08-22-2033
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2033 Season Matchup
Carrock Bears
4th place, 55-69
2 vs. 11 Bree Cheese
1st place, 85-38
Box Scores
May 5, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Carrock01000000000 170
Bree00010000001 282
W: N. of Talok III L: A. Elondir
HR - CAR: I. Trample BRE: M. Anulinde
Notes: G. Moonripper strikes out 10, G. Moonripper goes 9 1/3 innings
May 6, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Carrock00000000200 271
Bree00010001002 462
W: A. Even L: B. Sandyman
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 16
May 7, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 2345678910111213RHE
Carrock000020000000240
Bree000010000001390
W: A. Even L: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: M. Silverhead
Notes: M. Rockcrusher strikes out 10
May 8, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000000   0100
Bree00100180X   10150
W: A. Fistslammer L: P. Weidner
HR - BRE: N. Ringbender, M. Anulinde, J. Bats
May 31, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree102100100   5132
Carrock01101220X   7140
W: G. Moonripper L: S. Fadrielindë S: G. Fáldur
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde (2), E. *Knucklebreaker CAR: H. Armpoker, K. Ironbiter
Jun 1, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000001001   261
Carrock000000001   190
W: E. Boroden L: E. *UrukBane S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: T. Bird
Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 10, E. *UrukBane strikes out 11
Jun 2, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Bree31000000001 5121
Carrock02000100100 4100
W: N. of Talok III L: Z. Eigorn S: N. Bloodbelly
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker, V. Denelmore CAR: H. Armpoker, K. Ironbiter
Jun 23, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock000000200   271
Bree001000000   170
W: E. *UrukBane L: M. Rockcrusher S: G. Fáldur

Notes: M. Rockcrusher strikes out 10
Jun 24, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock003010000   491
Bree00101212X   790
W: A. Even L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - CAR: G. Toothbelly BRE: H. Chang (2)
Jun 25, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Carrock001102000   490
Bree01021210X   7111
W: C. Halelbo L: P. Weidner S: N. of Talok III
Jun 26, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Carrock0251000010  9180
Bree2022012001  10142
W: N. of Talok III L: Z. Eigorn
HR - CAR: G. Oathkiller BRE: M. Anulinde (2), T. Bird, E. *Knucklebreaker, M. Silverhead, J. Bats
Jul 18, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Bree01000210003 7100
Carrock11020000001 5120
W: D. Earathien L: E. Earararil S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: M. Anulinde, T. Bird, J. Bats, T. Kendrick CAR: T. Anaril (2)
Jul 19, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree200020201   7100
Carrock000210010   4100
W: V. the Wretched L: L. Lómebrildur S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker (2), V. Denelmore
Sep 9, 2033

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 55-69, On Road: 23-40
Bree Cheese 85-38, At Home: 48-11
 
 
Sep 10, 2033

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 55-69, On Road: 23-40
Bree Cheese 85-38, At Home: 48-11
 
 
Sep 11, 2033

7:05 pm
Carrock Bears 55-69, On Road: 23-40
Bree Cheese 85-38, At Home: 48-11
 
 
Sep 29, 2033

1:05 pm
Bree Cheese 85-38, On Road: 37-27
Carrock Bears 55-69, At Home: 32-29
 
 
Sep 29, 2033

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 85-38, On Road: 37-27
Carrock Bears 55-69, At Home: 32-29
 
 
Sep 30, 2033

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 85-38, On Road: 37-27
Carrock Bears 55-69, At Home: 32-29
 
 
Oct 1, 2033

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 85-38, On Road: 37-27
Carrock Bears 55-69, At Home: 32-29
 
