WEATHERTOP WITCH KINGS
ALL TRANSACTIONS
07/25/2039
Monday, July 25th, 2039
Placed SP Ik-jun Pouchoa on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/24/2039.
Promoted SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Ritic DeLarosa from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Tobi Tumbletoe from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Sunday, July 24th, 2039
1B Kantaro Goblinmaker was placed on the 40-man roster.
Assigned 1B Kantaro Goblinmaker to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted 2B Grakar Driderslurper from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Saturday, July 23rd, 2039
Placed RF Zubkog Giantthrottler on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/22/2039.
Placed RF Dorsey Whist on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/22/2039.
Promoted CF Ritic DeLarosa from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CF Tobi Tumbletoe from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
1B Kantaro Goblinmaker was claimed off waivers from WeMadeIt.
Friday, July 22nd, 2039
Placed RF Joydeep Petrocelli on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/21/2039.
Promoted CF Surin the Atrocious from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted LF Dosil Totoyan from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RF Gamaulob Storan from Triple A Hobbiton to Class A Minas Tirith.
RF Galuhir of Lorien was claimed off waivers from Mos Eisley.
Thursday, July 21st, 2039
Placed 3B Amadriembor Silborn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/20/2039.
Recalled 3B Geressu Baeker from Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Wednesday, July 20th, 2039
Placed LF Ciaran Ringcutter on the SGCBL Single A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/19/2039.
SS Tavja Celeoborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
SS Tavja Celeoborn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Demoted SP Jorj Hemming from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, July 19th, 2039
Placed CF Keya Sawen on the SGCBL Single A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/18/2039.
RP Zuvia Celilborn was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
RP Zuvia Celilborn was removed from the 40-man roster.
Promoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Jorj Hemming from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted 3B Geressu Baeker from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
1B Arworon Felder was claimed off waivers from Xanth.
Monday, July 18th, 2039
Demoted CF Surin the Atrocious from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Jorj Hemming from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
RP Keran Dryadgobber was claimed off waivers from Lake Town.
Sunday, July 17th, 2039
SS Snarly *Zottmiester returns from his rehab assignment.
Optioned 3B Geressu Baeker to Triple A Hobbiton.
Saturday, July 16th, 2039
Placed RP Karel Tuviel on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/15/2039.
Promoted RP Largo Gardener from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Friday, July 15th, 2039
Placed 1B Akinori Blackwell on the SGCBL Single A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/14/2039.
Thursday, July 14th, 2039
Placed SP Gridish Modríguez on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/13/2039.
Recalled RF Pudrak Took from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned RF Gamaulob Storan to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CF Surin the Atrocious from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Tobi Tumbletoe from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, July 12th, 2039
Activated SS Snarly *Zottmiester from the disabled list.
Sent SS Snarly *Zottmiester to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted CF Ritic DeLarosa from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Surin the Atrocious from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted LF Dosil Totoyan from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
SS Stanislov Bullard was claimed off waivers from Mirkwood.
Saturday, July 9th, 2039
Placed 2B Golloron Lómithien on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/08/2039.
Promoted CF Ritic DeLarosa from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted LF Dosil Totoyan from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Friday, July 8th, 2039
Placed 1B Nirbag Orcsmith on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/07/2039.
Wednesday, July 6th, 2039
Promoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted SP Chukky Brandybuck from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, July 5th, 2039
Placed SP Carl Duregarsson on the SGCBL Single A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 07/04/2039.
Recalled RF Gamaulob Storan from Class A Minas Tirith.
Promoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned RF Pudrak Took to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Jorj Hemming from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Ritic DeLarosa from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Chukky Brandybuck from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted SS Puuh Dike from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Sunday, July 3rd, 2039
Demoted SP Jorj Hemming from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Friday, July 1st, 2039
Promoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted SP Chukky Brandybuck from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Wednesday, June 29th, 2039
Placed SP Gridish Modríguez on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/28/2039.
Recalled RF Pudrak Took from Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Krurguk Handthrower from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CF Ritic DeLarosa from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Jorj Hemming from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Optioned RF Gamaulob Storan to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, June 28th, 2039
Promoted RP Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Diamanda the Bucklebury Ferry Driver from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Karel Tuviel from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Chukky Brandybuck from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Monday, June 27th, 2039
Placed SP Vrtanes Boisson on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/26/2039.
