Lothlorien Lumberjacks
02-12-2030
Lothlorien Lumberjacks History - 2016 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2016 Lothlorien Lumberjacks8874.5431st-82-806.2513.92X2,837,644$102,819,739$84,805,922
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarAnlaShok Valen1
Player of the WeekMeli Elaril (Apr 25), Fesil Goldkiller (Jun 27)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSVORPOPS+
LFAnlaShok Valen29154639172226115575624021035225.269.337.374.71118.7102
SSFulgor Flashheart281535881391512578756490311543.236.319.393.71211.8102
2BHamson Muddyfoot33151563153191125675683038264.272.352.373.72521.9107
RFRash Eyekiller30157538139171227090868057620.258.366.416.78233.3122
3BMinta Sandyman321575591632942490854390811201.292.347.487.83440.5135
CMeli Elaril21140491116240176065947029100.236.365.389.75421.7115
1BFesil Goldkiller23156534144164187675512019132.270.335.416.75114.6113
CFDravid Stonesmith2812940612417554830160345515.305.329.409.73813.3109
CFGrumpus *the Grumpest31144387102712055533721111532.264.330.442.77218.0118
2BFastolph Hornblower29113208338042513151024901.159.217.255.472-15.734
CTuugash Ogreprodder3261118271014251450042800.229.252.432.6840.691
1BRazrhot the Smasher363893130007513001500.140.243.140.383-12.212
PGimli Cloudskin343163720033701502800.111.200.143.3431.1-1
PGragar Drowslobberer31305942001410603100.068.083.102.185-0.5-48
LFKayt the Manservant3353591231021040201410.203.254.288.542-2.654
PGaradorn Evermind3130511201055101301600.235.250.275.5252.449
PBorg Axehammer33283430000240701000.088.184.088.2720.2-20
PBaldrick the Cunning33402920000220801200.069.129.069.198-0.2-42
PStanley Walczak3121235000001010800.217.250.217.4670.734
CMereahil Giantthrottler286132000122000100.154.267.154.421-1.423
LFKolin Hammertwister317131000112000100.077.200.077.277-1.9-18
PMongo Paddlefoot334450000000010300.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PFomli Cavernmover245551100010000300.200.200.400.6000.267
PDrogo Hardbottle325831000000000001.333.333.333.667-0.491
PTavmina Nosehammer253610000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PKosko Lawskuull321320000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PFradrak Demongobbler356410000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PUrkkrish the Massive342600000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PGwilmir Boffin265910000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
29 Players28.82154548613751922616265868557845603610517244.251.325.384.709163.9100
MC Rank881084674871197586776 
SGCBL Rank191722181113159137211816151711161511 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Gimli Cloudskin343333171003.07240.720284822634230040.98.27247.5127
Gragar Drowslobberer313333101302.88215.7176806911981870201.27.27947.4136
Garadorn Evermind31323212804.46193.7180979627851540111.37.2766.387
Baldrick the Cunning334220101203.85156.715074679951216101.56.30116.4101
Borg Axehammer3330309804.06128.711763589781050001.52.29010.396
Stanley Walczak3121131915.1380.77846461132662101.36.289-3.876
Drogo Hardbottle326305204.3370.75837346434918001.43.2613.490
Gwilmir Boffin2664034383.0468.0662623314600001.18.31013.6128
Fradrak Demongobbler356705233.3367.75328256255519001.15.25111.3117
Fomli Cavernmover246105115.7965.37142427384514001.67.306-8.167
Mongo Paddlefoot334614304.7051.7562927925423001.57.3070.283
Tavmina Nosehammer254102243.1346.03618167222812001.26.2068.8125
Urkkrish the Massive342803004.8831.327201721882001.44.236-0.580
Thor Darkcloud331501008.1517.7231916310121001.87.333-7.148
Kosko Lawskuull321301007.8816.02515142880002.06.390-5.950
15 Pitchers31.65891628874473.921450.31318678632138625117077911.34.282139.7105
MC Rank41586683663123257667 
SGCBL Rank51916111016491072062101311611 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Cloudskin333318184382.947240.71.350.0
G. Drowslobberer33337472551.982215.72.250.0
G. Evermind32327161263.885193.71.070.0
B. the Cunning42205301383.921156.72.010.0
