SFL TRIPLE A
NEWS
04/01/2039
 
Sunday, August 15th, 2038
C Angelica Kemble of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award.
1B Celem Celadriendel of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
1B Ponto Moss of the Manticore Royals honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
CF Krudzug Foularm of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award.
RF Vrarag the Straggler of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
3B Gosin Oremaster of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Saturday, August 14th, 2038
RP Kirin Ironbiter of the Z'ha'dum Shadows honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Eero Smyth of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Ysabrylla Brockhouse of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Sruuruk Banks of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Dakath Galadrielas of the Midworld Furcots honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Lanar Mudruffin of the Midworld Furcots honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Thursday, August 12th, 2038
C Angelica Kemble of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Celem Celadriendel of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
SS Zubgugh Demoncooties of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Erling Madlight of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Eidoc Lomemir of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Aermhar Nightstar of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
RF Alaric Headstrong of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Walt Chiron of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
1B Ponto Moss of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
C Lasil Dorame of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Kantaro Goblinmaker of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Berkant Headpunisher of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Fridush Headpunisher of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
3B Gosin Oremaster of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at SS.
CF Krudzug Foularm of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
RF Mees Souto of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at CF.
LF Mumhosh Em'ilde of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
RF G'Kar Cowstitcher of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
Wednesday, August 11th, 2038
RP Kirin Ironbiter of the Z'ha'dum Shadows honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Reliever of the Year Award.
RP Bruhier Seroro of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SFLAAA IAL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Tusdar Aelorothi of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SFLAAA IAL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Tigseen Eäradrielith of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Reliever of the Year Award.
RP Culiathion Crystalembers of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Finished 2nd in 2038 SFLAAA JVL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Raejiisa Gandeogrin of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Finished 3rd in 2038 SFLAAA JVL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
Tuesday, August 10th, 2038
SP Rosa Rascaltamer of the Vulcan Volcanoes honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Brubbag Gnollscarer of the Z'ha'dum Shadows honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Celem Celadriendel of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Rubdig Fingertorturer of the Z'ha'dum Shadows honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Thuror Oathbreaker of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Jing-zhong Nondel of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
RF Garrik Selorn of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Blanco Mack of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Irene Tendertush of the Z'ha'dum Shadows honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
SP Holfast Mulhall of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Venali Legeolas of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Yalanilue Silverbow of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
3B Kolak Earbelly of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Sylleth Starym of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Raevel Galicia of the Winkie Witches honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
CF Krudzug Foularm of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Jean-René Batal of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Glelin Táng of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Saturday, July 31st, 2038
1B Gefur Goblintearer of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the 2038 Round 2 MVP Award.
Monday, July 26th, 2038
Rimmerworld Clones: Eiamir Earaldor sets the IAL playoff extra-inning game record for bases on balls with 4.
Saturday, July 24th, 2038
C Gutslinger Gnomedragger of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA JVL Round 1 MVP Award.
Thursday, July 22nd, 2038
C Nubar Salcines of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the 2038 SFLAAA IAL Round 1 MVP Award.
Monday, July 12th, 2038
SS Celandine Bauwyn of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
RF Celilthor Firion of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Monday, July 5th, 2038
C Angelica Kemble of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Vortai Sil-Gal of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, July 2nd, 2038
Gringotts Goblins: Ashot Kaimalie goes 5-6 against the Spacely Sprockets, with 1 3B, 2 HR, 7 RBI and 3 R.
Thursday, July 1st, 2038
RF Walt Chiron of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
2B Berkant Headpunisher of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Nelaeryn Gamadriel of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Sruuruk Banks of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Wednesday, June 30th, 2038
Greyhawk Greys: Blanco Mack hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Rimmerworld Clones, with 4 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Monday, June 28th, 2038
RF Walt Chiron of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
SS Habzugh Bloodbelly of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 27th, 2038
Unseen University Academicals: Flambard Goldworthy sets the JVL regular season game record for walks with 10.
Unseen University Academicals: Flambard Goldworthy sets the JVL regular season game record for walks with 11.
Saturday, June 26th, 2038
Gringotts Goblins: Kubmak the Crazy hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Winkie Witches, with 4 RBI and 1 runs scored.
Long Earth Steppers: Habzugh Bloodbelly goes 5-6 against the Vorlon Angels, with 2 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Thursday, June 24th, 2038
Z'ha'dum Shadows: Haalaari Ildroun was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Vega Vandals: Franklyn Handwalker was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Wednesday, June 23rd, 2038
Greyhawk Greys: Walt Chiron goes 5-6 against the Archenland Stallions, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, June 21st, 2038
1B Tuurbag Penrice of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
C Todo Grimm of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Wednesday, June 16th, 2038
Winkie Witches: Kurg Gnomedragger was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Vorlon Angels: Kark Badgers was suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, June 14th, 2038
2B Kiyuigh Ulondarr of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Vortai Sil-Gal of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 13th, 2038
Archenland Stallions: Muzgurg Kidneycrusher goes 5-8 against the Manticore Royals, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, June 7th, 2038
1B Phanra Folad of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
RF Dudo Banks of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Tuesday, June 1st, 2038
3B Erling Madlight of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
3B Meriadoc Brockhouse of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Eero Smyth of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Sruuruk Banks of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Monday, May 31st, 2038
3B Erling Madlight of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
LF Mumhosh Em'ilde of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, May 29th, 2038
Gap Chasm Dragons: Clarence Took hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Dagobah Swamp Rats, with 5 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Monday, May 24th, 2038
2B Zubgugh Demoncooties of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
3B Meriadoc Brockhouse of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 23rd, 2038
Isaac Asimov League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Ysabrylla Brockhouse (RMW) - 4-1, 2.28 ERA, 55.1 IP, 1.05 WHIP, 8.5 K/9, 1.6 WAR
SP Allisa Earadriethien (VEG) - 2-4, 3.08 ERA, 49.2 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 6.7 K/9, 1.6 WAR
SP Nelaeryn Gamadriel (GH) - 3-1, 3.05 ERA, 44.1 IP, 1.42 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Aleixos Gaughan (MAN) - 2-5, 3.49 ERA, 49.0 IP, 1.69 WHIP, 6.4 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Marcho Hedgeworth (GC) - 3-2, 2.95 ERA, 58.0 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, 1.6 WAR
SP Nibs Hilldweller (VUL) - 6-1, 2.77 ERA, 48.2 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 0.3 WAR
SP Glodunter Manthrottler (DAG) - 3-3, 2.83 ERA, 54.0 IP, 1.26 WHIP, 6.7 K/9, 2.1 WAR
