09-24-2040
Tolkien Baseball
2028 Shire Conference Overview
Divisional Standings
Elf Division
TeamWLPctGB
Old Forest Merry Fellows~10260.630-
Minas Tirith Titans~9468.5808
Rivendell Royals6696.40736
Mirkwood Marauders6597.40137
Hobbit Division
TeamWLPctGB
Minas Ithil Wyrms*11646.716-
Bywater Bounders7884.48138
Lake Town Archers7290.44444
Erebor Eagles62100.38354
Dwarf Division
TeamWLPctGB
Bucklebury Fairies~9567.586-
Moria Miners8973.5496
Carrock Bears7983.48816
Bree Cheese62100.38333

* = Won Championship
~ = Reached Postseason

Award Winners
Awards
Gandalf Pitcher AwardGalugol Eliolas (MI)
 22-6, 2.67 ERA, 262.7 IP, 257 K
Sam Gamgee BatterBrutus *Trollbasher (MI)
 .368 AVG, 41 HR, 108 RBI
Frodo Rookie AwardMarin Goldtearer (MI)
 .319 AVG, 18 HR, 62 RBI
Legolas Fielder Award
PitcherGollemir Aldar (MIR).980, 218.7 Inn, 14 PO, 36 A, 1 E
CatcherThror Grudgeslayer (ERE).991, 1033.0 Inn, 891 PO, 76 A, 9 E, 44.3% RTO
First BaseCelegast Eäräthien (RIV).996, 985.7 Inn, 858 PO, 82 A, 4 E
Second BaseBafur Rocktearer (ERE).993, 1049.3 Inn, 254 PO, 321 A, 4 E
Third BaseWilo Headhater (MI).987, 1023.7 Inn, 62 PO, 232 A, 4 E
ShortstopRowan Sandyman (MIR).975, 1332.7 Inn, 263 PO, 481 A, 19 E
Left FieldCelillbo Arwiama (CAR).991, 984.0 Inn, 205 PO, 6 A, 2 E
Center FieldHerb Eisenhower (MI)1.000, 1082.7 Inn, 216 PO, 6 A, 0 E
Right FieldElendil *L'pu (BYW).981, 1019.3 Inn, 195 PO, 9 A, 4 E
All-Stars
Elle-Rhonda *Hubbard (OF)Scarlett *III (BUC)Elendil *L'pu (BYW)Brutus *Trollbasher (MI)Rusil Beardtwister (OF)
Smilman Boroden (RIV)Hahai Brainthrottler (MI)Honeysuckle Bridger (CAR)Splint Cam (BUC)Galugol Eliolas (MI)
Diazava Elölindė (MT)Jesse Faroden (BUC)Ferdinand Fields (LT)Celain Gadrienduil (OF)Ragn Gaun (OF)
Nose Gladrierą (MRA)Odovacar Green (MRA)Gundabald Headstrong (OF)Pugnash Humanslurper (MT)Celaugorn Ironworker (OF)
Merilmir Knifecrawler (MI)Darryl Monkey-shines (MRA)Ufrat Moonkiller (MI)Minto Mulhall (OF)Nalok the Drooler (MRA)
Moraigol the Elder (MT)Legend Trader (MI)Wart Wolfgobber (OF) 
Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Old Forest Merry Fellows6.169981626528569815963123326096472611246843.280.363.483.846
Minas Ithil Wyrms6.109881626522570516403092226796072211724723.287.368.490.858
Minas Tirith Titans5.659151626516565815353084223888672811547343.271.356.467.823
Bucklebury Fairies5.3386416263385603151025524240827612121210146.270.345.452.798
Bywater Bounders5.338641626380563115022772322283362911803731.267.343.442.785
Rivendell Royals5.078211626274553314102972719579362610336830.255.333.424.757
Moria Miners4.8678716263005470138922523227756715113915362.254.344.428.772
Mirkwood Marauders4.7176316264475624143026229124739701124516776.254.341.377.718
Erebor Eagles4.697601626319555513832712017974764413556338.249.332.402.734
Carrock Bears4.6975916262255493139929624210730612128311341.255.331.432.763
Bree Cheese4.4872516261765457137524526178699611131816586.252.328.404.733
