SGCBL DOUBLE A
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
09/26/2039
 
Wednesday, September 21st, 2039
Old Ford Otters: Signed manager Arilas Areoron.
Thursday, September 15th, 2039
West-emnet Orcs: Signed pitching coach Rhodri the Indefinite.
Tuesday, September 13th, 2039
Vinyamar Sirens: Signed pitching coach Geadriel Gamialf.
Lhun Attics: Signed manager Ricardo Esnaider.
Monday, September 12th, 2039
Mittalmar Herders: Activated RP Heribald Grimm from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated SP Admassu Patriarco from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated RP Harta Daley from the disabled list.
Thursday, September 8th, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: CF Isulas Palomares retires.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: SP Janice Bramble retires.
Highland Colts: 3B Cemal Longo retires.
Aglarond Ice: RP Karisnu Inaris retires.
Edoras Roughriders: Activated RP Babhrukesa Puluno from the disabled list.
Highland Colts: Activated SP Arelob the Useless from the disabled list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SP Ik-jun Pouchoa from the disabled list.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from the disabled list.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated RP Galaithor DiSousa from the disabled list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated 2B Gugdush the Tearer from the disabled list.
Khand Killers: Activated SP Ossnain O'Fallon from the disabled list.
Long Lake Waves: Activated RP Eeond Fowen from the disabled list.
Lithlad Lambas: Activated RP Goreborn Samsonova from the disabled list.
Eregion Eagles: Activated CL Hibur Cavernshaker from the disabled list.
West-emnet Orcs: Activated SP Eralqua Tarsap from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated CL Noibur Bilas from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated SP Kyung-chor Takudome from the disabled list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated CL La`nh Toemasher from the disabled list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated 3B Bucca Brownlock from the disabled list.
Old Ford Otters: Activated RP Quiang Markosian from the disabled list.
Old Ford Otters: Activated SP Mucip Whalley from the disabled list.
Old Ford Otters: Activated RP Idreigna Halflings from the disabled list.
Old Ford Otters: Activated SP Thrungash Facestomper from the disabled list.
Lhun Attics: Activated RF Seb Plahov from the disabled list.
Lhun Attics: Activated SP Coen Dine from the disabled list.
Entwash Goblins: Activated RP Riza Dahaev from the disabled list.
Entwash Goblins: Activated SP Perrigrin Mosseater from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Activated SP Darryl Taaffe from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Activated RP Proruk Grillwasher from the disabled list.
Methedras Manglers: Activated RP Artsrun Polovko from the disabled list.
West-emnet Orcs: PC Isiawyn Imrialob retires.
Mittalmar Herders: MA Kofur Stonemasher retires.
Old Ford Otters: MA Daisy Willowbottom retires.
Vinyamar Sirens: PC Pervinca Tunnelly retires.
Lhun Attics: MA Bilbo Bauwyn retires.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from the disabled list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated SP Earynspieir Vardamir from the disabled list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated RP Jima Mayora from the disabled list.
Eregion Eagles: Activated SS Grurbosh Throatpoker from the disabled list.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated RP Celimir bin Kahil from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated SP Thema Mobley from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated LF Samuel Silver from the disabled list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated RP Bowman Baldender from the disabled list.
Lhun Stars: Activated SP Ixzi Porobo from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated SS Lienhart Fazleev from the disabled list.
Tuesday, September 6th, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Activated SP Iseagorn Locke from the disabled list.
Monday, September 5th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/02/2039.
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed SP Earynspieir Vardamir on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Eregion Eagles: Placed SS Grurbosh Throatpoker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/15/2039.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed RP Celimir bin Kahil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/01/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed RP Bowman Baldender on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/19/2039.
Lhun Stars: Placed SP Ixzi Porobo on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/04/2039.
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed RP Jima Mayora on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/13/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated 3B Skutrub Kidneydragger from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RP Harta Daley on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2039.
Sunday, September 4th, 2039
Lithlad Lambas: Activated RP Mabkub the Flatulent from the disabled list.
Thursday, September 1st, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Placed LF Samuel Silver on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/31/2039.
Long Lake Waves: Activated SS Denboba Rosaga from the disabled list.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated 3B Tiziano Kj°rsvik from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Activated RP Perrigrin Delisle from the disabled list.
