10-12-2031
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2031 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 73-89
5 vs. 10 Bree Cheese
1st place, 114-48
Box Scores
Apr 20, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   010
Bree00000010X   160
W: E. Boroden L: P. Green S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: B. Hilldweller
Apr 21, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010100000   270
Bree03030300X   9152
W: P. Fields L: C. Seaward S: S. Tinytoes
HR - CAR: S. Baneguard BRE: T. Bird, E. *Knucklebreaker, H. Chang (2)
Notes: P. Fields strikes out 10
Apr 22, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000020102   590
Bree000020000   270
W: E. *UrukBane L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: H. Bridger BRE: M. Silverhead
May 26, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree070003010   11130
Carrock000001000   163
W: L. Niven L: G. Moonripper
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper
May 27, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree100300000   4100
Carrock000010000   161
W: A. Fistslammer L: C. Seaward S: D. Earathien
May 28, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree101131000   7130
Carrock004110000   6140
W: L. Niven L: E. Marmolejo S: D. Earathien
HR - CAR: S. Baneguard
Jul 3, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000300000   370
Bree000001000   181
W: E. *UrukBane L: L. Niven S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: G. Silverbane
Jul 4, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000312   6100
Bree000000000   020
W: L. Lómebrildur L: M. Rockcrusher
HR - CAR: C. of the Men of Old, S. Toemasher
Notes: M. Rockcrusher strikes out 13
Jul 5, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock400200000   670
Bree40120210X   10100
W: J. Rousseau L: P. Weidner
HR - CAR: H. Bridger, K. Ironbiter BRE: D. Gently
Aug 8, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000010   150
Carrock10000003X   470
W: E. Marmolejo L: P. Fields S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: V. Denelmore CAR: C. of the Men of Old
Notes: P. Fields strikes out 10
Aug 9, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   040
Carrock00100010X   270
W: L. Lómebrildur L: J. Rousseau S: A. Elondir
HR - CAR: G. Silverbane
Aug 10, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree300020002   7151
Carrock000000000   040
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Weidner

Notes: A. Fistslammer strikes out 13
Sep 13, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000100   160
Bree100111201X   16170
W: P. Fields L: C. Seaward
HR - CAR: S. Toemasher BRE: D. Stonerapper (2), J. Bats, T. Kendrick, H. Chang
Sep 14, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000021020   5120
Bree10103110X   7130
W: S. Tinytoes L: P. Weidner S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: T. Bird, J. Bats
Sep 15, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100002004   750
Bree010010213   8111
W: B. Muddyfoot L: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: I. Trample, H. Bridger, G. Oathkiller BRE: J. Bats, D. Ironmaster (2), H. Chang
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Justin Bats, BRE.38391831101.209
Tom Bird, BRE.3339192120.988
Halewyn Chang, BRE.358101941601.042
Davey Ironmaster, BRE.36714222911.041
Hunrik Simpson, CAR.400414040.888
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane, CAR20019.01.42201.16.243
Peregrin Fields, BRE21024.34.44311.56.218
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE20019.01.89261.21.179
Lantai Lómebrildur, CAR20025.73.51201.56.266
Meriamli Rockcrusher, BRE02017.32.08261.21.191
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vrsal Hinak1140070030.175.408
Isumbras Trample925261460.240.775
Totals20652131490.200.555
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker1349101314100.265.737
Nurt Ringbender28010000.125.250
Totals1557101414100.246.674
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher832382530.250.752
Gifur Silverbane714372440.5001.540
Totals15466154970.3261.002
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Hilldweller930481250.267.771
Misil SilverheadDL722221310.091.403
Roger Kobold Friend511210161.091.594
Totals216381126121.175.624
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Sandyman1340690090.225.642
Totals1340690090.225.642
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo Kendrick1350491320.180.532
Flem Headmasher47020110.286.661
Totals17574111430.193.549
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Song Baneguard1246472320.152.514
Totals1246472320.152.514
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang1453101941650.3581.042
Totals1453101941650.3581.042
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel1339260041.154.438
Hunrik Simpson14354140460.400.888
Totals277462004101.270.654
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore14577171760.298.734
Totals14577171760.298.734
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Celillbo Arwiama932260264.188.628
Totals932260264.188.628
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats134791831180.3831.209
Dirk Gently410131400.300.873
Totals1757102141580.3681.152
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Careryn of the Men of OldDL!620352440.250.975
Galuhir of Lorien513260321.4621.038
Bagak Heartwalker37120000.286.571
Totals14406132761.325.929
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Ironmaster146014222961.3671.041
Totals146014222961.3671.041
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller15536101660.189.545
Honeysuckle Bridger13417738130.171.809
Kasil Ironbiter1240481330.200.581
Totals401341725517220.187.641
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird155791921220.333.988
Dejahdor Stonerapper145212153861.288.875
Totals29109213452081.312.934
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Barliman J. LegáldorAAA29000000.000.000
Totals29000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lantai Lómebrildur4420025.7203.511.44.266
Eormenred *UrukBaneDL3320019.0201.421.16.243
Charlie Seaward3303014.0811.572.43.408
Papa Weidner3303014.0911.572.50.431
Elast Marmolejo501109.364.821.07.176
Gigdish Moonripper110101.7037.805.40.500
Totals191458083.7636.561.76.320
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Peregrin Fields4421024.3314.441.52.218
Aruden Fistslammer3320019.0261.891.21.179
Meriamli Rockcrusher3302017.3262.081.21.190
Jean-Jacques Rousseau4211013.7104.611.46.296
Smealf Tinytoes3110111.0111.641.55.293
Larry Niven3121010.3114.351.65.279
Edmund Boroden111008.090.00.38.042
Totals2115951103.71242.951.33.222
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Peregrin Green5101014.0115.141.57.275
Tika Proudneck600008.063.381.38.241
Ardaseen Elondir700016.010.00.83.150
Rose Nourdi400005.343.381.69.346
Zudor Eigorn200004.039.001.75.267
David Brownlock@200002.010.001.00.000
Wonai the Mauler100002.050.001.00.000
Totals27101141.3313.701.40.242
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Celiborn Halelbo9000011.3172.381.59.220
Betsie Muddyfoot401004.344.15.92.200
Namak Bloodbelly400003.016.002.00.333
Totals17010018.7223.381.50.235
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur500134.785.79.43.125
Totals500134.785.79.43.125
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien700046.352.841.58.217
Sabino Fadrielindë600004.382.08.69.188
Totals13000410.7132.531.22.205
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.1
Monday, August 3rd, 2015
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.