SCIFI AND FANTASY LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
05/10/2038
 
Monday, May 10th, 2038
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed SP Polly Mugworts on the 60-day disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: CF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Elrialob Isadrielad was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Moria Miners: Claimed CF Gollauhir Lomeldur off waivers from Gallifrey.
Sunday, May 9th, 2038
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed 2B Oenel of Dorthonion off waivers from Gallifrey.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RF Grimli Axerender off waivers from Earthsea.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RF Petunia Willowbottom off waivers from Earthsea.
Saturday, May 8th, 2038
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated RP Arwuma Niorion from the disabled list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed SP Dasur Clevereye on the 60-day disabled list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Rafur Tunnelmover was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Thror Trollsnapper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Kelir Oathkiller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SP Diaalia Eidoc from the 60-day disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent SP Diaalia Eidoc to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated 2B Celeodur Augcatus from the disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 3B Gethro of the Lone Lands was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Culiathion Celadriendil was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Earthsea Dragons: 3B Lanar Celénduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Porthos the Unthinkable was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated RP Hosur Ringsmith from the 60-day disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Sent RP Hosur Ringsmith to Triple A Winkie for injury rehab.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Nicholas Roper on the 60-day disabled list.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 2B Gandeaden Elrithranduil off waivers from Andelain.
Friday, May 7th, 2038
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Arumir Ishmael was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Placed RF Christine Roper on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/06/2038.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 3B Rark the Sly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Sozava Rosales off waivers from Dyson.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed CF Gandihil Guglielmo off waivers from Dyson.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Koignar Alcazar off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed SP Meriadoc Cotton off waivers from Andelain.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Shaumli Eowüril off waivers from Earthsea.
Thursday, May 6th, 2038
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RP Sabar Heartdragger from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 1B Elrelf Dolfenien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated 2B Elias Heartwalker from the disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Florra Earadrielith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed RP Legagast Casinhas on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/05/2038.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SP Myrth Elilmalinde from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Sabar Heartdragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Hidush Manthrottler off waivers from Chiba City.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Saor Beladrieng off waivers from Gallifrey.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 1B Barliman J. Legáldor off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed 2B Niggek Bloodytooth off waivers from Andelain.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed RP Celilthor Isüril off waivers from Xanth.
Wednesday, May 5th, 2038
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated CF Fhociin Belil-Gal from the disabled list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Sent CF Fhociin Belil-Gal to Triple A Vorlon for injury rehab.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Goreathor Fandil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Gamodoc Elilmalad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Beleg Rocktearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed LF Lula Artyrian off waivers from Dyson.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed C Gufur Orebinder off waivers from Earthsea.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 3B Gamaithor Wyndomiel off waivers from Earthsea.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil off waivers from Earthsea.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed C Eruushnak Earthlover off waivers from Narnia.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Tigoja Halflingshaker off waivers from Xanth.
Tuesday, May 4th, 2038
Dyson Spheres: RP Lungwen of Lorien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Timothy Delk was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Wol Oakenarmour was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated LF Beleg Rocktearer from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Imrilgol Galeoma was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Farag Nailslobberer off waivers from Gallifrey.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Namak Kidneydragger off waivers from Dyson.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed RF Gundabald Ploughman off waivers from Dyson.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Tika Tussle off waivers from Dyson.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Elruden Elüldur off waivers from Dyson.
Andelain Giants: Claimed LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher off waivers from Earthsea.
Monday, May 3rd, 2038
Dyson Spheres: Activated RP Lungwen of Lorien from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed 2B Armalo Spencer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/02/2038.
Andelain Giants: RP Born Roadapple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated RP Dudo Hill from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Flambard Trample was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RP Dinodas Bolger off waivers from Xanth.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed RP Brushog Horse-lover off waivers from Xanth.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed CF Celilthor Firion off waivers from Xanth.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed 3B Ashot Kaimalie off waivers from Xanth.
Sunday, May 2nd, 2038
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Gollauhir Lomeldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Claimed RP Ji Tone off waivers from Earthsea.
Saturday, May 1st, 2038
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Oenel of Dorthonion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RF Grimli Axerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RF Petunia Willowbottom was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed SS Faical Goldanvil off waivers from Earthsea.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed CF Eiamir Earaldor off waivers from Narnia.
Friday, April 30th, 2038
Andelain Giants: 2B Gandeaden Elrithranduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 2B Sirbag Dryadgobber off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Gilly Ploughman off waivers from Discworld.
