09-24-2040
Tolkien Baseball
2023 Mordor Conference Overview
Divisional Standings
Orc Division
TeamWLPctGB
Grey Havens Stars~8973.549-
Dunharrow Devils~8677.5283.5
Misty Mountain Hops8578.5214.5
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai7983.48810
Goblin Division
TeamWLPctGB
Lothlorien Lumberjacks~8577.525-
Numenor Kings8379.5122
Ravenhill Darkwings7488.45711
Weathertop Witch Kings6696.40719
Troll Division
TeamWLPctGB
Minas Morgul Slayers~9369.574-
Isengard Raiders8478.5189
Dol Guldur Dragons6498.39529
Dagorlad Disaster6399.38930

* = Won Championship
~ = Reached Postseason

Award Winners
Awards
Gandalf Pitcher AwardFareand ElraralindŽ (GH)
 20-4, 2.47 ERA, 258.3 IP, 217 K
Sam Gamgee BatterBuffy *Balrog Slayer (MM)
 .349 AVG, 50 HR, 154 RBI
Frodo Rookie AwardMungo Hedgeworth (MM)
 .330 AVG, 20 HR, 70 RBI
Legolas Fielder Award
PitcherVralak Footpoker (LOT).977, 276.3 Inn, 25 PO, 60 A, 2 E
CatcherFriagorn Denihil (MIN).998, 1001.7 Inn, 818 PO, 44 A, 2 E, 63.2% RTO
First BaseShima Rasreth (LOT).996, 904.0 Inn, 1014 PO, 68 A, 4 E
Second BaseHerman *Slobberknocker (DG).983, 1174.0 Inn, 309 PO, 427 A, 13 E
Third BaseFareand Megilion (MIN).967, 937.7 Inn, 72 PO, 188 A, 9 E
ShortstopBorigal Trample (RAV).991, 1335.3 Inn, 255 PO, 495 A, 7 E
Left FieldGruugor Goblincutter (WT).997, 1087.3 Inn, 278 PO, 10 A, 1 E
Center FieldGisil Tunnelworker (NUM).997, 977.0 Inn, 296 PO, 10 A, 1 E
Right FieldFreodriel Ešrťmbor (DUN).993, 1293.7 Inn, 287 PO, 6 A, 2 E
All-Stars
Buffy *Balrog Slayer (MM)Lilith *Blackbark (MIN)Tom *Dill (RAV)Sarukh *the Indefatiguable (DM)Gollim Augcatus (NUM)
Wooley Badgerbadger (LOT)Orgulas Black (DUN)Bilin Brockhouse (DUN)Pimpernel Brownlock (LOT)Mosin Bunce (GH)
Moimli Cavernmover (MIN)Ardaseen Elondir (DUN)Fareand ElraralindŽ (GH)Galealbo Elvŗwen (GH)Frillf Elvora (NUM)
Hallalonn Gandillas (MIN)Farag Humancrawler (WT)Imcir Imcirion (DG)Har Isril (WT)Muugak Livertrembler (DAG)
Fareand Megilion (MIN)Elraudoc Merilgol (ISE)Brian Middlebrook (MM)Moles Moleman (DUN)Kedera Nightflower (MIN)
Thurlla Norŗ (GH)Nesil Orebearer (MIN)Irene Ploughman (WT)Tognar Ringworker (MIN)Malin Roadapple (DUN)
Willo Trull (DM) 
Batting Stats
TeamR/GRGPAABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Isengard Raiders5.50891162647756571525314332148546459847045.270.346.450.797
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai5.498901626483573115742893321986557811317132.275.344.451.796
Grey Havens Stars5.448811626545557014882883617585178511059854.267.359.426.785
Minas Morgul Slayers5.27854162647055151482287381868188311003234124.269.366.436.801
Misty Mountain Hops5.1483816365005635150625225202798670103713954.267.348.428.776
Dunharrow Devils5.138361636460556514933383518281172111087650.268.356.440.795
Weathertop Witch Kings4.90794162630155881486285371917635339928548.266.333.433.766
Ravenhill Darkwings4.837831626352556113672523020876263211996133.246.327.414.741
Lothlorien Lumberjacks4.7677116263975625151830530168735606107410156.270.344.424.768
Numenor Kings4.567391626364556913912873615571363410682426.250.329.398.727
