on the active roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released SP Ghudgug Gnomehammer.
Bree Cheese: Released SS Oiva McAtee.
Sunday, April 25th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Drogo Knotwise to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed C Friagol the Fruity to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $37,700,000.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent CF Posco Bramble to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated RF Vormina Legélindë from the disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: CF Foinar Trolltearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: CF Foinar Trolltearer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RP Damien Church from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: RP Legadrielith Lomldor was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Erebor Eagles: RP Legadrielith Lomldor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RF Erling Millstone on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/24/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SS Tobi Millstone from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: SS Irvin Goodwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: SS Irvin Goodwyn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: CF Celimir Areolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: CF Celimir Areolas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RF Vasil Grudgecrusher off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed LF Haleaman of Eregion off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed CF Janice Took off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Moria Miners: Claimed LF Tavalia Geolas off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RF Gefur Goblintearer off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 2B Gimli Redear off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed LF Granil Longbeard off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed RP Zuvia Celilborn off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed SP Raev Halflingdrinker off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RP Bill Overturf off waivers from Bucklebury.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Florar Isauron off waivers from Bucklebury.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Erin Banks off waivers from Bucklebury.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 3B Mohair Ratbelly off waivers from Bucklebury.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SS Puorlaas Euthor off waivers from Bucklebury.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed RF Goreathor Tinàlindë off waivers from Bucklebury.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Blaennyn the Changed Man off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Rafe Gollaund off waivers from Bucklebury.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Orangeblossom Headstrong off waivers from Bucklebury.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed LF Annun Nondel off waivers from Bucklebury.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed 2B Goharik Gonthier off waivers from Moria.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed SP Adelard Pennypacker off waivers from Moria.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed LF Anson Budo-Chubb off waivers from Grey Havens.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed CF Grikak the Insane off waivers from Grey Havens.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 3B Gali Sellers off waivers from Grey Havens.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SS Tobi Millstone off waivers from Grey Havens.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SP Arweand Inocencio off waivers from Grey Havens.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Vrsal Giantchoker off waivers from Grey Havens.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed CF Taffy Arias off waivers from Grey Havens.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker off waivers from Grey Havens.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Bofur Elephanthammer off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 1B Gandomer Wall off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed 3B Amadriembor Silborn off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed CF Kurkub Dwarftopper off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed RF Ponto Baggins off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed CF Harmony Anviltooth off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RP Berilac Isaraldor off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RP Otho Middlebrook off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed RP Grego the Dead off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower off waivers from Ravenhill.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Ag Goblinmaker off waivers from Weathertop.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed RP Bulbo Kendrick off waivers from Dagorlad.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed SS Issja Gamaimli off waivers from Dagorlad.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed RP Frohil Elvoldur off waivers from Dagorlad.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RF Kirg the Clutcher off waivers from Dagorlad.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 1B Ponto Bolger off waivers from Dagorlad.
Saturday, April 24th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Erling Millstone returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Gusil Zayas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Gusil Zayas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RF Braydon Jacquot.
Moria Miners: 1B Ponto Moss was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SP Rebo Pelham off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Rivendell Royals: Signed international amateur SS Tugkug Halflingslobbr out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, April 23rd, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent CF Posco Bramble to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated CF Foinar Trolltearer from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Folli the Ruler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Folli the Ruler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: CF Vrudak Gaulf was placed on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: CF Dilg the Wicked was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: CF Dilg the Wicked was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: CL Chukky Bats was placed on the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Activated RP Smudhagh Toothkicker from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent RP Smudhagh Toothkicker to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Dunharrow Devils: RF Thailla Arwodriel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Porto Black was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Kate Tunnelly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: SS Stanislov Bullard was placed on the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Olla Arweaden was placed on the 40-man roster.
Thursday, April 22nd, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Shane Dunn to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Gilly Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Thuvvia Eladriendil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Gilly Pelham was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Thuvvia Eladriendil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RF Zuvia Elrembor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RF Zuvia Elrembor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SP Levi Legurà on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/21/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed RF Thailla Arwodriel off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed LF Hudash Ratbelly off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RF Danielle Caverntearer off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed 3B Rose Overturf off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Goreathor Fandil off waivers from Erebor.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed SS Stanislov Bullard off waivers from Bucklebury.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed CF Vrudak Gaulf off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 1B Porto Black off waivers from Grey Havens.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Traglug Toebelly off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed RP Olla Arweaden off waivers from Dagorlad.
Wednesday, April 21st, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Barholomaeus DeCapel returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Reaver Tunnelbreaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Reaver Tunnelbreaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Snugbug the Straggler to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Activated RP Lumja Celebalataiel from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent RP Lumja Celebalataiel to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Moria Miners: Released RP Aduce Freadur.
Moria Miners: Released 3B Sruuruk Kaklyugin.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed 3B Aragorn Reinhart to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $80,300,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Galuhir of Lorien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Galuhir of Lorien was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated 2B Golloron Lómithien from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RP Friagrin Thrilmaldur from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Thruglut the Tearer.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Murdag Stonemasher.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RP Bilin Earthmaster from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Placed RF Fastolph Baggins on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Soseen Eäräthien on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Sorria Donat was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Sorria Donat was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: RP Vrsal Orcsmith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Lake Town Archers: RP Vrsal Orcsmith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: C Marcho Roper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: C Marcho Roper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Tuesday, April 20th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Rosil Trollhead returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: SS Snikzog Crawley was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: SS Snikzog Crawley was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: CF Sasil Belol returns from his rehab assignment.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Pervinca Boffin was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Jaime Oresmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Pervinca Boffin was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Jaime Oresmith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Peraidriel Halialf to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Peraidriel Halialf.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RP Karel Tuviel from the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent RP Karel Tuviel to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Karel Tuviel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released RP Tammson Arwima.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Pruurk Fingereater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Pruurk Fingereater was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Barholomaeus DeCapel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: Activated SS Doug Sathi from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Hyun-soo van Peters.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Pim Oretooth was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Bucklebury Fairies: SS Peter Layfield was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Tobi Moss was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Pim Oretooth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: SS Peter Layfield was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Tobi Moss was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SS Tobi Millstone on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/02/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Tagan the Naughty was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Tagan the Naughty was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed LF Lagush Toothkicker off waivers from Mirkwood.
Monday, April 19th, 2038
Carrock Bears: 2B Tarosspur Legeolas returns from his rehab assignment.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Sarkthor Eäräviel to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Walter Strange to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Walter Strange.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed SS Esmerelda Mugworts off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Bywater Bounders: Released RP Shane Dunn.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SS Tigan Hammerscarer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Released SP Malok McTeggart.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Iraten Alti.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Dorlug Ballscarer.
Isengard Raiders: Released RP Zagdash Heartdragger.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Tobi Headstrong on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/17/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Janice Bramble on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Janice Bramble on the active roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released C Duridar Vanderspiegle.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released 1B Skorbug Hand-collector.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released 2B Radhakrishnan Beastmaster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released 3B Branislav Padro.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released LF Hershel Nosehammer.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released CF Posco Bramble.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released RF Atamu Flanigan.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Gaman Elarandel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/17/2038.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Goli Cleverhelm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2038.
Numenor Kings: Placed CL Ikag Nosethrottler on the 40-man roster.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP Elrialob Galindil on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent SP Tavseen Lomebrildur to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CL Gandealas Fáldur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/16/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released CF Glubgugh Gnomehammer.
Grey Havens Stars: Released CF Aitareya Lomombor.
