11-07-2033
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2033 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 75-87
6 vs. 15 Bree Cheese
1st place, 106-56
Box Scores
May 5, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Carrock01000000000 170
Bree00010000001 282
W: N. of Talok III L: A. Elondir
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: M. Anulinde
Notes: G. Moonripper strikes out 10, G. Moonripper goes 9 1/3 innings
May 6, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Carrock00000000200 271
Bree00010001002 462
W: A. Even L: B. Sandyman
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 16
May 7, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 2345678910111213RHE
Carrock000020000000240
Bree000010000001390
W: A. Even L: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: M. Silverhead
Notes: M. Rockcrusher strikes out 10
May 8, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   0100
Bree00100180X   10150
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Weidner
HR - BRE: N. Ringbender, M. Anulinde, J. Bats
May 31, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree102100100   5132
Carrock01101220X   7140
W: G. Moonripper L: S. Fadrielindë S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde (2), E. *Knucklebreaker CAR: H. Armpoker, K. Ironbiter
Jun 1, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000001001   261
Carrock000000001   190
W: E. Boroden L: E. *UrukBane S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: T. Bird
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 10, E. *UrukBane strikes out 11
Jun 2, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Bree31000000001 5121
Carrock02000100100 4100
W: N. of Talok III L: Z. Eigorn S: N. Bloodbelly
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, V. Denelmore CAR: H. Armpoker, K. Ironbiter
Jun 23, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000200   271
Bree001000000   170
W: E. *UrukBane L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur

Notes: M. Rockcrusher strikes out 10
Jun 24, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock003010000   491
Bree00101212X   790
W: A. Even L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - CAR: G. Toothbelly BRE: H. Chang (2)
Jun 25, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock001102000   490
Bree01021210X   7111
W: C. Halelbo L: P. Weidner S: N. of Talok III
Jun 26, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Carrock0251000010  9180
Bree2022012001  10142
W: N. of Talok III L: Z. Eigorn
HR - CAR: G. Oathkiller BRE: M. Anulinde (2), T. Bird, E. *Knucklebreaker, M. Silverhead, J. Bats
Jul 18, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Bree01000210003 7100
Carrock11020000001 5120
W: D. Earathien L: E. Earararil S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde, T. Bird, J. Bats, T. Kendrick CAR: T. Anaril (2)
Jul 19, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree200020201   7100
Carrock000210010   4100
W: V. the Wretched L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker (2), V. Denelmore
Sep 9, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000100018   10142
Bree010001003   580
W: H. Brandybuck L: N. of Talok III
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: H. Chang
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 10
Sep 10, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000003   372
Bree10000050X   661
W: A. Fistslammer L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: D. Ironmaster
Sep 11, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Carrock1200001010  5100
Bree0002000301  6130
W: N. of Talok III L: B. Sandyman
HR - CAR: S. Toemasher BRE: T. Bird, H. Chang
Sep 29, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree010002010   4111
Carrock01200002X   5110
W: N. Silvershaker L: D. Earathien S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: I. Trample, H. Armpoker, K. Ironbiter
Sep 29, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree040130010   9120
Carrock110000000   280
W: M. Rockcrusher L: E. Marmolejo
HR - BRE: N. Ringbender, M. Anulinde
Sep 30, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000002000   260
Carrock000000100   180
W: E. Boroden L: G. Moonripper S: N. of Talok III
Oct 1, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree302000000   5110
Carrock03120200X   8140
W: B. Sandyman L: C. Seaward S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: G. Toothbelly, F. Humansmasher, P. Fingereater, B. Sandyman
Oct 2, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree001000330   782
Carrock31241210X   14172
W: L. Lómebrildur L: A. Fistslammer S: C. Roadapple
HR - BRE: S. Ettincrawler, J. Bats CAR: G. Oathkiller, M. Sandyman
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.33371251201.204
Justin Bats, BRE.29714224110.929
Halewyn Chang, BRE.3049214140.890
Gromghash Toothbelly, CAR.3681232287.944
