Ravenhill Darkwings
10-05-2039
Ravenhill Darkwings History - 2026 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2026 Ravenhill Darkwings10458.6421st-99-635.2493.42XX5,088,648$120,329,533$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Gandalf Pitcher AwardJoe Graves1
All-StarLegeron *Silverspike, Joe Graves, Gleonyc Kendrick, Malin Roadapple, Prorbag Spleensmasher5
Pitcher of the MonthJoe Graves (May, Jun, Jul)3
Player of the WeekRhedry Scimitar (May 4), Gollilmer Armorshaker (Jun 1), Rhedry Scimitar (Aug 3)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSProrbag Spleensmasher2715261516629395799956311483815.270.372.371.7434.9101
3BFoimli Ghoulslasher27143549142342457849250410601.259.368.350.7172.195
CFMalin Roadapple2514452716034423878429814932218.304.347.514.8613.6129
1BElanor Buckland2813746210736285064708067400.232.339.370.7091.791
CEc Gŕlas311414661033006325363141211401.221.330.324.6541.577
RFRhedry Scimitar38118419125100298480976068810.298.432.530.9624.2158
2BEidoc Elembor2714345010524221816852100513741.233.323.436.7592.3103
LFPo the Independent26130383901702052564741012201.235.325.436.7611.6103
LFSatina Isauron3011333279812158555412024800.238.362.458.8201.9120
CFGollilmer Armorshaker259524364130185037191024800.263.317.539.8561.2126
1BLufur Singer2783186497293725351012500.263.381.468.8491.0128
LFCoka Flesheater29631493740103018120024400.248.301.477.7770.3106
3BSaor Gwildoc23581302750318790321600.208.255.315.571-0.353
CArdatai Eowar2961122277031113131001400.221.301.352.654-0.176
PJoe Graves2526621020153101201800.161.175.242.417-0.711
PLegeron *Silverspike21265891003810711100.155.167.172.339-0.6-8
PGleonyc Kendrick2527461220083101101811.261.277.304.581-0.457
2BAroron Cat-herder261345123127720001510.267.298.511.8090.3114
PFerdibrand Bridger25413341002240901100.121.216.152.368-0.51
CFGandealas Anér2626379500550000900.243.243.378.622-0.165
RFMad Evilcub2318308210343000900.267.333.400.7330.297
PPhaior Elothien30282750001100401400.185.185.185.370-0.20
PChukky Bats27432521001000601200.080.080.120.200-0.4-47
1BPhaialia Lomombor2411215202443000700.238.333.619.9520.2150
1BGilly Bunce3110183101324000700.167.318.389.7070.090
PHyman Klingerberg3146182000120030600.111.111.111.222-0.3-40
PRebo Pelham256281100010010100.125.125.250.375-0.0-2
PIsengrim Sandyman345630000000010300.000.000.000.0000.1-100
PErin Miller263220000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
PPervinca Hilldweller324610000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PMaurarz the Tough251710000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
31 Players28.12109546813632791819074778570676633812206738.249.341.411.75223.2101
MC Rank1210711277114959897773 
SGCBL Rank232111228151421417111816181112127 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Joe Graves25333224402.07248.320864571539220052.99.2809.6220
Legeron *Silverspike213232161003.13218.7184867622782410201.20.2966.1145
Gleonyc Kendrick25333318903.05203.7167726925642040201.13.2684.5149
Ferdibrand Bridger25531810562.88168.71376354195215812001.12.2653.1158
Phaior Elothien30352211604.95136.3134797521831163001.59.2940.392
Chukky Bats2751148523.82122.712557521140787001.35.2991.8119
Hyman Klingerberg3155106534.38117.01236357938679001.38.2981.7104
Rebo Pelham257015223.7477.072333210388216001.43.3180.6121
Isengrim Sandyman3468028414.3570.36434341534591001.39.255-0.6104
Pervinca Hilldweller325401323.6851.346242110253513001.38.238-0.5123
Erin Miller263801016.3432.7522723318277002.14.4150.172
Maurarz the Tough251802123.8618.7158847165001.18.208-0.1118
Filir Steelshaper26300000.001.3100002200.75.5000.10
Shaoja Florian23200000.001.3000002000.00.0000.10
14 Pitchers26.254516210458593.421468.01328610558164516130775921.26.28626.6143
MC Rank111112113311412443131 
SGCBL Rank1612221254226254129363 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Graves333222342571.982248.32.031.2
L. *Silverspike323213382543.944218.72.101.9
G. Kendrick333317290493.939203.72.03-0.4
F. Bridger5318122143301.000168.71.760.4
P. Elothien35225254311.968136.31.981.1
C. Bats511492913801.000122.72.791.6
H. Klingerberg551061321901.000117.01.460.3
R. Pelham70121021201.00077.01.400.7
I. Sandyman68021011201.00070.31.541.7