Activated 3B Amadriembor Silborn from the disabled list.
Optioned 1B Nirbag Orcsmith to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted LF Agdush Goblinhead from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Sunday, June 26th, 2039
Placed SP Gamaimer Donethir on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/25/2039.
Promoted RP Karel Tuviel from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted RP Chukky Brandybuck from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Saturday, June 25th, 2039
Placed SP Nisin Thorgrimsson on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/24/2039.
Friday, June 24th, 2039
Activated RF Dorsey Whist from the disabled list.
Optioned RF Pudrak Took to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted CF Sunak Koboldbasher from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted LF Dosil Totoyan from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, June 21st, 2039
Promoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Monday, June 20th, 2039
Purchased the contract of RF Gamaulob Storan from Class A Minas Tirith.
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned RF Zubkog Giantthrottler to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Ritic DeLarosa from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Sunday, June 19th, 2039
Placed SS Rho Henrich on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/18/2039.
Purchased the contract of 1B Nirbag Orcsmith from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned 2B Golloron Lómithien to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SS Paladin Dap from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Released RF Herugar Gwill.
Saturday, June 18th, 2039
Released RF Bhavaniprasada Hegland.
Released 2B Igoryok Diamandi.
Released SS Shamim Hadland.
Released CF Yüksel Lampinen.
Released SS Kate Greenbriar.
Released 3B Rubug Throatshaker.
Released 3B Allisa Fenmarel.
Released SP Bob Gardener.
Wednesday, June 15th, 2039
2B Golloron Lómithien returns from his rehab assignment.
Placed 3B Amadriembor Silborn on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/13/2039.
Promoted CF Tavalia Kevanarial from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SS Paladin Dap from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Chukky Brandybuck from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Placed SS Snarly *Zottmiester on the 14-day disabled list.
Purchased the contract of RF Zubkog Giantthrottler from Triple A Hobbiton.
Purchased the contract of 3B Geressu Baeker from Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted LF Elradriel Anóndir to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted RP Chukky Brandybuck from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Drafted RF Gamaulob Storan in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 20, 20th overall pick).
Drafted 3B Eldratha Alaenree in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 20, 44th overall pick).
Drafted SP Carl Duregarsson in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 20, 68th overall pick).
Drafted 1B Torgug Hartridge in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 20, 92nd overall pick).
Drafted LF Manfried Keogan in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 20, 116th overall pick).
Drafted 1B Cornelia Woodenguard in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 140th overall pick).
Drafted CL Diamond Woodenguard in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 20, 164th overall pick).
Drafted LF Giancarlo Aluianti in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 20, 188th overall pick).
Drafted RP Largo Gardener in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 20, 212nd overall pick).
Drafted 2B Svatopluk Jasecko in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 20, 236th overall pick).
Drafted CL Anupama MacFadzean in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 20, 260th overall pick).
Drafted 2B Nul Clubslicer in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 20, 284th overall pick).
Drafted RP Marbash Sandstomper in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 20, 308th overall pick).
Drafted 2B Fofur Legal in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 20, 332nd overall pick).
Drafted RP Sang-mok van Duijn in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 20, 356th overall pick).
Drafted 1B Ingidayehu Melgareho in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 20, 380th overall pick).
Drafted RP Ghizgah Ratbelly in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 20, 404th overall pick).
Drafted LF Eridush Imcirion in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 20, 428th overall pick).
Drafted RP Snibgub Toepunisher in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 20, 452nd overall pick).
Drafted 3B Krugdugh Barbato in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 20, 476th overall pick).
Placed LF Manfried Keogan on the SGCBL Single A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/15/2039.
Promoted 3B Eldratha Alaenree from Class A Minas Tirith to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted LF Eridush Imcirion from Class A Minas Tirith to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Tavalia Kevanarial from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Chukky Brandybuck from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted LF Bayesa Papandreou from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Released RP Marbash Sandstomper.
Released RP Sang-mok van Duijn.
Released RP Ghizgah Ratbelly.
Released RP Yoshihiro Cantoral.
Released RF Nagduh Mooncutter.
Released RP Snibgub Toepunisher.
Released RP Jacki Adjalov.
Released RP Ravindiran Alward.
Tuesday, June 14th, 2039
Promoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Friday, June 10th, 2039
Assigned RP Tuugash Throatprodder to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Thursday, June 9th, 2039
Placed RP Amawal Muy on the SGCBL Single A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/08/2039.
