11-26-2029
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2029 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
3rd place, 74-88
9 vs. 7 Bree Cheese
4th place, 74-88
Box Scores
May 6, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Carrock00010001000 270
Bree00000001101 3121
W: M. Centaur L: R. of Romulus
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker, C. *Bookbinder
Notes: K. Livertrembler strikes out 10
May 7, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000100001   250
Bree12120000X   690
W: U. Elreoma L: L. Lomebrildur
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker
May 8, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   021
Bree11001000X   391
W: K. Goblinmaker L: B. of Numenor
HR - BRE: A. Lomarariand
Notes: K. Goblinmaker pitches a 2-hit shutout
May 17, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree001011000   370
Carrock00301002X   6100
W: P. Green L: U. Elreoma S: L. Ragnarok
HR - BRE: S. Lomadriethien, D. Ironmaster, S. the Sneaky CAR: I. Trample, S. Heartcutter
May 18, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree010000030   462
Carrock11410100X   882
W: B. of Numenor L: K. Goblinmaker
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker (2) CAR: S. Baneguard, M. Silverhead, C. of the Men of Old, S. Heartcutter
May 19, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree710000000   8121
Carrock000200031   681
W: H. Kendrick L: G. Moonripper S: S. Fadrielinde
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker, T. Trample, S. the Sneaky CAR: S. Baneguard
May 24, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock212200000   7112
Bree30131000X   890
W: F. Celilborn L: T. Grudgesmith S: S. Fadrielinde
HR - BRE: B. Toothchewer, S. the Sneaky
May 25, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000001000   121
Bree21000000X   360
W: A. Fistslammer L: C. Seaward S: S. Fadrielinde

Notes: A. Lomarariand steals 3 bases
May 26, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock200000000   262
Bree32000100X   6110
W: K. Livertrembler L: L. Lomebrildur
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: S. Lomadriethien, P. Bramble
Notes: K. Livertrembler strikes out 10
Aug 6, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100220010   6111
Bree100020000   380
W: C. Seaward L: R. Bolger S: D. Brownlock
HR - CAR: M. Silverhead, K. Ironbiter, C. of the Men of Old BRE: D. Ironmaster
Aug 7, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010000402   7100
Bree200010000   3101
W: P. Green L: I. Whitfoot S: L. Ragnarok
Aug 8, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock202201000   7150
Bree000020001   362
W: T. Grudgesmith L: F. Celilborn
HR - CAR: K. Ironbiter BRE: F. the Squeaker
Sep 23, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   020
Carrock00010001X   260
W: O. *Enthugger L: A. Fistslammer S: D. Brownlock
HR - CAR: H. Armpoker
Notes: O. *Enthugger strikes out 12
Sep 24, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree002000300   5100
Carrock21001030X   7131
W: P. Green L: U. Elreoma S: D. Brownlock
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker CAR: T. Meneldur
Sep 25, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree001000002   391
Carrock100001002   481
W: B. of Numenor L: M. Centaur
HR - BRE: P. Bramble, V. Orcworker, D. Ironmaster CAR: K. Ironbiter (2)
Sep 26, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree010010000   271
Carrock02400001X   780
W: L. Lomebrildur L: R. Bolger S: T. Grudgesmith
HR - BRE: I. the Tearer CAR: A. Earadriewen
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Ponto Bramble, BRE.21459265.806
Honeysuckle Bridger, CAR.283513072.832
Kasil Ironbiter, CAR.42914154721.517
Soalia Lomadriethien, BRE.324612230.986
Fing the Squeaker, BRE.291101671201.041
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Ulmina Elreoma, BRE12020.75.23121.35.263
Peregrin Green, CAR30020.04.05141.70.321
Tiran Grudgesmith, CAR11121.33.38271.12.184
Kignar Livertrembler, BRE10025.02.16260.92.186
Charlie Seaward, CAR11031.02.03141.16.237
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras TrampleDL12394102950.256.777
Nuurt Anvilrender413140100.308.615
Vrsal Hinak311130200.273.727
