08-26-2030
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2030 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
3rd place, 64-67
6 vs. 6 Bree Cheese
4th place, 54-77
Box Scores
May 9, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock510040000   1090
Bree301002102   992
W: L. Ragnarok L: I. Whitfoot S: B. Miller
HR - CAR: H. Bridger, H. Armpoker BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, M. Silverhead, N. Grudgetearer
May 10, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 5678910111213141516RHE
Carrock200000000000381
Bree0201000000014121
W: K. Goblinmaker L: W. the Mauler
HR - BRE: B. Toothchewer
May 11, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100100000   231
Bree00000201X   381
W: K. Livertrembler L: B. Miller S: M. Centaur
HR - CAR: H. Armpoker BRE: D. Ironmaster, M. Silverhead
Notes: K. Livertrembler strikes out 11
May 12, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock003000030   6111
Bree100002000   370
W: A. Elondir L: U. Elreoma S: D. Brownlock
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
May 20, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000410   562
Carrock000000020   251
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Green S: L. Aenoa
HR - CAR: I. Trample
May 21, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   040
Carrock00000001X   150
W: G. Moonripper L: U. Elreoma S: L. Ragnarok
Aug 2, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789101112RHE
Carrock1100010220007121
Bree22001010100411142
W: F. Ringbiter L: C. Roadapple
HR - CAR: F. Denildriel, S. Baneguard, P. Moss (2) BRE: D. Ironmaster, E. *Knucklebreaker (2)
Notes: E. *Knucklebreaker plates 6
Aug 3, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock310000020   6100
Bree02202100X   7110
W: J. Rousseau L: E. Marmolejo S: M. Centaur
HR - BRE: D. Ironmaster, T. Bird, I. Gollilas, E. the Unknowing
Aug 4, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock001000410   6101
Bree000200210   5101
W: G. Moonripper L: M. Gelb S: G. Faldur
HR - CAR: C. Arwiama, G. Oathkiller BRE: R. Anvil-tester
Aug 9, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree010010000   240
Carrock10030001X   571
W: G. Moonripper L: J. Rousseau S: G. Faldur
HR - BRE: T. Kendrick CAR: C. of the Men of Old
Aug 10, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree020020000   480
Carrock00000510X   6110
W: E. Marmolejo L: M. Gelb S: G. Faldur
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, P. Bramble CAR: I. Trample, G. Oathkiller
Aug 11, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree115220040   15140
Carrock112240010   11133
W: L. Aenoa L: L. Lomebrildur
HR - CAR: I. Trample, H. Bridger, G. Oathkiller (2), P. Moss
Sep 20, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 54-77, On Road: 21-34
Carrock Bears 64-67, At Home: 39-30
 
 
Sep 21, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 54-77, On Road: 21-34
Carrock Bears 64-67, At Home: 39-30
 
 
Sep 22, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 54-77, On Road: 21-34
Carrock Bears 64-67, At Home: 39-30
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.378101451401.316
Honeysuckle Bridger, CAR.3759152801.065
Ive Gollilas, BRE.409791101.095
Griswold Oathkiller, CAR.32481241101.098
Isumbras Trample, CAR.2949104801.035
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Ulmina Elreoma, BRE02015.34.11111.24.267
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE10014.01.29130.71.091
Peregrin Green, CAR01015.34.11171.30.196
Kignar Livertrembler, BRE10015.03.00200.60.135
Gigdish Moonripper, CAR30027.71.63261.08.182
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample12349104840.2941.035
Vrsal Hinak917220010.118.343
Totals215111124850.235.808
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker937101451480.3781.316
Grikak Spleenwhomper310010010.100.282
Nurt RingbenderAAA12000020.000.500
Totals13491015514110.3061.079
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gifur Silverbane917020221.118.328
Totals917020221.118.328
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tika Trample923030130.130.396
Soalia LomadriethienDL619150020.263.596
Totals1542180150.190.485
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir1031380321.258.626
Totals1031380321.258.626
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eranak the Unknowing625231420.120.465
Noisur Grudgetearer617331260.176.787
Farag Cleavergobber@13000000.000.000
Totals1345562680.133.570
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel1242461220.143.420
Song Baneguard820421140.100.500
Totals2062882360.129.448
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Amaran LomarariandAAA617320020.118.328
Todo Kendrick516431130.188.816
Totals1133751150.152.566
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Moss825573530.280.985
Bombur Orchead818250213.278.705
Totals16437123743.279.868
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Radiden Anvil-tester625481510.320.946
Fing the Squeaker@621030320.143.360
Misil SilverheadAAA415372600.4671.400
Totals166171831430.295.853
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Celillbo Arwiama11366101485.278.789
Totals11366101485.278.789
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ive Gollilas522791120.4091.095
Balzag Toothchewer@621331440.143.593
Volin OrcworkerAAA413250110.385.890
Meriadoc HillDL14020000.5001.000
Totals166012192670.317.860
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hahai Armpoker125471421120.259.656
Careryn of the Men of Old915221561.133.714
Mamli Zaragoza512020031.167.500
Totals2681918316112.222.649
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Deivi Ironmaster10429133941.310.965
Totals10429133941.310.965
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger12409152890.3751.065
Griswold Oathkiller113781241140.3241.084
Galuhir of Lorien918130110.167.433
Kasil Ironbiter414340030.286.840
Totals361092134620170.312.943
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Bramble10441081374.182.544
Roger Kobold Friend725370520.280.693
Tom Bird624481421.333.829
Rukak Ettincrusher36000120.000.222
Totals26991723213135.232.629
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gigdish Moonripper4430027.7261.631.08.182
Peregrin Green3301015.3174.111.24.196
Charlie Seaward2200013.054.851.31.294
Lantai Lomebrildur220106.7513.502.40.394
Totals111132062.7534.161.31.238
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ulmina Elreoma2202015.3114.111.24.267
Kignar Livertrembler2210015.0203.00.60.135
Aruden FistslammerDL!2210014.0131.29.64.091
Jean-Jacques Rousseau2211013.7145.931.76.283
Marus Gelb2202011.796.171.71.277
Frohil Celilborn4100010.7153.371.31.231
Linwood Aenoa501016.369.952.53.360
Kolak GoblinmakerAAA301003.724.911.91.308
Shara the Iron Fist@200003.739.822.45.267
Irene WhitfootDL110101.0136.005.00.500
Totals251256195.0944.931.39.239
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Elast Marmolejo401108.057.881.75.379
Papa Weidner700007.795.871.57.250
Ardaseen ElondirDL301006.010.00.67.167
Lanria RagnarokAAA211015.719.531.59.304
Wonai the Mauler600105.773.181.41.294
Camelia Roadapple300105.368.442.81.273
Rodney Fyra300004.741.931.93.235
Bertev Miller@200111.745.401.20.286
Totals30134244.7375.441.63.279
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Hob Kendrick400005.333.381.88.318
Elrelf Isan200003.342.70.90.091
Foisil Ringbiter201002.320.001.71.375
Niggek Orctwister20000.7127.003.00.500
Totals10010011.7103.861.63.289
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
David BrownlockAAA500014.753.861.29.176
Gandealas Faldur300033.040.00.67.100
Totals800047.792.351.04.148
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Milo Centaur500027.0151.291.00.208
Sabino Fadrielinde300001.3113.50.75.200
Totals800028.3163.24.96.207
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.15
Sunday, December 21st, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.