Dead Marshes Uruk-hai
12-03-2031
Dead Marshes Uruk-hai History - 2008 Summary
Tolkien Baseball

Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/solonor/public_html/statslab/team_summary.php on line 283
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2008 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai8577.5252nd585-770.2604.200$0$0
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
LFHigor Elfdrinker3415956014125120768694701144132.252.366.407.7732.8112
RFFruron Elvand31157550162155331041019970210932.295.407.520.9275.7152
SSSordor Glothien2815259319540917869049404122810.329.382.513.8945.7143
1BLasil Ironmaster341565871632532190794630414820.278.331.438.7691.5109
CFPeromer Moraman23154525136419116581641041325613.259.338.434.7733.4110
3BRaymond Miller271475331649430111782340994142.308.336.508.8443.9127
2BMauhur *the Looter28131484144371118589753102666016.298.367.531.8985.2142
CBoriron Celil-Galdur3363208457082323100026300.216.250.365.6150.166
3BWilliam Edward2666165375062314153024600.224.297.364.6610.180
2BWayne Phillips2764159447021017191104430.277.358.358.7160.798
DHKiruk of Khand2764159447021017191004430.277.358.358.7160.698
CFEstella Headstrong27821494413182425114012960.295.358.557.9151.5146
CVoror Throrfir30371192130218951023300.176.213.252.465-0.627
CFShamina Gil-Gawen2685112225142317102023942.196.270.366.636-0.172
RFKolak Facehater2810811635900141230012014.302.317.379.696-0.090
PNasil Oresplitter26388481012420003400.095.116.143.259-1.3-29
1BSruulak Mooncutter334173101003960021920.137.198.151.348-0.8-2
PFral Demonsmasher35387072001450003500.100.160.129.289-1.0-19
PTodo Sandybanks25367331000220002800.041.067.055.121-1.5-66
PLegan Isauhir28355951001240002000.085.143.102.245-0.9-31
SSArwauden Arwaun25184151001520001120.122.163.146.309-0.4-14
DHSorrel Amblestar25143451000210001700.147.171.176.348-0.4-4
PWilibald Underhill2545102100010000400.200.200.300.500-0.135
PHibur Goblintearer355530000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
-Celemir Earawen278330000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PCelemir Eäräwen278330000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PLonak Fleshkiller244220000001000100.000.333.000.333-0.04
SSAnnun Tindomieon28630000010000110.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
CFSilin Silvershaker231000000040000010.000.000.000.0000.00
29 Players29.12169547714422574418374378054339138131017951.263.332.427.75824.0107
MC Rank7651655366412454555 
SGCBL Rank181315413121210181012571388789 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Nasil Oresplitter26383818903.42250.02281029522632150221.16.8696.6125
Fral Demonsmasher353838141103.43246.32001039426802650101.14.5986.4125
Todo Sandybanks253636101303.06218.0182927412971750101.28.9095.0140
Legan Isauhir283535121304.10208.71951079528721800111.28.8033.2104
Ardaah Anàldor357419225.17169.01851059725471180001.37.1191.383
Sorrel Amblestar2514145302.8794.0883230338600001.34.3492.3149
Celemir Earawen278304615.6090.010962561322510001.46.5000.076
Celemir Eäräwen278304615.6090.01090561322510001.46.3050.176
Wilibald Underhill254521465.7366.07048421721460001.38.841-0.875
Hibur Goblintearer3555067243.5151.3462420723610001.34.5740.5122
Lonak Fleshkiller244214207.4747.06941391418200001.85.618-1.357
Guugor Earthjuggler293211267.1831.341272579220001.60.172-0.360
Hofur Goldcutter23500000.007.0200035000.71.4000.10
13 Pitchers28.85801668878404.151568.7152474372318751512690531.30.24123.0110
MC Rank53575749810983163452 
SGCBL Rank7101115121011141115161381149776 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Oresplitter383811344461.978250.01.62-0.5
F. Demonsmasher38389361472.957246.31.64-0.4
T. Sandybanks363610402533.943218.02.06-0.4
L. Isauhir353513332493.939208.71.98-0.4
L. Fistslammer391152032501.00091.02.47-0.2
C. Eäräwen838311171313.90390.02.80-0.2
B. Belöndir8383593151.93380.31.57-0.1
W. Underhill4527110191.94766.02.45-0.1