Wednesday, August 31st, 2039
Eregion Eagles: Activated SS Wirg Rage from the disabled list.
Tuesday, August 30th, 2039
Vinyamar Sirens: Released RP Porto Proudneck.
Eregion Eagles: Activated SP Hal Goldworthy from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated SP Ugak Proptracker from the disabled list.
Monday, August 29th, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: Activated SP Phrank Boboc from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated SP Meneaduc Magefinder from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed SS Lienhart Fazleev on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/28/2039.
Sunday, August 28th, 2039
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated RP Maxima Lightningfinder from the disabled list.
Saturday, August 27th, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Activated RP Loinar Tunnelhead from the disabled list.
Friday, August 26th, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated CF Thurzava Lˇmadriethien from the disabled list.
Wednesday, August 24th, 2039
Methedras Manglers: Activated RP Jusef Bugbearshaker from the disabled list.
Tuesday, August 23rd, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: Activated RP Andwise Bramble from the disabled list.
Monday, August 22nd, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated RP Elanor Fumlefot from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Placed SP Thema Mobley on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/21/2039.
Saturday, August 20th, 2039
Aglarond Ice: Released RP Steven Radigast.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated SP Mujtaba Kadowala from the disabled list.
Old Ford Otters: Placed SP Thrungash Facestomper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/19/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Activated RP Farin Bloodytooth from the disabled list.
Monday, August 15th, 2039
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated RP Porto Proudneck from the disabled list.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: Activated SP Sarklla Moonranger from the disabled list.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: Activated SP Sarklla Moonranger from the DL.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: Activated SP Balaprada Ozarnikov from the disabled list.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: Activated SP Balaprada Ozarnikov from the DL.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: Activated RP Nagush Gnollscarer from the disabled list.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: Activated RP Nagush Gnollscarer from the DL.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: RP Mikey Sosaya was designated for assignment.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: Placed SP Cuurt Olesen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/12/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed SP Admassu Patriarco on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/09/2039.
Sunday, August 14th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Jin-ho Gar-garortsson.
Saturday, August 13th, 2039
Methedras Manglers: Activated RP Sruulak the Malicious from the disabled list.
Methedras Manglers: Placed RP Artsrun Polovko on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/12/2039.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated LF Isulas Palomares from the disabled list.
Friday, August 12th, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Activated RP Gollin Elrudriel from the disabled list.
Thursday, August 11th, 2039
Aglarond Ice: Placed RP Proruk Grillwasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/10/2039.
Eregion Eagles: Activated CF Brian Kidney P from the disabled list.
Old Ford Otters: Activated SS Attilio Iatan from the disabled list.
Wednesday, August 10th, 2039
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed 2B Gugdush the Tearer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/09/2039.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed RP Galaithor DiSousa on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/09/2039.
Aglarond Ice: Activated SP Manuk Muddyfoot from the disabled list.
Tuesday, August 9th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Released SS Vic the Incinerated.
Highland Colts: Activated SP Haleodur the Cruel from the disabled list.
Khand Killers: Activated SP Jeckel Cristobal from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Placed SP Kyung-chor Takudome on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2039.
Lhun Attics: Placed SP Coen Dine on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2039.
Aglarond Ice: Placed RP Perrigrin Delisle on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/08/2039.
Lhun Stars: Activated CF Cronan Quijada from the disabled list.
Monday, August 8th, 2039
Khand Killers: Activated RP Gi-hyuk Dupont from the disabled list.
Entwash Goblins: Activated SP Tae-ho O'Hickey from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated SP Rewa Caravaggio from the disabled list.
Saturday, August 6th, 2039
Vinyamar Sirens: Released RP Bluknogh the Spitter.
Eregion Eagles: Placed CF Brian Kidney P on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/05/2039.
Aglarond Ice: Activated SP Badda Yoakum from the disabled list.
Friday, August 5th, 2039
Highland Colts: Activated CF Praj Headgobber from the disabled list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated RF Joydeep Petrocelli from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed RP Andwise Bramble on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/04/2039.
Thursday, August 4th, 2039
Edoras Roughriders: Activated 2B Ubbe Kierkegaard from the disabled list.
Wednesday, August 3rd, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed RP Elanor Fumlefot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/02/2039.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated CL Dibur Storrisson from the disabled list.
