SCIFI AND FANTASY LEAGUE
ALL TRANSACTIONS
11/19/2040
 
Sunday, November 18th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed 1B Arwoma Geolas to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $670,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed RP Florra Earadrielith to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,200,000.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed bench coach Eidoc Eidoc to a 2-year, $82,000 per year contract.
Saturday, November 17th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed RF Eranak Toothchewer to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,020,000.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed 2B Satai Araquareion to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,940,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed SP Amon Engebakken to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $700,000.
Friday, November 16th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed SS Dominic Mithrilbow to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $8,400,000.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed SS Linwood Anexoria to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $620,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed RP Nanar Adams to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $880,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed 2B Tunk Ghoulslicer to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $3,240,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed RF Dejaia Fawyn to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $980,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed 2B Arwaihil the Profound to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $9,100,000.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed LF Smillob Gooddigger to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $4,160,000.
Discworld City Watch: Signed CL Jeffrey Silvers to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $6,900,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed 1B Higor Fingertorturer to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,060,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed SP Vatina Gamadriel to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $2,120,000.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed LF Celillbo Arwiama to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $620,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed 2B Tavseen Falathion to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $820,000.
Andelain Giants: Signed RP Malin Overturf to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $740,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed RP Rodni Gravedi to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,220,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $680,000.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed 2B Gaman Celül to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,120,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $940,000.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed RP Vala Gaimli to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,780,000.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed RF Phanth Toothdragger to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $910,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed SP Hosur Ringsmith to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $6,600,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed RP Ponto Mugworts to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $970,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed 2B Belladonna Hardbottle to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $840,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed RP Sim Miller to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $2,200,000.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed RP Toifur Ghoulripper to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $800,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed C Vrsong the Sneaky to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $810,000.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed SP Kignar Iceywater to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $810,000.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed RP Kignar Armpoker to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $860,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed SP Tony the Ungrateful to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $650,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed 2B Imrulob McKay to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $740,000.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed C Dosil Armorbender to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $10,900,000.
Andelain Giants: Signed SS Annun Elölindë to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $710,000.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed SP Gethron Lomaldor to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $2,400,000.
Dyson Spheres: Signed LF Idris of East Greenway to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $690,000.
Dyson Spheres: Signed RF Petunia Willowbottom to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $750,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed RP Porba Mancutter to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,260,000.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed RP Wuurg the Odiferous to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $670,000.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed 3B Peregrin Bunce to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $31,200,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed SP Christine Bolger to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $810,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed LF Maaleshiira Galadrielas to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $4,560,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed RP Legodur Elvviel to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $2,120,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed RP Wadash Humanwalker to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $1,600,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed 2B Meraudoc Fareomer to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $680,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed RP Get the Sly to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,020,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed RP Anandam O'Farrelly to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $820,000.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed SP Sagramor Roadapple to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $3,280,000.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed SP Vralak Tuffley to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,020,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed RP Susnug the Tearer to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $790,000.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed RP Thror Trollsnapper to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $830,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed SP Mist Fields to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $670,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed RP Ecthelion Silverdelver to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,080,000.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed RP Skograk the One-Eyed to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $830,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed RP Brushog Horse-lover to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $680,000.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed RP Gaeleath Elvadrielad to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,320,000.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed RP Nushnak Clubdrinker to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,100,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed SP Amaran Elrailbo to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $7,500,000.
Discworld City Watch: Signed RP Klaas Norvell to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $810,000.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed RP Tigseen Beladrielith to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $630,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed C Merith Runemaster to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $840,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed RF Carl Bracewaith to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $9,800,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed SP Rodush Hinak to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $690,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed SP Skondug the Clutcher to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $6,900,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed LF Erin Millstone to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $5,300,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed LF Bablag the Sneaky to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $820,000.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed RP Belladonna Mugworts to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,320,000.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed LF Beleg Rocktearer to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $820,000.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed SP Girith of Mirkwood to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,240,000.
Discworld City Watch: Signed RP Nim Headstrong to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,880,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed RF Sadish Heartwalker to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $15,800,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed 1B Pimia Chartrand to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,720,000.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed RF Galuhir Celaulf to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $9,300,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed SS Huuhai Undomiel to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $880,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed RP Nienor Farelbo to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,220,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed SP Frunak Gnomechewer to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $680,000.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed RP Koignar Alcazar to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $930,000.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed 3B Ormug Facestomper to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $880,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed 3B Amrynn Moonsbreath to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $830,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed SP Raymond Rhothomir to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $830,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed 2B Skradreg Moonbane to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,040,000.
Dyson Spheres: Signed 1B Imcir Lómeldur to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $7,000,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed 3B Voilin MacIsaac to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,120,000.
Andelain Giants: Signed SP Arielimnda Elvelas to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $13,100,000.
Andelain Giants: Signed LF Lula Artyrian to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,200,000.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed SP Nicholas Roper to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,240,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed SP Thrulghu Soirbag to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $8,100,000.
Discworld City Watch: Signed C Matis Bruder to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $70,900,000.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed SP Glodunter Manthrottler to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $680,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed RF Bin Kratzer to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $9,200,000.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed 2B Celeodur Augcatus to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $114,100,000.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed SP Ring Adingding to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $720,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed C Sillbo Zaragoza to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $650,000.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed RP Intevar Thrilmanduil to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $670,000.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed RP Ceredic Seraphim to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $890,000.
Monday, November 12th, 2040
RF Christine Roper retires.
2B Eranak the Unknowing retires.
CL Shaoja Arathor retires.
LF Eriruk Headhater retires.
C Marcho Hardbottle retires.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 2B Borigal Proudfoot (AAA Ringworld) retires.
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Tika Tussle (AAA Vorlon) retires.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Soia Gamama (AAA Greyhawk) retires.
Diagon Alley Wizards: LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil (AAA Gringotts) retires.
2B Wanjala Muhl retires.
C Herugar Bridger retires.
LF Amdegh Legslobberer retires.
1B Toilir Silvermaster retires.
RP Marco Rougecheeks retires.
RP Tentarou Ureche retires.
Dyson Spheres: LF Irene Boffin (AAA Rimmerworld) retires.
LF Nuli Sebranek retires.
C Manabu Hachar retires.
RP Trudzog Humanwalker retires.
RP Ghumkush Cyron retires.
RF Mablung Belŕlindë retires.
2B Kugnum Demoncooties retires.
C Trablog Mogan retires.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Amadis the Willful (AAA Vega) retires.
C Édouard Belilmalas retires.
2B Mozg Mandragger retires.
RP Jean-Marie Silverspear retires.
Narnia Badgers: RF Meraudoc Eregion (AAA Archenland) retires.
LF Mrej Neirdre retires.
RP Sashik Naelgrath retires.
LF Cheol-chung Lang retires.
1B Carl Fumlefot retires.
Dyson Spheres: LF Thaija Legŕriand (AAA Rimmerworld) retires.
Land of Oz Munchkins: CF Ardaah Elroril (AAA Winkie) retires.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Merlara Eidoc (AAA Dagobah) retires.
LF Masu Hidelgo retires.
LF Luo-lang Darsha retires.
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Frugash Throatprodder (AAA Vorlon) retires.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Gylledha Craulnober (AAA Winkie) retires.
Narnia Badgers: RP Stevan Eowawyn (AAA Archenland) retires.
C Tusdar Laughingwater retires.
Diagon Alley Wizards: LF Corneles Serraino (AAA Gringotts) retires.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Iahalae Tarsis (AAA Greyhawk) retires.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Hycis Starglow (AAA Winkie) retires.
Discworld City Watch: RP Thugulg the Badger (AAA Unseen University) retires.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Grimalda Seraphim (AAA Gap Chasm) retires.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Nambra Elrarathien (AAA Vega) retires.
C Xi-tong Poliskin retires.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Petunia Lightloafer (AAA Vega) retires.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Zodmuk Suold (AAA Vorlon) retires.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Halfred Dap (AAA Greyhawk) retires.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Muerlara Nightwing (AAA Winkie) retires.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RF Holfast Middlebrook has met the vesting criteria in his contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: C Dejtina Thrilmanduil declines his contract option.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Tika Greenthumb has met the vesting criteria in his contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: SP Diaalia Eidoc has failed to meet the vesting criteria in his contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: SP Thuvbis Lomambor has failed to meet the vesting criteria in his contract.
New New York Blernsballers: 1B David Hornblower has exercised his contract opt-out.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Grimthak Ettincutter declines his contract option.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: SP Bagdreg Gnomehammer has met the vesting criteria in his contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Executed the contract year option of C Drogo Baggins.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Voided the team option year(s) of RP Sohai Fingereater for a buyout of $600,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: CL Jeannot Chmiel has decided not to opt out of the remaining portion of his contract.
Xanth Centaurs: LF J.R.R. Cueto has exercised his contract opt-out.
Xanth Centaurs: Voided the team option year(s) of RP Culiathion Celadriendel for a buyout of $1,600,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated RP Florra Earadrielith from the 60-day injured list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated CF Sadoc Bramble from the injured list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated C Dejtina Thrilmanduil from the injured list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated SP Urgulg Maxim from the 60-day injured list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated RP Kignar Armpoker from the 60-day injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated CF Jun'ichi Mortimer from the injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated RP Love Belaraviel from the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated RP Qing-nian Bloodsmasher from the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SP Wilibald Bramble from the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated RP Maltame Elrudoc from the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated CF Monzaemon Elarandel from the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RF Deasún McCliverty from the injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Arwuma Niorion from the 60-day injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated CL David Brownlock from the 60-day injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Phanseen Belaril from the 60-day injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated CF Togo Bracegirdle from the 60-day injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Celilthor Isüril from the injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated RP Vrsal Giantchoker from the 60-day injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated RP Kimah Eowar from the 60-day injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated CF Samwise Boyle from the 60-day injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Galiman Bottcher was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: C Triktappic Vyshaan was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated 2B Flambard Whitfoot from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RP Thubis Gadrienduil from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RP Wuurg the Odiferous from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated LF Pruurk Gnomedragger from the injured list.
Andelain Giants: Activated SP Isor Arkenston from the 60-day injured list.
Andelain Giants: Activated CL Alberic Boyle from the 60-day injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated SS Nambra Aeravansel from the 60-day injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Activated RP Celeodur Elraulf from the 60-day injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RP Saurk Throatslobber from the 60-day injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated CF Fomige Palafox from the 60-day injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated 2B Faeranduil Ashgrove from the injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated CF Henry Twelvetoes from the injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated RP Djamel Dap from the 60-day injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated RF Sadish Heartwalker from the injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated SP Silvian Bramble from the injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated RP Rodni Gravedi from the 60-day injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated CF Shatai Elváril from the injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated SP Hosur Ringsmith from the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Activated LF Fhociin Belil-Gal from the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Wadash Humanwalker from the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: SS Gavin Brandybuck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: 3B Berkant Headpunisher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: SS Gavin Brandybuck was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: 3B Berkant Headpunisher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated C Roignar Heartmasher from the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated RP Nushnak Clubdrinker from the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated SP Kate Black from the 60-day injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SS Nusin Ditchdigger retires.
Andelain Giants: 1B Celegast Eäräthien retires.
Andelain Giants: SS Gilly Middlebrook retires.
Andelain Giants: C Fastolph Mugworts retires.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: CF Samwise Boyle retires.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: SP Marus Gelb retires.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Progdish the Daft retires.
New New York Blernsballers: LF Emmanuel Tetsuya retires.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Balin Chiselarm retires.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RF Nunus Oathrender retires.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SS Pugnash the Crippler retires.
Babylon Five Rangers: 1B Wilak the Squasher retires.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Fral Orcteeth retires.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad retires.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Petunia Willow retires.
Andelain Giants: RP Linwood Aenoa retires.
Earthsea Dragons: 1B Thubis Eidoc retires.
Dyson Spheres: RP Love Belaraviel retires.
Andelain Giants: DO Sorthor Nund retires.
Earthsea Dragons: DO Diran Geomli retires.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed Hitting Coach Thorbilly Eoworith to a 2-year contract extension.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed Pitching Coach Vral Bloodbelly to a 1-year contract extension.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed Hitting Coach Farag Clubslicer to a 1-year contract extension.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Bench Coach Denaigol Denaihir leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed Hitting Coach Berliac Hardbottle to a 2-year contract extension.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed General Manager Phaiar Elrémbor to a 3-year contract extension.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed Pitching Coach Michael Eberle to a 2-year contract extension.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed Hitting Coach Marc Dryadshaker to a 2-year contract extension.
Dyson Spheres: Signed Hitting Coach Hurt Headhater to a 3-year contract extension.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed Hitting Coach Tella Legothien to a 2-year contract extension.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed Manager Loimli Rockdelver to a 3-year contract extension.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed Bench Coach Arwuma Tinŕlindë to a 3-year contract extension.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed Hitting Coach Jorge Rodriguez to a 2-year contract extension.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Bench Coach Issth Faelivirin leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Pitching Coach Vridash Heartwalker leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed Hitting Coach Vadak Ogreslobberer to a 2-year contract extension.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Team Trainer Notarou Hammerback leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Manager Gundabald Baggins leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Appointed Bench Coach Joesph the Everlasting to be the new manager of the team.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed Pitching Coach Drogo Dap to a 2-year contract extension.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed Hitting Coach Ariagast Legerŕ to a 2-year contract extension.
Andelain Giants: Signed Manager Ulbis Tárith to a 4-year contract extension.
Andelain Giants: Signed Bench Coach Vishnak Faralas to a 2-year contract extension.
Andelain Giants: Signed Pitching Coach Odovacar Brockhouse to a 2-year contract extension.
Andelain Giants: Signed Hitting Coach Kinar Ogrehammer to a 3-year contract extension.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Hitting Coach Goreathor Chain leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Discworld City Watch: Signed Manager Suuggek the Crazy to a 4-year contract extension.
Discworld City Watch: Signed Pitching Coach Sruggek Footkicker to a 2-year contract extension.
Discworld City Watch: Signed Hitting Coach Brianna Gimlizor to a 2-year contract extension.
Earthsea Dragons: Manager Visur Tunnelbreaker leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Earthsea Dragons: Hitting Coach Gamaund Gaimli leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed Pitching Coach Brock Monier to a 1-year contract extension.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Team Trainer Refur Ringbender leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed Bench Coach Makz the Insider to a 2-year contract extension.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed Hitting Coach Berliac Greenthumb to a 2-year contract extension.
Narnia Badgers: Signed General Manager Bordul the One-Eyed to a 1-year contract extension.
Narnia Badgers: Signed Pitching Coach Maughash Toothchewer to a 2-year contract extension.
Narnia Badgers: Signed Hitting Coach Lurbag Headgobber to a 2-year contract extension.
Narnia Badgers: Team Trainer Yasushi Galethien leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed Pitching Coach Grurk Eyelover to a 2-year contract extension.
Thursday, November 8th, 2040
Andelain Giants: Activated SS Annun Elölindë from the 60-day injured list.
Sunday, November 4th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Puugnash Gnomedragger from the 60-day injured list.
Saturday, November 3rd, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed CF Shatai Elváril on the 21-day injured list.