Tuesday, June 7th, 2039
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted RP Karel Tuviel from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Saturday, June 4th, 2039
Demoted RP Diamanda the Bucklebury Ferry Driver from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Friday, June 3rd, 2039
Promoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Signed international amateur SP Rollo Hornblower out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Thursday, June 2nd, 2039
Placed RF Dorsey Whist on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/01/2039.
Recalled SP Tessema Galialas from Triple A Hobbiton.
Purchased the contract of LF Elradriel Anóndir from Triple A Hobbiton.
RP Tuugash Throatprodder was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
RP Tuugash Throatprodder was removed from the 40-man roster.
Promoted RP Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CF Sunak Koboldbasher from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Diamanda the Bucklebury Ferry Driver from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Wednesday, June 1st, 2039
Optioned RP Tessema Galialas to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Diamanda the Bucklebury Ferry Driver from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, May 31st, 2039
Placed SP Ik-jun Pouchoa on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/30/2039.
Promoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned LF Elradriel Anóndir to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted SP Diamanda the Bucklebury Ferry Driver from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Sunak Koboldbasher from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
RP Rodney the Eleventh Warrior was claimed off waivers from Mirkwood.
Sunday, May 29th, 2039
Placed SS Paladin Dap on the SGCBL Single A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/28/2039.
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Diamanda the Bucklebury Ferry Driver from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Saturday, May 28th, 2039
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CL Harrie Robert from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Thursday, May 26th, 2039
Activated 2B Golloron Lómithien from the 60-day disabled list.
Sent 2B Golloron Lómithien to Triple A Hobbiton for injury rehab.
2B Golloron Lómithien was placed on the 40-man roster.
Demoted SS Rho Henrich from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Bob Gardener from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Wednesday, May 25th, 2039
Activated CL Aruden Fistslammer from the disabled list.
Optioned RP Friagrin Thrilmaldur to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Krurguk Handthrower from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Tuesday, May 24th, 2039
Optioned SP Gridish Modríguez to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Thaiar Tanuja from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SS Paladin Dap from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Monday, May 23rd, 2039
LF Elradriel Anóndir was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
LF Elradriel Anóndir was removed from the 40-man roster.
RP Toifur Orerender was claimed off waivers from Misty Mountain.
Sunday, May 22nd, 2039
LF Celebalata Belithrarion was claimed off waivers from Ravenhill.
Saturday, May 21st, 2039
Placed RP Buu Otsuka on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/20/2039.
Promoted SP Harrie Robert from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Signed free agent RP Ravindiran Alward to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent RP Allyson Gamgee to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent CL Jacki Adjalov to a minor league contract.
Monday, May 16th, 2039
Placed LF Dejmina Vernet on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/15/2039.
Activated CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor from the disabled list.
Optioned CF Surin the Atrocious to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted LF Gisil Orckiller from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted 1B Bhuvanapati Aarø from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Saturday, May 14th, 2039
Placed RP Semolina Mack on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/13/2039.
Promoted LF Bayesa Papandreou from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Tuesday, May 10th, 2039
Promoted SP Thaiar Tanuja from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted RP Semolina Mack from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Sunday, May 8th, 2039
Placed CL Aruden Fistslammer on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/07/2039.
Purchased the contract of RP Tuugash Throatprodder from Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Wednesday, May 4th, 2039
Granted CF Nicholas Ploughman free agency because of a contract clause.
Promoted SS Rho Henrich from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Tuesday, May 3rd, 2039
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Sunday, May 1st, 2039
Placed RP Jaigupta Selâniki on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/30/2039.
Promoted RP Semolina Mack from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Diamanda the Bucklebury Ferry Driver from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Friday, April 29th, 2039
Placed RP Valacolla Gimlizelle on the 60-day disabled list.
Recalled SP Gridish Modríguez from Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CL Krurguk Handthrower from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Thursday, April 28th, 2039
Placed CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/27/2039.
Purchased the contract of CF Surin the Atrocious from Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted LF Gisil Orckiller from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted 1B Bhuvanapati Aarø from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, April 26th, 2039
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Betsie Taralom from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Sunday, April 24th, 2039
Placed SP Makeen Quilonderino on the SGCBL Single A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/23/2039.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Saturday, April 23rd, 2039
Recalled SP Friagrin Thrilmaldur from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned SP Gridish Modríguez to Triple A Hobbiton.