SP Ato Popham (ARC) - 4-1, 3.24 ERA, 50.0 IP, 1.30 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Samwise Powell (MAN) - 5-0, 2.02 ERA, 53.1 IP, 1.14 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Myrth Silborn (ARC) - 4-3, 3.19 ERA, 53.2 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Eero Smyth (GH) - 4-2, 3.23 ERA, 64.0 IP, 1.14 WHIP, 6.5 K/9, 1.1 WAR
RP Ghubdak Armpoker (ARC) - 0-1, 1.42 ERA, 19.0 IP, 1.16 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Skulbog Ballscarer (DAG) - 2-0, 2.08 ERA, 21.2 IP, 1.48 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Isiln Belelad (ARC) - 1-0, 0.92 ERA, 19.2 IP, 0.86 WHIP, 12.8 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP May Hilldweller (DAG) - 1-0, 1.59 ERA, 22.2 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 10.3 K/9, 0.4 WAR
RP Kirin Ironbiter (ZDM) - 2-0, 1.09 ERA, 24.2 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 10.6 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Bulbo Marblerage (VUL) - 1-0, 0.59 ERA, 15.1 IP, 0.78 WHIP, 11.2 K/9, 0.9 WAR
RP Bruhier Seroro (GH) - 4-0, 0.55 ERA, 16.1 IP, 0.73 WHIP, 10.5 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Curt Spleensmasher (ZDM) - 1-0, 1.52 ERA, 23.2 IP, 0.93 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Reginard Tumbletoe (GC) - 3-1, 2.89 ERA, 43.2 IP, 1.40 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 0.8 WAR
CL Tusdar Aelorothi (RMW) - 1-0, 10 SV, 1.84 ERA, 14.2 IP, 1.16 WHIP, 9.2 K/9, 0.5 WAR
C Sulak Headmasher (MAN) - .228/.295/.551, 127 AB, 12 HR, 1 SB, 105 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
C Otho Hornblower (DAG) - .287/.391/.407, 108 AB, 2 HR, 105 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Angelica Kemble (ARC) - .341/.414/.480, 123 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 133 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
C Koviljko Bonifacio (VUL) - .352/.421/.593, 108 AB, 7 HR, 165 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
1B Celem Celadriendel (GC) - .331/.433/.727, 139 AB, 17 HR, 1 SB, 188 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
1B Silus Duskmere (ARC) - .282/.369/.545, 156 AB, 9 HR, 128 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
1B Ponto Moss (MAN) - .441/.459/.706, 68 AB, 4 HR, 201 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
1B Tuurbag Penrice (RMW) - .354/.406/.552, 96 AB, 5 HR, 144 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
2B Ellifain Amarthen (VEG) - .414/.437/.586, 99 AB, 2 HR, 5 SB, 167 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
2B Zubgugh Demoncooties (VOG) - .303/.402/.394, 142 AB, 1 HR, 2 SB, 112 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
2B Rubdig Fingertorturer (ZDM) - .305/.376/.481, 154 AB, 6 HR, 2 SB, 126 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
2B Kiyuigh Ulondarr (GH) - .303/.383/.548, 155 AB, 10 HR, 3 SB, 132 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
3B Glodunter Longstrider (VOG) - .307/.365/.477, 153 AB, 4 HR, 113 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
3B Erling Madlight (RMW) - .311/.403/.460, 161 AB, 4 HR, 4 SB, 115 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
SS A.R. Craulnober (ARC) - .297/.344/.486, 148 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 107 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
SS Eidoc Lomemir (GC) - .341/.419/.537, 82 AB, 2 HR, 4 SB, 136 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
SS Ean Siand (RMW) - .392/.448/.506, 79 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 150 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
LF Higak Ettincrawler (GC) - .297/.366/.636, 118 AB, 10 HR, 2 SB, 148 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
LF Nob Mugworts (DAG) - .336/.411/.557, 149 AB, 7 HR, 145 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
LF Aermhar Nightstar (GH) - .306/.405/.639, 147 AB, 13 HR, 163 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
LF Vridash the Masher (ARC) - .354/.481/.677, 65 AB, 5 HR, 6 SB, 189 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
CF Drobzug Handthrower (VUL) - .354/.410/.540, 161 AB, 6 HR, 5 SB, 140 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
CF Alaric Headstrong (MAN) - .283/.362/.483, 145 AB, 5 HR, 4 SB, 108 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
CF Thulla Hoendton (RMW) - .296/.371/.447, 159 AB, 4 HR, 17 SB, 101 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
RF Walt Chiron (GH) - .364/.411/.545, 66 AB, 3 HR, 145 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
RF Muzgurg Kidneycrusher (ARC) - .311/.370/.482, 164 AB, 2 HR, 9 SB, 115 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
RF Arweadriel Lómebrin (VEG) - .325/.378/.424, 151 AB, 2 SB, 109 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
RF Dejathor Perom (VOG) - .339/.418/.535, 127 AB, 6 HR, 146 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
RF Irene Tendertush (ZDM) - .306/.366/.458, 144 AB, 4 HR, 7 SB, 109 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
Jules Verne League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Hulurg Badgerthrower (WIN) - 3-4, 3.86 ERA, 44.1 IP, 1.26 WHIP, 10.4 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Sruuruk Banks (UNS) - 4-0, 3.42 ERA, 47.1 IP, 1.14 WHIP, 8.2 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Pippin Bramble (MID) - 3-1, 2.52 ERA, 25.0 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Meriadoc Cotton (GRN) - 2-1, 3.10 ERA, 20.1 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 8.0 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Ellsworth Daggerscarer (MID) - 4-1, 1.64 ERA, 33.0 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Walt Emmanuel (SPC) - 1-1, 2.57 ERA, 14.0 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 3.2 K/9, 0.1 WAR
SP Bob Goldworthy (RW) - 2-1, 3.97 ERA, 45.1 IP, 1.68 WHIP, 5.8 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Lanar Mudruffin (MID) - 3-5, 3.35 ERA, 53.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 10.7 K/9, 2.0 WAR
SP Pontoon Mudruffin (UNS) - 3-3, 3.43 ERA, 44.2 IP, 1.19 WHIP, 7.9 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Sadiq Silverskull (RW) - 1-2, 2.86 ERA, 28.1 IP, 1.48 WHIP, 11.1 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Güven Steeneveld (SPC) - 5-0, 2.68 ERA, 50.1 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 12.3 K/9, 1.3 WAR
RP Bri Cotton (WIN) - 2-0, 1.26 ERA, 14.1 IP, 1.19 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Lodovico Earilmarion (GRN) - 2-0, 2.25 ERA, 16.0 IP, 1.75 WHIP, 10.7 K/9, 0.0 WAR
RP Blubgu Elephantdicer (GRN) - 1-0, 0.83 ERA, 21.2 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 9.6 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Frodo Fieldtender (SPC) - 2-0, 2.18 ERA, 20.2 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 5.7 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Urs Horswill (MID) - 0-0, 2 SV, 1.20 ERA, 15.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 10.2 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Foilir Nosehammer (VOR) - 2-0, 1.75 ERA, 25.2 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Har Spleencrus (MID) - 0-0, 1.35 ERA, 20.0 IP, 1.55 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Krukgor the Cow-catcher (GRN) - 0-1, 1.88 ERA, 24.0 IP, 1.63 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 0.2 WAR
CL Dwalin Dipweed (MID) - 1-1, 7 SV, 2.08 ERA, 17.1 IP, 0.81 WHIP, 7.3 K/9, 0.5 WAR
CL Raejiisa Gandeogrin (GRN) - 2-0, 7 SV, 3.05 ERA, 20.2 IP, 1.16 WHIP, 8.7 K/9, 0.9 WAR
C Lasil Dorame (SPC) - .250/.333/.492, 124 AB, 7 HR, 104 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
C Friagorn Ealthir (UNS) - .281/.397/.625, 96 AB, 11 HR, 151 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
C Darthoridan Nararion (WIN) - .318/.362/.485, 132 AB, 3 HR, 116 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
C Celeb The Cunning (RW) - .270/.328/.496, 115 AB, 6 HR, 107 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
1B Farauron Cymbal (VOR) - .333/.452/.882, 51 AB, 8 HR, 219 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
1B Ubgush the Basket Weaver (UNS) - .342/.398/.581, 155 AB, 7 HR, 148 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
2B Gavin Brandybuck (UNS) - .325/.389/.535, 114 AB, 6 HR, 2 SB, 137 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
2B Berkant Headpunisher (GRN) - .313/.415/.573, 150 AB, 8 HR, 3 SB, 152 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
2B Athan Rocco (VOR) - .364/.418/.549, 162 AB, 4 HR, 9 SB, 146 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
2B Vladmir Tussle (RW) - .354/.396/.585, 147 AB, 6 HR, 2 SB, 142 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
3B Meriadoc Brockhouse (GRN) - .360/.453/.808, 125 AB, 14 HR, 209 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
3B Fridush Headpunisher (SPC) - .307/.400/.533, 137 AB, 3 HR, 138 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
3B Gosin Oremaster (RW) - .379/.434/.573, 124 AB, 7 HR, 9 SB, 165 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
3B Boriathor Starlight (MID) - .316/.358/.487, 158 AB, 5 HR, 4 SB, 111 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
SS Nambra Aeravansel (GRN) - .331/.396/.479, 121 AB, 4 HR, 2 SB, 123 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
SS Pu Brockhouse (LE) - .280/.360/.406, 143 AB, 1 HR, 3 SB, 104 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
SS Glegnar Nosecrawler (SPC) - .338/.369/.710, 145 AB, 15 HR, 2 SB, 170 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
SS Hyeok Rey (LE) - .323/.367/.458, 155 AB, 3 HR, 1 SB, 112 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
LF Mumhosh Em'ilde (SPC) - .324/.431/.561, 139 AB, 5 HR, 2 SB, 158 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
