TOLKIEN BASEBALL
NEWS
01/01/2040
 
Monday, December 12th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Erurbag Starslobberer on the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Samli Gororon on the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Pimpernel Banks on the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Fal Livertrembler on the trading block.
Sunday, December 11th, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Aldo Even on the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Bodo Sandyman on the trading block.
Saturday, December 10th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Grul Gnomekicker on the trading block.
Sunday, November 20th, 2039
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter.
SP Elraugast Isaiwyn of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award.
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award.
1B Yrneha Gamamir of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award.
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award.
3B DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Jaime *Kingslayer of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Gandealas Fáldur of the Rivendell Royals honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
SP Aluizio Adleroff of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
3B DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
3B Giden Eladriewen of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher of the Bree Cheese honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Celain Buckland of the Bywater Bounders honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
CF Sorsasta Urdanivia of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher of the Bree Cheese honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
SP David Hilldweller of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at P.
C Isembard Bracegirdle of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at C.
1B Erin Brandybuck of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 1B.
2B Furan Orcmasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 2B.
3B Pansy Dogwood of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 3B.
SS Sascha Musiceye of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at SS.
LF Relin Beardtwister of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at LF.
CF Gleran Rockcrusher of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at CF.
DH Rasman Elong of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at RF.
C Brutus *Trollbasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at C.
1B Huzhkrut Bonedragger of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 1B.
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 2B.
3B Giden Eladriewen of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 3B.
SS Justin Headstrong of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at SS.
LF Ullla Nunduil of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at LF.
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at CF.
RF Fastolph Baggins of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at RF.
3B DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at DH.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter.
SP Asphodel Brandybuck of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award.
CL Hidush Nosehammer of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award.
C Theoma Dunn of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Gruudash Facestomper of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Bogak Cavernshaker of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
RF Lumdor Legil-Gar of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SP Asphodel Brandybuck of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Todo Gilmore of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
RP Francesco McKilligin of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
CF Grushdrog Eyeslobberer of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
SP Coka Myapoka of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at P.
C Pimor Saine of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at C.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 1B.
2B Bofur Ogrestomper of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 2B.
3B Jonah Thrithraldor of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 3B.
SS Ignatie Nyambek of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at SS.
LF Sasil Belol of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at LF.
CF Taleisin Arwaun of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at CF.
RF Elegrina Elvarara of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at RF.
RP Fosco Proudfoot of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at P.
C Norman *Xanatos of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at C.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 1B.
2B Betsie Sandyman of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 2B.
3B Fusil Silvermaster of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 3B.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at SS.
LF Erurbag Starslobberer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at LF.
CF Drigrin Cotton of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at CF.
RF Rona Walekino of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at RF.
Monday, November 14th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Annun Elrailbo from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Grudrak the Sneaky from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Kinar Gorimli from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Lomli Ironfist from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Arwowyn Galindil from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Richard Even from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Granil Ironbane from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Fasur Ringbender from the trading block.
Lake Town Archers: Removed Leran Ironbane from the trading block.
Lake Town Archers: Removed Signar Gorimli from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Geagast the Thinker from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Ishnakh the Rude from the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Huugdish Gnomebasher from the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Ulor Eowŕthien from the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Removed Gudish the Ripper from the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Removed Rinak Shewmaker from the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Removed Neli Rage from the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Removed Bodo Sandyman from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Samli Gororon from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Thaija Elrémbor from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Fal Livertrembler from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Flora Glang from the trading block.
Lake Town Archers: The Lake Town Archers have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Minas Ithil Wyrms: The Minas Ithil Wyrms have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Bree Cheese: The Bree Cheese have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Carrock Bears: The Carrock Bears have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Misty Mountain Hops: The Misty Mountain Hops have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Mirkwood Sylvan: The owner paid $16,464,000 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Mirkwood Sylvan: The owner took $57,010,455 in cash as profit for this year.
Rivendell Royals: Received $25,017,736 in cash from the owner.
Bywater Bounders: Received $2,859,364 in cash from the owner.
Erebor Eagles: The owner paid $550,445 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Erebor Eagles: The owner took $4,199,131 in cash as profit for this year.
Dunharrow Devils: The owner paid $995,309 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Dunharrow Devils: The owner took $76,214,309 in cash as profit for this year.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: The owner paid $3,804,444 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: The owner took $30,321,893 in cash as profit for this year.
Ravenhill Darkwings: The owner took $33,889,522 in cash as profit for this year.
Dagorlad Disaster: The owner took $11,390,771 in cash as profit for this year.
Dol Guldur Dragons: The owner paid $287,901 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Dol Guldur Dragons: The owner took $36,308,283 in cash as profit for this year.
Isengard Raiders: The owner took $9,500,180 in cash as profit for this year.
Minas Morgul Slayers: The owner paid $11,291,648 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Minas Morgul Slayers: The owner took $1,484,286 in cash as profit for this year.
Wednesday, November 9th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Eva Chiselarm pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Land of Oz Munchkins with 7 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Thursday, November 3rd, 2039
RF Bill Sandyman of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2039 Return of the King Series MVP Award.
Tuesday, November 1st, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 5 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Saturday, October 29th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, October 27th, 2039
SS Alok Elassidil of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Two Towers Series MVP Award.
Wednesday, October 26th, 2039
3B Fogan Gurinovich of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Two Towers Series MVP Award.
Monday, October 17th, 2039
CF Meriadoc Mugworts of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Sunday, October 16th, 2039
2B Wilda Anexoria of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Saturday, October 15th, 2039
1B Asphodel Brockhouse of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Saturday, October 8th, 2039
3B Pruruk Gnomehammer of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL MC Hobbit Series MVP Award.
Friday, October 7th, 2039
LF Justin Bats of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the 2039 SGCBL SC Hobbit Series MVP Award.
Saturday, October 1st, 2039
3B Giden Eladriewen of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Jaime *Kingslayer of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Fastolph Hornblower of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
CF Valio Makino of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
LF Lumdor Legil-Gar of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: LF Zuvia Arwiama honored: Wins the 2039 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: RF Lolok Trollthrottler honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Mirkwood Sylvan: CF Petunia Moss honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Minas Morgul Slayers: C Issja Gwildoc honored: Wins the 2039 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Lake Town Archers: 3B Thaithor Tinŕlindë honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bywater Bounders: 2B Zahoor Mitchel honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Misty Mountain Hops: Issth Foriand launches his 300th career home run!
Minas Morgul Slayers: Gorbaduc Bramble pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, September 30th, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Bezzi Pasos honored: Wins the 2039 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Moria Miners: SP Borin Musictears honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Goreagorn Darkbrother honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Rivendell Royals: SP Simăo O'Mullery honored: Wins the 2039 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Rivendell Royals: SP Satoshi Black honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Isengard Raiders: SP Gordon Glarion honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Thursday, September 29th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Richard Even pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 28th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Enlwar Eowul pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 27th, 2039
Bywater Bounders: Ferdinand *Puttifoot launches his 400th career home run!
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 13 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, September 26th, 2039
3B Giden Eladriewen of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Bill Sandyman of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Isengard Raiders: Drigrin Cotton hits three home runs against the Minas Morgul Slayers, going 3-4 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Saturday, September 24th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Asphodel Brandybuck pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 21st, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: 1B Nogburz Oramos honored: Wins the 2039 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Lake Town Archers: SP Drigrin Gardener honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Misty Mountain Hops: SS Neritan Hîrsu honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Addick Mezrin honored: Wins the 2039 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 1B Solin Kelirsson honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 1B Meriadoc Underhill honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Giden Eladriewen hits three home runs against the Minas Tirith Titans, going 4-5 with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Tuesday, September 20th, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Caoimhín Júlia honored: Wins the 2039 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Stepán Ramchand honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Mançio Gislinge honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Carrock Bears: SP Azdub Blood-Axe honored: Wins the 2039 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Hagulg Dryadslasher honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Bree Cheese: SP Glali Smaman honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Norman *Xanatos launches his 500th career home run!
Erebor Eagles: James Mulhall pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, September 19th, 2039
LF Katie Simbelmyne of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Fusil Silvermaster of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, September 18th, 2039
Bree Cheese: SS Hunfried Aswad honored: Wins the 2039 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Dunharrow Devils: RF Barliman J. Urcullu honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bree Cheese: C Liviu Ottersen honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Mirkwood Sylvan: LF Min-bum Purdey honored: Wins the 2039 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: RF Rajneesh Azhaev honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Mirkwood Sylvan: 2B Cohnal Elithraldur honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Saturday, September 17th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Guido Longstrider honored: Wins the 2039 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Bree Cheese: SP Ghulbug Sheeplover honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Ravenhill Darkwings: CL Matruk Weaselfang honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Urgulg Headgobber honored: Wins the 2039 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Bayezit Guandique honored: Finished 2nd in 2039 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: SP Perrigrin Mosseater honored: Finished 3rd in 2039 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Bree Cheese: Sjors the Slobberer pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 13th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Richard Even pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, September 12th, 2039
CF Valio Makino of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Farag Headmasher of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, September 10th, 2039
Bywater Bounders: Bogak Anvilrender pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Galugol Eliolas pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, September 9th, 2039
Moria Miners: Yoshimi Lightloafer pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 4 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 7th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Suuggek Ettincrawler hits three home runs against the Misty Mountain Hops, going 3-3 with 3 RBI and 4 runs scored!
Numenor Kings: Genus Longbeard goes 5-7 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 2 RBI and 0 R.
Tuesday, September 6th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Numenor Kings: Donar Spikehandler pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, September 5th, 2039
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Fusil Silvermaster of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bywater Bounders: Malok Periganovlu pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, September 4th, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: DeForest *Hamrh goes 0-3 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms, ending his hitting streak at 24 games.
Saturday, September 3rd, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Elradriel Lómombor was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Misty Mountain Hops: Kate Hilldweller was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Thursday, September 1st, 2039
1B Huzhkrut Bonedragger of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
LF Curt Dryadslicer of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Yoshimi Lightloafer of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Zoello Rödinger of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
1B Yrneha Gamamir of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SP Danya Headon of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Minas Tirith Titans: Katie Simbelmyne goes 5-5 against the Lake Town Archers, with 2 RBI and 1 R.
Moria Miners: Galugol Eliolas records his 250th career win!
Rivendell Royals: Caradas Shushud pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, August 30th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 13 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Lennier Gardner pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 3 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: DeForest *Hamrh goes 1-3 against the Bucklebury Fairies, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Bree Cheese: Sjors the Slobberer hits three home runs against the Minas Tirith Titans, going 3-3 with 4 RBI and 4 runs scored!
Bree Cheese: Gwudriel Drowdicer goes 5-6 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 2 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, August 29th, 2039
2B Galiamir the Iron Giant of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Farag Headmasher of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, August 27th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, August 26th, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: Charlie Seaward pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, August 24th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Zoello Rödinger pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Farag Headmasher hits three home runs against the Dagorlad Disaster, going 3-4 with 7 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, August 22nd, 2039
2B Sokollu Oathbane of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Lake Town Archers: Boof Felps pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, August 21st, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Bulbo Moss strikes out 15 against the Mirkwood Sylvan.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Arilas Eäril-Gambor hits for the CYCLE, going 5-6 against the Misty Mountain Hops, with 3 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Arilas Eäril-Gambor goes 5-6 against the Misty Mountain Hops, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Jaime *Kingslayer pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, August 20th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Grul Gnomekicker was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Guurag Isauron was suspended 8 games after ejection following a brawl.
Moria Miners: Yoshimi Lightloafer pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, August 17th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Eillf Rymer pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Gildor *Inglorion pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Misty Mountain Hops: Kate Hilldweller pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Numenor Kings: Celeodur Elraulf pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, August 16th, 2039
Bywater Bounders: Ferdinand *Puttifoot goes 5-5 against the Bree Cheese, with 1 HR, 5 RBI and 5 R.
Monday, August 15th, 2039
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Lake Town Archers: Put Leran Ironbane on the trading block.
Grey Havens Stars: Cemal Agrela pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 2 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, August 13th, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Yoshikazu MacElliott pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Ulor Eowŕthien pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, August 10th, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: Issth Foriand hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, with 4 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ricky *Vaughn pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 8 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Tuesday, August 9th, 2039
Moria Miners: Yoshimi Lightloafer pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Asphodel Brandybuck pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, August 8th, 2039
CF Kognar Moonkiller of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Ollla Nerith of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, August 7th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: James Mulhall pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Vrsong Ettincrusher was suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Rivendell Royals: Tigia Sawen was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Saturday, August 6th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Galiamir the Iron Giant launches his 300th career home run!
Friday, August 5th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ricky *Vaughn pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, August 3rd, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Irene Knotwise goes 5-7 against the Dunharrow Devils, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Misty Mountain Hops: Bofur Ogrestomper goes 0-3 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, ending his hitting streak at 23 games.
Rivendell Royals: Ginyc Maker goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 2 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, August 1st, 2039
LF Ullla Nunduil of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
LF Ullla Nunduil of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
RF Rona Walekino of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Phaibis the Iron Monger of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Estella Pennypacker of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
1B Yrneha Gamamir of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
C Theoma Dunn of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Sunday, July 31st, 2039
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Misty Mountain Hops: Bofur Ogrestomper goes 1-5 against the Lake Town Archers, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Friday, July 29th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 10 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 28th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Ellie Dwarfpunisher pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 4 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, July 26th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Joop Nasor pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 3 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Monday, July 25th, 2039
1B Huzhkrut Bonedragger of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Dorsey Whist of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, July 24th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Bulbo Moss records his 200th career win!
Saturday, July 23rd, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, July 22nd, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Lennier Gardner pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 2 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Rudyard Huck pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 6 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 21st, 2039
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Elreawyn Isadrielad pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 20th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a NO-HITTER against the Minas Tirith Titans with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Ekabhakta Bancila pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 12 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, July 19th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Put Sing Koboldbasher on the trading block.
Monday, July 18th, 2039
1B Diador Elrailbo of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Thaija Elrémbor on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Asphodel Brandybuck pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Dol Guldur Dragons: Norman *Xanatos gets his 2500th career hit!
Saturday, July 16th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Joop Nasor pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Justin Bats gets his 2000th career hit!