Friday, April 22nd, 2039
Placed SP Nisin Thorgrimsson on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2039.
Recalled SP Gridish Modríguez from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned RP Friagrin Thrilmaldur to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Bob Gardener from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Thursday, April 21st, 2039
Placed SP Gamaimer Donethir on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2039.
Placed RP Boof Belil-Gal on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/20/2039.
Recalled SP Friagrin Thrilmaldur from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned SP Gridish Modríguez to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted RP Betsie Taralom from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Chukky Brandybuck from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Wednesday, April 20th, 2039
Recalled SP Friagrin Thrilmaldur from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned SP Gridish Modríguez to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Chukky Brandybuck from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Recalled SP Gridish Modríguez from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned RP Friagrin Thrilmaldur to Triple A Hobbiton.
Tuesday, April 19th, 2039
Promoted SP Paurk Kubatian from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Monday, April 18th, 2039
Recalled SP Gridish Modríguez from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned RP Friagrin Thrilmaldur to Triple A Hobbiton.
Friday, April 15th, 2039
Demoted 1B Bhuvanapati Aarø from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Thursday, April 14th, 2039
Placed RP Isumbras Hilldweller on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/13/2039.
Recalled SP Friagrin Thrilmaldur from Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned SP Gridish Modríguez to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Wednesday, April 13th, 2039
Activated SP Gridish Modríguez from the disabled list.
Optioned RP Friagrin Thrilmaldur to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, April 12th, 2039
Placed CF Tavalia Kevanarial on the SGCBL Double A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/11/2039.
Promoted CL Zygmunt Clardy from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Betsie Taralom from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Sunday, April 10th, 2039
Placed RP Karel Tuviel on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/09/2039.
Promoted RP Betsie Taralom from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Friday, April 8th, 2039
Placed RP Thuror Silvermover on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/07/2039.
Promoted RP Karel Tuviel from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted RP Chukky Brandybuck from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
CF Amadis the Willful was claimed off waivers by Gallifrey.
1B Arwoma Geolas was claimed off waivers by Andelain.
RP Gomli Ringrender was claimed off waivers by Forgotten Realms.
RP Bill Ploughman was claimed off waivers by Forgotten Realms.
2B Selam Olazbal was claimed off waivers by Andelain.
LF Eriruk Headhater was claimed off waivers by Land of Oz.
Wednesday, April 6th, 2039
Placed RP Jaigupta Selâniki on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/05/2039.
Promoted RP Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Vrtanes Boisson from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Tuesday, April 5th, 2039
Placed SP Nyvorlas Glarion on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/04/2039.
Promoted RP Jaigupta Selâniki from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Vrtanes Boisson from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted SP Ik-jun Pouchoa from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Vrtanes Boisson from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Monday, April 4th, 2039
Assigned RP Tuugash Throatprodder from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned C Foignar Orcmasher from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Purchased the contract of RP Zuvia Celilborn from Triple A Hobbiton.
Purchased the contract of CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor from Triple A Hobbiton.
Purchased the contract of C Foignar Orcmasher from Triple A Hobbiton.
CF Amadis the Willful was removed from the 40-man roster.
1B Arwoma Geolas was removed from the 40-man roster.
RP Gomli Ringrender was removed from the 40-man roster.
RP Bill Ploughman was removed from the 40-man roster.
2B Selam Olazbal was removed from the 40-man roster.
LF Eriruk Headhater was removed from the 40-man roster.
Promoted CF Sunak Koboldbasher from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Vrtanes Boisson from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Tavalia Kevanarial from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Ik-jun Pouchoa from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Signed free agent RP Isumbras Hilldweller to a minor league contract.
Promoted RP Isumbras Hilldweller from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Vrtanes Boisson from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Promoted RP Isumbras Hilldweller from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted RP Jaigupta Selâniki from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Friday, April 1st, 2039
CF Amadis the Willful was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
1B Arwoma Geolas was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
RP Gomli Ringrender was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
RP Bill Ploughman was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
2B Selam Olazbal was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
LF Eriruk Headhater was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Optioned RP Gubur Xade to Triple A Hobbiton.
