SGCBL DOUBLE A
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
07/23/2040
 
Monday, July 23rd, 2040
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated RP Setiawan Resnick from the injured list.
Lhun Stars: Activated SP Foinus Grace from the injured list.
Sunday, July 22nd, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Placed RP Sonak Spikedragger on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/21/2040.
Lhun Attics: Placed SP Hugen Tunnelkiller on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/21/2040.
Saturday, July 21st, 2040
Khand Killers: Placed RP Boibur Lunnsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/20/2040.
Long Lake Waves: Placed SP Proruk Of Lebennin on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/20/2040.
Friday, July 20th, 2040
Khand Killers: Activated CF Glozg Armcrawler from the injured list.
Eregion Eagles: Placed 2B Hal Took on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/19/2040.
Lhun Attics: Placed SP Lomli Ariksson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/19/2040.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Riza Dahaev on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/19/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed LF Agdush Goblinhead on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/19/2040.
Thursday, July 19th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Placed CL Ardaia Periut on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/17/2040.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Digan Volinsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/18/2040.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SP Everard Rubyeye on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/18/2040.
Wednesday, July 18th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Placed 3B Dwar Anolad on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/17/2040.
Entwash Goblins: Activated SS Bazwush Galli from the injured list.
Aglarond Ice: Placed CL Terjo Olaguibel on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/17/2040.
Highland Colts: Placed SP Gino Askeri on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/17/2040.
Tuesday, July 17th, 2040
West-emnet Orcs: Activated RP Sarkvia Calzadilla from the injured list.
Aglarond Ice: Placed RP Drumin Ririnsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/16/2040.
Monday, July 16th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Placed RP Rowan Hilldweller on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/15/2040.
Sunday, July 15th, 2040
West-emnet Orcs: Placed SP Dhrtatman Bezugo on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2040.
Lhun Stars: Activated SP Chalis Grave from the injured list.
Saturday, July 14th, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RP Tarron Starnar on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/13/2040.
Friday, July 13th, 2040
Lhun Stars: Placed RP Ahanmani Mashkara on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/09/2040.
Nisimaldor Knights: Signed hitting coach Fox Grue.
Thursday, July 12th, 2040
Eregion Eagles: Activated SS Katsuhito Silkpetal from the injured list.
Lhun Stars: Activated SP Rafinad Zhidkov from the injured list.
Wednesday, July 11th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Activated CF Uzguh Heartdragger from the injured list.
Highland Colts: Placed RP Vrsork Cavernback on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/10/2040.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated RP Gloilin Skallisson from the injured list.
Tuesday, July 10th, 2040
Eregion Eagles: Activated RP Gandaiman Isumer from the injured list.
Eregion Eagles: Released 3B Rajpal the Wretched.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Cheong-sang Rantamäki on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/09/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SS Paladin Dap from the injured list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated RP Lanai Wolfgobber from the injured list.
Monday, July 9th, 2040
Eregion Eagles: Released SP Yeong-seon Kouros.
Sunday, July 8th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Activated SP Tae-kon Podury from the injured list.
Long Lake Waves: Placed RP Minta Whitfoot on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/07/2040.
Lithlad Lambas: Placed RP Nolak Fingertorturer on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/07/2040.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed RP Klas Zook on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/07/2040.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed RP Eloni Ness on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/07/2040.
Saturday, July 7th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Placed RP Muhuc Isaiz on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/06/2040.
Lithlad Lambas: Activated SP Meriadoc Miller from the injured list.
Aglarond Ice: Activated RP Bosco Rowbery from the injured list.
Friday, July 6th, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Activated RP Boof Belil-Gal from the injured list.
Thursday, July 5th, 2040
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Baerdelcoam Fil-Gar on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/04/2040.
Entwash Goblins: Placed SS Bazwush Galli on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/04/2040.
Wednesday, July 4th, 2040
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SP Bill Mudruffin on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/03/2040.
Tuesday, July 3rd, 2040
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed RP Okri Jusefsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/02/2040.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Kieron Frassetto on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/02/2040.
Khand Killers: Activated RP Fasur the Good from the injured list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated RP Magar Paddlefoot from the injured list.
Monday, July 2nd, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Activated RP Heribald Grimm from the injured list.
Sunday, July 1st, 2040
Lhun Stars: Placed SP Chalis Grave on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/30/2040.