Tuesday, August 2nd, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated SP Maik Cheno from the disabled list.
Eregion Eagles: Placed SS Wirg Rage on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/01/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed 3B Skutrub Kidneydragger on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/01/2039.
Monday, August 1st, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: Placed SP Meneaduc Magefinder on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/31/2039.
Edoras Roughriders: Activated SP Tae-kon Podury from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Activated CF Porag Throatslobber from the disabled list.
Methedras Manglers: Placed RP Sruulak the Malicious on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/31/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated CF Frulok the Massive from the disabled list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed SP Eale Fareomli on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/26/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed SP Alaric Biggins-Bunce on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/26/2039.
Sunday, July 31st, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SP Vrtanes Boisson from the disabled list.
Old Ford Otters: Placed RP Idreigna Halflings on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/30/2039.
Lhun Attics: Activated SP ChÚrif Fontanela from the disabled list.
Lhun Stars: Activated SS Gokduh Earthlover from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated 2B Fastolph Sandyman from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated RP Sasil Silvermaker from the disabled list.
Saturday, July 30th, 2039
Highland Colts: Activated SS Jacla Fitzgerald from the disabled list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated RP Karel Tuviel from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Activated RP Bosco Rowbery from the disabled list.
Lhun Stars: Activated LF Erika Cloudeye from the disabled list.
Friday, July 29th, 2039
Old Ford Otters: Placed SS Attilio Iatan on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/28/2039.
Wednesday, July 27th, 2039
Lithlad Lambas: Placed RP Goreborn Samsonova on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/26/2039.
Tuesday, July 26th, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated SS Gorrin Thrarynsson from the disabled list.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed 3B Tiziano Kj°rsvik on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/25/2039.
Aglarond Ice: Activated SS Misagenes Foebinder from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated SP Meneaduc Magefinder from the disabled list.
Monday, July 25th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SP Ik-jun Pouchoa on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2039.
Khand Killers: Placed RP Gi-hyuk Dupont on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2039.
West-emnet Orcs: Placed SP Eralqua Tarsap on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2039.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed SP Ugak Proptracker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated SP Eale Fareomli from the disabled list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated RP Janice Bramble from the disabled list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed RP Tevos Holgate on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/19/2039.
Eryn Lasgalen Old Forests: RP Mikey Sosaya was designated for assignment.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated SP Ochyllyss Elanduil from the disabled list.
Sunday, July 24th, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Placed SP Iseagorn Locke on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/23/2039.
Lhun Attics: Activated RF Ghubmak Blood-Axe from the disabled list.
Saturday, July 23rd, 2039
Old Ford Otters: Activated RP Idreigna Halflings from the disabled list.
Friday, July 22nd, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed RF Joydeep Petrocelli on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2039.
Long Lake Waves: Placed SS Denboba Rosaga on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2039.
Old Ford Otters: Placed SP Mucip Whalley on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2039.
Aglarond Ice: Activated CF Fabrice Hellmich from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Placed SP Manuk Muddyfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2039.
Thursday, July 21st, 2039
Edoras Roughriders: Placed 2B Ubbe Kierkegaard on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/20/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed 3B Bucca Brownlock on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/20/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Activated SP Amreet Shakerley from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Placed RP Bosco Rowbery on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/15/2039.
Wednesday, July 20th, 2039
Aglarond Ice: Placed SP Darryl Taaffe on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/19/2039.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SP Nisin Thorgrimsson from the disabled list.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed CF Thurzava Lˇmadriethien on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/19/2039.
Lhun Attics: Activated CF Sang-your Nuesink from the disabled list.
Lhun Attics: Placed RF Seb Plahov on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/19/2039.
Tuesday, July 19th, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated SP Vinar Gisursson from the disabled list.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SP Maik Cheno on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2039.
Lhun Stars: Activated SP Chalis Grave from the disabled list.
Monday, July 18th, 2039
Lhun Attics: Activated SP Polly Fields from the disabled list.
Entwash Goblins: Placed SP Tae-ho O'Hickey on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/17/2039.
Sunday, July 17th, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Released SS C.L.R. the Nobod.
Khand Killers: Activated LF Pruurk Heartmasher from the disabled list.
Lhun Attics: Activated 2B Drodgulg Manthrottler from the disabled list.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Farin Bloodytooth on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/16/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Placed SP Perrigrin Mosseater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/16/2039.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed RP Sasil Silvermaker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/16/2039.