Sunday, October 28th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated 2B Vladmir Tussle from the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated C Sulak Goblinmaster from the 60-day injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed manager Malin Overturf to a 4-year, $510,000 per year contract.
Thursday, October 25th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SP Diaalia Eidoc from the 60-day injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Pu Brockhouse was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Pu Brockhouse was removed from the 40-man roster.
Wednesday, October 24th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated CF Pansy Kendrick from the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Artemis Ferrenho from the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated SP Tariyel Holyday from the 60-day injured list.
Tuesday, October 23rd, 2040
Andelain Giants: Activated CF Durg the Tough from the 60-day injured list.
Sunday, October 21st, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RF Susan Undomiel the Charred on the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RF Deasún McCliverty on the 21-day injured list.
Saturday, October 20th, 2040
Andelain Giants: Activated SP Romochka Goblinmaker from the 60-day injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed general manager Celimir Glebriril to a 2-year, $134,000 per year contract.
Friday, October 19th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Placed CF Henry Twelvetoes on the 21-day injured list.
Tuesday, October 16th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed 2B Hildibrand Bridger to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $36,000,000.
Monday, October 15th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated RP Lanai Daggerkicker from the 60-day injured list.
Sunday, October 14th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed C Brgala Skaarenor on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed C Dejtina Thrilmanduil on the 21-day injured list.
Friday, October 12th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed 2B Flambard Whitfoot on the 21-day injured list.
Tuesday, October 9th, 2040
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated RP Nelaeryn Gamadriel from the 60-day injured list.
Sunday, October 7th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed CF Sadoc Bramble on the 21-day injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Petunia Willow from the 60-day injured list.
Saturday, October 6th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Fired general manager Bulbo Boffin.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Fired manager Kingsfriend of East Gondo.
Wednesday, October 3rd, 2040
New New York Blernsballers: Signed RP Iseahil Noriand to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $13,000,000.
Tuesday, October 2nd, 2040
New New York Blernsballers: Signed Bench Coach Nool of Zool to a 1-year contract extension.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed Bench Coach Nool of Zool to a 1-year contract extension.
Monday, October 1st, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: Activated SP Kignar Iceywater from the injured list.
Sunday, September 30th, 2040
New New York Blernsballers: Signed general manager Gavin Seraphim to a 5-year, $322,000 per year contract.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed manager Ponto Mulhall to a 3-year, $994,000 per year contract.
Friday, September 28th, 2040
Andelain Giants: Activated RP Flavus Greenwald from the 60-day injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated CF Jae-bok Ganan from the injured list.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed team doctor Erunai the Smasher to a 3-year, $198,000 per year contract.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed bench coach Nool of Zool to a 1-year, $24,000 per year contract.
Thursday, September 27th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed CF Jun'ichi Mortimer on the 21-day injured list.
Monday, September 24th, 2040
New New York Blernsballers: Placed SS Habzugh Bloodbelly on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated SS Habzugh Bloodbelly from the injured list.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed SS Habzugh Bloodbelly on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated SS Habzugh Bloodbelly from the injured list.
Saturday, September 22nd, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RF Smillob Gooddigger from the injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed 2B Faeranduil Ashgrove on the 21-day injured list.
Friday, September 21st, 2040
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated RP Lanus Cavernmasher from the 60-day injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Celilthor Isüril on the 21-day injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RF Ag Goblinmaker from the injured list.
Wednesday, September 19th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RF Sadish Heartwalker on the 21-day injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated CL Zhi-peng Fenger from the injured list.
Tuesday, September 18th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated SP Get the Sly from the injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SP Elrealob Olortynnal from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated 2B Everton Cust from the 60-day injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Paladin Goldworthy was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Sunday, September 16th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed LF Pruurk Gnomedragger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 09/15/2040.
Saturday, September 15th, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: Activated C Ruardh Elorfimbor from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RF Galuhir Celaulf from the injured list.
Monday, September 10th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Activated SP Tobi Muddyfoot from the 60-day injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RP Thubis Gadrienduil on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 09/09/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated CF Snodhagh Shinsnapper from the injured list.
Sunday, September 9th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Rodney Fyrŕ from the injured list.
Saturday, September 8th, 2040
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated RP Susnug the Tearer from the injured list.
Friday, September 7th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed SP Silvian Bramble on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 09/06/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RP Wuurg the Odiferous on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 09/06/2040.
Wednesday, September 5th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed SP Estella Boffin to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $3,800,000.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated SS Puorlaas Euthor from the injured list.
Monday, September 3rd, 2040
Dyson Spheres: Activated RP Wanai Horse-lover from the injured list.
Sunday, September 2nd, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RP Rasman Elralith to a minor league contract with a $41,000 signing bonus.
Saturday, September 1st, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed CF Snodhagh Shinsnapper on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/31/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Brudgug Mansmasher was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent SP Estella Underhill to a minor league contract with a $41,000 signing bonus.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated RP Kelir Oathkiller from the injured list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated 3B Gwogorn Skeen from the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Hidush Manthrottler from the injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated C Celomer Gadrienduil from the injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RF Maaleshiira Galadrielas from the injured list.
Friday, August 31st, 2040
New New York Blernsballers: Signed RP Anhaern Erladden to a minor league contract extension.
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed SP Urgulg Maxim on the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Namak Kidneydragger from the injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Activated RP Pontoon Mudruffin from the injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Shaundyl Audark.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Merimac Buckland.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Dong-joo Matsuo.
Thursday, August 30th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Lugor the Ugly from the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated 3B Taseen Evenst from the injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated 1B Imcir Lómeldur from the injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated RP Traruk Starslobberer from the injured list.
Wednesday, August 29th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed 2B Vladmir Tussle on the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed C Ruardh Elorfimbor on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/28/2040.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed C Sulak Goblinmaster on the 60-day injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RF Aghrag Nailslobberer.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Thugulg the Badger.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Ubzurg the Story-teller.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Hayris Chekhov.
Narnia Badgers: Released 3B Begrin Willow.
Tuesday, August 28th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Rodney Fyrŕ on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/27/2040.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed CF Jae-bok Ganan on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/27/2040.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released 3B Vasquo Boscocuro.
Andelain Giants: Released RP Hamfast Hardbottle.
Monday, August 27th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated RP Dudo Hill from the 60-day injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed CL Zhi-peng Fenger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/26/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RF Galuhir Celaulf on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/26/2040.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Released 3B Tarron Bauwyn.
Sunday, August 26th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Activated 3B Delin Stonehelm from the injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Olla Arweaden from the injured list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed general manager Giprak Ogreripper to a 2-year, $146,000 per year contract.
Saturday, August 25th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Jwahir Overturf to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed CF Pansy Kendrick on the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Placed SP Elrealob Olortynnal on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/24/2040.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released 3B Hugush the Seer.
Friday, August 24th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent SP Oncith Ash to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Mirthal Earora to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RP Florra Earadrielith on the 60-day injured list.
Andelain Giants: Placed CF Durg the Tough on the 60-day injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Kuzdrog Heartchewer.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Imredoc Viegas.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Fired general manager Gaman Nararion.
Thursday, August 23rd, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Gui-fan the Wise to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Faical Goldanvil to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed CF Samwise Boyle on the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Artemis Ferrenho on the 60-day injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RP Saurk Throatslobber on the 60-day injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated SP Marus Gelb from the 60-day injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 3B Ulysse Ohman was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Released 3B Shoulree Hawksong.
Wednesday, August 22nd, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated RF Praggek Headgobber from the injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated RP Curt Spleensmasher from the injured list.
Tuesday, August 21st, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated RP Eroan Galethien from the injured list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Released 3B Caradas Goldworthy.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RF Jwahir Overturf.
Monday, August 20th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Smuzpug Footpoker to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Thugbuh Devilpoker to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Sunday, August 19th, 2040
Narnia Badgers: RP Artemis Ferrenho returns from his rehab assignment.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated RP Gamodoc Elilmalad from the injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated 3B Trorlug Oramos from the injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Activated 1B Bofur Granitehammer from the injured list.
Saturday, August 18th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Ecthelion Silverdelver returns from his rehab assignment.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent RF Ümit Trinit to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Friday, August 17th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: 1B Hildibrand Bridger returns from his rehab assignment.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed SP Hosur Ringsmith on the 60-day injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Lanai Daggerkicker on the 60-day injured list.
Thursday, August 16th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed SP Get the Sly on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/15/2040.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed C Celomer Gadrienduil on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/15/2040.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RF Maaleshiira Galadrielas on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/15/2040.
Wednesday, August 15th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Sanus Orerender to a minor league contract with a $41,000 signing bonus.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 3B Tarosspur Legeolas from the injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Kignar Iceywater on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/14/2040.
Tuesday, August 14th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated CF Denilas Elorfirion from the injured list.
Andelain Giants: Activated RP Ji Tone from the injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated CF Pansy Kendrick from the injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SP Kwang-chih Never from the 60-day injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Harriette Mugworts.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Sosur Hardbottle.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Tarosspur Tinalinde.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 3B Nrodarag Ildroun off waivers from New New York.
Monday, August 13th, 2040
Diagon Alley Wizards: 2B Skradreg Moonbane returns from his rehab assignment.
Earthsea Dragons: SP Thrushnok Green returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Mogash Headpunisher to a minor league contract with a $41,000 signing bonus.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Nurgulg Hammerscarer to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated RP Mauro Lomäldor from the injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated 2B Muumsh Toebelly from the injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Activated RF Neal Moon from the injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RF Ümit Trinit.
Narnia Badgers: Released 3B Gorema Silborn.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed SS Habzugh Bloodbelly on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/11/2040.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed SS Habzugh Bloodbelly on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/11/2040.
Sunday, August 12th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Pruurk Gnomedragger returns from his rehab assignment.
Saturday, August 11th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Namak Kidneydragger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/10/2040.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Vala Gaimli returns from his rehab assignment.
Earthsea Dragons: SP Nuukor Glinkov returns from his rehab assignment.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated RP Skograk the One-Eyed from the injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Nanar Adams from the 60-day injured list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released RP Tofig Yom.
Friday, August 10th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Celain Gadrienduil (AAA Vega) retires.
Narnia Badgers: RP Dinodas Bolger (AAA Archenland) retires.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Galdur Megilion (AAA Dagobah) retires.
Dyson Spheres: RP Orangeblossom Black (AAA Rimmerworld) retires.
Discworld City Watch: LF Nol Earthslasher (AAA Unseen University) retires.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Elrialob Isadrielad (AAA Dagobah) retires.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Tonai No-Tooth (AAA Vega) retires.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Tavus Elewen (AAA Spacely) retires.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Tavus Elóthien (AAA Gap Chasm) retires.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Fraugol Costa (AAA Vega) retires.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Peregrin Proudneck (AAA Spacely) retires.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Gromgob Ghoulslicer (AAA Vogon) retires.
Dyson Spheres: RP Serin Cavernback Jr (AAA Rimmerworld) retires.
Narnia Badgers: RP Arweadriel Eläril (AAA Archenland) retires.
Discworld City Watch: RP Ulbis Sellars (AAA Unseen University) retires.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Naeniver Rubyeye (AAA Gringotts) retires.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed SS Puorlaas Euthor on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/09/2040.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed CF Monzaemon Elarandel on the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Placed 1B Imcir Lómeldur on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/09/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent LF Celillbo Arwiama to a minor league contract with a $41,000 signing bonus.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Harvey Diaz was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Harvey Diaz was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed CF Snodhagh Shinsnapper to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $39,560,000.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released RP Zodmuk Suold.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released RP Geronimo Brockhouse.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released SS Faical Goldanvil.
Andelain Giants: Released RF Sanus Orerender.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Giel Toothchewer.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Oncith Ash.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Adresin Elralith.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Erin Eavesdropper.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Jalloun Rokeni.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Thura Murahovsky.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Song Roper.
Dyson Spheres: Released RF Gui-fan the Wise.
Dyson Spheres: Released LF Thaija Legŕriand.
Dyson Spheres: Released LF Irene Boffin.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Released RP Timothee Wattu.
Thursday, August 9th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 2B Hildibrand Bridger from the injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Sent 2B Hildibrand Bridger to Triple A Winkie for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RF Ag Goblinmaker on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/08/2040.
Wednesday, August 8th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Released RP Estella Underhill.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed RP Susnug the Tearer on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/07/2040.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed SP Rebo Pelham off waivers from Gallifrey.
Tuesday, August 7th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated LF Pruurk Gnomedragger from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Sent LF Pruurk Gnomedragger to Triple A Z'ha'dum for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated SP Thrushnok Green from the injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Sent SP Thrushnok Green to Triple A Midworld for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RF Smillob Gooddigger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/06/2040.
Monday, August 6th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated RP Ecthelion Silverdelver from the 60-day injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Sent RP Ecthelion Silverdelver to Triple A Vogon for injury rehab.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Ecthelion Silverdelver was placed on the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Vala Gaimli from the injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Sent RP Vala Gaimli to Triple A Dagobah for injury rehab.
New New York Blernsballers: 3B Nrodarag Ildroun was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed LF Emmanuel Tetsuya on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated LF Emmanuel Tetsuya from the injured list.
New New York Blernsballers: 3B Nrodarag Ildroun was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed LF Emmanuel Tetsuya on the 40-man roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed LF Emmanuel Tetsuya on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated LF Emmanuel Tetsuya from the injured list.
Sunday, August 5th, 2040
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Traruk Starslobberer on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/04/2040.
Dyson Spheres: Placed SP Wilibald Bramble on the 60-day injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Placed 3B Delin Stonehelm on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/04/2040.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Wadash Humanwalker on the 60-day injured list.
Friday, August 3rd, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: Released SP Mogash Headpunisher.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed 3B Taseen Evenst on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 08/02/2040.
Thursday, August 2nd, 2040
Andelain Giants: SS Issja Gamaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: SS Issja Gamaimli was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed LF Fay the Tearer off waivers from Andelain.
Wednesday, August 1st, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: SS Celandine Bauwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: SS Celandine Bauwyn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed RF Praggek Headgobber on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/31/2040.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated 2B Skradreg Moonbane from the 60-day injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Sent 2B Skradreg Moonbane to Triple A Gringotts for injury rehab.
Diagon Alley Wizards: CF Celimir Areolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: CF Celimir Areolas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: 2B Skradreg Moonbane was placed on the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: RP Klaas Norvell was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: RP Klaas Norvell was removed from the 40-man roster.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed C Gamelf Brayton off waivers from Land of Oz.
Tuesday, July 31st, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: SP Rebo Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: SP Rebo Pelham was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SP Gemeda El Guerroui was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SP Gemeda El Guerroui was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated SP Nuukor Glinkov from the 60-day injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Sent SP Nuukor Glinkov to Triple A Midworld for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: SP Nuukor Glinkov was placed on the 40-man roster.
The Chiba City Neuromancers traded 32-year-old minor league reliever Fay Goodbody and 22-year-old minor league right fielder Linda Buckland to the Dead Marshes Uruk-hai, getting 22-year-old minor league left fielder Luigino La'Lin in return.
The Diagon Alley Wizards traded 32-year-old starting pitcher Ecthel the Slob to the Moria Miners, getting 25-year-old right fielder Fuat Passas in return.