LF Mounir Gollailob (GRN) - .312/.410/.429, 154 AB, 3 HR, 114 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
LF Mees Souto (RW) - .331/.413/.563, 151 AB, 7 HR, 4 SB, 151 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF Brubmuk Cowstitcher (UNS) - .299/.389/.377, 154 AB, 2 HR, 17 SB, 103 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF G'Kar Cowstitcher (SPC) - .353/.441/.676, 102 AB, 7 HR, 4 SB, 183 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
CF Krudzug Foularm (RW) - .289/.398/.511, 135 AB, 6 HR, 7 SB, 130 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
CF Jae-bok Ganan (WIN) - .289/.348/.477, 128 AB, 4 HR, 2 SB, 110 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
CF Thean Isuwyn (SPC) - .261/.323/.444, 142 AB, 3 HR, 8 SB, 95 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
CF Fomige Palafox (MID) - .303/.386/.476, 145 AB, 6 HR, 13 SB, 121 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
RF Zudor Elor (UNS) - .387/.467/.634, 93 AB, 6 HR, 1 SB, 189 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
RF Embrae Waus (RW) - .315/.414/.581, 124 AB, 8 HR, 2 SB, 158 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
Vega Vandals: Ellifain Amarthen goes 3-5 against the Z'ha'dum Shadows, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Friday, May 21st, 2038
Long Earth Steppers: Holfast Mulhall pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Ringworld Engineers with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Vogon Poets: Zubgugh Demoncooties goes 6-6 against the Dagobah Swamp Rats, with 1 3B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Thursday, May 20th, 2038
Vorlon Angels: Biaron the Obese was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Gringotts Goblins: Bushnakh Elephantdicer was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, May 17th, 2038
LF Aermhar Nightstar of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
CF G'Kar Cowstitcher of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Long Earth Steppers: The Long Earth Steppers have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Tuesday, May 11th, 2038
Vega Vandals: Ellifain Amarthen goes 1-3 against the Vogon Poets, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, May 10th, 2038
1B Celem Celadriendel of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
3B Meriadoc Brockhouse of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 9th, 2038
Spacely Sprockets: Thean Isuwyn got suspended 2 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Friday, May 7th, 2038
Spacely Sprockets: Kulir the Naughty pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Vorlon Angels with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, May 3rd, 2038
1B Edi Hueber of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
3B Gleonyc Rubyeye of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, May 1st, 2038
1B Celem Celadriendel of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
3B Gleonyc Rubyeye of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Ato Popham of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Lanar Mudruffin of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Monday, April 26th, 2038
LF Hüsrev Munger of the Vulcan Volcanoes honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
SS Glegnar Nosecrawler of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Vorlon Angels: Gleonyc Rubyeye sets the JVL regular season extra-inning game record for hits with 6.
Vorlon Angels: Gleonyc Rubyeye goes 6-8 against the Gringotts Goblins, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, April 19th, 2038
RF Muzgurg Kidneycrusher of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
RF Dilir Grudgesmith of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 16th, 2038
Spacely Sprockets: Yalanilue Silverbow goes 5-5 against the Midworld Furcots, with 1 RBI and 1 R.
Thursday, April 15th, 2038
Rimmerworld Clones: Bhagyanandana El Borolossy was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Vogon Poets: Okgag Halflingbasher was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Wednesday, April 14th, 2038
Midworld Furcots: Kolak Earbelly goes 0-3 against the Unseen University Academicals, ending his hitting streak at 25 games.
Manticore Royals: Freodriel Elrudoc goes 5-6 against the Archenland Stallions, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Tuesday, April 13th, 2038
Midworld Furcots: Kolak Earbelly goes 2-4 against the Unseen University Academicals, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Saturday, April 10th, 2038
Ringworld Engineers: Gosin Oremaster goes 5-8 against the Gringotts Goblins, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 1 R.
Gringotts Goblins: Berkant Headpunisher goes 5-7 against the Ringworld Engineers, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Wednesday, August 12th, 2037
1B Donethirion Aner of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award.
1B Celem Celadriendel of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
1B Dae-ki Astley of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
3B Boriathor Starlight of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award.
CF Greond Hwang of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
SS Linwood Anexoria of the Midworld Furcots honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Tuesday, August 11th, 2037
RP Tony the Ungrateful of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Güven Steeneveld of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Nanus Polvinen of the Vega Vandals honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
RP Amon Engebakken of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
RP Bezzi Ghiyath of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Finished 2nd in 2037 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Giampietro Derrokicker of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Finished 3rd in 2037 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Monday, August 10th, 2037
SP Nanus Polvinen of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Brubbag Gnollscarer of the Z'ha'dum Shadows honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Celem Celadriendel of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Maltame Eveningfall of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Thuror Oathbreaker of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Elroborn Snowmouth of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
1B Dawndarlene Huanu of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
LF Hüsrev Munger of the Vulcan Volcanoes honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Gollauhir Lomeldur of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
SP Pippin Bramble of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Bhrngara Q'Naepp of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Gleonyc Rubyeye of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Kolak Earbelly of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Nrodarag Ildroun of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Habzugh Bloodbelly of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
CF G'Kar Cowstitcher of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Imrauwyn Sáwen of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Jean-René Batal of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Saturday, August 1st, 2037
1B Ruben Josephs of the Vulcan Volcanoes honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
CF Greond Hwang of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
CL Tagnash Dracoseir of the Z'ha'dum Shadows honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Bezzi Ghiyath of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Friday, July 31st, 2037
1B Vortai Sil-Gal of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the 2037 Round 2 MVP Award.
Friday, July 24th, 2037
3B Carly Buckland of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA JVL Round 1 MVP Award.
Thursday, July 23rd, 2037
RF Freodriel Elrudoc of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the 2037 SFLAAA IAL Round 1 MVP Award.
Friday, July 17th, 2037
Midworld Furcots: Kolak Earbelly goes 1-5 against the Gringotts Goblins, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Ringworld Engineers: Vladmir Tussle goes 5-5 against the Winkie Witches, with 2 RBI and 2 R.
Tuesday, July 14th, 2037
Rimmerworld Clones: Arweadriel Lómebrin goes 5-6 against the Vogon Poets, with 2 2B, 1 3B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, July 13th, 2037
1B Ruben Josephs of the Vulcan Volcanoes honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
RF Mounir Gollailob of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Vogon Poets: Zubgugh Demoncooties goes 0-4 against the Rimmerworld Clones, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Saturday, July 11th, 2037
Vogon Poets: Zubgugh Demoncooties goes 2-4 against the Greyhawk Greys, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Greyhawk Greys: Kurkub Dwarftopper hits three home runs against the Vogon Poets, going 3-4 with 4 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, July 6th, 2037
RF Arweadriel Lómebrin of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
RF Phanth Toothdragger of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, July 2nd, 2037
Z'ha'dum Shadows: Ferdinand Greenthumb goes 5-5 against the Gap Chasm Dragons, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Archenland Stallions: Tunk Ghoulslicer goes 0-4 against the Greyhawk Greys, ending his hitting streak at 26 games.
Vogon Poets: Avikala Northern got suspended 12 games after ejection following a brawl.
Vulcan Volcanoes: Razrhot Trollthrottler got suspended 12 games after ejection following a brawl.
