SCIFI AND FANTASY LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
08/01/2039
 
Monday, August 1st, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 2B Nusin Ditchdigger returns from his rehab assignment.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed 2B Nimrod Weddingplanner on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/31/2039.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: 3B Gethro of the Lone Lands was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated CF Smillob Gooddigger from the disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Zuvia Elrembor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Sunday, July 31st, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: RP Fraugol Costa was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed CF Glenn Kidneyslammer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/30/2039.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 28-year-old starting pitcher Vatok Marquez to the Bucklebury Fairies, getting 31-year-old second baseman Carl Muddyfoot in return.
Saturday, July 30th, 2039
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Lanai Daggerkicker on the 60-day disabled list.
The Intergalactic Hitchhikers traded 31-year-old center fielder Myrthor Nondel to the Lothlorien Lumberjacks, getting 30-year-old third baseman Diego Tombro and 22-year-old minor league closer Blahoslav Cormyth in return.
Friday, July 29th, 2039
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Susnug the Tearer returns from his rehab assignment.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Peregrin Proudneck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: Placed SS Carly Buckland on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/28/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RF Sadish Heartwalker on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/28/2039.
Thursday, July 28th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: SP Kwang-chih Never returns from his rehab assignment.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Sunak Starslobberer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: CF Tobi Moss was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated SP Wart Daggerkicker from the 60-day disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Sent SP Wart Daggerkicker to Triple A Z'ha'dum for injury rehab.
Wednesday, July 27th, 2039
Earthsea Dragons: Activated SP Saurk Throatslobber from the 60-day disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Sent SP Saurk Throatslobber to Triple A Midworld for injury rehab.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated 2B Nusin Ditchdigger from the disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Sent 2B Nusin Ditchdigger to Triple A Greyhawk for injury rehab.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Rodni Gravedi on the 60-day disabled list.
Tuesday, July 26th, 2039
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Tagan the Naughty returns from his rehab assignment.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Toilir Silvermaster was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Hidush Manthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated CF Galaron Elderf from the disabled list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Sent CF Galaron Elderf to Triple A Vorlon for injury rehab.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated RF Mortak Pantaleon from the disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Sent RF Mortak Pantaleon to Triple A Spacely for injury rehab.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Monday, July 25th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: SP Gemeda El Guerroui was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated CL Daisy the Stutterer from the disabled list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: SP Amon Engebakken was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 3B Saor Denilf was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Sunday, July 24th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Darwin Beláviel returns from his rehab assignment.
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RP Darwin Beláviel on the 60-day disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RP Phaimina Isélindë on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/23/2039.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed LF Beleg Rocktearer off waivers from Land of Oz.
The Lake Town Archers traded 37-year-old third baseman Sing Koboldbasher to the Dyson Spheres, getting 22-year-old minor league starting pitcher Zibguk Fingereater in return.
Saturday, July 23rd, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed CF Thulla Hoendton on the 60-day disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed CL Tagnash Dracoseir on the 60-day disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Nanar Adams on the 60-day disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Gomli Ringrender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Friday, July 22nd, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Wanai Horse-lover off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed RF Galuhir of Lorien off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 1B Amrynn Moonsbreath off waivers from Earthsea.
Discworld City Watch: Claimed RF Fashnak Bugsmasher off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 30-year-old minor league starting pitcher Elroborn Earaldor and 21-year-old minor league starting pitcher Hiroaki Quintania to the Dyson Spheres, getting 23-year-old minor league reliever Puprak Throatbelly and 21-year-old minor league catcher Keya Clatharla in return.
The Star Fleet Academy Cadets traded 30-year-old starting pitcher Frunak Gnomechewer and 24-year-old minor league center fielder Sadoc Bramble to the Chiba City Neuromancers, getting 23-year-old minor league reliever Mist Tendertush in return.
Thursday, July 21st, 2039
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated 1B Tagan the Naughty from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Sent 1B Tagan the Naughty to Triple A Z'ha'dum for injury rehab.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed CF Tigseen Tyriand off waivers from Dyson.
Wednesday, July 20th, 2039
Narnia Badgers: Activated LF Maaleshiira Galadrielas from the disabled list.
Tuesday, July 19th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Musin Oathdelver returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: RF Euhil Lomithien returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Rintarou Luthor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed LF Christine Roper on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2039.
Discworld City Watch: Placed RP Nim Headstrong on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 2B Rughug the Claw off waivers from Narnia.
Weathertop Witch Kings: Claimed 1B Arworon Felder off waivers from Xanth.
Monday, July 18th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: SP Elrealob Olortynnal returns from his rehab assignment.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: SP Get the Sly returns from his rehab assignment.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Ecthelion Silverdelver was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated RP Susnug the Tearer from the 60-day disabled list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Sent RP Susnug the Tearer to Triple A Gringotts for injury rehab.
Sunday, July 17th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Boriathor Elvilmaldor returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed CF Pansy Kendrick on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/16/2039.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SP Kwang-chih Never from the 60-day disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Sent SP Kwang-chih Never to Triple A Rimmerworld for injury rehab.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RF Galuhir Celaulf from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: SP Rebo Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Saturday, July 16th, 2039
Land of Oz Munchkins: LF Beleg Rocktearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: SP Mist Fields was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
The Diagon Alley Wizards traded 32-year-old starting pitcher Isor Arkenston to the WeMadeIt Crashlanders, getting 30-year-old second baseman Skradreg Moonbane and 23-year-old minor league closer Akrsnakarman Vilella in return.
Friday, July 15th, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed 1B Zabgug Hammermaker on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/14/2039.
Discworld City Watch: Activated SP Tobi Muddyfoot from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Pimpernel Miller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 3B Legeon Belámir off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RF Reaver Tunnelbreaker off waivers from Discworld.
Thursday, July 14th, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Frunak Gnomechewer returns from his rehab assignment.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RF Lolindir Eowuril from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Galuhir of Lorien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Wuurg the Odiferous was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated LF Musin Oathdelver from the disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent LF Musin Oathdelver to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated RF Euhil Lomithien from the disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent RF Euhil Lomithien to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Phanseen Belaril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: CF Amrynn Moonsbreath was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed SP Legagast Casinhas on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/13/2039.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Begrin Took was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Wanai Horse-lover was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
The Land of Oz Munchkins traded 35-year-old second baseman Eranak the Unknowing to the WeMadeIt Crashlanders, getting 27-year-old starting pitcher Silvian Bramble in return.
Wednesday, July 13th, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Arwuma Niorion on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/12/2039.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated RP Darwin Beláviel from the 60-day disabled list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Sent RP Darwin Beláviel to Triple A Vorlon for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: CF Tigseen Tyriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
The Gallifrey Time Lords traded 29-year-old first baseman Grul Gnomekicker and 19-year-old minor league second baseman Gwebrylla Peatfingers to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 29-year-old reliever Saravin Sathie, 20-year-old minor league closer Mica Llatas and $250,000 in cash in return.