Thursday, April 29th, 2038
Andelain Giants: 1B Edi Hueber returns from his rehab assignment.
Dyson Spheres: RP Sozava Rosales was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Dyson Spheres: CF Gandihil Guglielmo was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed RF Neal Moon on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/28/2038.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated LF Gollauhir Lomeldur from the disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Activated SP Romochka Goblinmaker from the disabled list.
Andelain Giants: SP Meriadoc Cotton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Moria Miners: Claimed C Kognar Dryadgobber off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Wednesday, April 28th, 2038
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Saor Beladrieng was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: 1B Barliman J. Legáldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: 2B Niggek Bloodytooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Celilthor Isüril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated SP Silvian Bramble from the 60-day disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Sent SP Silvian Bramble to Triple A Z'ha'dum for injury rehab.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Hidush Manthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RP Blanco Knotwise off waivers from Babylon Five.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed SS Shazava Fistslicer off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Moria Miners: Claimed C Roignar Heartmasher off waivers from Narnia.
Tuesday, April 27th, 2038
Dyson Spheres: LF Lula Artyrian was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: C Eruushnak Earthlover was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated CF Saor Beladrieng from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed SP Frendian Rards off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 2B Elreamer Tyriand off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Rank the Odiferous off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 2B Gandeaden Elrithranduil off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed LF Gromwakh Heartcutter off waivers from Xanth.
Monday, April 26th, 2038
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Farag Nailslobberer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: 1B Donethirion Aner was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 1B Arworon Felder from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Sent 1B Arworon Felder to Triple A Winkie for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: RP Namak Kidneydragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: RF Gundabald Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: LF Tika Tussle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: CF Elruden Elüldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RF Kirg the Clutcher on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2038.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed RF Grulo the Insane off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 1B Sufur Earthsnapper off waivers from Dyson.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SP Cencanna Everlove off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Idris of East Greenway off waivers from Xanth.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Araiborn Verde off waivers from Xanth.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed C Shaumli Eowüril off waivers from Xanth.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed C Gufur Orebinder off waivers from Xanth.
Sunday, April 25th, 2038
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Bandobras Holeman to a 1-year contract worth a total of $780,000.
Narnia Badgers: Activated SP Marroc Willowbottom from the disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated RP Vahit Muddyfoot from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated SP Thrain Goblinbinder from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Sent SP Thrain Goblinbinder to Triple A Z'ha'dum for injury rehab.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SP Ponto Mugworts off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 3B Thuus Arathorian off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed LF Nazbog Handtrembler off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RF Suukak Moonpoker off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Malin Overturf off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SP Kignar Iceywater off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Phanra Folad off waivers from Earthsea.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed SS Boriron Anóndir off waivers from Narnia.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed CF Shatai Elváril off waivers from Xanth.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed C Haleodur Slezak off waivers from Xanth.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Phantina Elrand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Dinodas Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Saturday, April 24th, 2038
Dyson Spheres: RP Namak Kidneydragger returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed CF Gamodoc Tindomieon on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/23/2038.
Andelain Giants: Activated RP Edi Hueber from the disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Sent RP Edi Hueber to Triple A Manticore for injury rehab.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SP James Proudneck off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Friday, April 23rd, 2038
Dyson Spheres: Placed RF Bajiru Rappaport on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2038.
Narnia Badgers: CF Eiamir Earaldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Placed SP Timba Mulhall on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2038.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed SP Vatina Gamadriel on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2038.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed SS Muumsh Derrohammer off waivers from Andelain.
Moria Miners: Claimed RP Eeogorn Fernia off waivers from Earthsea.
Thursday, April 22nd, 2038
Discworld City Watch: Placed 2B Flambard Whitfoot on the 60-day disabled list.
Discworld City Watch: 1B Gilly Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 2B Sirbag Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Kate Tunnelly off waivers from Earthsea.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed CL Chukky Bats off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Curtis Craftworker off waivers from Land of Oz.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Samwise Hedgeworth off waivers from Xanth.
Wednesday, April 21st, 2038
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Kognar Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated CL Daisy the Stutterer from the disabled list.