Wednesday, July 1st, 2037
RF Freodriel Elrudoc of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
2B Ahrendaaria Earaviel of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
CL Qing-nian Bloodsmasher of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Sruuruk Banks of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Tuesday, June 30th, 2037
Archenland Stallions: Tunk Ghoulslicer goes 1-5 against the Dagobah Swamp Rats, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Monday, June 29th, 2037
3B Zubgugh Demoncooties of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
SS Linwood Anexoria of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, June 25th, 2037
Archenland Stallions: Tunk Ghoulslicer goes 1-4 against the Gap Chasm Dragons, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Greyhawk Greys: Dawndarlene Huanu goes 5-7 against the Dagobah Swamp Rats, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, June 22nd, 2037
RF Celilthor Firion of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
CF Jaya Sharykin of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, June 20th, 2037
Rimmerworld Clones: Güven Steeneveld pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Gap Chasm Dragons with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Friday, June 19th, 2037
Manticore Royals: Celegast Lomombor got suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dagobah Swamp Rats: Cuurag the Drooler got suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Wednesday, June 17th, 2037
Archenland Stallions: Celilthor Firion hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Vogon Poets, with 3 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Monday, June 15th, 2037
RF Gollauhir Lomeldur of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
SS Gosin Oremaster of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 14th, 2037
Unseen University Academicals: Bluzgurg Brainslasher got suspended 2 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Saturday, June 13th, 2037
Winkie Witches: Kurg Gnomedragger got suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Midworld Furcots: Har Spleencrus got suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Thursday, June 11th, 2037
Manticore Royals: Donethirion Aner hits three home runs against the Archenland Stallions, going 3-4 with 5 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Wednesday, June 10th, 2037
Archenland Stallions: Raevel Galicia sets the IAL regular season extra-inning game record for strikeouts with 6.
Monday, June 8th, 2037
CF Thuthor Trollprodder of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Gleonyc Rubyeye of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, June 6th, 2037
Midworld Furcots: Boriathor Starlight goes 0-3 against the Long Earth Steppers, ending his hitting streak at 28 games.
Manticore Royals: Posco Bridger goes 5-6 against the Gap Chasm Dragons, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 2 R.
Dagobah Swamp Rats: Gonai Toothdrinker goes 0-2 against the Vogon Poets, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Thursday, June 4th, 2037
Dagobah Swamp Rats: Gonai Toothdrinker goes 3-4 against the Vega Vandals, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Long Earth Steppers: Jolly Fields pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Ringworld Engineers with 13 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 2nd, 2037
Dagobah Swamp Rats: Artemis Ferrenho pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Archenland Stallions with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Midworld Furcots: Boriathor Starlight goes 2-5 against the Gringotts Goblins, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Vega Vandals: Jung-hyun the Sly strikes out 15 against the Vulcan Volcanoes.
Ringworld Engineers: Gosin Oremaster goes 5-6 against the Winkie Witches, with 1 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, June 1st, 2037
3B Gonai Toothdrinker of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Suuol the Seer of the Winkie Witches honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
1B Dae-ki Astley of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
3B Boriathor Starlight of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
CL Vahit Muddyfoot of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Amon Engebakken of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Unseen University Academicals: Gavin Brandybuck goes 5-6 against the Spacely Sprockets, with 0 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, May 31st, 2037
Midworld Furcots: The Midworld Furcots have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Rimmerworld Clones: Arweadriel Lómebrin goes 5-6 against the Greyhawk Greys, with 1 RBI and 3 R.
Friday, May 29th, 2037
Rimmerworld Clones: Steffen Peczak goes 5-6 against the Dagobah Swamp Rats, with 1 HR, 5 RBI and 2 R.
Thursday, May 28th, 2037
Midworld Furcots: Boriathor Starlight goes 2-4 against the Spacely Sprockets, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, May 25th, 2037
1B Dae-ki Astley of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Ahrendaaria Earaviel of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 24th, 2037
Isaac Asimov League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Ring Adingding (GH) - 4-0, 3.40 ERA, 45.0 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 9.2 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Cerrâh Anondir (ARC) - 3-4, 4.15 ERA, 52.0 IP, 1.19 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Donahey Bojórguez (ARC) - 2-3, 2.73 ERA, 52.2 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Glasil Earthjuggler (VOG) - 2-0, 1.99 ERA, 22.2 IP, 0.75 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Dominik Giamir (VEG) - 4-2, 3.20 ERA, 50.2 IP, 1.28 WHIP, 8.0 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Timba Mulhall (MAN) - 3-2, 4.19 ERA, 34.1 IP, 1.57 WHIP, 14.4 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Nanus Polvinen (VEG) - 3-2, 2.72 ERA, 46.1 IP, 1.14 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Güven Steeneveld (RMW) - 3-2, 3.54 ERA, 48.1 IP, 1.28 WHIP, 14.3 K/9, 1.7 WAR
SP Arweden the Cow-catcher (VUL) - 1-2, 10 SV, 1.62 ERA, 16.2 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 9.7 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Jung-hyun the Sly (VEG) - 2-4, 3.29 ERA, 52.0 IP, 1.33 WHIP, 10.6 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Tony the Ungrateful (RMW) - 3-0, 2.61 ERA, 31.0 IP, 1.26 WHIP, 11.3 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Zorgag Bloodcrawler (DAG) - 1-0, 1.57 ERA, 23.0 IP, 1.09 WHIP, 11.3 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Mi’tilarro Elrarathien (VEG) - 0-0, 1.88 ERA, 14.1 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 11.9 K/9, 0.0 WAR
RP Bolob Kaltiainen (VOG) - 1-0, 1.84 ERA, 14.2 IP, 1.30 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Drokgag Nosehammer (VOG) - 3-1, 6 SV, 2.29 ERA, 19.2 IP, 0.76 WHIP, 11.9 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Thrain Oakenslayer (VEG) - 2-2, 1.69 ERA, 16.0 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 6.2 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Anlashok Ruiz (VUL) - 2-0, 2.89 ERA, 18.2 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 7.7 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Ruz Silkpurse (ARC) - 1-1, 2.51 ERA, 14.1 IP, 1.05 WHIP, 9.4 K/9, 0.4 WAR
RP Hob Whitfoot (MAN) - 1-0, 0.46 ERA, 19.2 IP, 0.86 WHIP, 9.6 K/9, 0.8 WAR
CL Eroan Galethien (DAG) - 1-0, 10 SV, 3.07 ERA, 14.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 12.3 K/9, 0.2 WAR
CL Rukhdub Witch-hunter (VEG) - 0-0, 7 SV, 0.59 ERA, 15.1 IP, 0.39 WHIP, 14.7 K/9, 0.6 WAR
C Lula Grimoire (RMW) - .336/.523/.720, 107 AB, 12 HR, 206 wRC+, 2.6 WAR
C Ect Moonglow (VUL) - .355/.439/.661, 121 AB, 9 HR, 186 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
C Gorehil the Even-hand (MAN) - .333/.430/.500, 120 AB, 3 HR, 136 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
C Born the Incredible (VUL) - .305/.340/.636, 151 AB, 13 HR, 143 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
1B Donethirion Aner (MAN) - .369/.426/.762, 130 AB, 14 HR, 199 wRC+, 2.0 WAR
1B Dae-ki Astley (GH) - .396/.511/.646, 144 AB, 9 HR, 189 wRC+, 2.0 WAR
1B Celem Celadriendel (GC) - .335/.417/.695, 164 AB, 19 HR, 174 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
1B Zabgug Hammermaker (VUL) - .333/.438/.753, 81 AB, 10 HR, 1 SB, 198 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
1B Vortai Sil-Gal (MAN) - .341/.431/.614, 88 AB, 6 HR, 162 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
2B Meraudoc Fareomer (VUL) - .344/.437/.467, 122 AB, 1 HR, 144 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
