RAVENHILL DARKWINGS
ALL TRANSACTIONS
11/19/2040
Friday, November 16th, 2040
Signed SP Eillf Rymer to a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $34,700,000.
Signed 2B Sarkthor Gandillas to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,380,000.
Signed LF Polly Bridger to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $910,000.
Signed RP Stan The Massive to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,820,000.
Signed CL Atanarat Anárŕ to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $4,480,000.
Signed C Thuvdor Mandicer to a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $13,500,000.
Signed 3B Tubur Hoilirsson to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,040,000.
Monday, November 12th, 2040
Activated 2B Samli Gororon from the 60-day injured list.
RP Stepán Ramchand was placed on the 40-man roster.
Released CF Bobby Snowguard.
Promoted RP Maith Trueshot from Class A Prairie Hill to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 3B Torben Arkin from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted SP Molg Suold from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted CF Tusdar Aldari from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Demoted RP Stepán Ramchand from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted CL Kroknug Tibolt from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted SP Bonnalurie Thrilmanduil from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted C Oisín Reiniger from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Promoted SS Nigel Cajado from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted 2B Fakir Belciug from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Demoted SP Marcus Gilmore from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted RP Caradas Bracewaith from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted C Issah Mota from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
RP Jasper Bane retires.
Recalled SP Stepán Ramchand from Double A Highland.
Bench Coach Flordor Eärämbor leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Signed Pitching Coach Kegan Oakenslayer to a 1-year contract extension.
Signed Hitting Coach Fastolph Hornblower to a 2-year contract extension.
Activated LF Polly Bridger from the injured list.
Friday, November 9th, 2040
Placed LF Polly Bridger on the 14-day injured list.
Monday, October 15th, 2040
Signed international amateur SS Faig Valladores out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, October 8th, 2040
Released SP Prospero Hornblower.
Tuesday, October 2nd, 2040
Promoted SP Marcus Gilmore from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Demoted SP Rajendar Dvergsdal from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Monday, October 1st, 2040
Promoted RP Tu-an Calafalas from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Demoted CF Tusdar Aldari from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted SP Marcus Gilmore from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted SP Budash Earawen from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted SP Grobdub the Tearer from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted SS Nigel Cajado from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted RP Maith Trueshot from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Class A Prairie Hill.
Monday, September 24th, 2040
Released SP Biagorn Siand.
Monday, September 17th, 2040
Released SP Taerntym Celim.
Friday, September 14th, 2040
SP Tavseen Lomebrildur returns from his rehab assignment.
Signed free agent SP Scarle Fusilsson to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, September 11th, 2040
Signed free agent RP Tu-an Calafalas to a minor league contract with a $55,000 signing bonus.
Monday, September 10th, 2040
Signed international amateur SP Bildat Brown out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Sunday, September 9th, 2040
Activated SP Tavseen Lomebrildur from the injured list.
Sent SP Tavseen Lomebrildur to Triple A Pleasant Vale for injury rehab.
Demoted 3B Torben Arkin from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Thursday, September 6th, 2040
Promoted SP Budash Earawen from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Demoted CF Bobby Snowguard from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Placed SP Budash Earawen on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/25/2040.
Wednesday, September 5th, 2040
Placed 2B Samli Gororon on the 60-day injured list.
Monday, September 3rd, 2040
Signed international amateur SP Yoann Padia out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Saturday, September 1st, 2040
Recalled SP Joachim Murdock from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Recalled SP May Green from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Recalled RP Jasper Bane from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Recalled RP W.B. Yeats from Double A Highland.
Recalled 2B Sarkthor Gandillas from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Recalled CF Isus Arwaun from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted SP Bonnalurie Thrilmanduil from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted CF Tusdar Aldari from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 3B Torben Arkin from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted SP Kroknug Tibolt from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted SP Gino Askeri from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted RP Caradas Bracewaith from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted RP Rajendar Dvergsdal from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted SP Marcus Gilmore from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted SP Grobdub the Tearer from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted SS Nigel Cajado from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted CF Bobby Snowguard from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Tuesday, August 28th, 2040
Demoted CF Tusdar Aldari from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted RP Rajendar Dvergsdal from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Monday, August 27th, 2040
Released SP Urbug Toepunisher.
Wednesday, August 22nd, 2040
Demoted SS Nigel Cajado from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Saturday, August 18th, 2040
Demoted 3B Torben Arkin from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted CF Bobby Snowguard from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Saturday, August 11th, 2040
Signed international amateur SP Glubkog Derrokicker out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, August 8th, 2040
Placed SP Tavseen Lomebrildur on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 08/07/2040.
