Numenor Kings
12-03-2031
Numenor Kings History - 2013 Summary
Tolkien Baseball

Warning: mysql_num_rows() expects parameter 1 to be resource, boolean given in /home/solonor/public_html/statslab/team_summary.php on line 283
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2013 Numenor Kings6399.3894th2065-97-2.2364.060$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Frodo Rookie AwardMosin Bunce1
Rookie of the MonthMosin Bunce (Apr, Jun, Jul)3
Player of the WeekThigol Thiama (Jul 1)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BMosin Bunce261546201732741851804540212713.279.331.423.7533.5113
3BImredoc Gwildur311515751561614389856740112310.271.351.527.8785.5146
CThigol Thiama30138530133120266964491034333.251.314.421.7353.3107
SSMeroman Legeolbo361444571101321039424691314414.241.320.344.6641.889
RFBorauman Bima311284611082111766433830411022.234.294.395.6891.094
CFProl Handwalker29114460111241631421940111413.241.277.337.6140.374
LFMimsh Ghoulgobbler3211834371130195133217048400.207.264.411.6750.589
1BFulg Devilpoker281202977115223130201315000.239.288.323.6120.174
1BDonald Bennett261032887310032127252107021.253.317.319.6370.182
SSFing Daggerslobber2967200348061620304117013.170.289.300.589-0.168
LFKimar Elradriend3155183316181518181016010.169.246.344.591-0.366
CFDenaigorn Denand29441604512021715111004755.281.331.394.7250.7106
1BFaraimir Eulf326513729404713124004500.212.294.328.623-0.077
CFGomli Bloodspear238012935103041351103120.271.304.395.6990.598
RFStephen Toothaker272880161047851013000.200.253.362.615-0.073
PPrilak Hammershaker32347371000310703800.096.108.110.218-1.1-38
3BRobert Frank265275114009340001310.147.190.200.390-0.511
PPimpernel Chubb33326251000300502000.081.081.097.177-1.0-50
PDaniel Gallop25315061003330711800.120.167.140.307-0.6-11
SSDrogo Knotwise312453141027720001800.264.291.396.6870.294
PDavid Mejias25214173003220601100.171.209.244.453-0.329
2BGaman Eowalas28224012310356010733.300.391.425.8160.2133
PGeorge Castillo2939303200122060900.100.156.167.323-0.4-8
CFBart Armhater3111224001236001800.182.345.318.6630.191
3BFogan Cavernfist3015225102642000600.227.292.545.8370.2133
PSylvania Arborna3011175100011050400.294.333.353.686-0.096
2BTrik *Rider283133100010000201.231.231.308.538-0.152
CFVasil Oremasher251892100201000000.222.300.333.6330.080
PCharles Theriot25382000000020400.250.250.250.500-0.143
PFesil Cavernback292584100000000200.500.500.6251.1250.2219
PFoli Stonearm191641100000030000.250.250.500.750-0.0108
LFJoshua Kotaro27970000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
SSTheo *Nering351250000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
-Claudio Herrera27220000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PChristopher Howard264810000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
CFFerdibrand Giantslammer236110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0473
PDaniel Larrabee3142110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1473
PAlan Heineman314610000010000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PEmiliano Cicero29810000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
39 Players29.72039546612892141617355057144147502413172428.236.297.376.67313.490
MC Rank61071151010118109212111012789 
SGCBL Rank1622122311222223141021324232224162020 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Prilak Hammershaker323434111402.97242.7216888032271960311.00.2664.7131
Pimpernel Chubb33343491303.91214.01739793211261960001.40.2721.999
Daniel Gallop25333361804.70193.319811710123851450001.46.3031.483
David Mejias25242461404.92155.316295851762900201.44.2940.779
George Castillo2940137704.50128.0124676422561020101.41.283-0.286
Sylvania Arborna3014145705.1690.71005352936780101.50.3351.375
Alan Heineman315002201.7567.0481813426498001.10.2340.5223
Daniel Larrabee314303215.0063.0693635825424001.49.303-0.478
Christopher Howard2651069293.7852.3532222320560001.39.3401.0103
Arwuma Arwima334503433.9652.34923233222410001.36.2610.198
Fesil Cavernback292930304.3851.3702925324201001.83.3580.089
Elrialob Noriand243903202.6847.04016144142610001.15.2550.3145
Foli Stonearm191741206.7540.0633230612210001.88.388-0.058
Charles Theriot25331002.4222.3206629180001.30.2810.4161
Emiliano Cicero291000202.1217.015540460001.12.2500.2184
Imrohil Haleogast35300006.003.01220200001.00.100-0.165
Robert Nickerson30100009.001.03110100004.00.600-0.043
Brain Land32100000.000.30000100003.00.000-0.00
Kesil Ironbane24100000.000.3000000000.00.0000.00
19 Pitchers28.94721626399334.061441.01404707650157552106933711.36.29111.8104
MC Rank101103129979961011127101049 
SGCBL Rank11121324151712151411182119192217717 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Hammershaker343411532651.985242.72.370.3