Grey Havens Stars: Gilly Greenthumb pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, July 11th, 2039
LF Gollilnd Thrithien of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
2B Betsie Sandyman of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, July 10th, 2039
Shire Conference All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Gildor *Inglorion (RIV) - 11-7, 2.90 ERA, 152.0 IP, 1.01 WHIP, 5.8 K/9, 5.1 WAR
SP Eruushnak Goblinmaster (MT) - 5-6, 2.77 ERA, 139.2 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 11.0 K/9, 3.4 WAR
SP Holfast Green (MRA) - 9-5, 2.44 ERA, 143.2 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 7.5 K/9, 2.4 WAR
SP Tiran Hammerbearer (BYW) - 13-3, 2.95 ERA, 146.1 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 5.8 K/9, 3.6 WAR
SP Elraugast Isaiwyn (MIR) - 10-3, 1.87 ERA, 139.1 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 10.7 K/9, 5.5 WAR
SP Aruma Legera (ERE) - 8-7, 2.11 ERA, 132.0 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 8.0 K/9, 5.2 WAR
SP Aldo Lerma (BYW) - 9-7, 3.94 ERA, 107.1 IP, 1.16 WHIP, 6.4 K/9, 1.9 WAR
RP Skradreg Spleensmasher (BYW) - 3-1, 1.53 ERA, 35.1 IP, 0.68 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 1.4 WAR
RP Arwuwyn Tebrimir (MIR) - 3-1, 0.90 ERA, 30.0 IP, 0.67 WHIP, 9.3 K/9, 1.3 WAR
CL Celain Buckland (BYW) - 0-2, 27 SV, 2.16 ERA, 41.2 IP, 0.96 WHIP, 12.1 K/9, 1.1 WAR
CL Gandealas Fáldur (RIV) - 4-2, 24 SV, 3.91 ERA, 46.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 12.7 K/9, 1.2 WAR
CL Betsie Muddyfoot (BRE) - 3-4, 19 SV, 3.40 ERA, 45.0 IP, 1.33 WHIP, 6.2 K/9, 0.3 WAR
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler (MIR) - 5-0, 23 SV, 2.25 ERA, 48.0 IP, 0.92 WHIP, 10.9 K/9, 1.9 WAR
C DeForest *Hamrh (MIR) - .431/.528/.599, 297 AB, 13 HR, 21 SB, 230 wRC+, 6.2 WAR
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker (BRE) - .292/.420/.596, 250 AB, 21 HR, 189 wRC+, 5.0 WAR
C Brutus *Trollbasher (MI) - .364/.454/.598, 261 AB, 19 HR, 8 SB, 197 wRC+, 5.4 WAR
C Shaumli Gandillas (CAR) - .313/.408/.469, 243 AB, 10 HR, 154 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
C Fosco Whitfoot (RIV) - .309/.370/.492, 262 AB, 10 HR, 134 wRC+, 2.7 WAR
1B Huzhkrut Bonedragger (BUC) - .283/.338/.575, 332 AB, 27 HR, 3 SB, 152 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
1B Yrneha Gamamir (MIR) - .278/.344/.502, 299 AB, 18 HR, 4 SB, 140 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot (BYW) - .310/.423/.683, 306 AB, 34 HR, 20 SB, 201 wRC+, 6.6 WAR
3B Duilin *Silverwolf (LT) - .359/.440/.752, 145 AB, 18 HR, 7 SB, 239 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
3B Fernando Anvildelver (MI) - .279/.380/.491, 283 AB, 16 HR, 1 SB, 145 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
3B Pansy Dogwood (RIV) - .251/.313/.506, 338 AB, 24 HR, 1 SB, 128 wRC+, 3.0 WAR
3B Giden Eladriewen (OF) - .286/.336/.591, 350 AB, 28 HR, 19 SB, 160 wRC+, 4.6 WAR
SS Greond Greasy (BUC) - .249/.363/.369, 233 AB, 3 HR, 1 SB, 111 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
LF Goigan Jamor (ERE) - .316/.426/.573, 316 AB, 21 HR, 8 SB, 189 wRC+, 5.3 WAR
LF Ullla Nunduil (RIV) - .272/.296/.564, 335 AB, 28 HR, 22 SB, 137 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler (BRE) - .276/.368/.523, 323 AB, 22 HR, 10 SB, 151 wRC+, 4.6 WAR
RF Fastolph Baggins (ERE) - .331/.427/.571, 254 AB, 16 HR, 4 SB, 186 wRC+, 3.9 WAR
RF Ginyc Maker (RIV) - .338/.411/.544, 272 AB, 10 HR, 12 SB, 173 wRC+, 3.8 WAR
RF Splinter Moonbeam (BYW) - .298/.382/.583, 309 AB, 24 HR, 11 SB, 167 wRC+, 3.6 WAR
Mordor Conference All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Ricky *Vaughn (LOT) - 9-4, 2.39 ERA, 135.1 IP, 1.04 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 3.8 WAR
SP Asphodel Brandybuck (LOT) - 11-4, 2.59 ERA, 146.0 IP, 0.84 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 4.7 WAR
SP Sorria Elrolinde Jr. (WT) - 10-5, 2.56 ERA, 147.2 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 7.1 K/9, 3.5 WAR
SP Gruudash Facestomper (DUN) - 13-2, 1.79 ERA, 121.0 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 3.9 WAR
SP Todo Gilmore (DUN) - 11-3, 2.54 ERA, 138.1 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 4.3 WAR
SP Rebo Hill (DAG) - 6-6, 2.72 ERA, 115.2 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 6.5 K/9, 2.8 WAR
SP Olo Proudfoot (GH) - 4-1, 7 SV, 1.58 ERA, 45.2 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 7.9 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Abguk Throatshaker (WT) - 10-6, 2.98 ERA, 126.2 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 8.2 K/9, 3.6 WAR
RP Saroma Gandir (MIN) - 4-1, 0.52 ERA, 34.2 IP, 0.92 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 1.5 WAR
RP Francesco McKilligin (DG) - 0-1, 0.84 ERA, 32.0 IP, 0.91 WHIP, 11.8 K/9, 1.1 WAR
CL Bogak Cavernshaker (MM) - 3-0, 25 SV, 1.45 ERA, 43.1 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 7.1 K/9, 1.2 WAR
CL Hidush Nosehammer (DG) - 3-3, 19 SV, 1.15 ERA, 39.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 6.2 K/9, 1.7 WAR
C Norman *Xanatos (DG) - .287/.330/.443, 289 AB, 14 HR, 4 SB, 115 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
C Daisy Bats (MM) - .211/.246/.277, 166 AB, 2 HR, 44 wRC+, -0.4 WAR
C Nicholas Bridger (DM) - .299/.347/.598, 164 AB, 12 HR, 160 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
C Fastolph Dogwood (DAG) - .304/.372/.411, 253 AB, 4 HR, 120 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
1B Forerunner *Baggins (RAV) - .365/.501/.726, 307 AB, 32 HR, 9 SB, 239 wRC+, 7.8 WAR
1B Issth Foriand (MM) - .301/.395/.582, 292 AB, 21 HR, 170 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
1B Borthak the Wicked (DAG) - .292/.364/.543, 339 AB, 21 HR, 154 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
2B Volin Oathkiller (NUM) - .339/.388/.423, 286 AB, 21 SB, 134 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
2B Betsie Sandyman (LOT) - .324/.388/.575, 219 AB, 15 HR, 1 SB, 177 wRC+, 3.0 WAR
3B Fral Cleverhelm (DUN) - .311/.340/.467, 360 AB, 7 HR, 7 SB, 124 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
3B Irene Knotwise (GH) - .320/.378/.494, 328 AB, 6 HR, 20 SB, 145 wRC+, 3.4 WAR
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III (ISE) - .325/.423/.484, 308 AB, 13 HR, 24 SB, 151 wRC+, 4.3 WAR
SS Joel Elvŕviel (LOT) - .232/.328/.427, 328 AB, 17 HR, 28 SB, 109 wRC+, 3.1 WAR
LF Betsy Elril-Gambor (DUN) - .248/.354/.416, 274 AB, 12 HR, 2 SB, 115 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
LF Erurbag Starslobberer (RAV) - .300/.378/.508, 317 AB, 16 HR, 150 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
CF Thraryn *Samarkand (DM) - .341/.408/.500, 252 AB, 13 HR, 9 SB, 151 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
CF Drigrin Cotton (ISE) - .242/.283/.483, 302 AB, 19 HR, 20 SB, 112 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor (WT) - .315/.372/.453, 254 AB, 6 HR, 5 SB, 133 wRC+, 3.0 WAR
CF Idreigna Toebelly (LOT) - .281/.384/.388, 299 AB, 8 HR, 9 SB, 127 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
RF Rona Walekino (MM) - .290/.344/.524, 328 AB, 20 HR, 1 SB, 144 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
RF Dorsey Whist (WT) - .280/.366/.553, 246 AB, 19 HR, 6 SB, 157 wRC+, 2.9 WAR
Lake Town Archers: The Lake Town Archers have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Lake Town Archers: Put Leran Ironbane on the trading block.
Lake Town Archers: Put Signar Gorimli on the trading block.
Carrock Bears: Sirbag Toemasher hits for the CYCLE, going 5-5 against the Mirkwood Sylvan, with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Carrock Bears: Sirbag Toemasher goes 5-5 against the Mirkwood Sylvan, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Rivendell Royals: Crystal Goodrich pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 9th, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Rinak Shewmaker on the trading block.
Friday, July 8th, 2039
Moria Miners: Yoshimi Lightloafer pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Kirg Gnollscarer pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 7th, 2039
Numenor Kings: Kanakarasa Emlin pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 6th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Samli Gororon on the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Fal Livertrembler on the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Flora Glang on the trading block.
Carrock Bears: Nol the Tearer pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Fosco Whitfoot goes 0-4 against the Erebor Eagles, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Bywater Bounders: Tiran Hammerbearer pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, July 4th, 2039
SS Doug Sathi of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
C Norman *Xanatos of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Celauhil Gravebow pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Abguk Throatshaker pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, July 3rd, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Vormina Legélindë hits three home runs against the Minas Morgul Slayers, going 4-5 with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Friday, July 1st, 2039
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Fasur Earthhead of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Ricky *Vaughn of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Aluizio Adleroff of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
C Theoma Dunn of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Lily Pelham goes 5-5 against the Ravenhill Darkwings, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Rivendell Royals: Gildor *Inglorion pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 30th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: The Minas Ithil Wyrms have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Wednesday, June 29th, 2039
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard gets his 2500th career hit!
Tuesday, June 28th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Furan Orcmasher goes 5-5 against the Bucklebury Fairies, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Zoello Rödinger pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 27th, 2039
1B Huzhkrut Bonedragger of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Rinak Shewmaker of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 26th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Forerunner *Baggins launches his 400th career home run!
Saturday, June 25th, 2039
Minas Morgul Slayers: Merin Tunnelbeater was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Ernesto Journey was suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Rivendell Royals: Pansy Dogwood launches his 300th career home run!
Thursday, June 23rd, 2039
Numenor Kings: Donar Spikehandler pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 22nd, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Cele the Evil Jr. pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Jaime *Kingslayer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Baztrak the Vague gets his 2000th career hit!
Tuesday, June 21st, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Hashi Contreras pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 20th, 2039
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Moria Miners: The Moria Miners have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Sunday, June 19th, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: Vrsal Nailslobberer pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, June 17th, 2039
Rivendell Royals: Crystal Goodrich pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 6 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 16th, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: Tobdakh Mandragger goes 5-5 against the Bywater Bounders, with 2 2B, 4 RBI and 1 R.
Wednesday, June 15th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Joop Nasor pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Yoriyoshi Mathon pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 14th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 13th, 2039
RF Splinter Moonbeam of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Misty Mountain Hops: The Misty Mountain Hops have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Sunday, June 12th, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: Ignatie Nyambek goes 5-5 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms, with 2 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Saturday, June 11th, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Yoshikazu MacElliott pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Paul the Gru pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, June 10th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Pimor Saine from the trading block.
Misty Mountain Hops: Tanta Trample pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 6 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Aluizio Adleroff pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Rogash the Iron Monger pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 9th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Vagnar Elvawen was suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Bucklebury Fairies: Hozpog Knifecrawler was suspended 10 games after ejection following a brawl.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Elraugast Isaiwyn pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 8th, 2039
Bywater Bounders: Gal Throatgobbler pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Bulbo Moss pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 7th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Laweye Canchola hits three home runs against the Dagorlad Disaster, going 3-4 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Dunharrow Devils: Higak the Odiferous pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Daisy Cotton goes 0-4 against the Dunharrow Devils, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Ediberto Whistler pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Giacomino Argyll goes 0-3 against the Numenor Kings, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Monday, June 6th, 2039
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Elegrina Elvarara of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Numenor Kings: The Numenor Kings have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Ravenhill Darkwings: Erurbag Starslobberer goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 1 2B, 2 HR, 3 RBI and 3 R.
Moria Miners: Daisy Cotton goes 1-4 against the Dunharrow Devils, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Sunday, June 5th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Ugbug Mandragger pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dol Guldur Dragons: Elegrina Elvarara hits three home runs against the Lake Town Archers, going 4-4 with 3 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Saturday, June 4th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sorria Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Numenor Kings: Takesi Sćvareid hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Old Forest Merry Fellows, with 3 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Carrock Bears: Nol the Tearer pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Cemal Agrela pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 1st, 2039
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Aruma Legera of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Gruudash Facestomper of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
1B Yrneha Gamamir of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
RF Grushdrog Eyeslobberer of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Tuesday, May 31st, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Ishnakh the Rude on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Ulor Eowŕthien pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, May 30th, 2039
LF Daisy Cotton of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 29th, 2039
Moria Miners: Holfast Green pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Rudyard Huck pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 28th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Joop Nasor pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Gildor *Inglorion pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 26th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Rebo Hill pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, May 23rd, 2039
CF Gleran Rockcrusher of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 22nd, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Snarly *Zottmiester gets his 2000th career hit!
Moria Miners: Gleran Rockcrusher hits three home runs against the Carrock Bears, going 3-3 with 7 RBI and 4 runs scored!
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ricky *Vaughn pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Elradriel Lómombor hits three home runs against the Misty Mountain Hops, going 3-3 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Saturday, May 21st, 2039
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Gorbadoc Hedgeworth pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Ediberto Whistler pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Valdemar Lightloafer pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 19th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Gilly Greenthumb pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, May 18th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sorria Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Glonar Rethiel goes 5-5 against the Numenor Kings, with 1 3B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, May 16th, 2039
RF Ginyc Maker of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith Titans: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, May 15th, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Yoshikazu MacElliott pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 14th, 2039
Moria Miners: Ulor Eowŕthien pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, May 13th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Asphodel Brandybuck pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Gromghash Toothbelly goes 5-5 against the Bucklebury Fairies, with 1 RBI and 3 R.
Carrock Bears: Sirbag Toemasher hits three home runs against the Bucklebury Fairies, going 4-4 with 7 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Thursday, May 12th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Aruma Legera pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, May 11th, 2039
Moria Miners: Yoshimi Lightloafer pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 10th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Satu Toothdecay pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 1 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, May 9th, 2039
RF Splinter Moonbeam of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Rona Walekino of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Dagorlad Disaster: Hifur Ogredragger goes 5-5 against the Dol Guldur Dragons, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 0 R.
Sunday, May 8th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Issth Elreogol goes 5-5 against the Dagorlad Disaster, with 2 HR, 6 RBI and 3 R.
Thursday, May 5th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Put Thubis Gadrienduil on the trading block.
Monday, May 2nd, 2039
3B Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Fusil Silvermaster of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 1st, 2039
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Galugol Eliolas of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Abguk Throatshaker of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
1B Yrneha Gamamir of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SP Aquilino Boyd of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Voili Orebreaker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Aruma Legera pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Bingo Banks goes 5-5 against the Ravenhill Darkwings, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Saturday, April 30th, 2039
Rivendell Royals: Caradas Shushud strikes out 15 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai.
Friday, April 29th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Abguk Throatshaker pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 5 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 27th, 2039
Moria Miners: Removed Voilin Chiselmasher from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Fusil Silvermaster goes 5-5 against the Lake Town Archers, with 1 HR, 4 RBI and 1 R.
Tuesday, April 26th, 2039
Moria Miners: Lulaklenzi Snider pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 6 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Bywater Bounders: Ferdinand *Puttifoot hits three home runs against the Numenor Kings, going 3-4 with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, April 25th, 2039
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, April 24th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Richard Even on the trading block.
Dagorlad Disaster: Joop Nasor pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, April 23rd, 2039
Minas Morgul Slayers: Boriron Celeoborn pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: James Mulhall pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, April 22nd, 2039
Bywater Bounders: Aldo Lerma pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, April 18th, 2039
LF Ullla Nunduil of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Brutus *Trollbasher gets his 2500th career hit!
Sunday, April 17th, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: Charlie Seaward pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, April 16th, 2039
Moria Miners: Holfast Green pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, April 15th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Zoello Rödinger pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 5 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 15 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Numenor Kings: Donar Spikehandler pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 14th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sorria Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 8 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 13th, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: Veljko Allaverdian pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 12th, 2039
Moria Miners: Ulor Eowŕthien pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, April 11th, 2039
RF Fastolph Baggins of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Genus Longbeard of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, April 9th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Erling Millstone sets the SC regular season game record for runs with 6.
Friday, April 8th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Annun Elrailbo on the trading block.
Thursday, April 7th, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Yoshikazu MacElliott pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Masin Beardworker pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 6th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Raven Celiomir pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 1 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 5th, 2039
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane strikes out 17 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms.
Sunday, April 3rd, 2039
Moria Miners: Put Huugdish Gnomebasher on the trading block.
Thursday, March 31st, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Granil Ironbane on the trading block.
Tuesday, March 22nd, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Vrung Daggerkicker from the trading block.
Tuesday, March 8th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Fasur Ringbender on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Cleo the Waitress from the trading block.
Thursday, March 3rd, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Betsie Sandyman from the trading block.
Friday, February 25th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Ishnakh the Rude from the trading block.
Friday, February 18th, 2039
Moria Miners: Put Eeogorn Fernia on the trading block.
Tuesday, February 8th, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Removed Rinak Shewmaker from the trading block.
Thursday, January 27th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Carl Muddyfoot from the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Neli Rage on the trading block.
Wednesday, January 5th, 2039
Moria Miners: Put Voilin Chiselmasher on the trading block.
Saturday, January 1st, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Rinak Shewmaker on the trading block.
Tuesday, December 28th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Carl Muddyfoot on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Geagast the Thinker on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Ishnakh the Rude on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Greond Greasy on the trading block.
Friday, December 17th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Lomli Ironfist on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Grudrak the Sneaky on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Kinar Gorimli on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Arwowyn Galindil on the trading block.
Tuesday, December 14th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Gudish the Ripper on the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Bodo Sandyman on the trading block.
Monday, December 13th, 2038
Moria Miners: Put Ulor Eowŕthien on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Put Grunthos Hubb on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Pimor Saine on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Betsie Sandyman on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Cleo the Waitress on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Vrung Daggerkicker on the trading block.
Friday, November 26th, 2038
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter.
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award.
CL Signar Gorimli of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award.
SP Caradas Shushud of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award.
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award.