Saturday, July 16th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed RP Karel Tuviel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/15/2039.
Friday, July 15th, 2039
Highland Colts: Placed SS Jacla Fitzgerald on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/14/2039.
Lhun Attics: Placed SP ChÚrif Fontanela on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/14/2039.
Thursday, July 14th, 2039
Khand Killers: Placed SP Jeckel Cristobal on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/13/2039.
Lithlad Lambas: Placed RP Mabkub the Flatulent on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/13/2039.
Wednesday, July 13th, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: Released RF Emmyth Waelvor.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated LF Ímer Delfino from the disabled list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated RP Tevos Holgate from the disabled list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated CF Ildilyntra Eowarang from the disabled list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed RP Gundabald Ragnisson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated 2B Everard Lightloafer from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated SS Blanco Woodenguard from the disabled list.
Tuesday, July 12th, 2039
Khand Killers: Activated RP Elfstan Titsworth from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Placed SS Misagenes Foebinder on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/11/2039.
Sunday, July 10th, 2039
Lhun Stars: Placed SS Gokduh Earthlover on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/09/2039.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated RP Kun-young Brinkerhoff from the disabled list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated RP Dertain Loinarsson from the disabled list.
Saturday, July 9th, 2039
Khand Killers: Placed SP Ossnain O'Fallon on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2039.
Lhun Attics: Placed CF Sang-your Nuesink on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/05/2039.
Methedras Manglers: Activated RF Cuugush McKeown from the disabled list.
Friday, July 8th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Released SS Celama the Grim.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SS Gorrin Thrarynsson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2039.
Aglarond Ice: Placed CF Fabrice Hellmich on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2039.
Lhun Stars: Placed SP Chalis Grave on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/03/2039.
Thursday, July 7th, 2039
Entwash Goblins: Placed SP Amreet Shakerley on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2039.
Khand Killers: Activated SP Grossman Hornblower from the disabled list.
Lhun Attics: Placed RF Ghubmak Blood-Axe on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2039.
Lhun Stars: Activated RP Hippolyte Arnoso from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed 2B Fastolph Sandyman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/06/2039.
Tuesday, July 5th, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SP Vinar Gisursson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/04/2039.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated SP Shima The Fell from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated RP Andwise Bramble from the disabled list.
Monday, July 4th, 2039
Highland Colts: Placed SP Haleodur the Cruel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/03/2039.
Lithlad Lambas: Activated CF Posco Bramble from the disabled list.
Long Lake Waves: Activated LF Tuu-ko-ihu Mudruffin from the disabled list.
Long Lake Waves: Released C Asangas Westmacott.
Lhun Attics: Placed SP Polly Fields on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/03/2039.
Aglarond Ice: Placed SP Badda Yoakum on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/03/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed RP Janice Bramble on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/28/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RP Heribald Grimm on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2039.
Sunday, July 3rd, 2039
Lhun Stars: Placed CF Cronan Quijada on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2039.
Highland Colts: Placed CF Praj Headgobber on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2039.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2039.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SS Rho Henrich from the disabled list.
Lhun Attics: Placed 2B Drodgulg Manthrottler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2039.
Saturday, July 2nd, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Placed RP Gollin Elrudriel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/01/2039.
Khand Killers: Activated SP Ossnain O'Fallon from the disabled list.
Lithlad Lambas: Activated SS Meriadoc Trample from the disabled list.
Friday, July 1st, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Activated CF Wuurg Degranda from the disabled list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed RP Maxima Lightningfinder on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/30/2039.
Thursday, June 30th, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: Activated 3B Ji-man MŠhle from the disabled list.
Edoras Roughriders: Activated CF Sun-jae Mikayelian from the disabled list.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated CF Oktar Rackley from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated LF Tibur Caverncutter from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated SP ╔loi Saul from the disabled list.
Wednesday, June 29th, 2039
Highland Colts: Activated SS Jacla Fitzgerald from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed LF Isulas Palomares on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/28/2039.
Tuesday, June 28th, 2039
Eregion Eagles: Activated SP Poul Hinckley from the disabled list.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated CL Gloilin Tunnelsnapper from the disabled list.
Lhun Stars: Activated CF Cronan Quijada from the disabled list.
