Carrock Bears
04-22-2041
Carrock Bears History - 2040 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2040 Carrock Bears8478.5192nd386-76-2.2643.692,984,475$121,996,632$141,081,344
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarEormenred *UrukBane, Relin Beardtwister, Shaumli Gandillas3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
LFRelin Beardtwister31160647219368255955576332465.338.395.428.8235.3113
SSGromghash Toothbelly3215763216825213598268302155233.266.339.373.7124.484
RFElegrina Elvarara3714055414417315656547201152165.260.320.383.7021.380
1BSirbag Toemasher321304821382202387685780413401.286.368.475.8441.4116
3BThailla Anaril3312144510522073941166039311.236.270.333.6030.155
RFGamahir Eléwen381124079823264742481049501.241.320.351.671-0.273
CFShavia Casablanca301173977160427353102011063.179.238.224.462-2.121
CShaumli Gandillas3999365113110104646405026210.310.383.422.8053.8108
CIbpug No-Tooth258932490130154838142036302.278.309.457.7661.594
2BPhaiar Elrórà27792817316332723261007910.260.325.370.6951.279
2BAttilio Iatan257927066821340362061469118.244.307.433.7401.488
1BDudo Bracegirdle3253152317092621182005100.204.297.428.7240.684
3BQuynn Iseogrin233412429312101270002843.234.275.323.5970.054
CFGandihil Guglielmo3432118264028842002100.220.258.305.563-0.845
2BMyrth Celebrimir334511326612111453203121.230.281.354.6350.363
RFDibur Trollhead31359924311111050002350.242.279.323.602-0.255
1BPonto Black272170214029740011300.300.333.443.7760.198
CGruffo Loceath31113814400413000300.368.415.474.8880.4129
CFArwauden Earorfilith2793311002753000450.333.389.515.9040.6131
2BMoisil Ironbiter356194101521001510.211.238.421.659-0.165
RFFramak McGrane325184100131000900.222.263.278.541-0.140
PHamson Brandybuck30241000010000200.250.250.250.500-0.230
PTill Underhill30131000010010100.333.333.333.667-0.373
PEormenred *UrukBane29130000001000300.000.250.000.250-0.2-27
PNol the Tearer27131000010000000.333.333.333.667-0.373
PPhaibis the Iron Monger29110000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
RFAndres Zayas28110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
27 Players32.015415603147823223132632657474481328123912233.264.325.384.70917.783
SC Rank65691198751011486461088 
SGCBL Rank87111820131212622208141369171415 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Till Underhill303333151203.53242.0230989531522020821.17.2844.2124
Phaibis the Iron Monger293434161403.45239.72269592235117601021.16.2834.6126
Eormenred *UrukBane29333316902.37205.315455549682450001.08.2977.9185
Hamson Brandybuck30303081604.28174.3188848314451260101.34.3193.3102
Nol the Tearer2716166404.96101.712157561739700101.57.3230.288
Fasur Earthhead3214148203.1298.087353416181040201.07.2841.8140
Papa Weidner3358039342.8965.3652421231591001.47.3392.3151
Eiamir Picón264324754.0360.33527271223811000.96.1920.3108
Keran Toemasher303001204.4758.3602929821491001.39.3080.198
Flortok Glang322102022.8035.337111129300001.30.3300.6156
Thrungash Facestomper242401002.3434.72799312303001.12.2550.3187
Azdub Blood-Axe241500026.0033.0322222824390001.70.312-0.873
Sim Cotton291702132.6430.729109216321001.47.3420.3165
Legeden Everlove261601108.2230.7452828711110001.83.330-0.853
Yasha Hill311000108.4421.3272020817210002.06.311-1.052
Kagan Trolltearer32301001.297.06110110001.00.2310.2340
Smudhagh Toothkicker24200013.006.05220370001.33.3120.1146
Osin Graciano26200003.185.7422002000.71.2220.1138
Bubmag Orcmaker26200002.703.31110410001.50.100-0.1162
19 Pitchers29.24031628478473.691452.713796105961624451286162241.26.29723.5129
SC Rank8166346423343869382 
SGCBL Rank191913310151279865199169166 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Underhill333343203601.000242.01.34-2.3
P. the Iron Monger34345411493.939239.71.73-2.1
E. *UrukBane33334281342.941205.31.40-1.2
H. Brandybuck30305242312.935174.31.50-1.9
N. the Tearer16165171231.957101.71.95-2.9
F. Earthhead14142921101.00098.01.01-1.4
P. Weidner580191111.90965.31.38-0.6
E. Picón42211301401.00060.32.090.3
