TOLKIEN BASEBALL
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
09/26/2039
 
Monday, September 26th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Activated LF Tavbis the Slanderous from the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, September 25th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Placed 3B Fral Cleverhelm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/24/2039.
Saturday, September 24th, 2039
Rivendell Royals: Signed SS Everton Cust to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $11,160,000.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Posco Dogwood on the 60-day disabled list.
Friday, September 23rd, 2039
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed RP Fogan Goblindelver to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $2,470,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 2B Issbis Earuviel from the disabled list.
Thursday, September 22nd, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated CF Idreigna Toebelly from the 60-day disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Placed 3B Thailla Anaril on the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated RP Tae-ho O'Hickey from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated 3B Irene Knotwise from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Soseen Eäräthien from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RP Gandaudur Eäräthien on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/21/2039.
Wednesday, September 21st, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Furan Orcmasher returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RF Dibur Trollhead on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/20/2039.
Tuesday, September 20th, 2039
Moria Miners: Placed SP Chae-ku Foxburr on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/19/2039.
Monday, September 19th, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: SP Tarin Hammersmelter returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated SP Noisur Celorfilad from the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Vasanthi Brodrick on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Released RP Eeaden Elrŕlith.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Melvin Tändel on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Activated RP Melvin Tändel from the disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Meli Rocksnapper on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated SP Meli Rocksnapper from the disabled list.
Sunday, September 18th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: CL Janice Ploughman returns from his rehab assignment.
Saturday, September 17th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated RF Granil Ironbane from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RF Dorsey Whist from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Bodo Kendrick on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/16/2039.
Friday, September 16th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated 2B Furan Orcmasher from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent 2B Furan Orcmasher to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated CF Baran Elizondo from the disabled list.
Thursday, September 15th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Activated C Eideron *Knucklebreaker from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed CF Tobdakh Mandragger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/14/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed CL Luumsh Gaulf on the 60-day disabled list.
Wednesday, September 14th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated RP Matilda Foxburr from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent RP Matilda Foxburr to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Pimja the Pitiful on the 60-day disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RP Moro Chubb from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SP Vrsorbag Humanslammer from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed LF Bafur Ringarm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/13/2039.
Tuesday, September 13th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Activated 3B Duilin *Silverwolf from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SP Tarin Hammersmelter from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent SP Tarin Hammersmelter to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Monday, September 12th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated CL Lomli Earthmaster from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Shane Dunn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/11/2039.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Caradas Shushud on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Celeodur Elraulf on the active roster.
Numenor Kings: Activated SP Celeodur Elraulf from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Trigkug Mogan on the active roster.
Numenor Kings: Activated SP Trigkug Mogan from the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, September 11th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RP Lonus Hosey on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/10/2039.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Tavseen Lomebrildur from the disabled list.
Saturday, September 10th, 2039
Moria Miners: SP Chae-ku Foxburr returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed 1B Nazbag the Story-teller to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,405,600.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated 1B Marin Goldtearer from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Chylnoth Sinaran on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RP Mario Denprinz on the 60-day disabled list.
Friday, September 9th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Born Dogwood returns from his rehab assignment.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Eiamir Tarsis on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated SP Eiamir Tarsis from the disabled list.
Thursday, September 8th, 2039
Moria Miners: Activated RP Huugdish Gnomebasher from the disabled list.
Wednesday, September 7th, 2039
Bree Cheese: SP Phanra Grean returns from his rehab assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 3B Kubmak the Crazy off waivers from Lake Town.
Tuesday, September 6th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RP Janice Ploughman from the 60-day disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent RP Janice Ploughman to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Fragar the Daft on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/05/2039.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Nicholas Bramblebush on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, September 5th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Soseen Eäräthien on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/04/2039.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed Hitting Coach Grudak Brainthrottler to a 5-year contract extension.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CF Grikak the Insane on the active roster.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Melvin Tändel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/30/2039.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP Frohil Elvaviel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/02/2039.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Kanakarasa Emlin on the active roster.
Numenor Kings: Activated SP Kanakarasa Emlin from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gundabald Headstrong on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Celillbo Thornravenys on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Gubur Thrithraldor on the active roster.
Sunday, September 4th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RP Uujjeen Eladrielindë on the 60-day disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Activated C Akor Salvatore from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated 1B Born Dogwood from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent 1B Born Dogwood to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Saturday, September 3rd, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: RP Gliran Orcslayer returns from his rehab assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed C Fastolph Dogwood on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/02/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated 1B Issth Foriand from the disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Claimed CF Grikak the Insane off waivers from Dunharrow.
Friday, September 2nd, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Signed RF Bill Sandyman to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $37,300,000.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated RP Esmerelda Kendrick from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed RP Hagulg Dryadslasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/01/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RF Sing Moonkiller on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/01/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed CF Baran Elizondo on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/01/2039.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed C Kate Fields on the active roster.
Thursday, September 1st, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed CL Lomli Earthmaster on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/29/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Vrsorbag Humanslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/31/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: SP Larbag Elviowyn returns from his rehab assignment.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: 3B Myrbis Celénduil was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated LF Lumdor Legil-Gar from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated 2B Betsie Sandyman from the disabled list.
Wednesday, August 31st, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Baldo Glénduil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/30/2039.
Erebor Eagles: Placed RP Moro Chubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/30/2039.
Erebor Eagles: LF Volin Orcworker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Tuesday, August 30th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed SP Valin Earthhead on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/29/2039.
Lake Town Archers: 3B Kubmak the Crazy was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Monday, August 29th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated RP Gliran Orcslayer from the disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Sent RP Gliran Orcslayer to Triple A Pleasant Vale for injury rehab.
Moria Miners: Activated SP Chae-ku Foxburr from the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent SP Chae-ku Foxburr to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RF Ginyc Maker on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: 1B Foli Goldsplitter was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: 2B Nushala Elesserios was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: 3B Krsnantara Maxon was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Celillbo Thornravenys was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: SP Gundabald Headstrong was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Talla Brilhirion on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RF Merin Tunnelbeater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/27/2039.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Tobi Headstrong on the active roster.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Celeodur Elraulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/23/2039.
Sunday, August 28th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: SP Richard Even returns from his rehab assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/27/2039.
Saturday, August 27th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 1B Marin Goldtearer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/26/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SP Larbag Elviowyn from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent SP Larbag Elviowyn to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Friday, August 26th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: 2B Ako Smaudoc returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: 2B Peter Layfield returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: RF Bill Sandyman returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Grikak the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RF Dorsey Whist on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/25/2039.
Weathertop Witch Kings: 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 2B Issbis Earuviel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/25/2039.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RF Granil Ironbane on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/25/2039.
Bree Cheese: Activated SP Phanra Grean from the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent SP Phanra Grean to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Thursday, August 25th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Placed C Eideron *Knucklebreaker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/24/2039.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Huugdish Gnomebasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/24/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Tae-ho O'Hickey on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/24/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Amadriembor Silborn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/24/2039.
Tuesday, August 23rd, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Gar-garort Gelb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 1B Kolak Koboldchoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Monday, August 22nd, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 2B Galiamir the Iron Giant from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: 1B Mimosa Roadapple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: Activated 2B Gemina Brainslammer from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Esmerelda Kendrick on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/18/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated SP Aquilino Boyd from the disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Meli Rocksnapper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/19/2039.
Isengard Raiders: Sent SP Ferdibrand Goodrich to Triple A Fangorn for injury rehab.
Isengard Raiders: Sent C Farag Humancrawler to Triple A Fangorn for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Rudyard Huck on the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, August 21st, 2039
Moria Miners: CL Huugdish Gnomebasher returns from his rehab assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Snibb *Ninwocket on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/20/2039.
Lake Town Archers: Placed 3B Duilin *Silverwolf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/20/2039.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Honeysuckle Boffin on the 60-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated RF Bill Sandyman from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent RF Bill Sandyman to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Vusin Norŕ from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed 1B Naggek Manthrottler off waivers from Erebor.
Saturday, August 20th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Issbis Earuviel returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: Activated 3B Peter Layfield from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent 3B Peter Layfield to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated SP Fastolph Hornblower from the disabled list.
Friday, August 19th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 2B Arwowyn Galindil on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 3B Amadriembor Silborn on the 60-day disabled list.
Thursday, August 18th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CL Vabis Elvorion returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed CL Aruden Fistslammer on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: 1B Arworon Felder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: Activated 2B Ako Smaudoc from the 60-day disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent 2B Ako Smaudoc to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: Placed SS Doug Sathi on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/17/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed 3B Irene Knotwise on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/17/2039.
Wednesday, August 17th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: SP Lantai Lómebrildur returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated SP Richard Even from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent SP Richard Even to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated RP Vrung Daggerkicker from the disabled list.
