Misty Mountain Hops
09-24-2040
Misty Mountain Hops History - 2022 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2022 Misty Mountain Hops8775.5372nd687-750.2594.11XX6,254,885$93,236,066$199,820,474
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Legolas Fielder AwardArghren Glimmerhand (C), Moli Willowbottom (SS)2
All-StarBuffy *Balrog Slayer, Visur Forgedelver, Arghren Glimmerhand3
Batter of the MonthBuffy *Balrog Slayer (May, Jul)2
Player of the WeekBuffy *Balrog Slayer (May 30), Arghren Glimmerhand (Jun 13), Buffy *Balrog Slayer (Jul 18), Arghren Glimmerhand (Aug 15)4
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BBuffy *Balrog Slayer351616262181305212312710730114150.348.445.6181.0637.7173
CArghren Glimmerhand30143519169293281099610213075000.326.443.555.9988.1158
RFBrian Middlebrook2613848913823719717888503743212.282.395.474.8693.9125
SSMoli Willowbottom321314881322031047665570412130.270.350.385.7352.391
2BMeli Weaselfang27140460123371239682903525133.267.308.365.6731.174
3BNienna of Dorthonion3613442610515087451301456634.246.294.338.632-0.364
CFBagak the Mauler24122324751133354459014741510.231.346.312.6581.173
LFBorelas Belorfir251413418215173644261243422111.240.314.352.6660.373
CFSanai the Sly231243438813312504525147872113.257.303.417.7200.185
LFNalin Shieldmaster35863046610093648561047700.217.337.339.6760.676
2BCuliathion Arwodriel3090212587131719232224703.274.347.358.7060.184
2BHamson Muddyfoot3965206438001719281012710.209.305.248.553-0.846
CFAragorn Radeothor2353114267131315140123023.228.308.386.6940.379
CTika Dap2763105316152716121011200.295.370.514.8840.8127
CFHagush Dicken264386183111210112012651.209.310.302.6120.160
PTimlus Beardsmelter293071110020001004500.014.014.028.042-1.5-89
PVrsorbag the Wretched272964410002001201700.062.062.078.141-1.4-64
PGakak Fistripper263255510043001902200.091.091.109.200-1.1-48
3BSruol Nosebasher293259111107540112130.186.234.237.472-0.323
3BTusil Boffin29205713401724021900.228.274.351.625-0.261
PDavid Dap25244130001301902000.073.095.073.168-0.9-55
PRoyce Ravensword37233440000220801500.118.167.118.284-0.7-25
2BClarence Pender3416388101733010901.211.268.316.584-0.351
3BMungo Hedgeworth2116216201221010100.286.318.524.8420.1114
PFoignar Elfhand246110000100040600.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PBerliac Tendertush239100000000010800.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
SSSyo-go Beagol2610103000210000300.300.300.300.600-0.057
PArweowyn Elšthien246861000010020300.167.167.167.333-0.0-13
PNoisur Goldsplitter266160000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PVisur Forgedelver266730000001010100.000.250.000.250-0.1-28
PNoshnak Celaum293840000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PRowan Moss335830000000010300.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
2BThaithor Lůmithien38131000000000100.333.333.333.6670.074
PRichard Enciso345831100010000200.333.333.6671.0000.0152
PChristopher Turtleherder253710000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
35 Players29.722695543143322926165739771680509152108912461.259.342.399.74018.691
MC Rank121112108111179133239811117 
SGCBL Rank222024181619181116185671814211914 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Timlus Beardsmelter29333312803.42242.0192979239521840721.01.2274.3139
Vrsorbag the Wretched27343415802.95241.0189897918912130411.16.2637.0161
Gakak Fistripper26333371504.88206.7188120112281281550101.53.2711.598
David Dap25262681004.39137.3125706715911430001.57.3102.1108
Royce Ravensword37232351105.54130.01248980211011000001.73.271-0.286
Arweowyn Elšthien2470010213.4980.0523131527631200.99.2161.5137
Visur Forgedelver2670058403.8468.0693029818450001.28.2860.5124
Noisur Goldsplitter266507232.6967.05720205245216001.21.2741.2177
Rowan Moss336106323.6664.0582626642519001.56.2770.3130
Richard Enciso346102205.2663.36837379283714001.52.2960.091
Noshnak Celaum294002114.8143.0402323316101001.30.2520.299
Foignar Elfhand24663202.3642.0341411413260001.12.2340.9202
Christopher Turtleherder253903006.4139.3333128538262001.81.255-0.774
Berliac Tendertush231072306.9436.3482928910170001.60.317-0.269
Migan Orcsmith263000019.292.36550300003.86.500-0.025
15 Pitchers28.05741628775474.111462.312837116681756821122541231.34.26518.3125
MC Rank95211315111562632113 
SGCBL Rank1296196471331014411128318 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Beardsmelter333314422582.966242.02.083.1
V. the Wretched3434133905201.000241.01.941.5
G. Fistripper333314414572.965206.72.403.1
D. Dap26268212312.935137.31.900.9
R. Ravensword23235182241.958130.01.59-0.2
A. Elšthien70042112501.00080.02.811.1
V. Forgedelver700450901.00068.01.19-0.7
N. Goldsplitter650590151.93367.01.881.4
R. Moss61041602001.00064.02.811.0
R. Enciso6106501101.00063.31.56-0.2