2B Steffen Peczak (RMW) - .336/.371/.483, 149 AB, 3 HR, 5 SB, 116 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
2B Imreoma Ponpillo (VEG) - .325/.373/.503, 157 AB, 6 HR, 122 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
2B Bulbo Sandybanks (MAN) - .411/.448/.629, 124 AB, 4 HR, 170 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
3B Ashot Kaimalie (ZDM) - .258/.356/.404, 151 AB, 4 HR, 11 SB, 101 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
3B Bodo Longstrider (VOG) - .368/.409/.526, 152 AB, 2 HR, 1 SB, 142 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
SS Posco Bridger (MAN) - .297/.329/.465, 155 AB, 6 HR, 2 SB, 98 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
SS A.R. Craulnober (ARC) - .346/.382/.556, 162 AB, 5 HR, 2 SB, 136 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
SS Fridon Sabar (VUL) - .309/.362/.507, 136 AB, 3 HR, 4 SB, 122 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
LF Amadis the Willful (GH) - .333/.393/.731, 108 AB, 13 HR, 3 SB, 179 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
CF Idreigna Disqu (GC) - .325/.384/.462, 169 AB, 6 HR, 14 SB, 120 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
CF Aermhar Nightstar (GH) - .281/.375/.563, 160 AB, 12 HR, 2 SB, 138 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
CF Mees Souto (DAG) - .284/.347/.560, 134 AB, 9 HR, 2 SB, 120 wRC+, -0.3 WAR
CF Gronai Throatscarer (MAN) - .280/.333/.484, 157 AB, 6 HR, 99 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
RF Walt Chiron (GH) - .321/.399/.538, 156 AB, 7 HR, 135 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
RF Sudbagh Eyekiller (GC) - .286/.388/.521, 119 AB, 6 HR, 2 SB, 130 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
RF Arweadriel Lómebrin (RMW) - .364/.420/.519, 162 AB, 1 HR, 4 SB, 135 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
RF Gollauhir Lomeldur (VEG) - .255/.333/.482, 141 AB, 8 HR, 4 SB, 107 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
RF Draza Speth (RMW) - .301/.360/.491, 163 AB, 5 HR, 3 SB, 114 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
RF Irene Tendertush (ZDM) - .313/.352/.563, 160 AB, 9 HR, 3 SB, 134 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
Jules Verne League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Tim Bramblebush (MID) - 1-0, 3.38 ERA, 24.0 IP, 1.71 WHIP, 7.5 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Holfast Cotton (SPC) - 5-0, 0.93 ERA, 29.0 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Ellsworth Daggerscarer (MID) - 3-1, 3.25 ERA, 52.2 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Giampietro Derrokicker (GRN) - 3-0, 1.75 ERA, 36.0 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 11.8 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Amon Engebakken (VOR) - 4-2, 2.06 ERA, 48.0 IP, 0.98 WHIP, 10.5 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Bezzi Ghiyath (RW) - 4-3, 3.70 ERA, 58.1 IP, 1.22 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 1.7 WAR
SP Erirag Gothador (UNS) - 3-0, 2.08 ERA, 39.0 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 12.0 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Gundahar Miller (SPC) - 2-2, 2.87 ERA, 37.2 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Lanar Mudruffin (MID) - 4-2, 2.68 ERA, 43.2 IP, 1.26 WHIP, 8.9 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Foilir Nosehammer (VOR) - 3-3, 3.19 ERA, 42.1 IP, 1.32 WHIP, 10.2 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Petunia Willow (VOR) - 4-2, 3.26 ERA, 49.2 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 7.6 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Hurthag Daggerslobber (UNS) - 0-0, 0.56 ERA, 16.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 0.4 WAR
RP Dwalin Dipweed (MID) - 3-1, 12 SV, 1.44 ERA, 25.0 IP, 0.92 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Tarbag Fingertorturer (RW) - 0-0, 1.00 ERA, 18.0 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 0.4 WAR
RP Menegilda Greenbriar (RW) - 0-3, 3 SV, 14.58 ERA, 16.2 IP, 2.82 WHIP, 6.5 K/9, -0.6 WAR
RP Marcho Hedgeworth (MID) - 4-0, 3.23 ERA, 30.2 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 4.4 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP Taar Isan (VOR) - 2-0, 3.06 ERA, 32.1 IP, 1.52 WHIP, 11.4 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP Rudigar Kendrick (RW) - 1-0, 2.43 ERA, 33.1 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Gruhai Ragnarok (RW) - 2-1, 0.55 ERA, 16.1 IP, 0.67 WHIP, 9.4 K/9, 0.4 WAR
RP Foundlin Zechiel (GRN) - 2-1, 3.72 ERA, 38.2 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 1.6 WAR
CL Asko Fern (MID) - 6-0, 3.31 ERA, 51.2 IP, 1.45 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 0.8 WAR
C David Black (LE) - .422/.490/.644, 45 AB, 2 HR, 187 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Elessar Borkowicz (RW) - .279/.338/.496, 129 AB, 8 HR, 1 SB, 101 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
C Celomer Gadrienduil (GRN) - .297/.400/.517, 118 AB, 4 HR, 131 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
C Gutslinger Gnomedragger (UNS) - .375/.531/.625, 48 AB, 2 HR, 208 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
1B Farauron Cymbal (VOR) - .341/.413/.732, 41 AB, 5 HR, 191 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
1B Elanor Ploughman (MID) - .318/.414/.439, 132 AB, 3 HR, 3 SB, 123 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
2B Terence Bairro (WIN) - .304/.443/.405, 148 AB, 1 HR, 4 SB, 133 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
2B Kolak Earbelly (MID) - .319/.400/.512, 160 AB, 7 HR, 1 SB, 135 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
2B Athan Rocco (VOR) - .293/.333/.445, 164 AB, 3 HR, 1 SB, 93 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
2B Kubmak the Crazy (GRN) - .303/.386/.465, 142 AB, 5 HR, 121 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
3B Nrodarag Ildroun (LE) - .329/.406/.559, 152 AB, 10 HR, 1 SB, 146 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
3B Gonai Knifehammer Jr. (RW) - .294/.393/.483, 143 AB, 6 HR, 3 SB, 121 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
3B Amrynn Moonsbreath (LE) - .300/.394/.447, 150 AB, 5 HR, 122 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
3B Gwogorn Skeen (VOR) - .297/.453/.459, 74 AB, 2 HR, 3 SB, 135 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
3B Boriathor Starlight (MID) - .413/.473/.676, 179 AB, 11 HR, 14 SB, 194 wRC+, 3.8 WAR
SS Ellifain Amarthen (GRN) - .375/.414/.475, 120 AB, 5 SB, 127 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
SS Linwood Anexoria (MID) - .252/.376/.439, 155 AB, 7 HR, 6 SB, 109 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
SS Dejahlla of the White Tree (UNS) - .279/.353/.474, 154 AB, 7 HR, 1 SB, 105 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
LF Napraeleon Alenuath (WIN) - .304/.385/.494, 158 AB, 8 HR, 6 SB, 126 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
LF Besur Axefist (VOR) - .253/.344/.443, 158 AB, 6 HR, 3 SB, 96 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
LF G'Kar Cowstitcher (SPC) - .333/.401/.558, 147 AB, 7 HR, 7 SB, 143 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
CF Brubmuk Cowstitcher (UNS) - .280/.387/.367, 150 AB, 1 HR, 11 SB, 99 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
CF Krudzug Foularm (RW) - .358/.450/.600, 120 AB, 6 HR, 5 SB, 176 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
CF Imrauwyn Sáwen (MID) - .346/.386/.500, 156 AB, 2 HR, 13 SB, 123 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
CF Biaron the Obese (VOR) - .250/.400/.588, 80 AB, 7 HR, 1 SB, 148 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
RF Careryn Cowstitcher (SPC) - .364/.386/.673, 55 AB, 4 HR, 1 SB, 174 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
RF Grishburz Driderslurper (SPC) - .400/.530/.600, 50 AB, 1 HR, 189 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
RF Mounir Gollailob (GRN) - .322/.417/.436, 149 AB, 2 HR, 124 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
RF Gorodoc Long Cleve (RW) - .368/.478/.439, 57 AB, 10 SB, 136 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
Rimmerworld Clones: Güven Steeneveld strikes out 15 against the Vulcan Volcanoes.
Monday, May 18th, 2037
2B Steffen Peczak of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
3B Boriathor Starlight of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 17th, 2037
Greyhawk Greys: Ring Adingding pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Gap Chasm Dragons with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, May 15th, 2037
Ringworld Engineers: Thuzbub Mandicer got suspended 14 games after ejection following a brawl.
Gringotts Goblins: Raejiisa Gandeogrin got suspended 14 games after ejection following a brawl.