Saturday, June 30th, 2040
Highland Colts: Activated 1B Ryley Orfeur from the injured list.
Friday, June 29th, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Released RF Ponto Millstone.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SP Bill Mudruffin from the injured list.
Thursday, June 28th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Placed SP Mucip Whalley on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2040.
Methedras Manglers: Placed RP Gollin Elrudriel on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2040.
Eregion Eagles: Placed SS Katsuhito Silkpetal on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed SP Kun-young Brinkerhoff on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RF Krudd Rordumdorsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2040.
Lhun Stars: Placed SP Rafinad Zhidkov on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/27/2040.
Wednesday, June 27th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated RP Eloni Ness from the injured list.
Tuesday, June 26th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Placed CF Dagrunk Bloodsmasher on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/25/2040.
Long Lake Waves: Activated RP Minta Whitfoot from the injured list.
Highland Colts: Activated SP Guido Longstrider from the injured list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from the injured list.
Blackroot Blondes: Activated RP Dain Dinarsson from the injured list.
Monday, June 25th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Released 1B Akora Kazaz.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated 2B Lienhart Fazleev from the injured list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated RP Drunuk Medhat from the injured list.
Sunday, June 24th, 2040
Anorien Avalanche: Activated 1B Smiznag Armcrawler from the injured list.
Lhun Stars: Placed RP Tare Earuldor on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/23/2040.
Saturday, June 23rd, 2040
Lhun Attics: Released SS Blugh Earthlover.
Aglarond Ice: Placed RP Bosco Rowbery on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/22/2040.
Friday, June 22nd, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RP Boof Belil-Gal on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/21/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed RP Setiawan Resnick on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/21/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed RP Lanai Wolfgobber on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/21/2040.
Thursday, June 21st, 2040
West-emnet Orcs: Placed RP Sarkvia Calzadilla on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/20/2040.
Wednesday, June 20th, 2040
Lhun Attics: Released RP Sim Tussle.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed LF Rufus Fieldtender on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/19/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated RF Krudd Rordumdorsson from the injured list.
Tuesday, June 19th, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Placed 1B Camellia Guyfriend on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/18/2040.
Entwash Goblins: Placed SP Bommareddy Underhill on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/18/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed SP Carl Proudfoot on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/18/2040.
Monday, June 18th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Activated 3B Angelica Greenthumb from the injured list.
Eregion Eagles: Placed RP Gandaiman Isumer on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/17/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated SP Carl Proudfoot from the injured list.
Mittalmar Herders: Released CF Jop Priester.
Vinyamar Sirens: Released RP Fylson Lomorfing.
Sunday, June 17th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Activated SP Molonym Imrialob from the injured list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Released RP Firdyiwek Son of Boimli.
Lhun Attics: Released RP Gealf Bjelland.
Saturday, June 16th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Activated CF Zobzugh Armcrawler from the injured list.
Entwash Goblins: Activated SP Sotaro Gebhard from the injured list.
Friday, June 15th, 2040
Khand Killers: Placed CF Glozg Armcrawler on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/14/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated RF Lula Derrohammer from the injured list.
Entwash Goblins: Activated 3B Erling Madlight from the injured list.
Aglarond Ice: Activated RP Bosco Rowbery from the injured list.
Old Ford Otters: Placed CF Uzguh Heartdragger on the 14-day injured list.
Mittalmar Herders: Released SS Saragast the German.
Mittalmar Herders: Released RP Goreborn Samsonova.
Highland Colts: Placed 1B Ryley Orfeur on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/15/2040.
Khand Killers: Released RP Madhuveer Pfeifenberger.
West-emnet Orcs: RP Sognar Silverarm was designated for assignment.
Vinyamar Sirens: Released RF Thorin Rayos.
Lhun Attics: Released RP Gragh Gnomechewer.
Thursday, June 14th, 2040
Entwash Goblins: Activated RP Cheong-sang Rantamäki from the injured list.
Wednesday, June 13th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed RP Eloni Ness on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/12/2040.
Edoras Roughriders: Placed SP Tae-kon Podury on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/12/2040.
West-emnet Orcs: Activated SP Burçin Clerq from the injured list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SP Bill Mudruffin on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/12/2040.
Tuesday, June 12th, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Placed RP Minta Whitfoot on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/11/2040.