The Lothlorien Lumberjacks traded 29-year-old minor league first baseman Solin Kelirsson and 23-year-old minor league starting pitcher Brubgush A'arim to the Xanth Centaurs, getting 25-year-old reliever Asta Ipyllasc and 23-year-old minor league starting pitcher Amaracandra Daggerprodder in return.
Monday, July 30th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Kelir Oathkiller on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/29/2040.
Rivendell Royals: Claimed LF Memli Grudgesmith off waivers from Gallifrey.
The Diagon Alley Wizards traded 22-year-old minor league reliever Nurgulg Hammerscarer and 21-year-old second baseman Anson Dogwood to the Lake Town Archers, getting 27-year-old minor league starting pitcher Blugbu Devilpoker in return.
The Dyson Spheres traded 30-year-old reliever Intevar Thrilmanduil to the Gallifrey Time Lords, getting 24-year-old minor league reliever Dugnum Fingereater and 22-year-old minor league reliever Ishâk Arceniaga in return.
Sunday, July 29th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Activated SP Nim Headstrong from the injured list.
Discworld City Watch: SP Gallin Schmollinger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: SP Gallin Schmollinger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Saturday, July 28th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RP Suuggek Headmasher from the injured list.
Dyson Spheres: LF Irene Boffin was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: LF Irene Boffin was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated CF Galuhir Celaulf from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Nob Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Nob Mugworts was removed from the 40-man roster.
The Xanth Centaurs traded 28-year-old reliever Gollilman Landro to the Numenor Kings, getting 24-year-old minor league starting pitcher Mabkub Devilpoker in return.
Friday, July 27th, 2040
The Dyson Spheres traded 24-year-old minor league right fielder Katie Mack to the Andelain Giants, getting 33-year-old minor league center fielder Vrurbag Ogreripper in return.
Thursday, July 26th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Dasur Clevereye returns from his rehab assignment.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed CL David Brownlock on the 60-day injured list.
Wednesday, July 25th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Rebo Pelham returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Myrth Tinalinde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Myrth Tinalinde was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Phaimina Isélindë to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Gandaugrin Earadriewen to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 3B Legeon Belámir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 3B Legeon Belámir was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Blozdakh the Straggler to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Phanseen Belaril on the 60-day injured list.
Andelain Giants: LF Fay the Tearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: LF Fay the Tearer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Hidush Manthrottler on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/24/2040.
Tuesday, July 24th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Tagnash Dracoseir returns from his rehab assignment.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Isumbras Muddyfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Isumbras Muddyfoot was removed from the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Estella Underhill was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Estella Underhill was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: C Gamelf Brayton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: C Gamelf Brayton was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Isseen Elarariand was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Xanth Centaurs: RP Isseen Elarariand was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: Placed LF Fhociin Belil-Gal on the 60-day injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed CF Togo Bracegirdle on the 60-day injured list.
The Dyson Spheres traded 31-year-old right fielder Lula Artyrian to the Andelain Giants, getting 20-year-old minor league reliever Vikas Holgate and 21-year-old minor league reliever Amod Shukrani in return.
Monday, July 23rd, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed CF Denilas Elorfirion on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/22/2040.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Placed RP Pontoon Mudruffin on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/22/2040.
Sunday, July 22nd, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Memli Grudgesmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Memli Grudgesmith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RP Rasman Elralith.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Tonai No-Tooth to a minor league contract with a $31,000 signing bonus.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Boralob Falathion to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Daisy Eavesdropper to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Discworld City Watch: Placed RF Neal Moon on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/21/2040.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Wogdish Manthrottler off waivers from Diagon Alley.
The Minas Tirith Titans traded 31-year-old closer Bogak Cavernshaker, retaining 25% and 23-year-old minor league catcher Sammy Hsu to the Star Fleet Academy Cadets, getting 29-year-old first baseman Zabgug Hammermaker in return.
Saturday, July 21st, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Puuggek Headgobber returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Praggek Headgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Praggek Headgobber was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Brudgug Mansmasher returns from his rehab assignment.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Bulbo Marblerage was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Bulbo Marblerage was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: Placed RP Ji Tone on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/20/2040.
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RP Skograk the One-Eyed on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/20/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Puugnash Gnomedragger on the 60-day injured list.
Friday, July 20th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Mauro Lomäldor on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/19/2040.
Narnia Badgers: Activated SP Artemis Ferrenho from the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Sent SP Artemis Ferrenho to Triple A Archenland for injury rehab.
Narnia Badgers: SP Artemis Ferrenho was placed on the 40-man roster.
The Minas Tirith Titans traded 30-year-old first baseman Grul Gnomekicker, 20-year-old minor league starting pitcher Oshnakh Sheeplover and 17-year-old minor league first baseman Ulra Yan to the Chiba City Neuromancers, getting 34-year-old second baseman Gemina Brainslammer in return.
Thursday, July 19th, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: RP Culiathion Celadriendel returns from his rehab assignment.
Xanth Centaurs: SP Mogash Headpunisher was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Xanth Centaurs: SP Mogash Headpunisher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: Placed SS Annun Elölindë on the 60-day injured list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released LF Frugash Throatprodder.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released LF Tika Tussle.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Released LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Sosaia Como.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Kadidou Orbryn.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Released RP Phaimina Isélindë.
The Dyson Spheres traded 30-year-old starting pitcher Christine Banks to the Intergalactic Hitchhikers, getting 24-year-old minor league first baseman Shevarash Laralytha and 22-year-old minor league left fielder Elpidio Sarafian in return.
Wednesday, July 18th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RF Blozdakh the Straggler.
Tuesday, July 17th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SP Rebo Pelham from the 60-day injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent SP Rebo Pelham to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Gronai Throatscarer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Gronai Throatscarer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: SP Rebo Pelham was placed on the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Placed 1B Bofur Granitehammer on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/16/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RP Arwilden Lomadriendir from the injured list.
Monday, July 16th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Dominik Giamir returns from his rehab assignment.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Estella Underhill returns from his rehab assignment.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Sruol Kidneydragger was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Sruol Kidneydragger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated RP Dasur Clevereye from the 60-day injured list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Sent RP Dasur Clevereye to Triple A Ringworld for injury rehab.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Dasur Clevereye was placed on the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed 3B Trorlug Oramos on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/15/2040.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated SP Silvian Bramble from the injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SP EwungaGoiba Gabourel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SP EwungaGoiba Gabourel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Vrarag the Straggler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Vrarag the Straggler was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Released RP Vormina Garariand.
Sunday, July 15th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated LF Puuggek Headgobber from the injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent LF Puuggek Headgobber to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RP Gamodoc Elilmalad on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2040.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Harmony Anviltooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Harmony Anviltooth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Saturday, July 14th, 2040
Diagon Alley Wizards: RF Mounir Gollailob returns from his rehab assignment.
Diagon Alley Wizards: CF Wogdish Manthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: CF Wogdish Manthrottler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Beleg Rocktearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Beleg Rocktearer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: Placed RP Flavus Greenwald on the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated RP Culiathion Celadriendel from the injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Sent RP Culiathion Celadriendel to Triple A Gap Chasm for injury rehab.
The Xanth Centaurs traded 30-year-old first baseman Aster Elralinde, 23-year-old minor league center fielder Snikzog Kinder and 18-year-old minor league right fielder Ciyradyl Naviel to the WeMadeIt Crashlanders, getting 34-year-old left fielder Musin Oathdelver in return.
Friday, July 13th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Zula Dinnes to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent 3B Ilmadia Belol to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated RF Tika Greenthumb from the injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF G'Kar Cowstitcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF G'Kar Cowstitcher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Manoo Chastain.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Snoknug Liverdicer.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Quastarte Qidan.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Purtham Legariand.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed LF Krudzug Foularm off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Thursday, July 12th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 3B Tarosspur Legeolas on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/11/2040.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed 2B Muumsh Toebelly on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/11/2040.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Wanai Horse-lover on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/11/2040.
The Gallifrey Time Lords traded 22-year-old minor league reliever Chipp Dwarfcrawler and 19-year-old minor league shortstop Nlaea Phenthae to the Chiba City Neuromancers, getting 27-year-old minor league reliever Gundahar Miller in return.
Wednesday, July 11th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Valandil Elöng was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Valandil Elöng was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated CF Snodhagh Shinsnapper from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: CF Gilberto the Independent was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: CF Gilberto the Independent was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Harvey Diaz was placed on the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Art Legera.
Tuesday, July 10th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed CF Pansy Kendrick on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/09/2040.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Dudo Banks was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RP Brudgug Mansmasher from the 60-day injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Sent RP Brudgug Mansmasher to Triple A Z'ha'dum for injury rehab.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released LF Zula Dinnes.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP F. Scott Bourns.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Ramăo Cerdeira.
Dyson Spheres: Released 3B Ilmadia Belol.
Monday, July 9th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Skoblug Sheeplover to a minor league contract with a $37,000 signing bonus.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated RP Estella Underhill from the injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Sent RP Estella Underhill to Triple A Vogon for injury rehab.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated RF Mounir Gollailob from the injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Sent RF Mounir Gollailob to Triple A Gringotts for injury rehab.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Dudo Banks off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Sunday, July 8th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RP Saurk Throatslobber from the injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Thauthor the Waitre was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Thauthor the Waitre was removed from the 40-man roster.
Saturday, July 7th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated CF Glenn Kidneyslammer from the injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Rasman Elralith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Rasman Elralith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RF Ardaah Elroril.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Zazpog Hammerscarer.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released LF Amadis the Willful.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released LF Soia Gamama.
Narnia Badgers: Released LF Meraudoc Eregion.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed SP Bandobras Holeman off waivers from Chiba City.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Laiafi Nerith to a minor league contract.
Friday, July 6th, 2040
Narnia Badgers: RP Wadash Humanwalker returns from his rehab assignment.
Narnia Badgers: RP Ponto Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Ponto Mugworts was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RF Bin Kratzer from the injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Yoshi Fingereater.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Agmuh the Atrocious.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Amarajota Sarsantyr.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Berliac Perom.
The Forgotten Realms Kobolds traded 30-year-old right fielder Christine Buckland to the Numenor Kings, getting 28-year-old starting pitcher Masin Beardworker in return.
Thursday, July 5th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated CF Denilas Elorfirion from the injured list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Krudzug Foularm was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Krudzug Foularm was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Vrarag the Straggler was placed on the 40-man roster.
Wednesday, July 4th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Bill Banks returns from his rehab assignment.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RP Suuggek Headmasher on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 07/03/2040.
Earthsea Dragons: 2B Petunia Buckland was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 2B Petunia Buckland was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed SS Nambra Aeravansel on the 60-day injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Daisy Eavesdropper.
Andelain Giants: Released RP Smuzpug Footpoker.
Andelain Giants: Released RP Tonai No-Tooth.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Vrarag the Straggler off waivers from Chiba City.
Tuesday, July 3rd, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated RP Ansegar Taralom from the injured list.
Andelain Giants: Placed SP Romochka Goblinmaker on the 60-day injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Pruugush Greatstink.
The Numenor Kings traded 33-year-old first baseman Asphodel Brockhouse and 20-year-old minor league starting pitcher Amaranthae Hisiel to the Earthsea Dragons, getting 37-year-old reliever Estella Middlebrook and 23-year-old reliever Dakath Galadrielas in return.
Monday, July 2nd, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Fraugol Costa to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Vigo Proudneck.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed CF Ki-heung Ni’Tessine on the 40-man roster.
Sunday, July 1st, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Legil Lomymbor to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Katiara Halflingspeaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated RP Susnug the Tearer from the injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Dudo Banks was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Dudo Banks was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Sang-ton Elendil.
Earthsea Dragons: Released RP Isilborn Eowemir.
Friday, June 29th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: SP Estella Boffin returns from his rehab assignment.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated SP Bill Banks from the injured list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Sent SP Bill Banks to Triple A Spacely for injury rehab.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Released RP Shaoja Arathor.(Career-ending injury)
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Vala Gaimli on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2040.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated SP Thuvbis Lomambor from the injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed RP Curt Spleensmasher on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2040.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Qing-nian Bloodsmasher on the 60-day injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed CF Galuhir Celaulf on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed LF Pruurk Gnomedragger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2040.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Released LF Dugnub Humanslurper.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Gavin Foxburr.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Dae-je Elbakian.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released RP Unak the Seer.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Bandobras Holeman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Bandobras Holeman was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed SS Tavja Celeoborn off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Mumhosh Em'ilde off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Thursday, June 28th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Ragna Sulc.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Muerlara Nightwing.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Bafur Moopuna.
Wednesday, June 27th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Vrarag the Straggler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Vrarag the Straggler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Placed SP Nim Headstrong on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/26/2040.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Khyssoun Never was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Khyssoun Never was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RP Arwilden Lomadriendir on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/26/2040.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Nambra Elrarathien.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Grulo the Insane off waivers from Serenity Valley.
The Forgotten Realms Kobolds traded 24-year-old minor league third baseman Obdakh Ettincrawler and 21-year-old minor league shortstop Lelyan Elothien to the Ravenhill Darkwings, getting 28-year-old minor league starting pitcher Bill Sandyman in return.
Tuesday, June 26th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Released RP Chia-liang Sifuentes.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Koignar Elderflower.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Traeliorn Manfen.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released 1B Fabrício Sisi.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released RP Merlara Eidoc.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released RP Elanil Ash.
Dyson Spheres: Released RP Fraugol Costa.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed manager Landor Elvelas to a 2-year, $330,000 per year contract.
Monday, June 25th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Released RF Legil Lomymbor.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent 3B Oscar Wilde Jr. to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated CL Tagnash Dracoseir from the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Sent CL Tagnash Dracoseir to Triple A Dagobah for injury rehab.
Mos Eisley Wookies: CL Tagnash Dracoseir was placed on the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed SP Silvian Bramble on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/24/2040.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Freek Noblit.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed Hitting Coach Kulir Earthworker to a 2-year contract extension.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed Hitting Coach Kulir Earthworker to a 2-year contract extension.
Sunday, June 24th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated SP Estella Boffin from the injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Sent SP Estella Boffin to Triple A Vogon for injury rehab.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SP Nanus Polvinen from the injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed RP Lanus Cavernmasher on the 60-day injured list.
Discworld City Watch: Placed SP Tobi Muddyfoot on the 60-day injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Rodni Gravedi on the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Rukhdub Witch-hunter off waivers from Gallifrey.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Fired manager Ponto Mulhall.
Saturday, June 23rd, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: Released LF Celillbo Arwiama.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Obkrut Driderthrower to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated RP Celiborn Halelbo from the injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Petunia Lightloafer.
Friday, June 22nd, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Llewellenar Tinurion to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent CL Esmeralda Long Cleve to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Belinda Goldworthy.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Gylledha Craulnober.
Thursday, June 21st, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SS Tavja Celeoborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SS Tavja Celeoborn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Biplab Thompstone to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Munsif Bonedragger to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Bruzdrog Drowstomper to a minor league contract.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated LF Pruurk Gnomedragger from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Mumhosh Em'ilde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Mumhosh Em'ilde was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Guarçia Nondel.
Wednesday, June 20th, 2040
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed free agent RP Holfast Hardbottle to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Petunia Mudruffin to a minor league contract.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed SP Arielimnda Shyr to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $51,320,000.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Puuggek Devilgobbler to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Orliber Guenthner.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Isembard Bauwyn.
