07-02-2029
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2029 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
3rd place, 39-44
2 vs. 7 Bree Cheese
4th place, 38-45
Box Scores
May 6, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Carrock00010001000 270
Bree00000001101 3121
W: M. Centaur L: R. of Romulus
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker, C. *Bookbinder
Notes: K. Livertrembler strikes out 10
May 7, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000100001   250
Bree12120000X   690
W: U. Elreoma L: L. Lomebrildur
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker
May 8, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   021
Bree11001000X   391
W: K. Goblinmaker L: B. of Numenor
HR - BRE: A. Lomarariand
Notes: K. Goblinmaker pitches a 2-hit shutout
May 17, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree001011000   370
Carrock00301002X   6100
W: P. Green L: U. Elreoma S: L. Ragnarok
HR - BRE: S. Lomadriethien, D. Ironmaster, S. the Sneaky CAR: I. Trample, S. Heartcutter
May 18, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree010000030   462
Carrock11410100X   882
W: B. of Numenor L: K. Goblinmaker
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker (2) CAR: S. Baneguard, M. Silverhead, C. of the Men of Old, S. Heartcutter
May 19, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree710000000   8121
Carrock000200031   681
W: H. Kendrick L: G. Moonripper S: S. Fadrielinde
HR - BRE: F. the Squeaker, T. Trample, S. the Sneaky CAR: S. Baneguard
May 24, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock212200000   7112
Bree30131000X   890
W: F. Celilborn L: T. Grudgesmith S: S. Fadrielinde
HR - BRE: B. Toothchewer, S. the Sneaky
May 25, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000001000   121
Bree21000000X   360
W: A. Fistslammer L: C. Seaward S: S. Fadrielinde

Notes: A. Lomarariand steals 3 bases
May 26, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock200000000   262
Bree32000100X   6110
W: K. Livertrembler L: L. Lomebrildur
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: S. Lomadriethien, P. Bramble
Notes: K. Livertrembler strikes out 10
Aug 6, 2029

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 39-44, On Road: 18-21
Bree Cheese 38-45, At Home: 23-22
 
 
Aug 7, 2029

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 39-44, On Road: 18-21
Bree Cheese 38-45, At Home: 23-22
 
 
Aug 8, 2029

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 39-44, On Road: 18-21
Bree Cheese 38-45, At Home: 23-22
 
 
Sep 23, 2029

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 38-45, On Road: 15-23
Carrock Bears 39-44, At Home: 21-23
 
 
Sep 24, 2029

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 38-45, On Road: 15-23
Carrock Bears 39-44, At Home: 21-23
 
 
Sep 25, 2029

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 38-45, On Road: 15-23
Carrock Bears 39-44, At Home: 21-23
 
 
Sep 26, 2029

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 38-45, On Road: 15-23
Carrock Bears 39-44, At Home: 21-23
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Cuthbert *Bookbinder, BRE.5884101201.396
Ponto Bramble, BRE.22647155.804
Vranak Facestomper, BRE.333410040.795
Soalia Lomadriethien, BRE.4005102301.184
Fing the Squeaker, BRE.300795901.164
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Ulmina Elreoma, BRE11014.33.77100.98.200
Tiran Grudgesmith, CAR01010.34.35161.35.216
Hob Kendrick, BRE1009.06.0061.00.176
Kignar Livertrembler, BRE10017.02.12201.00.186
Charlie Seaward, CAR01015.01.8071.27.255
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample926472730.269.883
Nuurt Anvilrender310140100.400.800
Totals12365112830.306.859
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Soalia Lomadriethien8255102330.4001.184
Grikak Spleenwhomper310110000.100.300
Totals11356112330.314.940
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sanai Heartcutter621352520.238.876
Gifur Silverbane49110230.111.556
Totals1030462750.200.781
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vranak Facestomper9304100450.333.795
Tika Trample726661310.231.644
Totals165610161760.286.730
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir829140310.138.339
Totals829140310.138.339
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Noisur Grudgetearer415030000.200.400
Porto Took46000000.000.000
Totals821030000.143.286
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur DenildrielDL823110010.043.127
Song Baneguard722552500.227.773
Totals1545662510.133.441
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Squeaky the Sneaky931553970.161.767
Amaran Lomarariand830381144.267.753
Totals1761813410114.213.760
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Moss824280220.333.718
Misil Silverhead411141320.3641.065
Totals12353121540.343.829
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fing the Squeaker830795920.3001.144
Totals830795920.3001.144
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Careryn of the Men of Old831361430.194.620
Hahai ArmpokerAAA517330010.176.458
Galuhir of Lorien516140100.250.625
Totals18647131540.203.578
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Cuthbert *Bookbinder7174101220.5881.396
Roger Kobold FriendAAA514120211.143.414
Balzag Toothchewer310231320.3001.117
Volin Orcworker25010000.200.400
Totals17467162751.348.934
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Arwuwyn EaradriewenAAA621220022.095.269
Totals621220022.095.269
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Deivi IronmasterDL624261122.250.683
Totals624261122.250.683
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger620430060.150.646
Kasil Ironbiter311220021.182.671
Totals931650081.161.656
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Bramble931471585.226.804
Totals931471585.226.804
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Charlie Seaward2201015.071.801.27.255
Busin of Numenor2211012.322.921.22.255
Peregrin Green111006.034.501.33.292
Lantai LomebrildurAAA220204.3020.774.15.500
Gigdish Moonripper220104.3222.853.00.381
Totals9925042.0146.641.74.310
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kignar Livertrembler2210017.0202.12.94.186
Ulmina Elreoma2211014.3103.77.91.200
Kolak Goblinmaker3311013.396.751.58.260
Hob Kendrick211009.066.001.00.176
Aruden FistslammerDL111005.340.00.56.059
Frohil Celilborn201004.777.712.57.368
Typhoon AmberAAA100003.010.00.33.100
Totals13962066.7574.051.13.205
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ruwon of Romulus5001010.7133.371.69.311
Tiran Grudgesmith6001010.3164.351.35.216
Wonai the Mauler400007.380.00.55.083
Ardaseen Elondir400004.350.001.15.077
Bertev Miller200002.010.002.00.273
Totals21002034.7432.341.30.215
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Sabino Fadrielinde400035.041.801.20.222
Isembard Hill100003.026.00.67.167
Nick Tendertush100002.010.00.50.167
Totals6000310.072.70.90.194
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lanria Ragnarok100011.020.00.00.000
Totals100011.020.00.00.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Milo Centaur601004.370.00.69.188
Totals601004.370.00.69.188
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP14 v.3.0.12
Sunday, April 20th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.