Sunday, April 18th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Halagrin Elriden to a minor league contract.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed RP Janice Bramble to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $990,000.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Atan Gadrienduil.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RF Erling Millstone from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent RF Erling Millstone to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Thuvmina the Witch was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Maltame Elrudoc was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Suran Goblinarm was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Fal Livertrembler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Fal Livertrembler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Saturday, April 17th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent 1B Suukak Nosebasher to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Petunia Willow was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Zuvia Celilborn was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Raev Halflingdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: C Arwuma Silborn was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Shalla Eregion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Bill Overturf was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Boof Silkpetal was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Florar Isauron was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Huurg Handthrower was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Cyril Fingerkiller was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Elroborn Earaldor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Erin Banks was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Mohair Ratbelly was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: SS Puorlaas Euthor was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Goreathor Tinàlindë was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Blaennyn the Changed Man was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Rafe Gollaund was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 1B Orangeblossom Headstrong was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Annun Nondel was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Kakor the Ugly to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Prorbag Brainthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Robert Hilldweller was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Asphodel Tussle was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Prorbag Brainthrottler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Haleaman of Eregion was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Prignash the Wicked was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Pu Legondil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Janice Took was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Tavalia Geolas was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Gefur Goblintearer was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Gimli Redear was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Granil Longbeard was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RF Legeron Arwodriel.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Vostan Elvawen to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RF Ag Goblinmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RF Ag Goblinmaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Talla Beläldur to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Vasil Grudgecrusher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: LF Galuhir of Lorien was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Vasil Grudgecrusher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 2B Wirg Rage was placed on the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Gonai the Vague was placed on the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Gandilgol Trollsmith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Issja Gamaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Skograk the One-Eyed was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Soth Beladrielinde was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Bulbo Kendrick was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Issja Gamaimli was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Frohil Elvoldur was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Kirg the Clutcher was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 1B Ponto Bolger was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: RP Hifur Toothkicker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Hifur Toothkicker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Snugbug the Straggler.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Will Gilmore.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RP Maltame Elrudoc from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: 2B Goharik Gonthier was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: 3B Vokor Starslobberer was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: 1B Legeon Belámir was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: LF Frugash Throatprodder was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: 2B Borigal Proudfoot was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: LF Dejahja Elvadrielad was placed on the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: 2B Goharik Gonthier was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: RP Adelard Pennypacker was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: Released RP Holir Gamgee-Took.
Moria Miners: Released SS Vasili Gontarev.
Moria Miners: Released 2B Sruuruk Kaklyugin.
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Sean Glénduil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Daisy Willow was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed C Christine Knotwise on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/16/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Anson Budo-Chubb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Grikak the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Anson Budo-Chubb was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Tagan the Naughty was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Grikak the Insane was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: SS Irvin Goodwyn was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: SS Morgan Eliason was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Sorria Donat was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Tavseen Falathion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Lonny Moruthor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Elradriel Lómombor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Noifur Firebattler was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Vrsashnak Baldender was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Amadis the Perceiving was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 3B Gali Sellers was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: SS Tobi Millstone was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: SP Arweand Inocencio was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: SP Vrsal Giantchoker was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: CF Taffy Arias was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Bofur Elephanthammer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Amadriembor Silborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Bofur Elephanthammer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: 1B Gandomer Wall was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Eriruk Headhater was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Amadriembor Silborn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: CF Kurkub Dwarftopper was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: CF Camelia Bolger was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Soia Gamama was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: CF Harvey Diaz was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Ponto Baggins was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: CF Harmony Anviltooth was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: CL Sunak Heartcutter was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Berilac Isaraldor was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Otho Middlebrook was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: CL Grego the Dead was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent C Thaija Elyldur to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent C Glignar Beardsmelter to a minor league contract.
Friday, April 16th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Elast Marmolejo returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed 1B Tognar Ringworker to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,656,600.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed 2B Bets Blizzard to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,305,200.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Joe Graves from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Myrbis Ahmaquissar.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Teril the Wizened was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Teril the Wizened was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Rebo Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Rebo Pelham was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 1B Tagan the Naughty off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 2B Moisil Ironbiter off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Gromwakh Heartcutter off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Ela Kenyon off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed SP Silus Elrolinde off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Rigor Heartcutter off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Tigoja Halflingshaker off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SP Nibs Hilldweller off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RP Naeniver Rubyeye off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed CF Sarkvia Eoweriand off waivers from Bucklebury.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Gilly Pelham off waivers from Bucklebury.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Celebalata Belithrarion off waivers from Moria.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 2B Mubur Curumo off waivers from Grey Havens.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed SS Irvin Goodwyn off waivers from Dagorlad.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 2B Erin Bauwyn off waivers from Dagorlad.
Thursday, April 15th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: CL Hifur Toothkicker returns from his rehab assignment.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Chukky Hardbottle to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated LF Barholomaeus DeCapel from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent LF Barholomaeus DeCapel to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Carrock Bears: Placed 2B Ligar Shegorn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated CF Sasil Belol from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent CF Sasil Belol to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Wednesday, April 14th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent CF Vostan Elvawen to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released CF Vostan Elvawen.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B C.L.R. the Nobod to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: LF Nazbog the Basher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RP Teril the Wizened from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Lantai Elvoldur was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Phantai Velom was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: CL Olla Arweaden was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SP David Hilldweller on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Tavalia Geolas was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Reaver Tunnelbreaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Glelin Táng was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Arwauden Earorfilith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Thailla Arwodriel was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Hudash Ratbelly was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Danielle Caverntearer was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 3B Rose Overturf was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: RP Goreathor Fandil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Goreathor Fandil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Mimsh Kidneydragger was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Mohair Ratbelly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Mimsh Kidneydragger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: SS Stanislov Bullard was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Vrudak Gaulf was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Activated 2B Tarosspur Legeolas from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent 2B Tarosspur Legeolas to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated SP Lantai Lómebrildur from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Porto Black was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Porto Black was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Dudo Bolger from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Framak McGrane was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Traglug Toebelly was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Celimir Sälad.
Carrock Bears: Signed international amateur SP Eldrin Darkelf out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
The Misty Mountain Hops traded 26-year-old minor league third baseman Mashnug Drowbelly and 22-year-old minor league right fielder Alaric Headstrong to the Andelain Giants, getting 29-year-old starting pitcher Dudo Brownlock in return.
Tuesday, April 13th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Gollemir Aldar.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Snugbug the Straggler to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Placed 2B Ardatina Eowarang on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RF Framak McGrane off waivers from Mirkwood.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed LF Tavalia Geolas off waivers from Mirkwood.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed 1B Sjors the Rude off waivers from Mirkwood.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RP Elrelf Isan off waivers from Rivendell.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed CF Tigseen Tyriand off waivers from Rivendell.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Bidish Headmasher off waivers from Rivendell.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed LF Nazbog the Basher off waivers from Rivendell.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Pim Oretooth off waivers from Rivendell.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RF Grimli Axerender off waivers from Bywater.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 3B Gamaithor Wyndomiel off waivers from Bywater.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Mohair Ratbelly off waivers from Erebor.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed C Cuugdush Benard off waivers from Moria.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed SS Lantai Elvoldur off waivers from Dead Marshes.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Claimed RP Tigseen Lómämbor off waivers from Dunharrow.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Fashnak Bugsmasher off waivers from Grey Havens.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 1B Grikak the Insane off waivers from Isengard.
Moria Miners: Claimed 2B Gemina Brainslammer off waivers from Isengard.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 2B Phantai Velom off waivers from Isengard.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed LF Reaver Tunnelbreaker off waivers from Isengard.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed CF Glelin Táng off waivers from Minas Morgul.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed CF Arwauden Earorfilith off waivers from Minas Morgul.
Monday, April 12th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent CF Filiberto of Waw to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Puuh Dike to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RP Isaac Torfind on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2038.
Carrock Bears: Placed RF Erimak Tinalith on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2038.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CL Nolak Fingertorturer on the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CL Nolak Fingertorturer on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Sent 2B Gundabald Cotton to Triple A Golden Wood for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Gamahir Eléwen on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated RF Gamahir Eléwen from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Sent 2B Gundabald Cotton to Triple A Golden Wood for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Gamahir Eléwen on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Gamahir Eléwen on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated RF Gamahir Eléwen from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Promoted international complex member SP Seok-ki Rostotsky to Single A North Mordor.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member SP Connak Mujardin to Single A Longbottom.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member C Taffounnout Ouellette to Single A Tuna.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Celain Melwasul on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Bosco Rowbery on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Nimue Elrorfiviel on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Phailla Sil-Gal on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2038.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed CL Ulaf Echeandia on the 40-man roster.
Sunday, April 11th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Bluzhug Manripper to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RF Vormina Legélindë on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/10/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Esmerelda Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Esmerelda Mugworts was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SP Puugnash Gnomedragger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/10/2038.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed RP Daisy Whitfoot on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Gallin Schmollinger from the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent RP Gallin Schmollinger to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated SP Elast Marmolejo from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent SP Elast Marmolejo to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Gallin Schmollinger was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Celogorn Shafiq.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Ajdir Kinnunen.
Saturday, April 10th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Valacolla Gimlizelle returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Tobi Muddyfoot to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Asa bin Samman.
Carrock Bears: Signed LF Relin Beardtwister to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $35,560,000.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Biafyndar Frilmer on the 60-day disabled list.