Tuesday, August 16th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Cugdush the Stutterer returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: Activated RP Huugdish Gnomebasher from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent RP Huugdish Gnomebasher to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Monday, August 15th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 2B Issbis Earuviel from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent 2B Issbis Earuviel to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed SP Rogash the Iron Monger off waivers from Bucklebury.
Rivendell Royals: Placed RP Mauro Lomäldor on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Kanakarasa Emlin on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2039.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: LF Talla Brilhirion was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Guggek Hammerarm on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated LF Guggek Hammerarm from the disabled list.
Sunday, August 14th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 1B Nirbag Orcsmith on the 60-day disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Placed RP Sim Cotton on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/13/2039.
Saturday, August 13th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: 1B Issth Elreogol returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: 1B Naggek Manthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RF Erling Millstone from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Limli Anvilrender was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Grey Havens Stars: Activated RP Gandaudur Eäräthien from the disabled list.
Friday, August 12th, 2039
Bree Cheese: SP Por the Crusher returns from his rehab assignment.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: CF Thraryn *Samarkand returns from his rehab assignment.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated RP Kuukar Devilgobbler from the disabled list.
Thursday, August 11th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed CF Carl Took on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed 1B Issth Foriand on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/10/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 3B Cugdush the Stutterer from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent 3B Cugdush the Stutterer to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Wednesday, August 10th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: SS Kegan Tunnelmasher returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: Placed C Akor Salvatore on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/09/2039.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Ronus Cavernbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Tuesday, August 9th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: RP Ulaf Echeandia was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Fastolph Hornblower on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/05/2039.
Monday, August 8th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Activated 1B Issth Elreogol from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Sent 1B Issth Elreogol to Triple A Greenway for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 2B Galiamir the Iron Giant on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/07/2039.
Moria Miners: Placed CL Voilin Chiselmasher on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP James Pennypacker on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed C Georg Oakes on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated C Georg Oakes from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP G.L. Gnomehammer on the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, August 7th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Gronuk Cleavergobber on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: CL Anilkumar Fassbinder returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Rogash the Iron Monger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated CF Thraryn *Samarkand from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent CF Thraryn *Samarkand to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Saturday, August 6th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated 3B Amadriembor Silborn from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Toifur Orerender on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/05/2039.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RF Dorsey Whist from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed 3B Voror Hubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/05/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed LF Lumdor Legil-Gar on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/05/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Aquilino Boyd on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/02/2039.
Friday, August 5th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: SP Dimitri Pledger returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: Activated LF Goigan Jamor from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Activated SS Kegan Tunnelmasher from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Sent SS Kegan Tunnelmasher to Triple A Greenway for injury rehab.
Erebor Eagles: CF Suukak Moonpoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed 2B Betsie Sandyman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/04/2039.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RF Dejahja Elvadrielad off waivers from Grey Havens.
Thursday, August 4th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Placed 1B Born Dogwood on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/03/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Vusin Norŕ on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/03/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SS Greond Greasy from the disabled list.
Wednesday, August 3rd, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SS Pruurk Knifecrawler from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated SP Lantai Lómebrildur from the 60-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent SP Lantai Lómebrildur to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated 3B Bri Trample from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Vrung Daggerkicker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/02/2039.
Tuesday, August 2nd, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed 2B Furan Orcmasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/01/2039.
Erebor Eagles: CF Mohair Ratbelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, August 1st, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Hashi Contreras from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Benji Stron was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Chester The Atrocious was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RP Anilkumar Fassbinder from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent RP Anilkumar Fassbinder to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Carrock Bears: Activated C Baztrak the Vague from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed SS Faralob Cowles off waivers from Dagorlad.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Eiamir Tarsis on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/30/2039.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Skradreg Spleensmasher on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated RP Skradreg Spleensmasher from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent SP Gubur Thrithraldor to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Guggek Hammerarm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/30/2039.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP James Pennypacker on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: 1B Tognar Ringworker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Sunday, July 31st, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RP Gliran Orcslayer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/30/2039.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed CF Tigseen Tyriand off waivers from Grey Havens.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 28-year-old starting pitcher Vatok Marquez to the Bucklebury Fairies, getting 31-year-old second baseman Carl Muddyfoot in return.
Saturday, July 30th, 2039
Bree Cheese: 1B Rosil Trollhead was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RF Erling Millstone on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/29/2039.
Carrock Bears: Placed 2B Gemina Brainslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/29/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Tarin Hammersmelter on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/29/2039.
The Intergalactic Hitchhikers traded 31-year-old center fielder Myrthor Nondel to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 30-year-old third baseman Diego Tombro and 22-year-old minor league closer Blahoslav Cormyth in return.
Friday, July 29th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: 1B Cahyono Stennett returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Kirg the Clutcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: CL Voilin Chiselmasher returns from his rehab assignment.
Thursday, July 28th, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Larbag Elviowyn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/27/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Dejahja Elvadrielad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed SP Cleo the Waitress off waivers from Lothlorien.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed SS Tavja Celeoborn off waivers from Weathertop.
Wednesday, July 27th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SP Effi Celumli on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RF Erling Millstone from the disabled list.
Tuesday, July 26th, 2039
Bree Cheese: SP Sjors the Slobberer returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: RP Loisil Elf-Friend was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Monday, July 25th, 2039
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Vrudak Fingereater on the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Gal Throatgobbler on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated SP Gal Throatgobbler from the disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: RP Ela Cunningham was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Rivendell Royals: Placed SP Fasur Earthhead on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: Placed 2B Giacomino Argyll on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Sent SP Tobi Headstrong to Triple A Nurn for injury rehab.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Sent SP Groin Overturf to Triple A Taur e-Ndaedelos for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Sent RP Gaman Elarandel to Triple A Eldalonde for injury rehab.
Sunday, July 24th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: SP Lonus Hosey returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 1B Cahyono Stennett from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent 1B Cahyono Stennett to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RP Vahit Muddyfoot from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Olo Proudfoot on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated RP Dimitri Pledger from the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent RP Dimitri Pledger to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed SP Bandobras Holeman off waivers from Carrock.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Faralob Cowles was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
The Lake Town Archers traded 37-year-old third baseman Sing Koboldbasher to the Dyson Spheres, getting 22-year-old minor league starting pitcher Zibguk Fingereater in return.
Saturday, July 23rd, 2039
Lake Town Archers: 2B Duilin *Silverwolf returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: RF Bill Sandyman returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed RF Bill Sandyman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/19/2039.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RP Kuukar Devilgobbler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/22/2039.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RF Dorsey Whist on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/22/2039.
Moria Miners: Activated CL Voilin Chiselmasher from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent CL Voilin Chiselmasher to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated LF Sasil Belol from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: CF Tigseen Tyriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Friday, July 22nd, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Placed LF Goigan Jamor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2039.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed CF Deasún McCliverty off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Thursday, July 21st, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 3B Amadriembor Silborn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/20/2039.
Dunharrow Devils: RF Florbis Anaril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Wednesday, July 20th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: SP Cleo the Waitress was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 2B Arwowyn Galindil from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: SS Tavja Celeoborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Activated SP Sjors the Slobberer from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent SP Sjors the Slobberer to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Tuesday, July 19th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated RP Lonus Hosey from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent RP Lonus Hosey to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Zuvia Celilborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Vabis Elvorion from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent RP Vabis Elvorion to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: Activated 1B Mororon Anulinde from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Holfast Green on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed LF Nazbog Handtrembler on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, July 18th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: SS Ferdinand Roper returns from his rehab assignment.
Rivendell Royals: Signed SP Fasur Earthhead to a 8-year contract extension worth a total of $160,000,000.
Lake Town Archers: Placed LF Tavbis the Slanderous on the 60-day disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Placed C Baztrak the Vague on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/17/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed CF Idreigna Toebelly on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed RP Keran Dryadgobber off waivers from Lake Town.
Sunday, July 17th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: SS Snarly *Zottmiester returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SS Greond Greasy on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/16/2039.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated RF Bill Sandyman from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent RF Bill Sandyman to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed RF Dilg the Wicked off waivers from Grey Havens.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Shatai Elváril off waivers from Dagorlad.
Saturday, July 16th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Activated 3B Duilin *Silverwolf from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent 3B Duilin *Silverwolf to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RP Moro Chubb from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: RP Bandobras Holeman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RP Gandaudur Eäräthien on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/15/2039.
Friday, July 15th, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed RP Bill Bridger to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $5,200,000.
Bree Cheese: Activated SP Por the Crusher from the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent SP Por the Crusher to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Moria Miners: Activated CL Bolgag Ogredragger from the disabled list.
Thursday, July 14th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Activated CL Grudak Dryadslicer from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed 1B Elradriel Lómombor off waivers from Grey Havens.
Wednesday, July 13th, 2039
Carrock Bears: SP Eormenred *UrukBane returns from his rehab assignment.
Carrock Bears: RP Posco Dogwood was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Bodo Kendrick from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated CL Luumsh Gaulf from the disabled list.
