10-05-2033
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2033 Season Matchup
Ravenhill Darkwings
1st place, 101-61
2 vs. 1 Bree Cheese
1st place, 106-56
Box Scores
Aug 12, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 1234567891011 RHE
Bree00000020002 460
Ravenhill10000010000 271
W: D. Earathien L: W. Bricebolb S: N. of Talok III
HR - BRE: E. *Knucklebreaker RAV: F. Silvermaster, E. Starslobberer
Aug 13, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000020   260
Ravenhill00000300X   360
W: L. Ešradrielith L: E. Boroden S: K. Tone

Notes: E. Boroden strikes out 10
Aug 14, 2033: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000000010   160
Ravenhill00100102X   481
W: F. Bridger L: A. Fistslammer S: S. of Gondor
HR - BRE: T. Kendrick RAV: V. LegťlindŽ
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Forerunner *Baggins, RAV.22212001.684
Eideron *Knucklebreaker, BRE.18222130.762
Gakak Drowbelly, RAV.36424000.727
Todo Kendrick, BRE.500131101.667
Erurbag Starslobberer, RAV.364241401.189
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden, BRE0108.03.38101.00.200
Ferdibrand Bridger, RAV1006.70.0061.05.200
Isabelle Delmonte, RAV0007.01.2960.71.095
Lanar Ešradrielith, RAV1007.00.0080.71.125
Meriamli Rockcrusher, BRE0005.01.8091.00.118
Batting Stats for Catchers
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesil Stonethrottler26000020.000.250
Isembard Bracegirdle24010000.250.500
Totals410010020.100.350
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Eideron *Knucklebreaker!311221320.182.762
Totals311221320.182.762
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Forerunner *Baggins39120041.222.684
Legil Eowťmir11000000.000.000
Totals410120041.200.629
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Mororon Anulinde310010120.100.350
Totals310010120.100.350
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pugnash Humanslurper26000010.000.143
Totals26000010.000.143
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Misil Silverhead28010010.125.347
Todo Kendrick36131100.5001.667
Ardatina Eowarang22010010.5001.167
Totals716151120.312.951
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gakak Drowbelly311240000.364.727
Fusil Silvermaster14111100.2501.250
Denise Underhill11000000.000.000
Totals516351100.312.812
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Halewyn Chang310020100.200.382
Totals310020100.200.382
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Shima Rasreth312130000.250.667
Totals312130000.250.667
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Flem Headmasher311010000.091.182
Totals311010000.091.182
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Erurbag Starslobberer311241420.3641.189
Totals311241420.3641.189
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Justin Bats311120120.182.580
Meriadoc Hill12010000.5001.500
Totals413130120.231.718
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Splinter Moonbeam311140010.364.780
Gollilmer Armorshaker34000000.000.000
Totals615140010.267.579
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Davey Ironmaster312110010.083.237
Totals312110010.083.237
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vormina LegťlindŽ310111300.100.500
Lor Cloudeye22000000.000.000
Totals512111300.083.417
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Tom Bird313020000.154.385
Volin Orcworker211100101.0002.000
Totals514130010.214.552
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Isabelle Delmonte110007.061.29.71.095
Totals110007.061.29.71.095
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Edmund Boroden110108.0103.381.00.200
Aruden Fistslammer110106.043.001.17.190
Meriamli Rockcrusher110005.091.801.00.118
Totals3302019.0232.841.05.176
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lanar Ešradrielith111007.080.00.57.125
Ferdibrand Bridger111006.760.001.05.200
Wulferth Bricebolb200103.086.001.33.250
Scott of Gondor200011.730.001.20.167
Lomli Earthmaster200001.3013.503.00.400
Golloron ArwidurDL20000.720.00.00.000
Tigan Oreshaker20000.7013.503.00.500
Totals12221121.0272.141.10.205
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Namak Bloodbelly200003.020.00.33.000
Donethirion Earathien201002.720.001.12.333
Celiborn Halelbo200001.3113.503.75.571
Aldo Even10000.000.00.00.000
Sabino FadrielindŽ20000.000.00.001.000
Totals901007.053.861.57.346
Pitching Stats for Closers
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Kingsfriend Tone100011.020.001.00.000
Totals100011.020.001.00.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Nerog of Talok III100011.010.00.00.000
Totals100011.010.00.00.000
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Sunday, August 28th, 2016
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.