08-18-2031
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2031 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
3rd place, 62-64
5 vs. 7 Bree Cheese
1st place, 93-33
Box Scores
Apr 20, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   010
Bree00000010X   160
W: E. Boroden L: P. Green S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: B. Hilldweller
Apr 21, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock010100000   270
Bree03030300X   9152
W: P. Fields L: C. Seaward S: S. Tinytoes
HR - CAR: S. Baneguard BRE: T. Bird, E. *Knucklebreaker, H. Chang (2)
Notes: P. Fields strikes out 10
Apr 22, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000020102   590
Bree000020000   270
W: E. *UrukBane L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: H. Bridger BRE: M. Silverhead
May 26, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree070003010   11130
Carrock000001000   163
W: L. Niven L: G. Moonripper
HR - BRE: D. Stonerapper
May 27, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree100300000   4100
Carrock000010000   161
W: A. Fistslammer L: C. Seaward S: D. Earathien
May 28, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree101131000   7130
Carrock004110000   6140
W: L. Niven L: E. Marmolejo S: D. Earathien
HR - CAR: S. Baneguard
Jul 3, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000300000   370
Bree000001000   181
W: E. *UrukBane L: L. Niven S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: G. Silverbane
Jul 4, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000312   6100
Bree000000000   020
W: L. Lómebrildur L: M. Rockcrusher
HR - CAR: C. of the Men of Old, S. Toemasher
Notes: M. Rockcrusher strikes out 13
Jul 5, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock400200000   670
Bree40120210X   10100
W: J. Rousseau L: P. Weidner
HR - CAR: H. Bridger, K. Ironbiter BRE: D. Gently
Aug 8, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000010   150
Carrock10000003X   470
W: E. Marmolejo L: P. Fields S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: V. Denelmore CAR: C. of the Men of Old
Notes: P. Fields strikes out 10
Aug 9, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000000   040
Carrock00100010X   270
W: L. Lómebrildur L: J. Rousseau S: A. Elondir
HR - CAR: G. Silverbane
Aug 10, 2031: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree300020002   7151
Carrock000000000   040
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Weidner

Notes: A. Fistslammer strikes out 13
Sep 13, 2031

1:05 pm
Carrock Bears 62-64, On Road: 28-35
Bree Cheese 93-33, At Home: 43-20
 
 
Sep 14, 2031

1:05 pm
Carrock Bears 62-64, On Road: 28-35
Bree Cheese 93-33, At Home: 43-20
 
 
Sep 15, 2031

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 62-64, On Road: 28-35
Bree Cheese 93-33, At Home: 43-20
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Justin Bats, BRE.278310050.801
Tom Bird, BRE.318514190.901
Halewyn Chang, BRE.3086122100.882
Davey Ironmaster, BRE.40010180411.071
Hunrik Simpson, CAR.400412030.900
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane, CAR20019.01.42201.16.243
Peregrin Fields, BRE11017.35.71241.67.238
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE20013.00.69191.15.174
Lantai Lómebrildur, CAR20019.72.75131.47.250
Meriamli Rockcrusher, BRE02017.32.08261.21.191
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vrsal Hinak934060030.176.420
Isumbras TrampleDL719130230.158.471
Totals1653190260.170.439
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker11408101390.250.738
Nurt Ringbender14000000.000.000
Totals12448101390.227.677
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag ToemasherAAA521251320.238.685
Gifur Silverbane513372430.5381.625
Totals10345123750.3531.054
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie HilldwellerDL930481250.267.771
Misil Silverhead619121300.105.421
Totals15495102550.204.645
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Betsie Sandyman1032380050.250.664
Totals1032380050.250.664
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo Kendrick1038260020.158.411
Flem Headmasher27020110.286.661
Totals1245280130.178.451
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Song Baneguard1038472320.184.620
Totals1038472320.184.620
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang113961221050.308.882
Totals113961221050.308.882
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel1031260031.194.523
Hunrik Simpson11304120360.400.900
Totals21616180391.295.714
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore11456151650.333.822
Totals11456151650.333.822
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Celillbo Arwiama!621140151.190.632
Totals621140151.190.632
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats10363100550.278.802
Dirk Gently28121400.250.847
Totals12444121950.273.811
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger1136562790.167.722
Careryn of the Men of Old620352440.250.975
Galuhir of LorienAAA39140110.4441.056
Bagak HeartwalkerAAA10000000.000.000
Totals2165915412140.231.844
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Ironmaster114510180461.4001.071
Roger Kobold FriendAAA35000041.000.444
Totals1450101804102.3601.007
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller1241470340.171.454
Kasil Ironbiter933351330.152.495
Totals21747121670.162.472
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird12445141910.318.902
Dejahdor Stonerapper1142791441.214.592
Totals2386122321351.267.750
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Barliman J. LegáldorAAA29000000.000.000
Totals29000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lantai Lómebrildur3320019.7132.751.32.250
Eormenred *UrukBane3320019.0201.421.16.243
Charlie Seaward2202010.778.442.16.377
Papa Weidner220208.7612.462.77.452
Gigdish Moonripper110101.7037.805.40.500
Totals111145059.7465.731.74.321
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Peregrin Fields3311017.3245.711.67.238
Meriamli Rockcrusher3302017.3262.081.21.190
Jean-Jacques Rousseau4211013.7104.611.46.296
Aruden Fistslammer2220013.0190.691.15.174
Larry Niven3121010.3114.351.65.279
Edmund BorodenDL111008.090.00.38.042
Smealf Tinytoes200016.060.001.17.211
Totals181275185.71052.941.31.218
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Peregrin Green3101011.073.271.55.243
Elast Marmolejo501109.364.821.07.176
Tika Proudneck500007.062.571.29.200
Ardaseen Elondir600016.010.00.83.150
Zudor Eigorn100003.330.00.90.182
Rose Nourdi200002.733.371.87.357
David Brownlock@200002.010.001.00.000
Totals24112141.3272.611.23.204
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Celiborn Halelbo700008.3111.081.56.250
Betsie Muddyfoot200003.335.40.60.091
Namak Bloodbelly300002.004.502.00.375
Totals12000013.7142.631.39.235
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur400034.070.00.00.000
Totals400034.070.00.00.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien500034.733.861.29.235
Sabino Fadrielindë400002.044.50.50.143
Totals900036.774.051.05.208
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.1
Friday, July 3rd, 2015
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.