SGCBL HIGH SCHOOL B
HOME
05/14/2040
 
Erebor HS Devastated by Playoff Elimination
Monday, May 14th, 2040
They remained in the thick of things for most of the 2040 season, but the hopes of a playoff berth are now over for the Erebor HS Sailors. Today, the team was mathematically eliminated from qualifying for the playoff.

Erebor HS last appeared in the postseason in 2037. This is their 3rd consecutive year missing the playoffs, and in total they have not advanced past the regular season 15 times in their 22-year history. In the last 10 seasons, the Sailors have missed the playoffs 5 times. Erebor HS last won the Finals in 2037.
Weekly Team Power Rankings
Monday, May 14th, 2040
Here are the current team power rankings for SGCBL High School B:

Teams (Total Points, Tendency):
1) Helms Deep HS Gems (142.0, o)
2) Staddle HS Mastodons (118.9, ++)
3) Minas Tirith HS Blacksmiths (113.9, -)
4) Edoras HS Mud Dogs (112.0, ++)
5) Armenelos HS Flames (110.9, o)
6) Ondosto HS River Bats (104.0, -)
7) Long Lake HS Blaze (101.2, --)
8) Stock HS Alley Cats (101.0, -)
9) Dale HS Baseball Club (96.0, ++)
10) Lond Daer HS Unforgiven (94.7, ++)
11) Esgaroth HS Oilers (94.3, -)
12) Combe HS Yellows (91.4, --)
13) Almaida HS Rottweilers (89.3, ++)
14) Galabas HS Wrath (88.6, +)
15) Calembel HS Dodgers (87.3, --)
16) Archet HS Lightning (86.0, +)
17) Ethring HS Swifts (84.6, --)
18) Erebor HS Sailors (79.5, +)
19) Lonely Mountain HS Dodos (79.5, --)
20) Gabilgathol HS Bruisers (72.0, +)
21) Gorgoroth HS Forresters (65.6, +)
22) Andunie HS Jayhawks (63.1, --)
23) Mickleburg HS Trappers (44.8, -)
24) Minas Ithil HS Mavericks (42.6, o)
BNN Stats: Single-Season Records
Monday, May 14th, 2040
Who holds the single season record in the SGCBL High School B for total bases?

Vrung Smiddlefidget, EH, 177, 2020
Grilob Iggette, LD, 176, 2020
Vrung Smiddlefidget, EH, 168, 2021
Emmanuel Tetsuya, SH, 166, 2020
Emmanuel Tetsuya, SH, 164, 2021
LEAGUE LEADERS AVG
Joesph Nigiyan - GH
.422
2 Karmacandra Mary EH .418
3 Debur Silinsson AH .409
4 Landor Legeolas AH .406
5 Anson Banks LL .404
LEAGUE LEADERS HR
Kinjata Rascaltamer - MT
23
2 Menegilda Grub EH 20
3 Víctor McDermott AH 18
3 Gurdag Toepunisher LL 18
5 2 tied with   16
LEAGUE LEADERS RBI
Menegilda Grub - EH
69
2 Kinjata Rascaltamer MT 66
3 Gurdag Toepunisher LL 53
4 Cugdush Mandragger HD 51
4 Ulra Yan CH 51
LEAGUE LEADERS W
Norik Hollanda - EH
7
2 Ukgor Badgermangler MT 6
2 Yalathanil Elylith EH 6
2 Jata Foxburr DH 6
2 3 more tied with   6
LEAGUE LEADERS ERA
2 tied with
0.48
1 Ialantha Kelpor’ral LMH 0.48
1 Nangub Rekiaro AH 0.48
3 Geo Pitman GH 1.62
4 Saradas Parnell EH 1.73
LEAGUE LEADERS K
3 tied with
50
1 Posco Biggins-Bunce HD 50
1 Déagol Bracewaith SH 50
1 Tomacca Middlebrook CH 50
4 De-shi Carcia AH 44
NEWS
LINKS
News Batting Report
Major Transactions Pitching Report
All Transactions Fielding Report
Injuries 'Under The Knife'
Draft Log Schedule Grid
Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool B.