Recalled RP Kuukar Devilgobbler from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 3B Torben Arkin from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 3B Obdakh Ettincrawler from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
LF Gamodoc Tindomieon was claimed off waivers by Earthsea.
Tuesday, August 7th, 2040
Placed RP Vrsork Cavernback on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 08/06/2040.
Promoted SP Rajendar Dvergsdal from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Saturday, August 4th, 2040
Placed RF Fram the Dapper on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 08/03/2040.
Wednesday, August 1st, 2040
Promoted RF Barđţ Goena from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted LF Fram the Dapper from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Tuesday, July 31st, 2040
Recalled 3B Tubur Hoilirsson from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
LF Gamodoc Tindomieon was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
LF Gamodoc Tindomieon was removed from the 40-man roster.
Monday, July 30th, 2040
Traded 27-year-old starting pitcher Zoello Rödinger to the Misty Mountain Hops, getting 28-year-old center fielder Polly Bridger in return.
Traded 33-year-old first baseman Pimpernel Banks to the Lake Town Archers, getting 38-year-old starting pitcher Tavseen Lomebrildur in return.
Wednesday, July 25th, 2040
Placed RP Teirist Vispasial on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/24/2040.
Promoted SP Joachim Murdock from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Friday, July 20th, 2040
Placed RP Keishara Iydril on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/19/2040.
Placed RP Aubron Ithruen on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/19/2040.
Wednesday, July 18th, 2040
Placed SP Gino Askeri on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/17/2040.
Promoted RP Caradoc Liszt from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Sunday, July 15th, 2040
Placed 3B Brianna Grub on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2040.
Thursday, July 12th, 2040
Placed 2B Athanaric Bramblebush on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/11/2040.
Wednesday, July 11th, 2040
Placed RP Vrsork Cavernback on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/10/2040.
Promoted SS Nigel Cajado from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Wednesday, July 4th, 2040
Assigned RP Golloron Arwidur to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Demoted 3B Torben Arkin from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted SS Nigel Cajado from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Sunday, July 1st, 2040
Promoted 3B Torben Arkin from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted SS Nigel Cajado from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Thursday, June 28th, 2040
Demoted CF Aredoc Glioril from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Wednesday, June 27th, 2040
Traded 28-year-old minor league starting pitcher Bill Sandyman to the Forgotten Realms Kobolds, getting 24-year-old minor league third baseman Obdakh Ettincrawler and 21-year-old minor league shortstop Lelyan Elothien in return.
Tuesday, June 26th, 2040
Purchased the contract of SP Guido Longstrider from Double A Highland.
RP Golloron Arwidur was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
RP Golloron Arwidur was removed from the 40-man roster.
Saturday, June 23rd, 2040
Placed RP Maith Trueshot on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/22/2040.
Placed RP Aubron Ithruen on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/22/2040.
Wednesday, June 20th, 2040
Placed RP Cornaith Gandudriel on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/19/2040.
Friday, June 15th, 2040
Promoted CL Maith Trueshot from Class A Prairie Hill to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted CF Tusdar Aldari from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Demoted LF Asmerom Gnuheart from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Promoted SS Nigel Cajado from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Demoted LF Kate Mack from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Drafted SP Budash Earawen in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 11, 11th overall pick).
Drafted SP Seung-mun Baldovinos in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 11, 35th overall pick).
Drafted 2B Athanaric Bramblebush in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 59th overall pick).
Drafted SP Aubron Ithruen in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 11, 83rd overall pick).
Drafted C Akpug Earkiller in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 11, 107th overall pick).
Drafted RP Vrsork Cavernback in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 131st overall pick).
Drafted SP Tavalia Bracegirdle in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 155th overall pick).
Drafted CL Mumbub Bugbearshaker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 179th overall pick).
Drafted C Ruldush the Slobberer in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 11, 203rd overall pick).
Drafted RP Melampus Lang in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 11, 227th overall pick).
Drafted LF Minta Craftworker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 11, 251st overall pick).
Drafted 2B Heribald the Candlemaker in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 11, 275th overall pick).
Drafted 2B Wirg Gooddigger in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 11, 299th overall pick).
Drafted RF Blungub Halflingbasher in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 11, 323rd overall pick).
Drafted SS Hyotaru Magante in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 11, 347th overall pick).
Drafted CL Lumth bin Jaleel in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 11, 371st overall pick).
