09-26-2033
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2033 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 70-83
3 vs. 13 Bree Cheese
1st place, 103-51
Box Scores
May 5, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Carrock01000000000 170
Bree00010000001 282
W: N. of Talok III L: A. Elondir
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: M. Anulinde
Notes: G. Moonripper strikes out 10, G. Moonripper goes 9 1/3 innings
May 6, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Carrock00000000200 271
Bree00010001002 462
W: A. Even L: B. Sandyman
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 16
May 7, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 2345678910111213RHE
Carrock000020000000240
Bree000010000001390
W: A. Even L: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: M. Silverhead
Notes: M. Rockcrusher strikes out 10
May 8, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   0100
Bree00100180X   10150
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Weidner
HR - BRE: N. Ringbender, M. Anulinde, J. Bats
May 31, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree102100100   5132
Carrock01101220X   7140
W: G. Moonripper L: S. Fadrielindë S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde (2), E. *Knucklebreaker CAR: H. Armpoker, K. Ironbiter
Jun 1, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000001001   261
Carrock000000001   190
W: E. Boroden L: E. *UrukBane S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: T. Bird
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 10, E. *UrukBane strikes out 11
Jun 2, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Bree31000000001 5121
Carrock02000100100 4100
W: N. of Talok III L: Z. Eigorn S: N. Bloodbelly
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, V. Denelmore CAR: H. Armpoker, K. Ironbiter
Jun 23, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000200   271
Bree001000000   170
W: E. *UrukBane L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur

Notes: M. Rockcrusher strikes out 10
Jun 24, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock003010000   491
Bree00101212X   790
W: A. Even L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - CAR: G. Toothbelly BRE: H. Chang (2)
Jun 25, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock001102000   490
Bree01021210X   7111
W: C. Halelbo L: P. Weidner S: N. of Talok III
Jun 26, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Carrock0251000010  9180
Bree2022012001  10142
W: N. of Talok III L: Z. Eigorn
HR - CAR: G. Oathkiller BRE: M. Anulinde (2), T. Bird, E. *Knucklebreaker, M. Silverhead, J. Bats
Jul 18, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Bree01000210003 7100
Carrock11020000001 5120
W: D. Earathien L: E. Earararil S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde, T. Bird, J. Bats, T. Kendrick CAR: T. Anaril (2)
Jul 19, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree200020201   7100
Carrock000210010   4100
W: V. the Wretched L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker (2), V. Denelmore
Sep 9, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000100018   10142
Bree010001003   580
W: H. Brandybuck L: N. of Talok III
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: H. Chang
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 10
Sep 10, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000003   372
Bree10000050X   661
W: A. Fistslammer L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: D. Ironmaster
Sep 11, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Carrock1200001010  5100
Bree0002000301  6130
W: N. of Talok III L: B. Sandyman
HR - CAR: S. Toemasher BRE: T. Bird, H. Chang
Sep 29, 2033

1:05 pm
Bree Cheese 103-51, On Road: 39-34
Carrock Bears 70-83, At Home: 37-35
 
 
Sep 29, 2033

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 103-51, On Road: 39-34
Carrock Bears 70-83, At Home: 37-35
 
 
Sep 30, 2033

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 103-51, On Road: 39-34
Carrock Bears 70-83, At Home: 37-35
 
 
Oct 1, 2033

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 103-51, On Road: 39-34
Carrock Bears 70-83, At Home: 37-35
 