K. Toemasher280071701.00058.31.08-0.5
F. Glang20005161.83335.31.27-0.3
T. Facestomper23016181.87534.71.82-0.2
A. Blood-Axe140041401.00033.01.09-0.6
S. Cotton170110201.00030.70.59-0.2
L. Everlove160171801.00030.72.350.0
Y. Hill100230501.00021.32.11-0.0
K. Trolltearer30010101.0007.01.29-0.0
S. Toothkicker20020201.0006.03.00-0.0
O. Graciano2000000.0005.70.00-0.1
B. Orcmaker2000000.0003.30.00-0.0
Totals397162322091325211.9561452.71.49-13.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
S. Gandillas94947216357862.997834.78.451.0724.8
I. No-Tooth61584963635342.996518.09.240.5223.1
G. Loceath11109140961.99092.09.29-0.8040.0
M. Ironbiter10200201.0008.02.25-0.520.0
Totals1671621310103814185.9961452.78.750.21124.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Toemasher1281271050299910823.9971110.08.75-17.5
D. Bracegirdle403331411233272.994315.79.272.6
P. Black311611181.94411.013.91-0.2
G. Toothbelly1111011101.0009.011.00-0.5
F. McGrane1010021001.0006.015.000.0
D. Trollhead10200201.0001.018.000.0
Totals17416214034112614506.9961452.78.95-15.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Iatan7877114211463316.982684.34.272.6
P. Elrórà71701392215337010.973616.05.261.3
M. Celebrimir181320407611.984131.34.111.5
M. Ironbiter32996191.94721.07.71-1.1
Totals17016228248111278118.9771452.74.734.3
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Anaril12112159207252682.9931067.32.242.4
Q. Iseogrin333312547671.985289.02.060.9
M. Celebrimir1783203241.95896.32.150.3
Totals17116274281353594.9891452.72.203.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Toothbelly1551542044498366310.9851380.74.265.4
M. Celebrimir878173272.92663.03.57-0.8
P. Elrórà11231501.0009.05.00-0.6
Totals1641622144698769512.9831452.74.234.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Beardtwister155155305723131.9971369.72.052.1
E. Elvarara75700701.00056.71.11-0.5
G. Eléwen32300301.00021.01.29-0.3
I. No-Tooth10100101.0005.31.690.1
Totals166162316723241.9971452.72.001.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Casablanca1171163101823335.9851024.02.88-2.1
G. Guglielmo32326910711.986293.02.15-4.5
A. Earorfilith8822002201.00070.02.831.4
G. Eléwen44700701.00034.01.85-0.8
R. Beardtwister5211111201.00030.73.520.1
E. Elvarara1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1671624192034456.9871452.72.72-5.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Eléwen96951961212102.990849.02.201.5
E. Elvarara43437342781.987385.31.802.0
D. Trollhead242032313501.000179.31.76-0.2
F. McGrane33600601.00027.02.00-0.8
A. Earorfilith2100000.0009.00.00-0.1
A. Zayas10100101.0003.03.000.0
Totals1691623081943303.9911452.72.032.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRelin Beardtwister.338
On-Base PercentageRelin Beardtwister.395
Slugging PercentageSirbag Toemasher.475
OPSSirbag Toemasher.844
GamesRelin Beardtwister160
At-BatsRelin Beardtwister647
RunsRelin Beardtwister95
HitsRelin Beardtwister219
DoublesRelin Beardtwister36
TriplesRelin Beardtwister8
Home RunsSirbag Toemasher23
Runs Batted InSirbag Toemasher87
Stolen BasesRelin Beardtwister46
Caught StealingAttilio Iatan8
WalksGromghash Toothbelly68
StrikeoutsGromghash Toothbelly155
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPhaibis the Iron Monger, Eormenred *UrukBane16
LossesHamson Brandybuck16
SavesPapa Weidner34
GamesPapa Weidner58
Games StartedPhaibis the Iron Monger34
Complete GamesPhaibis the Iron Monger10
ShutoutsTill Underhill, Phaibis the Iron Monger2
Innings PitchedTill Underhill242.0
Hits AllowedTill Underhill230
Home Runs AllowedTill Underhill31
StrikeoutsEormenred *UrukBane245
Walks AllowedEormenred *UrukBane68
Earned Run AverageEormenred *UrukBane2.37
Walks + Hits per IPEormenred *UrukBane1.08
BABIPPhaibis the Iron Monger.283
Trades
DateSentRecieved
July 2nd P Nol the Tearer to the Rivendell Royals forP Fasur Earthhead
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.07
Saturday, April 4th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.