Numenor Kings
03-04-2030
Numenor Kings History - 2013 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2013 Numenor Kings6399.3894th2065-97-2.2364.062,030,219$51,798,123$86,162,094
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Frodo Rookie AwardMosin Bunce1
Rookie of the MonthMosin Bunce (Apr, Jun, Jul)3
Player of the WeekThigol Thiama (Jul 1)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSVORPOPS+
2BMosin Bunce261546201732741851804540212713.279.331.423.75324.5113
3BImredoc Gwildur311515751561614389856740112310.271.351.527.87850.8146
CThigol Thiama30138530133120266964491034333.251.314.421.73518.3107
SSMeroman Legeolbo361444571101321039424691314414.241.320.344.664-0.489
RFBorauman Bima311284611082111766433830411022.234.294.395.6898.894
CFProl Handwalker29114460111241631421940111413.241.277.337.614-1.374
LFMimsh Ghoulgobbler3211834371130195133217048400.207.264.411.6751.189
1BFulg Devilpoker281202977115223130201315000.239.288.323.612-2.974
1BDonald Bennett261032887310032127252107021.253.317.319.6371.482
SSFing Daggerslobber2967200348061620304117013.170.289.300.589-6.368
LFKimar Elradriend3155183316181518181016010.169.246.344.591-6.466
CFDenaigorn Denand29441604512021715111004755.281.331.394.7255.8106
1BFaraimir Eulf326513729404713124004500.212.294.328.623-1.577
CFGomli Bloodspear238012935103041351103120.271.304.395.6995.198
RFStephen Toothaker272880161047851013000.200.253.362.615-1.973
PPrilak Hammershaker32347371000310703800.096.108.110.218-0.5-38
3BRobert Frank265275114009340001310.147.190.200.390-8.411
PPimpernel Chubb33326251000300502000.081.081.097.177-0.8-50
PDaniel Gallop25315061003330711800.120.167.140.3070.4-11
SSDrogo Knotwise312453141027720001800.264.291.396.6870.594
PDavid Mejias25214173003220601100.171.209.244.4531.329
2BGaman Eowalas28224012310356010733.300.391.425.8162.0133
PGeorge Castillo2939303200122060900.100.156.167.3230.3-8
CFBart Armhater3111224001236001800.182.345.318.6630.391
3BFogan Cavernfist3015225102642000600.227.292.545.8371.3133
PSylvania Arborna3011175100011050400.294.333.353.6861.496
2BTrik *Rider283133100010000201.231.231.308.538-1.352
CFVasil Oremasher251892100201000000.222.300.333.633-0.180
PCharles Theriot25382000000020400.250.250.250.5000.443
PFesil Cavernback292584100000000200.500.500.6251.1251.2219
PFoli Stonearm191641100000030000.250.250.500.7500.5108
LFJoshua Kotaro27970000000000300.000.000.000.000-1.5-100
SSTheo *Nering351250000000000300.000.000.000.000-1.4-100
-Claudio Herrera27220000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.5-100
PChristopher Howard264810000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PDaniel Larrabee3142110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0473
CFFerdibrand Giantslammer236110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0473
PAlan Heineman314610000010000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PEmiliano Cicero29810000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
39 Players29.72039546612892141617355057144147502413172428.236.297.376.67390.290
MC Rank61071151010118109212111012788 
SGCBL Rank1622122311222223141021324232224162018 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Prilak Hammershaker323434111402.97242.7216888032271960311.00.26649.8131
Pimpernel Chubb33343491303.91214.01739793211261960001.40.27220.399
Daniel Gallop25333361804.70193.319811710123851450001.46.3030.783
David Mejias25242461404.92155.316295851762900201.44.294-3.379
George Castillo2940137704.50128.0124676422561020101.41.2833.586
Sylvania Arborna3014145705.1690.71005352936780101.50.335-4.575
Alan Heineman315002201.7567.0481813426498001.10.23423.2223
Daniel Larrabee314303215.0063.0693635825424001.49.303-2.078
Christopher Howard2651069293.7852.3532222320560001.39.3405.8103
Arwuma Arwima334503433.9652.34923233222410001.36.2614.798
Fesil Cavernback292930304.3851.3702925324201001.83.3582.189
Elrialob Noriand243903202.6847.04016144142610001.15.25511.4145
Foli Stonearm191741206.7540.0633230612210001.88.388-9.458
Charles Theriot25331002.4222.3206629180001.30.2816.4161
Emiliano Cicero291000202.1217.015540460001.12.2505.2184
Imrohil Haleogast35300006.003.01220200001.00.100-0.465
Robert Nickerson30100009.001.03110100004.00.600-0.543
Brain Land32100000.000.30000100003.00.0000.20
Kesil Ironbane24100000.000.3000000000.00.0000.20
19 Pitchers28.94721626399334.061441.01404707650157552106933711.36.291113.2104
MC Rank1011031299799610111271010410 
SGCBL Rank11121324151712151411182119192217719 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Hammershaker343411532651.985242.72.370.0
P. Chubb343414320471.979214.01.930.0
D. Gallop33338213312.935193.31.350.0
