09-18-2034
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2034 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 77-72
vs. 9 Bree Cheese
1st place, 101-48
Box Scores
May 16, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree200000000   270
Carrock100000000   180
W: E. Boroden L: E. Marmolejo S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
May 17, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000012   3120
Carrock010000000   170
W: D. Earathien L: G. Fáldur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
May 18, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000105   690
Carrock000010003   470
W: D. Leatherface L: D. Heartmasher S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: F. Headmasher CAR: P. Fingereater
May 24, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree101600200   10150
Carrock000110000   2100
W: C. Seaward L: P. Weidner S: C. Halelbo
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper, T. Bird (2), S. Ettincrawler, H. Chang (2)
May 25, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree020000000   290
Carrock000000000   090
W: E. Boroden L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: H. Chang
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 11
Jul 31, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000020000   260
Bree00110200X   481
W: A. Fistslammer L: N. the Tearer S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, S. Ettincrawler
Aug 1, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000101   270
Bree00021010X   4101
W: V. the Wretched L: E. Marmolejo S: D. Earathien
HR - CAR: B. Sandyman
Aug 2, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010001001   381
Bree00100401X   681
W: E. Boroden L: P. the Iron Monger S: A. Even

Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 11
Aug 3, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100000000   170
Bree00200014X   790
W: C. Seaward L: P. Weidner
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper, E. the Fell, D. Ironmaster, H. Chang
Sep 19, 2034

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 101-48, On Road: 51-24
Carrock Bears 77-72, At Home: 37-34
 
 
Sep 20, 2034

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 101-48, On Road: 51-24
Carrock Bears 77-72, At Home: 37-34
 
 
Sep 21, 2034

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 101-48, On Road: 51-24
Carrock Bears 77-72, At Home: 37-34
 
 
Sep 29, 2034

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 77-72, On Road: 40-38
Bree Cheese 101-48, At Home: 50-24
 
 
Sep 30, 2034

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 77-72, On Road: 40-38
Bree Cheese 101-48, At Home: 50-24
 
 
Oct 1, 2034

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 77-72, On Road: 40-38
Bree Cheese 101-48, At Home: 50-24
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.276883601.130
Tom Bird, BRE.333410230.975
Halewyn Chang, BRE.36161341301.156
Suuggek Ettincrawler, BRE.3148112411.013
Dejahdor Stonerapper, BRE.3537122201.068
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden, BRE30023.01.57311.17.256
Driado Leatherface, BRE1008.74.1590.92.219
Charlie Seaward, BRE20015.01.80121.07.254
Vrsorbag the Wretched, BRE1008.00.0060.88.194
Till Underhill, CAR00011.00.8291.00.179
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample7282100100.357.750
Fariaborn Humansmasher28110000.125.250
Totals9363110100.306.639
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker9298836110.2761.130
Amalgarbha RangoschAA13010210.333.833
Totals10328938120.2811.102
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher934260100.176.412
Barliman J. Legáldor14010000.250.500
Totals1038270100.184.421
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mororon AnulindeAAA524020100.083.208
Dosil Trollsmith414140010.286.690
Totals938160110.158.390
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Sandyman726141200.154.417
Ardatina Eowandir514260211.4291.038
Totals12403101411.250.637
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo KendrickDL518130140.167.540
Eladio the Fell!414121210.143.629
Flem Headmasher211113001.0005.000
Totals1133362650.182.714
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thailla Anaril828050200.179.429
Totals828050200.179.429
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang93661341310.3611.156
Totals93661341310.3611.156
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly831340112.129.281
Totals831340112.129.281
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore9342110440.324.777
Totals9342110440.324.777
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller930160240.200.519
Erimak Tinalith518150100.278.556
Hahai Armpoker516160100.375.750
Totals19643170440.266.586
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats518240041.222.641
Davey Ironmaster414351321.3571.080
Totals932591362.281.832
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kognar Moonkiller934080010.235.492
Totals934080010.235.492
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Suuggek Ettincrawler9358112481.3141.013
Meriadoc Hill13000010.000.250
Totals10388112491.289.952
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pruurk Fingereater931271320.226.628
Totals931271320.226.628
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dejahdor Stonerapper9347122240.3531.068
Tom Bird9304102320.333.975
Totals186411224560.3441.025
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Elast Marmolejo2202013.3124.051.43.235
Till Underhill2200011.090.821.00.179
Papa Weidner220209.3119.641.93.325
Lantai Lómebrildur110107.772.351.57.276
Nol the Tearer110107.075.141.57.276
Eormenred *UrukBane110005.380.00.94.158
Totals9906053.7543.861.42.246
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden!3330023.0311.571.13.256
Charlie Seaward2220015.0121.801.07.254
Driado LeatherfaceAAA111008.794.15.92.219
Vrsorbag the Wretched111008.060.00.88.194
Aruden Fistslammer!111007.082.57.71.160
Meriamli Rockcrusher110007.051.291.00.231
Totals9980068.7711.831.00.232
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Peregrin Green300005.361.691.31.176
Zudor Eigorn200003.732.451.91.231
Neli Silvershaker200003.749.822.18.353
Hamson Brandybuck400002.720.001.50.333
Duudak Heartmasher700102.7327.005.25.562
Phaibis the Iron Monger400102.0222.505.00.538
Kagan Trolltearer10000.700.00.00.000
Totals23002020.7208.272.42.360
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Nerog of Talok III400043.360.00.60.182
Celiborn Halelbo100013.020.00.67.200
Aldo Even300012.020.001.00.286
Myrth Tinalinde10000.310.00.00.000
Totals900068.7110.00.69.207
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur300102.756.751.87.364
Totals300102.756.751.87.364
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien401023.742.45.82.214
Totals401023.742.45.82.214
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Wednesday, February 22nd, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.