3B Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher of the Bree Cheese honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Donethirion Earathien of the Carrock Bears honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
SP Gildor *Inglorion of the Rivendell Royals honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
C Brutus *Trollbasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Elraugast Isaiwyn of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
2B Giacomino Argyll of the Rivendell Royals honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher of the Bree Cheese honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
SP Ediberto Whistler of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at P.
C DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at C.
1B Erin Brandybuck of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 1B.
2B Furan Orcmasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 2B.
3B Grudrak the Sneaky of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 3B.
SS Doug Sathi of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at SS.
LF Ullla Nunduil of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at LF.
CF Gleran Rockcrusher of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at CF.
RF Dudish the Vague of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at RF.
C Brutus *Trollbasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at C.
1B Diador Elrailbo of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 1B.
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 2B.
3B Pansy Dogwood of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 3B.
3B Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at SS.
LF Bowman Millstone of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at LF.
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at CF.
RF Fastolph Baggins of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at RF.
LF Vabis Githrarith of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at DH.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter.
SP Estella Pennypacker of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award.
CL Arwoma Eowär of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award.
SS Ignatie Nyambek of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award.
SP Estella Pennypacker of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Atanarat Anárŕ of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
SS Menegilda Dogwood of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
C Baztrak the Vague of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Snibb *Ninwocket of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Bogak Cavernshaker of the Isengard Raiders honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
3B Amadriembor Silborn of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
SP Goli Cleverhelm of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at P.
C Farag Humancrawler of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at C.
1B Tigan Hammerscarer of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 1B.
2B Bofur Ogrestomper of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 2B.
3B Fral Cleverhelm of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 3B.
SS Joel Elvŕviel of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at SS.
LF Sasil Belol of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at LF.
CF Nusin Grudgecrusher of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at CF.
RF Dorsey Whist of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at RF.
SP Zoello Rödinger of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at P.
C Baztrak the Vague of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at C.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 1B.
2B Loren Evans of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 2B.
3B Fernando Anvildelver of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 3B.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at SS.
LF Erurbag Starslobberer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at LF.
CF Baran Elizondo of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at CF.
RF Rona Walekino of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at RF.
Friday, November 19th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Granil Ironbane from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Grudrak the Sneaky from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Muumak Sundragger from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Kinar Gorimli from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Ediberto Whistler from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Samwise Boyle from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Suukak Nosebasher from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Carl Muddyfoot from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Geagast the Thinker from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Pimja the Pitiful from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Aurelius Cisneros from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Esmerelda Mugworts from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Ishnakh the Rude from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Vagnar Elvawen from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Greond Greasy from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Erling Millstone from the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Nunus Oathrender from the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Gemina Brainslammer from the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Erurbag Cleavergobber from the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Tiran Orcdelver from the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Grunthos Hubb from the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Removed Gogul Haliaman from the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Fogan Goblindelver from the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Cleo the Waitress from the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Denehir Smuwyn from the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Vrung Daggerkicker from the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Fernando Anvildelver from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Samli Gororon from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Zudor Eigorn from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Janis Boyer from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Isia Denand from the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Removed Brandy Morningglimmer from the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: The Bucklebury Fairies have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Moria Miners: The Moria Miners have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Minas Tirith Titans: The owner took $14,994,220 in cash as profit for this year.
Mirkwood Sylvan: The owner paid $8,757,555 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Mirkwood Sylvan: The owner took $62,020,583 in cash as profit for this year.
Bywater Bounders: Received $12,098,912 in cash from the owner.
Erebor Eagles: The owner paid $1,171,605 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Erebor Eagles: The owner took $9,867,136 in cash as profit for this year.
Dunharrow Devils: The owner took $46,609,472 in cash as profit for this year.
Grey Havens Stars: The owner paid $281,988 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Grey Havens Stars: The owner took $7,994,138 in cash as profit for this year.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: The owner took $6,223,366 in cash as profit for this year.
Ravenhill Darkwings: The owner paid $291,284 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Ravenhill Darkwings: The owner took $49,445,718 in cash as profit for this year.
Dol Guldur Dragons: The owner took $41,206,681 in cash as profit for this year.
Isengard Raiders: The owner took $20,749,840 in cash as profit for this year.
Minas Morgul Slayers: The owner paid $1,255,000 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Minas Morgul Slayers: The owner took $27,179,071 in cash as profit for this year.
Monday, November 8th, 2038
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2038 Return of the King Series MVP Award.
Tuesday, November 2nd, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, October 30th, 2038
RF Bill Sandyman of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Two Towers Series MVP Award.
Wednesday, October 27th, 2038
3B Thailla Anaril of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Two Towers Series MVP Award.
Thursday, October 21st, 2038
SP Sjors the Slobberer of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Tuesday, October 19th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sorria Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
SP Sorria Elrolinde Jr. of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
C Farag Humancrawler of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Monday, October 18th, 2038
1B Gail Bilas of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Thursday, October 14th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Sjors the Slobberer pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, October 13th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sorria Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, October 11th, 2038
SP Garon Paddywhack of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL SC Hobbit Series MVP Award.
Friday, October 8th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Fastolph Pennypacker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
SS Raven Eloldor of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the 2038 SGCBL MC Hobbit Series MVP Award.
Thursday, October 7th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Garon Paddywhack pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Sunday, October 3rd, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Elraugast Isaiwyn pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, October 2nd, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Yoriyoshi Mathon pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, October 1st, 2038
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Ricky *Vaughn of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Gildor *Inglorion of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SP Coka Myapoka of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Wednesday, September 29th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: 1B Dinodas Hornblower honored: Wins the 2038 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Foisur Armordelver honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Dagorlad Disaster: 3B Lanai Badgermangler honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Minas Morgul Slayers: 1B Honeysuckle Millstone honored: Wins the 2038 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Rivendell Royals: RF Aelieyeeva Iselinde honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bywater Bounders: RF Rintarou Luthor honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ricky *Vaughn pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 28th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Arwowyn Vardamir honored: Wins the 2038 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Aluizio Adleroff honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Gaudriel Lómeldur honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Minas Morgul Slayers: SP Agrunk Nosethrower honored: Wins the 2038 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Isengard Raiders: RP Gigdish Toothkicker honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Isengard Raiders: SP Meriadoc Fieldtender honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Isengard Raiders: Crispus the Dapper pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, September 27th, 2038
3B Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Aragorn Reinhart of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, September 26th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, September 24th, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Caradas Shushud pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker strikes out 16 against the Misty Mountain Hops.
Tuesday, September 21st, 2038
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane strikes out 16 against the Bywater Bounders.
Monday, September 20th, 2038
3B Pansy Dogwood of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Fernando Anvildelver of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, September 19th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: 3B Geressu Baeker honored: Wins the 2038 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Moria Miners: LF Teijo O'Mullen honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Mirkwood Sylvan: RF Granil Furansson honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Carrock Bears: SS Attilio Iatan honored: Wins the 2038 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Jessie of Erebor honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 1B Meriadoc Underhill honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bywater Bounders: Arwuwyn Lomebrildur pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 7 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
Saturday, September 18th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: SP Linley Espindola honored: Wins the 2038 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Tevrat Bonedragger honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Tobi Muddyfoot honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Noisur Farren honored: Wins the 2038 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Carrock Bears: SP Freddie the Iron Giant honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Lakew Hynne honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Bucklebury Fairies: Roignar Moonbane pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Friday, September 17th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RF Antti-Pekka Péres honored: Wins the 2038 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 3B Torben Arkin honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bree Cheese: 1B Casimir Bjřrn honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Kazimierz Albardeiro honored: Wins the 2038 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Akhilesa Medellin honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Lake Town Archers: 2B Vardges Kaldrikian honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Misty Mountain Hops: Gallin Schmollinger pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 4 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Gandealas Fáldur notches his 300th career save!
Thursday, September 16th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP Mason Nightstalker honored: Wins the 2038 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Minas Morgul Slayers: SP Aprativirya Carratala honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Erebor Eagles: SP Yoichi Mumford honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Trarbog Earthcrawler honored: Wins the 2038 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Carrock Bears: SP Pierre-Emmanuel Lina honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Huunai the Badger honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dagorlad Disaster: Snibb *Ninwocket pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Charlie Seaward pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, September 13th, 2038
3B Sing Koboldbasher of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Prignash Footthrower of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, September 12th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Foinus Armormaster was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dunharrow Devils: Janice Ploughman was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Isengard Raiders: Crispus the Dapper pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, September 11th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Ollla Nerith was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster was suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Coka Myapoka pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sorria Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, September 10th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Snibb *Ninwocket pitches a PERFECT GAME against the Isengard Raiders, striking out 9 hitters!
Thursday, September 9th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Jaime *Kingslayer pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 2 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Dol Guldur Dragons: Halleron Halflings pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Valin Earthhead pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Levi Legurŕ pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 8th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Tigia Gandudriel was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Erebor Eagles: Holfast Fields was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, September 6th, 2038
RF Bingo Banks of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Baran Elizondo of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith Titans: Richard Even pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, September 5th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Asphodel Brandybuck pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, September 2nd, 2038
Erebor Eagles: James Mulhall pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 1st, 2038
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Gildor *Inglorion of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Hashi Contreras of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Gildor *Inglorion of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SS Kobur Eowul of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Tuesday, August 31st, 2038
Isengard Raiders: Thaimli Gŕndir pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Baran Elizondo goes 5-6 against the Numenor Kings, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, August 30th, 2038
1B Aurel Oa of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Irene Knotwise of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Rivendell Royals: Gildor *Inglorion pitches a 9-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, August 28th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Bluzhkrut Humancrawler pitches a 9-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Numenor Kings: Goli Cleverhelm pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, August 26th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Justin Bats hits three home runs against the Old Forest Merry Fellows, going 3-5 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Tuesday, August 24th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, August 23rd, 2038
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SS Kobur Eowul of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, August 22nd, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Bofur Ogrestomper goes 5-5 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, August 21st, 2038
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Bulbo Moss pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Elradriel Lómombor was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dunharrow Devils: Merodriel Gánduil was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Friday, August 20th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Thraryn *Samarkand gets his 2000th career hit!
Wednesday, August 18th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Raven Celiomir pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Noilin Elväwen pitches a 9-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 2 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Bywater Bounders: Ferdinand *Puttifoot goes 5-5 against the Dunharrow Devils, with 1 2B, 2 HR, 3 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, August 16th, 2038
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Aragorn Reinhart of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith Titans: Lomli Ironfist strikes out 15 against the Dol Guldur Dragons.
Isengard Raiders: Yoshikazu MacElliott pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Saturday, August 14th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Jaime *Kingslayer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, August 13th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Boof Felps pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Noilin Elväwen pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 3 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Thursday, August 12th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Minas Morgul Slayers: Rowan Hill notches his 400th career save!
Lake Town Archers: Garon Paddywhack pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, August 9th, 2038
CF Gleran Rockcrusher of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Midash Anviltooth of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Dagorlad Disaster: Kate Hilldweller pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, August 8th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Paul the Gru pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Gildor *Inglorion pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, August 7th, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Caradas Shushud pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, August 2nd, 2038
1B Ollla Nerith of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Borthak the Wicked of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Asphodel Brandybuck pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Sunday, August 1st, 2038
2B Galiamir the Iron Giant of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Arwuwyn Lomebrildur of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Sorria Elrolinde Jr. of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
RF Gotam Solero of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SS Ignatie Nyambek of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Lake Town Archers: Garon Paddywhack pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Numenor Kings: Goli Cleverhelm pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 31st, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: The Bucklebury Fairies have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Carrock Bears: The Carrock Bears have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Janis Boyer on the trading block.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Lilith *Blackbark gets his 2500th career hit!
Friday, July 30th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Granil Ironbane on the trading block.
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Ravenhill Darkwings: Cele the Evil Jr. pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 29th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Naggek Facestomper goes 5-5 against the Old Forest Merry Fellows, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Bywater Bounders: Arwuwyn Lomebrildur pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 28th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Merodriel Gánduil pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dagorlad Disaster: Bingo Underhill goes 5-5 against the Numenor Kings, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Tuesday, July 27th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Cleo the Waitress on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Fernando Anvildelver on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Denehir Smuwyn on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Galiamir the Iron Giant hits three home runs against the Bywater Bounders, going 3-4 with 7 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ghudkuh Ogreprodder pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, July 26th, 2038
RF Rasman Elong of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SP Sorria Elrolinde Jr. of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Carl Muddyfoot on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Esmerelda Mugworts on the trading block.
Sunday, July 25th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sorria Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 24th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Ugbug Mandragger pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 3 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Elraugast Isaiwyn pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 21st, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Bluzhkrut Humancrawler pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, July 20th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Zudor Eigorn on the trading block.
Monday, July 19th, 2038
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
LF Isszava Pelham of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sorria Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Sunday, July 18th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Nol the Tearer pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 2 strikeouts and 8 BB allowed!
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Brutus *Trollbasher launches his 500th career home run!
