06-02-2031
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2031 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 21-36
1 vs. 5 Bree Cheese
1st place, 45-13
Box Scores
Apr 20, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   010
Bree00000010X   160
W: E. Boroden L: P. Green S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: B. Hilldweller
Apr 21, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010100000   270
Bree03030300X   9152
W: P. Fields L: C. Seaward S: S. Tinytoes
HR - CAR: S. Baneguard BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, H. Chang (2), T. Bird
Notes: P. Fields strikes out 10
Apr 22, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000020102   590
Bree000020000   270
W: E. *UrukBane L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: H. Bridger BRE: M. Silverhead
May 26, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree070003010   11130
Carrock000001000   163
W: L. Niven L: G. Moonripper
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper
May 27, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree100300000   4100
Carrock000010000   161
W: A. Fistslammer L: C. Seaward S: D. Earathien
May 28, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree101131000   7130
Carrock004110000   6140
W: L. Niven L: E. Marmolejo S: D. Earathien
HR - CAR: S. Baneguard
Jul 3, 2031

1:05 pm
Carrock Bears 21-36, On Road: 8-19
Bree Cheese 45-13, At Home: 22-8
 
 
Jul 4, 2031

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 21-36, On Road: 8-19
Bree Cheese 45-13, At Home: 22-8
 
 
Jul 5, 2031

3:05 pm
Carrock Bears 21-36, On Road: 8-19
Bree Cheese 45-13, At Home: 22-8
 
 
Aug 8, 2031

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 45-13, On Road: 23-5
Carrock Bears 21-36, At Home: 13-17
 
 
Aug 9, 2031

1:05 pm
Bree Cheese 45-13, On Road: 23-5
Carrock Bears 21-36, At Home: 13-17
 
 
Aug 10, 2031

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 45-13, On Road: 23-5
Carrock Bears 21-36, At Home: 13-17
 
 
Sep 13, 2031

1:05 pm
Carrock Bears 21-36, On Road: 8-19
Bree Cheese 45-13, At Home: 22-8
 
 
Sep 14, 2031

1:05 pm
Carrock Bears 21-36, On Road: 8-19
Bree Cheese 45-13, At Home: 22-8
 
 
Sep 15, 2031

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 21-36, On Road: 8-19
Bree Cheese 45-13, At Home: 22-8
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Tom Bird, BRE.375491801.083
Honeysuckle Bridger, CAR.25034150.929
Halewyn Chang, BRE.429692601.223
Davey Ironmaster, BRE.4176100411.065
Hunrik Simpson, CAR.42138010.943
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane, CAR1006.03.0051.17.261
Edmund Boroden, BRE1008.00.0090.38.042
Peregrin Fields, BRE1006.01.50101.67.217
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE1006.01.5061.50.227
Meriamli Rockcrusher, BRE01011.02.45131.36.200
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vrsal Hinak519040030.211.529
Isumbras Trample410120220.200.508
Totals929160250.207.521
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker624361240.250.774
Totals624361240.250.774
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher416030120.188.465
Totals416030120.188.465
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Hilldweller621461230.286.804
Totals621461230.286.804
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Sandyman515130040.200.702
Totals515130040.200.702
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo Kendrick623140010.174.426
Misil Silverhead14111200.2501.250
Totals727251210.185.548
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Song Baneguard520252310.250.886
Totals520252310.250.886
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang621692630.4291.223
Totals621692630.4291.223
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel514140011.286.690
Totals514140011.286.690
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore523280420.348.791
Totals523280420.348.791
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hunrik Simpson619380140.421.943
Celillbo Arwiama310110040.100.557
Totals929490180.310.804
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats623260340.261.718
Totals623260340.261.718
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger516341550.250.929
Galuhir of Lorien39140110.4441.056
Bagak HeartwalkerAAA10000000.000.000
Totals925481660.320.972
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Ironmaster5246100411.4171.065
Totals5246100411.4171.065
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kasil Ironbiter520120130.100.317
Griswold Oathkiller619130120.158.438
Totals1139250250.128.376
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird624491800.3751.083
Dejahdor Stonerapper623551221.217.671
Roger Kobold Friend13000010.000.250
Totals135091421031.280.841
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Barliman J. Legáldor29000000.000.000
Totals29000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Charlie Seaward2202010.778.442.16.377
Elast Marmolejo300106.352.84.95.136
Eormenred *UrukBane111006.053.001.17.261
Lantai Lómebrildur110004.7511.572.57.478
Gigdish Moonripper110101.7037.805.40.500
Totals8514029.3228.281.94.344
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Meriamli Rockcrusher2201011.0132.451.36.200
Edmund Boroden111008.090.00.38.042
Peregrin Fields111006.0101.501.67.217
Aruden Fistslammer111006.061.501.50.227
Larry Niven202004.334.152.31.368
Jean-Jacques Rousseau110003.7212.273.00.444
Smealf Tinytoes100013.030.001.67.222
Totals9651142.0462.571.50.232
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Peregrin Green110107.041.291.14.250
Ardaseen Elondir300004.010.001.25.214
Tika Proudneck200003.734.911.64.286
Zudor Eigorn100003.330.00.90.182
David Brownlock@200002.010.001.00.000
Rose Nourdi10000.7113.506.00.571
Totals10101020.7131.741.35.250
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Celiborn Halelbo300004.070.001.50.214
Betsie Muddyfoot100002.720.00.00.000
Namak Bloodbelly20000.700.00.00.000
Totals600007.390.00.82.125
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur200012.050.00.00.000
Totals200012.050.00.00.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien400033.734.911.64.286
Sabino Fadrielindë200001.020.00.00.000
Totals600034.753.861.29.235
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.1
Saturday, May 23rd, 2015
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.