Tuesday, July 12th, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Arwuma Niorion from the disabled list.
Monday, July 11th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SS Boriathor Elvilmaldor from the disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent SS Boriathor Elvilmaldor to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Yondeg Glitterkiller on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/10/2039.
Andelain Giants: Activated RP Thuja The Strangler from the disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Sent RP Thuja The Strangler to Triple A Manticore for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated 1B Nuurt Stonecrusher from the disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed CF Smillob Gooddigger on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/10/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RF Bin Kratzer from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: 2B Rughug the Claw was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Arworon Felder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Sunday, July 10th, 2039
Narnia Badgers: Placed C Lumth Earaldor on the 60-day disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Ponto Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Toilir Silvermaster was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Saturday, July 9th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Carl Fumlefot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated SP Get the Sly from the 60-day disabled list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Sent SP Get the Sly to Triple A Vogon for injury rehab.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed 3B Goreathor Sil-Gal on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2039.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SP Elrealob Olortynnal from the 60-day disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Sent SP Elrealob Olortynnal to Triple A Rimmerworld for injury rehab.
The Lake Town Archers traded 35-year-old reliever Thubis Gadrienduil to the WeMadeIt Crashlanders, getting 23-year-old minor league reliever Meraulbo Stansbury, 19-year-old minor league reliever Snabgunk Throatcrawler and 19-year-old minor league catcher Indrarajan Orby in return.
Friday, July 8th, 2039
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated CF Denilas Elorfirion from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Nazbog the Basher off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Thursday, July 7th, 2039
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RP Gollilman Landro from the disabled list.
Andelain Giants: RF Grulo the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: RF Reaver Tunnelbreaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 3B Legeon Belámir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Wednesday, July 6th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: RF Balin Chiselarm returns from his rehab assignment.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated RP Dejahja Elrolinde from the 60-day disabled list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Sent RP Dejahja Elrolinde to Triple A Ringworld for injury rehab.
Andelain Giants: Placed CF Samwise Boyle on the 60-day disabled list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed 2B Muumsh Toebelly on the 60-day disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed LF Celillbo Arwiama on the 60-day disabled list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Claimed RF Irene Tendertush off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Tuesday, July 5th, 2039
Discworld City Watch: Activated RP Orangeblossom Moss from the 60-day disabled list.
Discworld City Watch: Sent RP Orangeblossom Moss to Triple A Unseen University for injury rehab.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 2B Rughug the Claw off waivers from Gallifrey.
Monday, July 4th, 2039
Narnia Badgers: Placed SP Wadash Humanwalker on the 60-day disabled list.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed 3B Dora Tunnelly on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated 3B Dora Tunnelly from the disabled list.
Sunday, July 3rd, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Traruk Starslobberer from the disabled list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed 3B Sylleth Starym on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/02/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated LF Celillbo Arwiama from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Kirg the Clutcher off waivers from Land of Oz.
Saturday, July 2nd, 2039
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Timothy Delk was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed CL Celiborn Halelbo on the 60-day disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed SP Thuvbis Lomambor on the 60-day disabled list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed CL Daisy the Stutterer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/01/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Placed SP Artemis Ferrenho on the 60-day disabled list.
Friday, July 1st, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated RF Balin Chiselarm from the disabled list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Sent RF Balin Chiselarm to Triple A Vorlon for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: Activated 1B Imcir Lómeldur from the disabled list.
The Diagon Alley Wizards traded 31-year-old catcher Celimir Elreodriel and 21-year-old minor league starting pitcher Randy Hedgeworth to the Forgotten Realms Kobolds, getting 31-year-old starting pitcher Ecthel the Slob in return.
Thursday, June 30th, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Nazbog the Basher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Thuvtai Glioril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Placed RF Stephen Denand on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/29/2039.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed RF Higak Ettincrawler off waivers from Earthsea.
Wednesday, June 29th, 2039
Andelain Giants: RP Alberic Boyle returns from his rehab assignment.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed RF Sanus Orerender off waivers from Intergalactic.
Tuesday, June 28th, 2039
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Irene Tendertush was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: Placed RP Pontoon Mudruffin on the 60-day disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: Placed LF Maaleshiira Galadrielas on the 21-day disabled list.
Monday, June 27th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Rughug the Claw was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Thauthor the Waitre was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed RF Jaime Oresmith off waivers from Narnia.
Sunday, June 26th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated RP Thuvtai Glioril from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 3B Mili Armormaster from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 3B Denise Underhill was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Saturday, June 25th, 2039
Discworld City Watch: Placed SP Tobi Muddyfoot on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2039.
Discworld City Watch: RF Grishburz Driderslurper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RF Galuhir Celaulf on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Kirg the Clutcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 3B Ronus Cavernbeater off waivers from Land of Oz.
Thursday, June 23rd, 2039
Narnia Badgers: LF Eriruk Headhater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Wednesday, June 22nd, 2039
Earthsea Dragons: RF Phanth Toothdragger returns from his rehab assignment.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Higak Ettincrawler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Tuesday, June 21st, 2039
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RF Sanus Orerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Arwuma Niorion on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/20/2039.
Discworld City Watch: Activated SP Tobi Muddyfoot from the disabled list.
Monday, June 20th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Gromwakh Heartcutter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated RP Oboe Meraz from the 60-day disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent RP Oboe Meraz to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Dudo Hill on the 60-day disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RF Bin Kratzer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/19/2039.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated LF Pruurk Gnomedragger from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Toilir Silvermaster was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Sunday, June 19th, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Legagast Casinhas returns from his rehab assignment.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed 2B Nusin Ditchdigger on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RF Bin Kratzer from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: RF Jaime Oresmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Saturday, June 18th, 2039
Earthsea Dragons: 3B Ormug Facestomper returns from his rehab assignment.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated SP Mumsh Facestomper from the disabled list.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed SS Sorria Donat off waivers from Land of Oz.
Friday, June 17th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SP Ponto Bats from the disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated RF Phanth Toothdragger from the disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Sent RF Phanth Toothdragger to Triple A Midworld for injury rehab.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 3B Ronus Cavernbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Tavmina Legélindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated RP Wuurg the Odiferous from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Till Roadapple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Wednesday, June 15th, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed SP Kignar Armpoker on the 60-day disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed LF Musin Oathdelver on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/14/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated SP Yondeg Glitterkiller from the disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Activated SP Arielimnda Elvelas from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RP Gollilman Landro on the 21-day disabled list.