Tuesday, June 19th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated RF Stephen Denand from the injured list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RF Grulo the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RF Grulo the Insane was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: Released RP Tuugash the Story-teller.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RP Iahalae Tarsis.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Sadi Venkatraman.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Hycis Starglow.
Monday, June 18th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed RF Tika Greenthumb on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/17/2040.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed SP Thrushnok Green on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/17/2040.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Olburz Ereuvyn.
New New York Blernsballers: RP Tobi Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: Released RP Gubguk Ghoulslicer.
New New York Blernsballers: Released CL Esmeralda Long Cleve.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Smubhush Horse-lover.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Marigold Hedgeworth.
New New York Blernsballers: Released RP Gerda Seraphim.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Gollin Eowebrilas.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Tushlak Blacktooth.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Euhil Earadrieldur.
New New York Blernsballers: Released RF Obkrut Driderthrower.
New New York Blernsballers: Released CL Ikeshia Gleng.
New New York Blernsballers: RP Tobi Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Thugbuh Devilpoker.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Laiafi Nerith.
New New York Blernsballers: Released RP Bruzdrog Drowstomper.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Boralob Falathion.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Mirthal Earora.
New New York Blernsballers: Released SP Llewellenar Tinurion.
Sunday, June 17th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RP Kignar Armpoker on the 60-day injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RP Saurk Throatslobber on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/16/2040.
Saturday, June 16th, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: RP Culiathion Celadriendel returns from his rehab assignment.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed RP Culiathion Celadriendel on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/13/2040.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Blungub Armtearer to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Aumrauth Isadrielad to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Rudgulg the Badger to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated SP Bandobras Holeman from the injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SP Dominik Giamir from the 60-day injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent SP Dominik Giamir to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Rukhdub Witch-hunter was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: SP Dominik Giamir was placed on the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Released RP Bilba Overturf.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Tuukka Zaratsian.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Released LF Corneles Serraino.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Released RF Munsif Bonedragger.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Released RP Rudibert Goodbody.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Released RP Bhoganatha Lana.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RP Halfred Dap.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Shawn Spleengobber.
Dyson Spheres: Released LF Oscar Wilde Jr..
Friday, June 15th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Denilas Elorfirion returns from his rehab assignment.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed CF Denilas Elorfirion on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/14/2040.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Holfast Hardbottle.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent CF Gollilnd Amarallis to a minor league contract.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed RP Ansegar Taralom on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/11/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Olla Arweaden on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/14/2040.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Rogrug Eyelover.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released RP Salamun Ziberi.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Gandaugrin Earadriewen.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RP Kuzpog the Clutcher.
Xanth Centaurs: Released RP Cotman Baggins.
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted SP Sudeep Blunt in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Ozdub Heartkicker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted CF Shivaji Brown in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted SS Carmen Sillybottom in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SP Olle Manteigueiro in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 5, 5th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Elrildur So Paio in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 6, 6th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted 2B Gamelli Trćet in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 7, 7th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SS Mugmag Gnollscarer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 8, 8th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted RF Smublag Liverchewer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 9, 9th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted 3B Gogkug Cowstitcher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 10, 10th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Gianfrancesco Dridersmasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 11, 11th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted CL Afaghis Yue in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 12, 12th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted 2B Togo Yonkers in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 13, 13th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Cara Bridger in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 14, 14th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted SP Zhong-yan Rhaevaern in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 15, 15th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Wildemar Waelvor in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 16, 16th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted RP Rafee Bayle in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 17, 17th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted 2B Ludvig Subhaga in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 18, 18th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted CL Igbub Eyeslobberer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 1, 19th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Tjakke Gwaimir in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 2, 20th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Chim Gjertsen in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 21st overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted SP Gorhendad Pennypacker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 4, 22nd overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted CF Daniel Grubb in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 5, 23rd overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Mungash Halflinglover in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 6, 24th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted C Maiele Dracoseir in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 7, 25th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Orlando Fumlefot in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 8, 26th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted RF Ecaeris Sicafei in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 9, 27th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SS Ishdrog Wolfgobber in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 10, 28th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Araiborn Peplinski in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 11, 29th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted SP Malin Bramblebush in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 12, 30th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted CF Yoshitaka Baggins in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 13, 31st overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Minya Evioro in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 14, 32nd overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted SP Cokacol Vantassell in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 15, 33rd overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted RP Freden the Badger in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 34th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted RP Phaior Grimm in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 17, 35th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted CF Krubgagh Elephantdicer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 18, 36th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted SP Lanus Arwiama in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 1, 37th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Irlag Driderwalker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 2, 38th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Sorag Eyelover in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 39th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted RF Begrin Brown in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 4, 40th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SP Vilhelm Fingereater in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 5, 41st overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Holfast Green in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 6, 42nd overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted SP Isiclya Musiceye in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 7, 43rd overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted CF Tabgush Fleshkiller in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 8, 44th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted RP Snubruh Nailslobberer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 9, 45th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SP Imridur Spitsbaard in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 10, 46th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted 1B Nob Titsworth in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 47th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted SP Wilimar the Irked in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 12, 48th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted 1B Aisea Opez in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 13, 49th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Tanta Zooty in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 14, 50th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted SP Arwuma Handwalker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 15, 51st overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Isengrin Whitfoot in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 16, 52nd overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted CL Harolde Charton in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 17, 53rd overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Deniagrin Doedance in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 18, 54th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RF Dina Baldender in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 1, 55th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Belba Underhill in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 2, 56th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Puorlaas Mornmist in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 57th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted 3B Subgugh Silverskull in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 4, 58th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted CF Carmen Bridger in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 5, 59th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Nurzog the Drooler in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 6, 60th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted 3B Mist Kuaika in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 7, 61st overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Galilhil Seyler in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 8, 62nd overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Lennier Budo-Chubb in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 9, 63rd overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted CF Everard Sandyman in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 10, 64th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted CF Candradipa Kirknes in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 65th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted SP Haleodur Ongluth in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 12, 66th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted 2B Gameagast Dziewulski in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 13, 67th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted C Bilcuzal Kingmaker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 14, 68th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted CF Freaden Legeolas in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 15, 69th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Robur Baneguard in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 16, 70th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted CF Meli Bonedragger in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 17, 71st overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Iyriklaunavan Armtearer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 18, 72nd overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted SP Brork Hearteater in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 1, 73rd overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted CF Mirthal Sil-Gal in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 2, 74th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted CF Aubaudameira Nararion in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 75th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted RF Wiseman Stonemould in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 4, 76th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SP Kabpug Facestomper in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 5, 77th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Sulok Spleensmasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 6, 78th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted C R.A. Willowbottom in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 7, 79th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted C Enea the Mean in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 8, 80th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted 2B Bludkuh Gnomechoker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 9, 81st overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SS Hae-young Witch-hunter in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 10, 82nd overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Galather Nilad in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 11, 83rd overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted 2B Pamphila Croonenborgh in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 12, 84th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted 2B Celealob Kyaloyan in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 13, 85th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Briruc Earionduil in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 14, 86th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted SP Salmund Farauma in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 15, 87th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted CF Valdemar Grub in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 16, 88th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted SP Okhdub Bloodcrawler in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 17, 89th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted CF Flambard Boyle in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 18, 90th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted 1B Kroloth Eowebrilas in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 91st overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted CF Renei Koutsoubos in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 92nd overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted CF Xhalh Anuwen in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 93rd overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted SP Shakro the Whiner in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 94th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SP Edmund Siltral in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 95th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted CF Menegilda Notwise in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 96th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted 3B Nessun the Tall in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 97th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Hamaz Hanbury in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 98th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Justin Proudfoot in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 9, 99th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SS Lelyan Elothien in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 10, 100th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted CF Bernhard Fair in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 101st overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted SP Malo Badgerthrower in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 12, 102nd overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted 2B Toshinobu Bramante in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 13, 103rd overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Élouan MacWiggan in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 14, 104th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted 3B Dugha Ghoulslobberer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 15, 105th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Belay Bright Blade in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 16, 106th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted CF Chin-seok Revolorio in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 17, 107th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Iolrath Gleng in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 18, 108th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RF Ciyradyl Naviel in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 109th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted CF Romeo Madlight in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 110th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SS Lonak Mortis in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 111st overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted SP Myrddin Glyrion in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 112nd overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SP Rorimac Grim in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 113rd overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SS Nlaea Phenthae in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 114th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted SP Anastagio Trample in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 115th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Tabgush Mudruffin in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 116th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Gubgu the Plunderer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 9, 117th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted 3B Folcard Nightstalker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 10, 118th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Jonas Glyrion in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 119th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted 1B Dejaseen Manfen in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 12, 120th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted SP Hsuang-tsung Keto in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 13, 121st overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Hun-ho Tunnelmover in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 14, 122nd overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted SP Amsalu Jurgens in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 15, 123rd overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Gebur Daugherty in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 16, 124th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted SP Euchoé Shalandalan in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 17, 125th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted 3B Josh Chubb in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 18, 126th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RF Arcat Yoonus in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 127th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Zabbas Starglow in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 128th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Dasur Mathes in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 129th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted C Thuvlla Anulinde in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 130th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted 2B Denilas Cuya in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 131st overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted CF Kaoussen Bannalyne in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 132nd overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted CF Akakide Buta in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 133rd overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Laeroth Undomiel in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 134th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Fuunai Galway in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 9, 135th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SP Ogulg Nosehammer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 10, 136th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted C Dalghu the Crazy in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 137th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted SP Holman Budo-Chubb in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 12, 138th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted CF Sebastiano Ogreripper in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 13, 139th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted CF Skorbog Giantthrottler in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 14, 140th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted CF Frits Long Cleve in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 15, 141st overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SS Adalberto the Tearer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 16, 142nd overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted CF Bugkugh Gnomechewer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 17, 143rd overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Ghobgagh Toecrusher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 18, 144th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted SP Nsen Moonraper in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 1, 145th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Gloriana Guyfriend in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 2, 146th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SS Her Fasch in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 147th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted LF Kuornos Bright Blade in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 148th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SP Minto Taralom in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 149th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Thrugnum Halflingslobbr in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 6, 150th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted RP Hong-bo Calante in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 7, 151st overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted C Orkun Veniri in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 8, 152nd overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted CF Buzkub the Plunderer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 9, 153rd overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SS Petunia Hill in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 10, 154th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Narbeth Arwaun in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 11, 155th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted 2B Hushnok Deathskull in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 12, 156th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted SP Orlando Gwill in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 13, 157th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Itiireae Toryvhallen in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 14, 158th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted CL Malva Goodrich in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 15, 159th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SS Boof Smirti in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 16, 160th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted RF Fusan Asturias in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 17, 161st overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted CF Blubmuk Cleaverpoker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 18, 162nd overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RF Cintamukta Wynn in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 1, 163rd overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Drudak Ghoulslicer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 164th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Peony Gamwich in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 165th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted 1B Kurguk Orcsmith in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 4, 166th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted 2B Min-chor Ronceros in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 5, 167th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SS Duzgug Ogreripper in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 6, 168th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted C Elaethan Snowmouth in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 7, 169th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted CL Jayan Merelo in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 170th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Fafur Heartmasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 9, 171st overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted RP Anais Celomir in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 10, 172nd overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SS Abnarg Throatbelly in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 11, 173rd overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted SP Snobdug the Derisive in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 12, 174th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted C Bumburz Witch-hunter in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 13, 175th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SS Ryfon Eregion in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 14, 176th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted C Blulgob Dryadslicer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 15, 177th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Duilio Futoryansky in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 16, 178th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted C Tragzakh Orcmaker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 17, 179th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted RP Sonmaz Ishizuka in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 18, 180th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RP Nicephorus Andraole in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 1, 181st overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted CF Skogrog the Claw in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 2, 182nd overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted CF Pollae Elothien in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 3, 183rd overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted CF Eriladar Dhorinshyl in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 4, 184th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted RP Rudigar Baggins in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 5, 185th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SS Xanotter Erkowe in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 6, 186th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted SP Cauladra Tarsap in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 7, 187th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SS Snarpug Kidneydragger in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 8, 188th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SS Brobdakh Legmasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 9, 189th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted C Vigo Tussle in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 10, 190th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Elrillas Millstone in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 11, 191st overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted 2B Balaraja the Fanged in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 12, 192nd overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted SP Thagmog the One-Eyed in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 13, 193rd overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Elroborn Faelivirin in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 14, 194th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted RP Lintegurth Belaril in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 15, 195th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SS Kulapati Ocascio in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 16, 196th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted SP Euhil Earadrieldur in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 17, 197th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SS Thialob Rusiev in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 18, 198th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted CF Furan Thornravenys in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 1, 199th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Lorraine Blanche in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 2, 200th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted RP Vigo Ploughman in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 3, 201st overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted RF Togo Muddyfoot in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 4, 202nd overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted CF Naeniver Roadapple in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 5, 203rd overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted C Xi-ku Aparazio in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 6, 204th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted CF Matta Gamwich in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 7, 205th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Đhsan McSwen in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 8, 206th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Kylian Surendar in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 9, 207th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SP Sverre Cardodor in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 10, 208th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted CF Gloshnak Armortearer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 11, 209th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted CF Kruzhkrut Bughater in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 12, 210th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted 3B Saar Ghapantsian in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 13, 211st overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted CF Pontoon Gnomekicker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 14, 212nd overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted CF Gredoc Shutt in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 15, 213rd overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Pansy Moss in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 16, 214th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted 2B Cakravata Badman in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 17, 215th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Mesut Lamczyk in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 18, 216th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted SP Devananda Pichette in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 1, 217th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted CF Fay Lightningfinder in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 2, 218th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted 3B Estella Gamwich in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 3, 219th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted 1B Till Banks in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 4, 220th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted RP Lonai Elfprodder in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 5, 221st overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Teferra the Massive in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 