Misty Mountain Hops: Tanta Trample pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 7 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 17th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Asphodel Brandybuck pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, July 12th, 2038
2B Galiamir the Iron Giant of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, July 11th, 2038
Shire Conference All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Eormenred *UrukBane (CAR) - 10-7, 2.11 ERA, 140.2 IP, 0.87 WHIP, 12.0 K/9, 5.7 WAR
SP Fasur Earthhead (RIV) - 6-2, 2.32 ERA, 97.0 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 7.6 K/9, 3.6 WAR
SP Eruushnak Goblinmaster (BYW) - 13-2, 2.00 ERA, 148.1 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 11.5 K/9, 5.7 WAR
SP Lomli Ironfist (MT) - 9-4, 2.47 ERA, 123.2 IP, 0.98 WHIP, 12.4 K/9, 5.5 WAR
SP Elraugast Isaiwyn (MIR) - 7-6, 2.75 ERA, 144.0 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 5.4 WAR
SP Hozpog Knifecrawler (BUC) - 6-8, 2.90 ERA, 130.1 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 2.9 WAR
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher (BRE) - 15-2, 1.51 ERA, 149.0 IP, 0.86 WHIP, 9.8 K/9, 6.0 WAR
RP Teemu Conners (BYW) - 2-2, 0.84 ERA, 32.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 11.3 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Celiborn Halelbo (RIV) - 3-2, 9 SV, 2.04 ERA, 35.1 IP, 1.33 WHIP, 7.9 K/9, 0.7 WAR
CL Donethirion Earathien (CAR) - 0-1, 25 SV, 2.29 ERA, 39.1 IP, 1.04 WHIP, 8.2 K/9, 1.2 WAR
CL May Goodbody (BYW) - 2-2, 23 SV, 3.07 ERA, 41.0 IP, 1.37 WHIP, 9.7 K/9, 1.7 WAR
CL Signar Gorimli (LT) - 4-1, 20 SV, 1.26 ERA, 43.0 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 11.1 K/9, 2.0 WAR
CL Celillbo Thornravenys (OF) - 0-0, 8 SV, 1.60 ERA, 33.2 IP, 0.83 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 1.2 WAR
C DeForest *Hamrh (MIR) - .344/.426/.524, 273 AB, 11 HR, 14 SB, 168 wRC+, 4.5 WAR
C Farmak *the Runner (MRA) - .289/.346/.552, 270 AB, 21 HR, 1 SB, 153 wRC+, 3.7 WAR
C Brutus *Trollbasher (MI) - .330/.408/.601, 276 AB, 24 HR, 6 SB, 186 wRC+, 5.3 WAR
1B Diador Elrailbo (OF) - .311/.359/.542, 373 AB, 21 HR, 155 wRC+, 2.7 WAR
1B Issth Elreogol (ERE) - .295/.335/.509, 352 AB, 18 HR, 8 SB, 135 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
1B Saurk the Plunderer (MIR) - .270/.341/.488, 256 AB, 16 HR, 1 SB, 136 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot (BYW) - .327/.437/.660, 306 AB, 31 HR, 28 SB, 204 wRC+, 6.7 WAR
2B Valentine Denelmore (ERE) - .282/.357/.383, 337 AB, 2 HR, 5 SB, 115 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
3B Duilin *Silverwolf (LT) - .329/.439/.609, 307 AB, 27 HR, 18 SB, 188 wRC+, 5.8 WAR
3B Pansy Dogwood (RIV) - .272/.339/.464, 323 AB, 15 HR, 1 SB, 122 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
3B Giden Eladriewen (OF) - .251/.298/.470, 370 AB, 22 HR, 21 SB, 116 wRC+, 2.9 WAR
3B Sim Hill (MIR) - .243/.283/.557, 334 AB, 29 HR, 16 SB, 130 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
SS Gromghash Toothbelly (CAR) - .310/.354/.507, 345 AB, 16 HR, 10 SB, 143 wRC+, 3.8 WAR
LF Jesus Barnwell (MIR) - .267/.324/.498, 329 AB, 17 HR, 12 SB, 130 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler (BRE) - .251/.368/.466, 311 AB, 16 HR, 13 SB, 136 wRC+, 3.9 WAR
CF Kognar Moonkiller (CAR) - .287/.332/.523, 348 AB, 22 HR, 139 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
CF Gleran Rockcrusher (MRA) - .264/.310/.479, 330 AB, 14 HR, 6 SB, 121 wRC+, 4.1 WAR
RF Rasman Elong (OF) - .374/.414/.629, 334 AB, 16 HR, 17 SB, 196 wRC+, 4.9 WAR
RF Guggek Hammerarm (OF) - .236/.360/.502, 225 AB, 16 HR, 144 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
RF Splinter Moonbeam (BYW) - .239/.354/.446, 314 AB, 15 HR, 15 SB, 124 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
Mordor Conference All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Snibb *Ninwocket (DAG) - 7-7, 1.58 ERA, 125.1 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 9.8 K/9, 5.7 WAR
SP Ricky *Vaughn (LOT) - 9-3, 1.55 ERA, 133.1 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 6.5 K/9, 2.7 WAR
SP Eva Chiselarm (DUN) - 7-8, 2.38 ERA, 143.2 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 3.6 WAR
SP Isabelle Delmonte (RAV) - 14-2, 2.55 ERA, 148.0 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 5.1 WAR
SP Galugol Eliolas (WT) - 11-4, 2.38 ERA, 147.2 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 8.2 K/9, 3.5 WAR
SP Gruudash Facestomper (DUN) - 9-4, 2.13 ERA, 139.1 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 7.6 K/9, 4.2 WAR
SP Gilly Greenthumb (GH) - 11-3, 2.17 ERA, 128.2 IP, 0.89 WHIP, 6.0 K/9, 4.3 WAR
SP Ugbug Mandragger (WT) - 8-3, 2.73 ERA, 95.2 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 1.9 WAR
SP Estella Pennypacker (GH) - 8-5, 1.70 ERA, 138.0 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 9.6 K/9, 6.8 WAR
RP Zudor Arwaun (WT) - 0-0, 8.53 ERA, 6.1 IP, 1.74 WHIP, 2.8 K/9, 0.1 WAR
RP Mario Denprinz (GH) - 2-1, 2.29 ERA, 19.2 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Mimsh Kidneydragger (MM) - 1-0, 2.57 ERA, 7.0 IP, 1.43 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, -0.1 WAR
CL Atanarat Anárŕ (RAV) - 1-4, 20 SV, 1.82 ERA, 34.2 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 11.2 K/9, 2.0 WAR
CL Vrung Daggerkicker (LOT) - 2-3, 4.09 ERA, 33.0 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 8.7 K/9, 0.9 WAR
CL Ban Ey (MIN) - 5-4, 16 SV, 3.25 ERA, 44.1 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 10.2 K/9, 0.7 WAR
CL Francesco McKilligin (DG) - 2-3, 4 SV, 3.86 ERA, 32.2 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 12.7 K/9, 1.1 WAR
CL Hidush Nosehammer (DG) - 3-1, 17 SV, 0.84 ERA, 43.0 IP, 0.65 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 2.0 WAR
CL Kurt the Devastator (DM) - 4-1, 19 SV, 1.59 ERA, 39.2 IP, 0.91 WHIP, 8.2 K/9, 1.5 WAR
C Norman *Xanatos (DG) - .369/.450/.507, 274 AB, 11 HR, 4 SB, 172 wRC+, 4.3 WAR
C Thean Galdor (GH) - .159/.283/.182, 44 AB, 21 wRC+, -0.3 WAR
C Baztrak the Vague (WT) - .281/.362/.536, 263 AB, 17 HR, 151 wRC+, 3.5 WAR
1B Forerunner *Baggins (RAV) - .355/.462/.697, 327 AB, 35 HR, 7 SB, 224 wRC+, 6.9 WAR
1B Issth Foriand (MM) - .365/.451/.645, 318 AB, 22 HR, 210 wRC+, 5.3 WAR
2B Lilith *Blackbark (MIN) - .297/.422/.353, 232 AB, 6 SB, 133 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
3B Tarechorion *Gomdrol (MM) - .339/.449/.546, 174 AB, 8 HR, 2 SB, 182 wRC+, 2.9 WAR
3B Irene Knotwise (GH) - .303/.339/.469, 320 AB, 5 HR, 22 SB, 124 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
3B Genus Longbeard (NUM) - .254/.297/.315, 343 AB, 2 HR, 3 SB, 73 wRC+, 0.3 WAR
3B Fusil Silvermaster (RAV) - .269/.353/.475, 305 AB, 15 HR, 1 SB, 134 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III (ISE) - .310/.390/.494, 271 AB, 15 HR, 28 SB, 147 wRC+, 3.3 WAR
LF Erurbag Starslobberer (RAV) - .379/.429/.604, 293 AB, 15 HR, 195 wRC+, 3.7 WAR
CF Baran Elizondo (GH) - .305/.364/.486, 325 AB, 13 HR, 5 SB, 136 wRC+, 3.6 WAR
CF Prignash Footthrower (DUN) - .309/.353/.454, 346 AB, 4 HR, 24 SB, 129 wRC+, 3.5 WAR
RF Bognar Cavernbreaker (ISE) - .309/.342/.609, 327 AB, 26 HR, 24 SB, 167 wRC+, 3.5 WAR
RF Rona Walekino (MM) - .314/.382/.642, 318 AB, 30 HR, 2 SB, 186 wRC+, 4.3 WAR
Ravenhill Darkwings: The Ravenhill Darkwings have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Neutral'
Moria Miners: Put Nunus Oathrender on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Put Erurbag Cleavergobber on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Put Tiran Orcdelver on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Put Grunthos Hubb on the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Kurt the Devastator on the trading block.
Bywater Bounders: Gal Throatgobbler pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 10th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Grudrak the Sneaky on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Muumak Sundragger on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Kinar Gorimli on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Rinak Shewmaker on the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Samli Gororon on the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Isia Denand on the trading block.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Put Brandy Morningglimmer on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Ediberto Whistler on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Samwise Boyle on the trading block.
Bywater Bounders: Arwuwyn Lomebrildur pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Raven Celiomir pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, July 9th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Tiran Hammerbearer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Joseph the Lawyer hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Mirkwood Sylvan, with 1 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Thursday, July 8th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Raul Gamialob pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 7th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 15 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, July 6th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Suukak Nosebasher on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Geagast the Thinker on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Erling Millstone on the trading block.
Monday, July 5th, 2038
DH Vabis Githrarith of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
C Norman *Xanatos of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Lake Town Archers: Duilin *Silverwolf goes 5-6 against the Bucklebury Fairies, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, July 4th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Sjors the Slobberer pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 3rd, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Fogan Goblindelver on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Vrung Daggerkicker on the trading block.
Friday, July 2nd, 2038
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Vabis Githrarith launches his 300th career home run!
Thursday, July 1st, 2038
CF Rasman Elong of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Gal Throatgobbler of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
2B Gundabald Dap of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
1B Elradriel Lómombor of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Lake Town Archers: Frohil Earuldor pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 30th, 2038
Rivendell Royals: The Rivendell Royals have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Monday, June 28th, 2038
CF Gleran Rockcrusher of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Tella Gamama of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith Titans: The Minas Tirith Titans have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Bree Cheese: Eideron *Knucklebreaker goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 2 2B, 1 HR, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, June 27th, 2038
Moria Miners: Put Gemina Brainslammer on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Halir the Slobberer from the trading block.
Friday, June 25th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Gal Throatgobbler pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, June 21st, 2038
2B Galaudriel Elilmalindë of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Baran Elizondo of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, June 19th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Gal Throatgobbler pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Misty Mountain Hops: Tanta Trample pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 17th, 2038
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Rasman Elong goes 5-6 against the Rivendell Royals, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Wednesday, June 16th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Boof Felps pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 4 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Minas Tirith Titans: Lomli Ironfist pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 11 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 15th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Ribur Eartharm pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 14th, 2038
2B Gundabald Dap of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Billy Hill of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Sunday, June 13th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Baran Elizondo hits three home runs against the Moria Miners, going 3-3 with 3 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Erebor Eagles: James Mulhall pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, June 12th, 2038
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Noisur Celorfilad pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Papa Weidner pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Charlie Seaward pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 9th, 2038
Erebor Eagles: Tarbag the Drooler pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 8th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Fastolph Pennypacker pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 2 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Tarin Hammersmelter pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Elreawyn Isadrielad pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Masin Beardworker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 2 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 7th, 2038
CF Rasman Elong of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
LF Erurbag Starslobberer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 6th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Gilly Greenthumb pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, June 5th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Thailla Anaril hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, with 4 RBI and 1 runs scored.
Friday, June 4th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Luumsh Derrokicker goes 0-4 against the Dagorlad Disaster, ending his hitting streak at 26 games.
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Caradas Shushud pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 3rd, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Gail Bilas was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Lake Town Archers: Aldo Even was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Lake Town Archers: Luumsh Derrokicker goes 1-4 against the Bywater Bounders, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Tuesday, June 1st, 2038
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Gildor *Inglorion of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SS Ignatie Nyambek of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Moria Miners: Put Carly Brockhouse on the trading block.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Guggek Hammerarm was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Minas Tirith Titans: Ediberto Whistler was suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Ufrat Moonkiller gets his 2000th career hit!
Monday, May 31st, 2038
LF Gwudriel Drowdicer of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 30th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 8 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 29th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Aurelius Cisneros on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Ishnakh the Rude on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Greond Greasy on the trading block.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Raven Celiomir pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, May 28th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Tarin Hammersmelter pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Luumsh Derrokicker goes 1-4 against the Erebor Eagles, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 11 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Noilin Elväwen pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, May 24th, 2038
C Farmak *the Runner of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith Titans: Crystal Mulhall pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Groin Overturf strikes out 15 against the Moria Miners.
Sunday, May 23rd, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Merodriel Gánduil pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Justin Bats launches his 300th career home run!
Dagorlad Disaster: Snibb *Ninwocket pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Mumli Oakenarmour pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 22nd, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Nuumsh Drowthrower pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Halir the Slobberer pitches a NO-HITTER against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 4 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Duilin *Silverwolf launches his 300th career home run!
Friday, May 21st, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Prignash Footthrower goes 0-4 against the Dol Guldur Dragons, ending his hitting streak at 24 games.
Thursday, May 20th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Herugar Took pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Jaime *Kingslayer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 14 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, May 19th, 2038
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 18th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Ferdinand *Puttifoot launches his 300th career home run!
Monday, May 17th, 2038
LF Katie Simbelmyne of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Fusil Silvermaster of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 16th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Prignash Footthrower goes 2-5 against the Weathertop Witch Kings, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 13th, 2038
Bywater Bounders: Tiran Hammerbearer pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Wednesday, May 12th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, May 10th, 2038
1B Erin Brandybuck of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Bognar Cavernbreaker of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Rivendell Royals: Gildor *Inglorion pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 1 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, May 7th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Bulbo Moss pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 6th, 2038
Dagorlad Disaster: Kate Hilldweller pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Mumli Oakenarmour pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 4th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Pimja the Pitiful on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Carly Brockhouse from the trading block.
Moria Miners: Removed Tiran Orcdelver from the trading block.
Monday, May 3rd, 2038
3B Giden Eladriewen of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Bognar Cavernbreaker of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Numenor Kings: Donar Spikehandler pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dagorlad Disaster: Rebo Hill pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 1st, 2038
3B Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Gruudash Facestomper of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
2B Giacomino Argyll of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SS Ignatie Nyambek of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Friday, April 30th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Diaalia Elothien goes 5-8 against the Isengard Raiders, with 3 2B, 0 RBI and 2 R.
Rivendell Royals: Gildor *Inglorion pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 29th, 2038
Dol Guldur Dragons: Joe Graves pitches a 9-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Isengard Raiders: Bognar Cavernbreaker hits three home runs against the Bree Cheese, going 3-5 with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Wednesday, April 28th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Eva Chiselarm pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Bree Cheese: Halir Throatprodder pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 27th, 2038
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Rowan Sandyman gets his 2500th career hit!
Monday, April 26th, 2038
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
LF Erurbag Starslobberer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Giden Eladriewen goes 5-5 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, with 1 HR, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Rivendell Royals: Ullla Nunduil goes 5-6 against the Dunharrow Devils, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 1 R.
Minas Tirith Titans: Lomli Ironfist strikes out 15 against the Grey Havens Stars.
Sunday, April 25th, 2038
Mirkwood Sylvan: Masin Beardworker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, April 24th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, April 23rd, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Removed Gudish the Ripper from the trading block.
Wednesday, April 21st, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Maximo Charneca was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Bluzhkrut Humancrawler was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dunharrow Devils: Merodriel Gánduil pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 20th, 2038
Moria Miners: Removed Ferdibrand Bridger from the trading block.
Monday, April 19th, 2038
CF Kognar Moonkiller of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Rona Walekino of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bree Cheese: Edmund Boroden pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Ullla Nunduil goes 5-6 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Saturday, April 17th, 2038
Bree Cheese: Gwudriel Drowdicer hits for the CYCLE, going 5-5 against the Rivendell Royals, with 1 RBI and 1 runs scored.
Bree Cheese: Gwudriel Drowdicer goes 5-5 against the Rivendell Royals, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 1 HR, 1 RBI and 1 R.
Friday, April 16th, 2038
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 14th, 2038
Weathertop Witch Kings: Baztrak the Vague hits three home runs against the Dol Guldur Dragons, going 3-4 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, April 12th, 2038
CF Gwudriel Drowdicer of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Rona Walekino of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Rivendell Royals: Gildor *Inglorion pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, April 11th, 2038
Lake Town Archers: Boof Felps pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, April 10th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Boris Elrolinde from the trading block.
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 8th, 2038
Misty Mountain Hops: Tanta Trample pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 4 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 7th, 2038
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Zoello Rödinger pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 6th, 2038
Isengard Raiders: Frohil Elvaviel pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Dunharrow Devils: Eva Chiselarm pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 12 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Monday, April 5th, 2038
Rivendell Royals: Fasur Earthhead pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 1 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, April 3rd, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Fernando Anvildelver from the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Denehir Smuwyn from the trading block.
Tuesday, March 30th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Fogan Goblindelver from the trading block.
Monday, March 29th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Vrung Daggerkicker from the trading block.
Sunday, March 28th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Arwowyn Galindil from the trading block.
Wednesday, March 24th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Ediberto Whistler from the trading block.
Sunday, March 21st, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Greond Greasy from the trading block.
Monday, March 15th, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Samwise Boyle from the trading block.
Sunday, March 14th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Erling Millstone from the trading block.
Wednesday, March 3rd, 2038
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Kinar Gorimli from the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Removed Rinak Shewmaker from the trading block.
Sunday, February 28th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Ishnakh the Rude from the trading block.
Thursday, February 25th, 2038
Moria Miners: Removed Huugdish Gnomebasher from the trading block.
Saturday, February 20th, 2038
Moria Miners: Put Halir the Slobberer on the trading block.
Monday, February 8th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Aurelius Cisneros from the trading block.
Thursday, February 4th, 2038
Bucklebury Fairies: Removed Pimja the Pitiful from the trading block.
Saturday, January 30th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Kadish Longbottom from the trading block.
Thursday, January 28th, 2038
Moria Miners: Put Ferdibrand Bridger on the trading block.
Monday, January 25th, 2038
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Kadish Longbottom on the trading block.
Saturday, January 2nd, 2038
Moria Miners: Put Huugdish Gnomebasher on the trading block.
Tuesday, December 29th, 2037
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Erling Millstone on the trading block.
Sunday, December 13th, 2037
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Gamahir Eléwen on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Kinar Gorimli on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Boris Elrolinde on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Rinak Shewmaker on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Ediberto Whistler on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Crystal Goodrich on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Samwise Boyle on the trading block.
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Arwowyn Galindil on the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Gudish the Ripper on the trading block.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Put Gogul Haliaman on the trading block.
Friday, December 11th, 2037
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Fogan Goblindelver on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Vrung Daggerkicker on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Fernando Anvildelver on the trading block.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Denehir Smuwyn on the trading block.
Tuesday, December 8th, 2037
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Mimsh Kidneydragger on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Vagnar Elvawen on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Pimja the Pitiful on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Aurelius Cisneros on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Ishnakh the Rude on the trading block.
Bucklebury Fairies: Put Greond Greasy on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Put Carly Brockhouse on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Put Belladonna Mugworts on the trading block.
Moria Miners: Put Tiran Orcdelver on the trading block.
Sunday, November 29th, 2037
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter.
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
Saturday, November 28th, 2037
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award.
SP Eruushnak Goblinmaster of the Bywater Bounders honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
SP Garon Paddywhack of the Lake Town Archers honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award.