Isumbras Trample, CAR.413102631301.059
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane, CAR11037.73.11491.09.217
Edmund Boroden, BRE20032.01.12421.06.250
Lantai Lómebrildur, CAR13040.05.40361.40.253
Gigdish Moonripper, CAR11023.03.13241.17.230
Meriamli Rockcrusher, BRE11027.03.00341.04.216
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample1763102631350.4131.059
Fariaborn Humansmasher928541210.143.458
Vrsal Hinak20000000.000.000
Totals2891153041560.330.877
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker93671251280.3331.205
Noifur GhoulripperDL!825330030.120.334
Nurt Ringbender521642520.190.737
Totals22821619717130.232.825
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher!17645121460.188.488
Mungo Sandyman311341400.3641.182
Barliman J. Legáldor25020000.4001.000
Totals22808182860.225.613
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mororon Anulinde2191152491640.264.896
Totals2191152491640.264.896
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir19814250520.309.667
Betsie Sandyman1037251310.135.374
Bombur Orchead104120000.5001.000
Totals391227321830.262.589
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo Kendrick17616171650.279.694
Misil Silverhead1227692700.333.988
Ardatina Eowarang1020140400.200.440
Totals39108133031750.278.721
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thailla Anaril195731721102.298.855
Totals195731721102.298.855
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang1969921414100.304.890
Dosil Trollsmith14120100.5001.250
Totals20731023415100.315.909
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly208712322877.368.932
Totals208712322877.368.932
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore12548142460.259.722
Flem Headmasher827380100.296.667
Totals208111222560.272.705
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hahai Armpoker176610153740.227.692
Griswold Oathkiller1238862760.158.597
Celillbo Arwiama9346130441.3821.036
Song Baneguard22010000.5001.000
Totals401402435518141.250.753
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats20741422411140.297.923
Meriadoc Hill827260320.222.498
Totals281011628414160.277.812
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kasil Ironbiter16539153930.283.831
Bagak Heartwalker725170200.280.680
Issbis Elrarathien24010110.250.650
Totals2582102331240.280.777
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Ironmaster19889221724.250.585
Suuggek Ettincrawler520341120.200.623
Totals2410812262844.241.592
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger176691706110.258.642
Erimak Tinalith932140010.125.339
Pruurk Fingereater622471410.318.893
Totals321201428110130.233.612
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird2191152341030.253.727
Dejahdor Stonerapper618580670.4441.211
Totals271092031416100.284.822
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dirk Gently617120100.118.294
Totals617120100.118.294
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lantai Lómebrildur6613040.0365.401.35.253
Eormenred *UrukBane6611037.7493.111.09.217
Papa Weidner4402023.3214.631.41.272
Gigdish Moonripper3311023.0243.131.17.230
Elast Marmolejo220108.0715.752.25.405
Kelir OathkillerDL!300004.755.791.93.235
Hamson BrandybuckAAA301004.348.311.62.294
Camelia Roadapple200013.328.101.20.267
Peregrin GreenAAA100001.310.00.00.000
Till UnderhillAAA10000.000.00.001.000
Totals3121481145.71495.071.33.254
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden4420032.0421.121.06.250
Aruden Fistslammer5521028.0286.431.71.342
Meriamli Rockcrusher4411027.0343.00.85.216
Vrsorbag the Wretched4410022.7145.161.50.297
Totals1717620109.71183.781.27.278
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ardaseen Elondir12001010.365.231.35.325
Bulbo Sandyman5012010.076.301.20.250
Zudor Eigorn500206.023.001.67.261
Vavia the Terrible400005.351.69.75.211
Elremli EarararilAAA200103.7312.272.45.312
Grakar ElephantdicerAA100003.016.001.00.200
Dinar Beardsplitter200001.7321.604.80.583
Neli Silvershaker20100.700.003.00.333
Totals33026040.7275.981.52.296
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Charlie Seaward4401022.7204.761.59.330
Aldo Even14030017.7251.02.85.172
Donethirion Earathien12011014.0184.501.43.281
Celiborn Halelbo401005.363.381.31.250
Sabino Fadrielindë900103.767.361.36.143
Jean-Jacques Rousseau200003.737.362.45.389
Elrelf Isan100002.3011.573.00.333
Betsie Muddyfoot100002.303.861.29.222
Namak Bloodbelly100011.010.001.00.250
Dirt the Undominated200001.0036.005.00.571
Totals50453173.7794.521.47.276
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur1000149.750.931.76.325
Totals1000149.750.931.76.325
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Nerog of Talok III14041715.7234.021.34.262
Totals14041715.7234.021.34.262
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Monday, September 26th, 2016
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.