 
Oct 2, 2033

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 103-51, On Road: 39-34
Carrock Bears 70-83, At Home: 37-35
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.33371251201.204
Thailla Anaril, CAR.3213172112.919
Halewyn Chang, BRE.2938174120.908
Kasil Ironbiter, CAR.306915390.897
Isumbras Trample, CAR.4409223901.132
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane, CAR11033.72.14410.89.179
Edmund Boroden, BRE10024.01.12361.08.242
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE20025.34.97261.46.314
Gigdish Moonripper, CAR10017.33.12171.10.254
Meriamli Rockcrusher, BRE01020.03.15261.00.214
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample14509223930.4401.132
Fariaborn Humansmasher723320010.087.212
Vrsal Hinak10000000.000.000
Totals227312243940.329.843
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *KnucklebreakerDL93671251280.3331.205
Noifur Ghoulripper!825330030.120.334
Nurt Ringbender13221110.6672.417
Totals18641217613120.266.928
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher17645121460.188.488
Totals17645121460.188.488
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mororon Anulinde1774121781430.230.851
Totals1774121781430.230.851
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir16693210500.304.648
Betsie Sandyman622130100.136.273
Bombur Orchead74120000.5001.000
Totals29955260600.274.576
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo Kendrick14535141430.264.662
Misil Silverhead1023682500.3481.072
Ardatina Eowarang717130200.176.343
Totals3193122531130.269.705
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thailla Anaril165331721102.321.919
Totals165331721102.321.919
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang165881741280.293.908
Totals165881741280.293.908
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly16698211574.304.760
Totals16698211574.304.760
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore9417132330.317.851
Flem Headmasher723380100.348.783
Totals166410212430.328.827
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hahai Armpoker15577112540.193.575
Griswold Oathkiller1034651550.147.509
Celillbo Arwiama518390211.5001.415
Song Baneguard22010000.5001.000
Totals321111626312101.234.696
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats1764101738110.266.811
Meriadoc Hill519150120.263.596
Totals2283112239130.265.762
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kasil Ironbiter15499153930.306.897
Bagak Heartwalker725170200.280.680
Issbis Elrarathien11000000.000.000
Totals2375102231130.293.814
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Ironmaster16728181723.250.604
Suuggek Ettincrawler14000000.000.000
Totals17768181723.237.572
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger13525110390.212.567
Erimak Tinalith828140010.143.387
Pruurk Fingereater310140200.4001.000
Totals249071905100.211.562
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird177411184930.243.746
Dejahdor Stonerapper!618580670.4441.211
Totals23921626415100.283.853
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Barliman J. Legáldor11000000.000.000
Totals11000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Dirk Gently415120100.133.333
Totals415120100.133.333
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lantai Lómebrildur5503034.0315.561.38.261
Eormenred *UrukBane5511033.7412.14.89.179
Papa Weidner4402023.3214.631.41.272
Gigdish Moonripper2210017.3173.121.10.254
Kelir OathkillerDL300004.755.791.93.235
Hamson Brandybuck301004.348.311.62.294
Elast Marmolejo110004.0113.501.75.368
Elremli EarararilAAA200103.7312.272.45.312
Peregrin GreenAAA100001.310.00.00.000
Till Underhill10000.000.00.001.000
Totals2717370126.31244.701.28.247
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Aruden Fistslammer4420025.3264.971.42.314
Edmund Boroden3310024.0361.121.08.242
Vrsorbag the Wretched4410022.7145.161.50.297
Meriamli Rockcrusher3301020.0263.15.80.214
Charlie Seaward3300019.7182.751.37.288
Totals1717410111.71203.471.24.274
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ardaseen Elondir900108.346.481.68.382
Zudor Eigorn500206.023.001.67.261
Bulbo Sandyman300204.0115.752.50.412
Vavia the Terrible200002.020.00.00.000
Dinar Beardsplitter10000.31108.0118.00.833
Neli Silvershaker10000.300.00.00.000
Totals21005021.0108.141.90.356
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Aldo Even11030013.3200.68.75.130
Donethirion Earathien11010013.0184.151.46.283
Sabino Fadrielindë800103.764.911.09.143
Jean-Jacques Rousseau200003.737.362.45.389
Celiborn Halelbo301002.323.861.29.222
Namak Bloodbelly100011.010.001.00.250
Dirt the Undominated10000.300.003.00.500
Totals37051137.3503.131.26.233
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur800127.731.171.83.344
Grakar ElephantdicerAAA100003.016.001.00.200
Totals9001210.742.531.59.310
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Nerog of Talok III13041614.7204.301.43.276
Totals13041614.7204.301.43.276
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Wednesday, August 24th, 2016
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.