09-20-2032
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2032 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 76-76
4 vs. 13 Bree Cheese
1st place, 99-53
Box Scores
May 6, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock002010000   390
Bree10002211X   7100
W: E. Boroden L: E. Marmolejo
HR - CAR: S. Baneguard BRE: D. Stonerapper, T. Bird, M. Silverhead, B. Belamir, H. Chang
May 7, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100425000   12150
Bree004302112   13162
W: S. Fadrielindë L: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: H. Bridger BRE: T. Bird, J. Bats, D. Ironmaster, H. Chang (2)
May 8, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock100000000   172
Bree00211012X   7100
W: A. Fistslammer L: E. *UrukBane S: C. Halelbo
HR - BRE: T. Kendrick, B. Belamir
Jun 13, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree400010002   790
Carrock100000100   270
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Weidner
HR - BRE: R. Kobold Friend
Jun 14, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree500030040   12141
Carrock000200000   250
W: E. Isan L: E. Marmolejo
Jun 15, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree011000000   280
Carrock20201002X   7111
W: W. the Mauler L: J. Rousseau S: A. Elondir
HR - BRE: V. Denelmore CAR: G. Oathkiller, F. Denildriel
Jun 16, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree100010003   581
Carrock001000010   2120
W: C. Halelbo L: G. Fáldur S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: J. Bats, B. Belamir
Jul 11, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000220000   483
Bree15503000X   14170
W: E. Boroden L: W. the Mauler
HR - CAR: C. Arwiama BRE: J. Bats, T. Kendrick (2), D. Ironmaster
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 12
Jul 12, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   062
Bree10002110X   5120
W: A. Fistslammer L: E. *UrukBane
HR - BRE: T. Kendrick, D. Ironmaster
Jul 13, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000002100   3102
Bree00011002X   4111
W: C. Halelbo L: A. Elondir S: D. Earathien
Jul 14, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock202100000   590
Bree100000020   390
W: P. Weidner L: L. Niven S: G. Fáldur
HR - CAR: G. Oathkiller, S. Toemasher BRE: J. Bats
Jul 30, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree112021322   14171
Carrock001000000   1102
W: J. Rousseau L: W. the Mauler
HR - BRE: B. Belamir, H. Chang (2)
Jul 31, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree010110000   370
Carrock000001021   4131
W: G. Fáldur L: C. Halelbo
HR - BRE: T. Bird, E. *Knucklebreaker
Aug 1, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree020010000   390
Carrock000000200   291
W: E. Boroden L: L. Lómebrildur S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, J. Bats
Notes: L. Lómebrildur strikes out 11, E. Boroden strikes out 11
Sep 2, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000400000   480
Carrock000001101   360
W: P. Fields L: L. Lómebrildur S: D. Earathien
HR - BRE: J. Bats, H. Chang
Sep 3, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree100001010   3100
Carrock000000023   570
W: G. Fáldur L: C. Halelbo
HR - BRE: N. Ringbender CAR: M. Sandyman
Sep 4, 2032: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree240100200   9130
Carrock000300001   481
W: M. Rockcrusher L: E. Marmolejo S: E. Isan
HR - BRE: D. Ironmaster (2), H. Chang
Sep 20, 2032

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 76-76, On Road: 35-40
Bree Cheese 99-53, At Home: 50-21
 
 
Sep 21, 2032

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 76-76, On Road: 35-40
Bree Cheese 99-53, At Home: 50-21
 
