11-26-2029
Tolkien Baseball
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2029 Season Matchup
Ravenhill Darkwings
1st place, 99-63
4 vs. 1 Bree Cheese
4th place, 74-88
Box Scores
Jun 7, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000202000   450
Ravenhill02003001X   6110
W: K. Tone L: K. Livertrembler S: V. Orcsmith
HR - BRE: N. Grudgetearer (2) RAV: E. Starslobberer
Notes: G. Kendrick strikes out 10
Jun 8, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree000010002   360
Ravenhill00302021X   8110
W: J. Graves L: U. Elreoma
HR - BRE: B. Toothchewer RAV: G. Armorshaker, E. Starslobberer
Notes: J. Graves strikes out 12
Jun 9, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Bree010000000   143
Ravenhill00200600X   8121
W: L. *Silverspike L: R. Bolger
HR - RAV: G. Armorshaker, E. Starslobberer
Notes: L. *Silverspike strikes out 13
Sep 10, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Ravenhill000000000   000
Bree10000000X   141
W: R. Bolger L: G. Kendrick

Notes: R. Bolger pitches a no-hitter
Sep 11, 2029: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Ravenhill003001020   6130
Bree000110000   280
W: J. Graves L: A. Fistslammer S: P. Proudneck
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Gollilmer Armorshaker, RAV.412272501.265
Foimli Ghoulslasher, RAV.25022000.775
Noisur Grudgetearer, BRE.23534240.925
Shima Rasreth, RAV.35326010.950
Erurbag Starslobberer, RAV.300463901.214
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Legeron *Silverspike, RAV1009.01.00130.67.129
Rabur Bolger, BRE11014.72.45111.02.200
Kolak Goblinmaker, BRE0004.04.5041.25.214
Joe Graves, RAV20015.31.76210.85.196
Gleonyc Kendrick, RAV01012.72.13170.95.174
Batting Stats for Catchers
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fesil Stonethrottler415340010.267.579
Ec Galas13120210.6671.750
Totals518460220.333.789
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Soalia Lomadriethien38100120.000.200
Grikak Spleenwhomper26010110.167.452
Nurt Ringbender12010010.5001.167
Totals616120240.125.425
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Shima Rasreth517260120.353.950
Lufur Singer22010100.5001.000
Nora Patterson@10000000.000.000
Totals819270220.368.955
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Vranak FacestomperDL310010000.100.200
Ishnakh the Tearer28120000.250.500
Totals518130000.167.333
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pugnash Humanslurper520550131.250.748
Aroron Cat-herder38220021.250.650
Totals828770152.250.721
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Noisur Grudgetearer517342410.235.925
Porto Took23000000.000.000
Totals720342410.200.788
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ferdinand Bracegirdle415330310.200.650
Foimli Ghoulslasher38220020.250.775
Totals723550330.217.699
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Amaran Lomarariand414030000.214.500
Squeaky the Sneaky410010000.100.300
Totals824040000.167.417
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Saor Gwildoc132302101.0002.667
Totals132302101.0002.667
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Fing the Squeaker514020000.143.286
Rasman the Orc Trainer24000000.000.000
Totals718020000.111.222
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Erurbag Starslobberer520463920.3001.214
Bidish HeadmasherAAA27020111.286.661
Totals7274831031.2961.070
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Balzag Toothchewer516241310.250.794
Roger Kobold Friend28010000.125.250
Meriadoc Hill13000000.000.000
Volin Orcworker12010110.5001.167
Totals929261420.207.603
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gamella Pender37010210.143.508
Totals37010210.143.508
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Deivi Ironmaster24010111.250.583
Totals24010111.250.583
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Gollilmer Armorshaker517272530.4121.265
Kigu IsararionAAA28000000.000.000
Farag Nailslobberer14120000.5001.000
Rhedry Scimitar21000000.000.000
Totals1030392530.300.864
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Ponto Bramble517440031.235.644
Cuthbert *Bookbinder36010000.167.500
Totals823450031.217.612
Batting Stats for Designated Hitters
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000000.000.000
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Joe Graves2220015.3211.76.85.196
Gleonyc Kendrick2201012.7172.13.95.174
Legeron *Silverspike111009.0131.00.67.129
Bilbo GoodrichAAA100001.740.00.00.000
Belladonna Hill10000.720.00.00.000
Totals7531039.3571.60.79.164
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Rabur Bolger2211014.7112.451.02.200
Aruden Fistslammer110106.355.681.74.333
Ulmina Elreoma110104.3610.381.85.316
Kignar Livertrembler110104.3310.382.77.400
Kolak Goblinmaker200004.044.501.25.214
Frohil Celilborn10000.300.003.00.000
Totals8514034.0295.291.53.272
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Vrsal Orcsmith300012.347.712.14.300
Kingsfriend Tone10100.7127.003.00.333
Totals401013.0512.002.33.308
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Isembard Hill200002.300.001.29.429
Nick TendertushAAA200001.306.751.50.400
Totals400003.702.451.36.417
Pitching Stats for Closers
Ravenhill Darkwings
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Peregrin Proudneck200011.740.00.00.000
Totals200011.740.00.00.000
Bree Cheese
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Thaitai Galindil200003.328.103.00.417
Milo Centaur100001.020.00.00.000
Totals300004.346.232.31.333
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP14 v.3.0.12
Monday, July 28th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.