Tuesday, June 14th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Dominik Giamir on the 60-day disabled list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated SP Frunak Gnomechewer from the 60-day disabled list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Sent SP Frunak Gnomechewer to Triple A Vulcan for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed 1B Nuurt Stonecrusher on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2039.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated SP Legagast Casinhas from the disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Sent SP Legagast Casinhas to Triple A Greyhawk for injury rehab.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SP Rodney Fyrŕ was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai: Claimed LF Harmony Anviltooth off waivers from Land of Oz.
Monday, June 13th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Kate Tunnelly was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed 1B Arwoma Geolas on the 60-day disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RF Lolindir Eowuril on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Traruk Starslobberer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed LF Celillbo Arwiama on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2039.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed 1B Tagan the Naughty on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Thailla Arwodriel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Activated RP Alberic Boyle from the 60-day disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Sent RP Alberic Boyle to Triple A Manticore for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: Activated SS Ormug Facestomper from the disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Sent SS Ormug Facestomper to Triple A Midworld for injury rehab.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed 3B Dora Tunnelly on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/12/2039.
Friday, June 10th, 2039
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed SP Galiman Bottcher on the 60-day disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 2B Sorria Donat was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: Claimed CF Arwauden Earorfilith off waivers from Chiba City.
Thursday, June 9th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: Claimed C Suuggek the Sneaky off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Wednesday, June 8th, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RF Lolindir Eowuril from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Isthor Faldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: Claimed C Progdish the Daft off waivers from Dyson.
Tuesday, June 7th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated SP Cyril Fingerkiller from the disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: SP Goreathor Fandil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed 2B Ruby Mulhall on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/06/2039.
Monday, June 6th, 2039
Narnia Badgers: SP Wadash Humanwalker returns from his rehab assignment.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated 3B Ferdinand Bracegirdle from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 3B Bafur Rocktearer from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: CF Harmony Anviltooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RF Kirg the Clutcher off waivers from Narnia.
Sunday, June 5th, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: LF Celillbo Arwiama returns from his rehab assignment.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Fridak Throatscarer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RP Thuvtai Glioril on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 3B Mili Armormaster on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/04/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Nanar Adams from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: RP Tusdar Qidan was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 3B Ronus Cavernbeater off waivers from Narnia.
Friday, June 3rd, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Thuvtai Glioril returns from his rehab assignment.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Folcard Loamsdown was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Pansy Kendrick returns from his rehab assignment.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated CL Nienor Farelbo from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated LF Bidish Headmasher from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Sent LF Bidish Headmasher to Triple A Gap Chasm for injury rehab.
Thursday, June 2nd, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: SP Annun Eladriewen returns from his rehab assignment.
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RF Balin Chiselarm on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/01/2039.
Chiba City Neuromancers: CF Arwauden Earorfilith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Placed 1B Imcir Lómeldur on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/01/2039.
Wednesday, June 1st, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: C Suuggek the Sneaky was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: SP Nolok Elesse was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Ponto Bats on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/25/2039.
Narnia Badgers: LF Bofur Elephanthammer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed LF Puuggek Headgobber off waivers from Babylon Five.
Bree Cheese: Claimed SS Celandine Bauwyn off waivers from Gallifrey.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Ponto Baggins off waivers from Dyson.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed LF Frugash Throatprodder off waivers from Narnia.
Tuesday, May 31st, 2039
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed LF Pruurk Gnomedragger on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/30/2039.
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed CF Galaron Elderf on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/30/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated LF Celillbo Arwiama from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Sent LF Celillbo Arwiama to Triple A Gap Chasm for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: C Progdish the Daft was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RP Boreron Paredes off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed 3B Kubmak the Crazy off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Monday, May 30th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed RF Euhil Lomithien on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/29/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Activated SP Wadash Humanwalker from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: Sent SP Wadash Humanwalker to Triple A Archenland for injury rehab.
New New York Blernsballers: Sent SS Leonid Halflingbasher to Triple A Long Earth for injury rehab.
The Rivendell Royals traded 34-year-old reliever Celiborn Halelbo to the Chiba City Neuromancers, getting 32-year-old closer Tigia Sawen in return.
Sunday, May 29th, 2039
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Holfast Cotton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated CF Pansy Kendrick from the disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent CF Pansy Kendrick to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SS Boriathor Elvilmaldor on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/28/2039.
Narnia Badgers: RF Kirg the Clutcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Saturday, May 28th, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SP Frodo Willow returns from his rehab assignment.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RP Polly Mugworts on the 60-day disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Activated RP Thuvtai Glioril from the disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Sent RP Thuvtai Glioril to Triple A Spacely for injury rehab.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed CF Denilas Elorfirion on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2039.
Narnia Badgers: SS Ronus Cavernbeater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated SP Annun Eladriewen from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Sent SP Annun Eladriewen to Triple A Gap Chasm for injury rehab.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed SP Mumsh Facestomper on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/27/2039.
Friday, May 27th, 2039
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RF Kirg the Clutcher off waivers from Land of Oz.
Thursday, May 26th, 2039
Discworld City Watch: LF Nol Earthslasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated SS Imrulob McKay from the disabled list.
Carrock Bears: Claimed RF Framak McGrane off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed RF Rash Livertrembler off waivers from Dyson.
Wednesday, May 25th, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: Placed RP Wuurg the Odiferous on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed SP Yondeg Glitterkiller on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2039.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Blanco Knotwise on the 60-day disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Placed SP Arielimnda Elvelas on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2039.
Discworld City Watch: Placed SP Tobi Muddyfoot on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/24/2039.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed 2B Goharik Gonthier off waivers from Xanth.
Tuesday, May 24th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: RF Ponto Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RF Puuggek Headgobber was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated SP Smilman Boroden from the disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: SS Celandine Bauwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: LF Frugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Monday, May 23rd, 2039
Diagon Alley Wizards: 3B Gruulak Driderslurper returns from his rehab assignment.
Diagon Alley Wizards: 3B Kubmak the Crazy was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RF Mortak Pantaleon on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/22/2039.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed 2B Goraidriel Araquareion off waivers from Chiba City.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed CF Thulla Hoendton off waivers from Dyson.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 1B Sjors the Rude off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Eriruk Headhater off waivers from Land of Oz.
New New York Blernsballers: Sent RP Rasman Galindil to Triple A Long Earth for injury rehab.
Sunday, May 22nd, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed LF Vrarag the Straggler on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/21/2039.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated 2B Andy Moss from the disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated RP Frodo Willow from the disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Sent RP Frodo Willow to Triple A Greyhawk for injury rehab.
Narnia Badgers: Placed 3B Arwaihil the Profound on the 60-day disabled list.
Thursday, May 19th, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 1B Grink Gnomedragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Kirg the Clutcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 1B Amrynn Moonsbreath off waivers from Andelain.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Volin Orcworker off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed 1B Pimpernel Banks off waivers from Land of Oz.