Totals196361721250.270.736
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Soalia Lomadriethien12376122360.324.986
Grikak Spleenwhomper722120000.091.227
Nurt Ringbender14000000.000.000
Totals20637142360.222.671
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gifur Silverbane1029490680.310.873
Sanai HeartcutterAAA621352520.238.876
Born Baggins36000000.000.000
Totals1956714211100.250.792
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vranak FacestomperDL11376130560.351.847
Tika Trample935671310.200.537
Ishnakh the Tearer26211110.167.952
Totals227814212980.269.722
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir15504100450.200.533
Thaija Meneldur410321300.200.900
Totals19607121750.200.595
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Noisur Grudgetearer1035070200.200.457
Porto Took79000000.000.000
Totals1744070200.159.364
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel1340330120.075.191
Song Baneguard722552500.227.773
Totals2062882620.129.396
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Amaran Lomarariand15533141255.264.667
Squeaky the Sneaky12435631070.140.655
Totals2796820412125.208.661
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Moss13393110340.282.631
Misil SilverheadDL!723362420.261.829
Totals20626172760.274.704
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fing the Squeaker1555101671240.2911.030
Rasman the Orc Trainer411120011.182.432
Totals1966111871251.273.930
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hahai Armpoker724451120.208.644
Celillbo Arwiama314450211.357.829
Totals10388101331.263.712
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Roger Kobold Friend1032390542.281.736
Balzag Toothchewer1025361361.240.787
Volin Orcworker415231200.200.600
Meriadoc Hill28030000.375.875
Totals2680821210103.263.744
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Careryn of the Men of Old15598142951.237.665
Arwuwyn Earadriewen825441222.160.502
Totals2384121831173.214.617
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Deivi Ironmaster13476113534.234.727
Totals13476113534.234.727
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger134651307132.283.832
Kasil Ironbiter103514154782.4291.506
Galuhir of Lorien718140100.222.556
Lagnar Goldtearer35020100.4001.000
Griswold Oathkiller11000000.000.000
Totals341052034416214.3241.017
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Bramble12425926115.214.806
Cuthbert *Bookbinder10234121240.5221.245
Totals226592138155.323.958
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Charlie Seaward4411031.0142.031.16.237
Peregrin Green3330020.0144.051.60.321
Busin of Numenor4221013.032.771.15.245
Lantai Lomebrildur3312012.049.002.42.340
Odessa *Enthugger111006.3120.00.32.095
Gigdish Moonripper220104.3222.853.00.381
Totals171585086.7494.471.47.274
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kignar Livertrembler3310025.0262.16.88.186
Ulmina Elreoma3312020.7125.231.31.263
Kolak Goblinmaker3311013.396.751.58.260
Hob Kendrick4110013.065.541.15.188
Aruden Fistslammer2211012.781.42.87.140
Rabur Bolger2202010.0810.802.20.383
Frohil Celilborn311107.7910.572.87.472
Irene Whitfoot110106.357.112.37.333
Shara the Iron Fist100002.020.00.50.000
Totals2216680110.7855.201.41.257
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Tiran Grudgesmith10111121.3273.381.13.184
Ruwon of Romulus5001010.7133.371.69.311
Wonai the Mauler400007.380.00.55.083
Ardaseen Elondir700005.760.001.41.167
Bertev Miller200002.010.002.00.273
Totals28112147.0552.301.23.207
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Sabino Fadrielinde600036.351.421.58.261
Nick TendertushAAA200004.330.00.69.200
Isembard Hill200003.724.911.09.200
Typhoon Amber100003.010.00.33.100
Totals11000317.3111.561.04.206
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lanria Ragnarok500024.074.501.25.200
David Brownlock300033.070.00.67.100
Totals800057.0142.571.00.160
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Milo Centaur801106.3101.421.26.231
Thaitai Galindil200003.717.361.36.231
Foisil Ringbiter100002.740.00.75.000
Totals11011012.7152.841.18.191
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP14 v.3.0.12
Friday, July 25th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.