SGCBL HIGH SCHOOL A
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
08/20/2040
 
Friday, June 29th, 2040
Longbottom HS Yeti: Signed manager Nerin Earthrender.
Tuesday, June 19th, 2040
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: Signed manager Gikor the Seer.
Monday, June 18th, 2040
Andunie HS Groundhogs: Signed manager James Saad.
Friday, June 15th, 2040
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: Signed manager JanKees Clogthrower.
Angband HS Skeeters: Released 1B Morngrim Ringsmith.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: Released SP Han-lee Radaund.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: Released SP Kesil Czempa.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: Released SP Gandealas Earara.
Calembel HS Skylines: Released SP Aubaudameira Kraok.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: Released RF Nisin Hagorsson.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: Released CL Briblag the Mangler.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Released LF Heribald Rognerud.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Released SP Jemima Perom.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Released SP Dáire McDonah.
Lake Town HS Bears: Released SP Tomacca Fleam.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: Released 3B Ulug Ballscarer.
Lake Town HS Bears: Released CL Mentha Beastmaster.
Deephallow HS Squadron: Released SP Dae-yun Facedragger.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: Released SP Prisca Rubyeye.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: Released CL Grunthos Wilkey.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: Released SP Filaurel Gandaidriel.
Dale HS Danger: Released SP Milo Magefinder.
Edoras HS Reptiles: Released 1B Brianna Lightningfinder.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: Released CF Hayris Chellaiah.
Combe HS Crawlers: Released SP Aubron Ithruen.
Calembel HS Skylines: Released SP Ellifain Tamaro.
Romenna HS Cowboys: Released SP Jean-Nicolas McMinn.
Angband HS Skeeters: Released SS Hanford Balafalas.
Edoras HS Reptiles: Released SP Marco Millstone.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: Released C Glubbuh Ghoulripper.
Angband HS Skeeters: Released SP Andaerean Elrolas.
Fornost HS Cavalry: Released SP Ralok Misilsson.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: Released SP Banel Lelinsson.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: Released SP Sepuh Cato.
Dale HS Danger: Released 1B Nasil Furinsson.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: Released RP Aelrindel Montono.
Romenna HS Cowboys: Released CL Dolir Sanussson.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: Released SP Karanam Mugworts.
Romenna HS Cowboys: Released SP Orndacil Elrora.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: Released 1B Zeke Arsenian.
Edoras HS Reptiles: Released SS Mugzog Berioui.
Archet HS Centennials: Released SP Sublog Nosejuggler.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: Released 1B Moimli Felisson.
Angband HS Skeeters: Released SP Ceredic Grimoire.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: Released 3B Maelyrra Tarsap.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: Released CL Isembard Magefinder.
Combe HS Crawlers: Released RP Smugzag Dwarfcrawler.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: Released 1B Issth Hisiel.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Released RP Camillo Pierce.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: Released RP Issja Iseathor.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Released CL Takuya Witchsmeller.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: Released 2B Tamrat Klim.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Released RP Eijiro Elms.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: Released RF Bosur Veland.
Combe HS Crawlers: Released 2B Matsuta Sobursson.
Edoras HS Reptiles: Released LF Kerrar Bakirdzis.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: Released C Noshnakh Cang.
Bree HS Diamonds: Released RP Guugh Demoneater.
Lake Town HS Bears: Released SP Soufiane Cardeira.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: Released SS Tache Lomeldur.
Bree HS Diamonds: Released RF Ghulgag No-Tooth.
Longbottom HS Yeti: Released C Hamson Longstrider.
Bree HS Diamonds: Released 2B Wirg Gooddigger.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: Released RP Glodunter Took.
Fornost HS Cavalry: Released 3B Gijsbert Indjikian.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: Released LF Sun-woo Evanara.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: Released RP Koghig Sheeplover.
Deephallow HS Squadron: Released RP Baerdelcoam Fil-Gar.
Combe HS Crawlers: Released SP Erinai Camerena.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: Released RP Georgie Word.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Released RP Kim Basgan.