The Gallifrey Time Lords traded 29-year-old first baseman Grul Gnomekicker and 19-year-old minor league second baseman Gwebrylla Peatfingers to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 29-year-old reliever Saravin Sathie, 20-year-old minor league closer Mica Llatas and $250,000 in cash in return.
Rivendell Royals: Signed Team Trainer Gamilmir Eowériand to a 4-year contract extension.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Sent 1B Billy Hill to Triple A Nurn for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Nimue Elrorfiviel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2039.
Tuesday, July 12th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated SS Snarly *Zottmiester from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent SS Snarly *Zottmiester to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed SS Stanislov Bullard off waivers from Mirkwood.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed CF Fosco Roadapple off waivers from Mirkwood.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RF Ponto Baggins off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RF Memli Ringtooth off waivers from Grey Havens.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed RF Dejahja Elvadrielad off waivers from Dagorlad.
Monday, July 11th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Grimthak Footkicker on the 60-day disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated SP Tarin Hammersmelter from the disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Nolak Fingertorturer on the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Gal Throatgobbler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/04/2039.
Sunday, July 10th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: RP Namak Bloodbelly returns from his rehab assignment.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed LF Sasil Belol on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2039.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SS Ferdinand Roper from the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Sent SS Ferdinand Roper to Triple A Greenleaves for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Hashi Contreras on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2039.
Lake Town Archers: RP Keran Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RP Vahit Muddyfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 3B Cugdush the Stutterer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SS Issja Gamaimli off waivers from Erebor.
Saturday, July 9th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Bingo Underhill returns from his rehab assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Shatai Elváril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Dilg the Wicked was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated SP Aquilino Boyd from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Arwauden Earorfilith off waivers from Carrock.
The Lake Town Archers traded 35-year-old reliever Thubis Gadrienduil to the WeMadeIt Crashlanders, getting 23-year-old minor league reliever Meraulbo Stansbury, 19-year-old minor league reliever Snabgunk Throatcrawler and 19-year-old minor league catcher Indrarajan Orby in return.
Friday, July 8th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 2B Issbis Earuviel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2039.
Carrock Bears: Activated SP Eormenred *UrukBane from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent SP Eormenred *UrukBane to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SS Pruurk Knifecrawler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed CF Harmony Anviltooth off waivers from Dead Marshes.
Thursday, July 7th, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: 3B Isumbras Millstone was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RF Erling Millstone on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2039.
Erebor Eagles: Placed SS Kegan Tunnelmasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2039.
Moria Miners: Claimed RP Shane Dunn off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Wednesday, July 6th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Born Dogwood returns from his rehab assignment.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Elradriel Lómombor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed 3B Bri Trample on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/05/2039.
Minas Tirith Titans: LF Tigia Gandudriel was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 2B Galiamir the Iron Giant from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Thuvmina the Witch was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: Placed 3B Peter Layfield on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/05/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Eralqua Celuriand on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed general manager Ariand Areodriel to a 5-year, $332,000 per year contract.
The Lake Town Archers traded 32-year-old first baseman Ollla Nerith to the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, getting 35-year-old starting pitcher Bulbo Moss in return.
Tuesday, July 5th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Activated RP Namak Bloodbelly from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent RP Namak Bloodbelly to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed SP Bill Sandyman on the 60-day disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RF Jaime Oresmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Claimed SS Celandine Bauwyn off waivers from Erebor.
Monday, July 4th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: LF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Curt Dryadslicer returns from his rehab assignment.
Dagorlad Disaster: LF Dejahja Elvadrielad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Placed 1B Mororon Anulinde on the 14-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Ponto Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Skradreg Spleensmasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/28/2039.
Rivendell Royals: Signed Pitching Coach Melchor Gimenez to a 2-year contract extension.
Rivendell Royals: Signed Bench Coach Flormina Eärémbor to a 2-year contract extension.
Isengard Raiders: Placed C Farag Humancrawler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/01/2039.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed C Georg Oakes on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/03/2039.
Mirkwood Sylvan: SS Stanislov Bullard was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: CF Fosco Roadapple was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed SP Bill Bridger on the active roster.
Sunday, July 3rd, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RF Bingo Underhill from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent RF Bingo Underhill to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed CF Thraryn *Samarkand on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2039.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SS Ean Siand off waivers from Erebor.
Saturday, July 2nd, 2039
Bree Cheese: CL Grudak Dryadslicer returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: Placed CL Grudak Dryadslicer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/23/2039.
Carrock Bears: LF Relin Beardtwister returns from his rehab assignment.
Carrock Bears: RF Framak McGrane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Transferred SS Ferdinand Roper to the 60-day DL.
Erebor Eagles: Activated CF Kenneth the Pillager from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: SS Issja Gamaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Friday, July 1st, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Benji Stron was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Halir Celebrimir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: CF Arwauden Earorfilith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Huugdish Gnomebasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/30/2039.
Moria Miners: Placed CL Bolgag Ogredragger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/30/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: CF Denise Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated 1B Born Dogwood from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent 1B Born Dogwood to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed C Arwuma Silborn off waivers from Erebor.
Thursday, June 30th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Placed 1B Issth Elreogol on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/29/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated CF Denise Bolger from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: CF Harmony Anviltooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Wednesday, June 29th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Shane Dunn was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RF Curt Dryadslicer from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent RF Curt Dryadslicer to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Voili Orebreaker from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SS Greond Greasy from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Ysabrylla Gandilhir on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/28/2039.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RF Galuhir of Lorien off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Tuesday, June 28th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: RF Thuvlla Elvilmambor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 2B Arwowyn Galindil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/27/2039.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated RF Fasur Ringbender from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Activated CL Sim Cotton from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Gleonyc Dap was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Monday, June 27th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated 3B Amadriembor Silborn from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Bodo Kendrick on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2039.
Erebor Eagles: Activated 3B Dejus Elraulf from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: SS Celandine Bauwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed SP Tarin Hammersmelter on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2039.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP Thaimli Gŕndir on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Tobi Headstrong on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2039.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gubur Thrithraldor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2039.
Sunday, June 26th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Placed RP Moro Chubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/25/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 3B Cugdush the Stutterer from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Activated RP Biafyndar Frilmer from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Nazbog Handtrembler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Saroma Gadrienduil off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed SS Issja Gamaimli off waivers from Bree.
Saturday, June 25th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Memli Ringtooth off waivers from Carrock.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 2B Kegan Tunnelmasher off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Erebor Eagles: SS Ean Siand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Friday, June 24th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Grimthak Footkicker returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated RF Dorsey Whist from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Activated SP Chylnoth Sinaran from the disabled list.
Thursday, June 23rd, 2039
Bree Cheese: SP Halir the Slobberer returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: Activated C Akor Salvatore from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: C Arwuma Silborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed SS Celandine Bauwyn off waivers from Bree.
Wednesday, June 22nd, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: RF Galuhir of Lorien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Rivendell Royals: Signed RP Tigzava Gŕndir to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $730,000.
Tuesday, June 21st, 2039
Carrock Bears: Activated LF Relin Beardtwister from the 60-day disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent LF Relin Beardtwister to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Olo Proudfoot from the disabled list.
Monday, June 20th, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RP Halir Throatprodder off waivers from Bree.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed C Sarin Armormaster off waivers from Carrock.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Claimed SP Bill Bridger off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Ferdibrand Goodrich on the 60-day disabled list.
Rivendell Royals: RF Stefan Eärindel was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Esmerelda Kendrick was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Beleg Lomeldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Sent RP James Pennypacker to Triple A Nurn for injury rehab.
Sunday, June 19th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 2B Arwowyn Galindil from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SP Grimthak Footkicker from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent SP Grimthak Footkicker to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Carrock Bears: Activated SP Papa Weidner from the disabled list.
Saturday, June 18th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CL Bodo Kendrick returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Saroma Gadrienduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: 3B Thailla Anaril returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: Activated 3B Doug Sathi from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Activated SP Halir the Slobberer from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent SP Halir the Slobberer to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: SS Issja Gamaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: Placed CL Sim Cotton on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated SP Iwao Borwick from the disabled list.
Friday, June 17th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Issbis Earuviel returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: SP Lomli Ironfist returns from his rehab assignment.
Carrock Bears: RF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Gilgaril Isadriel on the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 2B Kegan Tunnelmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 1B Cahyono Stennett on the 14-day disabled list.
Thursday, June 16th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: RP Lannera Ti Rhea returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: Placed 3B Dejus Elraulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 3B Denise Underhill off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed 2B Talla Golledoc off waivers from Lothlorien.
Wednesday, June 15th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: 2B Golloron Lómithien returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 3B Amadriembor Silborn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2039.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Voili Orebreaker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2039.
Carrock Bears: RP Lanar Eäradrielith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Aquilino Boyd on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed CL Luumsh Gaulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2039.
Bree Cheese: Claimed 3B Mugnar Bronzevisor off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed SS Snarly *Zottmiester on the 14-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: SS Celandine Bauwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 2B Galiamir the Iron Giant on the 14-day disabled list.
