05-13-2030
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2030 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
2nd place, 20-19
2 vs. 2 Bree Cheese
3rd place, 16-23
Box Scores
May 9, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock510040000   1090
Bree301002102   992
W: L. Ragnarok L: I. Whitfoot S: B. Miller
HR - CAR: H. Bridger, H. Armpoker BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, M. Silverhead, N. Grudgetearer
May 10, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 5678910111213141516RHE
Carrock200000000000381
Bree0201000000014121
W: K. Goblinmaker L: W. the Mauler
HR - BRE: B. Toothchewer
May 11, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100100000   231
Bree00000201X   381
W: K. Livertrembler L: B. Miller S: M. Centaur
HR - CAR: H. Armpoker BRE: M. Silverhead, D. Ironmaster
Notes: K. Livertrembler strikes out 11
May 12, 2030: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock003000030   6111
Bree100002000   370
W: A. Elondir L: U. Elreoma S: D. Brownlock
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker
May 20, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 16-23, On Road: 6-11
Carrock Bears 20-19, At Home: 8-7
 
 
May 21, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 16-23, On Road: 6-11
Carrock Bears 20-19, At Home: 8-7
 
 
Aug 2, 2030

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 20-19, On Road: 12-12
Bree Cheese 16-23, At Home: 10-12
 
 
Aug 3, 2030

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 20-19, On Road: 12-12
Bree Cheese 16-23, At Home: 10-12
 
 
Aug 4, 2030

8:05 pm
Carrock Bears 20-19, On Road: 12-12
Bree Cheese 16-23, At Home: 10-12
 
 
Aug 9, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 16-23, On Road: 6-11
Carrock Bears 20-19, At Home: 8-7
 
 
Aug 10, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 16-23, On Road: 6-11
Carrock Bears 20-19, At Home: 8-7
 
 
Aug 11, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 16-23, On Road: 6-11
Carrock Bears 20-19, At Home: 8-7
 
 
Sep 20, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 16-23, On Road: 6-11
Carrock Bears 20-19, At Home: 8-7
 
 
Sep 21, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 16-23, On Road: 6-11
Carrock Bears 20-19, At Home: 8-7
 
 
Sep 22, 2030

8:05 pm
Bree Cheese 16-23, On Road: 6-11
Carrock Bears 20-19, At Home: 8-7
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.357452401.295
Honeysuckle Bridger, CAR.300331201.062
Noisur Grudgetearer, BRE.375131101.421
Kasil Ironbiter, CAR.364340001.007
Misil Silverhead, BRE.467372601.400
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Frohil Celilborn, BRE0008.30.00140.84.074
Milo Centaur, BRE0013.00.0080.33.111
Ardaseen Elondir, CAR1006.00.0010.83.167
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE0007.02.5780.86.125
Kignar Livertrembler, BRE1008.02.25110.50.111
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample49311230.111.778
Vrsal Hinak48120010.250.708
Totals817431240.176.745
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker314452420.3571.295
Grikak Spleenwhomper26010010.167.452
Totals520462430.3001.041
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gifur Silverbane37010111.143.393
Totals37010111.143.393
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Soalia Lomadriethien413130020.231.564
Tika Trample36000000.000.000
Totals719130020.158.396
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir418240310.222.541
Totals418240310.222.541
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Noisur Grudgetearer38131130.3751.420
Totals38131130.3751.420
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel418110000.056.167
Song Baneguard23000000.000.000
Totals621110000.048.143
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Misil Silverhead415372600.4671.400
Amaran Lomarariand410220020.200.533
Totals825592620.3601.047
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Bombur Orchead416150212.312.790
Totals416150212.312.790
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fing the Squeaker414000110.000.067
Totals414000110.000.067
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Celillbo Arwiama411110141.091.403
Totals411110141.091.403
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Balzag Toothchewer417231410.176.612
Volin Orcworker310140000.400.900
Roger Kobold Friend25110000.200.600
Meriadoc Hill14020000.5001.000
Totals10364101410.278.726
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hahai Armpoker420442510.200.738
Careryn of the Men of Old37010210.143.393
Totals727452720.185.649
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Deivi Ironmaster417441200.235.706
Totals417441200.235.706
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller313240220.308.683
Kasil Ironbiter311340020.3641.007
Honeysuckle Bridger410331230.3001.062
Galuhir of Lorien36000010.000.143
Totals13408111480.275.788
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Bramble314010010.071.205
Totals314010010.071.205
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Charlie Seaward110008.003.381.12.267
Gigdish Moonripper110006.741.351.05.200
Peregrin Green110006.073.001.33.250
Totals3300020.7112.611.16.241
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Frohil Celilborn300008.3140.00.84.074
Kignar Livertrembler111008.0112.25.50.111
Ulmina Elreoma110107.357.361.77.344
Aruden Fistslammer110007.082.57.71.125
Shara the Iron Fist200003.739.822.45.267
Kolak Goblinmaker201002.710.001.87.250
Irene Whitfoot110101.0136.005.00.500
Totals11422038.0434.261.26.206
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ardaseen Elondir301006.010.00.67.167
Lanria Ragnarok111005.0110.801.80.318
Papa Weidner300003.332.70.90.167
Bertev Miller200111.745.401.20.286
Wonai the Mauler100101.715.402.40.500
Totals10122117.7104.581.25.254
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Hob Kendrick100002.010.001.50.143
Totals100002.010.001.50.143
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
David Brownlock300013.335.40.90.091
Totals300013.335.40.90.091
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Milo Centaur200013.080.00.33.111
Totals200013.080.00.33.111
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.15
Sunday, October 26th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.