Dagorlad Disaster4.4071316262675573145229629152693557109010652.261.330.406.736
Dol Guldur Dragons4.3870916263465558138226133158676615106611056.249.327.393.720
Totals4.98969919467696267147176643454395221093397807128571175630.263.343.425.767
Pitching Stats
TeamR/GWLWin%RGCGSHOSVERAIPHHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Minas Morgul Slayers4.199369.574678162411393.831463.3126221457211271.25.232.253
Lothlorien Lumberjacks4.348577.5257031621310433.961462.7140213755111601.34.252.293
Numenor Kings4.528379.512733162138424.191461.713751926799491.41.251.270
Grey Havens Stars4.678973.549757162138434.221458.3140117759511661.37.253.289
Dunharrow Devils4.778677.528777163156434.451452.3155617858210261.47.274.304
Ravenhill Darkwings5.017488.457812162125374.681453.315201816178661.47.272.292
Misty Mountain Hops5.028578.52181916395424.481470.0143419163912501.41.255.294
Weathertop Witch Kings5.316696.407860162117374.931439.014552137269451.52.263.281
Isengard Raiders5.698478.51892216257385.091447.0162018162610481.55.285.319
Dagorlad Disaster5.866399.389950162114365.411433.3152918083510321.65.276.308
Dol Guldur Dragons5.946498.395962162104415.431449.316521997528891.66.288.310
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai6.027983.48897516253445.601451.0157621983611471.66.278.312
Totals5.11951995.48999481946121784854.6817441.31778222628010126051.48.265.294
Fielding Stats
TeamGPOADPTPTCEPctInnRngPBSBARTORTO%
Misty Mountain Hops1634402183912406366125.98013230.04.2571334836.1
Minas Morgul Slayers16243851649970612591.98513170.04.128703550.0
Lothlorien Lumberjacks1624380183912706319100.98413164.04.25131343828.4
Numenor Kings162438117251250618478.98713155.04.1861747341.9
Grey Havens Stars162436617091090616489.98613125.04.17131546039.0
Ravenhill Darkwings162434719051620634896.98513080.04.3081245443.5
Dunharrow Devils163434915081020594689.98513071.04.03131524529.6
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai162434617271340617097.98413059.04.19111154034.8
Dol Guldur Dragons1624343188813706331100.98413044.04.30151745431.0
Isengard Raiders1624338173310616185114.98213023.04.2092127736.3
Weathertop Witch Kings16243091565990596793.98412951.04.08131755229.7
Dagorlad Disaster1624289175815006147100.98412900.04.22121805832.2
Totals1946522352084514721742521172.984156972.04.19128179763435.3
Financial Stats
TeamAttTixPlayersStaffBudgetTot RevTot ExpProfit
Misty Mountain Hops5,697,882$11.93$138,696,259$5,448,622$231,320,000$202,556,578$144,144,881$58,411,697
Lothlorien Lumberjacks5,011,901$13.22$88,909,991$5,891,384$207,400,000$180,337,957$94,801,375$85,536,582
Minas Morgul Slayers4,869,318$11.87$85,145,985$6,307,218$182,820,000$174,578,197$91,453,203$83,124,994
Numenor Kings4,832,378$10.67$78,360,805$2,740,068$168,510,000$149,903,789$81,100,873$68,802,916
Grey Havens Stars4,256,541$21.43$121,863,609$3,851,374$190,710,000$202,058,450$125,714,983$76,343,467
Dunharrow Devils3,843,981$12.78$119,596,391$2,859,948$145,510,000$141,546,467$122,456,339$19,090,128
Dagorlad Disaster3,643,832$12.18$77,678,478$4,896,413$167,300,000$145,326,209$82,574,891$62,751,318