Wednesday, May 18th, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 1B Ruben Josephs returns from his rehab assignment.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RF Framak McGrane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RF Lolindir Eowuril on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/17/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated SP Yondeg Glitterkiller from the disabled list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: SP Elroborn Earaldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Activated 3B Gruulak Driderslurper from the disabled list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Sent 3B Gruulak Driderslurper to Triple A Gringotts for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: RF Rash Livertrembler was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Earthsea Dragons: RP Rafur Tunnelmover was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed CF Grikak the Insane off waivers from Narnia.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Tavmina Legélindë off waivers from Xanth.
Tuesday, May 17th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed SP Cyril Fingerkiller on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/16/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated SS Jason Hill from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Goharik Gonthier was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Carrock Bears: Claimed CF Memli Ringtooth off waivers from Chiba City.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed RF Ponto Baggins off waivers from Chiba City.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed LF Nazbog the Basher off waivers from Gallifrey.
Monday, May 16th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed 3B Ferdinand Bracegirdle on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/15/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 3B Bafur Rocktearer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/15/2039.
Dyson Spheres: Activated RF Rash Livertrembler from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: RF Vasil Grudgecrusher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed C Roignar Heartmasher off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed C Celeb The Cunning off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed RF Dilg the Wicked off waivers from Andelain.
Sunday, May 15th, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 1B Sjors the Rude was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 2B Goraidriel Araquareion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: LF Eriruk Headhater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: CF Thulla Hoendton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed SS Ean Siand off waivers from Dyson.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed CF Glelin Táng off waivers from Narnia.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed SP Ponto Mugworts off waivers from Xanth.
Saturday, May 14th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 1B Carl Fumlefot off waivers from Narnia.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed RF Kirg the Clutcher off waivers from Xanth.
Friday, May 13th, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed CL Nienor Farelbo on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/12/2039.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated 1B Ruben Josephs from the disabled list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Sent 1B Ruben Josephs to Triple A Ringworld for injury rehab.
Mos Eisley Wookies: SS Erin Bauwyn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Nanar Adams on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/12/2039.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed LF Tika Tussle off waivers from Dyson.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 1B Arworon Felder off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed LF Thaija Legŕriand off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed C Shaumli Eowüril off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed RF Thuvlla Elvilmambor off waivers from Xanth.
Thursday, May 12th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed LF Besur Axefist on the 60-day disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed RF Phanth Toothdragger on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/11/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Berilac Isaraldor from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: RP Estella Underhill was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed LF Pimpernel Miller off waivers from Dyson.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed 2B Cagdish the Malicious off waivers from Earthsea.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed RF Brage Bridge off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed SS Isus Lómämbor off waivers from Xanth.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed RP Rebo Pelham off waivers from Xanth.
Wednesday, May 11th, 2039
Andelain Giants: SS Podush Ratclaw returns from his rehab assignment.
Andelain Giants: 3B Amrynn Moonsbreath was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: LF Volin Orcworker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 2B Hildibrand Bridger returns from his rehab assignment.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 1B Pimpernel Banks was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RF Bin Kratzer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/10/2039.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Pruuggek Gnomehammer on the 60-day disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated LF Pruurk Gnomedragger from the disabled list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP James Proudneck off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Dunharrow Devils: Claimed LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher off waivers from Land of Oz.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed SS Sorria Donat off waivers from Xanth.
Tuesday, May 10th, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Arwuma Niorion returns from his rehab assignment.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated RF Dejaia Fawyn from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Tavmina Legélindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: CF Grikak the Insane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed 3B Dora Tunnelly on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated 3B Dora Tunnelly from the disabled list.
Monday, May 9th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: CF Memli Ringtooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RF Ponto Baggins was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: LF Nazbog the Basher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Sunday, May 8th, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: C Otho Hornblower returns from his rehab assignment.
Mos Eisley Wookies: C Celeb The Cunning was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: CF Dilg the Wicked was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed SP Legagast Casinhas on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2039.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Roignar Heartmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Saturday, May 7th, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: SP Kate Black returns from his rehab assignment.
Xanth Centaurs: SP Ponto Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated 3B Delin Stonehelm from the disabled list.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed SS Ormug Facestomper on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/06/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Activated CF Grikak the Insane from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: RP Tusdar Qidan was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Narnia Badgers: CF Glelin Táng was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: SS Ean Siand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed RF Galuhir of Lorien off waivers from Narnia.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Claimed RP Meriadoc Cotton off waivers from Narnia.
Friday, May 6th, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Soseen Belŕril returns from his rehab assignment.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Soseen Belŕril on the 60-day disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: 1B Carl Fumlefot returns from his rehab assignment.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Kirg the Clutcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Activated SS Podush Ratclaw from the disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Sent SS Podush Ratclaw to Triple A Manticore for injury rehab.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 2B Hildibrand Bridger from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Sent 2B Hildibrand Bridger to Triple A Winkie for injury rehab.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Estella Underhill from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: 1B Carl Fumlefot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed 1B Faregrin Glimmerhand off waivers from Chiba City.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Claimed RP Elrialob Isadrielad off waivers from Xanth.
Thursday, May 5th, 2039
Discworld City Watch: 1B Bofur Granitehammer returns from his rehab assignment.
Xanth Centaurs: SP Kulir the Naughty was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Arwuma Niorion from the disabled list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Sent RP Arwuma Niorion to Triple A Vulcan for injury rehab.
Andelain Giants: Placed 2B Selam Olazbal on the 60-day disabled list.
Discworld City Watch: Activated SS Havelock *Vetinari from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: Activated SS Ean Siand from the disabled list.
Dyson Spheres: LF Tika Tussle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 1B Arworon Felder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Wednesday, May 4th, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: SS Isus Lómämbor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Rebo Pelham was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 2B Cagdish the Malicious was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: LF Pimpernel Miller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed 1B Tagan the Naughty off waivers from Chiba City.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed C Akor Salvatore off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed 1B Throg Gnomechoker off waivers from Land of Oz.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil off waivers from Land of Oz.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed LF Thaija Legŕriand off waivers from Land of Oz.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed CF Janice Took off waivers from Land of Oz.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed CF Tigseen Tyriand off waivers from Xanth.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Vatok Elendil off waivers from Xanth.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RF Fashnak Bugsmasher off waivers from Xanth.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed LF Begrin Took off waivers from Xanth.
Grey Havens Stars: Claimed 2B Petunia Buckland off waivers from Xanth.