Tuesday, April 20th, 2038
Narnia Badgers: C Roignar Heartmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SS Shazava Fistslicer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated RP Nanar Adams from the disabled list.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Blanco Knotwise was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Fosco Whitfoot was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Monday, April 19th, 2038
Xanth Centaurs: LF Gromwakh Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Activated RP Denise Greenthumb from the 60-day disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Sent RP Denise Greenthumb to Triple A Rimmerworld for injury rehab.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Frendian Rards was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 2B Elreamer Tyriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Rank the Odiferous was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Diagon Alley Wizards: SS Gandeaden Elrithranduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: Sent C Sarkla Eärémbor to Triple A Long Earth for injury rehab.
Sunday, April 18th, 2038
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent 3B Arago McCrary to a 1-year contract worth a total of $650,000.
Dyson Spheres: 1B Sufur Earthsnapper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RP Amadriembor Arwidur to a 1-year contract worth a total of $436,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated CF Glenn Kidneyslammer from the disabled list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: CF Grulo the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Thuthor Trollprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Idris of East Greenway was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed 2B Isus Lómämbor off waivers from Discworld.
Saturday, April 17th, 2038
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SP Ponto Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 3B Thuus Arathorian was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Nazbog Handtrembler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: CF Suukak Moonpoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Malin Overturf was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Kignar Iceywater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 1B Phanra Folad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: 2B Boriron Anóndir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: CF Shatai Elváril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: C Haleodur Slezak was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 3B Thuvmina the Witch off waivers from Gallifrey.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed RP Rowan Bauwyn off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RP Lanar Earuviel off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 1B Suran Goblinarm off waivers from Earthsea.
Friday, April 16th, 2038
Earthsea Dragons: Activated SS Faical Goldanvil from the disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP James Proudneck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Throg Gnomechoker off waivers from Chiba City.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SP Isumbras Muddyfoot off waivers from Chiba City.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Moralqua Elolinde off waivers from Chiba City.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 1B Elrelf Dolfenien off waivers from Chiba City.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RP Sunak Starslobberer off waivers from Chiba City.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Gruffo Loceath off waivers from Chiba City.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Amon Engebakken off waivers from Babylon Five.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed SP Petunia Willow off waivers from Babylon Five.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Zuvia Celilborn off waivers from Babylon Five.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Gundabald Ploughman off waivers from Babylon Five.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Celegast Elvywyn off waivers from Babylon Five.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed SP Raev Halflingdrinker off waivers from Babylon Five.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed CF Robert Hilldweller off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Moria Miners: Claimed 3B Vokor Starslobberer off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Phantina Anebrildur off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed SS Morgan Eliason off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Carl Fumlefot off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Celeodur Lómithien off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Isengrim Proudneck off waivers from Gallifrey.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed LF Thulla Eowar off waivers from Gallifrey.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 1B Gandomer Wall off waivers from Gallifrey.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 2B Gethro of the Lone Lands off waivers from Gallifrey.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SS Bil Proudneck off waivers from Gallifrey.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed SP Brork Heartwalker off waivers from Dyson.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed C Arwuma Silborn off waivers from Dyson.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed LF Asphodel Tussle off waivers from Dyson.
Moria Miners: Claimed 1B Legeon Belámir off waivers from Dyson.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed LF Galuhir of Lorien off waivers from Dyson.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed SP Skograk the One-Eyed off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RF Petunia Willowbottom off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed LF Haleaman of Eregion off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 2B Shalla Eregion off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Eruushnak Earthlover off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Irene Cavernmaker off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed LF Prignash the Wicked off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Celain Gadrienduil off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed CF Pu Legondil off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed SP Posco Dogwood off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed 2B Wirg Rage off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Bill Overturf off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed RP Gonai the Vague off waivers from Intergalactic.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Gollaiborn Arwamli off waivers from Intergalactic.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 2B Boof Silkpetal off waivers from Intergalactic.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Kosil Hammerbeater off waivers from Intergalactic.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 2B Sorria Donat off waivers from Intergalactic.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Florar Isauron off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RF Rash Livertrembler off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 2B Tavseen Falathion off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 2B Lonny Moruthor off waivers from Andelain.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Gabghash Toebelly off waivers from Andelain.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SP Bundin Peremral off waivers from Andelain.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed RP Gaffe Skyarrow off waivers from Andelain.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed 1B Vortai Sil-Gal off waivers from Andelain.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 2B Celegast Lomombor off waivers from Andelain.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil off waivers from Andelain.