Monday, June 11th, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Activated RP Irene Goodbody from the injured list.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed 2B Lienhart Fazleev on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/10/2040.
Eregion Eagles: Activated SP Poul Hinckley from the injured list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed RP Mujtaba Kadowala on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/10/2040.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed SP Eale Fareomli on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/06/2040.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed RP Gloilin Skallisson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2040.
Sunday, June 10th, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Released SP Gemeda Smigly-Rydz.
Old Ford Otters: Activated CF Uzguh Heartdragger from the injured list.
Aglarond Ice: Activated RF Barliman J. Urcullu from the injured list.
Saturday, June 9th, 2040
Khand Killers: Activated 3B Gweyr Yraueme from the injured list.
Friday, June 8th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated CF Gagmub the Straggler from the injured list.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed RP Galaithor DiSousa on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2040.
Thursday, June 7th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Placed 2B Gjon Nilcarion on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/06/2040.
Old Ford Otters: Placed RF Dimitrie Bengtsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/06/2040.
Wednesday, June 6th, 2040
Eregion Eagles: Activated RP Refur Rockkiller from the injured list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated RP Zhang-sung Markl from the injured list.
Lithlad Lambas: Placed SP Meriadoc Miller on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/05/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SS Paladin Dap on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/05/2040.
Tuesday, June 5th, 2040
West-emnet Orcs: Activated SP See-tong Thatcher from the injured list.
Monday, June 4th, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RF Lula Derrohammer on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/31/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated RP He Boartooth from the injured list.
Mittalmar Herders: Released RP Carl Brockhouse.
Sunday, June 3rd, 2040
Entwash Goblins: Activated 2B Able Belil-Gal from the injured list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated SP Trigkug Mogan from the injured list.
Mittalmar Herders: Released RP Ochyllyss Elanduil.
Lhun Stars: Activated LF Kate Tunnelly from the injured list.
Saturday, June 2nd, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Activated RP Dejia Earbelly from the injured list.
Edoras Roughriders: Released RP Juuso Overturf.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated RF Adolfo Dolganov from the injured list.
Friday, June 1st, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated LF Rufus Fieldtender from the injured list.
Entwash Goblins: Placed 3B Erling Madlight on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/31/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated RF Joydeep Petrocelli from the injured list.
Thursday, May 31st, 2040
Lithlad Lambas: Released SS Puuh Dike.
Wednesday, May 30th, 2040
Lithlad Lambas: Activated SP Meriadoc Miller from the injured list.
Entwash Goblins: Placed SP Sotaro Gebhard on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/29/2040.
Tuesday, May 29th, 2040
Aglarond Ice: Placed RF Barliman J. Urcullu on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/27/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated CL Dibur Storrisson from the injured list.
Monday, May 28th, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Placed RP Irene Goodbody on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/27/2040.
Eregion Eagles: Activated RP Hibur Cavernshaker from the injured list.
Lithlad Lambas: Activated SS Jacla Fitzgerald from the injured list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated CF Aleki Lazarev from the injured list.
Saturday, May 26th, 2040
Aglarond Ice: Placed RP Bosco Rowbery on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/25/2040.
Friday, May 25th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Activated RF Haffy A'arim from the injured list.
Blackroot Blondes: Placed RP Dain Dinarsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/24/2040.
Thursday, May 24th, 2040
Khand Killers: Placed 3B Gweyr Yraueme on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/23/2040.
Eregion Eagles: Placed SP Poul Hinckley on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/23/2040.
West-emnet Orcs: Activated RP Sognar Silverarm from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Activated SP Rewa Caravaggio from the injured list.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated CF Frudish Derrohammer from the injured list.
Tuesday, May 22nd, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Activated SP Mucip Whalley from the injured list.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Gealf Bjelland.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed RP Zhang-sung Markl on the 14-day injured list.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed CF Gagmub the Straggler on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/21/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed SP Kinzo Guerrero on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/21/2040.
Monday, May 21st, 2040
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed RP Magar Paddlefoot on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/20/2040.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated SP Aprativirya Carratala from the injured list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Activated RP Tevos Holgate from the injured list.
Sunday, May 20th, 2040
Methedras Manglers: Activated SP Artsrun Polovko from the injured list.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed SP Trigkug Mogan on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/19/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RP Sruulak the Malicious on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/19/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RF Krudd Rordumdorsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/19/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated 2B Neo Gregorson from the injured list.