Friday, April 9th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Tagan the Naughty was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Moisil Ironbiter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Tagan the Naughty was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Moisil Ironbiter was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 2B Grort Eäralas was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Irvin Goodwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Erin Bauwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Rebo Brandybuck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Irvin Goodwyn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 3B Isumbras Millstone was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Hildibrand Roper was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Petunia Buckland was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Freadoc Earorfilith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Erin Bauwyn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Rebo Brandybuck was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Elandorr Tarsis.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Kâtip Bergsland.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Hidemichi Kurusu.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released SS C.L.R. the Nobod.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released 2B Gleonyc Hilldweller.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP James Beasley.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Gromwakh Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Ela Kenyon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 3B Rose Overturf was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Gefur Goblintearer was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Hudash Ratbelly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Pruurk Fingereater was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Danielle Caverntearer was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Granil Longbeard was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Gimli Redear was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Thailla Arwodriel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Gromwakh Heartcutter was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Ela Kenyon was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP Silus Elrolinde was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Beama Elvóldur was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP Rigor Heartcutter was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Tigoja Halflingshaker was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP Nibs Hilldweller was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Naeniver Rubyeye was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released 1B Danilo of Oa.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Gilly Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Goreathor Tinàlindë was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Gusil Zayas was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Gilly Pelham was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Annun Nondel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Blaennyn the Changed Man was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Eralqua Beladrielinde was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Milo Tendertush was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Mubur Curumo was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Mubur Curumo was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Grishburz Driderslurper was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Ponto Baggins was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Zargok Greatstink.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Bernd Monsalbe.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Ufrat Heartmasher to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Vic the Incinerated to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Arwuma Elriawyn to a minor league contract.
Thursday, April 8th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Namak Bloodbelly on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2038.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Esther the Tearer.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Gal Melova.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RP Bilin Earthmaster on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2038.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Ghorguh the Rough.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Grazgub the Wretched.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Kojiro Bressler.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Tanta Sandybanks to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Elraulob Siltbuck to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Filiberto of Waw to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Filiberto of Waw.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent CL Taisho Barela to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed C Nuli Trollbender off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed LF Hudash Ratbelly off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed RP Till Roadapple off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed LF Gusil Zayas off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 1B Iseolf Nunduil off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed 2B Grort Eäralas off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed LF Annun Nondel off waivers from Lake Town.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 3B Isumbras Millstone off waivers from Lake Town.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed LF Blaennyn the Changed Man off waivers from Lake Town.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed CF Voinus Silverdelver off waivers from Lake Town.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed C Kognar Dryadgobber off waivers from Lake Town.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed C Celeb The Cunning off waivers from Lake Town.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed C Sosur Silvermaker off waivers from Lake Town.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 2B Hildibrand Roper off waivers from Lake Town.
Bree Cheese: Claimed 2B Bulbo Sandybanks off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 3B Marcho Bolger off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed 3B Rose Overturf off waivers from Erebor.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 2B Shahil Forgetwister off waivers from Erebor.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed RF Gefur Goblintearer off waivers from Bree.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed C Sulak Goblinmaster off waivers from Bucklebury.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 3B Rasil Forgebreaker off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 2B Petunia Buckland off waivers from Carrock.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Goreathor Tinàlindë off waivers from Carrock.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed RF Pruurk Fingereater off waivers from Carrock.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed CF Ardatina Lomarariand off waivers from Carrock.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed RF Danielle Caverntearer off waivers from Carrock.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Zudor Celadrieng off waivers from Moria.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 1B Sohai Toothkicker off waivers from Moria.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RF Ponto Baggins off waivers from Moria.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed CF Eralqua Beladrielinde off waivers from Moria.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Born Green off waivers from Dunharrow.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RP Lanai Daggerkicker off waivers from Dunharrow.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Tika Tussle off waivers from Dunharrow.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Celandine Pelham off waivers from Dunharrow.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed CF Kenneth the Pillager off waivers from Dunharrow.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RP Wadash Humanwalker off waivers from Grey Havens.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Bofur Elephanthammer off waivers from Grey Havens.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker off waivers from Grey Havens.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 2B Hiran Chiseldelver off waivers from Grey Havens.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 2B Freadoc Earorfilith off waivers from Grey Havens.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SP Elrialob Isadrielad off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed SS Ronus Cavernbeater off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed RF Dibur Trollhead off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 3B Lura Lomorfing off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed LF Porthos the Unthinkable off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Dilir Tunnelsnapper off waivers from Lothlorien.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RF Grishburz Driderslurper off waivers from Lothlorien.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed LF Granil Longbeard off waivers from Lothlorien.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed 1B Dudo Bracegirdle off waivers from Ravenhill.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed 2B Gimli Redear off waivers from Ravenhill.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed RP Tuugash Throatprodder off waivers from Weathertop.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed RF Thailla Arwodriel off waivers from Weathertop.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 1B Porto Black off waivers from Weathertop.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 1B Luumsh the Vague off waivers from Weathertop.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed SP Keran Dryadgobber off waivers from Dagorlad.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RP Gorbadoc Proudneck off waivers from Dagorlad.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 2B Estella Greenthumb off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Tobi Moss off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Nolok Elesse off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 2B Issja Gamaimli off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Wednesday, April 7th, 2038
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed free agent RF Gavin Pelham to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent RP Odovacar Bridger to a minor league contract.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed free agent RP Ulaf Echeandia to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Bommareddy Underhill to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent SP Moraigol Rubalcaba to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Boris Bingman to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent 2B Christine Aguinaldo to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent CF Gandealas Salad to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released CF Vostan Elvawen.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released C Trarg Heartkicker.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Bharati Duncanson to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Riza Dahaev to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, April 6th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Sruulak the Malicious on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Sariaron Elàrà on the 60-day disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent CF Kai-xi Bardo to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent CF Krishnamurthi Zeimoto to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Chozzaster Greycloak to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Placed SS Doug Sathi on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2038.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RP Wol Oakenarmour off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Monday, April 5th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Promoted international complex member RF Grulbug Ettincutter to Single A Hobbiton.
Minas Tirith Titans: C Nuli Trollbender was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Wol Oakenarmour was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Hudash Ratbelly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Till Roadapple was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Gusil Zayas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Clarice Wall was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Grort Eäralas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 1B Dudo Bracegirdle was removed from the 40-man roster.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 2B Gimli Redear was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Orangeblossom Mulhall was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Tuugash Throatprodder was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CF Thailla Arwodriel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: 1B Porto Black was removed from the 40-man roster.
Weathertop Witch Kings: 1B Luumsh the Vague was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Pansy Hedgeworth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Keran Dryadgobber was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Gorbadoc Proudneck was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Boinar Anvilmaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: CF Annun Nondel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: 3B Isumbras Millstone was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: LF Blaennyn the Changed Man was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: CF Voinus Silverdelver was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: C Kognar Dryadgobber was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: C Celeb The Cunning was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: C Sosur Silvermaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lake Town Archers: 2B Hildibrand Roper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Bulbo Sandybanks was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 3B Marcho Bolger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Rebo Muddyfoot was removed from the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Isiln Beläldur was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 2B Estella Greenthumb was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RF Tobi Moss was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: SP Nolok Elesse was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Gar-garort Gelb was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 1B Soalia Denihil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: SS Issja Gamaimli was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Lanar Celénduil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: 2B Halildur Forgeworker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: 1B Grimag Hammerlover was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: SS Rose Overturf was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: 2B Shahil Forgetwister was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: 1B Erudak Facestomper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: CL Hifur Toothkicker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Bree Cheese: RF Gefur Goblintearer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: C Sulak Goblinmaster was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Dorg Knifehammer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Mimsh Kidneydragger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: 2B Petunia Buckland was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: CF Goreathor Tinàlindë was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: RF Pruurk Fingereater was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: CF Ardatina Lomarariand was removed from the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: RF Danielle Caverntearer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: RP Zudor Celadrieng was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: 1B Sohai Toothkicker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: RF Ponto Baggins was removed from the 40-man roster.