P. Hilldweller5404701101.00051.31.930.2
E. Miller38024071.85732.71.650.6
M. the Tough180010101.00018.70.480.0
S. Florian2000000.0001.30.000.0
F. Steelshaper3000000.0001.30.000.0
Totals54516294221183249.9721468.01.939.3
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
E. Gŕlas138136108355311435.9961198.38.552.6437.8
A. Eowar39252321312505.980251.08.78-1.8337.5
G. Bunce5113201501.00015.78.620.20100.0
C. Flesheater10401401.0003.012.000.000.0
Totals1831621332705141210.9931468.08.601.1738.9
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Buckland979789160809565.995855.310.017.0
L. Singer574945827364916.988429.710.16-2.4
A. Eowar1544814501.98042.010.50-0.4
P. Lomombor5434303701.00035.09.510.4
A. Cat-herder4430153101.00034.08.210.1
G. Bunce4430233201.00033.08.73-0.4
P. Spleensmasher9020312301.00021.39.700.1
E. Gŕlas501320161.93814.79.20-0.4
S. Isauron10200201.0002.09.000.0
F. Ghoulslasher10100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals198162152799129163913.9921468.09.974.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Elembor124112201363745717.9881020.74.971.1
F. Ghoulslasher414069111201822.989323.05.02-1.3
A. Cat-herder77101832801.00061.04.130.9
S. Gwildoc112790171.94145.03.20-0.3
P. Spleensmasher51360901.00014.35.650.1
E. Buckland30132401.0004.09.000.0
Totals1911622915109981110.9881468.04.910.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Ghoulslasher103103631781325110.960918.02.36-3.2
E. Buckland3635187659401.000312.72.712.3
S. Gwildoc191411262392.949137.02.430.2
G. Armorshaker33150601.00031.01.74-0.5
P. Spleensmasher33360901.00028.02.890.2
P. the Independent3222051.80019.01.890.1
E. Elembor32030301.00014.31.880.1
G. Anér1000000.0005.00.000.0
S. Isauron10110201.0002.09.000.0
L. Singer1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals173162992972040913.9681468.02.43-0.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Spleensmasher1471472104328765412.9821306.04.4211.8
S. Gwildoc2012274412732.973125.05.110.8
E. Elembor834901301.00034.73.370.1
E. Buckland20100101.0002.33.860.0
Totals1771622424859974114.9811468.04.4612.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. the Independent7669101101031.990624.31.475.0
S. Isauron7168122501281.992600.31.90-1.8
C. Flesheater161418101901.000129.31.320.2
G. Armorshaker12915001501.00073.31.84-0.4
G. Anér61300301.00021.71.25-0.1
M. Roadapple41310401.00019.01.89-0.1
Totals185162262802722.9931468.01.662.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Roadapple1241172181112312.9911043.01.982.0
G. Armorshaker393462206401.000295.71.95-3.7
S. Isauron10513001301.00046.02.54-0.0
P. the Independent8410001001.00042.02.14-0.0
G. Anér9210001001.00041.32.18-0.0
Totals1901623131313282.9941468.02.00-1.8
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Scimitar102102154801664.976909.71.60-7.9
P. the Independent19172700303.900167.01.46-1.7
S. Isauron16152320261.962134.01.680.5
G. Armorshaker111013101401.00087.31.44-0.1
M. Roadapple7660082.75060.00.90-0.1
C. Flesheater6650061.83351.00.88-0.1
M. Evilcub65800801.00046.01.571.3
G. Anér4100000.00013.00.000.0
Totals17116223611025811.9571468.01.51-8.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMalin Roadapple.304
On-Base PercentageRhedry Scimitar.432
Slugging PercentageRhedry Scimitar.530
OPSRhedry Scimitar.962
GamesProrbag Spleensmasher152
At-BatsProrbag Spleensmasher615
RunsProrbag Spleensmasher99
HitsProrbag Spleensmasher166
DoublesElanor Buckland36
TriplesMalin Roadapple4
Home RunsRhedry Scimitar29
Runs Batted InMalin Roadapple87
Stolen BasesProrbag Spleensmasher38
Caught StealingMalin Roadapple18
WalksRhedry Scimitar97
StrikeoutsProrbag Spleensmasher148
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJoe Graves24
LossesLegeron *Silverspike10
SavesIsengrim Sandyman41
GamesRebo Pelham70
Games StartedGleonyc Kendrick33
Complete GamesJoe Graves5
ShutoutsJoe Graves2
Innings PitchedJoe Graves248.3
Hits AllowedJoe Graves208
Home Runs AllowedGleonyc Kendrick25
StrikeoutsLegeron *Silverspike241
Walks AllowedPhaior Elothien83
Earned Run AverageJoe Graves2.07
Walks + Hits per IPJoe Graves0.99
BABIPFerdibrand Bridger.265
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Friday, August 23rd, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.