Monday, June 27th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SP Vrtanes Boisson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated 3B Sanus Forgebeater from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated CF Abhisala Veravera from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed CF Frulok the Massive on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/20/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed 2B Everard Lightloafer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed SS Blanco Woodenguard on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/25/2039.
Sunday, June 26th, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated CL Carl Proudfoot from the disabled list.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed RP Kun-young Brinkerhoff on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/25/2039.
Saturday, June 25th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SP Nisin Thorgrimsson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2039.
Methedras Manglers: Placed RP Jusef Bugbearshaker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated CL Creenan van der Beeck from the disabled list.
Friday, June 24th, 2039
Khand Killers: Placed LF Pruurk Heartmasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/23/2039.
Lhun Stars: Activated RP Valin Oathsnapper from the disabled list.
Thursday, June 23rd, 2039
Khand Killers: Placed SP Grossman Hornblower on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/22/2039.
Old Ford Otters: Activated SP Thrungash Facestomper from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Placed CF Porag Throatslobber on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/22/2039.
Lhun Stars: Placed RP Hippolyte Arnoso on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/22/2039.
Methedras Manglers: Activated RP Sruulak the Malicious from the disabled list.
Wednesday, June 22nd, 2039
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed SP Shima The Fell on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/21/2039.
Tuesday, June 21st, 2039
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated LF Draza Speth from the disabled list.
Eregion Eagles: Placed CL Hibur Cavernshaker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/20/2039.
Monday, June 20th, 2039
Khand Killers: Placed RP Elfstan Titsworth on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2039.
Lithlad Lambas: Placed CF Posco Bramble on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed CL Gloilin Skallisson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed SP Eale Fareomli on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed CF Ildilyntra Eowarang on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/10/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: SP Hwen-thiang Lasorda was designated for assignment.
Sunday, June 19th, 2039
Edoras Roughriders: Placed RP Babhrukesa Puluno on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2039.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated RP Semolina Mack from the disabled list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SS Rho Henrich on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Riza Dahaev on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2039.
Aglarond Ice: Activated CL Kazi Husilsson from the disabled list.
Lhun Stars: Placed LF Erika Cloudeye on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2039.
Friday, June 17th, 2039
Edoras Roughriders: Released LF Bedlam Heartcutter.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated SS Elreamer Tyriand from the disabled list.
Khand Killers: Placed SP Ossnain O'Fallon on the 14-day disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed SP Meneaduc Magefinder on the 14-day disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed RP Andwise Bramble on the 14-day disabled list.
Thursday, June 16th, 2039
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated 2B Freadoc Weaselfang from the disabled list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Released RP Aldush the Serious.
Wednesday, June 15th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SP Ik-jun Pouchoa from the disabled list.
Eregion Eagles: Placed SP Poul Hinckley on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2039.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed CF Oktar Rackley on the 14-day disabled list.
Highland Colts: Released LF Rhespen Thrilmanduil.
Mount Doom Merrymen: CF Aleki Lazarev was designated for assignment.
Mount Doom Merrymen: LF Drogo Millstone was designated for assignment.
West-emnet Orcs: RP Snugha Humancrawler was designated for assignment.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Released RP Haakon Babic.
Old Ford Otters: Released RP Krabdub Trollthrottler.
Lhun Stars: Released RP Sorthor Celuthor.
Tuesday, June 14th, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated SP Yannis Gamialf from the disabled list.
Lhun Stars: Placed CF Cronan Quijada on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2039.
Monday, June 13th, 2039
Mittalmar Herders: Placed CF Abhisala Veravera on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2039.
Sunday, June 12th, 2039
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed CL Creenan van der Beeck on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/11/2039.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed CL Carl Proudfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/11/2039.
Lhun Stars: Activated SP Hyrneck Bologni from the disabled list.
Saturday, June 11th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Placed LF Tuu-ko-ihu Mudruffin on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/10/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed RP Dertain Loinarsson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/10/2039.
Friday, June 10th, 2039
Khand Killers: Activated RF Menegilda Bramble from the disabled list.
Thursday, June 9th, 2039
Edoras Roughriders: Placed CF Sun-jae Mikayelian on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/08/2039.
Eregion Eagles: Activated 3B Voror Hubb from the disabled list.