Vorlon Angels: Athan Rocco goes 6-6 against the Winkie Witches, with 3 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, May 11th, 2037
3B Soia Gamama of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
2B Athan Rocco of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, May 9th, 2037
Gap Chasm Dragons: Soia Gamama hits three home runs against the Vulcan Volcanoes, going 3-5 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Spacely Sprockets: Holfast Cotton pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Winkie Witches with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 7th, 2037
Vulcan Volcanoes: Cândido Toemasher goes 5-5 against the Z'ha'dum Shadows, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, May 4th, 2037
1B Celem Celadriendel of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
CF Greond Hwang of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, May 1st, 2037
LF Nob Mugworts of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
3B Boriathor Starlight of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Dominik Giamir of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
RP Dwalin Dipweed of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Greyhawk Greys: Amadis the Willful goes 5-6 against the Rimmerworld Clones, with 1 HR, 3 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, April 27th, 2037
2B Bulbo Sandybanks of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
CF Fhociin Belil-Gal of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, April 26th, 2037
Vogon Poets: Bodo Longstrider goes 5-5 against the Z'ha'dum Shadows, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Thursday, April 23rd, 2037
Gap Chasm Dragons: Riemer Frasto pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Archenland Stallions with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 21st, 2037
Manticore Royals: Bulbo Sandybanks goes 5-5 against the Dagobah Swamp Rats, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, April 20th, 2037
SS A.R. Craulnober of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Farauron Cymbal of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 17th, 2037
Rimmerworld Clones: Thulla Hoendton got suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Z'ha'dum Shadows: Ijaz Tumbletoe got suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Friday, April 10th, 2037
Spacely Sprockets: Mumhosh Em'ilde got suspended 10 games after ejection following a brawl.
Midworld Furcots: Lanar Mudruffin got suspended 10 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuesday, August 19th, 2036
SS Laoghaire Kindred of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award.
CF Mumhosh Em'ilde of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
SS Annun Elölindë of the Manticore Royals honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
1B Durg the Tough of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award.
RF Biaron the Obese of the Vorlon Angels honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
RF Dilir Grudgesmith of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Monday, August 18th, 2036
RP Gethron Lomaldor of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Güven Steeneveld of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
RP Tharon Ettindrinker of the Manticore Royals honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SFLAAA IAL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
RP Hesin Weaselfang of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Tobi Baggins of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Finished 2nd in 2036 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Lungwen of the Lone Lands of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Finished 3rd in 2036 SFLAAA JVL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Sunday, August 17th, 2036
SP Nanus Polvinen of the Vega Vandals honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Ect Moonglow of the Vulcan Volcanoes honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Celandine Bauwyn of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Wirg Rage of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Erling Madlight of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Annun Elölindë of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Merimas Dap of the Z'ha'dum Shadows honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Thulla Hoendton of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Shaglakh the Sly of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
RP Aelrindel Gwaelon of the Winkie Witches honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Lasil Dorame of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at C.
3B Gleonyc Rubyeye of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
SS Llombaerth Anur of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Thuror Oathbreaker of the Winkie Witches honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Sillbo Moonripper of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Besur Axefist of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Brubmuk Cowstitcher of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Mounir Gollailob of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Thursday, August 7th, 2036
Manticore Royals: Freodriel Elrudoc sets the IAL playoff game record for runs with 5.
SS Annun Elölindë of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the 2036 Round 2 MVP Award.
Wednesday, August 6th, 2036
Manticore Royals: Annun Elölindë goes 5-5 against the Vorlon Angels, with 1 HR, 3 RBI and 3 R.
Friday, August 1st, 2036
2B Tunk Ghoulslicer of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
LF G'Kar Cowstitcher of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
CL Eroan Galethien of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Lungwen of the Lone Lands of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Monday, July 28th, 2036
SS Annun Elölindë of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA IAL Round 1 MVP Award.
Friday, July 25th, 2036
2B Athan Rocco of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the 2036 SFLAAA JVL Round 1 MVP Award.
Wednesday, July 23rd, 2036
Manticore Royals: Diaalia Elothien sets the IAL playoff game record for bases on balls with 4.
Friday, July 18th, 2036
Greyhawk Greys: Gali Sellers hits three home runs against the Vogon Poets, going 3-3 with 8 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, July 14th, 2036
1B Higak Ettincrawler of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
LF Vatok Elendil of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Spacely Sprockets: Gruffo Loceath goes 6-6 against the Long Earth Steppers, with 2 2B, 4 RBI and 4 R.
Sunday, July 13th, 2036
Ringworld Engineers: Kantaro Goblinmaker got suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Gringotts Goblins: Smagzug the Squealer got suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Gringotts Goblins: Sillbo Moonripper goes 0-3 against the Ringworld Engineers, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Saturday, July 12th, 2036
Gringotts Goblins: Sillbo Moonripper goes 1-4 against the Midworld Furcots, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Friday, July 11th, 2036
Vorlon Angels: Eranak Toothchewer goes 0-4 against the Winkie Witches, ending his hitting streak at 22 games.
Manticore Royals: Annun Elölindë got suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dagobah Swamp Rats: Shalla Fowen got suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Wednesday, July 9th, 2036
Vorlon Angels: Eranak Toothchewer goes 1-5 against the Gringotts Goblins, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Spacely Sprockets: G'Kar Cowstitcher goes 0-4 against the Unseen University Academicals, ending his hitting streak at 28 games.
Monday, July 7th, 2036
1B Higak Ettincrawler of the Archenland Stallions honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
RF Fhociin Belil-Gal of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, July 5th, 2036
Gringotts Goblins: Vatok Elendil goes 0-4 against the Long Earth Steppers, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Friday, July 4th, 2036
Spacely Sprockets: G'Kar Cowstitcher goes 2-4 against the Midworld Furcots, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Gringotts Goblins: Vatok Elendil goes 1-3 against the Long Earth Steppers, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Tuesday, July 1st, 2036
CF Mumhosh Em'ilde of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
1B David Pelham of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Güven Steeneveld of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Glodunter Manthrottler of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Vorlon Angels: Fhociin Belil-Gal goes 5-6 against the Midworld Furcots, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 7 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, June 30th, 2036
C Lula Grimoire of the Rimmerworld Clones honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
3B Gwogorn Skeen of the Vorlon Angels honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Dagobah Swamp Rats: The Dagobah Swamp Rats have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Manticore Royals: Belladonna Hardbottle goes 0-4 against the Vulcan Volcanoes, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Sunday, June 29th, 2036
Midworld Furcots: Boriathor Starlight goes 5-6 against the Long Earth Steppers, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Manticore Royals: Belladonna Hardbottle goes 2-5 against the Rimmerworld Clones, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Thursday, June 26th, 2036
Midworld Furcots: The Midworld Furcots have announced that they set their team focus from 'Win Now!' to 'Rebuild'
Manticore Royals: Sorthor Whitethistle pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Archenland Stallions with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 25th, 2036
Long Earth Steppers: Gandauthor Mont goes 0-4 against the Vorlon Angels, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Tuesday, June 24th, 2036
Spacely Sprockets: Drigrin Fields goes 0-2 against the Gringotts Goblins, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Long Earth Steppers: Gandauthor Mont goes 2-5 against the Vorlon Angels, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, June 23rd, 2036
CF Mumhosh Em'ilde of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
CF Cara Pelham of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 22nd, 2036
Spacely Sprockets: Drigrin Fields goes 2-4 against the Long Earth Steppers, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Wednesday, June 18th, 2036
Archenland Stallions: Raevel Galicia goes 5-5 against the Vulcan Volcanoes, with 1 HR, 5 RBI and 2 R.
Tuesday, June 17th, 2036
Spacely Sprockets: Glodunter Manthrottler pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Ringworld Engineers with 2 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, June 16th, 2036
CF Mumhosh Em'ilde of the Gap Chasm Dragons honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Elanor Ploughman of the Midworld Furcots honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Ringworld Engineers: Janice Took goes 5-6 against the Midworld Furcots, with 3 RBI and 1 R.
Sunday, June 15th, 2036
Manticore Royals: Annun Nondel goes 5-6 against the Vogon Poets, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 1 RBI and 1 R.