Lake Town HS Bears: Released C Torbog Goblinmaster.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: Released C Anuvaha Maldodado.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Released SS Alyndra Farailob.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SP Agendra Nozdrevatyh joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SP Gorilf Eyriendor joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SP Dongdo-pa Jileckov joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SP Dagbuh Armcrawler joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SP Florípes Aberto joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: 1B Suuol Kretzer joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: RF Tiriara Thrithien joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: 1B Petteri Elfprodder joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: SP Tisharu Elrondir joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: SP Shammath Eowebrilas joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: SP Bosco Mooljee joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: SP Obbag Derrokicker joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: CF Ghagrunk Mazurov joins the team.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: SP Drudkush Antruz joins the team.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: SP Leojym Elvythien joins the team.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: 1B Bagluk Clubhater joins the team.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: 3B Lyly Wolfwalker joins the team.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: CF Jhaan Elivande joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Theam Taketo joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Pyrder Erlshade joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Orkun Peddle joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Gorbaduc Kelalani joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Yong-ho Kayeeda joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: C Geoffry Dickey joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: CF Jeet Kadlec joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: RF Zubug Fashnak joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: 3B Tugzug Foularm joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SP Elpaerae Ulongyr joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SP Vesperr Laelithar joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SP Alrik Goremsson joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SP Drukhdag Daggerdrinker joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: C Tanta Bramblebush joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SS Sarkthor Bhephel joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: RF Krurpug Gnomechewer joins the team.
Archet HS Centennials: SP Bombur Grimnirsson joins the team.
Archet HS Centennials: SP Zaggug Spleensmasher joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: SP Rudolph Greenbriar joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: SP Azgash Vian joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: RP Guggek Tesilsson joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: 2B Bibzugh Ogredragger joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: SS Vaiga Earthslasher joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: 2B Tesin Vosilsson joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: SP Young-myung Terinsson joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: SP Skugdugh Dwarftosser joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: SP Tisharu Blackhelm joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: SP Ryoichi Mannini joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: LF Bedrettin Bee joins the team.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: SP Varin Ariksson joins the team.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: SP Waernas Elassidil joins the team.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: RF Osip Arivizu joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: SP Kalijan Driderwalker joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: SP Guaspar the One-Eyed joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: SP Tsukasa Celim joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: SP Curtis Como joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: LF Tolir Sanmarón joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: 3B Skugbu the Badger joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: SP Arran Armorshaker joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: SP Conz the Fanged joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: SP Saravin Ipyllasc joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: SP Zhirair Preposterous joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: SS Seved Kulani joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: CF Drakki Anvilrender joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: SP Gamilmir Elralith joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: SP Tommaso Amorsolo joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: SP Meriel Crystalembers joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: SP Freadoc Molyakov joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: C Turlag Badgerdicer joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: RF Irklib Trollhead joins the team.
Combe HS Crawlers: SP Andrack Rasinsson joins the team.
Combe HS Crawlers: SP Tolutau Kameli joins the team.
Combe HS Crawlers: SP Marmadoc Millstone joins the team.
Combe HS Crawlers: 2B Ghubbag Demoneater joins the team.
Combe HS Crawlers: SS Brudgug the Flatulent joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SP Shend Curil joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SP Durrag Seals joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SP Krushdrog Dryadslasher joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SP Benni Thorneycroft joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SS Isciira Iydril joins the team.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: SP Deibiddo Felinaun joins the team.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: SP Jaonos Isyrith joins the team.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: RP Largo Muddyfoot joins the team.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: RP Addisu Eliondel joins the team.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: 3B Kragzag Wallop joins the team.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: SP Ondroth Neirdre joins the team.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: SP Skaiuk Ratbelly joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: SP Semolina Thynne joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: SP Larongar Areoron joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: SP Sertan Chshmaritov joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: CF Erolith Euthor joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SP Bluzhug Drowbelly joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SP Alberic Mugworts joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SP Rudolph Zooty joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: 2B Rufus Aeon joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SS Hudkush Blacktooth joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: RF Bilgin Cardehas joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SS Corellon Celilborn joins the team.