SP Halleron Halflings of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
SP Bulbo Moss of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
Thursday, November 26th, 2037
SS Giden Eladriewen of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award.
CF Vrsong Ettincrusher of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SP Groin Overturf of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
RF Rona Walekino of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award.
SP Bluzhkrut Humancrawler of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SS Pruurk Knifecrawler of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
Wednesday, November 25th, 2037
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at C.
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 1B.
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 2B.
3B Hifur Ogredragger of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 3B.
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at SS.
LF Bowman Millstone of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at LF.
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at CF.
RF Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at RF.
RF Bingo Banks of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at DH.
SP Cele the Evil Jr. of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at P.
C Norman *Xanatos of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at C.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 1B.
2B Bofur Ogrestomper of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 2B.
3B Gakak Drowbelly of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 3B.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at SS.
LF Wayne Hawks of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at LF.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at CF.
RF Erurbag Starslobberer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at RF.
Tuesday, November 24th, 2037
CL Nolak Fingertorturer of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award.
CL Donethirion Earathien of the Carrock Bears honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
CL Francesco McKilligin of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award.
CL Thubis Gadrienduil of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
RP Elendil Tinond of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
Monday, November 23rd, 2037
SP Roignar Moonbane of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at P.
C Brutus *Trollbasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at C.
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 1B.
2B Jessie of Erebor of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 2B.
3B Grudrak the Sneaky of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 3B.
SS Peter Layfield of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at SS.
LF Kimra Faelivirin of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at LF.
CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at CF.
RF Ginyc Maker of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at RF.
SP Gollilmir Foeslayer of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at P.
C Pimor Saine of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at C.
1B Bowman Pelham of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 1B.
2B Valaco Leon of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 2B.
3B Fral Cleverhelm of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 3B.
SS Rebo Brandybuck of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at SS.
LF Vordor Gilmathien of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at LF.
CF Nusin Grudgecrusher of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at CF.
RF Tobi Moss of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at RF.
Sunday, November 15th, 2037
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Removed Florar Eluldur from the trading block.
Lake Town Archers: The Lake Town Archers have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Neutral'
Erebor Eagles: The Erebor Eagles have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Neutral'
Bree Cheese: The Bree Cheese have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Misty Mountain Hops: The Misty Mountain Hops have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Weathertop Witch Kings: The Weathertop Witch Kings have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Isengard Raiders: The Isengard Raiders have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Neutral'
Minas Morgul Slayers: The Minas Morgul Slayers have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Neutral'
Minas Tirith Titans: The owner paid $611,111 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Minas Tirith Titans: The owner took $11,235,422 in cash as profit for this year.
Bywater Bounders: Received $2,093,541 in cash from the owner.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: The owner paid $306,778 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: The owner took $6,343,371 in cash as profit for this year.
Erebor Eagles: The owner paid $887,655 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Erebor Eagles: The owner took $32,939,018 in cash as profit for this year.
Dunharrow Devils: The owner paid $576,852 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Dunharrow Devils: The owner took $84,197,176 in cash as profit for this year.
Grey Havens Stars: The owner took $5,583,936 in cash as profit for this year.
Misty Mountain Hops: The owner paid $111,556 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Misty Mountain Hops: The owner took $10,471,046 in cash as profit for this year.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: The owner took $1,899,589 in cash as profit for this year.
Ravenhill Darkwings: The owner paid $1,120,123 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Ravenhill Darkwings: The owner took $51,132,406 in cash as profit for this year.
Dol Guldur Dragons: The owner took $55,947,487 in cash as profit for this year.
Isengard Raiders: The owner took $20,879,911 in cash as profit for this year.
Minas Morgul Slayers: The owner paid $1,055,400 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Minas Morgul Slayers: The owner took $24,819,950 in cash as profit for this year.
Sunday, November 8th, 2037
SP Lantai Lómebrildur of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
C Till Green of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
CL Huugdish Gnomebasher of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RF Granil Ironbane of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Born Green of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Higak the Odiferous of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
LF Justin Willowbottom of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
LF Betsy Elril-Gambor of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
SS Bafur Rocktearer of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Eli Stonerender of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Gaudriel Lómeldur of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Prorbag Brainthrottler of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Gleonyc Dap of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
2B Hildibrand Dap of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Lanai Daggerkicker of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Vamsh Tearjerker of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Elessar The Odd of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
3B Fral Cleverhelm of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Merodriel Gánduil of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
SP Eva Chiselarm of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
SP Gruudash Facestomper of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
CF Prignash Footthrower of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
2B Fal Moonripper of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
CL Elendil Tinond of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Daisy Whitfoot of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
C Camelia Ploughman of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
LF Tika Tussle of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Ganymede Pennypacker of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
1B Bowman Pelham of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
1B Asphodel Brockhouse of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RF Bill Sandyman of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
3B Sniktakh the Smasher of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
2B Oenel of Dorthonion of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
2B Celandine Pelham of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
C Nimue Of Lebennin of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
RP Galuhir Nondel of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
SP Todo Gilmore of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
CF Kenneth the Pillager of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
SS Menegilda Dogwood of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series with the Dunharrow Devils.
Saturday, November 7th, 2037
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2037 Return of the King Series MVP Award.
Saturday, October 31st, 2037
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 12 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, October 28th, 2037
CF Kognar Moonkiller of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Two Towers Series MVP Award.
Tuesday, October 27th, 2037
C Camelia Ploughman of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Two Towers Series MVP Award.
Tuesday, October 20th, 2037
CF Prignash Footthrower of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Sunday, October 18th, 2037
1B Sirbag Toemasher of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Saturday, October 17th, 2037
3B Aragorn Reinhart of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Friday, October 16th, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 15 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
CF Splinter Moonbeam of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Tuesday, October 13th, 2037
Dunharrow Devils: Prignash Footthrower goes 5-5 against the Dol Guldur Dragons, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, October 11th, 2037
Lake Town Archers: Eormenred *UrukBane sets the SC playoff game record for strikeouts with 15.
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane strikes out 15 against the Lake Town Archers.
Saturday, October 10th, 2037
SP Boriron Celeoborn of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL MC Hobbit Series MVP Award.
Friday, October 9th, 2037
RF Luumsh Derrokicker of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the 2037 SGCBL SC Hobbit Series MVP Award.
Saturday, October 3rd, 2037
Bree Cheese: Ardatina Eowarang goes 5-6 against the Bucklebury Fairies, with 1 HR, 1 RBI and 4 R.
Thursday, October 1st, 2037
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Garon Paddywhack of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
CL Thubis Gadrienduil of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
CF Sruulak Dryadtrembler of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
RF Rona Walekino of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Dunharrow Devils: Gaudriel Lómeldur pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Minas Morgul Slayers: Boriron Celeoborn pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 30th, 2037
Minas Tirith Titans: Lomli Ironfist pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 15 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Tomas Elilmalind goes 5-6 against the Bree Cheese, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, September 28th, 2037
2B Galiamir the Iron Giant of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Terra Stonecrown of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Dunharrow Devils: Eva Chiselarm pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Bulbo Moss pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, September 27th, 2037
Bucklebury Fairies: 1B Cahyono Stennett honored: Wins the 2037 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Dagorlad Disaster: 1B Ponto Bolger honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Mirkwood Sylvan: LF Zuvia Arwiama honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Rivendell Royals: RF Aelieyeeva Iselinde honored: Wins the 2037 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Rivendell Royals: LF Nazbog the Basher honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Rivendell Royals: 1B Gabghash the Mean honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bree Cheese: Sjors the Slobberer pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Noisur Celorfilad pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Saturday, September 26th, 2037
Dunharrow Devils: SP Bill Sandyman honored: Wins the 2037 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Vrsal Nailslobberer honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Estella Banks honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Lake Town Archers: SP Keerla Brightmoon honored: Wins the 2037 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Bywater Bounders: RP Teemu Conners honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Bywater Bounders: RP Bogak Anvilrender honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, September 25th, 2037
Dol Guldur Dragons: Ellie Dwarfpunisher pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Gleran Rockcrusher goes 5-5 against the Bucklebury Fairies, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Wednesday, September 23rd, 2037
Moria Miners: Farmak *the Runner got suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Lonus Hosey got suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuesday, September 22nd, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster strikes out 16 against the Bucklebury Fairies.
Monday, September 21st, 2037
1B Rinak Shewmaker of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Irene Knotwise of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Grey Havens Stars: Gilly Greenthumb pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Sunday, September 20th, 2037
Mirkwood Sylvan: Gamohil the Ungrateful got suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Silus Elrolinde got suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Jaime *Kingslayer pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, September 19th, 2037
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Diador Arwaun pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Kirg Gnollscarer pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 10 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Thursday, September 17th, 2037
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Médéric Tavoularis honored: Wins the 2037 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Odovacar Tussle honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bucklebury Fairies: C Rapu Vale honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Grey Havens Stars: 3B Barliman J. Lysgĺrd honored: Wins the 2037 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Grey Havens Stars: 3B Dronuk Dridersmasher honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Moria Miners: C Leonhart Burik honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Wednesday, September 16th, 2037
Bree Cheese: SP Tyrone Sil-Gandel honored: Wins the 2037 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Adergazoz Nahele honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Bree Cheese: SP Ghulbug Sheeplover honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Noisur Farren honored: Wins the 2037 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Carrock Bears: RP Thrungash Facestomper honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Carrock Bears: SP Azdub Blood-Axe honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Gwaebrylla Norcross pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 15th, 2037
Bucklebury Fairies: 1B Huzhkrut Bonedragger honored: Wins the 2037 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Misty Mountain Hops: CF Tobdakh Mandragger honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bucklebury Fairies: C Tuurk O'Foley honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Carrock Bears: LF Andres Zayas honored: Wins the 2037 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Isengard Raiders: 3B Radedoc Na'Ger honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 1B Meriadoc Underhill honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Moria Miners: Carly Brockhouse goes 5-5 against the Mirkwood Sylvan, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 0 R.
Monday, September 14th, 2037
Moria Miners: CL Bolgag Ogredragger honored: Wins the 2037 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Vrsorbag Humanslammer honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Bywater Bounders: RP Vrudak Fingereater honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Bree Cheese: SP Glali Smaman honored: Wins the 2037 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Bree Cheese: SP Betsie Gilmore honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: SP Iwao Borwick honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
LF Dudo Hornblower of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, September 13th, 2037
Old Forest Merry Fellows: The Old Forest Merry Fellows have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Rebuild'
Friday, September 11th, 2037
Minas Tirith Titans: The Minas Tirith Titans have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Neutral'
Thursday, September 10th, 2037
Weathertop Witch Kings: The Weathertop Witch Kings have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Dudo Hornblower goes 5-5 against the Grey Havens Stars, with 2 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 1 R.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas pitches a 9-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 9th, 2037
Bucklebury Fairies: Jaime *Kingslayer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 15 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Luumsh Derrokicker goes 5-5 against the Bywater Bounders, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Tuesday, September 8th, 2037
Minas Morgul Slayers: The Minas Morgul Slayers have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Dol Guldur Dragons: Ellie Dwarfpunisher pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Farmak *the Runner goes 5-5 against the Carrock Bears, with 1 HR, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, September 7th, 2037
C DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Rivendell Royals: Thurboz Hammerlover pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, September 6th, 2037
Carrock Bears: Erimak Tinalith got suspended 4 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Saturday, September 5th, 2037
Minas Tirith Titans: Richard Even pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 1st, 2037
1B Rinak Shewmaker of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
CL Donethirion Earathien of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Estella Pennypacker of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
RF Lolok Trollthrottler of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SS Pruurk Knifecrawler of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Monday, August 31st, 2037
CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bywater Bounders: Gal Throatgobbler pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, August 30th, 2037
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Put Florar Eluldur on the trading block.
Friday, August 28th, 2037
Lake Town Archers: Paul the Gru pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 9 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Bulbo Moss pitches a 10-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster strikes out 16 against the Old Forest Merry Fellows.
Thursday, August 27th, 2037
Ravenhill Darkwings: Fusil Silvermaster got suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Dudrak the Smasher got suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Wednesday, August 26th, 2037
Mirkwood Sylvan: Charlie Seaward pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, August 25th, 2037
Ravenhill Darkwings: Fasur Earthhead pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, August 24th, 2037
LF Ullla Nunduil of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Friday, August 21st, 2037
Bucklebury Fairies: Roignar Moonbane pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dagorlad Disaster: Erin Bauwyn got suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Rivendell Royals: Marcho Hilldweller got suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuesday, August 18th, 2037
Ravenhill Darkwings: Forerunner *Baggins launches his 300th career home run!
Bywater Bounders: Suukak Nosebasher got suspended 3 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Charlie Seaward pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, August 17th, 2037
SS Gromghash Toothbelly of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Borthak the Wicked of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, August 13th, 2037
Lake Town Archers: Porto Moss records his 200th career win!
Tuesday, August 11th, 2037
Erebor Eagles: The Erebor Eagles have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Misty Mountain Hops: The Misty Mountain Hops have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Mirkwood Sylvan: DeForest *Hamrh goes 0-3 against the Carrock Bears, ending his hitting streak at 25 games.
Dagorlad Disaster: Keran Dryadgobber pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, August 10th, 2037
SS Dejus Elraulf of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, August 9th, 2037
Moria Miners: Farmak *the Runner goes 5-5 against the Old Forest Merry Fellows, with 2 HR, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Mirkwood Sylvan: DeForest *Hamrh goes 1-2 against the Lake Town Archers, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Saturday, August 8th, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 12 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Garon Paddywhack pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Mirkwood Sylvan: Elraugast Isaiwyn strikes out 16 against the Lake Town Archers.
Thursday, August 6th, 2037
Lake Town Archers: The Lake Town Archers have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Weathertop Witch Kings: Bluzhkrut Humancrawler pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, August 5th, 2037
Erebor Eagles: Frohil Elvaviel pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, August 4th, 2037
Dagorlad Disaster: Keran Dryadgobber pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Bingo Banks goes 5-5 against the Moria Miners, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane strikes out 15 against the Bywater Bounders.
Monday, August 3rd, 2037
C DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, August 2nd, 2037
Dol Guldur Dragons: The Dol Guldur Dragons have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Bree Cheese: Eideron *Knucklebreaker launches his 300th career home run!
Mirkwood Sylvan: DeForest *Hamrh goes 2-4 against the Old Forest Merry Fellows, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Saturday, August 1st, 2037
C DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
RF Bognar Cavernbreaker of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Bulbo Moss of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SS Giden Eladriewen of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
1B Sarkvia Isélindë of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Gorbadoc Hedgeworth pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 30th, 2037
Minas Tirith Titans: Lomli Ironfist pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Bulbo Moss pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 8 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane strikes out 15 against the Bucklebury Fairies.