Friday, June 13th, 2036
Archenland Stallions: Muzgurg Kidneycrusher goes 5-5 against the Gap Chasm Dragons, with 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Wednesday, June 11th, 2036
Ringworld Engineers: Sirbag Dryadgobber goes 0-4 against the Vorlon Angels, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Midworld Furcots: Boriathor Starlight goes 0-4 against the Spacely Sprockets, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Spacely Sprockets: Gethro of the Lone Lands goes 5-5 against the Midworld Furcots, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Tuesday, June 10th, 2036
Rimmerworld Clones: The Rimmerworld Clones have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Monday, June 9th, 2036
3B Gruhai Bloodcrawler of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
2B Sirbag Dryadgobber of the Ringworld Engineers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 8th, 2036
Ringworld Engineers: Sirbag Dryadgobber goes 1-4 against the Long Earth Steppers, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Midworld Furcots: Boriathor Starlight goes 1-5 against the Vorlon Angels, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Friday, June 6th, 2036
Spacely Sprockets: G'Kar Cowstitcher goes 1-4 against the Vorlon Angels, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Tuesday, June 3rd, 2036
Vulcan Volcanoes: The Vulcan Volcanoes have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Monday, June 2nd, 2036
SS Laoghaire Kindred of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
C Oltina Talesspur of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 1st, 2036
RF Christine Roper of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
1B Durg the Tough of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
RP Tharon Ettindrinker of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Glodunter Manthrottler of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Manticore Royals: The Manticore Royals have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Monday, May 26th, 2036
CF Smillob Gooddigger of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
LF Vatok Elendil of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 25th, 2036
Isaac Asimov League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Lydi’aleera Echorn (GH) - 5-1, 3.38 ERA, 45.1 IP, 1.35 WHIP, 5.8 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Blubgu Elephantdicer (DAG) - 1-3, 3.55 ERA, 33.0 IP, 1.39 WHIP, 10.1 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Diaalia Elor (VUL) - 3-2, 3.70 ERA, 41.1 IP, 1.23 WHIP, 11.5 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Mist Fields (VUL) - 3-0, 2.72 ERA, 46.1 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 8.9 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP May Hilldweller (GH) - 0-1, 2.53 ERA, 21.1 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 10.1 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Gethron Lomaldor (ARC) - 4-3, 2.86 ERA, 50.1 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Timba Mulhall (MAN) - 2-3, 3.35 ERA, 40.1 IP, 1.49 WHIP, 10.9 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Klaas Norvell (ZDM) - 3-0, 3.57 ERA, 35.1 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 9.4 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Bruhier Seroro (GH) - 4-2, 3.00 ERA, 51.0 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 7.6 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Güven Steeneveld (RMW) - 6-1, 2.61 ERA, 48.1 IP, 1.22 WHIP, 10.8 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Petunia Willow (VEG) - 5-2, 2.72 ERA, 56.1 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 7.0 K/9, 0.9 WAR
RP Orangeblossom Black (MAN) - 2-1, 4.11 ERA, 15.1 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 11.7 K/9, 0.4 WAR
RP Tavja Elithraldur (VUL) - 6-1, 3.72 ERA, 58.0 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 4.8 K/9, 1.2 WAR
RP Morthil Elondir (VEG) - 2-0, 1.45 ERA, 18.2 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 11.1 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Tharon Ettindrinker (MAN) - 5-0, 2.23 ERA, 32.1 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 10.3 K/9, 0.9 WAR
RP Ag Fistripper (VUL) - 0-0, 0.81 ERA, 33.1 IP, 0.87 WHIP, 7.0 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP Riemer Frasto (GC) - 2-5, 3.86 ERA, 49.0 IP, 1.37 WHIP, 7.5 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Born Roadapple (MAN) - 1-0, 0.00 ERA, 14.1 IP, 0.70 WHIP, 11.3 K/9, 0.5 WAR
CL Brushog Horse-lover (GC) - 2-1, 10 SV, 1.21 ERA, 22.1 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 11.3 K/9, 0.6 WAR
CL Wuurg the Crippler (ZDM) - 3-1, 3 SV, 2.25 ERA, 28.0 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 6.1 K/9, 0.3 WAR
CL Hobson Trample (DAG) - 2-4, 6 SV, 4.50 ERA, 18.0 IP, 1.61 WHIP, 11.0 K/9, 0.6 WAR
C Erudak Facestomper (DAG) - .252/.307/.489, 135 AB, 7 HR, 94 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
C Thean Galdor (ARC) - .302/.383/.547, 53 AB, 3 HR, 122 wRC+, 0.3 WAR
C Lula Grimoire (RMW) - .336/.419/.440, 116 AB, 2 HR, 123 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
C Gorehil the Even-hand (MAN) - .287/.352/.395, 129 AB, 2 HR, 91 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
1B Dae-ki Astley (GH) - .362/.436/.647, 116 AB, 8 HR, 1 SB, 170 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
1B Higak Ettincrawler (ARC) - .276/.351/.535, 127 AB, 8 HR, 3 SB, 117 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
1B Zabgug Hammermaker (VUL) - .263/.401/.551, 118 AB, 10 HR, 138 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
1B Muugak Livertrembler (VOG) - .261/.420/.493, 142 AB, 8 HR, 1 SB, 127 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
1B Tagan the Naughty (MAN) - .383/.449/.691, 94 AB, 7 HR, 182 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
2B Niggek Bloodytooth (VOG) - .281/.366/.484, 128 AB, 5 HR, 3 SB, 115 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
2B Clobbergle Hardbottle (ZDM) - .378/.460/.602, 98 AB, 3 HR, 180 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
3B Carly Buckland (GC) - .304/.411/.429, 161 AB, 3 HR, 6 SB, 125 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
3B Ashot Kaimalie (ZDM) - .280/.357/.433, 150 AB, 6 HR, 8 SB, 102 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
SS Annun Elölindë (MAN) - .271/.339/.471, 155 AB, 7 HR, 105 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
SS Rubdig Fingertorturer (ZDM) - .329/.399/.525, 158 AB, 7 HR, 141 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
SS Laoghaire Kindred (DAG) - .329/.381/.524, 143 AB, 6 HR, 2 SB, 129 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
SS Voilin MacIsaac (ARC) - .289/.353/.496, 121 AB, 6 HR, 117 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
SS Elroborn Snowmouth (RMW) - .305/.337/.474, 154 AB, 4 HR, 1 SB, 96 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
LF Merimas Dap (ZDM) - .333/.408/.578, 135 AB, 8 HR, 4 SB, 158 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
LF Nob Mugworts (VUL) - .318/.373/.517, 151 AB, 4 HR, 1 SB, 128 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
LF Christine Roper (MAN) - .547/.631/.830, 53 AB, 4 HR, 1 SB, 245 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
CF Smillob Gooddigger (MAN) - .408/.482/.796, 49 AB, 6 HR, 216 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
CF Christine Headstrong (VOG) - .310/.375/.465, 155 AB, 6 HR, 4 SB, 116 wRC+, 0.2 WAR
CF Dawndarlene Huanu (GH) - .285/.386/.374, 123 AB, 1 HR, 4 SB, 100 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
RF Celegast Belithranduil (RMW) - .395/.438/.953, 43 AB, 6 HR, 1 SB, 237 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
RF Zubgugh Demoncooties (VOG) - .394/.500/.606, 33 AB, 1 SB, 183 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
RF Tavseen Frilmer (ZDM) - .301/.372/.518, 83 AB, 5 HR, 2 SB, 132 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
RF Gollauhir Lomeldur (VEG) - .253/.297/.532, 154 AB, 11 HR, 8 SB, 98 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
RF Annun Nondel (MAN) - .360/.459/.652, 89 AB, 6 HR, 2 SB, 182 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
Jules Verne League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Ardatai Augcatus (UNS) - 3-0, 3.09 ERA, 35.0 IP, 1.06 WHIP, 6.2 K/9, 0.1 WAR
SP Tobi Baggins (LE) - 5-3, 4.21 ERA, 51.1 IP, 1.40 WHIP, 8.2 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Giampietro Derrokicker (UNS) - 4-0, 4.73 ERA, 45.2 IP, 1.62 WHIP, 11.8 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Amaran Elrailbo (SPC) - 1-5, 3.70 ERA, 58.1 IP, 1.30 WHIP, 8.5 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Chae-ku Foxburr (RW) - 1-3, 4.46 ERA, 40.1 IP, 1.41 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Malok Grimoire (GRN) - 3-1, 4.10 ERA, 37.1 IP, 1.53 WHIP, 7.5 K/9, 0.3 WAR