Saturday, May 19th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Activated RP Quiang Markosian from the injured list.
Khand Killers: Placed CL Gi-hyuk Dupont on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/18/2040.
Lhun Stars: Activated CL Tare Earuldor from the injured list.
Lhun Stars: Activated 3B Thorgrim Silversmelter from the injured list.
Friday, May 18th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed LF Rufus Fieldtender on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/17/2040.
Aglarond Ice: Activated RP Kimria Faundez from the injured list.
Thursday, May 17th, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Sim Tussle.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Cheong-sang Rantamäki on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed SP Carl Proudfoot on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2040.
Wednesday, May 16th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Placed SP Molonym Imrialob on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/15/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed RF Joydeep Petrocelli on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/15/2040.
Tuesday, May 15th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Placed 3B Angelica Greenthumb on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/14/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed CL Dibur Storrisson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/14/2040.
Monday, May 14th, 2040
Highland Colts: Placed SP Guido Longstrider on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/13/2040.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed CF Aleki Lazarev on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/13/2040.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Gealf Bjelland.
Sunday, May 13th, 2040
Entwash Goblins: Placed 2B Able Belil-Gal on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/12/2040.
Khand Killers: Placed RP Fasur the Good on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/12/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Activated 1B Sruulak the Malicious from the injured list.
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed RP Drunuk Medhat on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/12/2040.
Saturday, May 12th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Placed RF Haffy A'arim on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/11/2040.
Lhun Attics: Activated SS Kuzpog Nosehammer from the injured list.
Friday, May 11th, 2040
Anorien Avalanche: Placed RF Adolfo Dolganov on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/10/2040.
Thursday, May 10th, 2040
Anorien Avalanche: Activated RP Bluzkub Facestomper from the injured list.
Anorien Avalanche: Activated CL Allyson Bunce from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 9th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Placed RP Taisho Barela on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/08/2040.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Sim Tussle.
Lhun Stars: Activated SP Gladys Mcpeters from the injured list.
Tuesday, May 8th, 2040
Lhun Stars: Placed LF Kate Tunnelly on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/07/2040.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Gragh Gnomechewer.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed RP Gurtrud Tusursson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/07/2040.
Monday, May 7th, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Placed SP Bror Grogansson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/06/2040.
Methedras Manglers: Placed SP Artsrun Polovko on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2040.
Old Ford Otters: Placed CF Zobzugh Armcrawler on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/06/2040.
Nisimaldor Knights: Activated CF Gadi Conarroe from the injured list.
Sunday, May 6th, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Activated SP Bror Grogansson from the injured list.
West-emnet Orcs: Activated RP Adelbert Mugworts from the injured list.
Saturday, May 5th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Placed CF Uzguh Heartdragger on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/04/2040.
Friday, May 4th, 2040
Old Ford Otters: Placed SP Mucip Whalley on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2040.
Aglarond Ice: Placed RP Kimria Faundez on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2040.
Thursday, May 3rd, 2040
Khand Killers: Activated SP Ossnain O'Fallon from the injured list.
West-emnet Orcs: Placed SP See-tong Thatcher on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/02/2040.
Wednesday, May 2nd, 2040
Lithlad Lambas: Placed SP Meriadoc Miller on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/01/2040.
Lithlad Lambas: Placed SS Jacla Fitzgerald on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/01/2040.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated SP Maik Cheno from the injured list.
Tuesday, May 1st, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Gragh Gnomechewer.
Lithlad Lambas: Released SP Yalðn Prasad.
Entwash Goblins: Activated RP Riza Dahaev from the injured list.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed SP Rewa Caravaggio on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/30/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed CF Frudish Derrohammer on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/30/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Placed 3B Pedrag MacClumpha on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/30/2040.
Monday, April 30th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated 3B Grama Delmonte from the injured list.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Foimli Hammersmith on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/29/2040.
Lhun Stars: Placed 3B Thorgrim Silversmelter on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/29/2040.
Sunday, April 29th, 2040
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed RP He Boartooth on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/28/2040.
Saturday, April 28th, 2040
Khand Killers: Placed RP Yuba Tumanishvili on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/27/2040.
Friday, April 27th, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Activated SP Trigkug Mogan from the injured list.