Wednesday, July 29th, 2037
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Gundabald Headstrong pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Diador Elrailbo goes 0-4 against the Rivendell Royals, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Tuesday, July 28th, 2037
Ravenhill Darkwings: The Ravenhill Darkwings have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Diador Elrailbo goes 2-3 against the Rivendell Royals, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, July 27th, 2037
LF Vabis Githrarith of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ricky *Vaughn pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, July 26th, 2037
Lake Town Archers: Paul the Gru pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Bluzhkrut Humancrawler pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 23rd, 2037
Grey Havens Stars: Gilly Greenthumb pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 22nd, 2037
Dol Guldur Dragons: Halleron Halflings pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, July 20th, 2037
CF Sarkvia Eoweriand of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Bognar Cavernbreaker of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Masin Beardworker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, July 19th, 2037
Grey Havens Stars: Sing Moonkiller got suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Bluzhkrut Humancrawler got suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Frohil Elvaviel pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 18th, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Tiran Hammerbearer pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, July 13th, 2037
SS Giden Eladriewen of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Erurbag Starslobberer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, July 12th, 2037
Shire Conference All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Eormenred *UrukBane (CAR) - 7-4, 2.10 ERA, 137.1 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 12.5 K/9, 6.6 WAR
SP Eruushnak Goblinmaster (BYW) - 11-2, 1.98 ERA, 127.1 IP, 0.93 WHIP, 12.6 K/9, 5.2 WAR
SP Lomli Ironfist (MT) - 7-4, 3.19 ERA, 118.2 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 13.0 K/9, 4.3 WAR
SP Elraugast Isaiwyn (MIR) - 13-4, 2.64 ERA, 139.2 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 9.7 K/9, 4.8 WAR
SP Yoriyoshi Mathon (ERE) - 3-6, 3.47 ERA, 93.1 IP, 1.22 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 2.1 WAR
SP Garon Paddywhack (LT) - 10-3, 2.62 ERA, 144.1 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 4.4 WAR
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher (BRE) - 11-2, 2.69 ERA, 130.2 IP, 1.09 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 4.5 WAR
RP Ji-hwan Cameron (OF) - 4-2, 1.76 ERA, 51.0 IP, 1.06 WHIP, 8.5 K/9, 0.9 WAR
RP Skradreg Spleensmasher (BYW) - 3-2, 2.48 ERA, 36.1 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 7.7 K/9, 0.7 WAR
CL Gandealas Fáldur (RIV) - 3-4, 15 SV, 2.57 ERA, 42.0 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 12.2 K/9, 0.9 WAR
CL Nolak Fingertorturer (BYW) - 6-0, 15 SV, 1.26 ERA, 35.2 IP, 1.09 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, 0.9 WAR
CL Betsie Muddyfoot (BRE) - 4-4, 17 SV, 2.54 ERA, 39.0 IP, 1.23 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 0.6 WAR
CL Tika Ploughman (LT) - 4-2, 20 SV, 2.20 ERA, 41.0 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 0.9 WAR
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler (MIR) - 1-3, 29 SV, 1.84 ERA, 44.0 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 11.9 K/9, 1.1 WAR
C DeForest *Hamrh (MIR) - .353/.439/.584, 255 AB, 16 HR, 7 SB, 177 wRC+, 4.4 WAR
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker (BRE) - .323/.438/.716, 257 AB, 30 HR, 214 wRC+, 5.9 WAR
C Brutus *Trollbasher (MI) - .317/.415/.554, 271 AB, 20 HR, 6 SB, 162 wRC+, 4.0 WAR
1B Issth Elreogol (ERE) - .340/.366/.616, 359 AB, 25 HR, 18 SB, 173 wRC+, 4.8 WAR
1B Nose Gladrierŕ (MRA) - .299/.396/.460, 261 AB, 7 HR, 139 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot (BYW) - .266/.387/.487, 312 AB, 19 HR, 17 SB, 135 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
2B Wilda Anexoria (MIR) - .344/.388/.589, 331 AB, 19 HR, 10 SB, 172 wRC+, 4.3 WAR
2B Ako Smaudoc (LT) - .281/.359/.559, 313 AB, 26 HR, 151 wRC+, 3.8 WAR
2B Galiamir the Iron Giant (BUC) - .286/.311/.527, 315 AB, 19 HR, 126 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
3B Hifur Ogredragger (OF) - .330/.395/.401, 309 AB, 1 HR, 3 SB, 125 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
SS Duilin *Silverwolf (LT) - .307/.411/.574, 303 AB, 25 HR, 23 SB, 171 wRC+, 5.2 WAR
LF Justin Bats (BRE) - .276/.397/.400, 210 AB, 4 HR, 127 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
CF Elegrina Elvarara (BYW) - .291/.364/.471, 306 AB, 14 HR, 13 SB, 129 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler (BRE) - .317/.438/.670, 218 AB, 19 HR, 6 SB, 207 wRC+, 5.2 WAR
RF Fastolph Baggins (ERE) - .337/.409/.641, 184 AB, 14 HR, 3 SB, 191 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
RF Bingo Banks (ERE) - .303/.419/.448, 330 AB, 6 HR, 26 SB, 145 wRC+, 3.1 WAR
RF Carly Brockhouse (MRA) - .277/.356/.516, 314 AB, 17 HR, 6 SB, 138 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
RF Goigan Jamor (ERE) - .315/.450/.537, 149 AB, 9 HR, 169 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
RF Ginyc Maker (RIV) - .253/.300/.445, 364 AB, 18 HR, 9 SB, 100 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
Mordor Conference All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Asphodel Brandybuck (LOT) - 6-7, 2.99 ERA, 129.1 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 2.7 WAR
SP Hashi Contreras (DG) - 6-2, 2.12 ERA, 63.2 IP, 0.88 WHIP, 7.5 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Isabelle Delmonte (RAV) - 10-4, 2.18 ERA, 124.0 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 4.8 WAR
SP Gaman Elarandel (NUM) - 0-2, 5.02 ERA, 14.1 IP, 1.74 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, -0.1 WAR
SP Rebo Hill (DAG) - 7-3, 2.23 ERA, 141.1 IP, 0.98 WHIP, 7.6 K/9, 3.7 WAR
SP Bulbo Moss (DM) - 9-7, 3.01 ERA, 137.2 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 10.1 K/9, 5.5 WAR
SP Gwaebrylla Norcross (MIN) - 9-7, 2.23 ERA, 133.0 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 9.7 K/9, 5.5 WAR
SP Gliran Orcslayer (ISE) - 8-3, 2.84 ERA, 104.2 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 3.8 WAR
SP Fastolph Pennypacker (GH) - 6-4, 2.88 ERA, 68.2 IP, 1.19 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Stan The Massive (RAV) - 5-2, 3.09 ERA, 64.0 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 1.3 WAR
RP Ela Cunningham (MIN) - 5-3, 2.47 ERA, 54.2 IP, 1.24 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 1.3 WAR
RP Gallin Schmollinger (MM) - 2-2, 6.02 ERA, 40.1 IP, 1.88 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Fragar the Daft (MIN) - 5-3, 25 SV, 2.19 ERA, 49.1 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 0.9 WAR
RP Grego the Dead (MM) - 2-1, 3.45 ERA, 31.1 IP, 1.34 WHIP, 6.6 K/9, -0.1 WAR
CL Thubis Gadrienduil (MM) - 3-1, 23 SV, 1.47 ERA, 43.0 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 7.1 K/9, 0.9 WAR
CL Muumsh Handtrembler (NUM) - 2-3, 3.80 ERA, 42.2 IP, 1.48 WHIP, 4.6 K/9, -0.7 WAR
CL Francesco McKilligin (DG) - 1-2, 29 SV, 1.47 ERA, 43.0 IP, 0.84 WHIP, 12.8 K/9, 1.5 WAR
CL Tigan Oreshaker (RAV) - 1-4, 16 SV, 2.79 ERA, 38.2 IP, 1.24 WHIP, 9.8 K/9, 0.6 WAR
C Norman *Xanatos (DG) - .297/.412/.486, 249 AB, 13 HR, 3 SB, 147 wRC+, 3.1 WAR
C Foinus Armormaster (MM) - .234/.290/.360, 214 AB, 4 HR, 78 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Pimor Saine (LOT) - .273/.303/.558, 278 AB, 21 HR, 133 wRC+, 3.0 WAR
1B Forerunner *Baggins (RAV) - .328/.464/.650, 320 AB, 30 HR, 12 SB, 206 wRC+, 5.9 WAR
1B Marin Goldtearer (WT) - .350/.425/.628, 317 AB, 21 HR, 187 wRC+, 5.3 WAR
2B Bofur Ogrestomper (MM) - .343/.419/.455, 341 AB, 2 HR, 9 SB, 140 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
3B Fral Cleverhelm (DUN) - .307/.337/.444, 241 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 111 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
3B Pansy Dogwood (NUM) - .240/.331/.371, 313 AB, 9 HR, 1 SB, 91 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
3B Gakak Drowbelly (RAV) - .330/.403/.497, 306 AB, 10 HR, 152 wRC+, 3.6 WAR
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III (ISE) - .319/.395/.578, 348 AB, 25 HR, 29 SB, 166 wRC+, 5.4 WAR
LF Fastolph Brownlock (RAV) - .319/.360/.589, 163 AB, 9 HR, 9 SB, 153 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
LF Vordor Gilmathien (WT) - .291/.372/.524, 296 AB, 16 HR, 4 SB, 144 wRC+, 3.5 WAR
CF Denise Bolger (DM) - .195/.244/.325, 154 AB, 6 HR, 39 wRC+, -0.5 WAR
CF Baran Elizondo (GH) - .343/.425/.475, 99 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 158 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
RF Thraryn *Samarkand (DM) - .371/.461/.497, 294 AB, 11 HR, 20 SB, 155 wRC+, 4.4 WAR
RF Dudo Banks (MIN) - .243/.286/.360, 111 AB, 2 HR, 66 wRC+, -0.7 WAR
RF Dorsey Whist (WT) - .316/.409/.588, 301 AB, 23 HR, 6 SB, 175 wRC+, 3.7 WAR
Mirkwood Sylvan: Elraugast Isaiwyn pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 11th, 2037
Rivendell Royals: The Rivendell Royals have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Grey Havens Stars: Anson Budo-Chubb got suspended 8 games after ejection following a brawl.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Stan The Massive got suspended 8 games after ejection following a brawl.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 15 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, July 10th, 2037
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 8th, 2037
Minas Morgul Slayers: Thean Elralinde goes 5-7 against the Weathertop Witch Kings, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Tuesday, July 7th, 2037
Minas Morgul Slayers: Gorbaduc Bramble pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 3 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, July 6th, 2037
RF Luumsh Derrokicker of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Bognar Cavernbreaker of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: The Mirkwood Sylvan have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: The Dead Marshes Uruk-hai have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Rebuild'
Lake Town Archers: Garon Paddywhack pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, July 5th, 2037
Moria Miners: The Moria Miners have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Isengard Raiders: The Isengard Raiders have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Erebor Eagles: Legadrielith Lomldor pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dagorlad Disaster: Rebo Hill pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Relin Beardtwister goes 5-6 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms, with 2 RBI and 4 R.
Saturday, July 4th, 2037
Bree Cheese: Por the Crusher pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Phaibis the Iron Monger pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Paul the Gru pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 2nd, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Tiran Hammerbearer pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 1st, 2037
C Brutus *Trollbasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Issth Foriand of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Eruushnak Goblinmaster of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
3B Ligor Gnomedragger of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SP Bluzhkrut Humancrawler of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Bucklebury Fairies: Yasha Hill pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 30th, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 14 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Bywater Bounders: Elegrina Elvarara goes 5-5 against the Moria Miners, with 2 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Erebor Eagles: Dejus Elraulf goes 5-6 against the Carrock Bears, with 1 HR, 5 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, June 29th, 2037
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sariaron Elŕrŕ pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, June 28th, 2037
Erebor Eagles: Issth Elreogol goes 5-6 against the Rivendell Royals, with 1 2B, 4 RBI and 2 R.
Friday, June 26th, 2037
Lake Town Archers: Garon Paddywhack pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 25th, 2037
Grey Havens Stars: Fastolph Pennypacker pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 23rd, 2037
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ricky *Vaughn pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 22nd, 2037
2B Wilda Anexoria of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
2B Loren Evans of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Lake Town Archers: Put Wulferth Bricebolb on the trading block.
Sunday, June 21st, 2037
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Gredoc Foemasher launches his 400th career home run!
Friday, June 19th, 2037
Dagorlad Disaster: Higak the Rude goes 5-6 against the Numenor Kings, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 4 R.
Thursday, June 18th, 2037
Misty Mountain Hops: Sariaron Elŕrŕ pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 17th, 2037
Minas Tirith Titans: Lomli Ironfist pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, June 15th, 2037
C Brutus *Trollbasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
2B Volin Oathkiller of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, June 12th, 2037
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas strikes out 16 against the Carrock Bears.
Thursday, June 11th, 2037
Numenor Kings: Volin Oathkiller hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Bucklebury Fairies, with 4 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Wednesday, June 10th, 2037
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 10 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Minas Morgul Slayers: Faro Tuviel pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 5 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 9th, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster strikes out 15 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai.
Monday, June 8th, 2037
C DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Erurbag Starslobberer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 7th, 2037
Weathertop Witch Kings: Bluzhkrut Humancrawler pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Ufrat Moonkiller launches his 300th career home run!
Friday, June 5th, 2037
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Gundabald Headstrong pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, June 1st, 2037
CF Elegrina Elvarara of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
2B Ako Smaudoc of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Ragn Gaun of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Bulbo Moss of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
LF Vrsong Ettincrusher of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
RF Takesi Sćvareid of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Bree Cheese: Sjors the Slobberer pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, May 31st, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Diaus Elembor hits three home runs against the Lake Town Archers, going 4-4 with 6 RBI and 4 runs scored!
Saturday, May 30th, 2037
Minas Tirith Titans: Gorbog Moruthor got suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Elreawyn Isadrielad got suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Grey Havens Stars: Pervinca Boffin goes 5-5 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 0 R.
Tuesday, May 26th, 2037
Dunharrow Devils: Eva Chiselarm pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, May 25th, 2037
RF Fastolph Baggins of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Dorsey Whist of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Fusil Silvermaster got suspended 8 games after ejection following a brawl.
Isengard Raiders: Gliran Orcslayer got suspended 8 games after ejection following a brawl.
Friday, May 22nd, 2037
Dunharrow Devils: Betsy Elril-Gambor got suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Hashi Contreras got suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuesday, May 19th, 2037
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Zuvia Elrembor got suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Bucklebury Fairies: Roignar Moonbane got suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, May 18th, 2037
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Gakak Drowbelly of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 17th, 2037
Erebor Eagles: Yoriyoshi Mathon pitches a 9-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 16th, 2037
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane strikes out 15 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms.
Friday, May 15th, 2037
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Bulbo Moss pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 12th, 2037
Carrock Bears: Gromghash Toothbelly goes 5-5 against the Erebor Eagles, with 2 2B, 1 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, May 11th, 2037
RF Ginyc Maker of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
C Daisy Bats of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 10th, 2037
Bywater Bounders: Aldo Lerma pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 4 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Friday, May 8th, 2037
Minas Tirith Titans: Richard Even pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Marin Goldtearer launches his 300th career home run!
Thursday, May 7th, 2037
Moria Miners: Farmak *the Runner launches his 400th career home run!
Grey Havens Stars: Thaija Elrémbor pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, May 6th, 2037
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 5th, 2037
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane strikes out 16 against the Rivendell Royals.
Monday, May 4th, 2037
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
LF Wayne Hawks of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Friday, May 1st, 2037
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
RP Ji-hwan Cameron of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Eva Chiselarm of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
CF Belladonna Muddyfoot of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
1B Sarkvia Isélindë of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Fosco Proudfoot pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Gandaugrin Celadriendel pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 29th, 2037
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Guurag Isauron pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Daisy Cotton hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Bree Cheese, with 2 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Monday, April 27th, 2037
RF Erimak Tinalith of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Maximo Charneca of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Rivendell Royals: Tariyel Holyday pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 4 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Sunday, April 26th, 2037
Isengard Raiders: Gollilmir Foeslayer pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 23rd, 2037
Numenor Kings: Maltame Celiothien pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, April 20th, 2037
RF Tom Bird of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 16 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Lanai No-Tooth pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, April 19th, 2037
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Neli Rage pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, April 18th, 2037
Misty Mountain Hops: Elast Marmolejo pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 7 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 14th, 2037
Ravenhill Darkwings: Cele the Evil Jr. pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, April 13th, 2037
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Baran Elizondo of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Dagorlad Disaster: Rebo Hill pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Bywater Bounders: Elegrina Elvarara goes 0-4 against the Mirkwood Sylvan, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Sunday, April 12th, 2037
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ricky *Vaughn pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bywater Bounders: Elegrina Elvarara goes 2-4 against the Moria Miners, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Moria Miners: Farmak *the Runner hits three home runs against the Bywater Bounders, going 3-3 with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Friday, April 10th, 2037
Misty Mountain Hops: Elrialob Isadrielad pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 8th, 2037
Misty Mountain Hops: Hamson Boffin got suspended for 1 games.
Wednesday, November 26th, 2036
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter.
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award.
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award.
2B Galaudriel Elilmalindë of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award.
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award.
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Bulbo Moss of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Huugdish Gnomebasher of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
LF Bowman Millstone of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker of the Bree Cheese honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL SC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL SC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Voilin Chiselmasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL SC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
CF Meriadoc Mugworts of the Bywater Bounders honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL SC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
C DeForest *Hamrh of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL SC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
SP Eormenred *UrukBane of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at P.
C Kenny the Slobb of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at C.
1B Chukky Millstone of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 1B.
2B Furan Orcmasher of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 2B.
3B Thailla Anaril of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at 3B.
SS Justin Headstrong of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at SS.
LF Kimra Faelivirin of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at LF.
CF Gleran Rockcrusher of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at CF.
RF Ginyc Maker of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Legolas Fielder Award at RF.
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at C.
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 1B.
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 2B.
3B Vagnar Elvawen of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at 3B.
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at SS.
LF Lor Cloudeye of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at LF.
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at CF.
C Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at RF.
RF Tom Bird of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Gimli's Axe Award at DH.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter.
SP Estella Pennypacker of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award.
CL Janice Ploughman of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award.
SP Todo Gilmore of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
RP Kingsfriend Tone of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
SP Gorbaduc Bramble of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL MC Sam Gamgee Batter voting.
SP Gwaebrylla Norcross of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL MC Gandalf Pitcher Award voting.
CL Pimja the Pitiful of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL MC Gwaihir Reliever Award voting.
1B Maximo Charneca of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL MC Frodo Rookie Award voting.
SP Estella Pennypacker of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SGCBL MC Aragorn MVP Award voting.
SP Gruudash Facestomper of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at P.
