Numenor Kings
06-23-2036
Numenor Kings History - 2025 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2025 Numenor Kings6696.4074th1669-93-3.2495.082,830,471$77,435,604$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Legolas Fielder AwardBrandon Burrus (RF)1
All-StarVomli Tunnelsplitter1
Player of the WeekVomli Tunnelsplitter (Jun 16, Aug 11), Frillf Elvora (Sep 15)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
RFBrandon Burrus2716157815629525959410410410344.270.380.467.8474.6126
LFVomli Tunnelsplitter2415660618124730951086741417949.299.370.510.8802.1133
CFGisil Tunnelworker27150544166282437885341288175.305.370.386.7564.8103
1BFrillf Elvora281324841332712176777990211400.275.385.465.8504.1127
2BGollomer Gauthor391534841082612278666250713200.223.314.417.7310.094
CPorto Bramble251264711241922682603820410201.263.318.478.7963.0110
SSGoradoc Jour24147480106182438412822314363.221.265.292.557-0.649
3BLor Ditchdigger2610340610315201946120014834.254.274.300.575-1.454
CTusil Boffin321052995311193526214417000.177.240.311.551-1.046
CFSasur Turtleherder271082496894114344211224353.273.330.474.8042.1112
1BSikar the Straggler28106209399021421130025400.187.232.258.491-1.231
SSLongo Headstrong2640136342031917240021900.250.358.331.6890.386
CFKristy Sandybanks2667147431516331610224410.293.293.531.824-0.1115
1BLefty Deneomer Jr.2536121341116221980003000.281.326.537.8630.9127
SSDuurg the Hated2563107265041712101021201.243.308.402.7100.489
PGollogrin Cremeans293062510010111001500.081.109.097.206-1.1-44
PShilgrin Goro302451320014201011500.059.093.098.191-1.0-49
PCamelia Cotton27244331000100702900.070.070.093.163-0.9-57
PIssah Eoweriand28204150004100411900.122.119.122.241-0.8-35
PNorin Legeolbo3428243000010020900.125.125.125.250-0.3-33
3BRazrhot Trollgobbler279195000305000400.263.417.263.6800.087
PGrort the Goblin Killer259191010200040500.053.053.158.211-0.4-46
PTonai Fingertorturer30421500000130201100.000.167.000.167-0.2-51
PJoshua Carroll233990000100021600.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PFosco Sandybanks395682100200000200.250.250.375.625-0.065
PDejahja Elrithranduil285271100000000100.143.143.286.4290.012
PHoli Trolldragger303451100200000100.200.200.400.6000.056
PGorbadoc Tussle283330000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PHildibrand Baggins263520000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PPruurk the Tearer291420000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
30 Players27.62102563114032553017371974355234554113034030.249.318.397.71512.890
MC Rank4111011688111299211111111111111 
SGCBL Rank72016161616162322913322202023222322 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Gollogrin Cremeans293433111704.28237.725712711337581250501.33.2812.4104
Shilgrin Goro303232131204.28222.721911410634981590411.42.2792.0104
Camelia Cotton27313181404.79193.3164104103331141520001.44.2500.393
Issah Eoweriand28262351205.37159.31781009530771221411.60.3100.383
Norin Legeolbo34321821207.6199.314391842454713101.98.361-1.259
Tonai Fingertorturer304894606.4787.79265631069614001.84.300-0.369
Joshua Carroll234652305.2572.07647421231765001.49.3270.685
Dejahja Elrithranduil286305735.8670.777484610396013001.64.322-0.176
Fosco Sandybanks3965048283.0967.0672623519521001.28.3001.3144
Grort the Goblin Killer25995203.0861.3522321325430001.26.2661.5145
Hildibrand Baggins264300044.1856.0362726648652001.50.240-0.0107
Holi Trolldragger304321105.3354.0523332847350001.83.262-0.984
Gorbadoc Tussle284202108.1643.0544339736338002.09.331-0.755
Pruurk the Tearer291802108.6818.7221818020173002.25.3860.151
Muumsh Handtrembler22902008.597.39772581001.91.368-0.152
15 Pitchers29.05411626696355.081450.014988738182217401079411421.54.2935.393
MC Rank101121121188111112108112410211 
SGCBL Rank171232242215172122241817208920822 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Cremeans343310451583.948237.72.081.1
S. Goro323210321464.913222.71.700.8
C. Cotton31319190291.966193.31.30-0.0
I. Eoweriand262315211371.973159.32.03-0.9
N. Legeolbo321861412001.00099.31.810.4
T. Fingertorturer489142113501.00087.73.590.9
J. Carroll46531001301.00072.01.620.2
D. Elrithranduil6308801601.00070.72.040.8
F. Sandybanks65001301301.00067.01.75-0.2
G. the Goblin Killer994911301.00061.31.910.2