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SP Isiln Belelad off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed RP Soth Beladrielinde off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 1B Elradriel Lómombor off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed C Gufur Orebinder off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 1B Noifur Firebattler off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Imrilgol Galeoma off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 2B Vrsashnak Baldender off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 2B Huurg Handthrower off waivers from Discworld.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed CF Memli Ringtooth off waivers from Discworld.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Begrin Took off waivers from Discworld.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Sanus Orerender off waivers from Discworld.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Higak Ettincrawler off waivers from Discworld.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 2B Fikak Clubslicer off waivers from Discworld.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Claimed SP Tavseen Tandir off waivers from Earthsea.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Pruuggek Gnomehammer off waivers from Earthsea.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 1B Sean Glénduil off waivers from Earthsea.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Vala Gaimli off waivers from Earthsea.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 2B Meriadoc Trample off waivers from Earthsea.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed C Shaumli Eowüril off waivers from Earthsea.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Eriruk Headhater off waivers from Earthsea.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RP Vusin Norà off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Moria Miners: Claimed LF Frugash Throatprodder off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed LF Amadis the Willful off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed RF Amadis the Perceiving off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed SP Atisvarya Pennypacker off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed CF Kurkub Dwarftopper off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 3B Gali Sellers off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Valandil Grelf off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RP Minto Greenthumb off waivers from Land of Oz.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed RP Petunia Ploughman off waivers from Land of Oz.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Podush Moonbane off waivers from Land of Oz.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed RP Bulbo Kendrick off waivers from Land of Oz.
Moria Miners: Claimed 2B Borigal Proudfoot off waivers from Land of Oz.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Elradriel Anóndir off waivers from Land of Oz.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed SP Cyril Fingerkiller off waivers from Land of Oz.
Moria Miners: Claimed 2B Issbis Earuviel off waivers from Land of Oz.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed CF Janice Took off waivers from Land of Oz.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed CF Camelia Bolger off waivers from Narnia.
Moria Miners: Claimed LF Dejahja Elvadrielad off waivers from Narnia.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Elroborn Earaldor off waivers from Narnia.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed C Faraimli Elreodriel off waivers from Narnia.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed CF Celilthor Firion off waivers from Narnia.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed RP Frohil Elvoldur off waivers from Narnia.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Phanseen Belaril off waivers from Narnia.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Lacey the Grump off waivers from Narnia.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 2B Daisy Willow off waivers from Narnia.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 3B Diaalia Elothien off waivers from Narnia.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed RF Jaime Oresmith off waivers from Narnia.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 1B Grink Gnomedragger off waivers from Xanth.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed SP Tesil Axerender off waivers from Xanth.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SP Borelas Rascaltamer off waivers from Xanth.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RP Furin Denildriel off waivers from Xanth.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Thuvvia Eowuril off waivers from Xanth.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Soia Gamama off waivers from Xanth.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed CF Harvey Diaz off waivers from Xanth.
Thursday, April 15th, 2038
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RP Thuvtai Glioril on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/04/2038.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed SP Coka Myapoka on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2038.
Andelain Giants: 3B Muumsh Derrohammer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RP Sagramor Roadapple from the disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed 3B Ragicy Sanshan on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2038.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Eeogorn Fernia was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Placed SP Myrth Elilmalinde on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2038.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RP Sabar Heartdragger on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2038.
Wednesday, April 14th, 2038
Earthsea Dragons: LF Kate Tunnelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated RP James Proudneck from the disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Chukky Bats was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated CF Jae-bok Ganan from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: LF Curtis Craftworker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Samwise Hedgeworth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Activated RP Ghark Daggerprodder from the disabled list.
The Misty Mountain Hops traded 26-year-old minor league third baseman Mashnug Drowbelly and 22-year-old minor league right fielder Alaric Headstrong to the Andelain Giants, getting 29-year-old starting pitcher Dudo Brownlock in return.
Tuesday, April 13th, 2038
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed RP Arwuma Niorion on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2038.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed LF Ir Moo on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2038.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Tavja Elithraldur on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2038.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed LF Beleg Rocktearer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/12/2038.
Moria Miners: Claimed CF Celimir Areolas off waivers from New New York.
Monday, April 12th, 2038
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Rodni Gravedi on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2038.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed RP Dudo Hill on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2038.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SP Namak Kidneydragger from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Sent SP Namak Kidneydragger to Triple A Rimmerworld for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Lungwen of Lorien on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2038.
Sunday, April 11th, 2038
Dyson Spheres: SP Phaior Belán returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed RP Bagak Ettincutter on the 60-day disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Girith of Mirkwood on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/10/2038.