T. Isuwyn51515132191.94760.32.69-0.1
H. Goblintearer5555390131.92351.32.10-0.1
L. Fleshkiller4213821101.00047.02.11-0.1
G. Earthjuggler321260801.00031.32.30-0.1
H. Goldcutter55020201.0007.02.57-0.0
Totals582439842382033816.9531447.32.00-2.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
B. Granitebrow82736333706755.993668.09.031.300.0
B. Celil-Galdur61583923334272.995503.77.590.710.0
V. Throrfir32312271112413.988272.77.860.310.0
H. Elfdrinker11100101.0003.03.000.000.0
Totals1761631253814134410.9931447.38.302.220.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Ironmaster154149131510011014249.9941311.39.710.0
S. Mooncutter12787929601.00078.710.980.0
W. Edward10658666401.00057.310.050.0
Totals176162146011511815849.9941447.39.790.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. *the Looter121113186351635414.9931016.34.760.0
W. Phillips383551101201553.981301.34.540.0
R. Miller121022285522.96292.34.870.0
A. Arwaun6441141501.00033.04.090.0
F. Elvand11100101.0004.32.080.0
Totals178163264491927649.9881447.34.690.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Miller114106482071626510.962951.72.410.0
W. Edward5045277731095.954375.32.490.0
S. Mooncutter1385151233.87078.32.300.0
W. Phillips93340701.00036.01.750.0
A. Arwaun22020201.0004.04.500.0
S. Glothien2200000.0002.00.000.0
Totals190166833052040618.9561447.32.410.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Glothien1461461864337364526.9601279.34.350.0
R. Miller131015346512.96195.04.640.0
A. Arwaun967194282.92957.34.080.0
A. Tindomieon55120301.0008.73.120.0
S. Mooncutter11010101.0005.71.590.0
B. Granitebrow1100000.0001.30.000.0
Totals1751692094898372830.9591447.34.340.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
H. Elfdrinker155149294403013.9901332.72.010.0
E. Headstrong1091200142.85767.71.600.0
S. Gil-Gawen42400401.00020.01.800.0
K. Facehater22600601.00019.02.840.0
E. Elruborn1100000.0008.70.000.0
S. Mooncutter11100101.0003.03.000.0
S. Silvershaker11200201.0001.018.000.0
P. Moraman1100000.0001.00.000.0
W. Phillips2200000.0001.00.000.0
Totals177168319403285.9851454.02.000.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Moraman143140313633289.9731162.02.470.0
E. Headstrong32164720512.961159.72.760.0
S. Gil-Gawen31424002401.00090.02.400.0
F. Elvand729111001.00033.02.730.0
E. Elruborn1100000.0008.70.000.0
S. Silvershaker1100000.0008.70.000.0
Totals2151643939441311.9731462.02.470.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Elvand1461442401212608.9691289.71.760.0
S. Gil-Gawen10813001301.00071.01.650.0
E. Headstrong7720102101.00056.03.380.0
E. Elruborn112500501.00028.71.570.0
K. Facehater43400401.00026.01.380.0
P. Moraman3300000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1811672821313038.9741473.31.800.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageSordor Glothien.329
On-Base PercentageFruron Elvand.407
Slugging PercentageMauhur *the Looter.531
OPSFruron Elvand.927
GamesHigor Elfdrinker159
At-BatsSordor Glothien593
RunsFruron Elvand101
HitsSordor Glothien195
DoublesPeromer Moraman41
TriplesMauhur *the Looter11
Home RunsFruron Elvand33
Runs Batted InRaymond Miller111
Stolen BasesMauhur *the Looter60
Caught StealingMauhur *the Looter16
WalksFruron Elvand99
StrikeoutsLasil Ironmaster148
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsNasil Oresplitter18
LossesTodo Sandybanks, Legan Isauhir13
SavesHibur Goblintearer24
GamesCelemir Earawen, Celemir Eäräwen83
Games StartedNasil Oresplitter, Fral Demonsmasher38
Complete GamesNasil Oresplitter2
ShutoutsNasil Oresplitter2
Innings PitchedNasil Oresplitter250.0
Hits AllowedNasil Oresplitter228
Home Runs AllowedLegan Isauhir28
StrikeoutsFral Demonsmasher265
Walks AllowedTodo Sandybanks97
Earned Run AverageTodo Sandybanks3.06
Walks + Hits per IPFral Demonsmasher1.14
BABIPArdaah Anàldor.119
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Friday, August 28th, 2015
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.