10-02-2034
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2034 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 83-79
4 vs. 11 Bree Cheese
1st place, 107-55
Box Scores
May 16, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree200000000   270
Carrock100000000   180
W: E. Boroden L: E. Marmolejo S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
May 17, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000012   3120
Carrock010000000   170
W: D. Earathien L: G. Fáldur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
May 18, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000105   690
Carrock000010003   470
W: D. Leatherface L: D. Heartmasher S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: F. Headmasher CAR: P. Fingereater
May 24, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree101600200   10150
Carrock000110000   2100
W: C. Seaward L: P. Weidner S: C. Halelbo
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper, T. Bird (2), S. Ettincrawler, H. Chang (2)
May 25, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree020000000   290
Carrock000000000   090
W: E. Boroden L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: H. Chang
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 11
Jul 31, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000020000   260
Bree00110200X   481
W: A. Fistslammer L: N. the Tearer S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, S. Ettincrawler
Aug 1, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000101   270
Bree00021010X   4101
W: V. the Wretched L: E. Marmolejo S: D. Earathien
HR - CAR: B. Sandyman
Aug 2, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010001001   381
Bree00100401X   681
W: E. Boroden L: P. the Iron Monger S: A. Even

Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 11
Aug 3, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100000000   170
Bree00200014X   790
W: C. Seaward L: P. Weidner
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper, E. the Fell, D. Ironmaster, H. Chang
Sep 19, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000020000   240
Carrock01000200X   370
W: P. the Iron Monger L: C. Seaward S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker CAR: G. Oathkiller, E. Tinalith
Sep 20, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree020000010   370
Carrock10140000X   6121
W: E. Marmolejo L: V. the Wretched S: G. Fáldur
Sep 21, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   071
Carrock00010001X   260
W: P. Weidner L: M. Rockcrusher S: H. Brandybuck
Sep 29, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000010000   170
Bree000000101   241
W: D. Earathien L: L. Lómebrildur
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker (2)
Sep 30, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   040
Bree00010004X   591
W: A. Fistslammer L: E. Marmolejo
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde
Oct 1, 2034: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000012000   370
Bree000000000   041
W: P. Weidner L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.302131361001.291
Halewyn Chang, BRE.37861441401.232
Valentine Denelmore, BRE.304417041.720
Suuggek Ettincrawler, BRE.230814242.722
Dejahdor Stonerapper, BRE.318814230.946
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden, BRE30023.01.57311.17.256
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE20016.01.12140.69.145
Lantai Lómebrildur, CAR02021.02.57231.14.205
Charlie Seaward, BRE21023.02.35151.09.250
Papa Weidner, CAR22022.34.03251.34.233
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample13512170310.333.719
Fariaborn Humansmasher38110000.125.250
Totals16593180310.305.656
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker14431313610170.3021.291
Amalgarbha Rangosch27010210.143.393
Totals16501314612180.2801.171
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher1548480160.167.488
Barliman J. Legáldor312020100.167.417
Mungo Sandyman22000000.000.000
Totals20624100260.161.461
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mororon Anulinde1145141520.089.305
Dosil Trollsmith1030240020.133.354
Totals2175381540.107.325
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Sandyman1131141220.129.402
Ardatina Eowandir924470231.292.745
Totals20555111451.200.553
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo KendrickDL518130140.167.540
Eladio the FellDL414121210.143.629
Ardatina Eowarang39020000.222.444
Totals1241271350.171.554
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thailla Anaril14484120201.250.604
Bombur Orchead31000000.000.000
Totals17494120201.245.592
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn ChangDL103761441410.3781.233
Totals103761441410.3781.233
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly14545110243.204.513
Totals14545110243.204.513
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore15564170471.304.720
Flem Headmasher612141410.3331.051
Totals21685211881.309.779
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller1549281570.163.504
Erimak Tinalith1035291200.257.629
Hahai Armpoker817170120.412.885
Totals331015242890.238.611
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats1140280051.200.539
Davey Ironmaster515361321.4001.271
Totals16555141372.255.739
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kognar Moonkiller15583150420.259.576
Relin Beardtwister11000000.000.000
Totals16593150420.254.567
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Suuggek Ettincrawler15618142492.230.722
Meriadoc Hill413030010.231.516
Totals197481724102.230.686
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pruurk Fingereater15502111420.220.585
Totals15502111420.220.585
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird15526132430.250.695
Dejahdor Stonerapper!12448142340.318.920
Totals279614274770.281.799
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Elast Marmolejo4413029.0233.411.28.227
Papa Weidner4422022.3254.031.30.233
Lantai Lómebrildur3302021.0232.571.14.205
Till Underhill2200011.090.821.00.179
Eormenred *UrukBane410007.7100.001.04.179
Nol the Tearer110107.075.141.57.276
Totals181538098.0972.941.22.219
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden3330023.0311.571.13.256
Charlie Seaward!3321023.0152.351.09.250
Meriamli Rockcrusher3302020.3211.771.23.219
Vrsorbag the Wretched3311018.7133.371.45.273
Aruden Fistslammer2220016.0141.12.69.145
Totals1414840101.0942.051.13.235
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Peregrin Green400005.761.591.41.167
Hamson Brandybuck700014.743.861.93.391
Duudak Heartmasher900104.0518.003.50.474
Zudor Eigorn200003.732.451.91.231
Neli Silvershaker200003.749.822.18.353
Phaibis the Iron Monger501103.3313.503.00.412
Kagan Trolltearer10000.700.00.00.000
Totals30012125.7257.362.18.343
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Driado Leatherface111008.794.15.92.219
Nerog of Talok III500046.090.001.17.238
Aldo Even500013.740.001.09.286
Celiborn Halelbo200013.320.00.60.182
Namak Bloodbelly300003.013.001.00.200
Myrth Tinalinde400001.730.00.00.000
Totals20110626.3281.71.91.215
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur600135.783.181.06.211
Totals600135.783.181.06.211
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien502024.761.93.64.176
Totals502024.761.93.64.176
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Sunday, May 28th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.