 
Oct 2, 2033

7:05 pm
Bree Cheese 85-38, On Road: 37-27
Carrock Bears 55-69, At Home: 32-29
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.33371251201.204
Mororon Anulinde, BRE.262111681401.008
Justin Bats, BRE.296816380.897
Kasil Ironbiter, CAR.306915390.884
Isumbras Trample, CAR.4447162501.126
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane, CAR11027.72.28360.87.178
Edmund Boroden, BRE10016.00.56261.12.233
Gigdish Moonripper, CAR10017.33.12171.10.254
Nerog of Talok III, BRE30512.32.19151.14.239
Meriamli Rockcrusher, BRE01020.03.15261.00.214
Batting Stats for Catchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Isumbras Trample11367162530.4441.126
Fariaborn Humansmasher723320010.087.212
Totals185910182540.305.773
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker93671251280.3331.205
Noifur Ghoulripper514010010.071.205
Nurt RingbenderAAA13221110.6672.417
Totals1553915613100.2831.019
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Sirbag Toemasher14534100160.189.460
Totals14534100160.189.460
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mororon Anulinde1461111681430.262.997
Totals1461111681430.262.997
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ardatina EowandirAAA13581170500.293.598
Betsie Sandyman310010000.100.200
Totals16681180500.265.540
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Todo Kendrick1145491330.200.539
Misil Silverhead818682500.4441.365
Ardatina Eowarang413120000.154.308
Totals237611193830.250.696
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Thailla Anaril145231621002.308.860
Bombur Orchead521200001.0002.000
Totals195441821002.333.901
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang13474122770.255.750
Totals13474122770.255.750
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gromghash Toothbelly13575161554.281.707
Totals13575161554.281.707
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Valentine DenelmoreDL9417132330.317.851
Flem Headmasher519360100.316.737
Totals146010192430.317.816
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hahai ArmpokerDL12495102420.204.578
Griswold Oathkiller826541250.154.550
Celillbo ArwiamaDL!313160011.4621.423
Song Baneguard22010000.5001.000
Totals259011213681.233.701
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats14548163890.296.897
Meriadoc Hill519150120.263.596
Dirk GentlyAAA415120100.133.333
Totals23881023310110.261.741
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kasil Ironbiter14499153920.306.884
Bagak HeartwalkerAAA417070200.4121.000
Totals186692231120.333.914
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Ironmaster13637150313.238.536
Totals13637150313.238.536
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Honeysuckle Bridger1143390380.209.577
Erimak Tinalith828140010.143.387
Totals19714130390.183.508
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird14609153730.250.769
Dejahdor StonerapperDL37240550.5711.607
Totals1767111931280.284.882
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Carrock Bears
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Eormenred *UrukBane4411027.7362.28.87.178
Lantai Lómebrildur4402027.7265.201.41.266
Gigdish MoonripperAAA2210017.3173.121.10.254
Papa Weidner3302016.7165.401.62.294
Kelir OathkillerDL300004.755.791.93.235
Elast Marmolejo110004.0113.501.75.368
Elremli Earararil200103.7312.272.45.312
Peregrin GreenAAA100001.310.00.00.000
Hamson Brandybuck10000.720.001.50.333
Totals2114260103.71074.601.30.250
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Meriamli Rockcrusher3301020.0263.15.80.214
Charlie Seaward3300019.7182.751.37.288
Aruden Fistslammer3310016.7185.941.80.371
Edmund Boroden2210016.0260.561.12.233
Vrsorbag the Wretched3310014.795.521.64.323
Jean-Jacques RousseauAAA200003.737.362.45.389
Totals161431090.71003.671.37.292
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Ardaseen Elondir800108.345.401.44.344
Zudor Eigorn500206.023.001.67.261
Grakar ElephantdicerAA100003.016.001.00.200
Dinar BeardsplitterAA10000.31108.0118.00.833
Neli Silvershaker10000.300.00.00.000
Vavia the TerribleAA10000.300.00.00.000
Totals17003018.386.381.69.329
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Aldo Even10030013.3200.68.68.111
Donethirion Earathien10010013.0171.381.23.245
Sabino Fadrielindë700103.053.001.00.167
Celiborn Halelbo301002.323.861.29.222
Namak Bloodbelly100011.010.001.00.250
Totals31051132.7451.38.98.185
Pitching Stats for Closers
Carrock Bears
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gandealas Fáldur600127.331.231.50.286
Bulbo SandymanAA200102.0127.003.50.500
Totals800229.346.751.93.342
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Nerog of Talok III10030512.3152.191.14.239
Totals10030512.3152.191.14.239
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Monday, July 25th, 2016
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.