Moria Miners: CF Eralqua Beladrielinde was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Born Green was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Lanai Daggerkicker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: LF Tika Tussle was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Oenel of Dorthonion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Celandine Pelham was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Kenneth the Pillager was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: SP Wadash Humanwalker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Bofur Elephanthammer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Hiran Chiseldelver was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Milo Tendertush was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Freadoc Earorfilith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Elrialob Isadrielad was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: SS Ronus Cavernbeater was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Gollemir Aldar was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Dibur Trollhead was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Lura Lomorfing was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Porthos the Unthinkable was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: LF Dilir Tunnelsnapper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 1B Kolak Koboldchoker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RF Grishburz Driderslurper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: LF Granil Longbeard was removed from the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Celimir Sälad to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 3B Vatok Elrólas to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: C Cuugdush Benard was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: C Cuugdush Benard was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent CF Felix McGrane to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed free agent CL Janice Ploughman to a 1-year contract worth a total of $18,200,000.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Tigseen Lómämbor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Tigseen Lómämbor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent CF Arie Albers to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Doilin Gandeolob to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Sesin Earthcrusher to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Otho Underhill to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RF Fastolph Baggins from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: CF Mohair Ratbelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: CF Mohair Ratbelly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: SS Lantai Elvoldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: SS Lantai Elvoldur was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: CF Fashnak Bugsmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: CF Fashnak Bugsmasher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Bywater Bounders: RF Grimli Axerender was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: SS Gamaithor Wyndomiel was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: RP Shane Dunn was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: RF Grimli Axerender was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: SS Gamaithor Wyndomiel was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: RP Shane Dunn was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: CF Tigseen Tyriand was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: LF Bidish Headmasher was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: LF Nazbog the Basher was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: RP Elrelf Isan was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: RP Pim Oretooth was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: CF Tigseen Tyriand was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: LF Bidish Headmasher was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: LF Nazbog the Basher was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: RP Elrelf Isan was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: RP Pim Oretooth was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: 2B Phantai Velom was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: 2B Gemina Brainslammer was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: RF Reaver Tunnelbreaker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: CF Grikak the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: 2B Phantai Velom was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: 2B Gemina Brainslammer was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: RF Reaver Tunnelbreaker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: CF Grikak the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Iraten Alti for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Zagdash Heartdragger for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated RP Dorlug Ballscarer for assignment.
Isengard Raiders: Designated SP Malok McTeggart for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released 1B Kenji Arizméndez.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released C Ghoblug the Ripper.
Mirkwood Sylvan: RF Framak McGrane was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: LF Tavalia Geolas was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: 1B Sjors the Rude was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated C Duridar Vanderspiegle for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated 1B Skorbug Hand-collector for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Tore Bowler for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RF Atamu Flanigan for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated 2B Radhakrishnan Beastmaster for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated LF Hershel Nosehammer for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated RP Moos Bickley for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated 3B Branislav Padro for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated CF Posco Bramble for assignment.
Minas Morgul Slayers: RP Janice Bramble was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: CF Arwauden Earorfilith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: CF Glelin Táng was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed C Isembard Bracegirdle on the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed 1B Elrilwyn Elvywyn on the 40-man roster.
Sunday, April 4th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Elegrina Elril-gambor to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated RP Saravin Sathie from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C Wogdish Toothdrinker to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C Dax Larga to a minor league contract.
Saturday, April 3rd, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent CL Yuba Tumanishvili to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Gandaiman Isumer to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Gandaiman Isumer.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent CF Celes Tub to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP James Beasley.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Kate Brandybuck to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Doilin Gandeolob to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Doilin Gandeolob.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Daisy Bats to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Gruudash Dryadslasher to a minor league contract.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent CF Shigetoki Hiter to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Gwomer Denaidur to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Gwomer Denaidur.
Erebor Eagles: Signed international amateur SP Hagulg Shinsnapper out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Carrock Bears: Signed international amateur SP Cliff Gnomebasher out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur SP Sarkla of the Forest out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C Wol Earthslayer to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C Norbert Shwerin to a minor league contract.
Friday, April 2nd, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Celimir Sälad to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Celimir Sälad.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated SS Rosil Trollhead from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent SS Rosil Trollhead to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Joe Graves on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/28/2038.
Moria Miners: Released RP Kurtis Shubha.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent C Irwah Hedgeworth to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent SP Zgbash MacGruder to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C Imriln Capisizu to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C Sak The Insane to a minor league contract.
Thursday, April 1st, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: C Nuli Trollbender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Hudash Ratbelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Till Roadapple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Gusil Zayas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RF Clarice Wall was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Grort Eäralas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 1B Dudo Bracegirdle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 2B Gimli Redear was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Teril the Wizened on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/31/2038.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Orangeblossom Mulhall was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Tuugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CF Thailla Arwodriel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: 1B Porto Black was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: 1B Luumsh the Vague was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Keran Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Gorbadoc Proudneck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Boinar Anvilmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: CF Annun Nondel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: 3B Isumbras Millstone was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: LF Blaennyn the Changed Man was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: CF Voinus Silverdelver was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: C Kognar Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: C Celeb The Cunning was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: C Sosur Silvermaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: 2B Hildibrand Roper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Bulbo Sandybanks was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 3B Marcho Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Rebo Muddyfoot was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Isiln Beläldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RF Tobi Moss was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: SP Nolok Elesse was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Gar-garort Gelb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 1B Soalia Denihil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: SS Issja Gamaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Budash Goblinmaster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Sigve Jalatian.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Nicodemas Perico.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Smozgug Gnomedragger.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Gunasraja von Grebe.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Quon Renukunta.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Hukguh Nosethrower.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RF Raymo Polatkan.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released RP Shaia Argentaamn.
Erebor Eagles: Placed RP Damien Church on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/31/2038.
Erebor Eagles: Placed RF Goigan Jamor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/31/2038.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Lanar Celénduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 2B Halildur Forgeworker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 1B Grimag Hammerlover was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: SS Rose Overturf was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 2B Shahil Forgetwister was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 1B Erudak Facestomper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Nodush Wolfgobber.
Erebor Eagles: Released 3B Bharati Duncanson.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Vic the Incinerated.
Erebor Eagles: Released C Matyash Toothbelly.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Celogorn Galawyn.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Fali Galvez.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Gandealas Salad.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Rafe Kidneyr.
Erebor Eagles: Released CF Filiberto of Waw.
Bree Cheese: RF Gefur Goblintearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Taisho Barela.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Dilo Capasso.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Bommareddy Underhill.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Togluk the Daft.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Aureliano Gnomebasher.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Haykazun Dumenigo.
Bree Cheese: Released 3B Arwuma Elriawyn.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Dorg Knifehammer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Mimsh Kidneydragger was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Carrock Bears: 2B Petunia Buckland was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: CF Goreathor Tinàlindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: RF Pruurk Fingereater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: CF Ardatina Lomarariand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: RF Danielle Caverntearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: RP Zudor Celadrieng was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: 1B Sohai Toothkicker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: RF Ponto Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: CF Eralqua Beladrielinde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: Released RP Hieu Panhas.
Moria Miners: Released RP Yong-chul Bochi.
Moria Miners: Released 1B Sublug Elfplate.
Moria Miners: Released SP Kaggek Elithraldur.
Moria Miners: Released CF Imrimli the Gimp.
Moria Miners: Released SP Gweogorn Shinamius.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Siltina Elovikov.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Remzi MacGillonie.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 1B Careryn Black.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Riza Dahaev.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 1B Hemanth Sackville.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released CF Kaz Bartlett.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 2B Ufrat Heartmasher.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 3B Boris Bingman.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Born Green was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Lanai Daggerkicker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: LF Tika Tussle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Oenel of Dorthonion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 2B Celandine Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Kenneth the Pillager was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: SP Wadash Humanwalker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Bofur Elephanthammer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Hiran Chiseldelver was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Milo Tendertush was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Freadoc Earorfilith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Elrialob Isadrielad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: SS Ronus Cavernbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Dibur Trollhead was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Lura Lomorfing was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Porthos the Unthinkable was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released CF Hargab Driderthrower.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Tavar Mbita.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released 2B Bluzhug Manripper.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released SS Marc-Alexis Fieldtender.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released CF Elraulob Siltbuck.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released SP Olburz Knifecrawler.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released SP Tobi Muddyfoot.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 1B Kolak Koboldchoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RF Grishburz Driderslurper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: LF Granil Longbeard was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 2B Estella Greenthumb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: C Sulak Goblinmaster was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: LF Dilir Tunnelsnapper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Promoted international complex member SP Merimac Meirityn to Single A Ettenmoors.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Promoted international complex member CF Bruno Mulhall to Single A Falas.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member SP Darthag Orcmaker to Single A Brithon.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member SP Macario Anzore to Single A Brithon.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member SP Josuke Toothbelly to Single A Longbottom.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Promoted international complex member SP Eldwin Bauwyn to Single A Lithlad.
Misty Mountain Hops: Promoted international complex member CF Iolo Goldworthy to Single A Southfarthing.