D. Mejias24247224334.879155.31.680.0
G. Castillo40137202281.964128.01.900.0
S. Arborna14140110121.91790.71.090.0
A. Heineman50071722401.00067.03.220.0
D. Larrabee430790171.94163.02.290.0
A. Arwima45031001301.00052.32.240.0
C. Howard51011401501.00052.32.580.0
F. Cavernback29308091.88951.31.400.0
E. Noriand39021011201.00047.02.300.0
F. Stonearm174270101.90040.02.020.0
C. Theriot33120301.00022.31.210.0
E. Cicero100030301.00017.01.590.0
I. Haleogast30210301.0003.09.000.0
R. Nickerson1000000.0001.00.000.0
K. Ironbane1000000.0000.30.000.0
B. Land1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals472162722401432513.9601441.01.950.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
T. Thiama13813894877310305.9951228.07.51-4.5427.3
F. Devilpoker242416511117601.000213.07.440.8036.8
Totals162162111388412065.9961441.07.50-3.7428.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Bennett747362741536702.997635.09.470.0
F. Devilpoker403530018213224.988323.38.850.0
F. Eulf332822315272402.992250.78.550.0
F. Daggerslobber1513109681161.991113.39.130.0
I. Gwildur875843631.98460.79.200.0
M. Bunce6659366201.00053.010.530.0
F. Cavernfist30200201.0005.03.600.0
Totals179162137887118147510.9931441.09.150.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Bunce144144294383816858.9881268.34.800.0
G. Eowalas88132043301.00071.04.180.0
R. Frank9391452301.00036.35.700.0
T. *Rider335911401.00029.34.300.0
M. Legeolbo53861151.93328.04.500.0
D. Knotwise11200201.0008.02.250.0
Totals170162331432927729.9881441.04.770.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Gwildur144143982772038611.9721267.02.660.0
R. Frank9741311701.00066.02.320.0
K. Elradriend6541211601.00041.73.460.0
M. Bunce43350801.00031.32.300.0
F. Cavernfist33430701.00027.02.330.0
D. Knotwise1100000.0008.00.000.0
Totals1671621133102243411.9751441.02.640.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Legeolbo1221211953447755213.9761048.04.630.0
F. Daggerslobber2928454812952.979242.03.460.0
D. Knotwise121019307523.94287.05.070.0
R. Frank1636941501.00041.03.290.0
T. *Nering110360901.00017.34.670.0
V. Oremasher40010101.0005.71.590.0
Totals19416226843810072418.9751441.04.410.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Ghoulgobbler90861664017001.000772.31.980.0
K. Elradriend44419131951.989366.72.310.0
P. Handwalker141222002201.000108.01.830.0
S. Toothaker111115001501.00087.01.550.0
B. Bima101017101801.00086.01.880.0
J. Kotaro31200201.00012.01.500.0
D. Denand1100000.0007.00.000.0
V. Oremasher2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals175162313813221.9971441.02.000.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Handwalker90902345023901.000771.32.790.0
D. Denand41411080010801.000349.72.780.0
G. Bloodspear382360406401.000219.72.620.0
B. Armhater8818111901.00065.32.620.0
V. Oremasher70200201.00015.01.200.0
F. Giantslammer50200201.00010.01.800.0
J. Kotaro40100101.0008.01.120.0
S. Toothaker1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals19416242510143501.0001441.02.720.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Bima117116204702143.9861005.31.890.0
F. Daggerslobber191829103001.000163.71.650.0
S. Toothaker141436203801.000122.02.800.0
P. Handwalker121227202901.00099.72.620.0
G. Bloodspear151600601.00034.71.560.0
B. Armhater21110201.0008.72.080.0
V. Oremasher2000000.0005.00.000.0
F. Giantslammer1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1821623031303193.9911441.01.970.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMosin Bunce.279
On-Base PercentageImredoc Gwildur.351
Slugging PercentageImredoc Gwildur.527
OPSImredoc Gwildur.878
GamesMosin Bunce154
At-BatsMosin Bunce620
RunsImredoc Gwildur85
HitsMosin Bunce173
DoublesMosin Bunce27
TriplesMosin Bunce4
Home RunsImredoc Gwildur43
Runs Batted InImredoc Gwildur89
Stolen BasesDenaigorn Denand5
Caught StealingDenaigorn Denand5
WalksImredoc Gwildur67
StrikeoutsMeroman Legeolbo144
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPrilak Hammershaker11
LossesDaniel Gallop18
SavesChristopher Howard29
GamesChristopher Howard51
Games StartedPrilak Hammershaker, Pimpernel Chubb34
Complete GamesPrilak Hammershaker3
ShutoutsPrilak Hammershaker1
Innings PitchedPrilak Hammershaker242.7
Hits AllowedPrilak Hammershaker216
Home Runs AllowedPrilak Hammershaker32
StrikeoutsPrilak Hammershaker, Pimpernel Chubb196
Walks AllowedPimpernel Chubb126
Earned Run AveragePrilak Hammershaker2.97
Walks + Hits per IPPrilak Hammershaker1.00
BABIPPrilak Hammershaker.266
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.15
Saturday, September 20th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.