Saturday, April 10th, 2038
Discworld City Watch: 2B Isus Lómämbor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Friday, April 9th, 2038
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Amon Engebakken was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: SP Petunia Willow was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Biaron the Obese was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Zuvia Celilborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Gamaithor Aner was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Gundabald Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: CF Celegast Elvywyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Raev Halflingdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: LF Robert Hilldweller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 3B Vokor Starslobberer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RF Phantina Anebrildur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 2B Morgan Eliason was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 1B Carl Fumlefot was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Celeodur Lómithien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Throg Gnomechoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Isumbras Muddyfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Holfast Cotton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Moralqua Elolinde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Elrelf Dolfenien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Sunak Starslobberer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Gruffo Loceath was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Isengrim Proudneck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RP Thuvah Merauden was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Thulla Eowar was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 1B Gandomer Wall was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Gethro of the Lone Lands was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: SS Bil Proudneck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: SP Skograk the One-Eyed was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Petunia Willowbottom was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: CF Haleaman of Eregion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 2B Shalla Eregion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 1B Eruushnak Earthlover was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Irene Cavernmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Tusdar Qidan was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: CF Prignash the Wicked was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Celain Gadrienduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: CF Pu Legondil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Posco Dogwood was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SS Wirg Rage was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Glullyn of the Oghor-hai was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Bill Overturf was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Gonai the Vague was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: 1B Gollaiborn Arwamli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: 2B Boof Silkpetal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RF Kosil Hammerbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: 2B Sorria Donat was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Placed SP Romochka Goblinmaker on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/08/2038.
Andelain Giants: 2B Lonny Moruthor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: 1B Gabghash Toebelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: RP Bundin Peremral was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: RP Gaffe Skyarrow was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: LF Vortai Sil-Gal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: SS Celegast Lomombor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Gandilgol Trollsmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Isiln Belelad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SP Soth Beladrielinde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: SS Elradriel Lómombor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: C Gufur Orebinder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: 1B Noifur Firebattler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RF Imrilgol Galeoma was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: 2B Vrsashnak Baldender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: RP Erirag Gothador was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: SS Huurg Handthrower was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: CF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: LF Begrin Took was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: RF Sanus Orerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: RP Kignar Livertrembler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Discworld City Watch: RF Higak Ettincrawler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: 2B Fikak Clubslicer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Tavseen Tandir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Pruuggek Gnomehammer was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Earthsea Dragons: 1B Sean Glénduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Vala Gaimli was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 2B Meriadoc Trample was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: C Shaumli Eowüril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Eriruk Headhater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Vusin Norà was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RF Frugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Amadis the Willful was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Amadis the Perceiving was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Atisvarya Pennypacker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Kurkub Dwarftopper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 3B Gali Sellers was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 1B Valandil Grelf was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Minto Greenthumb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Petunia Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Podush Moonbane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Bulbo Kendrick was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Land of Oz Munchkins: 2B Borigal Proudfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: LF Elradriel Anóndir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Cyril Fingerkiller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 2B Issbis Earuviel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: CF Janice Took was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: CF Camelia Bolger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: LF Dejahja Elvadrielad was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: SP Elroborn Earaldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: C Faraimli Elreodriel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: CF Celilthor Firion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Frohil Elvoldur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Phanseen Belaril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Lacey the Grump was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: C Borg Bilas was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Narnia Badgers: 2B Daisy Willow was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: 3B Diaalia Elothien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RF Jaime Oresmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Grink Gnomedragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: SP Tesil Axerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Borelas Rascaltamer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Furin Denildriel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Thuvvia Eowuril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Soia Gamama was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: CF Harvey Diaz was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: SP Brork Heartwalker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Dyson Spheres: RP Elremli Earararil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: C Arwuma Silborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: CF Asphodel Tussle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 3B Legeon Belámir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: RF Galuhir of Lorien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: SP Florar Isauron was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Sabino Clogthrower was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Rash Livertrembler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Meriadoc Hill was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Tavseen Falathion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Thuvmina the Witch was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Rowan Bauwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 1B Suran Goblinarm was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: SP Lanar Earuviel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Thursday, April 8th, 2038
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed LF Gollauhir Lomeldur on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2038.
Wednesday, April 7th, 2038
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Boof Pizano on the 60-day disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed 2B Elias Heartwalker on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/06/2038.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Alan Foster on the 60-day disabled list.