Misty Mountain Hops: Promoted international complex member RF Labaan Drulovic to Single A Southfarthing.
Misty Mountain Hops: Promoted international complex member LF Norlorn Iseomer to Single A Southfarthing.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Promoted international complex member C Eideron Isyrith to Single A Belfalas.
Grey Havens Stars: Promoted international complex member CF Sesto Boffin to Single A Mithlond.
Lake Town Archers: Promoted international complex member C Elvandaruil Earuviel to Single A Erebor.
Dagorlad Disaster: Promoted international complex member CF Anarzee Stillhawk to Single A Mount Doom.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Devasiddhi Daen.
Bree Cheese: Released SP Josuke Toothbelly.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Sulevi Hudson.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Brahmanida Fenton.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Jung-sang Guillot.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Irvin Goodwyn returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent CL Yuba Tumanishvili to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released CL Yuba Tumanishvili.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP James Beasley.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 1B Kenji Arizméndez to a minor league contract.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed free agent RP Elrauwyn Tinönduil to a minor league contract.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed free agent CL Dillon Celàldor to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent RP Rowan Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RP Uujjeen Eladrielindë from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Pansy Hedgeworth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated 3B Snikbad Driderslurper from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Activated RP Won-hyung Rascaltamer from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C AtamoUhu Durinsson to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C Tavus Elewen to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent C Nee the Incinerator to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent C Norberto Morning to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed international amateur CF Lona Pennypacker out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent C Srukor the Squealer to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent C Riluaneth Noriand to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent SP Zhang-sung Tovaz to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent SP Gendolf Virk to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Eragdush Brainstomper to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Georgy Kvandal to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Ernest Malek to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Clint Akir to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent 3B Odash the Crippler to a minor league contract.
The Chiba City Neuromancers traded 24-year-old third baseman Sergei Vivatma to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 30-year-old minor league starting pitcher Gemeda El Guerroui in return.
The Discworld City Watch traded 23-year-old minor league center fielder Carl Bunce to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 23-year-old minor league reliever Ponto Bats in return.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 23-year-old catcher Velatha Isauron and 21-year-old minor league starting pitcher Galust Carapeta to the Moria Miners, getting 25-year-old minor league catcher Gefur Stonearm in return.
Wednesday, March 31st, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Activated SP Valdemar Lightloafer from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Teun Stonesoup on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Dudo Bolger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2038.
Numenor Kings: Signed international amateur SP Tiarshus Moondown out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Kaggek Elithraldur to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP Moraigol Rubalcaba.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SS Nodush Wolfgobber to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Tanta Sandybanks.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Rugrurg Silverskull to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Odovacar Bridger.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Dain Woodenspear to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Christine Aguinaldo.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent SS Tomburän Seraphim to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Released SS Boof the Dieter.
Tuesday, March 30th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated C Ghoblug the Ripper for assignment.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent LF Tavmina Legélindë to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed international amateur SP Geni Amésquieto out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, March 29th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Wol Oakenarmour was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 2B Golloron Lómithien on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/28/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Olo Proudfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/28/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Gollemir Aldar was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Yuba Tumanishvili.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released CL Dillon Celàldor.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Rowan Hilldweller.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Elrauwyn Tinönduil.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Celimir Sälad.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released CL James Beasley.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed international amateur SP Sadatake Murto out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Arwuwyn Lomebrildur on the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: RP Meriadoc Miller was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Arwuwyn Lomebrildur on the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: RP Meriadoc Miller was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released RF Tavmina Legélindë.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed DH Shaia Celenduil on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released RF Tavmina Legélindë.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed DH Shaia Celenduil on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Gamahir Eléwen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/22/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Gamahir Eléwen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/22/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Grailas Limke on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated SP Grailas Limke from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP W.B. Yeats on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated RP W.B. Yeats from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/22/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Thuja The Strangler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/28/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SS Lily Pelham on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/22/2038.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed CL Fragar the Daft on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/22/2038.
Sunday, March 28th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: CL Mimsh Kidneydragger returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RP Maltame Elrudoc on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/27/2038.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Rasim Whitmore on the 60-day disabled list.
Saturday, March 27th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SS Irvin Goodwyn from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent SS Irvin Goodwyn to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: Activated 3B Halewyn Chang from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated CL Elendil Tinond from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed international amateur SP Alfredo Proa out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur SP Gerasim Suldusk out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, March 26th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent C Mitkee Anàr to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Friagrin Thrilmaldur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/25/2038.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Sourk Ratbelly on the 60-day disabled list.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released CF Kenji Arizméndez.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released CF Snugbug the Straggler.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released RP Podush Loriza.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released CF Kungash the Mangler.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released RF Zuzdub the Flatulent.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released 2B Thaija Naba.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released 1B Myung-bak Mouto.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released C Cunanda Grubb.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released RF Fadeuka Bratianu.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released RF Vasag Braingobber.
Thursday, March 25th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Signed free agent RP Vavia the Terrible to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, March 24th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Placed SP Lantai Lómebrildur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/23/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur RF Hhora Celiomir out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, March 23rd, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated LF Smibub Koboldbasher for assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Bodo Kendrick on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/22/2038.
Carrock Bears: Activated 2B Ligar Shegorn from the disabled list.
Monday, March 22nd, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed CF Foinar Trolltearer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/21/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/12/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 2B Gundabald Cotton on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/19/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 2B Gundabald Cotton on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/19/2038.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed 2B Galehir Lawskuull on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Borowyn Denihil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/16/2038.
Sunday, March 21st, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RP Saravin Sathie on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/20/2038.
Saturday, March 20th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Marcho Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RP Hifur Toothkicker from the 60-day disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Sent RP Hifur Toothkicker to Triple A Greenway for injury rehab.
Erebor Eagles: Placed RF Fastolph Baggins on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/19/2038.
Carrock Bears: Placed RP Smudhagh Toothkicker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/19/2038.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur SP Thaizava Starym out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed international amateur SP Thauhir Earung out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, March 19th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Olburz Knifecrawler to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent SP Thaija Elrémbor to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Euchoé Auglamyr to a minor league contract.
Thursday, March 18th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 1B Born Dogwood to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RF Limli Anvilrender to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Resil Trollkiller to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RP Uujjeen Eladrielindë on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/17/2038.
Lake Town Archers: Placed RP Won-hyung Rascaltamer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/17/2038.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Arweadriel Elradriend on the 60-day disabled list.
Wednesday, March 17th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Valdemar Lightloafer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/16/2038.
Tuesday, March 16th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent RF Glodunter Cavernsplitter to a 1-year contract worth a total of $960,000.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed RF Vormina Legélindë to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $70,500,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated LF Hershel Nosehammer for assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed CL Elendil Tinond on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/12/2038.
Monday, March 15th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Placed CF Sasil Belol on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/14/2038.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Elrem Gandudriel on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Elrem Gandudriel on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Vormina Garariand on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/02/2038.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP Wuukar Mccasland on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP Derrin Stormrage on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gubur Thrithraldor on the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, March 14th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Celimir Sälad to a minor league contract.
Saturday, March 13th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Placed 2B Tarosspur Legeolas on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/12/2038.
Friday, March 12th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent 1B Gifur Silverbane to a minor league contract.
Bywater Bounders: Signed international amateur CF Murâd Proud out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, March 11th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RF Rollo Alder-friend to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RF Atamu Flanigan to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RP Teun Stonesoup to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Malin Roadapple to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Igme Paradiso to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 1B Faramir Pelham to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent CF Kenji Arizméndez to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 1B Skorbug Hand-collector to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Fredek Misund to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Cunanda Grubb to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Glurin Ratclaw to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Duridar Vanderspiegle to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RF Granil Furansson to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RP Dilo Handthrower on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RP Valacolla Gimlizelle from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent RP Valacolla Gimlizelle to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Wednesday, March 10th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur SP Drargash Dwarftopper out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed international amateur CF Venali Legil-Gar out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, March 9th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 1B Marin Goldtearer on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, March 8th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SS Kegan Tunnelmasher to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Tobi Muddyfoot to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Kristy Bracegirdle to a minor league contract.
The Rivendell Royals traded 29-year-old catcher Radiden Tunneldelver and 29-year-old minor league first baseman Telseen Celadriendil to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 36-year-old left fielder Gamahir Eléwen in return.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed C Radiden Tunneldelver on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Gamahir Eléwen on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Gamahir Eléwen on the active roster.
