11-05-2035
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2035 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 76-86
7 vs. 11 Bree Cheese
1st place, 97-65
Box Scores
Apr 23, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000200100   390
Carrock001000000   140
W: E. Boroden L: E. Marmolejo S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: H. Chang, E. the Fell CAR: T. Anaril
Apr 24, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree400000000   471
Carrock000012000   390
W: G. Dryadslicer L: T. Underhill S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper CAR: A. Eowandir
May 24, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000500   5100
Carrock000000011   261
W: E. Boroden L: P. Weidner
HR - CAR: G. Oathkiller, E. Tinalith
May 25, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree030001000   470
Carrock100000100   270
W: B. Muddyfoot L: L. Lómebrildur S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: D. Ironmaster
May 26, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   041
Carrock00000001X   160
W: E. Marmolejo L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: S. Toemasher
May 27, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree103003000   7110
Carrock023000010   6140
W: V. the Wretched L: P. the Iron Monger S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: J. Bats, S. Ettincrawler CAR: K. Moonkiller, E. Tinalith, R. Beardtwister
Jun 1, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010000000   150
Bree02700100X   10100
W: B. Rascaltamer L: T. Underhill
HR - BRE: E. the Fell, E. *Knucklebreaker
Jun 2, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock710100000   9130
Bree000000000   043
W: E. *UrukBane L: S. the Slobberer
HR - CAR: S. Toemasher
Notes: E. *UrukBane strikes out 11
Jun 3, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock011000000   271
Bree00022011X   6150
W: E. Boroden L: P. Weidner S: D. Earathien
HR - CAR: G. Toothbelly BRE: M. Anulinde, T. Bird, E. *Knucklebreaker
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 10
Jul 19, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010301001   6160
Bree000101000   250
W: L. Lómebrildur L: R. Roper S: T. Miller
Jul 20, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   040
Bree30100010X   560
W: M. Rockcrusher L: E. Marmolejo
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde
Jul 21, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock121031310   12200
Bree000000020   240
W: E. *UrukBane L: C. Seaward
HR - CAR: S. Toemasher, G. Toothbelly, G. Tinàlindë
Jul 22, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock020000100   392
Bree10001131X   7171
W: B. Muddyfoot L: P. the Iron Monger
Sep 5, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock030000001   4120
Bree010000010   270
W: P. Weidner L: E. Boroden S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: S. Ettincrawler
Sep 6, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000002020   4110
Bree010000010   280
W: L. Lómebrildur L: G. Dryadslicer S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: B. Sandyman BRE: T. Bird
Sep 21, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000100010   221
Carrock001000000   160
W: E. Boroden L: P. the Iron Monger S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 16
Sep 22, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree050022000   972
Carrock001000100   271
W: R. Roper L: L. Lómebrildur S: D. Leatherface
HR - BRE: S. Ettincrawler CAR: G. Toothbelly
Sep 23, 2035: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree020100000   370
Carrock00010030X   440
W: E. Marmolejo L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde, T. Bird CAR: G. Oathkiller, F. Humansmasher
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.3331219350.987
Justin Bats, BRE.309817170.833
Griswold Oathkiller, CAR.246916270.755
Sirbag Toemasher, CAR.36510233100.943
Gromghash Toothbelly, CAR.312924382.800
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden, BRE41039.72.04471.03.212
Lantai Lómebrildur, CAR22023.05.09231.43.238
Elast Marmolejo, CAR22030.03.30221.17.218
Meriamli Rockcrusher, BRE12025.01.80270.76.165
Papa Weidner, CAR12022.72.38221.19.221
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fariaborn Humansmasher15553181810.327.746
Akor Salvatore49020000.222.444
Totals19643201810.312.704
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker1657121935110.333.979
Amalgarbha Rangosch716360600.375.938
Totals23731525311110.342.971
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher1563102331030.365.934
Mungo Sandyman720010030.050.224
Barliman J. Legáldor411010010.091.348
Totals2694102531070.266.710
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mororon Anulinde186412143770.219.667
Totals186412143770.219.667
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Sandyman936351231.139.427
Ardatina Eowandir931151310.161.446
Galildur Isauron34010000.250.500
Totals21714112541.155.439
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eladio the Fell1753692850.170.543
Ardatina Eowarang1032190420.281.689
Friagrin Sowyn46210100.167.500
Flem HeadmasherAAA30000000.000.000
Totals349191921370.209.592
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thailla Anaril18677181501.269.657
Totals18677181501.269.657
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang415131500.200.667
Dosil Trollsmith57010000.143.286
Hob Baggins23000000.000.000
Totals1125141500.160.480
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly18779243832.312.792
Totals18779243832.312.792
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore18737200360.274.667
Totals18737200360.274.667
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller186591627100.246.747
Totals186591627100.246.747
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats185581717150.309.833
Totals185581717150.309.833
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Relin Beardtwister16575141752.246.635
Kognar MoonkillerDL1247291200.191.447
Totals281047232952.221.553
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Suuggek Ettincrawler16615937101.148.595
Davey IronmasterDL!37221300.2861.143
Totals1968711410101.162.652
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pimpernel Miller10365120420.333.813
Erimak Tinalith619442230.211.897
Goreathor Tinàlindë415461220.4001.271
Pruurk Fingereater27110000.143.286
Totals227714233870.299.877
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird16658173920.262.726
Dejahdor StonerapperDL185761018100.175.575
Gefur GoblintearerDL28030001.375.750
Totals361301430417121.231.661
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Elast Marmolejo4422030.0223.301.07.218
Lantai Lómebrildur4422023.0235.091.30.238
Papa Weidner4412022.7222.381.19.221
Till Underhill4402017.01310.062.24.365
Eormenred *UrukBane2220016.0190.56.56.115
Totals1818780108.7994.141.25.237
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden5541039.7472.04.96.212
Meriamli Rockcrusher3312025.0271.80.72.165
Rowan RoperDL5211011.394.761.68.340
Charlie Seaward220108.328.641.92.385
Sjors the Slobberer11010.7213.509.00.500
Totals161366085.0873.071.14.249
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kagan Trolltearer3000011.051.641.00.167
Phaibis the Iron Monger6003010.3128.712.03.391
Nol the Tearer600009.077.002.11.314
Kelir Oathkiller400006.330.001.26.130
Hamson Brandybuck500005.050.001.00.188
Tika Miller10001.700.00.00.000
Totals25003142.3324.041.51.261
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Grudak Dryadslicer3311021.0173.861.48.263
Borelas Rascaltamer2210011.084.911.27.262
Vrsorbag the Wretched301009.094.001.78.351
Betsie Muddyfoot302007.072.571.29.286
Jean-Jacques Rousseau200006.324.261.58.292
Aldo Even500005.350.00.75.222
Namak Bloodbelly400003.010.00.33.100
Driado Leatherface100013.023.001.33.182
Kim Beläldur300001.010.001.00.333
Totals26551166.7523.381.35.269
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur700047.080.001.14.200
Totals700047.080.001.14.200
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien900068.362.161.20.273
Totals900068.362.161.20.273
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Tuesday, September 19th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.