Wednesday, April 25th, 2040
Eregion Eagles: Activated CF Barhapida Entwhisperer from the injured list.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Activated CF Moro Poolslinger from the injured list.
Mount Doom Merrymen: Activated SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from the injured list.
Tuesday, April 24th, 2040
Lithlad Lambas: Released RP Mabkub the Flatulent.
Khand Killers: Activated RP Borbosh Daggerprodder from the injured list.
Eregion Eagles: Placed RP Refur Rockkiller on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/23/2040.
Lithlad Lambas: Released RP Janis Boyer.
Monday, April 23rd, 2040
Anorien Avalanche: Activated RP Denise Baggins from the injured list.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed RP Tevos Holgate on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/21/2040.
Sunday, April 22nd, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Placed SP Bror Grogansson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/21/2040.
Lithlad Lambas: Activated RP Glendon Dahlquist from the injured list.
Vinyamar Sirens: Activated RP Bowman Baldender from the injured list.
Saturday, April 21st, 2040
Long Lake Waves: Activated 3B Ponto Millstone from the injured list.
Methedras Manglers: Activated SP Garag Highwit from the injured list.
Barrow Downs Wights: Activated SS Paladin Dap from the injured list.
Friday, April 20th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SP Yannis Gamialf on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2040.
Thursday, April 19th, 2040
Khand Killers: Placed SP Ossnain O'Fallon on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/15/2040.
Lhun Attics: Placed RP Bulbo Dap on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/18/2040.
Wednesday, April 18th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SP Maik Cheno on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/17/2040.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed RP Dertain Loinarsson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/17/2040.
Tuesday, April 17th, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RP Sruulak the Malicious on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/16/2040.
Edoras Roughriders: Placed RP Dejia Earbelly on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/16/2040.
Monday, April 16th, 2040
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed CF Gruudash Dryadslasher on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/15/2040.
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed 2B Neo Gregorson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/15/2040.
Gorgoroth Ghosts: Placed SP Aprativirya Carratala on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/14/2040.
Sunday, April 15th, 2040
Anorien Avalanche: Placed RP Gruudak Toemasher on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/14/2040.
Thursday, April 12th, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Placed SP Trigkug Mogan on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2040.
Wednesday, April 11th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/09/2040.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Gealf Bjelland.
Lhun Attics: Placed SS Kuzpog Nosehammer on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/10/2040.
West-emnet Orcs: Placed RP Sognar Silverarm on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/10/2040.
Tuesday, April 10th, 2040
Anorien Avalanche: Placed 1B Smiznag Armcrawler on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/09/2040.
Lhun Stars: Placed SP Gladys Mcpeters on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/09/2040.
Lhun Stars: Placed CL Tare Earuldor on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/09/2040.
Monday, April 9th, 2040
Methedras Manglers: Placed RP Jusef Bugbearshaker on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/08/2040.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed CL Allyson Bunce on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/08/2040.
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed SP Lowie Stanworth on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/08/2040.
Entwash Goblins: Placed RP Riza Dahaev on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/08/2040.
Nisimaldor Knights: Placed CF Gadi Conarroe on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/08/2040.
Sunday, April 8th, 2040
Methedras Manglers: Placed SP Garag Highwit on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/07/2040.
Lithlad Lambas: Placed RP Glendon Dahlquist on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/07/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Released RP Sim Tussle.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed RP Denise Baggins on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/07/2040.
Saturday, April 7th, 2040
Mount Doom Merrymen: Placed 3B Grama Delmonte on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/06/2040.
Friday, April 6th, 2040
Anfauglith Aristocrats: Placed CF Moro Poolslinger on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/05/2040.
Thursday, April 5th, 2040
Barrow Downs Wights: Placed SS Paladin Dap on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/04/2040.
Mittalmar Herders: Released RP Olburz Knifecrawler.
Long Lake Waves: Placed 3B Ponto Millstone on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/04/2040.
Wednesday, April 4th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Released RP Gragh Gnomechewer.
Tuesday, April 3rd, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Released RF Desi Renfrow.
Eregion Eagles: Placed CF Barhapida Entwhisperer on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/02/2040.
Sunday, April 1st, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Released CL Harta Daley.
Mittalmar Herders: Released SP Shohei Proudfoot.
Mittalmar Herders: Released 1B Maltame Strongbow.
Mittalmar Herders: Released 1B Yu-bao Crust.
