07-15-2030
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2030 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
2nd place, 46-46
3 vs. 3 Bree Cheese
4th place, 37-55
Box Scores
May 9, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock510040000   1090
Bree301002102   992
W: L. Ragnarok L: I. Whitfoot S: B. Miller
HR - CAR: H. Bridger, H. Armpoker BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, M. Silverhead, N. Grudgetearer
May 10, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 5678910111213141516RHE
Carrock200000000000381
Bree0201000000014121
W: K. Goblinmaker L: W. the Mauler
HR - BRE: B. Toothchewer
May 11, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100100000   231
Bree00000201X   381
W: K. Livertrembler L: B. Miller S: M. Centaur
HR - CAR: H. Armpoker BRE: M. Silverhead, D. Ironmaster
Notes: K. Livertrembler strikes out 11
May 12, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock003000030   6111
Bree100002000   370
W: A. Elondir L: U. Elreoma S: D. Brownlock
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
May 20, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000410   562
Carrock000000020   251
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Green S: L. Aenoa
HR - CAR: I. Trample
May 21, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   040
Carrock00000001X   150
W: G. Moonripper L: U. Elreoma S: L. Ragnarok
Aug 2, 2030

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 46-46, On Road: 19-26
Bree Cheese 37-55, At Home: 20-27
 
 
Aug 3, 2030

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 46-46, On Road: 19-26
Bree Cheese 37-55, At Home: 20-27
 
 
Aug 4, 2030

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 46-46, On Road: 19-26
Bree Cheese 37-55, At Home: 20-27
 
 
Aug 9, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 37-55, On Road: 17-28
Carrock Bears 46-46, At Home: 27-20
 
 
Aug 10, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 37-55, On Road: 17-28
Carrock Bears 46-46, At Home: 27-20
 
 
Aug 11, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 37-55, On Road: 17-28
Carrock Bears 46-46, At Home: 27-20
 
 
Sep 20, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 37-55, On Road: 17-28
Carrock Bears 46-46, At Home: 27-20
 
 
Sep 21, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 37-55, On Road: 17-28
Carrock Bears 46-46, At Home: 27-20
 
 
Sep 22, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 37-55, On Road: 17-28
Carrock Bears 46-46, At Home: 27-20
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.294452401.106
Honeysuckle Bridger, CAR.286341201.000
Noisur Grudgetearer, BRE.273131201.036
Bombur Orchead, CAR.31215022.790
Misil Silverhead, BRE.467372601.400
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Frohil Celilborn, BRE0008.30.00140.84.074
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE10014.01.29130.71.091
Peregrin Green, CAR01012.32.19140.97.143
Kignar Livertrembler, BRE1008.02.25110.50.111
Gigdish Moonripper, CAR10014.70.6190.89.173
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample615532430.200.933
Vrsal Hinak58120010.250.708
Totals1123652440.217.855
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker417452430.2941.106
Grikak Spleenwhomper310010010.100.282
Totals727462440.222.804
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gifur Silverbane511010111.091.258
Totals511010111.091.258
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Soalia LomadriethienAAA619150020.263.596
Tika Trample511020000.182.455
Totals1130170020.233.548
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir626260311.231.567
Totals626260311.231.567
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Noisur Grudgetearer411131230.2731.036
Farag Cleavergobber@13000000.000.000
Totals514131230.214.833
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel623220010.087.255
Song Baneguard34000000.000.000
Totals927220010.074.218
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Amaran LomarariandAAA617320020.118.328
Totals617320020.118.328
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bombur Orchead516150212.312.790
Ponto Moss25010000.200.400
Totals721160212.286.699
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fing the Squeaker@621030320.143.360
Misil SilverheadDL415372600.4671.400
Totals10363102920.278.788
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Celillbo Arwiama515120142.133.433
Totals515120142.133.433
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Balzag Toothchewer@621331440.143.593
Volin OrcworkerAAA413250110.385.890
Meriadoc HillAAA14020000.5001.000
Totals11385101550.263.728
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hahai Armpoker627452510.185.622
Careryn of the Men of Old48010210.125.347
Totals1035462720.171.559
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Deivi Ironmaster521441200.190.571
Totals521441200.190.571
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller519250220.263.581
Honeysuckle Bridger614341260.2861.000
Kasil Ironbiter414340030.286.840
Galuhir of Lorien49000010.000.100
Totals195681314120.232.684
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Bramble522220021.091.258
Roger Kobold Friend39120100.222.556
Totals831340121.129.343
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gigdish Moonripper2210014.790.61.89.173
Peregrin Green2201012.3142.19.89.143
Charlie Seaward110008.003.381.12.267
Totals5511035.0231.80.94.185
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ulmina Elreoma2202015.3114.111.24.267
Aruden FistslammerDL2210014.0131.29.64.091
Frohil Celilborn300008.3140.00.84.074
Kignar Livertrembler111008.0112.25.50.111
Kolak GoblinmakerAAA301003.724.911.91.308
Shara the Iron Fist@200003.739.822.45.267
Linwood Aenoa100011.010.003.00.500
Irene Whitfoot110101.0136.005.00.500
Totals15633155.0563.441.15.197
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ardaseen ElondirDL301006.010.00.67.167
Lanria Ragnarok211015.719.531.59.304
Papa Weidner400004.763.861.71.300
Wonai the Mauler200102.024.502.00.400
Bertev Miller200111.745.401.20.286
Totals13122220.0144.501.35.274
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Hob Kendrick100002.010.001.50.143
Totals100002.010.001.50.143
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
David BrownlockDL500014.753.861.29.176
Totals500014.753.861.29.176
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Milo Centaur200013.080.00.33.111
Totals200013.080.00.33.111
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.15
Saturday, November 29th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.