Deephallow HS Squadron: SP Ralin Poas joins the team.
Deephallow HS Squadron: SP Celebo Darkghost joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: SP Orelinde Cathdeiryn joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: SP Gwynnestri Slenderbow joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: SP Fort Goldcutter joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: SP Raimondo Catsqu joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: C Skalli Beadriel joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: CF Uzkub Badgerthrower joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: SP Thigol Oramos joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: SP Kruldush Ettincrawler joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: SP Gweohil Lofursson joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: SP Oznag the Tearer joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: CF Tarron Tarnruth joins the team.
Dale HS Danger: SP Kimvia Gamadriel joins the team.
Dale HS Danger: SP Elidyr Aelasar joins the team.
Dale HS Danger: SP Kuldip Cavernmaster joins the team.
Dale HS Danger: 3B Ogzurg Doomseeker joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: SP Drudmuk the Sly joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: SP Kiyuigh Galawyn joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: C Bhadratmaja Ravikumar joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: SS Nurgug Gnomechoker joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: LF Longo Stonemould joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: CF Hesin Darkghost joins the team.
Longbottom HS Yeti: SP Iseahil Moonflower joins the team.
Longbottom HS Yeti: C Vazganush Graham joins the team.
Longbottom HS Yeti: CF Gruudash the Story-teller joins the team.
Thursday, June 14th, 2040
Romenna HS Cowboys: Signed Manager Gwilmir Gororon to a 2-year contract extension.
Lake Town HS Bears: Signed Manager Issra Legioril to a 2-year contract extension.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: Fired manager Paul Sutherland.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: Manager JanKees Clogthrower leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Angband HS Skeeters: Signed Manager Betsie Knotwise to a 2-year contract extension.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: Signed Manager Vorseen Thruthien to a 2-year contract extension.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: Signed Manager Boroden Celil-Gang to a 2-year contract extension.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: Signed Manager Haol Elur to a 2-year contract extension.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: Signed Manager Ginnette Ploughman to a 2-year contract extension.
Deephallow HS Squadron: Signed Manager Aremli Areadur to a 1-year contract extension.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: Manager Gikor the Seer leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Fornost HS Cavalry: Signed Manager Marroc Willow to a 2-year contract extension.
Dale HS Danger: Signed Manager Nicholas Roper to a 2-year contract extension.
Moontower HS Proletariat: Signed Manager Aldagrim Proudneck to a 2-year contract extension.
Longbottom HS Yeti: Fired manager Florra Galathil.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SS Takanobu Lohse joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: SP Triktappic Brilhirion joins the team.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: CF Thorbal Garinsson joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Takashirou the Horrible joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: 2B Ogrub Hand-collector joins the team.
Archet HS Centennials: 2B Kroga Arellanes joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: SP Ugmug Mogan joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: SP Rado Hindocha joins the team.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: CF Uschymna Eowul joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: RP Waernas Elarandel joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: C Alberic Cadwallader joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: CF Jitrendra the Clutcher joins the team.
Combe HS Crawlers: SP Bungo Nightstalker joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SP Aithlin Elembor joins the team.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: 2B Rilitar Gamadriel joins the team.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: C Elrildur Elvoldur joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: CF Zaor Gollailob joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SP Wyn Earembor joins the team.
Deephallow HS Squadron: SP Rordumdor Strongbow joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: RF Gruugor Nararion joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: 3B Fursey Undomiel joins the team.
Dale HS Danger: SP Csharynn Reithel joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: CL Ianis Rutiaga joins the team.
Longbottom HS Yeti: SP Gerek Musicfist joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SS Myrtle Banks joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: SS Fokke Tokamura joins the team.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: C Kalimac Weemala joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SS Bekur Kobursson joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SP Grimli Oretwister joins the team.