Lake Town Archers4.337011626151547413682722817368455411457041.250.322.405.726
Totals5.12994519447617666901175373329321251396187880143601125560.262.343.434.777
Pitching Stats
TeamR/GWLWin%RGCGSHOSVERAIPHHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Minas Ithil Wyrms3.5511646.7165751621121513.331458.7128414645313961.19.235.288
Moria Miners4.158973.5496721621110513.991442.3137518247114551.28.250.306
Bucklebury Fairies4.339567.586701162249454.141444.3132019154514951.29.242.297
Old Forest Merry Fellows4.5210260.630733162178534.221462.3144319856111771.37.256.290
Lake Town Archers5.067290.444820162147464.721421.714622006188961.46.265.282
Carrock Bears5.067983.48882016235574.691457.0143118172712771.48.256.299
Minas Tirith Titans5.169468.580836162158524.891467.3150321166112071.47.263.298
Bywater Bounders5.237884.48184716283384.841452.3147221364911711.46.263.295
Erebor Eagles5.4662100.383885162106305.201436.7150925472312061.55.269.300
Bree Cheese5.7662100.383933162164345.531420.3158926563012401.56.281.316
Mirkwood Marauders5.786597.401936162126325.341445.015182388099391.61.270.285
Rivendell Royals6.126696.40799116234355.901428.0160926066513071.59.282.322
Totals5.01980964.50497491944144915244.7317336.01751525397512147661.44.261.298
Fielding Stats
TeamGPOADPTPTCEPctInnRngPBSBARTORTO%
Minas Tirith Titans162440016591340615394.98513206.04.13201484329.0
Old Forest Merry Fellows1624387165013906138101.98413161.04.13131355037.0
Minas Ithil Wyrms162437617821290623779.98713128.04.2281214335.5
Carrock Bears162437016531180612097.98413113.04.1371644829.3
Bywater Bounders162435616011281604992.98513071.04.10111645835.4
Mirkwood Marauders1624331182315506261107.98313005.04.2671164437.9
Bucklebury Fairies162433015111090592584.98612999.04.04141485335.8
Moria Miners162432415971280599372.98812981.04.11141354130.4
Erebor Eagles162431014301420582686.98512930.04.0091245342.7
Rivendell Royals162428114191051579292.98412852.03.9981224738.5
Lake Town Archers1624265181615206192111.98212795.04.2881383928.3
Bree Cheese1624260153912305905106.98212783.04.08101164538.8
Totals1944519901948015622725911121.985156024.04.12129163156434.6
Financial Stats
TeamAttTixPlayersStaffBudgetTot RevTot ExpProfit
Bucklebury Fairies12,622,035$9.17$139,349,187$7,584,308$156,000,000$186,193,281$146,933,495$39,259,786
Bywater Bounders4,985,983$10.61$77,285,925$10,620,764$110,000,000$110,403,712$87,906,689$22,497,023
Moria Miners4,830,732$14.86$103,972,701$6,975,257$138,000,000$132,587,566$110,947,958$21,639,608
Old Forest Merry Fellows4,121,803$18.64$135,820,047$4,980,042$134,000,000$141,742,567$140,800,089$942,478
Minas Ithil Wyrms4,027,888$17.34$118,452,729$8,643,866$124,000,000$143,107,024$127,096,595$16,010,429
Carrock Bears3,615,570$13.59$68,320,561$6,320,509$93,000,000$91,137,340$74,641,070$16,496,270
Minas Tirith Titans3,566,973$23.21$90,414,237$5,125,165$124,000,000$143,200,029$95,539,402$47,660,627
Bree Cheese3,557,032$21.03$132,257,001$6,818,024$120,000,000$137,622,690$139,075,025$-1,452,335