Wednesday, June 8th, 2039
Highland Colts: Placed SP Arelob the Useless on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/07/2039.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated RP Gurtrud Tusursson from the disabled list.
Tuesday, June 7th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Placed CF Wuurg Degranda on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/06/2039.
Monday, June 6th, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed CL Gloilin Tunnelsnapper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/05/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed RP Tevos Holgate on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/30/2039.
Sunday, June 5th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Activated SP Nichlas Cabeceiras from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated SP Kyung-chor Takudome from the disabled list.
Lhun Attics: Activated 2B Drodgulg Manthrottler from the disabled list.
Aglarond Ice: Placed CL Kazi Husilsson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2039.
Saturday, June 4th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated LF Dejmina Vernet from the disabled list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated RP Buu Otsuka from the disabled list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated SP Kokushi Storeide from the disabled list.
Thursday, June 2nd, 2039
Old Ford Otters: Activated RP Bubmag Orcmaker from the disabled list.
Wednesday, June 1st, 2039
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed SP Mujtaba Kadowala on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/31/2039.
Long Lake Waves: Activated C Srikanth Mestas from the disabled list.
Tuesday, May 31st, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SP Ik-jun Pouchoa on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/30/2039.
Methedras Manglers: Placed RF Cuugush McKeown on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/30/2039.
Monday, May 30th, 2039
Eregion Eagles: Activated LF Roran Earthslayer from the disabled list.
West-emnet Orcs: Activated 3B Cornelia Goodrich from the disabled list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed 3B Sanus Forgebeater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed LF Ímer Delfino on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/29/2039.
Sunday, May 29th, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Placed CL Noibur Bilas on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/28/2039.
Saturday, May 28th, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated 3B Tiziano Kj°rsvik from the disabled list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed CL La`nh Toemasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2039.
Lhun Stars: Placed RP Valin Oathsnapper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2039.
Friday, May 27th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Activated RP Yuba Tumanishvili from the disabled list.
Thursday, May 26th, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: Released RF Smidoc Fonduil.
Wednesday, May 25th, 2039
Highland Colts: Placed SS Jacla Fitzgerald on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2039.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed 3B Ji-man MŠhle on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2039.
Tuesday, May 24th, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SP Yannis Gamialf on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/23/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Activated SP Tae-ho O'Hickey from the disabled list.
Monday, May 23rd, 2039
Old Ford Otters: Activated SS Attilio Iatan from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated RP Gealf Bjelland from the disabled list.
Sunday, May 22nd, 2039
Eregion Eagles: Activated C Asiloman Sivakumar from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Placed SP Kyung-chor Takudome on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/21/2039.
Saturday, May 21st, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed RP Buu Otsuka on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2039.
Eregion Eagles: Placed 3B Voror Hubb on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2039.
West-emnet Orcs: Activated CF Arsenio Gottmo from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Placed SP ╔loi Saul on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed SP Kokushi Storeide on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2039.
Friday, May 20th, 2039
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed LF Draza Speth on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/19/2039.
Eregion Eagles: Activated RP Yeong-seon Kouros from the disabled list.
Thursday, May 19th, 2039
Aglarond Ice: Released RP Moraigol Rubalcaba.
Lithlad Lambas: Activated RP Iris Hornblower from the disabled list.
Old Ford Otters: Placed RP Quiang Markosian on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/18/2039.
Tuesday, May 17th, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: Placed SP Phrank Boboc on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/16/2039.
Monday, May 16th, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Placed LF Tibur Caverncutter on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/15/2039.
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed LF Dejmina Vernet on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/15/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed SP Ochyllyss Elanduil on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/13/2039.
Sunday, May 15th, 2039
Entwash Goblins: Placed SP Tae-ho O'Hickey on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/10/2039.
Eregion Eagles: Placed SP Hal Goldworthy on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/14/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated SP Marco Knotwise from the disabled list.
Saturday, May 14th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed RP Semolina Mack on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/13/2039.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed 3B Tiziano Kj°rsvik on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/13/2039.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated RP Gollin Elrudriel from the disabled list.
Friday, May 13th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Placed RP Yuba Tumanishvili on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/12/2039.
Wednesday, May 11th, 2039
Eregion Eagles: Placed LF Roran Earthslayer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/10/2039.
