11-11-2030
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2030 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
3rd place, 82-80
8 vs. 7 Bree Cheese
4th place, 70-92
Box Scores
May 9, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock510040000   1090
Bree301002102   992
W: L. Ragnarok L: I. Whitfoot S: B. Miller
HR - CAR: H. Bridger, H. Armpoker BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, M. Silverhead, N. Grudgetearer
May 10, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 5678910111213141516RHE
Carrock200000000000381
Bree0201000000014121
W: K. Goblinmaker L: W. the Mauler
HR - BRE: B. Toothchewer
May 11, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100100000   231
Bree00000201X   381
W: K. Livertrembler L: B. Miller S: M. Centaur
HR - CAR: H. Armpoker BRE: D. Ironmaster, M. Silverhead
Notes: K. Livertrembler strikes out 11
May 12, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock003000030   6111
Bree100002000   370
W: A. Elondir L: U. Elreoma S: D. Brownlock
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
May 20, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000410   562
Carrock000000020   251
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Green S: L. Aenoa
HR - CAR: I. Trample
May 21, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   040
Carrock00000001X   150
W: G. Moonripper L: U. Elreoma S: L. Ragnarok
Aug 2, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789101112RHE
Carrock1100010220007121
Bree22001010100411142
W: F. Ringbiter L: C. Roadapple
HR - CAR: F. Denildriel, S. Baneguard, P. Moss (2) BRE: D. Ironmaster, E. *Knucklebreaker (2)
Notes: E. *Knucklebreaker plates 6
Aug 3, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock310000020   6100
Bree02202100X   7110
W: J. Rousseau L: E. Marmolejo S: M. Centaur
HR - BRE: E. the Unknowing, D. Ironmaster, T. Bird, I. Gollilas
Aug 4, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock001000410   6101
Bree000200210   5101
W: G. Moonripper L: M. Gelb S: G. Faldur
HR - CAR: C. Arwiama, G. Oathkiller BRE: R. Anvil-tester
Aug 9, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree010010000   240
Carrock10030001X   571
W: G. Moonripper L: J. Rousseau S: G. Faldur
HR - BRE: T. Kendrick CAR: C. of the Men of Old
Aug 10, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree020020000   480
Carrock00000510X   6110
W: E. Marmolejo L: M. Gelb S: G. Faldur
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, P. Bramble CAR: I. Trample, G. Oathkiller
Aug 11, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree115220040   15140
Carrock112240010   11133
W: L. Aenoa L: L. Lomebrildur
HR - CAR: I. Trample, H. Bridger, G. Oathkiller (2), P. Moss
Sep 20, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree074110001   14181
Carrock001100000   261
W: A. Fistslammer L: C. Seaward
HR - BRE: T. Bird, P. Bramble
Sep 21, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   080
Carrock00000001X   160
W: D. Brownlock L: J. Rousseau S: G. Faldur
Sep 22, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree102000000   380
Carrock00005010X   6101
W: G. Moonripper L: K. Livertrembler S: G. Faldur
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker CAR: S. Baneguard
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.360111861801.259
Tom Bird, BRE.343512251.971
Honeysuckle Bridger, CAR.340916290.967
Ive Gollilas, BRE.343712140.966
Griswold Oathkiller, CAR.34181541201.071
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE20021.01.71180.81.129
Peregrin Green, CAR01022.32.82241.30.210
Kignar Livertrembler, BRE11019.04.74250.79.176
Gigdish Moonripper, CAR40033.32.16311.23.205
Jean-Jacques Rousseau, BRE12021.74.15201.52.266
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample144110114840.268.936
Vrsal Hinak1121230010.143.372
Totals256212144850.226.747
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker1250111861890.3601.250
Nurt Ringbender12000020.000.500
Totals13521118618110.3461.222
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gifur Silverbane1225040221.160.382
Annun Elrolas10000000.000.000
Totals1325040221.160.382
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Roger Kobold Friend9346120621.353.830
Tika Trample@923030130.130.396
Soalia Lomadriethien@619150020.263.596
Totals24767200771.263.637
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir1231380321.258.626
Betsie Sandyman13010010.333.833
Totals1334390331.265.648
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eranak the Unknowing936471630.194.556
Noisur Grudgetearer718331260.167.749
Farag Cleavergobber@13000000.000.000
Totals17577102890.175.595
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel1551571220.137.385
Song Baneguard1131652640.161.644
Totals268211123860.146.485
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo Kendrick828781140.286.911
Amaran Lomarariand@617320020.118.328
Totals144510101160.222.692
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Moss1031573530.226.802
Bombur Orchead918250213.278.705
Totals19497123743.245.766
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Radiden Anvil-tester829491520.310.907
Misil Silverhead726482700.308.885
Fing the Squeaker@621030320.143.360
Totals217682031540.263.747
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Celillbo Arwiama13436141587.326.842
Totals13436141587.326.842
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ive Gollilas8357121430.343.966
Balzag Toothchewer@621331440.143.593
Volin Orcworker413250110.385.890
Meriadoc HillAAA14020000.5001.000
Totals197312222980.301.841
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hahai Armpoker145981521120.254.652
Mamli Zaragoza820130041.150.442
Careryn of the Men of Old1119341671.211.791
Totals33981222317132.224.642
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Deivi Ironmaster!1354111631042.296.863
Totals1354111631042.296.863
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger144791629100.340.967
Griswold Oathkiller144481541250.3411.059
Kasil Ironbiter618550041.278.854
Galuhir of LorienAAA918130110.167.433
Totals431272339622201.307.910
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Bramble135714122684.211.641
Tom Bird9355122541.343.971
Rukak Ettincrusher46000130.000.300
Totals26981924412155.245.737
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gigdish Moonripper5540033.3312.161.23.205
Peregrin Green4401022.3242.821.16.210
Charlie Seaward3301014.358.791.67.344
Lantai Lomebrildur220106.7513.502.40.394
Camelia RoadappleAAA300105.368.442.81.273
Imrauwyn of the White Tree100001.3327.004.50.600
Totals181444083.3745.181.54.267
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Jean-Jacques Rousseau3312021.7204.151.48.266
Aruden Fistslammer3320021.0181.71.76.129
Kignar Livertrembler3311019.0254.74.79.176
Ulmina Elreoma2202015.3114.111.24.267
Linwood Aenoa501016.369.952.53.360
Kolak Goblinmaker@301003.724.911.91.308
Shara the Iron Fist@200003.739.822.45.267
Irene WhitfootDL110101.0136.005.00.500
Totals221266191.7864.711.30.234
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Elast Marmolejo5011010.077.201.60.343
Papa Weidner800009.3104.821.39.237
Rodney Fyra400007.052.572.00.286
David Brownlock701016.382.841.11.174
Ardaseen ElondirDL301006.010.00.67.167
Lanria Ragnarok211015.719.531.59.304
Wonai the Mauler600105.773.181.41.294
Ruwon of Romulus100002.030.001.00.143
Bertev Miller@200111.745.401.20.286
Totals38143353.7464.361.40.260
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Marus Gelb2202011.796.171.71.277
Frohil Celilborn@4100010.7153.371.31.231
Hob Kendrick500007.352.451.77.310
Elrelf Isan300005.351.69.75.111
Foisil Ringbiter201002.320.001.71.375
Niggek Orctwister@20000.7127.003.00.500
Totals18312038.0374.031.50.262
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Faldur500055.040.00.60.125
Totals500055.040.00.60.125
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Milo Centaur@600029.0152.001.11.250
Sabino Fadrielinde300001.3113.50.75.200
Totals9000210.3163.481.06.243
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.15
Sunday, February 1st, 2015
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.