Tuesday, April 6th, 2038
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SP Legagast Casinhas returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed CF Saor Beladrieng on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2038.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed LF Erin Millstone on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2038.
Monday, April 5th, 2038
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed RP Vahit Muddyfoot on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/04/2038.
Narnia Badgers: Placed SP Marroc Willowbottom on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/04/2038.
New New York Blernsballers: CF Celimir Areolas was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Sunday, April 4th, 2038
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed RP Dejahja Elrolinde on the 60-day disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated CL Phaior Belán from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Sent CL Phaior Belán to Triple A Rimmerworld for injury rehab.
Friday, April 2nd, 2038
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed 3B Taseen Evenst on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/01/2038.
Thursday, April 1st, 2038
The Chiba City Neuromancers traded 24-year-old third baseman Sergei Vivatma to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 30-year-old minor league starting pitcher Gemeda El Guerroui in return.
The Discworld City Watch traded 23-year-old minor league center fielder Carl Bunce to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 23-year-old minor league reliever Ponto Bats in return.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 23-year-old catcher Velatha Isauron and 21-year-old minor league starting pitcher Galust Carapeta to the Moria Miners, getting 25-year-old minor league catcher Gefur Stonearm in return.
Wednesday, March 31st, 2038
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed 2B Celeodur Augcatus on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2038.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed CL Daisy the Stutterer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2038.
Tuesday, March 30th, 2038
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RP Nanar Adams on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/29/2038.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed CF Jae-bok Ganan on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/19/2038.
Monday, March 29th, 2038
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent C Marcho Hardbottle to a 1-year contract worth a total of $4,480,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed CF Glenn Kidneyslammer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/28/2038.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed 1B Linda Goodbody on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/26/2038.
Friday, March 26th, 2038
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RP Urgulg Maxim on the 60-day disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed SS Faical Goldanvil on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/25/2038.
Thursday, March 25th, 2038
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RP Sagramor Roadapple on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/24/2038.
Wednesday, March 24th, 2038
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Ghark Daggerprodder on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/23/2038.
Tuesday, March 23rd, 2038
Andelain Giants: Placed RP Edi Hueber on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/22/2038.
Monday, March 22nd, 2038
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated RP Legagast Casinhas from the disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Sent RP Legagast Casinhas to Triple A Greyhawk for injury rehab.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Pervinca Hornblower on the 60-day disabled list.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed C Sarkla Eärémbor on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/10/2038.
Sunday, March 21st, 2038
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed CF Fhociin Belil-Gal on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/20/2038.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed RP James Proudneck on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/20/2038.
Saturday, March 20th, 2038
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed SP Thaitai Galindil on the 60-day disabled list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Tibur Oathsmelter on the 60-day disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Joll Mantooth on the 60-day disabled list.
Thursday, March 18th, 2038
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RP Isia Denand to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,500,000.
Tuesday, March 16th, 2038
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed 1B Dawndarlene Huanu on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, March 1st, 2038
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent CL Orangeblossom Moss to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,680,000.
Discworld City Watch: SS Gavin Brandybuck was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated CL David Brownlock from the disabled list.
Friday, February 26th, 2038
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent 2B Mili Armormaster to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,800,000.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Sudbagh Eyekiller was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Sunday, February 21st, 2038
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed RP Camellia Pelham on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, February 15th, 2038
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent 3B Zudor Elvaviel to a 1-year contract worth a total of $4,360,000.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Released RP Galildur Gánduil.(Career-ending injury)
Saturday, February 13th, 2038
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Diaalia Eidoc on the 60-day disabled list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed CL Arweden the Cow-catcher on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/19/2037.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Tathor Sun-worshipper on the 60-day disabled list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed CL David Brownlock on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/22/2037.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed LF Celillbo Arwiama on the 60-day disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed RP Legagast Casinhas on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/02/2037.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Hosur Ringsmith on the 60-day disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Hamson Willowbottom on the 60-day disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 1B Arworon Felder on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/14/2037.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Denise Greenthumb on the 60-day disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Placed SP Namak Kidneydragger on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/28/2037.
Dyson Spheres: Placed CL Phaior Belán on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/11/2037.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed SP Thrain Goblinbinder on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 08/24/2037.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed SP Silvian Bramble on the 60-day disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RP Elruden Fithraldor on the 60-day disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent LF Fridak Nailslobberer to a 5-year contract worth a total of $43,500,000.