Tuesday, May 10th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated CF Tavalia Kevanarial from the disabled list.
Khand Killers: Activated SP Iyrandrar Laughingwater from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated CL Tarechorion Marmolejo from the disabled list.
Entwash Goblins: Activated 1B Vito Hinkley from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed SP Rewa Caravaggio on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2039.
Monday, May 9th, 2039
Lhun Attics: Placed 2B Drodgulg Manthrottler on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/08/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Activated SP Tae-ho O'Hickey from the disabled list.
Sunday, May 8th, 2039
Highland Colts: Activated RP Fareand Iselinde from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated SP Thema Mobley from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Placed SS Elreamer Tyriand on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2039.
Blackroot Blondes: Released RP Gonai the Vague.
Lhun Stars: Activated SP Baldrick Thingrimsson from the disabled list.
Friday, May 6th, 2039
Edoras Roughriders: Placed SP Tae-kon Podury on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/05/2039.
West-emnet Orcs: Activated RF Gogak Halflingspi from the disabled list.
West-emnet Orcs: Placed 3B Cornelia Goodrich on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/05/2039.
Old Ford Otters: Activated 3B Kubub Fashnak from the disabled list.
Wednesday, May 4th, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Released RP Tubguh the Flatulent.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated RP Aldush the Serious from the disabled list.
Lithlad Lambas: Placed RP Iris Hornblower on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/03/2039.
Tuesday, May 3rd, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated RP Kun-young Brinkerhoff from the disabled list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SP Nisin Thorgrimsson from the disabled list.
Long Lake Waves: Placed RP Eeond Fowen on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/02/2039.
Lhun Stars: Placed SP Hyrneck Bologni on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/02/2039.
Monday, May 2nd, 2039
Old Ford Otters: Placed RP Bubmag Orcmaker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/01/2039.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated RP Tevos Holgate from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated RF Krudd Rordumdorsson from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated CL Sarind Tumbletoe from the disabled list.
Sunday, May 1st, 2039
Highland Colts: Activated CF Grakar Koboldbasher from the disabled list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed SP Marco Knotwise on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/30/2039.
Lhun Stars: Activated CF Cronan Quijada from the disabled list.
Methedras Manglers: Activated RP Jusef Bugbearshaker from the disabled list.
Saturday, April 30th, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Placed RP Gollin Elrudriel on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/29/2039.
Old Ford Otters: Placed SP Thrungash Facestomper on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/29/2039.
Methedras Manglers: Placed RP Sruulak the Malicious on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/29/2039.
Friday, April 29th, 2039
Long Lake Waves: Placed SP Nichlas Cabeceiras on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/28/2039.
Thursday, April 28th, 2039
Edoras Roughriders: Activated 2B Gjon Nilcarion from the disabled list.
Wednesday, April 27th, 2039
Entwash Goblins: Activated SS Bazwush Galli from the disabled list.
Lhun Stars: Placed SP Baldrick Thingrimsson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/23/2039.
Tuesday, April 26th, 2039
Khand Killers: Placed SP Iyrandrar Laughingwater on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2039.
Sunday, April 24th, 2039
Entwash Goblins: Activated RF Davidoff the Insider from the disabled list.
Saturday, April 23rd, 2039
Lithlad Lambas: Activated RP Culiathion Nulty from the disabled list.
Friday, April 22nd, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SP Nisin Thorgrimsson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2039.
Old Ford Otters: Placed SS Attilio Iatan on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/21/2039.
Old Ford Otters: Placed 3B Kubub Fashnak on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/21/2039.
Thursday, April 21st, 2039
Khand Killers: Activated RF Kazimierz Albardeiro from the disabled list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated SP Seung-hak Gudino from the disabled list.
Wednesday, April 20th, 2039
Khand Killers: Placed RF Menegilda Bramble on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/19/2039.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated SP Carl Proudfoot from the disabled list.
Tuesday, April 19th, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed RP Kun-young Brinkerhoff on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2039.
Monday, April 18th, 2039
Methedras Manglers: Placed RP Jusef Bugbearshaker on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/17/2039.
Edoras Roughriders: Activated 3B Sergei Vivatma from the disabled list.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RP Gealf Bjelland on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed CL Sarind Tumbletoe on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2039.
Sunday, April 17th, 2039
West-emnet Orcs: Activated SP Buršin Clerq from the disabled list.