Tuesday, June 14th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SS Greond Greasy on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2039.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RP Lonus Hosey on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2039.
Carrock Bears: Claimed RP Keran Toemasher off waivers from Rivendell.
Monday, June 13th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Bill Bridger was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Moria Miners: Placed RP Biafyndar Frilmer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2039.
Bree Cheese: Activated 3B Wilo Headhater from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Activated SP Hamson Brandybuck from the disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: RP Janice Bramble was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP Gaman Elarandel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/07/2039.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Sent SP Garon Paddywhack to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Sunday, June 12th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 3B Cugdush the Stutterer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/11/2039.
Carrock Bears: SP Phraan Eowithrand returns from his rehab assignment.
Rivendell Royals: Signed RP Nuumsh Drowthrower to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $8,000,000.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated SP Lomli Ironfist from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent SP Lomli Ironfist to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Bodo Kendrick from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Sent RP Bodo Kendrick to Triple A Tumladen for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: RP Halir Throatprodder was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Carrock Bears: Activated 3B Thailla Anaril from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent 3B Thailla Anaril to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated CF Thraryn *Samarkand from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed 2B Jessie of Erebor off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Saturday, June 11th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Malin Overturf returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 2B Issbis Earuviel from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent 2B Issbis Earuviel to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Lake Town Archers: Activated RP Lannera Ti Rhea from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent RP Lannera Ti Rhea to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Erebor Eagles: RP Esmerelda Kendrick was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Friday, June 10th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Chylnoth Sinaran on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/09/2039.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Tavseen Lomebrildur from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Benji Stron was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Thursday, June 9th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SP Lomli Bromburg on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RF Erling Millstone from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Placed SP Eormenred *UrukBane on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/08/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed CF Denise Bolger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/08/2039.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed RF Bill Sandyman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/08/2039.
Wednesday, June 8th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: LF Nazbog Handtrembler returns from his rehab assignment.
Grey Havens Stars: LF Lufur Oreshaker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RF Fasur Ringbender on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/07/2039.
Erebor Eagles: Placed C Akor Salvatore on the 14-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated CF Fastolph Brownlock from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Denise Underhill was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Talla Golledoc was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed general manager Erorag Bugstomper to a 2-year, $80,000 per year contract.
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed manager Derrick Croker to a 2-year, $84,000 per year contract.
Tuesday, June 7th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Olo Proudfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/06/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Mugnar Bronzevisor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Monday, June 6th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated SS Malin Overturf from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent SS Malin Overturf to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated 2B Galiamir the Iron Giant from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Palmiro Escoda on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Olo Proudfoot from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Fired general manager Rulo Earthlover.
Minas Tirith Titans: Fired manager Geadriel Gamialf.
Rivendell Royals: RP Keran Toemasher was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed 1B Billy Hill on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/05/2039.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP James Pennypacker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2039.
Sunday, June 5th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated SP Crystal Mulhall from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: SP Gar-garort Gelb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: Placed CL Voilin Chiselmasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Beleg Rocktearer off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Carrock Bears: Claimed CF Amadis the Willful off waivers from Ravenhill.
Saturday, June 4th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Puugnash Gnomedragger returns from his rehab assignment.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SP Puugnash Gnomedragger on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Vatok Elendil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 2B Arwowyn Galindil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2039.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated SS Bawb Orcsmith from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Jessie of Erebor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: Placed CF Kenneth the Pillager on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2039.
Bree Cheese: Placed 3B Doug Sathi on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2039.
Carrock Bears: Activated RF Erimak Tinalith from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated SP Aquilino Boyd from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed SP Iwao Borwick on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2039.
Friday, June 3rd, 2039
Carrock Bears: Activated RP Phraan Eowithrand from the 60-day disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent RP Phraan Eowithrand to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated LF Nazbog Handtrembler from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Sent LF Nazbog Handtrembler to Triple A Cirdan for injury rehab.
Thursday, June 2nd, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RF Dorsey Whist on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/01/2039.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Tuugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Sjors the Slobberer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/01/2039.
Bree Cheese: Activated RP Grudak Dryadslicer from the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent RP Grudak Dryadslicer to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed LF Begrin Took off waivers from Ravenhill.
Wednesday, June 1st, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RP Anilkumar Fassbinder on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/31/2039.
Tuesday, May 31st, 2039
Carrock Bears: Activated SP Phaibis the Iron Monger from the disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed RP Rodney the Eleventh Warrior off waivers from Mirkwood.
Monday, May 30th, 2039
Rivendell Royals: Signed RF Ginyc Maker to a 8-year contract extension worth a total of $124,000,000.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RF Erling Millstone on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/25/2039.
Rivendell Royals: 2B Gundabald Bunce was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
The Rivendell Royals traded 34-year-old reliever Celiborn Halelbo to the Chiba City Neuromancers, getting 32-year-old closer Tigia Sawen in return.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Sent RP James Pennypacker to Triple A Nurn for injury rehab.
Rivendell Royals: Placed CL Tigia Sawen on the active roster.
Sunday, May 29th, 2039
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Jaime Oresmith off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Saturday, May 28th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: CL Aurelius Cisneros returns from his rehab assignment.
Ravenhill Darkwings: CF Amadis the Willful was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Esmerelda Kendrick was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Veljko Allaverdian on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Beleg Rocktearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Bofur Elephanthammer off waivers from Dunharrow.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker off waivers from Ravenhill.
Friday, May 27th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SP Snibb *Ninwocket from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/26/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SP Puugnash Gnomedragger from the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Sent SP Puugnash Gnomedragger to Triple A Mount Taras for injury rehab.
Carrock Bears: Placed SP Papa Weidner on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/26/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed CF Thraryn *Samarkand on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/26/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RP Namak Bloodbelly on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/26/2039.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed LF Gamodoc Tindomieon off waivers from Dunharrow.
Thursday, May 26th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated 2B Golloron Lómithien from the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Sent 2B Golloron Lómithien to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Legolas Matamoros on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed 1B Born Dogwood on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/25/2039.
Wednesday, May 25th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: RF Vormina Legélindë returns from his rehab assignment.
Ravenhill Darkwings: LF Begrin Took was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated CL Aruden Fistslammer from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Edmund Boroden on the 60-day disabled list.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed RF Grishburz Driderslurper off waivers from Grey Havens.
Tuesday, May 24th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Placed RP Wilibald Bunce on the 60-day disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Placed 2B Ako Smaudoc on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SP Levi Legurŕ on the 60-day disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SS Ronus Cavernbeater off waivers from Erebor.
Monday, May 23rd, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed CF Fastolph Brownlock on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/22/2039.
Lake Town Archers: Signed 1B Ollla Nerith to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $10,200,000.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Elradriel Anóndir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Olo Proudfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/22/2039.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed RF Amadis the Willful off waivers from Bucklebury.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed RP Toifur Orerender off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Sunday, May 22nd, 2039
Rivendell Royals: Signed CL Gandealas Fáldur to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $53,000,000.
Carrock Bears: Placed SP Hamson Brandybuck on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/21/2039.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker off waivers from Lake Town.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed LF Celebalata Belithrarion off waivers from Ravenhill.
Saturday, May 21st, 2039
Carrock Bears: Placed RF Erimak Tinalith on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SP Aquilino Boyd on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/15/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: 2B Snikzog Crawley was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Jaime Oresmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed 1B Durg the Tough on the 60-day disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated RP Aurelius Cisneros from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Sent RP Aurelius Cisneros to Triple A Lebennin for injury rehab.
Friday, May 20th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed SP Ellie Dwarfpunisher to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $29,000,000.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated RF Vormina Legélindë from the disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Sent RF Vormina Legélindë to Triple A Pleasant Vale for injury rehab.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RF Curt Dryadslicer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/19/2039.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Halir the Slobberer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/19/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed 2B Galiamir the Iron Giant on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/19/2039.
Dunharrow Devils: LF Bofur Elephanthammer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Thursday, May 19th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: CF Gamodoc Tindomieon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SP Crystal Mulhall on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/18/2039.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RF Bingo Underhill on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/18/2039.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed LF Samwise Hedgeworth off waivers from Erebor.
Wednesday, May 18th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: SP Chylnoth Sinaran returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: Placed 3B Wilo Headhater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/17/2039.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Grimthak Footkicker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/17/2039.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SS Bawb Orcsmith on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/17/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated CL Luumsh Gaulf from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed CF Harmony Anviltooth off waivers from Dunharrow.
Tuesday, May 17th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Activated SP Halir Throatprodder from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Grishburz Driderslurper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Claimed RP Grunthos Hubb off waivers from Moria.
Monday, May 16th, 2039
Bree Cheese: RP Valandil Elölindë returns from his rehab assignment.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Valandil Elölindë on the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: SS Ronus Cavernbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed 2B Pu Brockhouse off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed LF Florbis Anaril off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Isengard Raiders: Sent RP Thaimli Gŕndir to Triple A Fangorn for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Sent SP Gaman Elarandel to Triple A Eldalonde for injury rehab.