6, 222nd overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted SP Glafur Bogedal in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 7, 223rd overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SS Tugma Drowslobberer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 8, 224th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Florbis Ganduil in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 9, 225th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted 2B Zoastria Ithruen in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 10, 226th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Helartha Celumli in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 11, 227th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted 2B Samwise Middlebrook in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 12, 228th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted RP Pollae Eladriendil in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 13, 229th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Brangub Devilgobbler in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 14, 230th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted SP Rabur Kemble in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 15, 231st overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted C Mukpug Earkiller in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 16, 232nd overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted SP Tushlak Blacktooth in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 17, 233rd overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted CL Smarug the Ugly in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 18, 234th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RP Ghutrub Bloodaxe in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 1, 235th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Sam Whitfoot in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 2, 236th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Rudolph Grim in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 3, 237th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted SP Abdul Hamid Dlardrageth in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 4, 238th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted CF Bowman Craftworker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 5, 239th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Myrth Linwelin in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 6, 240th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted C Ramkrishna Livertrembler in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 7, 241st overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Shou-chien Greenholm in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 8, 242nd overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted RP Nimue Elroril in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 9, 243rd overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SP Yolanda Bracegirdle in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 10, 244th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted RP Robmuk Moonripper in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 11, 245th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted RP Lentush Miller in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 12, 246th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted CF Valin Nordal in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 13, 247th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Flormina Eowil-galad in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 14, 248th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted C Wambua Bloodbelly in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 15, 249th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Issbis Thea in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 16, 250th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted CF Drurug Orcmaker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 17, 251st overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Amattaken Pitt in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 18, 252nd overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RF Andaerean Cormyth in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 1, 253rd overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted RP Bhabesa Bringas in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 2, 254th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Drugnum Spleensmasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 3, 255th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted CL Kumarila El Brazi in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 4, 256th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SP Renan Ibarre in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 5, 257th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted RP Iago Bauwyn in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 6, 258th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted SP Posco Brandybuck in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 7, 259th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted C Helartha Irithyl in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 8, 260th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted C Filvendor Farailob in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 9, 261st overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted C Nuvian Aldarion in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 10, 262nd overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Thoshlak Drowbelly in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 11, 263rd overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted CF Odgug the Rude in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 12, 264th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted SP Arunodaya Gabuzian in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 13, 265th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted C Ellisar Glebrilad in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 14, 266th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted RP Koryusai Niebuhr in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 15, 267th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SS Gurpug Hearteater in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 16, 268th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted RP Gerda Seraphim in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 17, 269th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Eian Kelerandri in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 18, 270th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RF Glugha Bugsmasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 1, 271st overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted CL Hak-su Green in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 2, 272nd overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Ginnette Brown in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 3, 273rd overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted SP Snugrunk Liverchewer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 4, 274th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SS Shaia Argentaamn in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 5, 275th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted 2B Christine the Bucklebury Ferry Driver in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 6, 276th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted 2B Daenalaia Vardamir in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 7, 277th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Tibur Hackforth in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 8, 278th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted RP Tsen Llundlar in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 9, 279th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SP Pamphila Greenthumb in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 10, 280th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted CF Lungwen Fimir in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 11, 281st overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted CF Ambunidhi Cayetano in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 12, 282nd overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted 3B Phanmina Vidros in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 13, 283rd overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted C Oaknar Judd in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 14, 284th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted SS Lynden O'Crosan in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 15, 285th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted RP Gorchamiel Nararion in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 16, 286th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted 2B Dumli Goslar in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 17, 287th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Glogburz Gnollslurper in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 18, 288th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted SP Oncith Sathien in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 1, 289th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted RP Jerzy Kaestner in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 2, 290th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted 3B Jo Bramblebush in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 3, 291st overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted 1B Bragmag Elephantdicer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 4, 292nd overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted 2B How Trinci in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 5, 293rd overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Progush Sunweaver in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 6, 294th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted RP Yoshiaki Waymark in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 7, 295th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted 3B Ergün Nosethrower in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 8, 296th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted CF Sylmae Areolas in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 9, 297th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted C Mikilauni Bratianu in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 10, 298th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted RP Darshee Merauman in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 11, 299th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted CF Tomba Black in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 12, 300th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted SP Nulin Liszt in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 13, 301st overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Gerd the Massive in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 14, 302nd overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted RP Malva Green in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 15, 303rd overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted RP Beren Belebrilinde in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 16, 304th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted SP Marigold Hedgeworth in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 17, 305th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Mun Sacks in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 18, 306th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RF Marlen of Lothlorien in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 1, 307th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted 3B Anson Greenthumb in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 2, 308th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted RP Vruuhai Soester in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 3, 309th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted SP Barbaros Pindari in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 4, 310th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted C Ergot Gamgee-Took in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 5, 311st overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted 2B Sorsasta Guviel in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 6, 312nd overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted C Smumdush Toothkicker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 7, 313rd overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Jong-duk Leggot in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 8, 314th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Roderic Bramble in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 9, 315th overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SP Alberic Marblerage in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 10, 316th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted CF Song-saeng Villeges in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 11, 317th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted SP Bluzkub Proptracker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 12, 318th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted 3B Goshzog Moonbane in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 13, 319th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted C Marigold Beastmaster in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 14, 320th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted C Asot Oyas in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 15, 321st overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted C Haffy Giouzelis in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 16, 322nd overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted SP Gollin Eowebrilas in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 17, 323rd overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Bligdakh Devilpoker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 18, 324th overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RP Grossman Peatfingers in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 1, 325th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted 3B Nanthleene Shadowmantle in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 2, 326th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted CF Manoell Pushkarini in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 3, 327th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted 1B Moli Tumbletoe in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 4, 328th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted SP Lindy O'Neal in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 5, 329th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Grigdush Cove in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 6, 330th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted SS Shend Heartchewer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 7, 331st overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted C Bellisima Brown in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 8, 332nd overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted C Meto Bruton in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 9, 333rd overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SP Denema Elradriend in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 10, 334th overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted SP Bulug the Stutterer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 11, 335th overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted CF Lolindir Legelinde in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 12, 336th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted RP Olklash Nenharma in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 13, 337th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Muenda Wolfgobber in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 14, 338th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted SP Kromhosh Drowthrower in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 15, 339th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted C Akihiko Aldrege in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 16, 340th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted RF Posco Mudruffin in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 17, 341st overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted C Ellisar Elroril in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 18, 342nd overall pick).
Xanth Centaurs: Drafted RF Zobmuk Halflingbasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 1, 343rd overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Drafted SP Habgug Toemasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 2, 344th overall pick).
Narnia Badgers: Drafted SP Methild Auglathla in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 3, 345th overall pick).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Drafted SP Sagramor Goldilocks in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 4, 346th overall pick).
Babylon Five Rangers: Drafted 2B Tayfun Rascaltamer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 5, 347th overall pick).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Drafted SP Mulyan Whitfoot in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 6, 348th overall pick).
Diagon Alley Wizards: Drafted C Rhaac'var Lomymbor in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 7, 349th overall pick).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Drafted SP Florar Immeril in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 8, 350th overall pick).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Drafted SP Pervinca the Irked in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 9, 351st overall pick).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Drafted SP Truzbub Moonpoker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 10, 352nd overall pick).
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Drafted 2B Khikar Verhoek in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 11, 353rd overall pick).
Andelain Giants: Drafted CF Lebur Ballón in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 12, 354th overall pick).
Earthsea Dragons: Drafted CF Rognash Grudgebinder in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 13, 355th overall pick).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Drafted SP Drugthak Greatchain in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 14, 356th overall pick).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Drafted C Hurgok the Rude in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 15, 357th overall pick).
Discworld City Watch: Drafted SP Drigrin Craftworker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 16, 358th overall pick).
New New York Blernsballers: Drafted CF Throghbub the Smasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 17, 359th overall pick).
Dyson Spheres: Drafted SP Tobi Proudneck in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 18, 360th overall pick).
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed CF Glenn Kidneyslammer on the 21-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Tavus Elóthien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Tavus Elóthien was removed from the 40-man roster.
Thursday, June 14th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: SP Seldanna Elorfithien was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed CF Fomige Palafox on the 60-day injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RP Kristy Rubyeye.
Narnia Badgers: Released RP Stevan Eowawyn.
Xanth Centaurs: Released RP Grimalda Seraphim.
Wednesday, June 13th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Galdur Megilion to a minor league contract.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent CF Nurzog Toebelly to a minor league contract.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated SS Tavja Celeoborn from the injured list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SS Pugnash the Crippler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SS Pugnash the Crippler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated 2B Gemina Brainslammer from the injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Released RP Petunia Mudruffin.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Puuggek Devilgobbler.
The Forgotten Realms Kobolds traded 25-year-old third baseman Wibowo Bloomquist to the Bucklebury Fairies, getting 28-year-old reliever Maughash Starslobberer and 23-year-old minor league catcher Mladris Immeril in return.
Tuesday, June 12th, 2040
Narnia Badgers: Released RP Aumrauth Isadrielad.
Monday, June 11th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated RP Kignar Armpoker from the injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated RP Culiathion Celadriendel from the injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Sent RP Culiathion Celadriendel to Triple A Gap Chasm for injury rehab.
Sunday, June 10th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Lanai Badgermangler was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated CF Denilas Elorfirion from the injured list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Sent CF Denilas Elorfirion to Triple A Ringworld for injury rehab.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed RP Susnug the Tearer on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/09/2040.
Land of Oz Munchkins: C Celeb The Cunning was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: C Celeb The Cunning was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Arwuma Niorion on the 60-day injured list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent CF Elruden Elüldur to a minor league contract.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RF Legil Lomymbor was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RF Legil Lomymbor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Saturday, June 9th, 2040
Narnia Badgers: Placed RF Bin Kratzer on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/08/2040.
Friday, June 8th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Galdur Megilion.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Kurgag Eyekiller to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Turbash Bugbearshaker to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Diala Belebrilinde to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed SP Thuvbis Lomambor on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2040.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Wadash Humanwalker from the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Sent RP Wadash Humanwalker to Triple A Archenland for injury rehab.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Celillbo Arwiama was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Xanth Centaurs: LF Celillbo Arwiama was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: CF Jason Hedgeworth was placed on the 40-man roster.
Thursday, June 7th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Activated SP Sagramor Roadapple from the injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: SP Grimag Moonripper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: SP Grimag Moonripper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: 1B Sjors the Rude was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Balin Chiselarm off waivers from Babylon Five.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed C Celeb The Cunning off waivers from Babylon Five.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed CF Jason Hedgeworth off waivers from Gallifrey.
Wednesday, June 6th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Zé Pangle to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Robert Roadapple to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Sankara Guererra to a minor league contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed 3B Gwogorn Skeen on the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed RP Nushnak Clubdrinker on the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed 1B Sjors the Rude off waivers from Chiba City.
Tuesday, June 5th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Imridur Gidush to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Placed RP Celeodur Elraulf on the 60-day injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 2B Hildibrand Bridger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/04/2040.
Monday, June 4th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Gubgu MacCook to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Caradoc Millstone to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Milek Elilmalinde to a minor league contract.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed RF Mounir Gollailob on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/03/2040.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 2B Hildibrand Bridger from the injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 2B Rughug the Claw was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 2B Rughug the Claw was removed from the 40-man roster.
Sunday, June 3rd, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 3B Basuki Elothien to a minor league contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: 3B Stanislov Bullard was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: 3B Stanislov Bullard was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Love Belaraviel on the 60-day injured list.
Saturday, June 2nd, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent 2B Flambard Whitfoot to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Merimac Buckland to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Shaundyl Audark to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Dong-joo Matsuo to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RP Celiborn Halelbo on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/01/2040.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 2B Goraidriel Araquareion was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Friday, June 1st, 2040
Dyson Spheres: SP Flem Kidneydragger returns from his rehab assignment.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 3B Gotz Goblinmaker to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed SP Bandobras Holeman on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/25/2040.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed SP Bill Banks on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/31/2040.
Andelain Giants: Activated CF Durg the Tough from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed CF Snodhagh Shinsnapper on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/31/2040.
Thursday, May 31st, 2040
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Susnug the Tearer returns from his rehab assignment.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Born Roadapple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Born Roadapple was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Hayris Chekhov to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Ubzurg the Story-teller to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Thugulg the Badger to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent 3B Begrin Willow to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Aghrag Nailslobberer to a minor league contract.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed C Roignar Heartmasher on the 60-day injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed LF Pruurk Gnomedragger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/30/2040.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Holfast Hardbottle was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Holfast Hardbottle was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed C Gutslinger Gnomedragger off waivers from Narnia.
Wednesday, May 30th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Ruben Josephs returns from his rehab assignment.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 3B Vasquo Boscocuro to a minor league contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: RF Balin Chiselarm was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Babylon Five Rangers: C Celeb The Cunning was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RF Balin Chiselarm was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: C Celeb The Cunning was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Nanus Polvinen on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/29/2040.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Jason Hedgeworth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Jason Hedgeworth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Allisa Earadriethien was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
The Serenity Valley Fireflies traded 32-year-old starting pitcher Idril Novathien and 21-year-old minor league catcher Tomacca Madlight to the WeMadeIt Crashlanders, getting 27-year-old second baseman Rubdig Fingertorturer in return.
Tuesday, May 29th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent 3B Tarron Bauwyn to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Sjors the Rude was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Sjors the Rude was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed RF Stephen Denand on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/28/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated 3B Fremont Bracewaith from the injured list.
Monday, May 28th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed LF Puuggek Headgobber on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/27/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Petunia Willow on the 60-day injured list.
Sunday, May 27th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 3B Hugush the Seer to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Vrsal Giantchoker on the 60-day injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed RP Nelaeryn Gamadriel on the 60-day injured list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Released LF Borigal Proudfoot.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released SS Haleodur Earuldor.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SS Raevel Galicia was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SS Raevel Galicia was removed from the 40-man roster.
Saturday, May 26th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: LF Smillob Gooddigger returns from his rehab assignment.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Zuvia Elrembor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Zuvia Elrembor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Imredoc Viegas to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Kuzdrog Heartchewer to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Maaleshiira Githrarith to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Diaalia Eidoc on the 60-day injured list.
Andelain Giants: Placed SP Isor Arkenston on the 60-day injured list.
Andelain Giants: Activated SS Annun Elölindë from the injured list.
Andelain Giants: 2B Gilly Middlebrook was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: 2B Gilly Middlebrook was removed from the 40-man roster.
Friday, May 25th, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: Released LF Elruden Elüldur.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent 3B Shoulree Hawksong to a minor league contract.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated 2B Nimrod Weddingplanner from the injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated RP Susnug the Tearer from the injured list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Sent RP Susnug the Tearer to Triple A Gringotts for injury rehab.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Namak Kidneydragger from the injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SP Flem Kidneydragger from the injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Sent SP Flem Kidneydragger to Triple A Rimmerworld for injury rehab.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated 1B Ruben Josephs from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Sent 1B Ruben Josephs to Triple A Z'ha'dum for injury rehab.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Thursday, May 24th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Galdur Megilion was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Gaffe Skyarrow to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Ato Popham to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated CF Togo Bracegirdle from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RP Jules Moon to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Celiborn Halelbo was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Eralok Earthslasher to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: C Gutslinger Gnomedragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: C Gutslinger Gnomedragger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Kirin Ironbiter to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: RP Cleo the Waitress was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Cleo the Waitress was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Jwahir Overturf to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent 3B Kuan-yew O'Sheehan to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent 3B Caradas Goldworthy to a minor league contract.
Monday, May 21st, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed SS Tavja Celeoborn on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/20/2040.
Dyson Spheres: Placed SP Kwang-chih Never on the 60-day injured list.
Sunday, May 20th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 3B Gisbert Bouverie to a minor league contract.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RF Smillob Gooddigger from the injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Sent RF Smillob Gooddigger to Triple A Midworld for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: 2B Estella Greenthumb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 2B Estella Greenthumb was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: Released 1B Ato Popham.
Saturday, May 19th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Faunalyn Earuviel to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SP Thuvtai Glioril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SP Thuvtai Glioril was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 3B Tarosspur Legeolas was placed on the 40-man roster.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 2B Armalo Spencer off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Friday, May 18th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RP Jules Moon.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Bundin Peremral was placed on the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 3B Tarosspur Legeolas off waivers from Chiba City.