Rivendell Royals2,926,896$18.47$118,170,013$6,144,932$120,000,000$101,054,195$124,314,945$-23,260,750
Mirkwood Marauders2,531,801$25.76$77,901,129$5,466,042$158,000,000$124,548,201$83,367,171$41,181,030
Lake Town Archers2,134,543$24.66$98,293,369$4,889,105$104,000,000$104,737,141$103,182,474$1,554,667
Erebor Eagles1,055,751$35.51$103,904,323$5,340,747$89,000,000$83,266,200$109,245,070$-25,978,870
Totals49,977,007$19.40$1,264,141,222$78,908,761$1,470,000,000$1,499,599,946$1,343,049,983$156,549,963
Batting Leaders
Batting Average
B. *TrollbasherMI.368
S. *IIIBUC.344
R. BeardtwisterOF.341
C. ArwiamaCAR.332
A. HardbottleMIR.325
On-Base Percentage
S. *IIIBUC.461
N. GladrierąMRA.450
B. *TrollbasherMI.445
M. KnifecrawlerMI.432
H. BridgerCAR.427
Slugging Percentage
E. *HubbardOF.622
S. *IIIBUC.607
B. *TrollbasherMI.590
H. BrainthrottlerMI.587
E. *L'puBYW.583
On-Base Plus Slugging
S. *IIIBUC1.068
E. *HubbardOF1.045
B. *TrollbasherMI1.035
N. GladrierąMRA1.024
H. BridgerCAR.996
Games
N. GladrierąMRA161
C. IronworkerOF159
P. BrambleBRE158
V. FacestomperBRE157
H. BrainthrottlerMI157
Games Started
N. GladrierąMRA161
C. IronworkerOF159
H. BrainthrottlerMI156
P. BrambleBRE156
2 players tied with154
At Bats
H. BrainthrottlerMI634
P. BrambleBRE630
R. SandymanMIR619
D. GoodrichBUC614
R. BeardtwisterOF605
Plate Appearances
N. GladrierąMRA722
R. SandymanMIR713
H. BrainthrottlerMI709
P. HumanslurperMT705
E. *HubbardOF705
Hits
B. *TrollbasherMI221
R. BeardtwisterOF206
H. BrainthrottlerMI199
E. *HubbardOF187
N. GladrierąMRA172
Doubles
H. BrainthrottlerMI43
P. HumanslurperMT41
S. NosebasherBYW40
M. the ElderMT40
2 more players tied with40
Triples
J. BatsMT7
E. NadrieldorMRA7
D. ElorfirionMIR7
D. GoodrichBUC7
P. BrambleBRE7
Home Runs
E. *HubbardOF47
F. *the RunnerMRA43
B. *TrollbasherMI41
H. BrainthrottlerMI40
E. *L'puBYW40
Runs
E. *HubbardOF145
B. *TrollbasherMI135
H. BrainthrottlerMI130
P. HumanslurperMT123
W. HawksOF107
Runs Batted In
H. BrainthrottlerMI141
F. *the RunnerMRA132
E. *HubbardOF129
E. *L'puBYW118
B. *TrollbasherMI108
Total Bases
H. BrainthrottlerMI372
E. *HubbardOF367
B. *TrollbasherMI354
N. GladrierąMRA324
F. *the RunnerMRA311
Extra Base Hits
H. BrainthrottlerMI88
E. *HubbardOF81
N. GladrierąMRA74
M. the ElderMT74
P. HumanslurperMT71
Stolen Bases
P. BrambleBRE63
C. ArwiamaCAR50
E. NadrieldorMRA45
D. GoodrichBUC44
R. SandymanMIR43
Caught Stealing
P. BrambleBRE24
R. SandymanMIR18
E. NadrieldorMRA18
B. *TrollbasherMI17
D. GoodrichBUC17
Walks
N. GladrierąMRA148
M. ElärilBYW117
C. IronworkerOF116
E. NadrieldorMRA115
E. *HubbardOF107
Strikeouts
O. BatsMI195
D. GoodrichBUC180
P. BrambleBRE167
V. FacestomperBRE165
B. RocktearerERE161
Wins Above Replacmenet
B. *TrollbasherMI9.1
E. *HubbardOF7.4
N. GladrierąMRA7.1
S. *IIIBUC6.9
H. BridgerCAR5.6
 
Pitching Leaders
Wins
G. EliolasMI22
N. CelorfiladMI22
L. TraderMI22
S. CamBUC20
R. GaunOF18
Losses
R. BolgerBRE20
A. EaralindeLT19
