07-02-2035
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2035 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 36-46
2 vs. 7 Bree Cheese
1st place, 51-31
Box Scores
Apr 23, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000200100   390
Carrock001000000   140
W: E. Boroden L: E. Marmolejo S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: E. the Fell, H. Chang CAR: T. Anaril
Apr 24, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree400000000   471
Carrock000012000   390
W: G. Dryadslicer L: T. Underhill S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper CAR: A. Eowandir
May 24, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000500   5100
Carrock000000011   261
W: E. Boroden L: P. Weidner
HR - CAR: E. Tinalith, G. Oathkiller
May 25, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree030001000   470
Carrock100000100   270
W: B. Muddyfoot L: L. Lómebrildur S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: D. Ironmaster
May 26, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   041
Carrock00000001X   160
W: E. Marmolejo L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: S. Toemasher
May 27, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree103003000   7110
Carrock023000010   6140
W: V. the Wretched L: P. the Iron Monger S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: S. Ettincrawler, J. Bats CAR: K. Moonkiller, E. Tinalith, R. Beardtwister
Jun 1, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010000000   150
Bree02700100X   10100
W: B. Rascaltamer L: T. Underhill
HR - BRE: E. the Fell, E. *Knucklebreaker
Jun 2, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock710100000   9130
Bree000000000   043
W: E. *UrukBane L: S. the Slobberer
HR - CAR: S. Toemasher
Notes: E. *UrukBane strikes out 11
Jun 3, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock011000000   271
Bree00022011X   6150
W: E. Boroden L: P. Weidner S: D. Earathien
HR - CAR: G. Toothbelly BRE: M. Anulinde, T. Bird, E. *Knucklebreaker
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 10
Jul 19, 2035

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 36-46, On Road: 18-29
Bree Cheese 51-31, At Home: 22-16
 
 
Jul 20, 2035

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 36-46, On Road: 18-29
Bree Cheese 51-31, At Home: 22-16
 
 
Jul 21, 2035

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 36-46, On Road: 18-29
Bree Cheese 51-31, At Home: 22-16
 
 
Jul 22, 2035

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 36-46, On Road: 18-29
Bree Cheese 51-31, At Home: 22-16
 
 
Sep 5, 2035

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 36-46, On Road: 18-29
Bree Cheese 51-31, At Home: 22-16
 
 
Sep 6, 2035

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 36-46, On Road: 18-29
Bree Cheese 51-31, At Home: 22-16
 
 
Sep 21, 2035

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 51-31, On Road: 29-15
Carrock Bears 36-46, At Home: 18-17
 
 
Sep 22, 2035

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 51-31, On Road: 29-15
Carrock Bears 36-46, At Home: 18-17
 
 
Sep 23, 2035

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 51-31, On Road: 29-15
Carrock Bears 36-46, At Home: 18-17
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.29069230.859
Justin Bats, BRE.34669140.971
Eladio the Fell, BRE.25047260.844
Erimak Tinalith, CAR.21044220.897
Sirbag Toemasher, CAR.389614240.977
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane, CAR1009.00.00110.56.138
Edmund Boroden, BRE30025.71.75220.82.189
Elast Marmolejo, CAR11015.01.80121.00.218
Borelas Rascaltamer, BRE10011.04.9181.27.262
Kagan Trolltearer, CAR00011.01.6451.00.167
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fariaborn Humansmasher724170400.292.613
Akor Salvatore36010000.167.333
Totals1030180400.267.558
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker831692330.290.859
Amalgarbha Rangosch58130200.375.875
Totals13397122530.308.862
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher9366142410.389.961
Totals9366142410.389.961
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mororon Anulinde931671230.226.649
Totals931671230.226.649
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina EowandirAAA830151310.167.460
Galildur Isauron34010000.250.500
Totals1134161310.176.465
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowarang618150220.278.739
Flem HeadmasherAAA30000000.000.000
Totals918150220.278.739
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thailla Anaril931251300.161.484
Totals931251300.161.484
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eladio the Fell928472630.250.823
Halewyn ChangDL28131500.3751.250
Dosil Trollsmith44010000.250.500
Totals154051131130.275.876
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly9374111212.297.721
Totals9374111212.297.721
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore9383120130.316.734
Totals9383120130.316.734
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller931451260.161.652
Totals931451260.161.652
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats926691470.346.971
Totals926691470.346.971
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kognar Moonkiller937161200.162.405
Relin Beardtwister723271300.304.826
Pimpernel Miller312140000.333.750
Totals19724172500.236.597
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Suuggek EttincrawlerDL729231330.103.394
Davey Ironmaster14121300.5002.000
Totals833352630.152.586
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Erimak TinalithDL619442230.211.897
Goreathor TinàlindëAAA28110010.125.347
Totals827552240.185.735
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird832471520.219.608
Dejahdor Stonerapper930461360.200.667
Gefur Goblintearer28030001.375.750
Totals19708162881.229.651
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mungo Sandyman10000000.000.000
Totals10000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Elast Marmolejo2211015.0121.801.00.218
Till Underhill3302011.7913.112.31.333
Papa Weidner2202011.0133.271.36.300
Eormenred *UrukBane111009.0110.00.56.138
Lantai Lómebrildur110104.336.231.38.294
Totals9926051.0484.761.33.260
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden3330025.7221.75.74.189
Borelas Rascaltamer2210011.084.911.27.262
Meriamli Rockcrusher110108.091.12.88.207
Grudak Dryadslicer111007.073.861.29.269
Charlie Seaward110004.322.08.92.235
Sjors the SlobbererDL11010.7213.509.00.500
Totals9952056.7502.701.04.234
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Phaibis the Iron Monger300106.077.502.33.444
Hamson Brandybuck300003.050.001.00.111
Nol the Tearer200003.029.003.00.429
Kelir Oathkiller100002.000.001.00.143
Totals9001014.0145.142.00.351
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Vrsorbag the Wretched201006.770.001.35.280
Jean-Jacques Rousseau100003.714.911.36.286
Aldo Even300003.330.00.60.182
Betsie Muddyfoot101003.332.70.60.100
Namak Bloodbelly10000.710.00.00.000
Rowan Roper30000.3127.009.00.750
Totals11020018.0162.001.17.258
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kagan TrolltearerAAA3000011.051.641.00.167
Gandealas Fáldur300013.030.00.67.100
Totals6000114.081.29.93.152
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien600055.350.00.75.211
Totals600055.350.00.75.211
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Thursday, July 27th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.