Tuesday, May 3rd, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: CL Myrth Tinalinde returns from his rehab assignment.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP James Proudneck was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated C Otho Hornblower from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Sent C Otho Hornblower to Triple A Dagobah for injury rehab.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated SP Nolok Elesse from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Myrth Tinalinde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RP Sabino Clogthrower was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated CF Foifur Lomymbor from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Tusdar Qidan from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: SS Sorria Donat was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed 2B Niggek Bloodytooth off waivers from Chiba City.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RF Lula Artyrian off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed SP Atisvarya Pennypacker off waivers from Intergalactic.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed 2B Vrunak the One-Eyed off waivers from Land of Oz.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed 2B Hildibrand Roper off waivers from Narnia.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed 1B Arworon Felder off waivers from Xanth.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RF Brage Bridge off waivers from Xanth.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Tika Tussle off waivers from Xanth.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 2B Fruulg Skinnes off waivers from Xanth.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 3B Hyeok Rey off waivers from Xanth.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed C Shaumli Eowüril off waivers from Xanth.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 1B Celem Celadriendel off waivers from Xanth.
Monday, May 2nd, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: SP Thurboz Hammerlover was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent SP Güven Steeneveld to a 1-year contract worth a total of $790,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Kelir Oathkiller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Smilman Boroden on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/01/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Activated 3B Bafur Rocktearer from the disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 3B Boriron Anóndir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated SP Kate Black from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Sent SP Kate Black to Triple A Gap Chasm for injury rehab.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed RP Holfast Cotton off waivers from Intergalactic.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SS Isus Lómämbor off waivers from Earthsea.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed SS Leonid Halflingbasher on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2039.
Sunday, May 1st, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated RP Belladonna Mugworts from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Soseen Belŕril from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Sent RP Soseen Belŕril to Triple A Dagobah for injury rehab.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RF Mortak Pantaleon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: Activated 1B Carl Fumlefot from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: Sent 1B Carl Fumlefot to Triple A Archenland for injury rehab.
Dyson Spheres: Activated LF Pimpernel Miller from the disabled list.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RF Grak Kidneycrusher off waivers from Mos Eisley.
The Mos Eisley Wookies traded 26-year-old minor league second baseman Trogmub Horse-lover and 19-year-old minor league catcher Chylnoth Crisotomo to the Minas Tirith Titans, getting 26-year-old starting pitcher Tariyel Holyday in return.
Saturday, April 30th, 2039
Andelain Giants: LF Alaric Headstrong returns from his rehab assignment.
Andelain Giants: RF Stephen Denand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed SS Imrulob McKay on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/29/2039.
Discworld City Watch: Activated 1B Bofur Granitehammer from the disabled list.
Discworld City Watch: Sent 1B Bofur Granitehammer to Triple A Unseen University for injury rehab.
Friday, April 29th, 2039
Andelain Giants: Placed RP Thuja The Strangler on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/28/2039.
Narnia Badgers: RF Galuhir of Lorien was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: RP Meriadoc Cotton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Thursday, April 28th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Faregrin Glimmerhand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Myrth Tinalinde from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Sent RP Myrth Tinalinde to Triple A Dagobah for injury rehab.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Wulo Carret from the disabled list.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated SP Vatok Marquez from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated RP Rebo Pelham from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: RP Elrialob Isadrielad was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed C Suuggek the Sneaky off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 1B Arwoma Geolas off waivers from Andelain.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed LF Frugash Throatprodder off waivers from Earthsea.
Wednesday, April 27th, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed SP Yondeg Glitterkiller on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/26/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated LF Keun-ho Nye from the disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Activated RP Golleon Lan from the disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 1B Iseolf Nunduil off waivers from Xanth.
Tuesday, April 26th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Tagan the Naughty was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: C Akor Salvatore was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated RP Hugzakh Fistripper from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: Activated RP Artemis Ferrenho from the disabled list.
Narnia Badgers: RP Myrth Silborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SS Jason Hill on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/25/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: CF Tigseen Tyriand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Vatok Elendil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: Placed LF Pimpernel Miller on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2039.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed RP Chester The Atrocious off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 3B Naggek Manthrottler off waivers from Narnia.
Monday, April 25th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: 2B Niggek Bloodytooth was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Lula Artyrian was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: SP Atisvarya Pennypacker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: Activated RF Alaric Headstrong from the disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Sent RF Alaric Headstrong to Triple A Manticore for injury rehab.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Activated 1B Dawndarlene Huanu from the 60-day disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Sent 1B Dawndarlene Huanu to Triple A Greyhawk for injury rehab.
Narnia Badgers: 2B Hildibrand Roper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Arworon Felder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: CF Brage Bridge was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RF Rash Livertrembler on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/24/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 2B Vrunak the One-Eyed was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed C Celeb The Cunning off waivers from Chiba City.
Dagorlad Disaster: Claimed SS Faralob Cowles off waivers from Chiba City.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed 2B Shalla Eregion off waivers from Chiba City.
Dyson Spheres: Claimed LF Pimpernel Miller off waivers from Gallifrey.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed CF Amadis the Willful off waivers from Gallifrey.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Gruffo Loceath off waivers from Andelain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed LF Nuumsh Giantthrottler off waivers from Andelain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Fridak Throatscarer off waivers from Andelain.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 1B Ponto Moss off waivers from Andelain.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 1B Garasam Saimor off waivers from Andelain.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed 1B Faregrin Glimmerhand off waivers from Andelain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Thailla Arwodriel off waivers from Andelain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SS Vrsashnak Baldender off waivers from Andelain.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RF Thuvlla Elvilmambor off waivers from Andelain.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed 2B Freadoc Earorfilith off waivers from Andelain.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed SS Lantai Elvoldur off waivers from Andelain.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 1B Ponto Bolger off waivers from Andelain.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Claimed RP Sunak Starslobberer off waivers from Earthsea.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Claimed SP Eralok Earthslasher off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed RP Vahit Muddyfoot off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RP Nanar Adams off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 1B Noifur Firebattler off waivers from Narnia.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 2B Mili Armormaster off waivers from Xanth.
Sunday, April 24th, 2039
Earthsea Dragons: SS Isus Lómämbor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed CF Amadis the Willful on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/17/2039.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Activated RP Thurboz Hammerlover from the disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Thauthor the Waitre was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Activated RP Golliagol Gil-Gawen from the disabled list.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: RP Holfast Cotton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Claimed SP Amon Engebakken off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Sorria Donat off waivers from Earthsea.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RP Har Spleencrus off waivers from Earthsea.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Satai Araquareion off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Dol Guldur Dragons: Claimed 2B Kegan Tunnelmasher off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed SS Pruruk Moonbane off waivers from Xanth.
Saturday, April 23rd, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: RF Grak Kidneycrusher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed LF Celillbo Arwiama on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/22/2039.
Friday, April 22nd, 2039
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed SP Get the Sly on the 60-day disabled list.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed RF Lolindir Eowuril off waivers from Chiba City.
Thursday, April 21st, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Griswold Oathkiller returns from his rehab assignment.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Berilac Isaraldor on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Annun Eladriewen on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2039.
Dyson Spheres: Placed SP Elrealob Olortynnal on the 60-day disabled list.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed SP Wart Daggerkicker on the 60-day disabled list.