Drafted SS Randy Goldilocks in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 11, 395th overall pick).
Drafted SP Hildifons Middlebrook in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 11, 419th overall pick).
Drafted CL Abay Trewhells in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 11, 443rd overall pick).
Drafted SP Dae-ho Kermode in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 11, 467th overall pick).
Placed 1B Ryley Orfeur on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/15/2040.
Placed SP Budash Earawen on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/25/2040.
Promoted RP Vrsork Cavernback from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted 2B Wirg Gooddigger from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Demoted SS Nigel Cajado from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Friday, June 8th, 2040
Placed SP Marcus Gilmore on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2040.
Sunday, June 3rd, 2040
Placed LF Chin’nesstre Legioril on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/02/2040.
Saturday, June 2nd, 2040
Demoted CF Bobby Snowguard from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted SS Nigel Cajado from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Friday, June 1st, 2040
Promoted C Petenka MacGil from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted C Issah Mota from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Sunday, May 27th, 2040
CF Tigseen Tyriand returns from his rehab assignment.
Placed C Isat Neirdre on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/26/2040.
Recalled SP Tevrat Bonedragger from Double A Highland.
Optioned CF Isus Arwaun to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Optioned RP Joachim Murdock to Double A Highland.
Thursday, May 24th, 2040
Assigned CF Tusdar Aldari to Double A Highland.
Demoted LF Fram the Dapper from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2040
Recalled RP Matruk Weaselfang from Double A Highland.
Optioned RP Tevrat Bonedragger to Double A Highland.
Tuesday, May 22nd, 2040
Activated CF Tigseen Tyriand from the injured list.
Sent CF Tigseen Tyriand to Triple A Pleasant Vale for injury rehab.
Purchased the contract of SP Joachim Murdock from Double A Highland.
Optioned SP May Green to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Demoted 3B Torben Arkin from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted RP Maith Trueshot from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Class A Prairie Hill.
Saturday, May 19th, 2040
Placed CF Bobby Snowguard on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/18/2040.
Promoted 3B Torben Arkin from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted LF Aredoc Glioril from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Thursday, May 17th, 2040
Placed SS Iolas Earadrielith on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2040.
Promoted RF Tubur Hoilirsson from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted CF Kate Mack from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Wednesday, May 16th, 2040
CF Tusdar Aldari was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
CF Tusdar Aldari was removed from the 40-man roster.
Tuesday, May 15th, 2040
Recalled SP May Green from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Optioned SP Bill Sandyman to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
RF Galuhir of Lorien was claimed off waivers from Weathertop.
Monday, May 14th, 2040
Placed SP Guido Longstrider on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/13/2040.
Promoted CL Matruk Weaselfang from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted international complex member RF Jo Grimoire to Class A Prairie Hill.
Promoted international complex member SS Anlyth Belaldur to Class A Prairie Hill.
Sunday, May 13th, 2040
3B Tubur Hoilirsson was placed on the 40-man roster.
Assigned 3B Tubur Hoilirsson to Double A Highland.
Saturday, May 12th, 2040
3B Tubur Hoilirsson was claimed off waivers from Erebor.
Thursday, May 3rd, 2040
Placed SP Obrag Gustford on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/02/2040.
Wednesday, May 2nd, 2040
Granted RP Minta Whitfoot free agency because of a contract clause.
Tuesday, May 1st, 2040
Recalled SP Bill Sandyman from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted RP Stepán Ramchand from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Optioned RP W.B. Yeats to Double A Highland.
Demoted 3B Torben Arkin from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted CF Kate Mack from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Thursday, April 26th, 2040
Activated CL Atanarat Anárŕ from the injured list.
Optioned RP Kuukar Devilgobbler to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Demoted RP Matruk Weaselfang from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Class A Prairie Hill.
Thursday, April 19th, 2040
Placed CF Chin’nesstre Legioril on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/18/2040.
Promoted CF Bobby Snowguard from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted LF Asmerom Gnuheart from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted CF Kate Mack from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted RP Simak Lausund from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted 3B Budrik the Cruel from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted RF Fram the Dapper from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Sunday, April 15th, 2040
Recalled RP Kuukar Devilgobbler from Double A Highland.
Optioned RP Matruk Weaselfang to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Thursday, April 12th, 2040
Placed CF Tigseen Tyriand on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2040.
Placed CL Atanarat Anárŕ on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2040.
Recalled RP Matruk Weaselfang from Double A Highland.