Optioned C Areom Fistripper to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned 3B Geressu Baeker from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned 2B Grakar Driderslurper from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned CF Nicholas Ploughman from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned 1B Nirbag Orcsmith from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Assigned RP Zygmunt Clardy from Spring Training camp to Double A Barrow Downs.
Optioned C Casy Sukarman to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted C Teika Olinescu from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted LF Gisil Orckiller from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Assigned SS Rho Henrich from Spring Training camp to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Sunak Koboldbasher from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RF Joydeep Petrocelli from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted LF Dejmina Vernet from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Orangeblossom Budo-Chubb from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted SP Vrtanes Boisson from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted LF Billy Aeon from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted C Tadzud Drowbelly from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted LF Bayesa Papandreou from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted 2B Neo Gregorson from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted RF Hubbag the Rude from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted SS Kate Greenbriar from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Promoted international complex member CF Keya Sawen to Class A Minas Tirith.
Promoted international complex member SP Chukky Brandybuck to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, March 29th, 2039
Activated C Casy Sukarman from the disabled list.
Assigned C Jobst Gilmontero from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned C Kelyn Quixwood from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned 3B Roignar the Stutterer from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned 2B Myasnik Bauta from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned CF Surin the Atrocious from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned RF Zubkog Giantthrottler from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned 1B Puung Drowthrower from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned LF Agdush Goblinhead from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned CF Ritic DeLarosa from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned CF Tavalia Kevanarial from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned LF Dejmina Vernet from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CL Kimli Earthslayer from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Betsie Taralom from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Karel Tuviel from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted C Jeannot Andreiko from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted C Tadzud Drowbelly from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted 1B Thrubmag Handtrembler from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Tobi Tumbletoe from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SS Glizbag the Ugly from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SS Cuugush Eyelover from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted LF Dosil Totoyan from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Paol Brainstomper from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SS Paladin Dap from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SS Galaithor Bridge from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Diamanda the Bucklebury Ferry Driver from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted C Göker Gibbings from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted 3B Waimiria Inken from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted SS Whip Keogh from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted LF Ciaran Ringcutter from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted CF Yüksel Lampinen from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted RF Herugar Gwill from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted LF Taiaho Bahirev from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted 1B Purwanto Carrica from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted LF Francisc Jose from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted 3B Rubug Throatshaker from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Saturday, March 26th, 2039
Promoted CF Yüksel Lampinen from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RF Bhavaniprasada Hegland from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Friday, March 25th, 2039
Placed SP Gridish Modríguez on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/24/2039.
Assigned RP Kimar Elondir from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned RP Minto Sandyman from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned RP Boof Belil-Gal from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned RP Zuvia Celilborn from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned RP Thuror Silvermover from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned CF Sunak Koboldbasher from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned RF Joydeep Petrocelli from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned LF Gisil Orckiller from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Assigned LF Dosil Totoyan from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Kimli Earthslayer from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Krurguk Handthrower from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted RP Semolina Mack from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Thaiar Tanuja from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted 1B Bhuvanapati Aarø from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted 2B Neo Gregorson from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SS Kate Greenbriar from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted LF Bayesa Papandreou from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Jorj Hemming from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted RP Bob Gardener from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted CL Harrie Robert from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted RP Amawal Muy from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted 2B Bernhard Rundstedt from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted 3B Allisa Fenmarel from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted SS Shamim Hadland from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted CF Yüksel Lampinen from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Demoted RF Nagduh Mooncutter from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Sunday, March 6th, 2039
Signed free agent CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor to a minor league contract.
Invited non-roster CF Arilas Eäril-Gambor to Spring Training camp.
Assigned SS Khaalindaan Temir from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted RF Hubbag the Rude from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted 1B Shaglakh Armcrawler from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Saturday, March 5th, 2039
Signed free agent RP Zuvia Celilborn to a minor league contract.
Invited non-roster RP Zuvia Celilborn to Spring Training camp.
Assigned 1B Thrubmag Handtrembler from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SS Puuh Dike from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted 1B Guugh Goblinmaker from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Friday, March 4th, 2039
Signed free agent RP Tuugash Throatprodder to a minor league contract.
Placed C Casy Sukarman on the 14-day disabled list, retroactive to 03/03/2039.
Invited non-roster RP Tuugash Throatprodder to Spring Training camp.
Signed free agent RP Boof Belil-Gal to a minor league contract.