Sunday, May 15th, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: RP Eralqua Celuriand returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Toifur Orerender was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Lake Town Archers: Placed 3B Duilin *Silverwolf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/14/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Amadis the Willful was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Saturday, May 14th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: LF Celebalata Belithrarion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Lula Artyrian off waivers from Erebor.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed 2B Gandeaden Elrithranduil off waivers from Lothlorien.
Friday, May 13th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: SS Boof Silkpetal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: Activated SP Chylnoth Sinaran from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent SP Chylnoth Sinaran to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed C Haleodur Slezak off waivers from Erebor.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed 1B Gabghash the Mean off waivers from Erebor.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed RF Gealf Burg off waivers from Ravenhill.
Thursday, May 12th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated CF Amadis the Willful from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed LF Fridak Humanslurper off waivers from Erebor.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed LF Isthor Faldor off waivers from Bucklebury.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 3B Ronus Cavernbeater off waivers from Ravenhill.
Wednesday, May 11th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Halleron Halflings from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: CF Samwise Hedgeworth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Tuesday, May 10th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed CF Flora Glang on the 60-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated CF Davey Ironmaster from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Harmony Anviltooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed CF Kenneth the Pillager off waivers from Bucklebury.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Nolak Fingertorturer on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated RP Nolak Fingertorturer from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed CL Phailla Sil-Gal on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Talla Brilhirion on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Celillbo Thornravenys on the active roster.
Monday, May 9th, 2039
Moria Miners: RP Huugdish Gnomebasher returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: RP Grunthos Hubb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: Placed RP Lannera Ti Rhea on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/08/2039.
Carrock Bears: Placed SP Phaibis the Iron Monger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/08/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed 3B Tarechorion *Gomdrol on the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, May 8th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Gifur Silverbane returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SP Lomli Ironfist on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2039.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Pu Brockhouse was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: 2B Pumsh Derrohammer returns from his rehab assignment.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed CL Aruden Fistslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2039.
Lake Town Archers: Activated 3B Sing Koboldbasher from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: LF Florbis Anaril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed CF Camelia Bolger off waivers from Grey Havens.
Saturday, May 7th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: C Friagol the Fruity returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: SP Moro Chubb returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 2B Arwowyn Galindil from the disabled list.
Friday, May 6th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Betsie Sandyman returns from his rehab assignment.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed CL Luumsh Gaulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/04/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Gandeaden Elrithranduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated 2B Furan Orcmasher from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Activated CF Suukak Moonpoker from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: CF Lula Artyrian was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Activated SP Edmund Boroden from the disabled list.
Thursday, May 5th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: RF Gealf Burg was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: C Haleodur Slezak was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 1B Gabghash the Mean was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Claimed SS Elreamer Tyriand off waivers from Erebor.
Wednesday, May 4th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: LF Fridak Humanslurper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Halir Throatprodder on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/03/2039.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SS Ronus Cavernbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Isthor Faldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: Placed 3B Thailla Anaril on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/03/2039.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Samwise Hedgeworth off waivers from Moria.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Nushnak Clubdrinker off waivers from Moria.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed LF Bofur Elephanthammer off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 2B Phantai Velom off waivers from Lothlorien.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed 2B Estella Greenthumb off waivers from Dagorlad.
Tuesday, May 3rd, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated 1B Gifur Silverbane from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent 1B Gifur Silverbane to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Moria Miners: Activated 2B Pumsh Derrohammer from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent 2B Pumsh Derrohammer to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RP Vusin Norŕ off waivers from Erebor.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed 2B Cuurag Daggerdrinker off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 3B Kobur Eowul off waivers from Isengard.
Monday, May 2nd, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Activated C Friagol the Fruity from the disabled list.
Lake Town Archers: Sent C Friagol the Fruity to Triple A Dale for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SS Ferdinand Roper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/01/2039.
Erebor Eagles: Activated SP Moro Chubb from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Sent SP Moro Chubb to Triple A Greenway for injury rehab.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Kenneth the Pillager was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: Activated RP Huugdish Gnomebasher from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent RP Huugdish Gnomebasher to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP Thaimli Gŕndir on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2039.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Trigkug Mogan on the 60-day disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Placed SS Nicholas Bats on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/28/2039.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Celillbo Thornravenys was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Ragn Gaun on the active roster.
Sunday, May 1st, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 2B Issbis Earuviel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/30/2039.
Bree Cheese: Activated RP Kim Beläldur from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated CL Luumsh Gaulf from the disabled list.
The Mos Eisley Wookies traded 26-year-old minor league second baseman Trogmub Horse-lover and 19-year-old minor league catcher Chylnoth Crisotomo to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 26-year-old starting pitcher Tariyel Holyday in return.
Saturday, April 30th, 2039
Grey Havens Stars: Activated CF Baran Elizondo from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: CF Camelia Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Activated 2B Betsie Sandyman from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Sent 2B Betsie Sandyman to Triple A Lebennin for injury rehab.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed LF Ela Kenyon off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed SS Flem Headmasher off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Friday, April 29th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed RP Valacolla Gimlizelle on the 60-day disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 3B Tubur Hoilirsson off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Thursday, April 28th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2039.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated SP Hashi Contreras from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Claimed 2B Rosil Trollhead off waivers from Erebor.
Wednesday, April 27th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SP Snibb *Ninwocket on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/26/2039.
Erebor Eagles: SS Elreamer Tyriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated CL Aldo Even from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated LF Sasil Belol from the disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 1B Shuhil Green off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Tuesday, April 26th, 2039
Moria Miners: CF Foinar Trolltearer returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: LF Samwise Hedgeworth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: RP Nushnak Clubdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Bofur Elephanthammer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SS Malin Overturf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/25/2039.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Estella Greenthumb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed CF Amadis the Willful on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/17/2039.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated RP Eralqua Celuriand from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Sent RP Eralqua Celuriand to Triple A Emyn Muil for injury rehab.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed CF Davey Ironmaster on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/25/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed LF Nazbog Handtrembler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/25/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Phantai Velom was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 1B Elrilwyn Elvywyn off waivers from Mirkwood.
Monday, April 25th, 2039
Moria Miners: SP Biafyndar Frilmer returns from his rehab assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Vusin Norŕ was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Joseph the Lawyer off waivers from Erebor.
Moria Miners: Claimed SP Lulaklenzi Snider off waivers from Bucklebury.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SS Esmerelda Mugworts off waivers from Bucklebury.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed C Kognar Dryadgobber off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed SS Bri Trample off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 2B Borigal Proudfoot off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Isengard Raiders: 3B Kobur Eowul was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SS Lily Pelham on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated SS Lily Pelham from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Sent SP Bosco Rowbery to Triple A Eldalonde for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: LF Talla Brilhirion was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Guggek Hammerarm on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated LF Guggek Hammerarm from the disabled list.
Sunday, April 24th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Bingo Underhill returns from his rehab assignment.
Lake Town Archers: Placed 3B Sing Koboldbasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/23/2039.
Moria Miners: RP Gandaugrin Celadriendel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 2B Boof Silkpetal off waivers from Lake Town.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed CF Gorbog Moruthor off waivers from Erebor.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 3B Diaalia Elothien off waivers from Bucklebury.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed RF Gealf Burg off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Vatok Elendil off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Kirg the Clutcher off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Tika Tussle off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed CF Fashnak Bugsmasher off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Begrin Took off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed SP Garag the Wretched off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed C Vrarag Legslobberer off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed C Nicholas Pennypacker off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Petunia Buckland off waivers from Dagorlad.
Saturday, April 23rd, 2039
Moria Miners: RP Gandaugrin Celadriendel returns from his rehab assignment.
Moria Miners: Placed SP Chae-ku Foxburr on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed 2B Furan Orcmasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2039.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 2B Arwowyn Galindil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2039.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Phanra Grean on the 60-day disabled list.
Friday, April 22nd, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: SS Flem Headmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Edmund Boroden on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/21/2039.
Bree Cheese: Activated RP Valandil Elölindë from the disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Sent RP Valandil Elölindë to Triple A Hoarwell for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: LF Ela Kenyon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Thursday, April 21st, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RP Janice Ploughman on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Bodo Kendrick on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2039.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 3B Tubur Hoilirsson was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: Activated CF Foinar Trolltearer from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent CF Foinar Trolltearer to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed 2B Curtis the Indefensible off waivers from Lothlorien.
Wednesday, April 20th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: 2B Sim Moss returns from his rehab assignment.
Erebor Eagles: Placed CF Suukak Moonpoker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/19/2039.
Erebor Eagles: SS Rosil Trollhead was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent RP Erurbag Cleavergobber to a 1-year contract worth a total of $5,500,000.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Sunak Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed 3B Cuurag Daggerdrinker off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Tuesday, April 19th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: C Mumsh Toothkicker returns from his rehab assignment.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed SP Richard Even on the 60-day disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 3B Tubur Hoilirsson returns from his rehab assignment.
