Numenor Kings
07-02-2029
Numenor Kings History - 2025 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2025 Numenor Kings6696.4074th1669-93-3.2495.082,830,471$77,435,604$74,479,909
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Legolas Fielder AwardBrandon Burrus (RF)1
All-StarVomli Tunnelsplitter1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSVORPOPS+OWSDWS
RFBrandon Burrus2716157815629525959410410410344.270.380.467.84735.114021.82.9
LFVomli Tunnelsplitter2415660618124730951086741417949.299.370.510.88043.914722.43.2
CFGisil Tunnelworker27150544166282437885341288175.305.370.386.75630.311615.73.4
1BFrillf Elvora281324841332712176777990211400.275.385.465.85027.914119.10.3
2BGollomer Gauthor391534841082612278666250713200.223.314.417.73114.11069.80.6
CPorto Bramble251264711241922682603820410201.263.318.478.79620.912312.15.6
SSGoradoc Jour24147480106182438412822314363.221.265.292.557-15.4580.02.8
3BLor Ditchdigger2610340610315201946120014834.254.274.300.575-13.7640.43.2
CTusil Boffin321052995311193526214417000.177.240.311.551-18.7550.02.7
CFSasur Turtleherder271082496894114344211224353.273.330.474.8049.31266.81.2
1BSikar the Straggler28106209399021421130025400.187.232.258.491-15.0390.00.6
SSLongo Headstrong2640136342031917240021900.250.358.331.6894.6982.90.7
CFKristy Sandybanks2667147431516331610224410.293.293.531.82410.01294.10.7
1BLefty Deneomer Jr.2536121341116221980003000.281.326.537.8639.31413.70.2
SSDuurg the Hated2563107265041712101021201.243.308.402.7100.61001.50.6
PGollogrin Cremeans293062510010111001500.081.109.097.206-0.1-410.00.0
PShilgrin Goro302451320014201011500.059.093.098.191-0.2-460.00.0
PCamelia Cotton27244331000100702900.070.070.093.163-0.3-540.00.0
PIssah Eoweriand28204150004100411900.122.119.122.2410.1-310.00.0
PNorin Legeolbo3428243000010020900.125.125.125.2500.1-290.00.0
3BRazrhot Trollgobbler279195000305000400.263.417.263.6800.6990.50.2
PGrort the Goblin Killer259191010200040500.053.053.158.211-0.1-430.00.0
PTonai Fingertorturer30421500000130201100.000.167.000.167-0.1-480.00.0
PJoshua Carroll233990000100021600.000.000.000.000-0.3-1000.00.0
PFosco Sandybanks395682100200000200.250.250.375.6250.4750.10.0
PDejahja Elrithranduil285271100000000100.143.143.286.4290.2180.00.0
PHoli Trolldragger303451100200000100.200.200.400.6000.2660.00.0
PGorbadoc Tussle283330000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PHildibrand Baggins263520000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PPruurk the Tearer291420000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
30 Players27.62102563114032553017371974355234554113034030.249.318.397.715143.4102120.928.8
MC Rank4111011688111299211111111111110  
SGCBL Rank72016161616162322913322202023222318  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+PWS
Gollogrin Cremeans293433111704.28237.725712711337581250501.33.28128.69812.2
Shilgrin Goro303232131204.28222.721911410634981590411.42.27926.79810.3
Camelia Cotton27313181404.79193.3164104103331141520001.44.25011.9888.1
Issah Eoweriand28262351205.37159.31781009530771221411.60.310-0.5786.2
Norin Legeolbo34321821207.6199.314391842454713101.98.361-25.9553.2
Tonai Fingertorturer304894606.4787.79265631069614001.84.300-11.3652.1
Joshua Carroll234652305.2572.07647421231765001.49.3270.7801.3
Dejahja Elrithranduil286305735.8670.777484610396013001.64.322-4.2721.3
Fosco Sandybanks3965048283.0967.0672623519521001.28.30017.01361.0
Grort the Goblin Killer25995203.0861.3522321325430001.26.26615.81360.7
Hildibrand Baggins264300044.1856.0362726648652001.50.2407.41000.6
Holi Trolldragger304321105.3354.0523332847350001.83.2620.0790.6
Gorbadoc Tussle284202108.1643.0544339736338002.09.331-13.8510.6
Pruurk the Tearer291802108.6818.7221818020173002.25.386-7.4480.1
Muumsh Handtrembler22902008.597.39772581001.91.368-2.7490.0
15 Pitchers29.05411626696355.081450.014988738182217401079411421.54.29342.38848.3
MC Rank101121121188111112108112410211  
SGCBL Rank171232242215172122241817208920822  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Cremeans343310451583.948237.72.080.9
S. Goro323210321464.913222.71.700.7
C. Cotton31319190291.966193.31.30-0.2
I. Eoweriand262315211371.973159.32.03-1.0
N. Legeolbo321861412001.00099.31.810.3
T. Fingertorturer489142113501.00087.73.590.9
J. Carroll46531001301.00072.01.620.1
D. Elrithranduil6308801601.00070.72.040.7
F. Sandybanks65001301301.00067.01.75-0.3
G. the Goblin Killer994911301.00061.31.910.1
H. Baggins4304701101.00056.01.770.1
