07-14-2036
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2036 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
3rd place, 44-44
4 vs. 5 Bree Cheese
1st place, 51-37
Box Scores
Apr 28, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000010120   4100
Carrock000210000   3110
W: G. Dryadslicer L: I. Drowthrower S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: T. Bird CAR: S. Toemasher, E. Tinalith
Apr 29, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree400002001   7131
Carrock000000200   262
W: M. Rockcrusher L: P. Weidner S: C. Halelbo
HR - CAR: C. Belithrarion
May 29, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree001010100   370
Carrock40011000X   6120
W: E. *UrukBane L: S. the Slobberer S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper, T. Bird CAR: S. Toemasher
Notes: E. *UrukBane strikes out 10
May 30, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000001   171
Carrock00001030X   4120
W: H. Brandybuck L: E. Boroden S: G. Fáldur
May 31, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000007000   7100
Carrock100000300   4100
W: G. Dryadslicer L: V. Orcsmith S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker CAR: K. Moonkiller, B. Sandyman
Jun 1, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000011000   2111
Carrock00032100X   6111
W: N. the Tearer L: B. Rascaltamer S: P. the Iron Monger
HR - CAR: K. Moonkiller, B. Sandyman
Jun 6, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000030040   7100
Bree40004000X   891
W: H. Took L: N. the Tearer S: D. Earathien
HR - CAR: E. Tinalith (2) BRE: D. Stonerapper, E. *Knucklebreaker
Notes: E. Tinalith plates 6
Jun 7, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100240040   11141
Bree110120010   6132
W: K. Trolltearer L: P. Grean
HR - CAR: B. Sandyman, S. Toemasher, C. Belithrarion BRE: M. Anulinde, D. Stonerapper (2)
Jun 8, 2036: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock102100000   472
Bree020000003   5100
W: N. Bloodbelly L: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: K. Moonkiller, G. Toothbelly
Jul 24, 2036

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 44-44, On Road: 23-27
Bree Cheese 51-37, At Home: 25-19
 
 
Jul 25, 2036

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 44-44, On Road: 23-27
Bree Cheese 51-37, At Home: 25-19
 
 
Jul 26, 2036

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 44-44, On Road: 23-27
Bree Cheese 51-37, At Home: 25-19
 
 
Jul 27, 2036

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 44-44, On Road: 23-27
Bree Cheese 51-37, At Home: 25-19
 
 
Sep 10, 2036

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 44-44, On Road: 23-27
Bree Cheese 51-37, At Home: 25-19
 
 
Sep 11, 2036

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 44-44, On Road: 23-27
Bree Cheese 51-37, At Home: 25-19
 
 
Sep 26, 2036

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 51-37, On Road: 26-18
Carrock Bears 44-44, At Home: 21-17
 
 
Sep 27, 2036

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 51-37, On Road: 26-18
Carrock Bears 44-44, At Home: 21-17
 
 
Sep 28, 2036

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 51-37, On Road: 26-18
Carrock Bears 44-44, At Home: 21-17
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.304572501.014
Halewyn Chang, BRE.3856100301.025
Kognar Moonkiller, CAR.333573501.319
Dejahdor Stonerapper, BRE.3757124701.256
Erimak Tinalith, CAR.27658381.984
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane, CAR10018.31.96261.25.222
Edmund Boroden, BRE0108.03.3871.50.333
Grudak Dryadslicer, BRE20016.06.19101.81.318
Nol the Tearer, CAR11012.37.30131.86.321
Kagan Trolltearer, CAR10011.74.63121.11.222
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fariaborn Humansmasher518350210.278.649
Akor Salvatore415260100.400.867
Totals9335110310.333.747
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker623572560.3041.013
Amalgarbha Rangosch312040200.333.667
Totals9355112760.314.900
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher9376103810.270.911
Totals9376103810.270.911
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hashi Hartig620240000.200.400
Mororon Anulinde515351120.3331.012
Nirbag OrcsmithDL15110100.200.400
Totals12406101220.250.636
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Sandyman724363620.250.933
Cuugush Armcrawler@14020000.5001.000
Boredriel Lómémir24120020.5001.167
Gandauthor Imromer13000010.000.250
Totals11354103650.286.918
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowarang624020110.083.245
Eladio the Fell517360020.353.950
Totals1141380130.195.543
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thailla Anaril8336140001.4241.000
Totals8336140001.4241.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang7266100330.3851.025
Totals7266100330.3851.025
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly9375111632.297.755
Totals9375111632.297.755
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore9404130440.325.786
Totals9404130440.325.786
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Celebalata Belithrarion934562430.176.655
Gromgob GaulfDL413030000.231.538
Griswold Oathkiller@25120020.4001.171
Totals15526112450.212.685
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin BatsDL624550430.208.630
Gefur Goblintearer310140421.4001.200
Gwudriel Drowdicer38010210.125.347
Totals124261001061.238.714
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Relin Beardtwister9335110352.333.815
Kognar Moonkiller621573550.3331.319
Totals1554101838102.3331.012
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Suuggek EttincrawlerDL833160151.182.471
Totals833160151.182.471
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Erimak Tinalith829583841.276.984
Totals829583841.276.984
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird8325102510.312.865
Dejahdor Stonerapper9327124770.3751.256
Totals1764122261280.3441.067
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane3310018.3261.961.25.222
Nol the Tearer2211012.3137.301.86.321
Papa Weidner220107.368.592.59.382
Hamson Brandybuck111006.060.001.33.190
Till Underhill110005.070.001.20.211
Totals9932049.0583.861.61.271
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Grudak Dryadslicer3220016.0106.191.75.318
Edmund BorodenDL110108.073.381.50.333
Herugar Took111007.342.451.36.321
Erirag GothadorAAA110007.025.141.29.269
Meriamli Rockcrusher111007.072.571.29.208
Phanra GreanAAA110104.3412.462.54.429
Borelas RascaltamerAAA110104.3310.382.31.429
Sjors the SlobbererDL11010.7054.006.00.600
Totals10944054.7376.091.70.330
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Sim Cotton300006.371.421.11.190
Vicente Legorfithien200004.710.00.86.143
Phaibis the Iron Monger200012.330.001.29.222
Ishwush DrowthrowerDL200101.3127.005.25.700
Vrsal Orcsmith200101.3040.506.75.700
Totals11002116.0126.191.88.344
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Thuah LegàriandAA200006.321.421.42.250
Malin Overturf@200005.361.691.88.273
Celiborn Halelbo300013.320.00.30.100
Namak Bloodbelly101002.010.00.00.000
Tathor Sun-worshipperAAA100002.000.00.50.000
Betsie Muddyfoot100001.000.001.00.000
Kate Roadapple10000.3081.019.00.500
Totals11010120.3112.211.23.197
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kagan TrolltearerAAA3010011.7124.631.11.222
Gandealas Fáldur400123.079.001.67.308
Totals7011214.7195.521.23.241
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien300033.020.001.33.333
Totals300033.020.001.33.333
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Tuesday, January 16th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.