Carrock Bears: Claimed C Gruffo Loceath off waivers from Xanth.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RP EwungaGoiba Gabourel off waivers from Xanth.
Thursday, May 17th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 3B Fulvus Baggins to a minor league contract.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed SP Sagramor Roadapple on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2040.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated RP Radiagrin Headstrong from the injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RP Bundin Peremral off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Wednesday, May 16th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Tarosspur Tinalinde to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Sosur Hardbottle to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Harriette Mugworts to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed SP Estella Boffin on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/15/2040.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Rodni Gravedi was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Rodni Gravedi was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: 3B Hyeok Rey was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed 2B Everton Cust on the 60-day injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Granted SP Gaffe Skyarrow free agency because of a contract clause.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Granted RP Eralok Earthslasher free agency because of a contract clause.
Earthsea Dragons: Granted RP Kirin Ironbiter free agency because of a contract clause.
Tuesday, May 15th, 2040
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent 3B Gorema Silborn to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Ümit Trinit to a minor league contract.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 3B Diaalia Elothien off waivers from Chiba City.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 3B Hyeok Rey off waivers from Babylon Five.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 1B Grink Gnomedragger off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Monday, May 14th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RP Kignar Armpoker on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/13/2040.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Bill Ploughman was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Lugor the Ugly on the 60-day injured list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 2B Hildibrand Bridger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/13/2040.
Sunday, May 13th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Skuglum Ettincrawler to a minor league contract.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: C Kate Fields was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released LF Faunalyn Earuviel.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent SP Boremir Elvythien to a minor league contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent SP Tofig Yom to a minor league contract.
Saturday, May 12th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 3B Ka-fei bin Ishaq to a minor league contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Skograk the One-Eyed was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed C Kate Fields off waivers from Chiba City.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 2B Petunia Buckland off waivers from Xanth.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent SP Geronimo Brockhouse to a minor league contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent SP Zodmuk Suold to a minor league contract.
Friday, May 11th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Friagrin Forfilas to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent 3B Wuunak the Straggler to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Blurguk the Ripper to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Armalo Spencer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Armalo Spencer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Thursday, May 10th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Jalloun Rokeni to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Giel Toothchewer to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed 2B Gemina Brainslammer on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/09/2040.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 3B Tarosspur Legeolas was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Elruden Elüldur was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Xanth Centaurs: C Gruffo Loceath was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP EwungaGoiba Gabourel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Elruden Elüldur was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Gruffo Loceath was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP EwungaGoiba Gabourel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Wednesday, May 9th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: 2B Faeranduil Ashgrove was placed on the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Grakar Koboldbasher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Skorluk the Masher to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Arwuma Niorion from the injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Bundin Peremral was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Bundin Peremral was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: 2B Moisil Ironbiter was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Lolindir Eowuril off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Tuesday, May 8th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed 3B Fremont Bracewaith on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/07/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Meriadoc Bats was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Celilthor Isüril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Meriadoc Bats was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Celilthor Isüril was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: Released 1B Aduce Windstar.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 2B Faeranduil Ashgrove off waivers from Xanth.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Grakar Koboldbasher off waivers from Xanth.
Monday, May 7th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Fari Hilson was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: 3B Hyeok Rey was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent 3B Ornthalas Faldor to a minor league contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 3B Petunia Brownlock to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 3B Diaalia Elothien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 3B Diaalia Elothien was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated SP Nicholas Roper from the injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated SS Rhedry Eyriendor from the injured list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 1B Grink Gnomedragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 1B Grink Gnomedragger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released RF Zidrub Demoncooties.
Sunday, May 6th, 2040
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: C Nicholas Pennypacker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Saturday, May 5th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: Released RP Friagrin Forfilas.
Andelain Giants: Placed SS Annun Elölindë on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/04/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Phanseen Belaril was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed C Haleodur Slezak off waivers from Xanth.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed C Nicholas Pennypacker off waivers from Xanth.
Friday, May 4th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed 2B Nimrod Weddingplanner on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2040.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 3B Tarosspur Legeolas was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Kate Fields was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Hugmub Koboldchoker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Petunia Buckland was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Bundin Peremral was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: RF Gui-fan the Wise was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed RP Phanseen Belaril off waivers from Dyson.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Claimed RF Dejaia Fawyn off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent CF Zulgob Facestomper to a minor league contract.
Thursday, May 3rd, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Thura Murahovsky to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Song Roper to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent CL Ubpug Kidneyslammer to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Kuskyn Elamancha to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Jules Moon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Tesil Axerender was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Jules Moon was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed CF Denilas Elorfirion on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/02/2040.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RP Saurk Throatslobber from the injured list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 3B Tarosspur Legeolas off waivers from Babylon Five.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Hugmub Koboldchoker off waivers from Babylon Five.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RF Gui-fan the Wise off waivers from Gallifrey.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed RP Bundin Peremral off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent CF Grulo the Insane to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, May 2nd, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SS Tavja Celeoborn returns from his rehab assignment.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 2B Borigal Proudfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 2B Borigal Proudfoot was removed from the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Estella Underhill on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/01/2040.
Andelain Giants: Placed CF Durg the Tough on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/01/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed CF Togo Bracegirdle on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 05/01/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SP Tesil Axerender off waivers from Babylon Five.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SP Mumsh Facestomper off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed RP Klaas Norvell off waivers from Xanth.
Tuesday, May 1st, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Kimah Eowar on the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Lolindir Eowuril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Lolindir Eowuril was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: 1B Elias Heartwalker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 1B Elias Heartwalker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Tigoja Halflingshaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed C Casimiro Slobberkil off waivers from Xanth.
Monday, April 30th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: 3B Babo Peatfingers was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Morthil Elondir was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SP Reluraun Tornglara was placed on the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Myrth Silborn was placed on the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated LF Lolindir Eowuril from the injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: CF Deasún McCliverty was placed on the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: SP Erling Willowbottom was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Legadrielith Lomldor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Ponto Bats was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Faeranduil Ashgrove was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 3B Rark the Sly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Grakar Koboldbasher was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: C Radhakrish Fouldeath was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: LF Irene Boffin was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: LF Thaija Legŕriand was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RP Love Belaraviel off waivers from Andelain.
Sunday, April 29th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: SP Shalendra Glil-Garil was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Skograk the One-Eyed was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: SP Shalendra Glil-Garil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Skograk the One-Eyed was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 3B Bafur Rocktearer from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Released RP Ubpug Kidneyslammer.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed C Varin Rocksplitter off waivers from Chiba City.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed CF Deasún McCliverty off waivers from Chiba City.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RP Folcard Loamsdown off waivers from Chiba City.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Irene Boffin off waivers from Chiba City.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed RP Petunia Willow off waivers from Babylon Five.
Bree Cheese: Claimed RF Thulla Hoendton off waivers from Babylon Five.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 3B Babo Peatfingers off waivers from Babylon Five.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Thaija Legŕriand off waivers from Babylon Five.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Faeranduil Ashgrove off waivers from Babylon Five.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 3B Rark the Sly off waivers from Gallifrey.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SP Ponto Bats off waivers from Gallifrey.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed C Radhakrish Fouldeath off waivers from Gallifrey.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed SP Nibs Hilldweller off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed RP Legadrielith Lomldor off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RP Myrth Silborn off waivers from Narnia.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed C Meruma Eäryrith off waivers from Narnia.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed SP Reluraun Tornglara off waivers from Narnia.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed SP Erling Willowbottom off waivers from Xanth.
Saturday, April 28th, 2040
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent 3B Fridush Headpunisher to a minor league contract.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SP Rigor Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SP Rigor Heartcutter was removed from the 40-man roster.
Friday, April 27th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Rebo Pelham on the 60-day injured list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Namak Kidneydragger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/26/2040.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Petunia Buckland was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Grakar Koboldbasher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Haleodur Slezak was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Nicholas Pennypacker was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed RP Mist Fields off waivers from Gallifrey.
Thursday, April 26th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated SS Tavja Celeoborn from the injured list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Sent SS Tavja Celeoborn to Triple A Ringworld for injury rehab.
Discworld City Watch: RP Gallin Schmollinger was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RF Dejaia Fawyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: RP Phanseen Belaril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RF Dejaia Fawyn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: RP Phanseen Belaril was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed SP Amon Engebakken off waivers from Intergalactic.
Wednesday, April 25th, 2040
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Erin Eavesdropper to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Faical Goldanvil to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Grugzurg Knifehammer to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Adresin Elralith to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Jason Hedgeworth was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Gui-fan the Wise was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RF Euhil Lomithien was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: SS Rose Overturf was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Gomli Ringrender was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: 3B Tarosspur Legeolas was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: 1B Hugmub Koboldchoker was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Bundin Peremral was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Bundin Peremral was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed RP Gallin Schmollinger off waivers from Xanth.
Tuesday, April 24th, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: RP Klaas Norvell was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Klaas Norvell was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: RF Framak McGrane was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: 3B Tarosspur Legeolas was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Tesil Axerender was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: SP Mumsh Facestomper was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Zorgag Bloodcrawler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: SP Mumsh Facestomper was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Zorgag Bloodcrawler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RF Euhil Lomithien off waivers from Gallifrey.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SS Rose Overturf off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Nolok Elesse off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Gomli Ringrender off waivers from Xanth.
Monday, April 23rd, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Doilin Gandeolob to a minor league contract.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Vralak Tuffley was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Casimiro Slobberkil was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Florra Earadrielith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Florra Earadrielith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed 3B Tarosspur Legeolas off waivers from Chiba City.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker off waivers from Xanth.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed LF Emmanuel Tetsuya on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/18/2040.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Holfast Mulhall on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed LF Emmanuel Tetsuya on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/18/2040.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Holfast Mulhall on the active roster.
Sunday, April 22nd, 2040
Andelain Giants: RP Flavus Greenwald returns from his rehab assignment.
Andelain Giants: RP Love Belaraviel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: RP Love Belaraviel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 2B Ruby Mulhall off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Vralak Tuffley off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Saturday, April 21st, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Suuggek the Sneaky was placed on the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Shaumli Eowüril was placed on the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: 3B Boriathor Starlight was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Varin Rocksplitter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 2B Goraidriel Araquareion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Obo Bell was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Sjors the Rude was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Varin Rocksplitter was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Iseagorn Locke was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: CF Deasún McCliverty was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Folcard Loamsdown was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Irene Boffin was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: RF Sanus Orerender was placed on the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: 2B Niggek Bloodytooth was placed on the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: 2B Issja Gamaimli was placed on the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: 2B Sirbag Dryadgobber was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 3B Rark the Sly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 3B Rark the Sly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF G'Kar Cowstitcher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Pu Brockhouse was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Gronai Throatscarer was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Fruulg Skinnes was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Ponto Bats was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: C Radhakrish Fouldeath was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Gaeleath Elvadrielad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Petunia Willow was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: CF Thulla Hoendton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Koignar Alcazar was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: 2B Babo Peatfingers was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: CF Memli Ringtooth was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Thuvvia Eladriendil was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Gaeleath Elvadrielad was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: SS Isus Lómämbor was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Petunia Willow was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: CF Thulla Hoendton was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Koignar Alcazar was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Frugash Throatprodder was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: 2B Babo Peatfingers was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: 3B Hyeok Rey was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Tika Tussle was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Thaija Legŕriand was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Till Roadapple was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RF Fashnak Bugsmasher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: SS Kolak Earbelly was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: SP Tesil Axerender was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Fari Hilson was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Bill Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP G.L. Gnomehammer was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Ponto Cotton was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: 2B Faeranduil Ashgrove was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Lanai Daggerkicker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: RP Cuurag the Drooler was placed on the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Namak Kidneydragger from the injured list.
Narnia Badgers: RP Myrth Silborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: C Tuudash Tunnelbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Myrth Silborn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: C Tuudash Tunnelbeater was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: 3B Berkant Headpunisher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: SS Gavin Brandybuck was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: LF Fhociin Belil-Gal was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: C Faraimli Elreodriel was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: C Darthoridan Nararion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: C Meruma Eäryrith was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: RP Reluraun Tornglara was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated SP Giampietro Derrokicker from the injured list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Nibs Hilldweller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Nibs Hilldweller was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed RP Radiagrin Headstrong on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/20/2040.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Gonai Knifehammer Jr. was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 3B Dosil Trollsmith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Halir Throatprodder was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Erling Willowbottom was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Legadrielith Lomldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Legadrielith Lomldor was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Erin Banks was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Kate Roadapple was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Phaimina Isélindë was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Cencanna Everlove was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Vormina Garariand was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Derrin Stormrage was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released RP Tariel Gilmore.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released RP Krtsna Rekha.
Numenor Kings: Claimed C Friagorn Ealthir off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Friday, April 20th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Friagrin Forfilas was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Friagrin Forfilas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Eroan Galethien on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2040.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed RP Culiathion Celadriendel on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2040.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Kadidou Orbryn to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Glarald Starnar to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Sosaia Como to a minor league contract.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed RF Rash Livertrembler off waivers from Chiba City.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed 2B Stanislov Bullard off waivers from Chiba City.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SP Cyril Fingerkiller off waivers from Chiba City.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed C Celeb The Cunning off waivers from Chiba City.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed LF Frugash Throatprodder off waivers from Chiba City.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed 3B Hyeok Rey off waivers from Chiba City.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 1B Tagan the Naughty off waivers from Babylon Five.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Isumbras Muddyfoot off waivers from Babylon Five.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 1B Gleonyc Rubyeye off waivers from Babylon Five.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed SP Tavseen Tandir off waivers from Babylon Five.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Erin Banks off waivers from Babylon Five.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed C Vrsong the Sneaky off waivers from Serenity Valley.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Toifur Ghoulripper off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Bree Cheese: Claimed RF Praggek Headgobber off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed CF Harvey Diaz off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Gonai Knifehammer Jr. off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed CF Gollauhir Lomeldur off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SP Kignar Armpoker off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed 3B Erling Madlight off waivers from Dyson.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SP Tony the Ungrateful off waivers from Dyson.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Zorgag Bloodcrawler off waivers from Dyson.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed CF Memli Ringtooth off waivers from Dyson.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed CF Arwauden Earorfilith off waivers from Dyson.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed C Suuggek the Sneaky off waivers from Dyson.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed 1B Mungo Sandyman off waivers from Dyson.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 2B Pu Brockhouse off waivers from Dyson.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 3B Gethro of the Lone Lands off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed RP Myrth Tinalinde off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Thuvvia Eladriendil off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SS Isus Lómämbor off waivers from Mos Eisley.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed 1B Arwoma Geolas off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed CF Glelin Táng off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RF Gorbog Moruthor off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SS Ean Siand off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed LF Tika Tussle off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed LF Thaija Legŕriand off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Gamodoc Elilmalad off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Bulbo Marblerage off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Till Roadapple off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Holfast Dap off waivers from Intergalactic.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Arweand Elreodriel off waivers from Intergalactic.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 1B Garasam Saimor off waivers from Intergalactic.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed RF Irene Tendertush off waivers from Intergalactic.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 2B Goraidriel Araquareion off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 2B Niggek Bloodytooth off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SP Klaas Norvell off waivers from Andelain.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Claimed 3B Boriathor Starlight off waivers from Andelain.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed C Obo Bell off waivers from Andelain.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 3B Berkant Headpunisher off waivers from Andelain.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed SP Amadriembor Arwidur off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Higak Ettincrawler off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RF Sanus Orerender off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed RF Grishburz Driderslurper off waivers from Discworld.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SS Gavin Brandybuck off waivers from Discworld.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RF Fashnak Bugsmasher off waivers from Discworld.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SS Ormug Facestomper off waivers from Earthsea.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed RP Cuurag the Drooler off waivers from Earthsea.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Thror Trollsnapper off waivers from Earthsea.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Phaimina Isélindë off waivers from Earthsea.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SS Kolak Earbelly off waivers from Earthsea.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed CF Imrauwyn Sáwen off waivers from Earthsea.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed CF Gronai Throatscarer off waivers from Earthsea.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 2B Fruulg Skinnes off waivers from Earthsea.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RP Holfast Hardbottle off waivers from Earthsea.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SP Tesil Axerender off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Fari Hilson off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed SP Rigor Heartcutter off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Bill Ploughman off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 3B Dosil Trollsmith off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 2B Andy Moss off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Fhociin Belil-Gal off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed C Faraimli Elreodriel off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed C Gutslinger Gnomedragger off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Tavmina Legélindë off waivers from Land of Oz.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed C Darthoridan Nararion off waivers from Land of Oz.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 3B Pervinca Fumlefot off waivers from Land of Oz.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed 3B Rasil Forgebreaker off waivers from Narnia.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 1B Sjors the Rude off waivers from Narnia.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RP Lanai Daggerkicker off waivers from Narnia.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil off waivers from Narnia.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Wuurg the Odiferous off waivers from Xanth.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 2B Issja Gamaimli off waivers from Xanth.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Kate Tunnelly off waivers from Xanth.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed LF Joseph the Lawyer off waivers from Xanth.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SP Lugor the Ugly off waivers from Xanth.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Cencanna Everlove off waivers from Xanth.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 3B Legeon Belámir off waivers from Xanth.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 2B Sirbag Dryadgobber off waivers from Xanth.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed C Shaumli Eowüril off waivers from Xanth.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed CF Sarkvia Eoweriand off waivers from Xanth.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed CF Celimir Areolas off waivers from Xanth.