Dol Guldur Dragons: 1B Shuhil Green was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Arwilden Lomadriendir off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Monday, April 18th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: LF Joseph the Lawyer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Lulaklenzi Snider was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Esmerelda Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: C Kognar Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Bri Trample was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: SP Tanta Trample was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Teemu Conners on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated RP Teemu Conners from the disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP Thaimli Gŕndir on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated RP Thaimli Gŕndir from the disabled list.
Numenor Kings: Sent SP Goli Cleverhelm to Triple A Eldalonde for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Sent SS Nicholas Bats to Triple A Eldalonde for injury rehab.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Celillbo Thornravenys on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Talla Brilhirion on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Ragn Gaun on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Ragn Gaun was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Sunday, April 17th, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Bri Trample returns from his rehab assignment.
Misty Mountain Hops: 3B Borigal Proudfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed RF Vormina Legélindë on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/16/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SP Lulaklenzi Snider from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Frohil Elvoldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed SP Lantai Lómebrildur on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 2B Gimli Redear off waivers from Erebor.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Daisy Bats off waivers from Erebor.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 2B Goraidriel Araquareion off waivers from Bree.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed SP Cyril Fingerkiller off waivers from Bucklebury.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Petunia Willow off waivers from Bucklebury.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed CF Praggek Headgobber off waivers from Carrock.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed 1B Grink Gnomedragger off waivers from Grey Havens.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed C Gamelf Brayton off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 1B Gabghash the Mean off waivers from Lothlorien.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 3B Rasil Forgebreaker off waivers from Ravenhill.
Saturday, April 16th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: SP Lantai Lómebrildur returns from his rehab assignment.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Halir the Slobberer was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated SS Tiran Orcdelver from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Petunia Buckland was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: 2B Boof Silkpetal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: CF Gorbog Moruthor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SP Neli Orckiller on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: 3B Diaalia Elothien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Friday, April 15th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed SP Isabelle Delmonte on the 60-day disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated SS Greond Greasy from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RP Teun Stonesoup on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 1B Dudo Bracegirdle off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Fari Hilson off waivers from Grey Havens.
Thursday, April 14th, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Activated C Mumsh Toothkicker from the disabled list.
Minas Tirith Titans: Sent C Mumsh Toothkicker to Triple A Osgiliath for injury rehab.
Erebor Eagles: Activated 2B Sim Moss from the disabled list.
Erebor Eagles: Sent 2B Sim Moss to Triple A Greenway for injury rehab.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated 3B Tubur Hoilirsson from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Sent 3B Tubur Hoilirsson to Triple A Greenleaves for injury rehab.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Kim Beläldur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2039.
Wednesday, April 13th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Signed SP Aruma Legera to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $29,500,000.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent 3B Vagnar Elvawen to a 2-year contract worth a total of $24,000,000.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed CL Luumsh Gaulf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Curtis the Indefensible was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed 1B Borthak the Wicked to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $50,400,000.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated SP Gridish Modríguez from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed CF Baran Elizondo on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2039.
Numenor Kings: Signed bench coach Grikak Spleenwhomper to a 2-year, $196,000 per year contract.
Carrock Bears: Claimed SP Lanar Eäradrielith off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Tesil Axerender off waivers from Ravenhill.
Tuesday, April 12th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Halleron Halflings on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated 3B Bri Trample from the disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Sent 3B Bri Trample to Triple A Angmar for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: SS Cuurag Daggerdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Claimed CF Samwise Boyle off waivers from Old Forest.
Andelain Giants: Claimed LF Fay the Tearer off waivers from Old Forest.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Gamodoc Elilmalad off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Carrock Bears: Claimed RP Yasha Hill off waivers from Bucklebury.
Andelain Giants: Claimed LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Thaija Legŕriand off waivers from Numenor.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Nicholas Pennypacker off waivers from Isengard.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RF Fridak Throatscarer off waivers from Isengard.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed C Tuudash Tunnelbeater off waivers from Isengard.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RP Thuja The Strangler off waivers from Isengard.
Monday, April 11th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Activated RP Baldo Glénduil from the disabled list.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Arwilden Lomadriendir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated SP Lantai Lómebrildur from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Sent SP Lantai Lómebrildur to Triple A White Mountain for injury rehab.
Numenor Kings: Placed LF Wogdish the Tearer on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed LF Guggek Hammerarm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/04/2039.
Sunday, April 10th, 2039
Carrock Bears: Signed free agent C Baztrak the Vague to a 2-year contract worth a total of $54,400,000.
Lake Town Archers: Placed SP Chylnoth Sinaran on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2039.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RF Stephen Denand off waivers from Lake Town.
Saturday, April 9th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent 3B Fernando Anvildelver to a 2-year contract worth a total of $33,200,000.
Bree Cheese: 1B Goraidriel Araquareion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Hashi Contreras on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/08/2039.
Erebor Eagles: 3B Gimli Redear was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: C Daisy Bats was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: SP Cyril Fingerkiller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Petunia Willow was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: CF Praggek Headgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Grink Gnomedragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: 1B Bowman Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: C Gamelf Brayton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Florar Eluldur was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 1B Gabghash the Mean was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed SP Galdur Belamir off waivers from Bywater.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Rintarou Luthor off waivers from Bywater.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed SP Asteroid Blaster Curumo off waivers from Bywater.
Friday, April 8th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed CF Memli Ringtooth off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Nazbog the Basher off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Celilthor Isüril off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 2B Niggek Bloodytooth off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 1B Garasam Saimor off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 3B Rark the Sly off waivers from Minas Tirith.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 3B Sniktakh the Smasher off waivers from Lake Town.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed LF Kurkub Dwarftopper off waivers from Lake Town.
Bree Cheese: Claimed SS Issja Gamaimli off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed LF Prignash the Wicked off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed CF Arwauden Earorfilith off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed C Haleodur Slezak off waivers from Minas Ithil.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed SP Eralok Earthslasher off waivers from Erebor.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Kate Tunnelly off waivers from Erebor.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Susan Undomiel the Charred off waivers from Erebor.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 1B Faregrin Glimmerhand off waivers from Erebor.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed RF Asphodel Tussle off waivers from Erebor.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed C Oltina Talesspur off waivers from Erebor.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed C Tavus Elewen off waivers from Bree.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 2B Shalla Eregion off waivers from Bucklebury.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed 2B Boof Silkpetal off waivers from Bucklebury.
Carrock Bears: Claimed LF Gandihil Guglielmo off waivers from Bucklebury.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed RF Memli Grudgesmith off waivers from Bucklebury.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed CF Eralqua Beladrielinde off waivers from Bucklebury.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed C Arwuma Silborn off waivers from Bucklebury.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 3B Mohair Ratbelly off waivers from Bucklebury.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Hidush Manthrottler off waivers from Carrock.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Rogash the Iron Monger off waivers from Carrock.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF James Bunce off waivers from Carrock.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Pimpernel Miller off waivers from Carrock.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RP Eeogorn Fernia off waivers from Moria.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed C Roignar Heartmasher off waivers from Moria.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed SP Legadrielith Lomldor off waivers from Moria.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RF Gollauhir Lomeldur off waivers from Moria.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed 3B Legeon Belámir off waivers from Moria.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Kognar Dryadgobber off waivers from Moria.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Tavmina Legélindë off waivers from Dead Marshes.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Dejahja Arwima off waivers from Dead Marshes.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Drigrin Proudneck off waivers from Dead Marshes.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed CF Janice Took off waivers from Dunharrow.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Vrarag Legslobberer off waivers from Dunharrow.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Daisy Whitfoot off waivers from Dunharrow.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RF Thailla Arwodriel off waivers from Dunharrow.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Granil Longbeard off waivers from Dunharrow.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 3B Borigal Proudfoot off waivers from Dunharrow.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed 1B Gandeaden Elrithranduil off waivers from Grey Havens.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RP Irene Cavernmaker off waivers from Grey Havens.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 3B Morgan Eliason off waivers from Grey Havens.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Noifur Firebattler off waivers from Grey Havens.
Andelain Giants: Claimed SS Vrsashnak Baldender off waivers from Grey Havens.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 2B Lonny Moruthor off waivers from Grey Havens.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed SS Tavseen Falathion off waivers from Grey Havens.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed LF Amadis the Perceiving off waivers from Grey Havens.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RF Orangeblossom Hill off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RF Framak McGrane off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed RF Grishburz Driderslurper off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed CF Harvey Diaz off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Chester The Atrocious off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Sunak Heartcutter off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Frohil Elvoldur off waivers from Lothlorien.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RF Thuvlla Elvilmambor off waivers from Lothlorien.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed SS Borulf Silverbane off waivers from Lothlorien.