Upcoming Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool P.
Available Coaches Team Power Rankings
Team vs Team Top Performances
Top Players Trading Block
Pos. Strength/Teams Pos. Strength/Pos.
Preseason Predictions
CONFERENCE 1 STANDINGS
Division 1 W L PCT GB
Esgaroth HS Oilers 20 17 .541 -
Almaida HS Rottweilers 18 20 .474 2.5
Calembel HS Dodgers 18 20 .474 2.5
Erebor HS Sailors 17 21 .447 3.5
Division 2 W L PCT GB
Minas Tirith HS Blacksmiths 23 15 .605 -
Stock HS Alley Cats 20 16 .556 2.0
Dale HS Baseball Club 19 17 .528 3.0
Combe HS Yellows 19 18 .514 3.5
Division 3 W L PCT GB
Staddle HS Mastodons 23 14 .622 -
Ondosto HS River Bats 21 15 .583 1.5
Andunie HS Jayhawks 15 23 .395 8.5
Minas Ithil HS Mavericks 10 27 .270 13.0
CONFERENCE 2 STANDINGS
Division 1 W L PCT GB
Edoras HS Mud Dogs 21 15 .583 -
Galabas HS Wrath 18 19 .486 3.5
Archet HS Lightning 17 19 .472 4.0
Gabilgathol HS Bruisers 15 22 .405 6.5
Division 2 W L PCT GB
Helms Deep HS Gems 27 9 .750 -
Long Lake HS Blaze 22 16 .579 6.0
Lond Daer HS Unforgiven 20 18 .526 8.0
Ethring HS Swifts 18 19 .486 9.5
Division 3 W L PCT GB
Armenelos HS Flames 23 14 .622 -
Lonely Mountain HS Dodos 17 21 .447 6.5
Gorgoroth HS Forresters 13 25 .342 10.5
Mickleburg HS Trappers 12 26 .316 11.5
YESTERDAY'S GAMES - Conference 1
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Dale HS Erebor HS 11-9 7:05 PM EST J.Foxburr (6-1, 5.15 ERA) I.Gnomekicker (1-4, 4.35 ERA)
Esgaroth HS Almaida HS 3-6 1:05 PM EST P.the Bucklebury Ferry Driver (3-4, 4.76 ERA) E.Glioril (2-4, 4.35 ERA)
Minas Ithil HS Ondosto HS 4-11 1:05 PM EST D.Throatcrawler (2-1, 3.86 ERA) R.Given (0-2, 8.07 ERA)
Calembel HS Stock HS 7-6 1:05 PM EST B.Zooty (6-1, 11.37 ERA) R.Tigansson (2-2, 5.40 ERA)
Minas Tirith HS Andunie HS 10-6 7:05 PM EST U.Badgermangler (6-0, 6.62 ERA) D.Carcia (2-4, 3.76 ERA)
Combe HS Staddle HS 4-11 3:05 PM EST F.Khorasani (2-0, 3.48 ERA) A.Guugorsson (0-1, 5.88 ERA)
YESTERDAY'S GAMES - Conference 2
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Mickleburg HS Gorgoroth HS 0-3 1:05 PM EST B.Koboldchoker (2-4, 6.34 ERA) R.Eemli (0-5, 6.34 ERA)
Galabas HS Lonely Mountain HS 6-3 1:05 PM EST F.Selakiir (2-3, 4.60 ERA) D.Peremral (1-3, 3.50 ERA)
Helms Deep HS Armenelos HS 5-15 1:05 PM EST S.Norcross (5-2, 5.59 ERA) G.Halflingslobbr (2-3, 5.97 ERA)
Lonely Mountain HS Galabas HS 13-1 7:05 PM EST G.Ohberg (2-2, 5.66 ERA) M.Arwidur (2-1, 7.06 ERA)