Blackroot Blondes: Placed SP Thema Mobley on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/16/2039.
Saturday, April 16th, 2039
Edoras Roughriders: Placed 2B Gjon Nilcarion on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2039.
Highland Colts: Placed CF Grakar Koboldbasher on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2039.
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed RP Aldush the Serious on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2039.
Long Lake Waves: Placed C Srikanth Mestas on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2039.
West-emnet Orcs: Placed CF Arsenio Gottmo on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2039.
Eregion Eagles: Placed C Asiloman Sivakumar on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2039.
Wednesday, April 13th, 2039
Lithlad Lambas: Placed SS Meriadoc Trample on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Placed SS Bazwush Galli on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: Signed hitting coach Armand Cervantes.
Tuesday, April 12th, 2039
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed CF Tavalia Kevanarial on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed 2B Freadoc Weaselfang on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
West-emnet Orcs: Placed RF Gogak Halflingspi on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Placed 1B Vito Hinkley on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Monday, April 11th, 2039
Highland Colts: Placed RP Fareand Iselinde on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/10/2039.
Lhun Stars: Placed CF Cronan Quijada on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/10/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: SP Sigurd Rolo was designated for assignment.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RF Krudd Rordumdorsson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/10/2039.
Saturday, April 9th, 2039
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed RP Porto Proudneck on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/08/2039.
Friday, April 8th, 2039
Entwash Goblins: Placed SP Tae-ho O'Hickey on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2039.
Thursday, April 7th, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed CL Dibur Storrisson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/06/2039.
Khand Killers: Placed RF Kazimierz Albardeiro on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/06/2039.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RF Davidoff the Insider on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/06/2039.
Wednesday, April 6th, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Placed CL Tarechorion Marmolejo on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2039.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed SP Carl Proudfoot on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2039.
Old Ford Otters: Placed RP Idreigna Halflings on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2039.
Monday, April 4th, 2039
West-emnet Orcs: Placed SP Buršin Clerq on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/03/2039.
Mittalmar Herders: SP Hwen-thiang Lasorda was designated for assignment.
Sunday, April 3rd, 2039
Anorien Avalanche: Placed SP Seung-hak Gudino on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/02/2039.
Edoras Roughriders: Placed 3B Sergei Vivatma on the 14-day disabled list.
Saturday, April 2nd, 2039
Lithlad Lambas: Placed RP Culiathion Nulty on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/01/2039.
Friday, April 1st, 2039
Blackroot Blondes: Released RF Deniagast Ayaly.
Blackroot Blondes: Released 3B Kuzpog Nosehammer.
Blackroot Blondes: Released CF Glozg Armcrawler.
Blackroot Blondes: Released RP Riza Dahaev.
Blackroot Blondes: Released 3B Bharati Duncanson.
Blackroot Blondes: Released 3B Franak Metalhowler.
Blackroot Blondes: Released 3B Negash Minshall.
Blackroot Blondes: Released RP Perrigrin Delisle.
Thursday, March 31st, 2039
Khand Killers: Signed free agent RP Oytun Lutugin to a minor league contract.
Khand Killers: Released RP Hisil Cavernmaster.
Lhun Stars: Signed free agent RP Crystal Bolger to a minor league contract.
Lhun Stars: Released RP Carl Brandybuck.
Lhun Stars: Signed free agent RP Gibzagh Ettincrusher to a minor league contract.
Lhun Stars: Released RP Isumbras Hilldweller.
Blackroot Blondes: Signed free agent 3B Franak Metalhowler to a minor league contract.
Blackroot Blondes: Released 3B Pumsh Liverdicer.
Tuesday, March 29th, 2039
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated SP Gleonyc Brownlocks from the disabled list.
Wednesday, March 2nd, 2039
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed RP Gurtrud Tusursson on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 09/24/2038.
Eregion Eagles: Placed RP Yeong-seon Kouros on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/05/2038.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed SP Gleonyc Brownlocks on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/14/2038.
Blackroot Blondes: Placed RP Loinar Tunnelhead on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/02/2038.
Lhun Stars: Signed manager Richard Enciso.
Monday, February 28th, 2039
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated RP Tevos Holgate from the disabled list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated RP Tevos Holgate from the DL.
Thursday, July 18th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.14 Build 136