Isengard Raiders3,623,835$17.20$99,039,180$4,288,634$184,690,000$161,234,020$103,327,814$57,906,206
Weathertop Witch Kings3,613,382$11.54$60,577,511$3,242,460$136,450,000$118,756,797$63,819,971$54,936,826
Ravenhill Darkwings3,554,278$23.67$107,520,591$3,320,028$180,750,000$184,996,849$110,840,619$74,156,230
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai2,628,392$25.09$84,943,489$4,004,964$172,000,000$143,965,773$88,948,453$55,017,320
Dol Guldur Dragons1,833,451$26.92$80,850,781$5,947,855$185,130,000$114,433,433$86,798,636$27,634,797
Totals47,409,171$16.54$1,143,183,070$52,798,968$2,152,590,000$1,919,694,519$1,195,982,038$723,712,481
Batting Leaders
Batting Average
R. *Stonecutter Jr.ISE.370
L. *BlackbarkMIN.362
E. EšrŁvielISE.355
B. *Balrog SlayerMM.349
U. *SarumanLOT.347
On-Base Percentage
L. *BlackbarkMIN.539
R. *Stonecutter Jr.ISE.457
S. *the IndefatiguableDM.440
P. BrownlockLOT.435
B. *Balrog SlayerMM.433
Slugging Percentage
R. *Stonecutter Jr.ISE.662
S. *the IndefatiguableDM.640
T. *DillRAV.599
B. *Balrog SlayerMM.595
I. PloughmanWT.583
On-Base Plus Slugging
R. *Stonecutter Jr.ISE1.120
S. *the IndefatiguableDM1.080
B. *Balrog SlayerMM1.028
T. *DillRAV1.015
L. *BlackbarkMIN1.013
Games
B. *Balrog SlayerMM163
F. ElvoraNUM161
P. FieldsGH161
H. IsrilWT160
3 players tied with159
Games Started
B. *Balrog SlayerMM163
F. ElvoraNUM161
E. MerilgolISE157
G. RockrenderGH157
2 more players tied with157
At Bats
W. ManthrottlerNUM659
B. *Balrog SlayerMM656
B. TrampleRAV652
H. IsrilWT636
B. MiddlebrookMM620
Plate Appearances
B. *Balrog SlayerMM759
B. TrampleRAV733
F. ElvoraNUM728
H. IsrilWT722
S. *the IndefatiguableDM720
Hits
B. *Balrog SlayerMM229
E. EšrŁvielISE215
S. *the IndefatiguableDM190
F. ElvoraNUM188
2 players tied with186
Doubles
E. EšrŁvielISE60
B. TrampleRAV47
E. BucklandDUN47
W. ManthrottlerNUM46
2 players tied with44
Triples
K. BelulindeDM11
L. *BlackbarkMIN9
S. BoreahilGH8
L. EarthsmasherGH8
2 more players tied with8
Home Runs
S. *the IndefatiguableDM54
B. *Balrog SlayerMM50
T. *DillRAV42
T. RingworkerMIN41
R. *Stonecutter Jr.ISE39
Runs
S. *the IndefatiguableDM134
B. MiddlebrookMM132
B. *Balrog SlayerMM127
L. *BlackbarkMIN120
F. RoperGH116
Runs Batted In
B. *Balrog SlayerMM154
S. *the IndefatiguableDM137
T. RingworkerMIN121
E. MerilgolISE120
2 players tied with115
Total Bases
B. *Balrog SlayerMM390
S. *the IndefatiguableDM378
F. ElvoraNUM346
I. PloughmanWT338
E. EšrŁvielISE335
Extra Base Hits
E. EšrŁvielISE81
I. PloughmanWT79
S. *the IndefatiguableDM79
F. ElvoraNUM78
E. MerilgolISE76
Stolen Bases
L. *BlackbarkMIN71
B. MiddlebrookMM50
M. RoadappleDUN36
C. KendrickMIN36
T. BelŲndirGH32
Caught Stealing
L. *BlackbarkMIN35
C. KendrickMIN30
M. RoadappleDUN21
U. *SarumanLOT21
T. BelŲndirGH18
Walks
L. *BlackbarkMIN182
S. *the IndefatiguableDM127
B. BurrusNUM125
G. RockrenderGH123
G. GauthorNUM121
Strikeouts
K. BelulindeDM161
B. TrampleRAV148
G. DogsbreathDAG140
F. OrebiterDG137
B. *Balrog SlayerMM135
Wins Above Replacmenet
L. *BlackbarkMIN8.9
S. *the IndefatiguableDM8.7
T. *DillRAV7.5