The Rivendell Royals traded 31-year-old reliever Annun Elrailbo and 25-year-old starting pitcher Tariyel Holyday to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 34-year-old starting pitcher Crystal Goodrich in return.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Crystal Goodrich on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Crystal Goodrich on the active roster.
Sunday, March 7th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Fesur Denildriel to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Ugku Spleensmasher to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 3B Snikbad Driderslurper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/06/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed LF Barholomaeus DeCapel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/06/2038.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Lumja Celebalataiel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/06/2038.
Saturday, March 6th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent CF Nirbag Fingertorturer to a minor league contract.
Carrock Bears: Placed 2B Ligar Shegorn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/05/2038.
Friday, March 5th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Signed free agent 2B Ligar Shegorn to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Rowan Sandyman to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Wanai Heartdragger to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Elast Marmolejo on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/04/2038.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent SS Flem Headmasher to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SS Mugnar Bronzevisor to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent RP Derrick the Wise to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RF Erling Millstone on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/04/2038.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RP Chomylla Nund on the 60-day disabled list.
Thursday, March 4th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Tore Bowler to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Koviljko Mousemam to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Yin-zhen Abrego to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent SP Daisy Greenthumb to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 3B Gandildriel Durda to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent RF Elegrina Elvarara to a 3-year contract worth a total of $34,200,000.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent RP Sikar Daggerdrinker to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Gragar Storrisson to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 2B Davidhi Bruvoll to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent C Donnie Kulick to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent RP Darryl Monkey-shines to a minor league contract.
Carrock Bears: Signed free agent CF Davey Ironmaster to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 1B Colm Sieb to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 3B Sancho Green to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Sous Nadrierion to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent 3B Cugdush the Stutterer to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent C Brandy Morningglimmer to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent SP Cotman Kendrick to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Raul Gamialob to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Won-il Facedragger to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent SS Ghubzub Eyeslobberer to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Kuzdub the Burner to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent CF Hayri Stealthbow to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent CF Bafur Ringarm to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent LF Gimli Ringkiller to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Ghoblug the Ripper to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent RP Isthor Hira to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, March 3rd, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SS Skozhkrut the Ugly to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Drogo Moss to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Fisil Forgebeater to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Placed 3B Halewyn Chang on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/02/2038.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Rowan Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RP Mimsh Kidneydragger from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent RP Mimsh Kidneydragger to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Fired hitting coach Mundin Silverskull.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed hitting coach Myrmina Eliolas to a 5-year, $300,000 per year contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent CF Teguh Bitang to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed international amateur SP Faraimli Githrawyn out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent CF Shoron Foebinder to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, March 2nd, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SS Irvin Goodwyn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/01/2038.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed CF Thraryn *Samarkand on the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent 3B Gamilmir Legera to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Elrauwyn Tinönduil to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent RP Betsie Sandybanks to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Nank Clawslinger to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Esther the Tearer to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Paol Brainstomper to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RF Praj Headgobber to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent CF Auda Halflinggobbler to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent 1B Yavuz van Wondel to a minor league contract.
Monday, March 1st, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Promoted international complex member 2B Mylaerla Tyrneladhelu to Single A Ithilien.
Minas Tirith Titans: Promoted international complex member SS Dejatina Uppalapati to Single A Ithilien.
Minas Tirith Titans: Promoted international complex member SP Cahern Jaramillio to Single A Ithilien.
Minas Tirith Titans: Promoted international complex member SP Kupe Toles to Single A Ithilien.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent C Nark Thorbalsson to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Released C Norberto Morning.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Promoted international complex member SS Radhakrishnan Beastmaster to Single A Greenwood.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Promoted international complex member LF Smibub Koboldbasher to Single A Greenwood.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Promoted international complex member LF Hershel Nosehammer to Single A Greenwood.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Promoted international complex member LF Vasag Braingobber to Single A Greenwood.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Promoted international complex member SP Zurduk the Tough to Single A Greenwood.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Promoted international complex member SP Born Goodrich to Single A North Mordor.
Rivendell Royals: Promoted international complex member LF Conz Gamgee-Took to Single A Eldalonde.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Okri Jusefsson to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Released RP Bingo Millstone.
Bywater Bounders: Promoted international complex member SP Mikolas A'arim to Single A Hobbiton.
Lake Town Archers: Promoted international complex member CF Janne Meléndrez to Single A Erebor.
Lake Town Archers: Promoted international complex member SS Framak Merkle to Single A Erebor.
Lake Town Archers: Promoted international complex member SS Fosco the Incredible to Single A Erebor.
Lake Town Archers: Promoted international complex member SP Hamilcar Woodenguard to Single A Erebor.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent CL Thrukguh Ogreripper to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Released RP Darryl Monkey-shines.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Promoted international complex member SS Budash Goblinmaster to Single A Falas.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Promoted international complex member CF Anyllan Gilmathien to Single A Falas.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Promoted international complex member SS Neritan Elor to Single A Falas.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Promoted international complex member SP Nicodemas Perico to Single A Falas.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Amlaruil Shadowwater to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Daisy Bats.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent CL Oytun Lutugin to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released RP Gilden Pantaleon.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Gundabald Trample to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Released SS Doilin Gandeolob.
Erebor Eagles: Promoted international complex member 1B Smuzg Earbelly to Single A Hithlum.
Erebor Eagles: Promoted international complex member C Folcard Marblerage to Single A Hithlum.
Erebor Eagles: Promoted international complex member CF Atan Gadrienduil to Single A Hithlum.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent RF Selina Took to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released RF Praj Headgobber.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent 1B Halama Toryvhallen to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released 1B Malgath Araquareion.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SS Ava Cathdeiryn to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Gandeaden Tyriand.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent 3B Smukgakh Suold to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released 3B Odash the Crippler.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent RF Sh Cantu to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released RF Cuumsh Legmasher.
Erebor Eagles: Released 2B Yurtsev Bacon.
Erebor Eagles: Released RF Sh Cantu.
Erebor Eagles: Released SS Lonak Driderthrower.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member 2B Kabguh Wolfshaker to Single A Longbottom.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member C Betsy Banks to Single A Longbottom.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member C Gloriana Hill to Single A Longbottom.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member 3B Cora Brandybuck to Single A Longbottom.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member SP Vlàshi Grub to Single A Longbottom.
Bree Cheese: Promoted international complex member SP Ryfon Eowarandil to Single A Longbottom.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent CL Taisho Barela to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Atom Shibanuma.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent CL Crystal Willow to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Released RP Sikar Daggerdrinker.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member 1B Divyaprabhava Torrento to Single A Brithon.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member 3B Cetas Toneyan to Single A Brithon.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member SS Csharynn Nhaéslal to Single A Brithon.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member C Columbus Maxim to Single A Brithon.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member SP Zakayo Gandir to Single A Brithon.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member CF Brurbog Dwarfcrawler to Single A Brithon.
Bucklebury Fairies: Promoted international complex member SP Mentha Powell to Single A Brithon.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member CF Sang-your Nuesink to Single A Tuna.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member SS Drodgulg Manthrottler to Single A Tuna.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member SS Graugh Greatstink to Single A Tuna.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member SS Kate Greenbriar to Single A Tuna.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member CF Aruk Hammermaker to Single A Tuna.
Moria Miners: Promoted international complex member SP Utrug Demoncooties to Single A Tuna.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Ulrarz Kidneycrusher to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released RP Snikbad No-Tooth.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Hans Oh to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released SP Daisy Greenthumb.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent CF Imrimli the Gimp to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Released CF Shoron Foebinder.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Promoted international complex member C Grul the Insane to Single A Langflood.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Promoted international complex member C Myeong-hun Ngowa to Single A Langflood.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Promoted international complex member SS Emeril Forfilas to Single A Langflood.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent 2B Faramond Yonkers to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released 2B Augusto Hol.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Typhoon Afif.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Kerym Firion.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Bazwush the Malicious.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Released RP Tae-geun Engler.
Dunharrow Devils: Promoted international complex member SS Guonçalo Lirton to Single A Helm's Deep.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed free agent RP Konuk the Terrible to a minor league contract.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Tobi Pennypacker.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed free agent RP Arwuma Silverbow to a minor league contract.
Dunharrow Devils: Released RP Georgy Kvandal.
Grey Havens Stars: Promoted international complex member SS Frulok Dryadslasher to Single A Mithlond.
Grey Havens Stars: Promoted international complex member SP Soibur Biggins-Bunce to Single A Mithlond.