Thursday, April 19th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Gaylia Amarallis to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Blozdakh the Straggler to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Ecthelion Silverdelver on the 60-day injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SP Ponto Bats from the injured list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Mist Fields was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Mist Fields was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Frart Toothkicker off waivers from Chiba City.
Wednesday, April 18th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Galiman Bottcher returns from his rehab assignment.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: SP Amon Engebakken was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: SP Amon Engebakken was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Oncith Ash to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Kuskyn Reithel to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Zublag Humanslurper to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: C Radhakrish Fouldeath was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP G.L. Gnomehammer was placed on the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Ponto Cotton was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: RP Dinodas Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Dinodas Bolger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: C Meruma Eäryrith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Arwuma Niorion on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/17/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed 1B Ruben Josephs on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/17/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Vormina Garariand was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: SP Derrin Stormrage was placed on the 40-man roster.
Tuesday, April 17th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Arweadriel Lómebrin to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Vrsashnak Baldender to a minor league contract.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed RP Dasur Clevereye on the 60-day injured list.
Andelain Giants: Activated RP Flavus Greenwald from the injured list.
Andelain Giants: Sent RP Flavus Greenwald to Triple A Manticore for injury rehab.
Xanth Centaurs: SP Gallin Schmollinger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: SP Gallin Schmollinger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: Activated SS Havelock *Vetinari from the injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SP Cleo the Waitress off waivers from Chiba City.
Monday, April 16th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: 1B Tagan the Naughty was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Isumbras Muddyfoot was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: 3B Gleonyc Rubyeye was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: SP Tavseen Tandir was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Erin Banks was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: 1B Biaron the Obese was removed from the 40-man roster.
Babylon Five Rangers: SS Faeranduil Ashgrove was placed on the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Vrsong the Sneaky was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Toifur Ghoulripper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Praggek Headgobber was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Harvey Diaz was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SS Gonai Knifehammer Jr. was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Gollauhir Lomeldur was removed from the 40-man roster.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Kignar Armpoker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Amadis the Willful was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 1B Addison Denton was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Beleg Rocktearer was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Gui-fan the Wise was placed on the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 3B Gethro of the Lone Lands was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Myrth Tinalinde was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Thuvvia Eladriendil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 2B Isus Lómämbor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 1B Arwoma Geolas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: CF Glelin Táng was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Gorbog Moruthor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: SS Ean Siand was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Tika Tussle was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Thaija Legŕriand was removed from the 40-man roster.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Fasil Tunnelworker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RF Rash Livertrembler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 2B Stanislov Bullard was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: SP Cyril Fingerkiller was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Tavus Elewen was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Frart Toothkicker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Celeb The Cunning was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Frugash Throatprodder was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Cleo the Waitress was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: SS Hyeok Rey was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Ela Kenyon was removed from the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Kate Fields was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Lanai Badgermangler was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 2B Freadoc Earorfilith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Progdish the Daft was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 3B Tarosspur Legeolas was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Irene Boffin was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Bulbo Marblerage was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: 2B Ruby Mulhall was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Till Roadapple was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: LF Nunus Oathrender was removed from the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Kuukar Badgermangler was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Rufur Demoneater was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Puugnash Gnomedragger was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Meriadoc Bats was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Galildur Belondir was placed on the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Gandeohil Daytraveler was placed on the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Holfast Dap was removed from the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Arweand Elreodriel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: 1B Garasam Saimor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RF Irene Tendertush was removed from the 40-man roster.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: LF Brubmuk Cowstitcher was placed on the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: RP Klaas Norvell was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: 3B Boriathor Starlight was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: C Obo Bell was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: RP Óscar Poce was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: 3B Berkant Headpunisher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Andelain Giants: RP Irene Cavernmaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Amadriembor Arwidur was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: LF Higak Ettincrawler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RF Sanus Orerender was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: RF Grishburz Driderslurper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: 2B Gavin Brandybuck was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: LF Nol Earthslasher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: RF Fashnak Bugsmasher was removed from the 40-man roster.
Discworld City Watch: RP Celeodur Elraulf was placed on the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: SS Ormug Facestomper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Cuurag the Drooler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Denise Greenthumb was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Thror Trollsnapper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Phaimina Isélindë was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: 3B Kolak Earbelly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: CF Imrauwyn Sáwen was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: CF Gronai Throatscarer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: 2B Fruulg Skinnes was removed from the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Holfast Hardbottle was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Tesil Axerender was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SP Legagast Casinhas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Fari Hilson was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Rigor Heartcutter was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Bill Ploughman was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 3B Dosil Trollsmith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 2B Andy Moss was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 1B Fhociin Belil-Gal was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: C Faraimli Elreodriel was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: C Gutslinger Gnomedragger was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Soia Gamama was placed on the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SP Galdur Megilion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Tavmina Legélindë was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: C Darthoridan Nararion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 3B Pervinca Fumlefot was removed from the 40-man roster.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Ardaah Elroril was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: 1B Sjors the Rude was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: RP Lanai Daggerkicker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: LF Estella Greenthumb was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: LF Nazbag Drowstomper was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: 2B Tavseen Falathion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Narnia Badgers: LF Meraudoc Eregion was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Wuurg the Odiferous was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Saroma Gadrienduil was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Issja Gamaimli was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Kate Tunnelly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Joseph the Lawyer was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Lugor the Ugly was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Cencanna Everlove was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 3B Legeon Belámir was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Sirbag Dryadgobber was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Shaumli Eowüril was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: CF Celimir Areolas was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Gallin Schmollinger was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Sulak Goblinmaster was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Gandeaden Elrithranduil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Nirbag Orcsmith was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Haleodur Slezak was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Casimiro Slobberkil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Nicholas Pennypacker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Kognar Dryadgobber was placed on the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: C Trik Castrovalva was placed on the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: RP Elroborn Earaldor was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: 3B Erling Madlight was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: SP Tony the Ungrateful was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: RP Zorgag Bloodcrawler was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: LF Memli Ringtooth was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: LF Arwauden Earorfilith was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: C Suuggek the Sneaky was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: 1B Mungo Sandyman was removed from the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: 2B Pu Brockhouse was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: C Friagorn Ealthir was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Vralak Tuffley was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 2B Goraidriel Araquareion was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 2B Niggek Bloodytooth was removed from the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Nob Mugworts was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Florbis Anaril was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Mumhosh Em'ilde was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: CF Gilberto the Independent was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Prignash the Wicked was placed on the 40-man roster.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Vatok Elendil was placed on the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Euhil Lomithien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Euhil Lomithien was removed from the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SS Rose Overturf was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SS Rose Overturf was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated RP Gomli Ringrender from the injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Nushnak Clubdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Nushnak Clubdrinker was removed from the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SP Nolok Elesse was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SP Nolok Elesse was removed from the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Gomli Ringrender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Gomli Ringrender was removed from the 40-man roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Tobi Baggins on the 40-man roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Holfast Mulhall on the 40-man roster.
Saturday, April 14th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent C Sarkla Eärémbor to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Manoo Chastain to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Quastarte Qidan to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent CL Purtham Legariand to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Snoknug Liverdicer to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: 2B Ruby Mulhall was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Vralak Tuffley was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Friday, April 13th, 2040
Babylon Five Rangers: 1B Tagan the Naughty was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Isumbras Muddyfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: 3B Gleonyc Rubyeye was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: SP Tavseen Tandir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Erin Banks was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: 1B Biaron the Obese was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Vrsong the Sneaky was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Toifur Ghoulripper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Praggek Headgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Harvey Diaz was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SS Gonai Knifehammer Jr. was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Gollauhir Lomeldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Kignar Armpoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RF Rash Livertrembler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Chiba City Neuromancers: 2B Stanislov Bullard was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: SP Cyril Fingerkiller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Celeb The Cunning was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Frugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: SS Hyeok Rey was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Ela Kenyon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 3B Gethro of the Lone Lands was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Myrth Tinalinde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Thuvvia Eladriendil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 2B Isus Lómämbor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 1B Arwoma Geolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: CF Glelin Táng was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Gorbog Moruthor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: SS Ean Siand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Tika Tussle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Thaija Legŕriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Bulbo Marblerage was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Till Roadapple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: LF Nunus Oathrender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Holfast Dap was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Arweand Elreodriel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: 1B Garasam Saimor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RF Irene Tendertush was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: RP Klaas Norvell was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: 3B Boriathor Starlight was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: C Obo Bell was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: RP Óscar Poce was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: 3B Berkant Headpunisher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: RP Irene Cavernmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Amadriembor Arwidur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: LF Higak Ettincrawler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RF Sanus Orerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: RF Grishburz Driderslurper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: 2B Gavin Brandybuck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: LF Nol Earthslasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: RF Fashnak Bugsmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: SS Ormug Facestomper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Cuurag the Drooler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Denise Greenthumb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Thror Trollsnapper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Phaimina Isélindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 3B Kolak Earbelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: CF Imrauwyn Sáwen was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: CF Gronai Throatscarer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 2B Fruulg Skinnes was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Holfast Hardbottle was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Tesil Axerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SP Legagast Casinhas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Fari Hilson was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Rigor Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Bill Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 3B Dosil Trollsmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 2B Andy Moss was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 1B Fhociin Belil-Gal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: C Faraimli Elreodriel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: C Gutslinger Gnomedragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SP Galdur Megilion was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Tavmina Legélindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: C Darthoridan Nararion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 3B Pervinca Fumlefot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: 3B Rasil Forgebreaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: 1B Sjors the Rude was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Lanai Daggerkicker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Nicholas Roper on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/12/2040.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Wuurg the Odiferous was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Saroma Gadrienduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Issja Gamaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Kate Tunnelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Joseph the Lawyer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Lugor the Ugly was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Xanth Centaurs: RP Cencanna Everlove was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 3B Legeon Belámir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Sirbag Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: C Shaumli Eowüril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: CF Sarkvia Eoweriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: CF Celimir Areolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: RP Elroborn Earaldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 3B Erling Madlight was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: SP Tony the Ungrateful was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: RP Zorgag Bloodcrawler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: LF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: LF Arwauden Earorfilith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: C Suuggek the Sneaky was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 1B Mungo Sandyman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 2B Pu Brockhouse was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 2B Goraidriel Araquareion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 2B Niggek Bloodytooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: C Friagorn Ealthir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent 1B Chukky Millstone to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent LF Rumak Bromburg to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RF Ponto Baggins to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent CF Susan Undomiel the Charred to a minor league contract.
Thursday, April 12th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Bil Proudneck to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Art Legera to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Manushak O'Shae to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed LF Lolindir Eowuril on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/08/2040.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated SP Nicholas Roper from the injured list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RP Saurk Throatslobber on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2040.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released SP Oncith Ash.
Wednesday, April 11th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Ramăo Cerdeira to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP F. Scott Bourns to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Frart Toothkicker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Released RP Kuskyn Reithel.
Tuesday, April 10th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Dudo Hill on the 60-day injured list.
Monday, April 9th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Cleo the Waitress was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed SP Giampietro Derrokicker on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/30/2040.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RF Zulgob Facestomper.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RP Purtham Legariand.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RP Jalloun Rokeni.
Narnia Badgers: Released RP Dinodas Fields.
Xanth Centaurs: Released LF Nurzog Toebelly.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released RF Blurguk the Ripper.
Babylon Five Rangers: Released RP Manoo Chastain.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Released RF Aghrag Nailslobberer.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Released RF Jwahir Overturf.
Discworld City Watch: Released LF Rennyn Eladriendil.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Art Legera.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RF Kuskyn Elamancha.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released LF Harding Chubb.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SP Arweadriel Eläril off waivers from Dyson.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed C Lucas Orcmaker on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated C Lucas Orcmaker from the injured list.
New New York Blernsballers: RP Holfast Mulhall was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: RP Tobi Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed C Lucas Orcmaker on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated C Lucas Orcmaker from the injured list.
New New York Blernsballers: RP Holfast Mulhall was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: RP Tobi Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Sunday, April 8th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Zazpog Hammerscarer to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated 3B Taseen Evenst from the injured list.
Saturday, April 7th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Agmuh the Atrocious to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Amarajota Sarsantyr to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Berliac Perom to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Yoshi Fingereater to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Released RP Snoknug Liverdicer.
Friday, April 6th, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated SP Bezzi Ghiyath from the injured list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed SP Marus Gelb on the 60-day injured list.
Thursday, April 5th, 2040
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent SP Tonai No-Tooth to a minor league contract.
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent RP Smuzpug Footpoker to a minor league contract.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed free agent LF Kyung-bae Notwise to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Daisy Eavesdropper to a minor league contract.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed RP Susnug the Tearer on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 04/04/2040.
Andelain Giants: Released RP Manushak O'Shae.
Wednesday, April 4th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Pruugush Greatstink to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: C Noifur Ghoulripper becomes a free-agent.
Tuesday, April 3rd, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Vigo Proudneck to a minor league contract.
Monday, April 2nd, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Placed SP Nuukor Glinkov on the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: RP Arweadriel Eläril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SP Kark Blood-Axe to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Sang-ton Elendil to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Zeren Eiaron to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Released RP Motrug Gnomehammer.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Released RP Alylonna Grimoire.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Tonai No-Tooth.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released RP Daisy Eavesdropper.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released RP Bill Bridger.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Released RP Hillel Helmuth.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Released RF Blozdakh the Straggler.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Released RP Feanor Garariand.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Released RP Amethyst Headstrong.