Recalled CF Isus Arwaun from Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Wednesday, April 11th, 2040
Placed SP Bundin Eläril on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/10/2040.
Monday, April 9th, 2040
Placed 2B Fakir Belciug on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/08/2040.
Optioned CF Isus Arwaun to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Demoted CF Bobby Snowguard from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted RP Simak Lausund from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Sunday, April 8th, 2040
RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was claimed off waivers by Narnia.
RP Gandeohil Daytraveler was claimed off waivers by Star Fleet Academy.
2B Sorria Donat was claimed off waivers by Lake Town.
2B Gandeaden Elrithranduil was claimed off waivers by Xanth.
2B Cagdish the Malicious was claimed off waivers by Dol Guldur.
LF Grakar Koboldbasher was claimed off waivers by Numenor.
RF Celilthor Firion was claimed off waivers by Numenor.
CF Tusdar Aldari was claimed off waivers from Dol Guldur.
Monday, April 2nd, 2040
Placed LF Aredoc Glioril on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/01/2040.
Recalled SP Tevrat Bonedragger from Double A Highland.
RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was removed from the 40-man roster.
RP Gandeohil Daytraveler was removed from the 40-man roster.
SS Sorria Donat was removed from the 40-man roster.
3B Gandeaden Elrithranduil was removed from the 40-man roster.
3B Cagdish the Malicious was removed from the 40-man roster.
LF Grakar Koboldbasher was removed from the 40-man roster.
CF Celilthor Firion was removed from the 40-man roster.
Optioned SP Bill Sandyman to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted CF Bobby Snowguard from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 3B Milo Tendertush from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted RP Jasper Bane from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 3B Torben Arkin from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Demoted RP Stepán Ramchand from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted SP Joachim Murdock from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted SP Gino Askeri from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Promoted CL Bonnalurie Thrilmanduil from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Demoted 3B Sam Lightningfinder from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted LF Barđţ Goena from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Promoted SS Nigel Cajado from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted RP Matruk Weaselfang from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Demoted 3B Budrik the Cruel from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted CF Kate Mack from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted LF Fram the Dapper from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Sunday, April 1st, 2040
RP Eruushnak Badgerthrower was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
RP Gandeohil Daytraveler was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
SS Sorria Donat was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
3B Gandeaden Elrithranduil was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
3B Cagdish the Malicious was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
LF Grakar Koboldbasher was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
CF Celilthor Firion was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Optioned SP May Green to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned C Isat Neirdre from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned 1B Shi-xian Cristancho from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Optioned 2B Sarkthor Gandillas to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned 2B Dejahvia Eärararil from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned SS Iolas Earadrielith from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned LF Ferdinand Overturf from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Optioned RP Tevrat Bonedragger to Double A Highland.
Demoted RP Tobi Muddyfoot from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted RP Molg Suold from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted RP Kroknug Tibolt from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Assigned RP Minta Whitfoot from Spring Training camp to Double A Highland.
Optioned RP Jasper Bane to Double A Highland.
Optioned RP Kuukar Devilgobbler to Double A Highland.
Demoted C Petenka MacGil from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Assigned LF Pudrak Chauvet from Spring Training camp to Double A Highland.
Assigned 2B Nuurt Thorinsson from Spring Training camp to Double A Highland.
Assigned SS Milo Tendertush from Spring Training camp to Double A Highland.
Assigned SS Ryley Orfeur from Spring Training camp to Double A Highland.
Demoted RF Ciurk Bloodytooth from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Assigned 3B Torben Arkin from Spring Training camp to Double A Highland.
Assigned LF Asmerom Gnuheart from Spring Training camp to Double A Highland.
Demoted 3B Bellisima the Incredible from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Double A Highland.
Demoted SP Caradas Bracewaith from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted SP Rajendar Dvergsdal from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Optioned RP Matruk Weaselfang to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted SS Nigel Cajado from Triple A Pleasant Vale to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted LF Aredoc Glioril from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted SS Daisy Pelham from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted 2B Fakir Belciug from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted C Issah Mota from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Demoted 1B Ubkrut Throatcrawler from Double A Highland to Class A Prairie Hill.
Promoted international complex member CF Lona Pennypacker to Class A Prairie Hill.
Promoted international complex member CF Pjotr Nightstalker to Class A Prairie Hill.