 
Sep 22, 2032

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 76-76, On Road: 35-40
Bree Cheese 99-53, At Home: 50-21
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Celillbo Arwiama, CAR.3816241142.982
Justin Bats, BRE.344142161821.125
Halewyn Chang, BRE.379182571411.173
Valentine Denelmore, BRE.3791522140.963
Davey Ironmaster, BRE.28911135611.027
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden, BRE30032.73.03361.29.287
Aruden Fistslammer, BRE30021.71.25200.97.205
Lantai Lómebrildur, CAR02022.33.22181.25.244
Jean-Jacques Rousseau, BRE11029.74.85191.58.323
Papa Weidner, CAR11018.04.50161.44.301
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vrsal Hinak1346060100.130.283
Isumbras Trample11280100210.357.772
Fariaborn Humansmasher14010000.250.500
Totals25780170310.218.471
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker1348111621190.333.959
Nurt Ringbender415161220.4001.204
Totals17631222313110.3491.017
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag ToemasherDL11404101540.250.668
Mungo Sandyman311321310.182.705
Totals14517122850.235.676
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Beama Belamir103781341100.3511.135
Totals103781341100.3511.135
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina Eowandir12448160100.364.818
Betsie Sandyman1031390220.290.656
Totals227511250320.333.751
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo Kendrick16578144970.246.837
Totals16578144970.246.837
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesur Denildriel!1238491940.237.697
Song Baneguard716441130.250.993
Bagak Heartwalker26210110.167.786
Totals2160101421180.233.786
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang1766182571481.3791.173
Totals1766182571481.3791.173
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly17689210257.309.680
Totals17689210257.309.680
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine Denelmore145815221470.379.963
Misil Silverhead1539271210.179.456
Totals299717292680.299.765
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Celillbo Arwiama176362411492.381.982
Hahai Armpoker1235480601.229.486
Totals2998103212093.327.812
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats1661142161892.3441.117
Totals1661142161892.3441.117
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Careryn of the Men of Old13494100040.204.529
Galuhir of Lorien14000000.000.000
Totals14534100040.189.491
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Ironmaster114511135641.2891.014
Meriadoc Hill519340411.211.461
Totals1664141751052.266.850
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Griswold Oathkiller16553102910.182.560
Honeysuckle Bridger14436111490.256.780
Kasil Ironbiter11000000.000.000
Totals3199921313100.212.658
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird1771132131260.296.815
Dejahdor Stonerapper166381811070.286.765
Roger Kobold Friend@929371620.241.704
Dirk GentlyAAA15010100.200.600
Totals431682447529150.280.771
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lantai Lómebrildur3302022.3183.221.21.244
Eormenred *UrukBane4402021.7193.741.48.283
Papa Weidner3311018.0164.501.44.301
Wonai the Mauler5412016.7612.422.28.392
Elast Marmolejo3303013.31013.502.25.393
Grakar ElephantdicerAAA300005.0112.602.60.391
Kelir OathkillerAA200003.744.912.18.167
Peregrin Green100002.010.001.00.143
Totals24172100102.7756.841.71.314
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden4430032.7363.031.26.287
Jean-Jacques Rousseau5511029.7194.851.58.323
Aruden Fistslammer3330021.7201.25.97.205
Peregrin Fields221007.382.451.36.185
Meriamli Rockcrusher111006.064.50.83.227
Totals151591097.3893.241.27.272
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Zudor Eigorn600009.343.861.50.206
Bulbo SandymanAAA400007.372.451.36.300
Ardaseen Elondir700116.352.841.11.304
Dudo Bridger300006.0012.002.33.393
Rose Nourdi500005.741.591.59.238
Dinar Beardsplitter300003.3510.803.00.267
Tika ProudneckDL!200003.365.401.50.308
Totals30001141.3315.011.67.287
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Larry Niven2201011.776.171.80.360
Elrelf Isan5010111.3133.971.32.227
Celiborn Halelbo702218.094.501.50.241
Smealf Tinytoes300007.780.00.78.125
Sabino Fadrielindë!401004.753.86.86.154
Namak Bloodbelly300002.0318.003.00.222
Betsie Muddyfoot100001.725.403.00.375
Totals25243247.0474.601.47.254
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur502213.7712.271.64.312
Totals502213.7712.271.64.312
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Donethirion Earathien600046.081.50.50.105
Totals600046.081.50.50.105
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Sunday, February 7th, 2016
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.