Andelain Giants: Claimed LF Grulo the Insane off waivers from Ravenhill.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed RF Reaver Tunnelbreaker off waivers from Ravenhill.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Gromwakh Heartcutter off waivers from Ravenhill.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 1B Kufur Shieldsmelter off waivers from Ravenhill.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RF Dilg the Wicked off waivers from Ravenhill.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed CF Amadis the Willful off waivers from Weathertop.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 1B Arwoma Geolas off waivers from Weathertop.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Gomli Ringrender off waivers from Weathertop.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Bill Ploughman off waivers from Weathertop.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 2B Selam Olazbal off waivers from Weathertop.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Eriruk Headhater off waivers from Weathertop.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Sindre Spearripper off waivers from Dagorlad.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Claimed 2B Phantai Velom off waivers from Dagorlad.
Carrock Bears: Claimed RP Posco Dogwood off waivers from Dagorlad.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed RF Ponto Baggins off waivers from Dagorlad.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed SP Skograk the One-Eyed off waivers from Dagorlad.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed SS Ronus Cavernbeater off waivers from Dagorlad.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed 1B Lanai Badgermangler off waivers from Dagorlad.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed 1B Isumbras Millstone off waivers from Dagorlad.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 3B Freadoc Earorfilith off waivers from Dagorlad.
Andelain Giants: Claimed SS Lantai Elvoldur off waivers from Dagorlad.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed RF Camelia Bolger off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Neli Orckiller off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Thursday, April 7th, 2039
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 1B Dudo Bracegirdle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated SP Bill Sandyman from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Olo Proudfoot from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Fari Hilson was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Wednesday, April 6th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated CL Atanarat Anárŕ from the disabled list.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed CL Aldo Even on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2039.
Tuesday, April 5th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Activated SP Coka Myapoka from the disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: SP Tesil Axerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Activated RP Bodo Kendrick from the disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: SP Lanar Eäradrielith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Monday, April 4th, 2039
Carrock Bears: RP Osin Graciano returns from his rehab assignment.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Mororon Lómorfing was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Soseen Eäräthien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed free agent CL Fragar the Daft to a 1-year contract worth a total of $10,700,000.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Signed free agent RP Donethirion Earathien to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,000,000.
Bucklebury Fairies: RP Yasha Hill was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: Activated RF Bingo Underhill from the disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Sent RF Bingo Underhill to Triple A Harad for injury rehab.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler from the disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Garon Paddywhack on the 60-day disabled list.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Kuukar Badgermangler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/28/2039.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Ragn Gaun was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: RP Celillbo Thornravenys was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: LF Talla Brilhirion was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: LF Fay the Tearer was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: CF Samwise Boyle was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Numenor Kings: Placed SP Goli Cleverhelm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/01/2039.
Numenor Kings: Placed RP G.L. Gnomehammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/24/2039.
Numenor Kings: Placed SS Nicholas Bats on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2039.
Numenor Kings: LF Thaija Legŕriand was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP Thaimli Gŕndir on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/29/2039.
Isengard Raiders: RP Thuja The Strangler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: C Nicholas Pennypacker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: C Tuudash Tunnelbeater was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: RF Fridak Throatscarer was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Saturday, April 2nd, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Signed free agent 1B Asphodel Brockhouse to a 1-year contract worth a total of $710,000.
Lake Town Archers: RF Stephen Denand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Friday, April 1st, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed 1B Gifur Silverbane on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/31/2039.
Minas Tirith Titans: CF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: LF Nazbog the Basher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Celilthor Isüril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 2B Niggek Bloodytooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: RP Isaac Torfind was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Minas Tirith Titans: 1B Garasam Saimor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Tirith Titans: 3B Rark the Sly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: CF Grulo the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: RF Reaver Tunnelbreaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: LF Gromwakh Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 2B Milo Tendertush was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: 1B Kufur Shieldsmelter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: CF Dilg the Wicked was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: CF Amadis the Willful was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: 1B Arwoma Geolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Gomli Ringrender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: RP Bill Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: 2B Selam Olazbal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: LF Eriruk Headhater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Sindre Spearripper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Phantai Velom was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Posco Dogwood was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RP Pansy Hedgeworth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: RF Ponto Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SP Skograk the One-Eyed was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Ronus Cavernbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 3B Lanai Badgermangler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 3B Isumbras Millstone was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: 2B Freadoc Earorfilith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dagorlad Disaster: SS Lantai Elvoldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: 3B Sniktakh the Smasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lake Town Archers: CF Kurkub Dwarftopper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Derrick the Wise was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Isiln Beläldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RF Camelia Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: RP Neli Orckiller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: 2B Issja Gamaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: LF Prignash the Wicked was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: CF Arwauden Earorfilith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: C Haleodur Slezak was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Elrelf Isan was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Hifur Toothkicker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: SP Eralok Earthslasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: LF Kate Tunnelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: CF Susan Undomiel the Charred was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RP Minto Greenthumb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: 1B Faregrin Glimmerhand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: RF Asphodel Tussle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: C Oltina Talesspur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bree Cheese: C Tavus Elewen was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: 2B Shalla Eregion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: SS Boof Silkpetal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Gandihil Guglielmo was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: RF Memli Grudgesmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: CF Eralqua Beladrielinde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: C Arwuma Silborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: LF Mohair Ratbelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: RP Hidush Manthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: RP Rogash the Iron Monger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: RF James Bunce was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: LF Pimpernel Miller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: RP Eeogorn Fernia was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: RP Loisil Elf-Friend was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Moria Miners: 1B Tavalia Geolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: C Roignar Heartmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: RP Legadrielith Lomldor was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Moria Miners: RF Gollauhir Lomeldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: RF Pruurk Fingereater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: 1B Legeon Belámir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: C Kognar Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: RF Tavmina Legélindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: RP Dejahja Arwima was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: 1B Drigrin Proudneck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: CF Janice Took was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: C Vrarag Legslobberer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: RP Daisy Whitfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: RF Thailla Arwodriel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: LF Granil Longbeard was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dunharrow Devils: 3B Borigal Proudfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed LF Sasil Belol on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/31/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Gandeaden Elrithranduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: RP Irene Cavernmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: SS Morgan Eliason was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 1B Noifur Firebattler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Vrsashnak Baldender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Lonny Moruthor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: 2B Tavseen Falathion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: RF Amadis the Perceiving was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Orangeblossom Hill was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Framak McGrane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RF Grishburz Driderslurper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: CF Harvey Diaz was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Chester The Atrocious was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: RP Sunak Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RP Frohil Elvoldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: RF Thuvlla Elvilmambor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: 2B Borulf Silverbane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Misty Mountain Hops: Activated SS Ignatie Nyambek from the disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: RF Rintarou Luthor was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: SP Arwuwyn Lomebrildur was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: RP Asteroid Blaster Curumo was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Bywater Bounders: SP Galdur Belamir was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Released RP Flortok Glang.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SS Lily Pelham on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2039.
Rivendell Royals: RP Manny the Obese was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Thursday, March 31st, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Signed free agent RF Granil Ironbane to a 1-year contract worth a total of $890,000.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SP Lulaklenzi Snider on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2039.
Moria Miners: Activated RP Gandaugrin Celadriendel from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent RP Gandaugrin Celadriendel to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Activated RP Ernesto Journey from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated SP Cemal Agrela from the disabled list.
Wednesday, March 30th, 2039
Carrock Bears: Activated RP Osin Graciano from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Sent RP Osin Graciano to Triple A Anduin for injury rehab.
Tuesday, March 29th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed RP Baldo Glénduil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/28/2039.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Activated C Casy Sukarman from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Activated CF Praggek Headgobber from the disabled list.
Monday, March 28th, 2039
Bucklebury Fairies: Activated RF Erling Millstone from the disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated CF Davey Ironmaster from the disabled list.
Sunday, March 27th, 2039
Lake Town Archers: Placed C Friagol the Fruity on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/26/2039.
Erebor Eagles: Activated RP Sim Tussle from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Activated RP Biafyndar Frilmer from the disabled list.
Moria Miners: Sent RP Biafyndar Frilmer to Triple A Long Cleve for injury rehab.
Friday, March 25th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed SP Gridish Modríguez on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/24/2039.
Moria Miners: Placed 2B Pumsh Derrohammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/24/2039.
Moria Miners: Activated RP Grunthos Hubb from the disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Activated CL Zgbash Ringbinder from the disabled list.
Thursday, March 24th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed SP Halleron Halflings to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $117,100,000.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Olo Proudfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/23/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed RP Dimitri Pledger on the 60-day disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Aurelius Cisneros on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/23/2039.
Wednesday, March 23rd, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RP Matilda Foxburr on the 60-day disabled list.
Tuesday, March 22nd, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Morean Fönduil on the 60-day disabled list.
Dunharrow Devils: Activated LF Betsy Elril-Gambor from the disabled list.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed RP Bulbo Kendrick on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, March 21st, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed SS Tiran Orcdelver on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/20/2039.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Bodo Kendrick on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/20/2039.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Nolak Fingertorturer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/18/2039.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Theoden Hamm on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated RP Theoden Hamm from the 60-day disabled list.