C Pimor Saine of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at C.
1B Bowman Pelham of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 1B.
2B Bofur Ogrestomper of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 2B.
3B Pansy Dogwood of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at 3B.
SS Rebo Brandybuck of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at SS.
LF Vordor Gilmathien of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at LF.
CF Nusin Grudgecrusher of the Minas Morgul Slayers honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at CF.
RF Tobi Moss of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Legolas Fielder Award at RF.
SP Zoello Rödinger of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at P.
C Norman *Xanatos of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at C.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 1B.
2B Merin Belöl of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 2B.
3B Fernando Anvildelver of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at 3B.
SS Nazbag the Story-teller of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at SS.
1B Borthak the Wicked of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at LF.
CF Prignash Footthrower of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at CF.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Gimli's Axe Award at RF.
Wednesday, November 19th, 2036
Old Forest Merry Fellows: The Old Forest Merry Fellows have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Minas Ithil Wyrms: The Minas Ithil Wyrms have announced that they set their team focus from 'Build a Dynasty!' to 'Win Now!'
Bree Cheese: The Bree Cheese have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Build a Dynasty!'
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: The Dead Marshes Uruk-hai have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Misty Mountain Hops: The Misty Mountain Hops have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Isengard Raiders: The Isengard Raiders have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Minas Tirith Titans: The owner took $47,303,798 in cash as profit for this year.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: The owner took $5,134,800 in cash as profit for this year.
Erebor Eagles: The owner took $22,132,458 in cash as profit for this year.
Moria Miners: The owner took $5,374,144 in cash as profit for this year.
Dunharrow Devils: The owner took $30,175,617 in cash as profit for this year.
Grey Havens Stars: The owner paid $792,037 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Grey Havens Stars: The owner took $17,113,598 in cash as profit for this year.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: The owner paid $291,284 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: The owner took $39,465,021 in cash as profit for this year.
Ravenhill Darkwings: The owner paid $1,542,815 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Ravenhill Darkwings: The owner took $83,024,240 in cash as profit for this year.
Dol Guldur Dragons: The owner paid $2,632,099 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Dol Guldur Dragons: The owner took $37,108,088 in cash as profit for this year.
Isengard Raiders: The owner took $51,376,609 in cash as profit for this year.
Minas Morgul Slayers: The owner paid $5,957,561 of future expenses from the operating profit.
Thursday, November 13th, 2036
Rivendell Royals: Put Flormina Celim on the trading block.
Tuesday, November 11th, 2036
RF Erurbag Starslobberer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
CL Lomli Earthmaster of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
2B Otho Knotwise of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RP Dilo Handthrower of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
3B Gakak Drowbelly of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SP Cele the Evil Jr. of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SS Gandeaden Elrithranduil of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
LF Nrodarag Tetsuya of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
3B Shima Rasreth of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RF Vormina Legélindë of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
3B Fusil Silvermaster of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
CF Splinter Moonbeam of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SS Sarkthor Gandillas of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SP Fasur Earthhead of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RP Fareand Iselinde of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
CL Kingsfriend Tone of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RP Golloron Arwidur of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SP Lanar Eäradrielith of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
LF Fastolph Brownlock of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
C Isembard Bracegirdle of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
C Suuggek the Sneaky of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RP Tigan Oreshaker of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SP Ferdibrand Bridger of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
LF Luumak Humanslurper of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SP Frohil Celilborn of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
LF Lolindir Eowuril of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SP Stan The Massive of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RP Tigseen Lómämbor of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RF Pansy Kendrick of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
CF Robert Hilldweller of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
1B Kufur Shieldsmelter of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SS Faralob Cowles of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
LF Filo Elephantslicer of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RF Wilibald Roper of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
C Molin Earthsmasher of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RF Irene Tendertush of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
SP Gandeohil Daytraveler of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RP Atanarat Anárŕ of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
RP Scott of Gondor of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series with the Ravenhill Darkwings.
Monday, November 10th, 2036
LF Nrodarag Tetsuya of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 Return of the King Series MVP Award.
Saturday, November 1st, 2036
LF Katie Simbelmyne of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Two Towers Series MVP Award.
Friday, October 31st, 2036
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Two Towers Series MVP Award.
Thursday, October 23rd, 2036
1B Saurk the Plunderer of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
SP Isabelle Delmonte of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Monday, October 20th, 2036
SP Richard Even of the Minas Tirith Titans honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Fellowship Series MVP Award.
Wednesday, October 15th, 2036
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 12 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, October 14th, 2036
SP Elraugast Isaiwyn of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL SC Hobbit Series MVP Award.
Monday, October 13th, 2036
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Gail Forgehead pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
1B Kolak Koboldchoker of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the 2036 SGCBL MC Hobbit Series MVP Award.
Monday, October 6th, 2036
Erebor Eagles: Frohil Elvaviel pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Issth Elreogol goes 5-5 against the Bucklebury Fairies, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Sunday, October 5th, 2036
Minas Morgul Slayers: Gorbaduc Bramble pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Minas Tirith Titans: Richard Even pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, October 3rd, 2036
Moria Miners: Porto Moss pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, October 2nd, 2036
Dol Guldur Dragons: Marcho Hilldweller pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 12 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Bree Cheese: Grudak Dryadslicer pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, October 1st, 2036
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Bulbo Moss of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Estella Pennypacker of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
2B Galaudriel Elilmalindë of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
2B Lannera Legodoc of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Grey Havens Stars: Peregrin Millstone pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Jaime *Kingslayer pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Ragn Gaun pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 0 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 30th, 2036
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: 1B Sarkvia Isélindë honored: Wins the 2036 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: C Telseen Celadriendil honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Ravenhill Darkwings: LF Luumak Humanslurper honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 AAA EL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Rivendell Royals: 1B Gabghash the Mean honored: Wins the 2036 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Isengard Raiders: 3B Kobur Eowul honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Isengard Raiders: LF Fridak Humanslurper honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 AAA GL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Bree Cheese: Edmund Boroden strikes out 15 against the Moria Miners.
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Dagorlad Disaster: Rebo Hill pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, September 29th, 2036
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Nolok Elesse honored: Wins the 2036 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Friagrin Thrilmaldur honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dunharrow Devils: SP Betsie Sandybanks honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 AAA EL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Amadriembor Arwidur honored: Wins the 2036 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Isengard Raiders: SP Gigdish Toothkicker honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Grey Havens Stars: SP Isidoro Halind honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 AAA GL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SS Tarechorion *Gomdrol of the Misty Mountain Hops honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bree Cheese: Dejahdor Stonerapper got suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Moria Miners: Ulor Eowŕthien got suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Moria Miners: Mark Sheppard gets his 2000th career hit!
Sunday, September 28th, 2036
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Isengard Raiders: Gollilmir Foeslayer pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 23rd, 2036
Moria Miners: Ulor Eowŕthien pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 1 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, September 22nd, 2036
2B Galaudriel Elilmalindë of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Splinter Moonbeam of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Grey Havens Stars: Gilly Greenthumb pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 8 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Friday, September 19th, 2036
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Rona Walekino honored: Wins the 2036 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: CF Petunia Moss honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Bywater Bounders: 2B Griprak Tynan honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 AA BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 3B Ligor Gnomedragger honored: Wins the 2036 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Jessie of Erebor honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RF Granil Longbeard honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 AA DL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Thursday, September 18th, 2036
Mirkwood Sylvan: SP Vrsal Nailslobberer honored: Wins the 2036 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Weathertop Witch Kings: SP Bluzhkrut Humancrawler honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: SP Kuukar Badgermangler honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 AA BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dunharrow Devils: SP May Green honored: Wins the 2036 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Dunharrow Devils: SP Satu Toothdecay honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: SP Ghudkuh Ogreprodder honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 AA DL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 17th, 2036
Bucklebury Fairies: Bulbo Moss pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 8 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 16th, 2036
Isengard Raiders: Ragnar *Stonecutter III goes 5-6 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, with 2 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, September 15th, 2036
RF Grak Kidneycrusher of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Dunharrow Devils: Eva Chiselarm pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, September 14th, 2036
Minas Tirith Titans: Richard Even pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Misty Mountain Hops: Foinus Armormaster goes 5-5 against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Saturday, September 13th, 2036
Bree Cheese: 2B Gerben Curelea honored: Wins the 2036 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Bree Cheese: 3B Phardy Cruickshank honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 1B Shi-xian Cristancho honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Isengard Raiders: 1B Zhozef Huseinov honored: Wins the 2036 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award.
Moria Miners: SS Sascha Musiceye honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Lolindir Belŕril honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Minas Tirith Titans: Tiran Grudgesmith pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 14 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, September 12th, 2036
Bree Cheese: SP Glali Smaman honored: Wins the 2036 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Guido Longstrider honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Yalđn Prasad honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: SP Iwao Borwick honored: Wins the 2036 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
Lake Town Archers: SP Blugbu Devilpoker honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Lakew Hynne honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Erebor Eagles: Joseph the Lawyer goes 5-5 against the Old Forest Merry Fellows, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 5 R.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Elraugast Isaiwyn pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, September 11th, 2036
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas strikes out 17 against the Numenor Kings.
Dunharrow Devils: Charlie Seaward pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Rivendell Royals: Signar Gorimli notches his 300th career save!
Wednesday, September 10th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Tarbag the Drooler pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Justin Headstrong goes 0-4 against the Minas Tirith Titans, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Boriron Celeoborn pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, September 9th, 2036
Ravenhill Darkwings: Fasur Earthhead pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Minas Morgul Slayers: Tognar Ringworker got suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Isengard Raiders: Sabino Fadrielindë got suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Justin Headstrong goes 2-4 against the Rivendell Royals, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, September 8th, 2036
C Born Mulhall of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Carrock Bears: Eormenred *UrukBane pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 14 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, September 7th, 2036
Ravenhill Darkwings: Cele the Evil Jr. pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, September 6th, 2036
Misty Mountain Hops: Voili Orebreaker pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, September 5th, 2036
Weathertop Witch Kings: Lennier Gardner pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Wednesday, September 3rd, 2036
Mirkwood Sylvan: Sim Hill goes 5-7 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 1 HR, 5 RBI and 1 R.
Tuesday, September 2nd, 2036
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard launches his 500th career home run!
Monday, September 1st, 2036
1B Issth Elreogol of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SS Nazbag the Story-teller of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
C Brutus *Trollbasher of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Gail Forgehead of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
CF Meriadoc Mugworts of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
CF Duunk Gnomebasher of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Friday, August 29th, 2036
Lake Town Archers: Boof Felps pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 11 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Thursday, August 28th, 2036
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Guurag Isauron pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, August 27th, 2036
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, August 25th, 2036
LF Daisy Cotton of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, August 21st, 2036
Dunharrow Devils: Prignash Footthrower goes 5-5 against the Moria Miners, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Wednesday, August 20th, 2036
Bree Cheese: Dejahdor Stonerapper hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Grey Havens Stars, with 2 RBI and 4 runs scored.
Monday, August 18th, 2036
SS Ufrat Moonkiller of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Erebor Eagles: Legadrielith Lomldor pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, August 14th, 2036
Moria Miners: Eruushnak Badgerthrower pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 4 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Wednesday, August 13th, 2036
Minas Tirith Titans: Put Diazava Elölindë on the trading block.
Dunharrow Devils: Merodriel Gánduil pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, August 11th, 2036
SP Gorbadoc Hedgeworth of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Midash Anviltooth of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, August 9th, 2036
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher strikes out 15 against the Erebor Eagles.
Lake Town Archers: Duilin *Silverwolf got suspended 4 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Friday, August 8th, 2036
Rivendell Royals: Elrilwyn Elvywyn goes 5-7 against the Carrock Bears, with 2 RBI and 1 R.
Wednesday, August 6th, 2036
Rivendell Royals: Wart Daggerkicker pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, August 5th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Tiran Hammerbearer pitches a 11-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, August 4th, 2036
RF Euhil Lomithien of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Marin Goldtearer of the Weathertop Witch Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, August 3rd, 2036
Ravenhill Darkwings: Ferdibrand Bridger pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 13 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dagorlad Disaster: Borthak the Wicked got suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Gwaebrylla Norcross got suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Rivendell Royals: Orangeblossom Mulhall pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith Titans with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, August 1st, 2036
RF Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Joe Graves of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Estella Pennypacker of the Grey Havens Stars honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
RF Luumsh Derrokicker of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
SP Todo Gilmore of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Lake Town Archers: Luumsh Derrokicker goes 0-4 against the Erebor Eagles, ending his hitting streak at 24 games.
Thursday, July 31st, 2036
Rivendell Royals: Everton Cust got suspended 3 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Wednesday, July 30th, 2036
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: The Dead Marshes Uruk-hai have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Neutral'
Tuesday, July 29th, 2036
Dunharrow Devils: Todo Gilmore pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, July 28th, 2036
SS Girith Belámir of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Misty Mountain Hops: The Misty Mountain Hops have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Sunday, July 27th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Lake Town Archers: Luumsh Derrokicker goes 1-4 against the Bywater Bounders, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Misty Mountain Hops: Tanta Trample pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 6 strikeouts and 6 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 24th, 2036
Dunharrow Devils: Gruudash Facestomper pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Misty Mountain Hops with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, July 22nd, 2036
Grey Havens Stars: Peregrin Millstone pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Isengard Raiders with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Ravenhill Darkwings: Lanar Eäradrielith pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, July 21st, 2036
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
2B Merin Belöl of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bucklebury Fairies: Bulbo Moss pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 14 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Sunday, July 20th, 2036
Erebor Eagles: The Erebor Eagles have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Mirkwood Sylvan: Wilda Anexoria hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Bree Cheese, with 3 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Numenor Kings: Midash Anviltooth goes 5-8 against the Isengard Raiders, with 1 RBI and 1 R.