Misty Mountain Hops: Promoted international complex member CF Carambo Bell to Single A Southfarthing.
Misty Mountain Hops: Promoted international complex member 3B Abhivira Perom to Single A Southfarthing.
Misty Mountain Hops: Promoted international complex member CF Zier Michaelson to Single A Southfarthing.
Misty Mountain Hops: Promoted international complex member C Eeolbo Elilmalad to Single A Southfarthing.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Kashnak the Ripper to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Dudo Hill.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SS Bilbo Liszt to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released SS Drogo Knotwise.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Debebe Chitchian.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Ren-qing Amarina.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Wincent Clouser.
Misty Mountain Hops: Released RP Hurt Moonripper.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Promoted international complex member 3B Ji-man Mæhle to Single A Belfalas.
Numenor Kings: Promoted international complex member RF Cheng-gong Salcido to Single A Hyarastorni.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Promoted international complex member SS Paladin Dap to Single A Minas Tirith.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Promoted international complex member SS Miranda Buckland to Single A Minas Tirith.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Promoted international complex member LF Akhilesa Oathbinder to Single A Minas Tirith.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Promoted international complex member SP Thruglut the Tearer to Single A Minas Tirith.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Released SP Won-il Facedragger.
Dagorlad Disaster: Promoted international complex member SS Teh-huai Tinalinde to Single A Mount Doom.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent LF Logan Rockkiller to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Released LF Ponto Brownlock.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Promoted international complex member C Randy Liszt to Single A Ettenmoors.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Promoted international complex member CF Felício Palio to Single A Ettenmoors.
Isengard Raiders: Promoted international complex member SS Imrulob Fingertorturer to Single A White Mountain.
Isengard Raiders: Promoted international complex member 2B Thasitalia Galithrandir to Single A White Mountain.
Isengard Raiders: Promoted international complex member SP Krazbuzg Drowthrower to Single A White Mountain.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Promoted international complex member SP Wiel Goldworthy to Single A Lithlad.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent RP Sabino Fadrielindë to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,000,000.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Sabino Fadrielindë on the 60-day disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent RP Ysorka the Tall to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Demir Palácias to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed CL Nick Pelham on the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Eralqua Celuriand on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent LF Ponto Brownlock to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent RF Cuumsh Legmasher to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent CF Laura Bell to a minor league contract.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed international amateur CF Shonassir Baladonya out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released CF Auda Halflinggobbler.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Shazava Meshizuka.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Heherson De Las Heras.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released 3B Wuulak Eyekiller.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Linley Polychronopoulos.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Yushiro Requeira.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released 1B Yavuz van Wondel.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Wiel Goldworthy.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Tamerat Larkin.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Zgbash MacGruder.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released RP Igme Paradiso.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released RP Jobst Roganovic.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Eridush Schmied.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released CF Teguh Bitang.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SP Dejtina Celul.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released CF Gwomer Denaidur.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released SS Flinar Elralith.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released RP Ricciardo Garlick.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released RP Orangeblossom Hornblower.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Posco Hill on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated SP Posco Hill from the disabled list.
Sunday, February 28th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent SS Yurochka Tillman to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SS Glozgah the Daft to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released 1B Colm Sieb.
Saturday, February 27th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Lanja Elviowyn to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Marcho Headstrong to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Phantai Lómäng to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed international amateur SP Bruno the Candlemaker out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed international amateur SP Marco Green out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, February 26th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Satina Belaldur to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Filiberto of Waw to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Released 1B Ko-Rei McKegherty.
Erebor Eagles: Signed international amateur SP Naeryndam Beladrielinde out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, February 25th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Celogorn Galawyn to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, February 24th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Diala Eläril to a minor league contract.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed international amateur LF Gormadoc Goldworthy out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, February 23rd, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Didush Eäràlinde to a minor league contract.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent RF Zuvia Elrembor to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,440,000.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Elast Marmolejo to a 1-year contract worth a total of $810,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed RP Fraugol Hillop off waivers from Rivendell.
Monday, February 22nd, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent SS Teris of the Lone Lands to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SS Renestrae Elrithranduil to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed international amateur SP Lily Bridge out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Sunday, February 21st, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent SP Joshua Carroll to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Gal Melova to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Kagan Son of Boimli to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Ribur Eartharm to a minor league contract.
Saturday, February 20th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Florra Isüril to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Sunak Koboldbasher to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed international amateur 3B Filpa Troublefinder out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, February 19th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RP Gruulak the Sly to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Gebur Rockrender to a minor league contract.
Thursday, February 18th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RP Erin Boffin to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, February 17th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent 3B Eian Celilmalith to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Vortai Merauman to a minor league contract.
Carrock Bears: Activated RP Sim Cotton from the disabled list.
Tuesday, February 16th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent SS Orlando Hermitcrab to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SS Lonak Driderthrower to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Marcho Willow to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed bench coach Thaitai Lómeldur to a 2-year, $124,000 per year contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed LF Vaggek the Mauler on the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed LF Vaggek the Mauler on the active roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: LF Vaggek the Mauler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed CF Gandaudur Fil-Gar on the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed CF Gandaudur Fil-Gar on the active roster.
Monday, February 15th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Theodoru Duenas to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: RP Fraugol Hillop was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Gildor *Inglorion on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: RP Fraugol Hillop was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Gildor *Inglorion on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Gildor *Inglorion on the active roster.
Sunday, February 14th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent SS Freddy Belil-gal to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Bedlam Heartcutter to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Suuggek Dryadtrembler to a minor league contract.
Bree Cheese: Activated RP Herugar Took from the disabled list.
Saturday, February 13th, 2038
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Celegast Elviorion to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent 3B Nazbag Heartkicker to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent SP Maltame Celiothien to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Merilmir Meriawyn to a minor league contract.
Friday, February 12th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP James Beasley to a minor league contract.
Thursday, February 11th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent RP Bets Shiffer to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, February 10th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Driado Leatherface to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur 2B Gameodriel the Knife out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, February 9th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent RP Muumsh Handtrembler to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent C Thean Galdor to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Theodore of East Gondor to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Thurboz Hammerlover off waivers from Rivendell.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RP Myrth Tinalinde off waivers from Rivendell.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SS Sillbo Moonripper off waivers from Rivendell.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RP Thauthor the Waitre off waivers from Isengard.
Monday, February 8th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent 2B Betsie Sandyman to a 3-year contract worth a total of $20,700,000.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Fali Galvez to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Beolbo Brickshield to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Ritic DeLarosa to a minor league contract.
Sunday, February 7th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent 3B Wilo Headhater to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,800,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Prorbag Trollgobbler to a minor league contract.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent 1B Elrilwyn Elvywyn to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed international amateur SP Wang-fen Rijaal out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, February 5th, 2038
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur 3B Lanzo Goblinmaster out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, February 4th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed international amateur CF Pjerin Myles out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent LF Araiwyn Eisenbarth to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, February 2nd, 2038
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed international amateur SP Rowan Poolslinger out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent LF Orangeblossom Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Monday, February 1st, 2038
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Vaalyun Elylith off waivers from Rivendell.
Carrock Bears: Signed international amateur SP Lintegurth Diomedes out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Carrock Bears: Placed CF Fral Orcteeth on the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Placed CF Fral Orcteeth on the active roster.
Carrock Bears: Placed RP Sim Cotton on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 10/14/2037.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Por the Crusher on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Grudak Dryadslicer on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Valandil Elölindë on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Herugar Took on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/26/2037.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RP Mimsh Kidneydragger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/12/2037.
Carrock Bears: Placed RP Besil Ringmaker on the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed CL Aruden Fistslammer on the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Hashi Contreras on the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Gloilin Tunnelsnapper on the 60-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed RP Ganymede Pennypacker on the 60-day disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Placed RP Hifur Toothkicker on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: SP Peregrin Millstone was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: SP Thauthor the Waitre was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Frohil Elvaviel on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Frohil Elvaviel on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP W.B. Yeats on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/05/2037.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Grailas Limke on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2037.