R. *Stonecutter Jr.ISE6.6
F. ElvoraNUM6.6
 
Pitching Leaders
Wins
F. ElraralindŽGH20
N. OrebearerMIN19
B. BrockhouseDUN18
G. ElvŗwenGH17
V. the WretchedMM17
Losses
M. HumanwalkerDG19
A. GandillasDAG17
V. GwaimirDUN16
C. CombsDM15
3 more players tied with15
Earned Run Average
F. ElraralindŽGH2.47
W. BadgerbadgerLOT2.71
V. the WretchedMM3.03
T. UnderhillLOT3.09
N. OrebearerMIN3.20
Walks+Hits Per Inning
F. ElraralindŽGH0.99
N. OrebearerMIN1.03
W. BadgerbadgerLOT1.10
V. the WretchedMM1.13
G. CremeansNUM1.15
Win-Loss %
F. ElraralindŽGH.833
W. BadgerbadgerLOT.765
G. ElvŗwenGH.739
N. OrebearerMIN.704
L. BeardsmithRAV.640
Games
M. CavernmoverMIN107
P. MugwortsDM96
G. TrollsnapperMIN92
O. BugbearjugglerISE86
D. HeadgobberISE85
Innings Pitched
V. FootpokerLOT276.3
B. BrockhouseDUN266.0
N. OrebearerMIN259.0
F. ElraralindŽGH258.3
Batters Faced
V. FootpokerLOT1137
B. BrockhouseDUN1124
M. GoodrichDUN1061
N. OrebearerMIN1053
V. the WretchedMM1036
Strikeouts
N. OrebearerMIN266
V. the WretchedMM248
B. BrockhouseDUN228
V. FootpokerLOT223
F. ElraralindŽGH217
Walks
R. NosethrowerDM167
A. GandillasDAG127
R. TrollheadDG120
H. TrolldraggerNUM108
C. CombsDM105
Earned Runs Allowed
M. HumanwalkerDG130
M. GoodrichDUN128
A. GandillasDAG125
V. HeadgobberDM123
V. GwaimirDUN122
Runs
M. HumanwalkerDG145
A. GandillasDAG142
V. HeadgobberDM134
M. GoodrichDUN132
V. GwaimirDUN131
Games Started
F. ElraralindŽGH39
K. NightflowerMIN38
N. OrebearerMIN38
B. BrockhouseDUN38
M. GoodrichDUN37
Games Finished
H. GandillasMIN60
F. SandybanksNUM60
K. BromburgDM56
M. MolemanDUN52
G. ArwimaRAV52
Complete Games
V. FootpokerLOT9
B. BrockhouseDUN6
G. CremeansNUM6
Y. ThroatslobberRAV5
6 players tied with4
Shutouts
G. CremeansNUM3
N. OrebearerMIN2
V. GwaimirDUN2
R. *PlantWT1
9 more players tied with1
Hits/9IP
N. OrebearerMIN6.15
F. ElraralindŽGH7.18
B. MossMIN7.19
V. ToecrusherNUM7.55
V. the DevastatorGH7.65
Strikeouts/9IP
D. DapMM9.48
N. OrebearerMIN9.24
V. the WretchedMM8.94
R. NosethrowerDM8.93
B. MossMIN8.47
Runs/9IP
F. ElraralindŽGH3.00
W. BadgerbadgerLOT3.17
N. OrebearerMIN3.23
V. the WretchedMM3.32
T. UnderhillLOT3.49
Home Runs/9IP
T. UnderhillLOT0.44
W. BadgerbadgerLOT0.47
V. the WretchedMM0.68
F. ElraralindŽGH0.70
F. No-ToothRAV0.73
Strikeouts/Walk
F. ElraralindŽGH4.43
W. BadgerbadgerLOT4.42
M. ChiselbaneWT3.80
V. the WretchedMM3.76
G. ElvŗwenGH3.62
Saves
V. ForgedelverMM34
K. BromburgDM32
F. SandybanksNUM32
E. MuddyfootLOT31
M. MolemanDUN31
Wins Above Replacmenet
F. ElraralindŽGH8.9
V. the WretchedMM8.8
V. FootpokerLOT8.4
T. UnderhillLOT7.7
N. OrebearerMIN6.9
 
Top Players By Position
Catchers
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
T. *DillRAV154421016.3031.015
F. HumancrawlerWT16721870.306.893
A. GlimmerhandMM8421570.3131.039
I. ImcirionDG13921750.256.797
F. DenihilMIN12620900.284.857
First Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
F. ElvoraNUM188371030.306.968
B. *Balrog SlayerMM229501548.3491.028
E. EšrŁvielISE215181030.355.959
T. RingworkerMIN145411211.2921.006
F. RoperGH163371084.281.912
Second Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