H. Baggins4304701101.00056.01.770.2
H. Trolldragger4324601001.00054.01.670.2
G. Tussle420360901.00043.01.880.2
P. the Tearer180020201.00018.70.960.0
M. Handtrembler90040401.0007.34.910.1
Totals5411629021763169.9721450.01.913.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
P. Bramble1241188436739177.9921069.77.66-2.2835.6
T. Boffin484428120130101.000380.37.12-0.0536.1
Totals172162112487412187.9941450.07.52-2.21335.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Elvora888571650427704.995745.39.255.7
G. Jour312823317212533.988237.79.470.5
S. the Straggler332322819202503.988227.09.790.8
L. Deneomer Jr.18181499111602.988143.09.941.7
T. Boffin1688196933.96890.09.00-2.1
D. the Hated10410501.0005.09.000.1
L. Ditchdigger1000000.0002.00.000.0
R. Trollgobbler1000000.0000.00.000.0
Totals1891621411105100153115.9901450.09.416.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Gauthor1111021862624545911.976913.34.41-14.4
F. Elvora464581117272024.980364.04.900.7
D. the Hated197162263801.00075.74.521.1
L. Headstrong6617231422.95253.76.71-0.5
R. Trollgobbler425631101.00018.75.300.1
T. Boffin50220401.0007.05.140.0
G. Jour20340701.0007.09.000.1
S. the Straggler50010101.0004.71.930.0
L. Ditchdigger20100101.0004.02.250.0
K. Sandybanks10010101.0002.04.500.0
Totals2011623114388276617.9781450.04.65-12.7
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Ditchdigger94935315352126.972788.32.35-5.2
T. Boffin26209353451.978175.32.261.0
S. the Straggler191213231382.947118.72.730.8
G. Jour11111280301.96793.02.811.4
D. the Hated1885180241.95881.02.56-0.1
L. Deneomer Jr.1164701101.00070.01.410.2
L. Headstrong761140183.83351.72.61-0.3
F. Elvora1423112162.87538.03.32-1.8
R. Trollgobbler54480131.92334.03.18-0.4
Totals205162932971140717.9581450.02.42-4.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Jour10295171267484479.980816.04.836.9
G. Gauthor31273378161132.982236.34.23-5.3
L. Headstrong2727356291036.942215.04.060.0
D. the Hated121022324551.98288.05.520.3
L. Ditchdigger15081522301.00031.76.540.1
S. the Straggler43593151.93327.04.67-0.5
L. Deneomer Jr.50331601.00016.03.380.0
F. Elvora40251701.00014.04.500.0
T. Boffin30010101.0004.02.250.0
K. Sandybanks1000000.0001.00.000.0
R. Trollgobbler1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals2051622794728477019.9751450.04.661.6
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Tunnelsplitter1281282291402485.9801152.01.90-14.9
G. Tunnelworker32316510682.971258.02.302.1
S. Turtleherder5312101301.00037.03.162.6
K. Sandybanks20100101.0003.03.00-0.0
Totals1671623071603307.9791450.02.00-10.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Tunnelworker9896252932632.992879.72.6719.6
S. Turtleherder403681308401.000325.72.326.6
K. Sandybanks34306130651.985244.72.35-9.5
Totals1721623941534123.9931450.02.5416.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Burrus1301302731022907.9761171.02.189.0
V. Tunnelsplitter282853105401.000235.72.06-7.2
S. Turtleherder44810901.00043.01.880.7
K. Sandybanks10100101.0000.327.00-0.0
Totals1631623351223547.9801450.02.152.5
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageGisil Tunnelworker.305
On-Base PercentageFrillf Elvora.385
Slugging PercentageVomli Tunnelsplitter.510
OPSVomli Tunnelsplitter.880
GamesBrandon Burrus161
At-BatsVomli Tunnelsplitter606
RunsVomli Tunnelsplitter108
HitsVomli Tunnelsplitter181
DoublesBrandon Burrus29
TriplesVomli Tunnelsplitter7
Home RunsVomli Tunnelsplitter30
Runs Batted InBrandon Burrus, Vomli Tunnelsplitter95
Stolen BasesGisil Tunnelworker17
Caught StealingVomli Tunnelsplitter9
WalksBrandon Burrus104
StrikeoutsVomli Tunnelsplitter179
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsShilgrin Goro13
LossesGollogrin Cremeans17
SavesFosco Sandybanks28
GamesFosco Sandybanks65
Games StartedGollogrin Cremeans33
Complete GamesGollogrin Cremeans5
ShutoutsShilgrin Goro, Issah Eoweriand1
Innings PitchedGollogrin Cremeans237.7
Hits AllowedGollogrin Cremeans257
Home Runs AllowedGollogrin Cremeans37
StrikeoutsShilgrin Goro159
Walks AllowedCamelia Cotton114
Earned Run AverageGollogrin Cremeans4.28
Walks + Hits per IPGollogrin Cremeans1.33
BABIPCamelia Cotton.250
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Saturday, December 16th, 2017
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.