Thursday, March 22nd, 2040
Invited non-roster LF Asmerom Gnuheart to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Gino Askeri from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Wednesday, March 21st, 2040
Invited non-roster SP Gino Askeri to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Bundin Eläril from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned RP Stepán Ramchand from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned RP Keishara Iydril from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned C Oisín Reiniger from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned RF Glonar Megilwen from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned SS Nigel Cajado from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned CF Chin’nesstre Legioril from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned LF Asmerom Gnuheart from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned 3B Bellisima the Incredible from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned RP Kroknug Tibolt from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned RP Molg Suold from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Tuesday, March 20th, 2040
Traded 30-year-old right fielder Fal Livertrembler to the Babylon Five Rangers, getting 28-year-old starting pitcher Piers Kendrick and 24-year-old reliever Bonnalurie Thrilmanduil in return.
Wednesday, March 14th, 2040
Invited non-roster SP Molg Suold to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Kroknug Tibolt to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Gino Askeri from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned RF Ciurk Bloodytooth from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Monday, March 12th, 2040
Invited non-roster SP Bundin Eläril to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Molg Suold from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Wednesday, March 7th, 2040
Signed free agent RP W.B. Yeats to a 1-year contract worth a total of $920,000.
Invited non-roster SP Molg Suold to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Bundin Eläril from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned RP Kroknug Tibolt from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Sunday, March 4th, 2040
Signed free agent RP Golloron Arwidur to a 1-year contract worth a total of $860,000.
Invited non-roster SP Gino Askeri to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Tobi Muddyfoot from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Assigned C Petenka MacGil from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Saturday, March 3rd, 2040
Signed free agent RP Minta Whitfoot to a minor league contract.
Invited non-roster RP Minta Whitfoot to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Gino Askeri from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Friday, March 2nd, 2040
Invited non-roster SP Molg Suold to Spring Training camp.
Assigned LF Barđţ Goena from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Placed RP Ara Donnathlascen on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/21/2039.
Invited non-roster C Oisín Reiniger to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Molg Suold from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Thursday, March 1st, 2040
Invited non-roster SP Bundin Eläril to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Molg Suold from Spring Training camp to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Wednesday, February 29th, 2040
Signed general manager Rulo Earthlover to a 3-year, $484,000 per year contract.
Tuesday, February 28th, 2040
Signed free agent SP Bundin Eläril to a minor league contract.
Monday, February 27th, 2040
Invited non-roster SS Milo Tendertush to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Shi-xian Cristancho to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B Torben Arkin to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Ferdinand Overturf to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Iolas Earadrielith to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B Nuurt Thorinsson to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B Dejahvia Eärararil to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Pudrak Chauvet to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Ryley Orfeur to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Isat Neirdre to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Asmerom Gnuheart to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Stepán Ramchand to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Gino Askeri to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Molg Suold to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Kroknug Tibolt to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RP Keishara Iydril to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Chin’nesstre Legioril to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Nigel Cajado to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Glonar Megilwen to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B Bellisima the Incredible to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RP Tobi Muddyfoot to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Ciurk Bloodytooth to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Petenka MacGil to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Barđţ Goena to Spring Training camp.
Tuesday, February 21st, 2040
Signed free agent 2B Dejahvia Eärararil to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent LF Ferdinand Overturf to a minor league contract.
Purchased the contract of RP Matruk Weaselfang from Double A Highland.
Monday, February 20th, 2040
Purchased the contract of SP Tevrat Bonedragger from Double A Highland.
Promoted SP Joachim Murdock from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 1B Shi-xian Cristancho from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted RF Barđţ Goena from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 3B Torben Arkin from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted LF Asmerom Gnuheart from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 3B Sam Lightningfinder from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted LF Pudrak Chauvet from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted SP Gino Askeri from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted 2B Nuurt Thorinsson from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted SS Ryley Orfeur from Double A Highland to Triple A Pleasant Vale.
Promoted CL Matruk Weaselfang from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted SP Simak Lausund from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted RP Caradas Bracewaith from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted 1B Ubkrut Throatcrawler from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted 2B Fakir Belciug from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted SS Nigel Cajado from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted SS Daisy Pelham from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted LF Fram the Dapper from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted 3B Bellisima the Incredible from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted CF Bobby Snowguard from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted 3B Budrik the Cruel from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted LF Narotham Immelman from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted CF Kate Mack from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted LF Aredoc Glioril from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted C Issah Mota from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Promoted RP Rajendar Dvergsdal from Class A Prairie Hill to Double A Highland.
Thursday, February 9th, 2040
Signed international amateur SP Rosa Brownlocks out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, February 4th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74