H. Trolldragger4324601001.00054.01.670.1
G. Tussle420360901.00043.01.880.1
P. the Tearer180020201.00018.70.960.0
M. Handtrembler90040401.0007.34.910.1
Totals5411629021763169.9721450.01.912.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
P. Bramble1241188436739177.9921069.77.66-0.8835.65.6
T. Boffin484428120130101.000380.37.120.2536.12.0
Totals172162112487412187.9941450.07.52-0.61335.77.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
F. Elvora888571650427704.995745.39.255.70.1
G. Jour312823317212533.988237.79.470.50.0
S. the Straggler332322819202503.988227.09.790.80.0
L. Deneomer Jr.18181499111602.988143.09.941.70.0
T. Boffin1688196933.96890.09.00-2.10.0
D. the Hated10410501.0005.09.000.10.0
L. Ditchdigger1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
R. Trollgobbler1000000.0000.00.000.00.0
Totals1891621411105100153115.9901450.09.416.60.2
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
G. Gauthor1111021862624545911.976913.34.41-14.40.0
F. Elvora464581117272024.980364.04.900.70.0
D. the Hated197162263801.00075.74.521.10.0
L. Headstrong6617231422.95253.76.71-0.50.0
R. Trollgobbler425631101.00018.75.300.10.0
T. Boffin50220401.0007.05.140.00.0
G. Jour20340701.0007.09.000.10.0
S. the Straggler50010101.0004.71.930.00.0
L. Ditchdigger20100101.0004.02.250.00.0
K. Sandybanks10010101.0002.04.500.00.0
Totals2011623114388276617.9781450.04.65-12.70.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Ditchdigger94935315352126.972788.32.35-5.23.0
T. Boffin26209353451.978175.32.261.00.7
S. the Straggler191213231382.947118.72.730.80.5
G. Jour11111280301.96793.02.811.40.5
D. the Hated1885180241.95881.02.56-0.10.3
L. Deneomer Jr.1164701101.00070.01.410.20.2
L. Headstrong761140183.83351.72.61-0.30.2
F. Elvora1423112162.87538.03.32-1.80.2
R. Trollgobbler54480131.92334.03.18-0.40.2
Totals205162932971140717.9581450.02.42-4.45.7
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
G. Jour10295171267484479.980816.04.836.92.3
G. Gauthor31273378161132.982236.34.23-5.30.6
L. Headstrong2727356291036.942215.04.060.00.5
D. the Hated121022324551.98288.05.520.30.3
L. Ditchdigger15081522301.00031.76.540.10.1
S. the Straggler43593151.93327.04.67-0.50.1
L. Deneomer Jr.50331601.00016.03.380.00.0
F. Elvora40251701.00014.04.500.00.0
T. Boffin30010101.0004.02.250.00.0
K. Sandybanks1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
R. Trollgobbler1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals2051622794728477019.9751450.04.661.64.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
V. Tunnelsplitter1281282291402485.9801152.01.90-14.92.6
G. Tunnelworker32316510682.971258.02.302.10.7
S. Turtleherder5312101301.00037.03.162.60.1
K. Sandybanks20100101.0003.03.00-0.00.0
Totals1671623071603307.9791450.02.00-10.33.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
G. Tunnelworker9896252932632.992879.72.6719.62.8
S. Turtleherder403681308401.000325.72.326.60.9
K. Sandybanks34306130651.985244.72.35-9.50.7
Totals1721623941534123.9931450.02.5416.74.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Burrus1301302731022907.9761171.02.189.02.9
V. Tunnelsplitter282853105401.000235.72.06-7.20.6
S. Turtleherder44810901.00043.01.880.70.1
K. Sandybanks10100101.0000.327.00-0.00.0
Totals1631623351223547.9801450.02.152.53.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageGisil Tunnelworker.305
On-Base PercentageFrillf Elvora.385
Slugging PercentageVomli Tunnelsplitter.510
OPSVomli Tunnelsplitter.880
GamesBrandon Burrus161
At-BatsVomli Tunnelsplitter606
RunsVomli Tunnelsplitter108
HitsVomli Tunnelsplitter181
DoublesBrandon Burrus29
TriplesVomli Tunnelsplitter7
Home RunsVomli Tunnelsplitter30
Runs Batted InBrandon Burrus, Vomli Tunnelsplitter95
Stolen BasesGisil Tunnelworker17
Caught StealingVomli Tunnelsplitter9
WalksBrandon Burrus104
StrikeoutsVomli Tunnelsplitter179
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsShilgrin Goro13
LossesGollogrin Cremeans17
SavesFosco Sandybanks28
GamesFosco Sandybanks65
Games StartedGollogrin Cremeans33
Complete GamesGollogrin Cremeans5
ShutoutsShilgrin Goro, Issah Eoweriand1
Innings PitchedGollogrin Cremeans237.7
Hits AllowedGollogrin Cremeans257
Home Runs AllowedGollogrin Cremeans37
StrikeoutsShilgrin Goro159
Walks AllowedCamelia Cotton114
Earned Run AverageGollogrin Cremeans4.28
Walks + Hits per IPGollogrin Cremeans1.33
BABIPCamelia Cotton.250
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP14 v.3.0.12
Sunday, April 20th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.