N. Celaum40021201401.00043.02.930.4
F. Elfhand6611101201.00042.02.570.9
C. Turtleherder390140501.00039.31.140.2
B. Tendertush1073711001.00036.32.480.3
M. Orcsmith30100101.0002.33.860.0
Totals57416285251123448.9771462.32.0712.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
A. Glimmerhand142142101896311228.9931287.07.794.9442.5
T. Dap2120139901491.993174.37.64-0.3021.1
A. Radeothor1000000.0001.00.000.000.0
Totals1641621157105312719.9931462.37.774.6439.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. *Balrog Slayer154154134889100144710.9931384.79.34-0.3
M. Weaselfang9777448101.00064.011.390.5
C. Pender1110001001.0008.011.250.0
M. Willowbottom10300301.0002.013.500.0
T. Dap10100101.0002.04.500.0
H. Muddyfoot10100101.0001.09.000.0
N. of Dorthonion10100101.0000.713.500.0
S. Beagol1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals169162144193104154410.9941462.39.440.2
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Weaselfang7064139201303433.991568.05.396.4
H. Muddyfoot5552106127352385.979445.74.71-3.1
C. Arwodriel36275089121412.986256.34.88-1.4
N. of Dorthonion1810243145501.00098.35.031.2
C. Pender64752131.92342.02.57-0.4
S. Nosebasher549123221.95534.35.50-0.2
M. Willowbottom5034081.87510.75.91-0.4
T. Lůmithien11210301.0007.03.860.0
Totals1961623404708682313.9841462.34.992.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. of Dorthonion1049554180724410.959797.02.642.4
M. Weaselfang464124651912.978357.02.241.4
T. Boffin171712284411.976129.72.78-0.8
S. Nosebasher1256811401.00054.02.330.3
C. Pender5214061.83328.31.59-0.4
C. Arwodriel130520701.00025.72.450.1
T. Dap130061601.00024.72.19-0.4
M. Willowbottom100331601.00022.72.380.6
M. Hedgeworth22130401.00018.02.000.1
H. Muddyfoot30020201.0003.06.000.0
S. Beagol1000000.0002.00.000.0
B. the Mauler2000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals2281621063011542114.9671462.32.503.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Willowbottom127126184331615205.9901059.74.373.1
C. Arwodriel3422435413992.980196.74.44-1.8
M. Weaselfang146112333401.00074.34.121.1
N. of Dorthonion103560121.91749.71.990.0
S. Nosebasher124111022101.00048.03.940.5
S. Beagol61251701.00017.73.570.0
H. Muddyfoot3000000.0009.00.000.0
T. Boffin30010101.0004.32.080.0
H. Dicken10010101.0002.04.500.0
B. Belorfir10010101.0001.09.000.0
Totals211162256432806968.9891462.34.233.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Belorfir7670128211322.985644.31.829.9
N. Shieldmaster60591223212501.000510.32.203.9
S. the Sly201631103201.000154.01.870.6
A. Radeothor111016001601.00084.71.70-0.4
H. Dicken8711001101.00061.01.62-0.3
B. Middlebrook20200201.0005.03.60-0.0
B. the Mauler10100101.0003.03.00-0.0
Totals178162311633192.9941462.31.9513.8
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. the Mauler8783203502102.990724.32.587.7
S. the Sly59531183012101.000480.32.271.5
A. Radeothor191750005001.000151.02.984.8
H. Dicken1282400251.96080.72.682.1
B. Belorfir51500501.00020.32.210.0
N. Shieldmaster20100101.0003.03.000.7
B. Middlebrook1000000.0002.70.000.0
Totals185162401804123.9931462.32.5216.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Middlebrook1321322251012394.9831176.71.808.7
N. Shieldmaster191828002801.000152.71.650.6
S. the Sly54900101.90037.02.19-0.7
B. the Mauler5311001101.00035.02.832.0
H. Dicken32720901.00027.03.00-0.0
A. Radeothor22400401.00020.01.80-0.0
C. Pender11100101.0007.01.29-0.0
B. Belorfir10100101.0007.01.29-0.0
Totals1681622861213035.9831462.31.8310.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageBuffy *Balrog Slayer.348
On-Base PercentageBuffy *Balrog Slayer.445
Slugging PercentageBuffy *Balrog Slayer.618
OPSBuffy *Balrog Slayer1.063
GamesBuffy *Balrog Slayer161
At-BatsBuffy *Balrog Slayer626
RunsBuffy *Balrog Slayer127
HitsBuffy *Balrog Slayer218
DoublesMeli Weaselfang37
TriplesBrian Middlebrook7
Home RunsBuffy *Balrog Slayer52
Runs Batted InBuffy *Balrog Slayer123
Stolen BasesBrian Middlebrook32
Caught StealingSanai the Sly13
WalksBuffy *Balrog Slayer107
StrikeoutsBuffy *Balrog Slayer141
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsVrsorbag the Wretched15
LossesGakak Fistripper15
SavesVisur Forgedelver40
GamesArweowyn Elšthien, Visur Forgedelver70
Games StartedVrsorbag the Wretched34
Complete GamesTimlus Beardsmelter7
ShutoutsTimlus Beardsmelter2
Innings PitchedTimlus Beardsmelter242.0
Hits AllowedTimlus Beardsmelter192
Home Runs AllowedTimlus Beardsmelter39
StrikeoutsVrsorbag the Wretched213
Walks AllowedGakak Fistripper128
Earned Run AverageVrsorbag the Wretched2.95
Walks + Hits per IPTimlus Beardsmelter1.01
BABIPTimlus Beardsmelter.227
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.07
Wednesday, February 26th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.