L. *BlackbarkMIN17624271.3621.013
G. RockrenderGH162311153.286.902
G. GauthorNUM15122960.275.882
M. LivertremblerDAG133147816.328.923
H. *SlobberknockerDG145176021.273.822
Third Basemen
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
E. BucklandDUN17710710.297.841
F. MegilionMIN17015629.310.799
U. *SarumanLOT179239325.347.988
M. BunceGH17420825.323.909
E. MerilgolISE168291202.275.864
Shortstops
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
R. *Stonecutter Jr.ISE1703910612.3701.120
O. BlackDUN16238939.285.926
K. BelulindeDM166136624.286.802
B. TrampleRAV164146431.252.738
C. LomamborMM1552710717.294.849
Left Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
S. *the IndefatiguableDM190541371.3221.080
P. BrownlockLOT185291152.326.992
M. IsyrithDAG13283330.284.842
P. FieldsGH139106813.251.725
M. HedgeworthMM11520702.3301.014
Center Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
C. KendrickMIN156269536.278.868
I. PloughmanWT186349916.321.971
T. NorŗGH10823841.286.906
G. TunnelworkerNUM14043311.292.704
G. of EreborISE1343410226.289.969
Right Fielders
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
B. BurrusNUM16332983.288.940
B. MiddlebrookMM184309150.297.901
P. the PlundererLOT11624682.267.820
R. ScimitarRAV7224590.265.950
S. BoreahilGH155159311.308.885
Starting Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPKBB
F. ElraralindŽGH2042.47258.321749
V. the WretchedMM17103.03249.724866
V. FootpokerLOT15123.45276.322364
T. UnderhillLOT1483.09224.319062
N. OrebearerMIN1983.20259.026691
W. BadgerbadgerLOT1342.71173.013731
S. DaggerdrinkerDAG7153.78219.314151
G. ElvŗwenGH1764.06230.318852
B. BrockhouseDUN18114.03266.022878
G. CremeansNUM13113.66243.713046
Relief Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPSVHLD
E. MuddyfootLOT572.3082.0311
M. ProudneckLOT883.32114.078
H. EartharmLOT763.69122.006
T. FingertorturerNUM864.22108.712
P. MugwortsDM655.98105.3321
P. BrainthrottlerDG643.6970.7292
A. ElondirDUN433.1483.0218
A. ElšthienMM553.1677.0320
O. BugbearjugglerISE653.6189.7018
E. ThroatslobberDAG795.67146.006
Notable Debuts and Breakout Performances
Batters
PlayerTmHHRRBISBAVGOPS
F. HumancrawlerWT16721870.306.893
P. OrcsmithMM13310591.321.869
G. TunnelworkerNUM14043311.292.704
C. LomamborMM1552710717.294.849
P. BrownlockLOT185291152.326.992
E. EšrŁvielISE215181030.355.959
M. RoadappleDUN18658336.315.800
L. *BlackbarkMIN17624271.3621.013
S. RasrethLOT14313641.309.836
J. MillerISE8710406.318.884
Pitchers
PlayerTmWLERAIPKBBSVHLD
N. OrebearerMIN1983.20259.02669100
S. EowarangISE664.32154.31474502
B. MossMIN1293.25182.71727000
K. NaquinWT1293.65177.71468500
P. PigfordRAV4125.85132.31376800
V. FootpokerLOT15123.45276.32236400
F. No-ToothRAV8114.11197.01028200
W. TrullDM1243.71133.3795100
H. EartharmLOT763.69122.0974506
F. ElfhandMM894.43182.71365400
Players sorted by WAR minus previous career high in WAR
Displayed stats are combined between leagues
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.07
Wednesday, February 26th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.