Archet HS Centennials: C Giol Toothbelly joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: C Jonas Lomombor joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: C Nogburz Handtrembler joins the team.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: SP Claire Earadriewen joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: CF Florentin Lightningfinder joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: 3B Snadkub the Ignorant joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: 3B Gugor the Sly joins the team.
Combe HS Crawlers: C Zadbog Bloudel joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: 2B Kraghnab Sensini joins the team.
Lond Daer HS Bruisers: SP Tigseen Brightcloak joins the team.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: SP Mogduh Hearteater joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: SS Larongar Celadriendil joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SP Lugnar Wirgsson joins the team.
Deephallow HS Squadron: SP Apoloniusz Tunnelhead joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: 3B Rorek Muradova joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: 3B Meneaduc Whitfoot joins the team.
Dale HS Danger: SP Tsen Bugsmasher joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: 2B Dain Vomlisson joins the team.
Longbottom HS Yeti: SP Hyun-il Grimm joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SP Smurmug the Drooler joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: SP Glodzush Wolfwalker joins the team.
Edoras HS Reptiles: LF Czestobor Gil-Gawen joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: SP Matai van Schaack joins the team.
Romenna HS Cowboys: SP Freoborn Przybylszewicz joins the team.
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders: SP Orkun Kuwata joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Glosil Snarrisson joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Sugug the Smasher joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Branislav the Incredible joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Felaern Elralinde joins the team.
Aldburg HS Rottweilers: SP Yifter St-Hilaire joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SP Wilak Legilmalith joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SP Oltion Bloodytooth joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: SP Jaropluk Ulfarsson joins the team.
Almaida HS Ghostriders: RF Levka Beastmaster joins the team.
Archet HS Centennials: SS Tiatha Lomeldur joins the team.
Archet HS Centennials: SP Siloja Belaldur joins the team.
Lake Town HS Bears: SP Urkub Miri-miri joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: SP Wilimar Willow joins the team.
Calembel HS Skylines: SP Idhma Rockrender joins the team.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: SP Aolis Selso joins the team.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: SP Shigeru Guillel joins the team.
Andunie HS Groundhogs: SP Harding Rougecheeks joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: SP Yoo-ngan Pechous joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: SP Thubnag Halflinglover joins the team.
Haven of Umbar HS Knights: SP Isszava Boreagrin joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: SP Guzhkrut Hammerscarer joins the team.
Angband HS Skeeters: SP Duruk Wolfwalker joins the team.
Armenelos HS Skyliners: SP Zuglut Ghoulslobberer joins the team.
Combe HS Crawlers: SP Isilfarrel Rabelas joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SP Cihangir Kochikian joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SP Grudbagh Spleensmasher joins the team.
Staddle HS Raging Bulls: SP Guonçallo Unmesh joins the team.
Ethring HS Gunslingers: SP Sublag Nosethrower joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: SP Celem Mutemi joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: SP Brodrika Lufurson joins the team.
Minas Ithil HS Skulls: SP Rubmag Nailslobberer joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SP Ilbryn Celebalataiel joins the team.
Bree HS Diamonds: SP Tomacca Makhija joins the team.
Deephallow HS Squadron: SP Siltina Heartmasher joins the team.
Deephallow HS Squadron: SP Rulo Long Cleve joins the team.
Deephallow HS Squadron: SP Namyriitha Eladriendil joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: SP Yekta Moonpoker joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: SP Deldrach Caliz joins the team.
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers: SP Faeranduil Shyr joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: SP Zashnok Goblinmaker joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: SP Arwilden Gandeogrin joins the team.
Fornost HS Cavalry: SP Aroma Vadakke joins the team.
Dale HS Danger: SP Djakapura Newson joins the team.
Dale HS Danger: SP Legadrielith Troubridge joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: SP Vevei Stonefart joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: SP Sef Earthsnapper joins the team.
Moontower HS Proletariat: SP Okri Tanqvist joins the team.
Thursday, December 5th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 73