SP Bagdreg Koboldbasher (UNS) - 2-1, 4.18 ERA, 23.2 IP, 1.56 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 0.2 WAR
SP Glodunter Manthrottler (SPC) - 5-0, 2.34 ERA, 50.0 IP, 1.34 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Gundahar Miller (SPC) - 2-3, 4.04 ERA, 42.1 IP, 1.37 WHIP, 10.6 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Sadiq Silverskull (RW) - 3-2, 4.04 ERA, 42.1 IP, 1.61 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Hesin Weaselfang (SPC) - 2-3, 3.56 ERA, 30.1 IP, 1.32 WHIP, 12.8 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Sruuruk Banks (UNS) - 1-1, 5 SV, 1.45 ERA, 18.2 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 12.1 K/9, 0.4 WAR
RP Gilford Boller (UNS) - 2-0, 6 SV, 3.66 ERA, 32.0 IP, 1.50 WHIP, 9.3 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Khwaja Canlas (UNS) - 1-2, 2.95 ERA, 21.1 IP, 1.36 WHIP, 9.7 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Soseen Celim (WIN) - 2-0, 2.08 ERA, 39.0 IP, 1.15 WHIP, 11.3 K/9, 1.4 WAR
RP Ghumburz Gnomekicker (WIN) - 1-1, 3.32 ERA, 19.0 IP, 1.58 WHIP, 10.9 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Primrose Goodbody (GRN) - 3-0, 1.35 ERA, 20.0 IP, 1.65 WHIP, 10.4 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Takeshi Hino (MID) - 0-0, 3.18 ERA, 17.0 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Bodo Pennypacker (VOR) - 3-1, 3 SV, 1.62 ERA, 16.2 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 14.6 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Razrhot Trollthrottler (MID) - 1-1, 1.78 ERA, 35.1 IP, 1.22 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 0.7 WAR
CL Ghoblag Tarsap (RW) - 0-0, 7 SV, 1.80 ERA, 15.0 IP, 1.27 WHIP, 11.4 K/9, 0.3 WAR
C Matis Bruder (UNS) - .289/.361/.438, 128 AB, 4 HR, 107 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
C Shaumli Eowüril (MID) - .350/.460/.675, 40 AB, 4 HR, 169 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Celomer Gadrienduil (GRN) - .276/.331/.561, 123 AB, 6 HR, 120 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
C Gabghash Toebelly (MID) - .455/.567/.584, 101 AB, 199 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
1B Elanor Ploughman (MID) - .368/.471/.555, 155 AB, 4 HR, 4 SB, 164 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
1B Suuol the Seer (WIN) - .282/.374/.553, 85 AB, 5 HR, 130 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
1B Durg the Tough (UNS) - .421/.521/.882, 76 AB, 10 HR, 250 wRC+, 2.0 WAR
1B Bilbo Tunnelly (LE) - .301/.348/.517, 143 AB, 6 HR, 1 SB, 118 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
2B Ahrendaaria Earaviel (GRN) - .344/.427/.575, 160 AB, 9 HR, 5 SB, 142 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
2B Kimria the Slob (VOR) - .305/.392/.570, 151 AB, 8 HR, 8 SB, 138 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
3B Betsie Boffin (UNS) - .284/.424/.473, 74 AB, 3 HR, 1 SB, 131 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
3B Berkant Headpunisher (GRN) - .385/.449/.667, 156 AB, 8 HR, 7 SB, 173 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
3B Nrodarag Ildroun (LE) - .301/.375/.460, 163 AB, 6 HR, 121 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
3B Thuror Oathbreaker (WIN) - .281/.342/.409, 171 AB, 4 HR, 7 SB, 93 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
3B Gwogorn Skeen (VOR) - .333/.415/.491, 108 AB, 4 HR, 3 SB, 116 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
SS Dejahlla of the White Tree (UNS) - .297/.393/.507, 148 AB, 6 HR, 1 SB, 128 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
SS Gosin Oremaster (RW) - .313/.365/.417, 163 AB, 5 HR, 9 SB, 94 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
SS Babo Peatfingers (VOR) - .343/.436/.600, 140 AB, 9 HR, 15 SB, 167 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
LF Besur Axefist (VOR) - .289/.377/.437, 142 AB, 2 HR, 5 SB, 109 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
LF G'Kar Cowstitcher (SPC) - .343/.384/.588, 102 AB, 5 HR, 4 SB, 136 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
LF Vatok Elendil (GRN) - .333/.355/.535, 114 AB, 3 HR, 2 SB, 118 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
LF Memli Ringtooth (RW) - .333/.384/.481, 135 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 117 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
CF Vrarag the Straggler (SPC) - .309/.374/.457, 162 AB, 4 HR, 7 SB, 117 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
RF Fhociin Belil-Gal (VOR) - .316/.363/.510, 155 AB, 8 HR, 1 SB, 109 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
RF Bluzgurg Brainslasher (UNS) - .252/.323/.517, 147 AB, 9 HR, 104 wRC+, 0.1 WAR
RF Zutrush Footthrower (VOR) - .355/.388/.566, 76 AB, 4 HR, 2 SB, 141 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
RF Dilir Grudgesmith (LE) - .318/.388/.662, 148 AB, 12 HR, 2 SB, 159 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
RF Cara Pelham (MID) - .373/.439/.609, 110 AB, 6 HR, 8 SB, 165 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
RF Biaron the Obese (VOR) - .386/.507/.684, 57 AB, 5 HR, 2 SB, 202 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
Thursday, May 22nd, 2036
Vorlon Angels: Kimria the Slob goes 6-6 against the Gringotts Goblins, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Tuesday, May 20th, 2036
Manticore Royals: Aroron Cat-herder got suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Vega Vandals: Irene Cavernmaker got suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, May 19th, 2036
LF Christine Roper of the Manticore Royals honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Durg the Tough of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 18th, 2036
Midworld Furcots: Hifur the Tough goes 5-5 against the Spacely Sprockets, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 2 R.
Unseen University Academicals: Durg the Tough hits three home runs against the Winkie Witches, going 4-5 with 5 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Thursday, May 15th, 2036
Vorlon Angels: Eranak Toothchewer drives in 8 runs against the Midworld Furcots, going 3-4 with 1 HR.
Monday, May 12th, 2036
2B Lonny Moruthor of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
1B Durg the Tough of the Unseen University Academicals honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Wednesday, May 7th, 2036
Vega Vandals: Petunia Willow pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Gap Chasm Dragons with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, May 5th, 2036
SS Glodunter Longstrider of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
2B Ahrendaaria Earaviel of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 4th, 2036
Gringotts Goblins: Berkant Headpunisher goes 0-3 against the Ringworld Engineers, ending his hitting streak at 24 games.
Friday, May 2nd, 2036
Dagobah Swamp Rats: Celandine Bauwyn goes 5-5 against the Vega Vandals, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 4 R.
Midworld Furcots: Cara Pelham goes 5-5 against the Gringotts Goblins, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Thursday, May 1st, 2036
C Sillbo Zaragoza of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Batter of the Month Award.
3B Berkant Headpunisher of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Bruhier Seroro of the Greyhawk Greys honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Tobi Baggins of the Long Earth Steppers honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Tuesday, April 29th, 2036
Gringotts Goblins: Berkant Headpunisher goes 1-4 against the Vorlon Angels, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, April 28th, 2036
C Sillbo Zaragoza of the Vogon Poets honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
3B Berkant Headpunisher of the Gringotts Goblins honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Monday, April 21st, 2036
RF Petunia Willowbottom of the Dagobah Swamp Rats honored: Wins the SFLAAA IAL Player of the Week Award.
2B Mogdush Imraihil of the Spacely Sprockets honored: Wins the SFLAAA JVL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, April 20th, 2036
Vega Vandals: Petunia Willow pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Manticore Royals with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, April 18th, 2036
Long Earth Steppers: Tobi Baggins pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Midworld Furcots with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, April 13th, 2036
Midworld Furcots: Elanor Ploughman sets the JVL regular season game record for RBI with 9.
Midworld Furcots: Elanor Ploughman goes 5-5 against the Winkie Witches, with 2 2B, 1 3B, 2 HR, 9 RBI and 3 R.
Thursday, April 11th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.14 Build 136