Gorgoroth HS Mickleburg HS 10-7 7:05 PM EST M.Goblinarm (3-3, 7.63 ERA) G.Kairns (1-2, 5.22 ERA)
Archet HS Lond Daer HS 8-6 1:05 PM EST H.Hornblower (3-0, 1.54 ERA) D.Elvawen (2-2, 8.71 ERA)
Ethring HS Edoras HS 1-6 7:05 PM EST S.Quist (2-0, 4.34 ERA) V.Algrimsson (0-4, 6.38 ERA)
Armenelos HS Helms Deep HS 15-16 7:05 PM EST G.Baggins (3-0, 1.86 ERA) S.Norcross (5-2, 5.59 ERA)
Long Lake HS Gabilgathol HS 4-17 2:05 PM EST D.Zhernosek (3-0, 4.01 ERA) G.Wigginton (1-4, 5.35 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES - Conference 1
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Dale HS (19-17, Road: 8-8) Erebor HS (17-21, Home: 10-8) 7:05 PM EST LHP M.Acaba (0-1, 7.52 ERA) RHP L.McMahon (0-0, 2.30 ERA)
Esgaroth HS (20-17, Road: 9-8) Almaida HS (18-20, Home: 8-10) 7:05 PM EST RHP C.Seddon (0-1, 4.33 ERA) LHP N.Yundraer (0-5, 8.59 ERA)
Minas Ithil HS (10-27, Road: 8-10) Ondosto HS (21-15, Home: 11-6) 1:05 PM EST RHP P.Hatsushiba (3-0, 1.91 ERA) LHP P.Akaike (3-4, 6.95 ERA)
Calembel HS (18-20, Road: 8-10) Stock HS (20-16, Home: 9-8) 7:05 PM EST RHP D.Gandillas (2-2, 4.26 ERA) RHP H.Ditchdigger (0-4, 13.09 ERA)
Minas Tirith HS (23-15, Road: 11-7) Andunie HS (15-23, Home: 8-10) 1:05 PM EST LHP B.Fanache (1-2, 5.60 ERA) RHP T.Hulsbos (2-4, 7.27 ERA)
Combe HS (19-18, Road: 11-7) Staddle HS (23-14, Home: 12-5) 7:05 PM EST RHP C.Brownlocks (1-1, 6.75 ERA) RHP A.Glennie (0-2, 3.90 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES - Conference 2
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Lonely Mountain HS (17-21, Road: 5-13) Galabas HS (18-19, Home: 8-10) 7:05 PM EST LHP I.Kelpor’ral (2-2, 0.48 ERA) RHP M.Seraphim (0-3, 6.04 ERA)
Gorgoroth HS (13-25, Road: 6-12) Mickleburg HS (12-26, Home: 7-11) 7:05 PM EST RHP S.Koulaxizis (0-1, 7.36 ERA) LHP L.Ariksson (2-3, 4.71 ERA)
Archet HS (17-19, Road: 10-7) Lond Daer HS (20-18, Home: 10-8) 1:05 PM EST RHP C.Rougecheeks (1-0, 2.20 ERA) RHP B.Eiagol (2-3, 5.60 ERA)
Armenelos HS (23-14, Road: 13-5) Helms Deep HS (27-9, Home: 12-5) 7:05 PM EST RHP S.Lamlisson (0-3, 5.91 ERA) RHP P.Biggins-Bunce (2-0, 3.55 ERA)
Long Lake HS (22-16, Road: 11-7) Gabilgathol HS (15-22, Home: 6-12) 1:05 PM EST RHP O.Ipakchi (1-0, 3.29 ERA) RHP A.Bridger (1-3, 10.42 ERA)
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, the maker of Out of the Park Baseball and Franchise Hockey Manager
Monday, October 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.6 Build 55