Sunday, March 20th, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: Signed free agent LF Vabis Githrarith to a 2-year contract worth a total of $14,000,000.
Moria Miners: Placed CF Foinar Trolltearer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/19/2039.
Saturday, March 19th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Signed CF Suuggek Ettincrawler to a 7-year contract extension worth a total of $260,400,000.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed SP Bill Sandyman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/18/2039.
Friday, March 18th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Placed SP Moro Chubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/17/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SS Greond Greasy on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/17/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed SS Ignatie Nyambek on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/17/2039.
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Placed 2B Betsie Sandyman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/17/2039.
Thursday, March 17th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed SP Coka Myapoka on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/16/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed SP Cemal Agrela on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/16/2039.
Wednesday, March 16th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Gamell the Miller on the 60-day disabled list.
Tuesday, March 15th, 2039
Dagorlad Disaster: Signed RP Simon Kei to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $4,840,000.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed SP Lantai Lómebrildur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/14/2039.
Dunharrow Devils: Placed CF Davey Ironmaster on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/14/2039.
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed C Mumsh Toothkicker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/14/2039.
Carrock Bears: Placed CF Praggek Headgobber on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/14/2039.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/14/2039.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Euhil Lomithien off waivers from Mirkwood.
Monday, March 14th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Placed CL Atanarat Anárŕ on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/13/2039.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Teemu Conners on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/11/2039.
Bywater Bounders: Signed Manager Girith of Rhun to a 4-year contract extension.
Sunday, March 13th, 2039
Erebor Eagles: Placed RP Sim Tussle on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/07/2039.
Saturday, March 12th, 2039
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed free agent RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower to a 1-year contract worth a total of $770,000.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed RF Erling Millstone on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/11/2039.
Thursday, March 10th, 2039
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Ernesto Journey on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/09/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Placed CL Zgbash Ringbinder on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/09/2039.
Wednesday, March 9th, 2039
Dunharrow Devils: Placed LF Betsy Elril-Gambor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/08/2039.
Moria Miners: Signed free agent LF Lor Cloudeye to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,400,000.
Monday, March 7th, 2039
Dol Guldur Dragons: Signed free agent SS Ferdinand Roper to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,260,000.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed 3B Tubur Hoilirsson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/06/2039.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Grunthos Hubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/06/2039.
Sunday, March 6th, 2039
Carrock Bears: Signed SP Hamson Brandybuck to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $13,560,000.
Erebor Eagles: Placed 2B Sim Moss on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/05/2039.
Bucklebury Fairies: Placed SP Puugnash Gnomedragger on the 60-day disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Placed RP Phraan Eowithrand on the 60-day disabled list.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed RP Dudo Bolger on the 60-day disabled list.
Saturday, March 5th, 2039
Lothlorien Lumberjacks: Signed free agent RP Aurelius Cisneros to a 1-year contract worth a total of $990,000.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Huugdish Gnomebasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/04/2039.
Friday, March 4th, 2039
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed SP Tobi Headstrong to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $46,000,000.
Dunharrow Devils: Signed free agent CF Davey Ironmaster to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,180,000.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed C Georg Oakes to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $29,000,000.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed C Casy Sukarman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/03/2039.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Signed LF Thean Elralinde to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $18,000,000.
Thursday, March 3rd, 2039
Carrock Bears: Placed LF Relin Beardtwister on the 60-day disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed hitting coach Fastolph Hornblower to a 2-year, $30,000 per year contract.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Signed bench coach Flordor Eärämbor to a 2-year, $106,000 per year contract.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Signed manager Rafael Blanco to a 1-year, $108,000 per year contract.
Wednesday, March 2nd, 2039
Minas Tirith Titans: Placed RP Kinar Gorimli on the 60-day disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Placed RP Osin Graciano on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/01/2039.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Fired Pitching coach Ban Arwodur.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed pitching coach Ginar Trollmaster to a 5-year, $170,000 per year contract.
Tuesday, March 1st, 2039
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed 3B Bri Trample on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 02/28/2039.
Monday, February 28th, 2039
Bree Cheese: Placed SP Por the Crusher on the 60-day disabled list.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Valandil Elölindë on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2038.
Bree Cheese: Placed RP Grudak Dryadslicer on the 60-day disabled list.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed RF Bingo Underhill on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/17/2038.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Placed RP Eralqua Celuriand on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/28/2038.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed SP Noisur Celorfilad on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Placed RP Vabis Elvorion on the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed SP Boriron Celeoborn on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated SP Boriron Celeoborn from the 60-day disabled list.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Placed RP Ela Cunningham on the active roster.
Minas Morgul Slayers: Activated RP Ela Cunningham from the 60-day disabled list.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Biafyndar Frilmer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2038.
Moria Miners: Placed RP Gandaugrin Celadriendel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2038.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Gubur Thrithraldor on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Activated SP Gubur Thrithraldor from the 60-day disabled list.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed 2B Golloron Lómithien on the 60-day disabled list.
Wednesday, February 23rd, 2039
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed SP Garon Paddywhack on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed RP Kurt the Devastator on the active roster.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Placed CF Samwise Boyle on the active roster.
Tuesday, February 22nd, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 1B Grul Gnomekicker off waivers from Mirkwood.
Sunday, February 20th, 2039
Rivendell Royals: Signed SP Elrem Gandudriel to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $3,360,000.
Sunday, February 13th, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Placed SP Diador Arwaun on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP Frohil Elvaviel on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Placed C Farag Humancrawler on the active roster.
Tuesday, February 8th, 2039
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed free agent CF Samwise Boyle to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,300,000.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed free agent SP Garon Paddywhack to a 4-year contract worth a total of $112,000,000.
Old Forest Merry Fellows: Signed free agent RP Kurt the Devastator to a 3-year contract worth a total of $8,700,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent C Radiden Tunneldelver to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,750,000.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed 2B Gundabald Dap off waivers from Mirkwood.
Sunday, January 30th, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Signed free agent C Farag Humancrawler to a 3-year contract worth a total of $9,800,000.
Isengard Raiders: Signed free agent SP Diador Arwaun to a 5-year contract worth a total of $54,000,000.
Saturday, January 29th, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Signed free agent RP Frohil Elvaviel to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,200,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent CF Sorsasta Urdanivia to a 9-year contract worth a total of $11,550,000.
Monday, January 24th, 2039
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed C Bafur Ironslayer off waivers from Mirkwood.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 2B Fastolph Knotwise off waivers from Mirkwood.
Sunday, January 16th, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Elendil Tinond to a 6-year contract worth a total of $9,600,000.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed free agent RP Galailbo Earbelly to a 8-year contract worth a total of $17,000,000.
Bywater Bounders: Placed SP Aldo Lerma on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated SP Aldo Lerma from the 60-day disabled list.
Bywater Bounders: Placed RP Bogak Anvilrender on the active roster.
Bywater Bounders: Activated RP Bogak Anvilrender from the disabled list.
Thursday, January 13th, 2039
Moria Miners: Signed free agent SP Galugol Eliolas to a 3-year contract worth a total of $57,800,000.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent RP Aldo Even to a 3-year contract worth a total of $20,100,000.
Wednesday, January 12th, 2039
Moria Miners: Signed free agent RF Carly Brockhouse to a 3-year contract worth a total of $27,800,000.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Signed free agent SP Neli Rage to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,240,000.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the active roster.
Dagorlad Disaster: Placed CL Janice Ploughman on the active roster.
Sunday, January 9th, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 1B Ufrat Moonkiller off waivers from Mirkwood.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed C Bafur Ironslayer off waivers from Mirkwood.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Designated C Bafur Ironslayer for assignment.
Mirkwood Sylvan: Placed C Bafur Ironslayer on the active roster.
Thursday, January 6th, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Signed hitting coach Isumbras Mulhall to a 3-year, $114,000 per year contract.
Isengard Raiders: Signed general manager Gaman Elrüldor to a 5-year, $242,000 per year contract.
Wednesday, January 5th, 2039
Mirkwood Sylvan: Signed CL Ludrak Trollgobbler to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $98,500,000.
Isengard Raiders: Signed team doctor Pete Parvulescu to a 3-year, $162,000 per year contract.
Tuesday, January 4th, 2039
Weathertop Witch Kings: Placed CL Aruden Fistslammer on the active roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Placed CL Bogak Cavernshaker on the active roster.
Monday, January 3rd, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Chukky Miller off waivers from Mirkwood.
Saturday, January 1st, 2039
Isengard Raiders: Placed LF Rukak the Seer on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated LF Rukak the Seer from the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RF Erin Pelham on the active roster.
Isengard Raiders: Activated RF Erin Pelham from the 60-day disabled list.
Isengard Raiders: Placed 3B Tella Gamama on waivers.
Isengard Raiders: Placed RP Thaimli Gŕndir on waivers.
Thursday, July 18th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.14 Build 136