Wednesday, April 20th, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SP Wanai Horse-lover returns from his rehab assignment.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Peregrin Proudneck was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Frugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: C Suuggek the Sneaky was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed CF Pansy Kendrick on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/19/2039.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed SP Diaalia Eidoc on the 60-day disabled list.
Andelain Giants: 1B Arwoma Geolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Tuesday, April 19th, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: Placed RF Dejaia Fawyn on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed LF Pruurk Gnomedragger on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2039.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 3B Amrynn Moonsbreath off waivers from New New York.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed SP Fay Goodbody off waivers from New New York.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Fruulg Skinnes off waivers from New New York.
Minas Tirith Titans: Claimed 2B Pu Brockhouse off waivers from New New York.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 3B Hyeok Rey off waivers from New New York.
Monday, April 18th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: C Celeb The Cunning was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Frart Toothkicker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: SS Faralob Cowles was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: 1B Noifur Firebattler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Mili Armormaster was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Activated SS Kufur Coalfist from the disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed LF Pimpernel Miller on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2039.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Transferred 1B Dawndarlene Huanu to the 60-day DL.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Chester The Atrocious was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: 1B Naggek Manthrottler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated CF Sarkvia Eoweriand from the disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Sent CF Sarkvia Eoweriand to Triple A Gap Chasm for injury rehab.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 1B Arworon Felder off waivers from Chiba City.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Thror Trollsnapper off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Sunday, April 17th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: SP Vorseen Tandir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RF Suukak Moonpoker off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Goharik Gonthier off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed C Varin Rocksplitter off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher off waivers from Andelain.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Fridak Humanslurper off waivers from Discworld.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed SP Ring Adingding off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed LF Frugash Throatprodder off waivers from Xanth.
Saturday, April 16th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Culiathion Celadriendil was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SP Amon Engebakken was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: Activated LF Griswold Oathkiller from the disabled list.
Babylon Five Rangers: Sent LF Griswold Oathkiller to Triple A Vorlon for injury rehab.
Earthsea Dragons: LF Zuvia Elrembor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: SS Sorria Donat was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: SP Har Spleencrus was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 2B Satai Araquareion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: 2B Kegan Tunnelmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: SS Pruruk Moonbane was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed 2B Rughug the Claw off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Claimed SP Mist Fields off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Friday, April 15th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed 3B Delin Stonehelm on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2039.
Dyson Spheres: Placed SS Ean Siand on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2039.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Activated RP Wanai Horse-lover from the disabled list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Sent RP Wanai Horse-lover to Triple A Ringworld for injury rehab.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed free agent RP Kate Roadapple to a 1-year contract worth a total of $520,000.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 3B Denise Underhill off waivers from Chiba City.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Claimed RP Holfast Cotton off waivers from Chiba City.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Mumhosh Em'ilde off waivers from Chiba City.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed CF G'Kar Cowstitcher off waivers from Chiba City.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Isumbras Muddyfoot off waivers from Babylon Five.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed RF Fhociin Belil-Gal off waivers from Babylon Five.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Estella Greenthumb off waivers from Babylon Five.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed RF Glelin Táng off waivers from Babylon Five.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Celain Gadrienduil off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed RP Koignar Alcazar off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Claimed RP Atisvarya Pennypacker off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed SP Phanseen Belaril off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Gollomer Giantmasher off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Lake Town Archers: Claimed 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed C Celeb The Cunning off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed 2B Oenel of Dorthonion off waivers from Serenity Valley.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed CF Robert Hilldweller off waivers from Gallifrey.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 2B Sirbag Dryadgobber off waivers from Gallifrey.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Claimed SS Doilin Gandeolob off waivers from Gallifrey.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed SP Wuurg the Odiferous off waivers from Dyson.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed CF Tobi Moss off waivers from Dyson.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Denise Greenthumb off waivers from Dyson.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed 1B Iseolf Nunduil off waivers from Dyson.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed C Sulak Goblinmaster off waivers from Dyson.
Carrock Bears: Claimed SP May Hilldweller off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed LF Nob Mugworts off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Cuurag the Drooler off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Khyssoun Never off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 2B Snikzog Crawley off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Born Green off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed C Vrsong the Sneaky off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Babylon Five Rangers: Claimed SP Tavseen Tandir off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Thuvvia Eladriendil off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Sunak Starslobberer off waivers from Star Fleet Academy.
Andelain Giants: Claimed C Obo Bell off waivers from Intergalactic.
Erebor Eagles: Claimed RF Deivi Arauborn off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Nazbag Drowstomper off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed 3B Thuvmina the Witch off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed CF Celimir Areolas off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Dwalin Dipweed off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Bucklebury Fairies: Claimed LF Isthor Faldor off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RF Gealf Burg off waivers from Andelain.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed CF Gronai Throatscarer off waivers from Andelain.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RF Gundabald Ploughman off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 3B Berkant Headpunisher off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Ravenhill Darkwings: Claimed CF Celilthor Firion off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil off waivers from Diagon Alley.
Carrock Bears: Claimed SP Bandobras Holeman off waivers from Discworld.
Carrock Bears: Claimed RP Meriadoc Bats off waivers from Discworld.
Minas Ithil Wyrms: Claimed CF Brubmuk Cowstitcher off waivers from Discworld.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed C Gutslinger Gnomedragger off waivers from Discworld.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RF Vatok Elendil off waivers from Discworld.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed C Faraimli Elreodriel off waivers from Earthsea.
Narnia Badgers: Claimed 2B Hildibrand Roper off waivers from Earthsea.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RF Kirg the Clutcher off waivers from Earthsea.
Andelain Giants: Claimed 3B Boriathor Starlight off waivers from Earthsea.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed C Shaumli Eowüril off waivers from Earthsea.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Beleg Rocktearer off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RF Ag Goblinmaker off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Grimli Axerender off waivers from Forgotten Realms.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 2B Elias Heartwalker off waivers from Land of Oz.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Claimed RP Rank the Odiferous off waivers from Land of Oz.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Phaimina Isélindë off waivers from Land of Oz.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RP Rafur Tunnelmover off waivers from Land of Oz.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed 1B Sjors the Rude off waivers from Land of Oz.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed 3B Mugnar Bronzevisor off waivers from Land of Oz.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RF Jaime Oresmith off waivers from Land of Oz.
Xanth Centaurs: Claimed RP Annun Eladriewen off waivers from Land of Oz.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed SS Ormug Facestomper off waivers from Narnia.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Bofur Elephanthammer off waivers from Narnia.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Tika Tussle off waivers from Narnia.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Claimed LF Saor Beladrieng off waivers from Narnia.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Claimed 1B Throg Gnomechoker off waivers from Narnia.
Andelain Giants: Claimed C Gruffo Loceath off waivers from Xanth.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed RF Higak Ettincrawler off waivers from Xanth.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed RF Fashnak Bugsmasher off waivers from Xanth.