V. the DevastatorERE17
V. OrebreakerERE16
8 players tied with15
Earned Run Average
G. EliolasMI2.67
L. TraderMI2.71
P. MossMRA2.86
R. GaunOF3.05
S. BorodenRIV3.11
Walks+Hits Per Inning
P. MossMRA0.95
S. CamBUC1.01
G. EliolasMI1.02
L. TraderMI1.03
S. BorodenRIV1.11
Win-Loss %
G. EliolasMI.786
R. GaunOF.783
S. CamBUC.741
R. MuddyfootMI.739
N. CelorfiladMI.733
Games
B. MillerCAR83
L. RagnarokCAR79
T. OakenslayerBYW76
L. LegurąMI76
N. GoldsplitterOF73
Innings Pitched
A. MuMRA298.7
P. MossMRA274.0
G. EliolasMI262.7
S. BorodenRIV254.3
C. SeawardCAR247.3
Batters Faced
A. MuMRA1256
P. MossMRA1074
C. TinuriandBYW1068
S. BorodenRIV1045
2 players tied with1038
Strikeouts
P. MossMRA435
J. FarodenBUC286
S. BorodenRIV282
L. TraderMI278
G. EliolasMI257
Walks
C. GalithrandirMIR138
V. the DevastatorERE117
N. CelorfiladMI113
G. AldarMIR108
C. TinuriandBYW103
Earned Runs Allowed
F. RardsRIV148
R. BolgerBRE148
F. GläldurRIV139
A. EaralindeLT130
2 players tied with129
Runs
R. BolgerBRE159
F. RardsRIV157
F. GläldurRIV149
A. EaralindeLT143
A. MuMRA136
Games Started
C. SeawardCAR39
P. MossMRA39
D. Monkey-shinesMRA39
A. MuMRA39
5 players tied with35
Games Finished
L. RagnarokCAR59
T. VerbentiMI58
S. FadrielindėBRE57
W. BricebolbMT57
O. GreenMRA57
Complete Games
S. CamBUC12
R. GaunOF10
A. MuMRA10
Z. DenihilLT9
2 players tied with7
Shutouts
R. GaunOF4
S. CamBUC4
G. EliolasMI3
N. CelorfiladMI2
15 players tied with1
Hits/9IP
G. EliolasMI6.58
P. MossMRA6.70
S. CamBUC7.20
L. TraderMI7.34
N. CelorfiladMI7.95
Strikeouts/9IP
P. MossMRA14.29
D. HeartmasherBUC10.74
J. FarodenBUC10.53
L. TraderMI10.20
G. HeadstrongOF10.08
Runs/9IP
G. EliolasMI2.74
L. TraderMI3.01
P. MossMRA3.05
R. GaunOF3.34
S. BorodenRIV3.47
Home Runs/9IP
N. CelorfiladMI0.55
G. EliolasMI0.65
S. DaggerdrinkerMT0.70
L. TraderMI0.73
P. MossMRA0.82
Strikeouts/Walk
P. MossMRA7.77
S. BorodenRIV5.64
L. TraderMI5.25
S. CamBUC5.04
J. FarodenBUC4.69
Saves
O. GreenMRA40
L. RagnarokCAR39
W. BricebolbMT38
T. VerbentiMI37
2 players tied with34
Wins Above Replacmenet
P. MossMRA14.1
L. TraderMI9.4
G. EliolasMI8.7
S. BorodenRIV7.6
J. FarodenBUC7.3
 
Top Players By Position
Catchers
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
B. *TrollbasherMI2214110840.3681.035
E. *HubbardOF1874712912.3171.045
S. *IIIBUC146338311.3441.068
F. *the RunnerMRA1534313213.270.876
I. TrampleCAR15523700.301.877
First Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
N. GladrierąMRA172391051.3041.024
M. GoldtearerMI9118620.3191.028
S. ToothkickerERE13075110.284.813
H. BridgerBUC15031941.282.848
A. HardbottleMIR1648522.325.826
Second Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
R. BeardtwisterOF20610729.341.865
P. HumanslurperMT160259123.267.846
S. NosebasherBYW1228532.277.810
E. NadrieldorMRA13383645.240.731
E. EladriewenCAR9419481.245.772
Third Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
W. HeadhaterMI13520750.277.810
K. ElvMT14320862.267.796
H. BagginsMIR8913713.297.857