Invited non-roster RP Boof Belil-Gal to Spring Training camp.
Assigned CF Tobi Tumbletoe from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SS Whip Keogh from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted 1B Akinori Blackwell from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Wednesday, March 2nd, 2039
Signed free agent CF Surin the Atrocious to a minor league contract.
Invited non-roster CF Surin the Atrocious to Spring Training camp.
Assigned C Teika Olinescu from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted LF Billy Aeon from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Demoted SP Paurk Kubatian from Double A Barrow Downs to Class A Minas Tirith.
Tuesday, March 1st, 2039
Invited non-roster C Teika Olinescu to Spring Training camp.
Assigned RP Jaigupta Selâniki from Spring Training camp to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted LF Billy Aeon from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Demoted SP Nisin Thorgrimsson from Triple A Hobbiton to Double A Barrow Downs.
Monday, February 28th, 2039
Promoted international complex member 3B Rubug Throatshaker to Class A Minas Tirith.
Promoted international complex member 3B Allisa Fenmarel to Class A Minas Tirith.
Promoted international complex member SP Bob Gardener to Class A Minas Tirith.
Placed 2B Golloron Lómithien on the 60-day disabled list.
Invited non-roster 1B Nirbag Orcsmith to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B Geressu Baeker to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Zubkog Giantthrottler to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B Grakar Driderslurper to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Puung Drowthrower to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B Myasnik Bauta to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Foignar Orcmasher to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Nicholas Ploughman to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B Roignar the Stutterer to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Tavalia Kevanarial to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Agdush Goblinhead to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Kelyn Quixwood to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Ritic DeLarosa to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Jobst Gilmontero to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Joydeep Petrocelli to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Kimar Elondir to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Dejmina Vernet to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Rho Henrich to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Sunak Koboldbasher to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Minto Sandyman to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Gisil Orckiller to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Dosil Totoyan to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RP Jaigupta Selâniki to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Casy Sukarman to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Tobi Tumbletoe to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RP Thuror Silvermover to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RP Zygmunt Clardy to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Khaalindaan Temir to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Thrubmag Handtrembler to Spring Training camp.
Promoted RP Semolina Mack from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Thaiar Tanuja from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Nisin Thorgrimsson from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted RP Betsie Taralom from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted C Jeannot Andreiko from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted C Tadzud Drowbelly from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SS Glizbag the Ugly from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SS Paladin Dap from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SS Cuugush Eyelover from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CF Paol Brainstomper from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted RF Hubbag the Rude from Class A Minas Tirith to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted 1B Bhuvanapati Aarø from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SS Galaithor Bridge from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted CF Gruudash Dryadslasher from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SS Puuh Dike from Double A Barrow Downs to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SS Kate Greenbriar from Class A Minas Tirith to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted 2B Neo Gregorson from Class A Minas Tirith to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted LF Bayesa Papandreou from Class A Minas Tirith to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SS Whip Keogh from Class A Minas Tirith to Triple A Hobbiton.
Promoted SP Bob Gardener from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted SP Vrtanes Boisson from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted SP Ik-jun Pouchoa from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted RP Amawal Muy from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted SP Paurk Kubatian from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted LF Billy Aeon from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted C Göker Gibbings from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted LF Taiaho Bahirev from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted SS Shamim Hadland from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted 3B Waimiria Inken from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted 3B Rubug Throatshaker from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted LF Ciaran Ringcutter from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted CF Yüksel Lampinen from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted LF Francisc Jose from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted RF Herugar Gwill from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted 1B Purwanto Carrica from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted RF Bhavaniprasada Hegland from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted 3B Allisa Fenmarel from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted RF Nagduh Mooncutter from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted 2B Bernhard Rundstedt from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted 1B Shaglakh Armcrawler from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted 1B Guugh Goblinmaker from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Promoted 1B Akinori Blackwell from Class A Minas Tirith to Double A Barrow Downs.
Monday, January 17th, 2039
Signed international amateur SP Mels Kingmaker out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Tuesday, January 4th, 2039
Placed CL Aruden Fistslammer on the 40-man roster.
Placed CL Aruden Fistslammer on the active roster.
Saturday, January 1st, 2039
Signed international amateur 1B Keryth Tinonduil out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, June 17th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.14 Build 136