P. Chubb343414320471.979214.01.930.3
D. Gallop33338213312.935193.31.350.2
D. Mejias24247224334.879155.31.680.2
G. Castillo40137202281.964128.01.900.2
S. Arborna14140110121.91790.71.090.1
A. Heineman50071722401.00067.03.220.1
D. Larrabee430790171.94163.02.290.1
C. Howard51011401501.00052.32.580.1
A. Arwima45031001301.00052.32.240.1
F. Cavernback29308091.88951.31.400.1
E. Noriand39021011201.00047.02.300.1
F. Stonearm174270101.90040.02.020.0
C. Theriot33120301.00022.31.210.0
E. Cicero100030301.00017.01.590.0
I. Haleogast30210301.0003.09.000.0
R. Nickerson1000000.0001.00.000.0
K. Ironbane1000000.0000.30.000.0
B. Land1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals472162722401432513.9601441.01.951.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
T. Thiama13813894877310305.9951228.07.51-3.4427.3
F. Devilpoker242416511117601.000213.07.440.5036.8
Totals162162111388412065.9961441.07.50-2.9428.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Bennett747362741536702.997635.09.470.0
F. Devilpoker403530018213224.988323.38.850.0
F. Eulf332822315272402.992250.78.550.0
F. Daggerslobber1513109681161.991113.39.130.0
I. Gwildur875843631.98460.79.200.0
M. Bunce6659366201.00053.010.530.0
F. Cavernfist30200201.0005.03.600.0
Totals179162137887118147510.9931441.09.150.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Bunce144144294383816858.9881268.34.800.0
G. Eowalas88132043301.00071.04.180.0
R. Frank9391452301.00036.35.700.0
T. *Rider335911401.00029.34.300.0
M. Legeolbo53861151.93328.04.500.0
D. Knotwise11200201.0008.02.250.0
Totals170162331432927729.9881441.04.770.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Gwildur144143982772038611.9721267.02.660.0
R. Frank9741311701.00066.02.320.0
K. Elradriend6541211601.00041.73.460.0
M. Bunce43350801.00031.32.300.0
F. Cavernfist33430701.00027.02.330.0
D. Knotwise1100000.0008.00.000.0
Totals1671621133102243411.9751441.02.640.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Legeolbo1221211953447755213.9761048.04.630.0
F. Daggerslobber2928454812952.979242.03.460.0
D. Knotwise121019307523.94287.05.070.0
R. Frank1636941501.00041.03.290.0
T. *Nering110360901.00017.34.670.0
V. Oremasher40010101.0005.71.590.0
Totals19416226843810072418.9751441.04.410.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Ghoulgobbler90861664017001.000772.31.980.0
K. Elradriend44419131951.989366.72.310.0
P. Handwalker141222002201.000108.01.830.0
S. Toothaker111115001501.00087.01.550.0
B. Bima101017101801.00086.01.880.0
J. Kotaro31200201.00012.01.500.0
D. Denand1100000.0007.00.000.0
V. Oremasher2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals175162313813221.9971441.02.000.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Handwalker90902345023901.000771.32.790.0
D. Denand41411080010801.000349.72.780.0
G. Bloodspear382360406401.000219.72.620.0
B. Armhater8818111901.00065.32.620.0
V. Oremasher70200201.00015.01.200.0
F. Giantslammer50200201.00010.01.800.0
J. Kotaro40100101.0008.01.120.0
S. Toothaker1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals19416242510143501.0001441.02.720.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Bima117116204702143.9861005.31.890.0
F. Daggerslobber191829103001.000163.71.650.0
S. Toothaker141436203801.000122.02.800.0
P. Handwalker121227202901.00099.72.620.0
G. Bloodspear151600601.00034.71.560.0
B. Armhater21110201.0008.72.080.0
V. Oremasher2000000.0005.00.000.0
F. Giantslammer1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1821623031303193.9911441.01.970.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMosin Bunce.279
On-Base PercentageImredoc Gwildur.351
Slugging PercentageImredoc Gwildur.527
OPSImredoc Gwildur.878
GamesMosin Bunce154
At-BatsMosin Bunce620
RunsImredoc Gwildur85
HitsMosin Bunce173
DoublesMosin Bunce27
TriplesMosin Bunce4
Home RunsImredoc Gwildur43
Runs Batted InImredoc Gwildur89
Stolen BasesDenaigorn Denand5
Caught StealingDenaigorn Denand5
WalksImredoc Gwildur67
StrikeoutsMeroman Legeolbo144
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsPrilak Hammershaker11
LossesDaniel Gallop18
SavesChristopher Howard29
GamesChristopher Howard51
Games StartedPrilak Hammershaker, Pimpernel Chubb34
Complete GamesPrilak Hammershaker3
ShutoutsPrilak Hammershaker1
Innings PitchedPrilak Hammershaker242.7
Hits AllowedPrilak Hammershaker216
Home Runs AllowedPrilak Hammershaker32
StrikeoutsPrilak Hammershaker, Pimpernel Chubb196
Walks AllowedPimpernel Chubb126
Earned Run AveragePrilak Hammershaker2.97
Walks + Hits per IPPrilak Hammershaker1.00
BABIPPrilak Hammershaker.266
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP16 v.3.16.2
Tuesday, September 1st, 2015
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.