Earthsea Dragons: Claimed 2B Cagdish the Malicious off waivers from Xanth.
Misty Mountain Hops: Claimed LF Begrin Took off waivers from Xanth.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Claimed 3B Dosil Trollsmith off waivers from Xanth.
Thursday, April 14th, 2039
Discworld City Watch: Placed SS Havelock *Vetinari on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2039.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Lugor the Ugly was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Chiba City Neuromancers: RF Lolindir Eowuril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Tuesday, April 12th, 2039
Discworld City Watch: Activated RP Matilda Sandybanks from the disabled list.
Discworld City Watch: RP Sozava Rosales was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Estella Underhill on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Tusdar Qidan on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Placed CF Grikak the Insane on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Activated LF Celillbo Arwiama from the disabled list.
Monday, April 11th, 2039
Andelain Giants: LF Christine Roper was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Rasman Galindil on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2039.
New New York Blernsballers: SS Fruulg Skinnes was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: SS Hyeok Rey was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: SS Pu Brockhouse was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: 3B Amrynn Moonsbreath was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
New New York Blernsballers: RP Fay Goodbody was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Sunday, April 10th, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Thror Trollsnapper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed RP Belladonna Mugworts on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2039.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed SP Nolok Elesse on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed LF Bidish Headmasher on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2039.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 1B Arworon Felder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Saturday, April 9th, 2039
Andelain Giants: LF Rugnar Tunnelcrusher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RF Suukak Moonpoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 2B Goharik Gonthier was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Varin Rocksplitter was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 1B Dejatina Elviorion was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Discworld City Watch: LF Fridak Humanslurper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: SP Ring Adingding was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: LF Rumak Bromburg was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Frugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Placed RP Golleon Lan on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2039.
Friday, April 8th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: 1B Srilak Eedoc was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: SP Isumbras Muddyfoot was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Lintegurth the Chased was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RP Gamaithor Aner was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: CF Fhociin Belil-Gal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: LF Estella Greenthumb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: RF Glelin Táng was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Babylon Five Rangers: 1B Biaron the Obese was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: 3B Denise Underhill was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RP Holfast Cotton was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: LF Mumhosh Em'ilde was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Chiba City Neuromancers: RF G'Kar Cowstitcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed 1B Ruben Josephs on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2039.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Celain Gadrienduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 1B Landor Elririand was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Koignar Alcazar was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Atisvarya Pennypacker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: SP Phanseen Belaril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: RP Gollomer Giantmasher was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: C Celeb The Cunning was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: 2B Oenel of Dorthonion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: CF Robert Hilldweller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: 2B Sirbag Dryadgobber was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Gallifrey Time Lords: SS Doilin Gandeolob was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: SP May Hilldweller was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: LF Nob Mugworts was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Cuurag the Drooler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Khyssoun Never was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 2B Snikzog Crawley was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: RP Born Green was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: C Vrsong the Sneaky was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Tavseen Tandir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed LF Keun-ho Nye on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/06/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Thuvvia Eladriendil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Sunak Starslobberer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Hugzakh Fistripper on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed SP Vatok Marquez on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2039.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: C Obo Bell was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: RF Gealf Burg was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Andelain Giants: CF Gronai Throatscarer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RF Gundabald Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: 2B Berkant Headpunisher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: RF Celilthor Firion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Diagon Alley Wizards: LF Ugrueth Eowilmandil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: SP Bandobras Holeman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: RP Meriadoc Bats was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: CF Brubmuk Cowstitcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: C Gutslinger Gnomedragger was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Discworld City Watch: LF Vatok Elendil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: C Faraimli Elreodriel was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RP Fisil Ringsmith was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Earthsea Dragons: 2B Hildibrand Roper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: RF Kirg the Clutcher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: 3B Boriathor Starlight was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Earthsea Dragons: C Shaumli Eowüril was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: LF Beleg Rocktearer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RP Fraugol Costa was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RF Ag Goblinmaker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: RF Grimli Axerender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 2B Elias Heartwalker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Rank the Odiferous was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Phaimina Isélindë was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Rafur Tunnelmover was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Land of Oz Munchkins: 1B Sjors the Rude was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: 3B Mugnar Bronzevisor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RF Jaime Oresmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Land of Oz Munchkins: SP Annun Eladriewen was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: Placed SP Wadash Humanwalker on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2039.
Narnia Badgers: LF Curtis Craftworker was designated for assignment and placed on waivers (from active).
Narnia Badgers: SS Ormug Facestomper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: LF Bofur Elephanthammer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: LF Tika Tussle was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: CF Saor Beladrieng was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Narnia Badgers: C Throg Gnomechoker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed RP Rebo Pelham on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: C Gruffo Loceath was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Higak Ettincrawler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: RF Fashnak Bugsmasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 2B Cagdish the Malicious was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: LF Begrin Took was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Xanth Centaurs: 3B Dosil Trollsmith was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 3B Arago McCrary was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: RP Wuurg the Odiferous was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: CF Tobi Moss was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: RP Denise Greenthumb was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: RP Raev Halflingdrinker was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 1B Mungo Sandyman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: 1B Iseolf Nunduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Dyson Spheres: C Sulak Goblinmaster was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Deivi Arauborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Nazbag Drowstomper was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: 3B Thuvmina the Witch was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: CF Celimir Areolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RP Dwalin Dipweed was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: LF Isthor Faldor was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: RF Petunia Willowbottom was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Mos Eisley Wookies: 2B Rughug the Claw was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Wulo Carret on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/06/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: RP Mist Fields was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Thursday, April 7th, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed 2B Andy Moss on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/06/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 3B Bafur Rocktearer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/06/2039.
Wednesday, April 6th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: Placed SP Kwang-chih Never on the 60-day disabled list.
Tuesday, April 5th, 2039
Earthsea Dragons: Placed SP Saurk Throatslobber on the 60-day disabled list.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed CF Foifur Lomymbor on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/04/2039.
Sunday, April 3rd, 2039
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed SP Bagdreg Gnomehammer to a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $8,400,000.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Thurboz Hammerlover on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/02/2039.
Intergalactic Hitchhikers: Placed RP Golliagol Gil-Gawen on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/02/2039.
Friday, April 1st, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RP Thuvtai Glioril on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/31/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Placed RP Artemis Ferrenho on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/31/2039.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Activated RP Camellia Pelham from the disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Sent RP Camellia Pelham to Triple A Vega for injury rehab.
Thursday, March 31st, 2039
Andelain Giants: Placed SS Podush Ratclaw on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/30/2039.
Wednesday, March 30th, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Culiathion Celadriendel on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, March 28th, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed SS Kufur Coalfist on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/27/2039.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed 3B Gruulak Driderslurper on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/27/2039.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed 2B Hildibrand Bridger on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/27/2039.
Saturday, March 26th, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed RP Frodo Willow on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/25/2039.