Friday, July 18th, 2036
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Isengard Raiders: Eimer Eladriewen pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Gail Forgehead pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, July 15th, 2036
Lake Town Archers: The Lake Town Archers have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Monday, July 14th, 2036
1B Elrilwyn Elvywyn of the Rivendell Royals honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
RF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, July 13th, 2036
Shire Conference All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Eormenred *UrukBane (CAR) - 7-0, 3.16 ERA, 99.2 IP, 1.01 WHIP, 12.1 K/9, 3.2 WAR
SP Diador Arwaun (MI) - 8-4, 3.04 ERA, 109.2 IP, 1.19 WHIP, 6.6 K/9, 3.1 WAR
SP Richard Even (MT) - 5-6, 3.54 ERA, 109.1 IP, 1.50 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 1.9 WAR
SP Eruushnak Goblinmaster (BYW) - 6-4, 2.68 ERA, 114.1 IP, 1.16 WHIP, 11.3 K/9, 3.0 WAR
SP Joe Graves (ERE) - 5-3, 2.55 ERA, 81.1 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, 2.4 WAR
SP Bulbo Moss (BUC) - 11-5, 2.32 ERA, 139.2 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 8.7 K/9, 4.4 WAR
SP Garon Paddywhack (LT) - 12-5, 3.66 ERA, 130.1 IP, 1.15 WHIP, 9.3 K/9, 2.7 WAR
SP Meriamli Rockcrusher (BRE) - 10-3, 2.89 ERA, 124.2 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 11.1 K/9, 3.2 WAR
RP Sim Cotton (CAR) - 5-1, 1.14 ERA, 31.2 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Betsie Muddyfoot (BRE) - 4-2, 2.02 ERA, 49.0 IP, 1.24 WHIP, 6.6 K/9, 0.4 WAR
RP Meli Rocksnapper (BYW) - 2-0, 1.77 ERA, 35.2 IP, 1.43 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Phaibis the Iron Monger (CAR) - 2-4, 3.68 ERA, 51.1 IP, 1.40 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 1.3 WAR
CL Tika Ploughman (LT) - 1-0, 13 SV, 0.55 ERA, 16.1 IP, 0.80 WHIP, 7.7 K/9, 0.6 WAR
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler (MIR) - 3-2, 26 SV, 1.13 ERA, 48.0 IP, 1.06 WHIP, 10.7 K/9, 1.1 WAR
C DeForest *Hamrh (MIR) - .404/.477/.596, 267 AB, 11 HR, 9 SB, 199 wRC+, 5.2 WAR
C Eideron *Knucklebreaker (BRE) - .342/.462/.662, 269 AB, 24 HR, 202 wRC+, 5.7 WAR
C Farmak *the Runner (MRA) - .302/.364/.550, 291 AB, 22 HR, 6 SB, 145 wRC+, 3.7 WAR
1B Diador Elrailbo (OF) - .326/.363/.559, 356 AB, 21 HR, 151 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
1B Issth Elreogol (ERE) - .321/.351/.513, 355 AB, 16 HR, 16 SB, 133 wRC+, 2.9 WAR
1B Sirbag Toemasher (CAR) - .317/.374/.595, 338 AB, 25 HR, 160 wRC+, 2.6 WAR
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot (BYW) - .337/.460/.625, 312 AB, 27 HR, 17 SB, 195 wRC+, 6.2 WAR
2B Ako Smaudoc (LT) - .280/.355/.560, 307 AB, 21 HR, 148 wRC+, 3.7 WAR
3B Hifur Ogredragger (OF) - .319/.366/.395, 354 AB, 2 HR, 4 SB, 111 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
SS Duilin *Silverwolf (LT) - .328/.469/.667, 180 AB, 18 HR, 14 SB, 201 wRC+, 3.9 WAR
SS Justin Headstrong (OF) - .298/.351/.456, 329 AB, 9 HR, 15 SB, 116 wRC+, 3.4 WAR
SS Gromghash Toothbelly (CAR) - .303/.360/.447, 360 AB, 10 HR, 11 SB, 121 wRC+, 3.6 WAR
LF Bowman Millstone (MI) - .280/.363/.469, 350 AB, 18 HR, 20 SB, 123 wRC+, 2.7 WAR
CF Elegrina Elvarara (BYW) - .337/.375/.575, 252 AB, 11 HR, 6 SB, 159 wRC+, 2.6 WAR
CF Suuggek Ettincrawler (BRE) - .302/.427/.605, 311 AB, 24 HR, 8 SB, 172 wRC+, 5.9 WAR
RF Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard (OF) - .338/.445/.650, 320 AB, 28 HR, 5 SB, 195 wRC+, 4.1 WAR
RF Deivi Arauborn (MT) - .273/.301/.529, 333 AB, 22 HR, 17 SB, 120 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
RF Tom Bird (BRE) - .331/.360/.565, 338 AB, 18 HR, 149 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
RF Ginyc Maker (RIV) - .282/.334/.478, 341 AB, 14 HR, 9 SB, 120 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
Mordor Conference All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Snibb *Ninwocket (DAG) - 9-4, 2.54 ERA, 120.1 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 12.4 K/9, 6.2 WAR
SP Ricky *Vaughn (LOT) - 13-1, 2.19 ERA, 135.1 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 2.9 WAR
SP Isabelle Delmonte (RAV) - 7-4, 2.59 ERA, 135.2 IP, 0.98 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 4.6 WAR
SP Vormina Garariand (NUM) - 0-0, 13.50 ERA, 1.1 IP, 3.00 WHIP, 13.5 K/9, -0.1 WAR
SP Celain Melwasul (NUM) - 4-2, 3.92 ERA, 59.2 IP, 1.51 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Gwaebrylla Norcross (MIN) - 8-5, 3.03 ERA, 127.2 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 8.9 K/9, 3.6 WAR
SP Estella Pennypacker (GH) - 6-6, 2.13 ERA, 143.1 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 9.8 K/9, 5.1 WAR
SP Teril the Wizened (WT) - 0-3, 6.60 ERA, 30.0 IP, 2.20 WHIP, 4.8 K/9, -0.0 WAR
SP Tanta Trample (MM) - 3-3, 3.79 ERA, 73.2 IP, 1.49 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Tavus Elóthien (WT) - 1-0, 4.15 ERA, 21.2 IP, 1.25 WHIP, 5.8 K/9, -0.0 WAR
RP Tavzava Nöriand (DG) - 3-1, 1.29 ERA, 48.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 1.6 WAR
RP Owonnyn of the Hildor (MM) - 1-1, 2.40 ERA, 15.0 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 0.1 WAR
RP Neli Rage (DM) - 10-2, 2.71 ERA, 96.1 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 6.4 K/9, 2.6 WAR
RP Rowan Roper (DM) - 6-4, 3.16 ERA, 68.1 IP, 1.23 WHIP, 5.8 K/9, 1.9 WAR
CL Francesco McKilligin (DG) - 2-3, 24 SV, 3.00 ERA, 42.0 IP, 1.26 WHIP, 10.7 K/9, 0.9 WAR
C Norman *Xanatos (DG) - .312/.378/.529, 276 AB, 17 HR, 10 SB, 141 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
C Foinus Armormaster (MM) - .299/.376/.534, 204 AB, 12 HR, 146 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
C Suuggek the Sneaky (RAV) - .182/.257/.288, 66 AB, 2 HR, 38 wRC+, -0.2 WAR
1B Forerunner *Baggins (RAV) - .398/.504/.705, 329 AB, 30 HR, 15 SB, 230 wRC+, 7.4 WAR
1B Erin Brandybuck (DAG) - .328/.375/.565, 232 AB, 14 HR, 150 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
1B Issth Foriand (MM) - .321/.392/.535, 318 AB, 18 HR, 145 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
2B Gudur Degen (ISE) - .315/.362/.442, 292 AB, 4 HR, 7 SB, 121 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
3B Gakak Drowbelly (RAV) - .325/.386/.429, 289 AB, 6 HR, 125 wRC+, 3.5 WAR
3B Fusil Silvermaster (RAV) - .305/.376/.526, 308 AB, 15 HR, 6 SB, 143 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III (ISE) - .413/.468/.658, 184 AB, 11 HR, 15 SB, 209 wRC+, 3.9 WAR
SS Doug Sathi (LOT) - .250/.269/.365, 104 AB, 3 HR, 2 SB, 65 wRC+, 0.1 WAR
SS Nazbag the Story-teller (DM) - .315/.379/.503, 324 AB, 9 HR, 3 SB, 132 wRC+, 2.7 WAR
CF Thraryn *Samarkand (DM) - .364/.464/.600, 220 AB, 16 HR, 9 SB, 185 wRC+, 4.0 WAR
CF Denise Bolger (DM) - .230/.274/.320, 200 AB, 4 HR, 51 wRC+, -0.1 WAR
CF Baran Elizondo (GH) - .296/.382/.444, 223 AB, 9 HR, 2 SB, 119 wRC+, 2.6 WAR
CF Prignash Footthrower (DUN) - .266/.313/.442, 369 AB, 12 HR, 18 SB, 102 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
RF Bognar Cavernbreaker (ISE) - .298/.343/.526, 312 AB, 14 HR, 14 SB, 134 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
RF Dudo Hornblower (DM) - .342/.378/.608, 222 AB, 17 HR, 158 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
RF Bill Sandyman (DUN) - .307/.411/.457, 293 AB, 10 HR, 133 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
Friday, July 11th, 2036
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Merin Belöl goes 0-4 against the Dagorlad Disaster, ending his hitting streak at 22 games.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Lula Artyrian goes 5-7 against the Rivendell Royals, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Rivendell Royals: Galuhir Celaulf goes 5-6 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms, with 2 RBI and 0 R.
Wednesday, July 9th, 2036
Minas Morgul Slayers: Tognar Ringworker gets his 2000th career hit!
Tuesday, July 8th, 2036
Carrock Bears: The Carrock Bears have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Weathertop Witch Kings: Noilin Elväwen pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Merin Belöl goes 1-3 against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, July 7th, 2036
CF Idris of East Greenway of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Borthak the Wicked of the Dagorlad Disaster honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: The Old Forest Merry Fellows have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Dunharrow Devils: The Dunharrow Devils have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Sunday, July 6th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: The Bywater Bounders have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Win Now!'
Moria Miners: The Moria Miners have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Rebuild'
Friday, July 4th, 2036
Bucklebury Fairies: Bulbo Moss pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Minas Tirith Titans: Crystal Goodrich pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Erebor Eagles with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Moria Miners: Nose Gladrierŕ goes 5-5 against the Lake Town Archers, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Wednesday, July 2nd, 2036
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Thraryn *Samarkand goes 0-3 against the Dol Guldur Dragons, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Tuesday, July 1st, 2036
RF Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
CL Ludrak Trollgobbler of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Ricky *Vaughn of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
CF Idris of East Greenway of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
RF Ferdinand Greenthumb of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Misty Mountain Hops: Elroborn Gwillas goes 5-5 against the Ravenhill Darkwings, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, June 30th, 2036
2B Ferdinand *Puttifoot of the Bywater Bounders honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Moria Miners: Kignar Iceywater pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Isengard Raiders: Eimer Eladriewen pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, June 28th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Higak the Rude got suspended 3 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Galugol Eliolas records his 200th career win!
Isengard Raiders: Ragnar *Stonecutter III goes 5-5 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, with 2 2B, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Bill Bridger pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 25th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Gal Throatgobbler pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Bree Cheese with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 24th, 2036
Bree Cheese: Valentine Denelmore goes 0-3 against the Bywater Bounders, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Arweand Earorfiwyn sets the MC regular season extra-inning game record for walks with 8.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Ricky *Vaughn pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, June 23rd, 2036
C Farmak *the Runner of the Moria Miners honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Carrock Bears: Nol the Tearer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Justin Headstrong goes 0-3 against the Carrock Bears, ending his hitting streak at 31 games.
Sunday, June 22nd, 2036
Bree Cheese: Valentine Denelmore goes 1-3 against the Erebor Eagles, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Saturday, June 21st, 2036
Dunharrow Devils: Charlie Seaward pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Ravenhill Darkwings with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Justin Headstrong goes 3-5 against the Moria Miners, extending his hitting streak to 30 games!
Minas Tirith Titans: Gamahir Eléwen goes 5-5 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 1 R.
Friday, June 20th, 2036
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Thraryn *Samarkand goes 2-2 against the Weathertop Witch Kings, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Thursday, June 19th, 2036
Numenor Kings: Donar Spikehandler pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 18th, 2036
Ravenhill Darkwings: Cele the Evil Jr. pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 17th, 2036
Moria Miners: Farmak *the Runner goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 2 HR, 5 RBI and 2 R.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Tavseen Lomebrildur pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Minas Morgul Slayers with 3 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Monday, June 16th, 2036
SS Gromghash Toothbelly of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SS Ragnar *Stonecutter III of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: DeForest *Hamrh goes 5-5 against the Carrock Bears, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Sunday, June 15th, 2036
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Justin Headstrong goes 1-4 against the Weathertop Witch Kings, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Saturday, June 14th, 2036
Bree Cheese: Amalgarbha Rangosch goes 5-5 against the Dunharrow Devils, with 4 2B, 5 RBI and 2 R.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Fosco Proudfoot pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, June 13th, 2036
Minas Tirith Titans: Crystal Goodrich pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Numenor Kings with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 12th, 2036
Grey Havens Stars: Thaija Elrémbor pitches a 9-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 11th, 2036
Bucklebury Fairies: Bulbo Moss pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Dol Guldur Dragons: Norman *Xanatos gets his 2000th career hit!
Tuesday, June 10th, 2036
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, June 9th, 2036
RF Euhil Lomithien of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Thraryn *Samarkand of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Justin Headstrong goes 4-4 against the Ravenhill Darkwings, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Sunday, June 8th, 2036
Grey Havens Stars: Gilly Greenthumb pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, June 7th, 2036
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Wart Wolfgobber launches his 400th career home run!
Friday, June 6th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 12 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 4th, 2036
Minas Morgul Slayers: Gorbaduc Bramble pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 2nd, 2036
1B Diador Elrailbo of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 1st, 2036
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Bulbo Moss of the Bucklebury Fairies honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
CL Thubis Gadrienduil of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
LF Bowman Millstone of the Minas Ithil Wyrms honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
2B Valaco Leon of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Erebor Eagles: Issth Elreogol goes 5-5 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms, with 1 RBI and 0 R.
Saturday, May 31st, 2036
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Wart Wolfgobber got suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Minas Tirith Titans: Ediberto Whistler got suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dunharrow Devils: Wayne Hawks launches his 300th career home run!
Friday, May 30th, 2036
Minas Morgul Slayers: Gwaebrylla Norcross pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 13 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 29th, 2036
Misty Mountain Hops: Phailla Elondir pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, May 28th, 2036
Misty Mountain Hops: Voili Orebreaker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 27th, 2036
Bucklebury Fairies: Bulbo Moss pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Rivendell Royals with 13 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, May 26th, 2036
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
SS Nazbag the Story-teller of the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 25th, 2036
Rivendell Royals: Minta Tunnelly pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 24th, 2036
Lake Town Archers: Russell the Devil pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, May 23rd, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Arwuwyn Lomebrildur pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Joe Graves pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Moria Miners with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Bucklebury Fairies: Bulbo Moss pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 22nd, 2036
Bucklebury Fairies: Born Mulhall goes 6-6 against the Minas Ithil Wyrms, with 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Wednesday, May 21st, 2036
Grey Havens Stars: Fastolph Pennypacker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 20th, 2036
Rivendell Royals: Ginyc Maker hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Erebor Eagles, with 3 RBI and 1 runs scored.
Monday, May 19th, 2036
SS Duilin *Silverwolf of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Gwaebrylla Norcross pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dunharrow Devils with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, May 18th, 2036
Dol Guldur Dragons: Grort the Goblin Killer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Grey Havens Stars with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Erebor Eagles: Fastolph Baggins goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith Titans, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Dagorlad Disaster: Snibb *Ninwocket records his 200th career win!
Tuesday, May 13th, 2036
Ravenhill Darkwings: Forerunner *Baggins goes 5-5 against the Misty Mountain Hops, with 1 RBI and 3 R.
Bree Cheese: Sjors the Slobberer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, May 12th, 2036
3B Dejus Elraulf of the Erebor Eagles honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B Gakak Drowbelly of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, May 8th, 2036
Mirkwood Sylvan: Elraugast Isaiwyn pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Lake Town Archers with 12 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, May 5th, 2036
CF Jesus Barnwell of the Mirkwood Sylvan honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Prignash Footthrower of the Dunharrow Devils honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Bucklebury Fairies: Bulbo Moss pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bywater Bounders with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, May 4th, 2036
Misty Mountain Hops: Kadish Longbottom pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, May 2nd, 2036
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Gandeaden Elreodriel goes 0-4 against the Misty Mountain Hops, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Thursday, May 1st, 2036
1B Sirbag Toemasher of the Carrock Bears honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Batter of the Month Award.
1B Forerunner *Baggins of the Ravenhill Darkwings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Batter of the Month Award.
SP Garon Paddywhack of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Ricky *Vaughn of the Lothlorien Lumberjacks honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Pitcher of the Month Award.
2B Galaudriel Elilmalindë of the Old Forest Merry Fellows honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Rookie of the Month Award.
RF Ferdinand Greenthumb of the Numenor Kings honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Rookie of the Month Award.
Wednesday, April 30th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Gal Throatgobbler pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Minas Ithil Wyrms with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Carrock Bears: Sirbag Toemasher hits three home runs against the Bucklebury Fairies, going 3-5 with 5 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Tuesday, April 29th, 2036
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Ravenhill Darkwings: Isabelle Delmonte pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Gandeaden Elreodriel goes 1-4 against the Ravenhill Darkwings, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, April 28th, 2036
RF Stephen Denand of the Lake Town Archers honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
1B James Miller of the Isengard Raiders honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith Titans: Lomli Ironfist pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 14 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Sunday, April 27th, 2036
Ravenhill Darkwings: Cele the Evil Jr. pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Saturday, April 26th, 2036
Ravenhill Darkwings: Ferdibrand Bridger pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Weathertop Witch Kings with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 24th, 2036
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Bucklebury Fairies with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 23rd, 2036
Isengard Raiders: Ferdibrand Goodrich pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Dol Guldur Dragons with 6 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Monday, April 21st, 2036
1B Mororon Anulinde of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
3B James Tendertush of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Wilda Anexoria goes 5-5 against the Old Forest Merry Fellows, with 1 HR, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Saturday, April 19th, 2036
Bree Cheese: Meriamli Rockcrusher pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Old Forest Merry Fellows with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Grey Havens Stars: Estella Pennypacker pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Dagorlad Disaster with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Dagorlad Disaster: Snibb *Ninwocket strikes out 18 against the Grey Havens Stars.
Lake Town Archers: Garon Paddywhack pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Carrock Bears with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, April 18th, 2036
Dol Guldur Dragons: Norman *Xanatos launches his 400th career home run!
Tuesday, April 15th, 2036
Bywater Bounders: Eruushnak Goblinmaster pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Mirkwood Sylvan with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, April 14th, 2036
RF Tom Bird of the Bree Cheese honored: Wins the SGCBL SC Player of the Week Award.
CF Brandon Burrus of the Dol Guldur Dragons honored: Wins the SGCBL MC Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, April 12th, 2036
Erebor Eagles: Karan Trollmaster goes 5-5 against the Carrock Bears, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Wednesday, April 9th, 2036
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard gets his 2000th career hit!
Isengard Raiders: Gliran Orcslayer pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Lothlorien Lumberjacks with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 8th, 2036
Dagorlad Disaster: Ferdinand Roper goes 5-5 against the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, with 2 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Wednesday, August 21st, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.6 Build 54