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Valin Oathsnapper on the 60-day disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Denise Baggins on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Saroma Gadrienduil on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed CL Voilin Chiselmasher on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Posco Hill on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/19/2037.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Ela Cunningham on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed CL Kinar Gorimli on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SS Rosil Trollhead on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/29/2037.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Ubbe Kierkegaard was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: LF Vaggek the Mauler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed SS Ufrat Moonkiller on the 40-man roster.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed SS Ufrat Moonkiller on the active roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Gallin Schmollinger on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Lumor Stead on the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Gandaugrin Celadriendel on the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: Placed CL Huugdish Gnomebasher on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Ragn Gaun on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gundabald Headstrong on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Elrillas Lómeldur on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Valacolla Gimlizelle on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/23/2037.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Gubur Xade on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Karel Tuviel on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: RP Thurboz Hammerlover was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: RP Myrth Tinalinde was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: SS Sillbo Moonripper was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Nuumsh Drowthrower on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Celiborn Halelbo on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Pim Oretooth on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: RP Thurboz Hammerlover was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: RP Myrth Tinalinde was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: SS Sillbo Moonripper was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Nuumsh Drowthrower on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Nuumsh Drowthrower on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Celiborn Halelbo on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Celiborn Halelbo on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Pim Oretooth on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Pim Oretooth on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Designated SP Gildor *Inglorion for assignment.
Saturday, January 30th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Signed free agent SP Voili Orebreaker to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,960,000.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Celiborn Halelbo to a 3-year contract worth a total of $7,200,000.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Nuumsh Drowthrower to a 3-year contract worth a total of $13,500,000.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed international amateur SS Iseagorn Ogreripper out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Friday, January 29th, 2038
Isengard Raiders: Signed free agent SP Frohil Elvaviel to a 2-year contract worth a total of $7,640,000.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Pim Oretooth to a 1-year contract worth a total of $770,000.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur CF Rakhdag Halflingslobbr out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, January 28th, 2038
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Ferdibrand Bridger to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,880,000.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SP Tarbag the Drooler to a 1-year contract worth a total of $5,800,000.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent LF Higak the Rude to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,340,000.
Wednesday, January 27th, 2038
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Loisil Elf-Friend to a 3-year contract worth a total of $21,800,000.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed C Farag Humancrawler on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed C Farag Humancrawler on the active roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed 3B Hifur Ogredragger on the 40-man roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed 3B Hifur Ogredragger on the active roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir on the active roster.
Tuesday, January 26th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RP Namak Bloodbelly to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,040,000.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RF Fasur Ringbender on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RF Fasur Ringbender on the active roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Namak Bloodbelly on the 40-man roster.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Namak Bloodbelly on the active roster.
Sunday, January 24th, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Placed 3B Pansy Dogwood on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 3B Pansy Dogwood on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Manny the Obese on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Manny the Obese on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: RP Vaalyun Elylith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Caradas Shushud on the 40-man roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Caradas Shushud on the active roster.
Saturday, January 23rd, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed international amateur SP Drizbuzg Heartcutter out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: SP Elrillas Lómeldur was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Musk Lomldor on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Musk Lomldor on the active roster.
Friday, January 22nd, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent RP Kadish Longbottom to a 1-year contract worth a total of $830,000.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Isabelle Clubhater on the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Isabelle Clubhater on the active roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Joe Graves on the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Joe Graves on the active roster.
Thursday, January 21st, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent SS Ufrat Moonkiller to a 2-year contract worth a total of $5,600,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Isembard Bracegirdle to a minor league contract.
Carrock Bears: Signed free agent CF Fral Orcteeth to a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,320,000.
Tuesday, January 19th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed international amateur RF Jo Grimoire out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, January 18th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent RP Zudor Eigorn to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,800,000.
Erebor Eagles: Placed C Daisy Bats on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Placed C Daisy Bats on the active roster.
Erebor Eagles: Placed CL Tigan Oreshaker on the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Placed CL Tigan Oreshaker on the active roster.
Saturday, January 16th, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Manny the Obese to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,710,000.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent RP Caradas Shushud to a 6-year contract worth a total of $90,000,000.
Friday, January 15th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent SP Joe Graves to a 2-year contract worth a total of $40,000,000.
Thursday, January 14th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent RP Gazment Saballos to a 3-year contract worth a total of $4,040,000.
Wednesday, January 13th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed international amateur 2B Fortinbras Rascaltamer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, January 12th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent C Farag Humancrawler to a 1-year contract worth a total of $5,400,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent C Mumsh Toothkicker to a 4-year contract worth a total of $32,100,000.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir to a 3-year contract worth a total of $31,200,000.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent 3B Hifur Ogredragger to a 5-year contract worth a total of $83,000,000.
Monday, January 11th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RF Fasur Ringbender to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,000,000.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CL Tigan Oreshaker to a 3-year contract worth a total of $32,700,000.
Sunday, January 10th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Signed international amateur SP Seldanna Celolas out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, January 9th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent LF Andoren Gault to a minor league contract.
Rivendell Royals: Signed free agent 3B Pansy Dogwood to a 5-year contract worth a total of $131,000,000.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RP Florar Galathil to a minor league contract.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent RP Las Couture to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent 1B Erin Brandybuck to a 5-year contract worth a total of $47,500,000.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Borin Skyteeth to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent 3B Iseahil Eäräthien to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 1B Dudo Banks off waivers from Minas Morgul.
Friday, January 8th, 2038
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Halir the Slobberer to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent SS Rosil Trollhead to a 1-year contract worth a total of $920,000.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent CF Pansy Underhill to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent RP Minta Whitfoot to a minor league contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent SP Fareand Iselinde to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RP Halir Celebrimir to a minor league contract.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed free agent SP Musk Lomldor to a 1-year contract worth a total of $5,300,000.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent CF Elanor Bauwyn to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Moraigol Rubalcaba to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed free agent SP Zgbash Ringbinder to a minor league contract.
Thursday, January 7th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent RP Isabelle Clubhater to a 2-year contract worth a total of $1,830,000.
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent SP Thaitai Thrilmang to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, January 6th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent RP Arweadriel Elradriend to a minor league contract.
Lake Town Archers: Signed free agent CL Signar Gorimli to a 3-year contract worth a total of $57,000,000.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent CF Dilir Tunnelsnapper to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent RP Russell the Devil to a minor league contract.
Grey Havens Stars: Signed international amateur SP Bumzug the Ugly out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, January 5th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Odovacar Bridger to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SP Friagrin Thrilmaldur to a minor league contract.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent 1B Nirbag Orcsmith to a minor league contract.
Monday, January 4th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Signed free agent SP Samwise Underhill to a minor league contract.
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent SS Tanta Sandybanks to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Saralob Arias to a minor league contract.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed free agent SP Estella Banks to a minor league contract.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Betsie Kendrick to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SS Christine Aguinaldo to a minor league contract.
Sunday, January 3rd, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Signed free agent C Daisy Bats to a 1-year contract worth a total of $670,000.
Saturday, January 2nd, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent 3B Frodo Hornblower to a minor league contract.
Friday, January 1st, 2038
Bree Cheese: Signed free agent SP Tiran Grudgesmith to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent RP Mumsh the One-Eyed to a minor league contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent SP Arelob the Useless to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent 3B Lanar Elrémbor to a minor league contract.
Isengard Raiders: Signed international amateur C Hiroaki Wilmer out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
The Earthsea Dragons traded 29-year-old minor league reliever Gollin Elrudriel to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 24-year-old minor league catcher Rifur Tunnelsnapper in return.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Released RF Jolly Kidney.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Ragn Gaun on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Ragn Gaun on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated SP Ragn Gaun from the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gundabald Headstrong on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gundabald Headstrong on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated SP Gundabald Headstrong from the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Elrillas Lómeldur on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Elrillas Lómeldur on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated SP Elrillas Lómeldur from the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Gandeaden Elreodriel on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Gandeaden Elreodriel on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Guggek Hammerarm on the 40-man roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Guggek Hammerarm on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CL Nolak Fingertorturer on the 40-man roster.
Bywater Bounders: Placed CL Nolak Fingertorturer on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated CL Nolak Fingertorturer from the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Gliran Orcslayer on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated SP Gliran Orcslayer from the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP W.B. Yeats on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP W.B. Yeats on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated RP W.B. Yeats from the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Grailas Limke on the 40-man roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Grailas Limke on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated SP Grailas Limke from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: RP Janice Bramble was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Tobi Headstrong on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Tobi Headstrong on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated SP Tobi Headstrong from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: RF Dudo Banks was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Posco Hill on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Posco Hill on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated SP Posco Hill from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: 2B Higak Trollthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Ela Cunningham on the 40-man roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Ela Cunningham on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated RP Ela Cunningham from the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: SP Nimue Elrorfiviel was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Thursday, February 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.14 Build 136