Andelain Giants: Released RP Marcox Guillet.
Andelain Giants: Released RP Smuzpug Footpoker.
Earthsea Dragons: Released RP Duzg the Crippler.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Dudguk Ghoulslicer.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Sosaia Como.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Rafee O'Galllagher.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Released RP Sankara Guererra.
Xanth Centaurs: Released RP Quastarte Qidan.
Xanth Centaurs: Released CF Gorbaduc Tendertush.
Xanth Centaurs: Released RP Yoshi Fingereater.
Dyson Spheres: Released RF Wuunak the Straggler.
Dyson Spheres: Released RP Ulbrecht Wakely.
Dyson Spheres: Released RP Berliac Perom.
The Weathertop Witch Kings traded 25-year-old third baseman Geressu Baeker and 24-year-old minor league center fielder Tobi Tumbletoe to the Star Fleet Academy Cadets, getting 27-year-old catcher Gefur Stonearm in return.
Sunday, April 1st, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Namak Kidneydragger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/31/2040.
Saturday, March 31st, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent SP Obo Grimoire to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Unak the Seer to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Dae-je Elbakian to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Gavin Foxburr to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed SS Rhedry Eyriendor on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/30/2040.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Released RP Skutrub Eyeslobberer.
Friday, March 30th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Ragna Sulc to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Bafur Moopuna to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Muerlara Nightwing to a minor league contract.
Thursday, March 29th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Nambra Elrarathien to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Ponto Bats on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/28/2040.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed 2B Skradreg Moonbane on the 60-day injured list.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 24-year-old minor league reliever Tughbub Doomseeker and 24-year-old catcher Jagadbala Handwalker to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 24-year-old minor league starting pitcher Sokak tThe Deathless in return.
Wednesday, March 28th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent SP Merlara Eidoc to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Traeliorn Manfen to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Koignar Elderflower to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Elanil Ash to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 3B Bafur Rocktearer on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/27/2040.
Earthsea Dragons: Released RP Aldagrim Gardner.
Tuesday, March 27th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Ranugad Paddlefoot to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Freek Noblit to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Placed SP Flem Kidneydragger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/26/2040.
The Diagon Alley Wizards traded 31-year-old center fielder Henry Twelvetoes, 23-year-old first baseman Duzdakh Trollthrottler and 20-year-old minor league starting pitcher Yu-zeng Tarkmann to the Earthsea Dragons, getting 32-year-old right fielder Gilly Pelham in return.
The Grey Havens Stars traded 30-year-old second baseman Kimria the Slob and 23-year-old minor league starting pitcher Hyrneck Bologni to the Mos Eisley Wookies, getting 35-year-old left fielder Fridak Nailslobberer in return.
Monday, March 26th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent RP Estella Middlebrook to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,520,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed SP Bezzi Ghiyath on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/15/2040.
Andelain Giants: Placed CL Alberic Boyle on the 60-day injured list.
Sunday, March 25th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Young-jong Kalyadin to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Petunia Lightloafer to a minor league contract.
Saturday, March 24th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Tamli Alluth to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Gylledha Craulnober to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Bommareddy Mothudi to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent SP Jong-yong Willowbottom to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Belinda Goldworthy to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed RP Djamel Dap on the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed RP Gomli Ringrender on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/23/2040.
Friday, March 23rd, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Guarçia Nondel to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated RP Galiman Bottcher from the injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Sent RP Galiman Bottcher to Triple A Vogon for injury rehab.
Thursday, March 22nd, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Isembard Bauwyn to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Orliber Guenthner to a minor league contract.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RF Smillob Gooddigger on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/21/2040.
Wednesday, March 21st, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Tyvollus Suldusk to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent SP Iahalae Tarsis to a minor league contract.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent RP Tuugash the Story-teller to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent SP Danus Vyse to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Hycis Starglow to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Sadi Venkatraman to a minor league contract.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed SS Tavja Celeoborn on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/20/2040.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed SP Tariyel Holyday on the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Nicholas Roper on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/20/2040.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RP Brudgug Mansmasher on the 60-day injured list.
Tuesday, March 20th, 2040
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent SP Throk Wolfshaker to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Visur Yonkers to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent SP Eregli van der Zande to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Olburz Ereuvyn to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Seldanna Elorfithien to a minor league contract.
The Ravenhill Darkwings traded 30-year-old right fielder Fal Livertrembler to the Babylon Five Rangers, getting 28-year-old starting pitcher Piers Kendrick and 24-year-old reliever Bonnalurie Thrilmanduil in return.
Monday, March 19th, 2040
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent SP Paladin Bridge to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Brindarry Agrivar to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Placed SS Havelock *Vetinari on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/18/2040.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed C Lucas Orcmaker on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/13/2040.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed C Lucas Orcmaker on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/13/2040.
Sunday, March 18th, 2040
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Tuukka Zaratsian to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Rockwater Rascaltamer to a minor league contract.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent SP Frugorn Blacktooth to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Shawn Spleengobber to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent SP Halfred Dap to a minor league contract.
Earthsea Dragons: Released RP Krisna Fyson.
Saturday, March 17th, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RP Cotman Baggins to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SP Rogrug Eyelover to a minor league contract.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Gandaugrin Earadriewen to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent CL Salamun Ziberi to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed 3B Taseen Evenst on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/16/2040.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Jerzy Adaksin to a minor league contract.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent SP Giacomino Leach to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent RP Kuzpog the Clutcher to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RP Sosur Hardbottle.
Friday, March 16th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent CF Samwise Boyle to a minor league contract.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent 1B Ruben Josephs to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent C Isohil Footpoker to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Stevan Eowawyn to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Skurgulg the Basher to a minor league contract.
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent RP Bungo Miller to a minor league contract.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent SP Grimalda Seraphim to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent SP Kristy Rubyeye to a minor league contract.
Thursday, March 15th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent SP Rodney Fyrŕ to a minor league contract.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent CF Denilas Elorfirion to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent 1B Diador Galindil to a minor league contract.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed free agent C Gamellal Oh to a minor league contract.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed free agent SP Legodur Elvviel to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Raevel Galicia to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Imren Elrolinde to a minor league contract.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent SP Petunia Mudruffin to a minor league contract.
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent RP Kohuru Haldorsen to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Puuggek Devilgobbler to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Hamilcar Miller to a minor league contract.
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent RP Siltok Githrarith to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, March 14th, 2040
Andelain Giants: Placed RP Flavus Greenwald on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 03/13/2040.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Maltame Elrudoc on the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent SP Holfast Cotton to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Robert Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Aumrauth Isadrielad to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Thruglut Facedragger to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RP Harriette Mugworts.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released RP Tanta Alder-friend.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Released SS Faical Goldanvil.
Tuesday, March 13th, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RP Thuja The Strangler to a minor league contract.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RP Mogash Headpunisher to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Razrhot Trollthrottler to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent RP Rasman Elralith to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent SP Salok Budo-Chubb to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent RP Sruol Kidneydragger to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Blubgu Elephantdicer to a minor league contract.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent RP Thruknuk Dwarfpunisher to a minor league contract.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent RP Chalsarda Snowmouth to a minor league contract.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed free agent RP Gakgakh the Basher to a minor league contract.
Monday, March 12th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent SP James Proudneck to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Camellia Pelham to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Wol Oakenarmour to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RP Peregrin Proudneck to a minor league contract.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Thalanil Aunglor to a minor league contract.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent RP Cluym Legariand to a minor league contract.
Friday, March 9th, 2040
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Traruk Starslobberer to a minor league contract.
Thursday, March 8th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SP Thuvtai Glioril to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, March 7th, 2040
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent RP Kikak Axesnapper to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent SP Valandil Elöng to a minor league contract.
The Gallifrey Time Lords traded 29-year-old shortstop Boriathor Elvilmaldor and 21-year-old minor league reliever Mica Llatas to the Chiba City Neuromancers, getting 34-year-old left fielder Puuggek Headgobber in return.
The Mos Eisley Wookies traded 33-year-old first baseman Elrilwyn Elvywyn and $2,230,000 in cash to the Narnia Badgers, getting 28-year-old starting pitcher Gethron Lomaldor and 19-year-old minor league second baseman Olgug Throatbelly in return.
Tuesday, March 6th, 2040
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent C Drogo Baggins to a 2-year contract worth a total of $13,400,000.
Monday, March 5th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent SP Jung-hyun the Sly to a minor league contract.
Sunday, March 4th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Donethirion Thrithien to a minor league contract.
Saturday, March 3rd, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent RP Hildibrand Hornblower to a minor league contract.
Friday, March 2nd, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent RP Tavalia Anandel to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Glasil Earthjuggler to a minor league contract.
Thursday, March 1st, 2040
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Orangeblossom Black to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent LF Tavalia Celadrieng to a 3-year contract worth a total of $43,800,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent SP Gromgob Ghoulslicer to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent SP Foilir Nosehammer to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent SP Taar Isan to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, February 29th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent 3B Taseen Evenst to a 2-year contract worth a total of $7,760,000.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent SP Florar Isauron to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Sunak Starslobberer to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SP Gaffe Skyarrow to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Billy Poolslinger to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent RP Polly Mugworts to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent SP Serin Cavernback Jr to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent SP Adelbert Norcross to a minor league contract.
Monday, February 27th, 2040
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed free agent SP Adelard Pennypacker to a minor league contract.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Rudigar Kendrick to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Haleodur Earuldor to a minor league contract.
Sunday, February 26th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RP Fay Goodbody to a minor league contract.
Saturday, February 25th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RP Berilac Isaraldor to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, February 22nd, 2040
The Narnia Badgers traded 31-year-old catcher Lumth Earaldor and 23-year-old minor league second baseman Cottar Bauwyn to the Serenity Valley Fireflies, getting 33-year-old first baseman Higor Fingertorturer and $480,000 in cash in return.
Tuesday, February 21st, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent RF Legil Lomymbor to a minor league contract.
Monday, February 20th, 2040
Andelain Giants: RP Dwalin Dipweed was placed on the 40-man roster.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RP Shaoja Arathor on the 60-day injured list.
Dyson Spheres: SP Phanseen Belaril was placed on the 40-man roster.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Sindre Spearripper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Sindre Spearripper was removed from the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Dominik Giamir on the 60-day injured list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Galiman Bottcher on the 21-day injured list, retroactive to 06/09/2039.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed CL Tagnash Dracoseir on the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Placed SP Artemis Ferrenho on the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Wadash Humanwalker on the 60-day injured list.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Nanar Adams on the 60-day injured list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Kate Black on the 60-day injured list.
Sunday, February 19th, 2040
New New York Blernsballers: Signed RP Lagush Humancrawler to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $5,000,000.
Thursday, February 16th, 2040
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Rark Gnomehammer on the 40-man roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Rark Gnomehammer on the active roster.
Monday, February 13th, 2040
New New York Blernsballers: Placed 3B Dora Tunnelly on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated 3B Dora Tunnelly from the injured list.
Monday, February 6th, 2040
The Rivendell Royals traded 27-year-old shortstop Everton Cust to the WeMadeIt Crashlanders, getting 23-year-old minor league starting pitcher Smubdush Badgers in return.
Wednesday, February 1st, 2040
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent RP Gilgaril Augcatus to a 2-year contract worth a total of $14,800,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RP Sraggek Toothbelly to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,200,000.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed free agent RP Rark Gnomehammer to a 5-year contract worth a total of $56,000,000.
Tuesday, January 31st, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RP Jules Moon to a 1-year contract worth a total of $540,000.
Monday, January 30th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent 1B Garasam Saimor to a minor league contract.
Sunday, January 29th, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RP Shaoja Arathor to a 2-year contract worth a total of $3,760,000.
Friday, January 27th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent LF Dejaia Fawyn to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent SP Phanseen Belaril to a 1-year contract worth a total of $570,000.
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent CF Durg the Tough to a 6-year contract worth a total of $113,400,000.
Wednesday, January 25th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent SP Marus Gelb to a 1-year contract worth a total of $650,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent 3B Ragicy Sanshan to a 5-year contract worth a total of $54,500,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent C Celimir Elreodriel to a 4-year contract worth a total of $13,920,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent SP Estella Boffin to a 1-year contract worth a total of $800,000.
Tuesday, January 24th, 2040
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent LF Musin Oathdelver to a 3-year contract worth a total of $8,640,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Christine Dap to a minor league contract.
Monday, January 23rd, 2040
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent RP Dwalin Dipweed to a 1-year contract worth a total of $418,000.
Sunday, January 22nd, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Podush Ratclaw to a 3-year contract worth a total of $35,900,000.
Wednesday, January 18th, 2040
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent RP Rasman Isyrith to a 1-year contract worth a total of $670,000.
Tuesday, January 17th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent RP Kirin Ironbiter to a minor league contract.
Monday, January 16th, 2040
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent SP Kimah Eowar to a minor league contract.
Sunday, January 15th, 2040
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RP Isseen Elarariand to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,320,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent RP Hifur Nosebasher to a minor league contract.
Saturday, January 14th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent RP Eralak the Crazy to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent RP Eralok Earthslasher to a minor league contract.
Thursday, January 12th, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Jaime Oresmith to a minor league contract.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent RP Vrsal Giantchoker to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, January 10th, 2040
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Blanco Knotwise to a minor league contract.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RP Arumir Ishmael to a minor league contract.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent SS Kufur Coalfist to a 4-year contract worth a total of $15,840,000.
Monday, January 9th, 2040
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent SP Flem Kidneydragger to a 5-year contract worth a total of $68,500,000.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent 1B Wilak the Squasher to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,440,000.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent RP Leftear Armormaker to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Ronus Cavernbeater to a minor league contract.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SP Vrsal Ratbelly to a 3-year contract worth a total of $19,200,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed free agent RP Sadiq Silverskull to a minor league contract.
Friday, January 6th, 2040
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent SP Marcho Hedgeworth to a minor league contract.
Thursday, January 5th, 2040
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent SP Wanai Horse-lover to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, January 4th, 2040
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent SP Timothy Delk to a minor league contract.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent RP Foundlin Zechiel to a minor league contract.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed free agent RP Sabino Clogthrower to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, January 3rd, 2040
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent RP Elrildur Sailor to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,420,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent SP Ponto Mugworts to a minor league contract.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RP Evette Orcsmith to a 3-year contract worth a total of $41,100,000.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Signed free agent SP Rafur Tunnelmover to a minor league contract.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Signed free agent RP Daisy Whitfoot to a minor league contract.
Monday, January 2nd, 2040
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RF Holfast Middlebrook to a 2-year contract worth a total of $42,400,000.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Borelas Rascaltamer to a minor league contract.
Sunday, January 1st, 2040
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SS Ruby Mulhall to a minor league contract.
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RF Petunia Willowbottom to a minor league contract.
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent RP Friagrin Forfilas to a 1-year contract worth a total of $590,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent SP Get the Sly to a 1-year contract worth a total of $790,000.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RP Phantina Elrand to a minor league contract.
Andelain Giants: Signed free agent RP Love Belaraviel to a 1-year contract worth a total of $670,000.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Drokgag Nosehammer was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Tuesday, February 4th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74