C. MossBUC11324820.293.856
F. GilmathienRIV12327780.270.874
Shortstops
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
U. MoonkillerMI14725930.280.869
R. SandymanMIR169117143.273.761
D. GoodrichBUC161289144.262.809
C. IronworkerOF15021902.270.868
E. of the ForestBYW975300.355.907
Left Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
W. WolfgobberOF14625920.3541.042
C. ArwiamaCAR150114650.332.925
H. NosejugglerBUC15539922.289.954
G. DemoneaterMRA11226790.277.941
I. BauwynMI13216490.299.902
Center Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
G. PenderLT137329510.289.923
I. MooMT107206514.290.912
D. ElölindėMT155228812.282.828
C. of the Men of OldCAR132329215.246.811
M. SilverbiterERE13216678.289.833
Right Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
H. BridgerCAR154309323.310.996
M. the ElderMT15630980.303.988
H. BrainthrottlerMI199401411.314.961
E. *L'puBYW1434011812.301.935
A. TandirOF13220743.284.836
Designated Hitters
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
M. KnifecrawlerMI16122810.322.960
W. HawksOF12534974.256.926
S. the SneakyBRE12932981.261.876
E. ElvararaMT79114812.276.806
L. ToothbellyRIV16164.327.831
 
Starting Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPKBB
P. MossMRA17122.86274.043556
L. TraderMI2292.71245.327853
G. EliolasMI2262.67262.725775
S. BorodenRIV1693.11254.328250
J. FarodenBUC16113.28244.328661
S. CamBUC2073.20233.724248
D. Monkey-shinesMRA17123.33235.020049
N. CelorfiladMI2283.27244.7245113
R. GaunOF1853.05242.320848
A. MuMRA15143.89298.725589
Relief Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPSVHLD
L. LegurąMI701.3387.7126
S. FadrielindėBRE541.7865.7310
B. of NumenorCAR894.58149.314
T. VerbentiMI363.8468.0375
L. RagnarokCAR153.4276.3397
C. GadrienduilOF541.8548.7220
S. UnderhillBUC463.5563.3341
F. TrolltearerLT753.6384.3312
E. EregionBYW484.5467.3271
B. MillerCAR384.00101.3714
Notable Debuts and Breakout Performances
Batters
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
I. MooMT107206514.290.912
M. the ElderMT15630980.303.988
S. ToothkickerERE13075110.284.813
M. GoldtearerMI9118620.3191.028
C. PloughmanOF8917700.263.841
R. Kobold FriendBRE12895820.321.817
C. PowersLT11418546.286.840
F. StonethrottlerRIV539370.3561.033
F. *the RunnerMRA1534313213.270.876
C. BrockhouseBYW10116499.289.841
Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPKBBSVHLD
R. GaunOF1853.05242.32084800
P. MossMRA17122.86274.04355600
G. AldarMIR11134.45218.717010800
N. CelorfiladMI2283.27244.724511300
L. LómebrildurCAR674.75121.31048600
L. Elf-FriendMI434.3878.0461900
R. GreenthumbBUC13114.91185.01447300
L. LegurąMI701.3387.711927126
G. EliolasMI2262.67262.72577500
H. PloughmanMIR6144.78201.31998901
Players sorted by WAR minus previous career high in WAR
Displayed stats are combined between leagues
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.07
Wednesday, February 26th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.