Mittalmar Herders: Released 3B Blanco Woodenguard.
Mittalmar Herders: Released 2B Nurk the Story-teller.
Mittalmar Herders: Released RP Louis-Alexandre Dobrescu.
Mittalmar Herders: Released RP Aldagrim Boffin.
Mittalmar Herders: Released RP Gealf Bjelland.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Fikak Bughater.
Long Lake Waves: Released SP Zurduk the Tough.
Long Lake Waves: Released SP Gandeoma Malatestiano.
Long Lake Waves: Released SP Nichlas Cabeceiras.
Long Lake Waves: Released SP Zibguk Fingereater.
Long Lake Waves: Released CL Meraulbo Stansbury.
Long Lake Waves: Released C Ramkrishna Eck.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Yuba Tumanishvili.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Juvas Rigsby.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Rash Kidneydragger.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Kaggek Elithraldur.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Gemeda Smigly-Rydz.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Carl Brockhouse.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Celamer Mortis.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Glurin Ratclaw.
Saturday, March 31st, 2040
Lhun Stars: Signed free agent 1B Faramir Pelham to a minor league contract.
Lhun Stars: Released 1B Celebo Goris.
Methedras Manglers: Signed free agent SP Snugor Eartrembler to a minor league contract.
Methedras Manglers: Released SP Sruulak the Malicious.
Methedras Manglers: Signed free agent RP Suuol Ortiz to a minor league contract.
Methedras Manglers: Released RP Tasar Vyshaan.
Long Lake Waves: Signed free agent RP Fikak Bughater to a minor league contract.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Chukky Willow.
Friday, March 2nd, 2040
Mittalmar Herders: Placed RP Heribald Grimm on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/02/2039.
Khand Killers: Placed RP Borbosh Daggerprodder on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/18/2039.
Eregion Eagles: Placed RP Hibur Cavernshaker on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/20/2039.
West-emnet Orcs: Placed RP Adelbert Mugworts on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/23/2039.
West-emnet Orcs: Placed SP Burçin Clerq on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/04/2039.
Vinyamar Sirens: Placed RP Bowman Baldender on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/19/2039.
Old Ford Otters: Placed RP Quiang Markosian on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/18/2039.
Lhun Stars: Placed SP Foinus Grace on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/28/2039.
Methedras Manglers: Placed RP Hugug Cowstitcher on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2039.
Anorien Avalanche: Placed RP Bluzkub Facestomper on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2039.
Lhun Attics: Signed pitching coach Elanawen Lómäldor.
Monday, February 27th, 2040
Edoras Roughriders: Signed free agent RP Dejia Earbelly to a minor league contract.
Edoras Roughriders: Released RP Gebur Rockrender.
Edoras Roughriders: Signed free agent RP Grurghud Toebelly to a minor league contract.
Edoras Roughriders: Released RP Gollin Elrudriel.
Long Lake Waves: Signed free agent SP Zurduk the Tough to a minor league contract.
Long Lake Waves: Released SP Isaac Torfind.
Long Lake Waves: Signed free agent RP Thuror Silvermover to a minor league contract.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Steven Radigast.
Long Lake Waves: Signed free agent RP Sarin Trollhead to a minor league contract.
Long Lake Waves: Released RP Mimsh Kidneydragger.
Eregion Eagles: Signed free agent SS Kasil Orerender to a minor league contract.
Eregion Eagles: Released SS Dain Woodenspear.
Anorien Avalanche: Signed free agent 3B Thaithor Tinàlindë to a minor league contract.
Anorien Avalanche: Released 3B Relin Earthdicer.
Anorien Avalanche: Signed free agent CF Ghilanna Sowyn to a minor league contract.
Anorien Avalanche: Released CF Cedrick Hedgeworth.
Barrow Downs Wights: Signed free agent SS Ghugrub Spikedragger to a minor league contract.
Barrow Downs Wights: Released SS Puuh Dike.
Barrow Downs Wights: Signed free agent CF Brugzush Fingereater to a minor league contract.
Barrow Downs Wights: Released CF Ritic DeLarosa.
Mittalmar Herders: Signed manager Belladonna Sandyman.
Mittalmar Herders: Signed pitching coach Bodo Proudneck.
Tuesday, February 21st, 2040
West-emnet Orcs: Signed pitching coach Drigrin Mulhall.
Monday, November 18th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 72