Thursday, February 11th, 2038
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent SP Till Whitfoot to a 3-year contract worth a total of $21,300,000.
Wednesday, February 10th, 2038
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RF Dejaia Fawyn to a 1-year contract worth a total of $7,900,000.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Hifur Nosebasher was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SP Gollomer Giantmasher to a 1-year contract worth a total of $780,000.
Wednesday, February 3rd, 2038
Discworld City Watch: CF Begrin Tendertush was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Tuesday, February 2nd, 2038
The Dyson Spheres traded 32-year-old left fielder Musin Oathdelver and 21-year-old minor league third baseman Jymwise Guilén to the Gallifrey Time Lords, getting 20-year-old minor league catcher Keya Clatharla and 19-year-old minor league second baseman Chin-yeol Pestunov in return.
Sunday, January 31st, 2038
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Thulla Eäradrielith was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Saturday, January 30th, 2038
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SP Marus Gelb to a 1-year contract worth a total of $700,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Bri Cotton was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
The Discworld City Watch traded 29-year-old shortstop Faralob Cowles to the Chiba City Neuromancers, getting 25-year-old right fielder Pontoon Mudruffin in return.
The Gallifrey Time Lords traded 31-year-old reliever Rodni Gravedi and 23-year-old reliever Eroan Galethien to the Land of Oz Munchkins, getting 38-year-old third baseman Ferdinand Bracegirdle in return.
Thursday, January 28th, 2038
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent SP Mumsh Facestomper to a 2-year contract worth a total of $5,160,000.
Wednesday, January 27th, 2038
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent SP Cok Tieman to a 3-year contract worth a total of $21,900,000.
Tuesday, January 26th, 2038
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Erin Fields to a 3-year contract worth a total of $2,460,000.
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent SP Idris Paddlefoot to a 4-year contract worth a total of $17,920,000.
Discworld City Watch: C Friagorn Ealthir was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Earthsea Dragons: Signed free agent SP Saurk Throatslobber to a 5-year contract worth a total of $96,000,000.
Monday, January 25th, 2038
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SP Subur Táng to a 1-year contract worth a total of $820,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Gealf Burg was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SS Raevel Galicia was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RP Dudo Hill to a 3-year contract worth a total of $6,580,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent 2B Nimrod Weddingplanner to a 4-year contract worth a total of $21,600,000.
Saturday, January 23rd, 2038
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent C Myrth Sälad to a 1-year contract worth a total of $890,000.
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent C Vofur Rockbreaker to a 4-year contract worth a total of $49,500,000.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Rasman Galindil on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RF Skaiuk the Plunderer on the active roster.
Friday, January 22nd, 2038
The Mos Eisley Wookies traded 34-year-old closer Bagak Ettincutter, 23-year-old reliever Eroan Galethien and $570,000 in cash to the Gallifrey Time Lords, getting 31-year-old first baseman Higor Fingertorturer in return.
Friday, January 15th, 2038
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent CL Estella Middlebrook to a 3-year contract worth a total of $12,800,000.
Monday, January 11th, 2038
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Joll Mantooth to a 1-year contract worth a total of $510,000.
Saturday, January 9th, 2038
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SS Bafur Rocktearer to a 3-year contract worth a total of $23,700,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RP Culiathion Celadriendil to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,660,000.
Friday, January 8th, 2038
New New York Blernsballers: Signed free agent RP Rasman Galindil to a 4-year contract worth a total of $8,000,000.
New New York Blernsballers: Signed free agent RF Skaiuk the Plunderer to a 1-year contract worth a total of $950,000.
Thursday, January 7th, 2038
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RP Holfast Hardbottle to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,840,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Thuvbis Anáril to a 1-year contract worth a total of $780,000.
Monday, January 4th, 2038
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent RP Flambard Trample to a 1-year contract worth a total of $720,000.
Sunday, January 3rd, 2038
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent RP Blanco Knotwise to a 1-year contract worth a total of $730,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SS Raevel Galicia to a 1-year contract worth a total of $590,000.
Saturday, January 2nd, 2038
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Bulbo Kendrick to a 1-year contract worth a total of $730,000.
Friday, January 1st, 2038
Narnia Badgers: Signed free agent RP Rasman Isyrith to a 1-year contract worth a total of $610,000.
The Earthsea Dragons traded 29-year-old minor league reliever Gollin Elrudriel to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 24-year-old minor league catcher Rifur Tunnelsnapper in return.
Thursday, November 15th, 2018 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 115