Narnia Badgers: Placed 1B Carl Fumlefot on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/25/2039.
Dyson Spheres: Placed RP Arweadriel Eläril on the 60-day disabled list.
Friday, March 25th, 2039
Andelain Giants: Placed RF Alaric Headstrong on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/24/2039.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed RP Arwuma Niorion on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/24/2039.
Tuesday, March 22nd, 2039
Discworld City Watch: Placed 1B Bofur Granitehammer on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/21/2039.
WeMadeIt Crashlanders: Signed SP Mumsh Facestomper to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $17,400,000.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed LF Celillbo Arwiama on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/21/2039.
Monday, March 21st, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed RP Wanai Horse-lover on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/20/2039.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Kate Black on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/20/2039.
Sunday, March 20th, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Soseen Belŕril on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/19/2039.
Earthsea Dragons: Placed SS Linwood Anexoria on the 60-day disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed SP Malin Overturf on the 60-day disabled list.
Saturday, March 19th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed RP Oboe Meraz on the 60-day disabled list.
Friday, March 18th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed RP Darwin Beláviel on the 60-day disabled list.
Thursday, March 17th, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed C Otho Hornblower on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/16/2039.
Discworld City Watch: Placed RP Matilda Sandybanks on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/16/2039.
Wednesday, March 16th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: Placed LF Griswold Oathkiller on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/15/2039.
Mos Eisley Wookies: Placed RP Myrth Tinalinde on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/15/2039.
Tuesday, March 15th, 2039
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed RP Susnug the Tearer on the 60-day disabled list.
Monday, March 14th, 2039
New New York Blernsballers: Signed Pitching Coach Ludrak Earthcrawler to a 2-year contract extension.
Friday, February 25th, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent RP Gollomer Giantmasher to a 1-year contract worth a total of $800,000.
Wednesday, February 23rd, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent LF Tavalia Celadrieng to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,800,000.
Thursday, February 17th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RF Rash Livertrembler to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,120,000.
Tuesday, February 15th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent 2B Sjors Brainslasher to a 4-year contract worth a total of $36,000,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent RP Peregrin Proudneck to a 1-year contract worth a total of $590,000.
Saturday, February 12th, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed SP Dasur Clevereye on the 60-day disabled list.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Placed RP Dejahja Elrolinde on the 60-day disabled list.
Gallifrey Time Lords: Placed RP Camellia Pelham on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/21/2037.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Placed SP Frunak Gnomechewer on the 60-day disabled list.
Chiba City Neuromancers: Placed RP Toifur Ghoulripper on the 60-day disabled list.
Andelain Giants: Placed RP Alberic Boyle on the 60-day disabled list.
Diagon Alley Wizards: Placed RP Tigseen Eäradrielith on the 60-day disabled list.
Discworld City Watch: Placed RP Orangeblossom Moss on the 60-day disabled list.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Placed 1B Dawndarlene Huanu on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/16/2038.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Placed RP Leftear Armormaker on the 60-day disabled list.
Xanth Centaurs: Placed CF Sarkvia Eoweriand on the 21-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/26/2038.
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent SP Ecthel the Slob to a 2-year contract worth a total of $19,800,000.
Friday, February 11th, 2039
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Radiagrin Headstrong to a 1-year contract worth a total of $2,400,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Tavja Elithraldur was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Tuesday, February 8th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent RP Boris Elrolinde to a 1-year contract worth a total of $3,400,000.
Sunday, February 6th, 2039
Discworld City Watch: Signed free agent RP Sozava Rosales to a 1-year contract worth a total of $7,200,000.
Friday, February 4th, 2039
Andelain Giants: Claimed RP Aristakes Sandstedt off waivers from Land of Oz.
Monday, January 31st, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent SP Idril Novathien to a 2-year contract worth a total of $9,760,000.
Sunday, January 30th, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent SP Kulir the Naughty to a 1-year contract worth a total of $630,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SP Traruk Starslobberer to a 1-year contract worth a total of $680,000.
Saturday, January 29th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent 3B Vrung Smiddlefidget to a 3-year contract worth a total of $63,400,000.
Friday, January 28th, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent LF Fral Orcteeth to a 2-year contract worth a total of $7,440,000.
Thursday, January 27th, 2039
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SP Vortok Stoke to a 1-year contract worth a total of $790,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: RP Aristakes Sandstedt was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Wednesday, January 26th, 2039
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent RF Nunus Oathrender to a 3-year contract worth a total of $9,480,000.
Monday, January 24th, 2039
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent RP Wanai Horse-lover to a 1-year contract worth a total of $670,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent LF Zula Legandil to a 5-year contract worth a total of $15,840,000.
Monday, January 17th, 2039
Dyson Spheres: Signed free agent SP Harg Pugh to a 3-year contract worth a total of $18,000,000.
Sunday, January 16th, 2039
Forgotten Realms Kobolds: Signed free agent 2B Nusin Ditchdigger to a 3-year contract worth a total of $43,500,000.
Star Fleet Academy Cadets: Signed free agent SP Vrsirbag Bloodbelly to a 6-year contract worth a total of $134,400,000.
Serenity Valley Fireflies: Signed free agent C Gandeamer Celül to a 3-year contract worth a total of $19,800,000.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed SP Fay Goodbody on the active roster.
New New York Blernsballers: Activated SP Fay Goodbody from the 60-day disabled list.
New New York Blernsballers: Placed RP Iseahil Noriand on the active roster.
Saturday, January 15th, 2039
Mos Eisley Wookies: Signed free agent SP Thuvbis Lomambor to a 3-year contract worth a total of $15,600,000.
Friday, January 14th, 2039
Xanth Centaurs: Signed free agent LF Celillbo Arwiama to a 2-year contract worth a total of $6,320,000.
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent SP Estella Boffin to a 1-year contract worth a total of $860,000.
Thursday, January 13th, 2039
New New York Blernsballers: Signed free agent RP Iseahil Noriand to a 3-year contract worth a total of $15,000,000.
Wednesday, January 12th, 2039
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed free agent RP Sohai Fingereater to a 3-year contract worth a total of $18,000,000.
Tuesday, January 11th, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent RP Holfast Hardbottle to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,760,000.
Saturday, January 8th, 2039
Babylon Five Rangers: Signed free agent RP Phantina Elrand to a 1-year contract worth a total of $590,000.
Friday, January 7th, 2039
Land of Oz Munchkins: Signed SP Farauron LeStrange to a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $85,200,000.
Thursday, January 6th, 2039
Gallifrey Time Lords: Signed free agent RP Friagrin Forfilas to a 1-year contract worth a total of $640,000.
Saturday, January 1st, 2039
Chiba City Neuromancers: Signed free agent 3B Zudor Elvaviel to a 1-year contract worth a total of $1,180,000.
Thursday, June 20th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.14 Build 136