B. Axehammer303071602301.000128.71.610.0
S. Walczak211311331401.00080.71.560.0
D. Hardbottle63011401501.00070.71.910.0
G. Boffin640450101.90068.01.190.0
F. Demongobbler670690161.93867.72.000.0
F. Cavernmover6103701001.00065.31.380.0
M. Paddlefoot461151601.00051.71.050.0
T. Nosehammer41015182.75046.01.170.0
U. the Massive280360101.90031.32.590.0
T. Darkcloud150030301.00017.71.530.0
K. Lawskuull130040401.00016.02.250.0
Totals589162641981327614.9491450.31.630.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
M. Elaril138138101473210947.9941232.37.942.5535.8
T. Ogreprodder212116610117601.000191.08.290.2033.3
M. Giantthrottler3318101901.00026.06.580.000.0
M. Sandyman10100101.0001.09.000.000.0
Totals163162119984312907.9951450.37.962.7535.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Goldkiller1361301066668711419.9921164.78.750.0
R. the Smasher26231964212011.995199.09.050.0
F. Hornblower654117464.91348.07.880.0
T. Ogreprodder4218212001.00018.79.640.0
M. Sandyman2214021401.00016.07.880.0
D. Stonesmith20110201.0003.06.000.0
K. Hammertwister10110201.0001.018.000.0
Totals177162133775118142614.9901450.38.760.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
H. Muddyfoot149149291385986826.9911311.04.640.0
F. Hornblower1810143264601.000116.33.560.0
F. Goldkiller33650121.91723.04.300.0
Totals1701623114221047407.9911450.34.550.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Sandyman1511501042722039418.9541331.72.540.0
F. Hornblower111011201321.96992.73.010.0
F. Flashheart22111201.00016.01.120.0
F. Goldkiller3000000.0007.00.000.0
K. Hammertwister1010021.5002.04.500.0
D. Stonesmith10010101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1691621172942243120.9541450.32.550.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Flashheart149149222415796436.9911335.34.290.0
F. Hornblower14132046116601.000115.05.170.0
Totals163162242461907096.9921450.34.360.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Valen142142267302744.9851272.31.910.0
R. Eyekiller1091600171.94182.01.760.0
D. Stonesmith878201001.00065.01.380.0
K. the Manservant33300301.00022.01.230.0
K. Hammertwister1100000.0009.00.000.0
Totals164162294503045.9841450.31.860.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. *the Grumpest10989242502481.996819.02.710.0
D. Stonesmith8171180411862.989605.02.740.0
K. the Manservant81200201.00016.71.080.0
R. Eyekiller21200201.0009.71.860.0
Totals200162426914383.9931450.32.700.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Eyekiller1421402881113067.9771232.02.180.0
D. Stonesmith281959316201.000189.02.950.0
K. the Manservant52700701.00017.73.570.0
K. Hammertwister1100000.0009.00.000.0
A. Valen1000000.0002.00.000.0
H. Muddyfoot1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals1781623541423757.9811450.32.280.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMinta Sandyman.292
On-Base PercentageRash Eyekiller.366
Slugging PercentageMinta Sandyman.487
OPSMinta Sandyman.834
GamesRash Eyekiller, Minta Sandyman157
At-BatsAnlaShok Valen639
RunsRash Eyekiller90
HitsAnlaShok Valen172
DoublesMinta Sandyman29
TriplesAnlaShok Valen6
Home RunsFulgor Flashheart25
Runs Batted InMinta Sandyman90
Stolen BasesAnlaShok Valen52
Caught StealingAnlaShok Valen25
WalksMeli Elaril94
StrikeoutsFulgor Flashheart, Grumpus *the Grumpest115
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsGimli Cloudskin17
LossesGragar Drowslobberer13
SavesGwilmir Boffin38
GamesFradrak Demongobbler67
Games StartedGimli Cloudskin, Gragar Drowslobberer33
Complete GamesGimli Cloudskin4
ShutoutsGaradorn Evermind1
Innings PitchedGimli Cloudskin240.7
Hits AllowedGimli Cloudskin202
Home Runs AllowedGaradorn Evermind27
StrikeoutsGimli Cloudskin230
Walks AllowedGragar Drowslobberer98
Earned Run AverageGragar Drowslobberer2.88
Walks + Hits per IPGimli Cloudskin0.98
BABIPGimli Cloudskin.272
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.15
Friday, August 29th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.