Weathertop Witch Kings
08-26-2030
Weathertop Witch Kings History - 2015 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2015 Weathertop Witch Kings7389.4513rd2770-923.2374.282,145,781$99,988,468$66,159,802
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Legolas Fielder AwardGollomer Gauthor (SS)1
All-StarRonald Husband1
Pitcher of the MonthRobert *Plant (Aug)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSVORPOPS+
3BSmama Shauma311545731262512468907414035312.220.322.393.7158.0101
1BParin Elfhand301575441382903083848930511222.254.359.472.83128.5133
RFRoran Shieldmover321495621342422686755350414642.238.308.427.73517.3106
CMinya Hisiel321385541262201038656340112402.227.310.321.632-2.279
2BArwildoc Belebrindil371575371192541057514105696113.222.274.339.613-6.472
SSGollomer Gauthor29142501131335126464743139444.261.358.419.77715.3119
CFRorimac Bolger31116443113190742443515214300.255.310.345.6554.685
LFVoruk Spikedragger36131389109142124555456043013.280.360.419.77919.6120
LFGisur Earthback331263068113233021243736933.265.321.350.6714.590
CFDavid Goodrich31104216539221719191005026.245.309.333.643-3.582
2BRoyce Theriot3259118304231311123022500.254.333.398.7321.6106
1BTroy Patton308711330303191050222100.265.292.372.663-1.386
PRobert *Plant293572901045201312321.125.147.153.2990.5-15
LFBorauman Bima3358661220210771011420.182.267.303.570-1.761
PGlonar Arwima27326218211105001202000.290.290.403.6944.794
PLugkrish the Wretched31326271001310902400.113.127.129.256-0.1-27
CFRasin Ringcrusher28266163005951011110.098.176.148.324-7.3-7
PRenar Rockrender332850720114201501500.140.173.240.4131.316
1BG'Kar Warriorcast322944103003230201600.227.277.295.572-1.562
CFBaran Anvilfist34383751012260011100.135.250.243.493-2.340
PFeanor Greycloak34203950003200311600.128.125.128.253-0.0-28
2BVasil Caverncutter2016154100101000500.267.312.333.6460.183
PPhaitai Fandil313491000000010300.111.111.111.222-0.1-37
PGemina Velenda305620000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PWilibald Oathsnapper261520000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PSabino Valdez325220000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PNagush Gwildoc253510000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PAaron Sova312820000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PRicardo Esnaider32210000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
CFBruce Gimbel31310000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
30 Players31.92059538412742352214760262856145764011253328.237.312.370.68278.892
MC Rank121159699782661212101091010 
SGCBL Rank242310191420209132161024232220192019 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Robert *Plant293636171102.41257.7204826912922490101.15.27975.0162
Glonar Arwima273636141503.81243.023810610312971530321.38.29532.9102
Lugkrish the Wretched31343451905.93214.027514614137661290001.59.330-21.566
Renar Rockrender333030121104.77185.01781039828721220001.35.2665.582
Feanor Greycloak34222261104.68140.31548173874770101.62.3155.483
Gemina Velenda306004244.6074.367383820236517001.21.2353.685
Sabino Valdez325703204.6873.0744238830464001.42.2932.883
Phaitai Fandil313742204.0566.7743030329483001.54.3367.296
Ronald Husband28630511393.9661.36129271014630001.22.3057.398
Aaron Sova312903004.7142.0492322222271001.69.3241.583
Nagush Gwildoc253601013.4137.03416144192910001.43.2756.7114
Wilibald Oathsnapper261500315.7918.7241212310140001.82.368-1.667
Gudish Earthcrawler351301207.8518.32816163950002.02.357-5.750
Ricardo Esnaider32200007.363.76331240002.18.417-1.053
Oaknar Steelbark30100000.002.01000110001.00.2001.10
Rodney Dibble27100000.001.00000110001.00.0000.60
Dagan Ringcutter22100000.001.0000000000.00.0000.60
Simon Martinez32100000.000.7000001100.00.0000.40
18 Pitchers30.24741627389454.281439.71467727684151561103436521.41.299120.999
MC Rank1119459101078761011939910 
SGCBL Rank181187101720191516131319182011191517 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. *Plant36369352484.917257.71.540.0
G. Arwima363612513663.955243.02.330.0
L. the Wretched34345202272.926214.01.050.0
R. Rockrender30308260351.971185.01.650.0
F. Greycloak222210210354.886140.31.990.0
G. Velenda60021001201.00074.31.450.0
S. Valdez5702120151.93373.01.730.0
P. Fandil37431211501.00066.72.020.0
R. Husband630150601.00061.30.880.0
A. Sova29023061.83342.01.070.0
N. Gwildoc36013051.80037.00.970.0
W. Oathsnapper15005061.83318.72.410.0
G. Earthcrawler130200201.00018.30.980.0
R. Esnaider2000000.0003.70.000.0
O. Steelbark1000000.0002.00.000.0
R. Dibble1000000.0001.00.000.0
D. Ringcutter1000000.0001.00.000.0
S. Martinez1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals47416257203827818.9351439.71.630.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
M. Hisiel13713790260097917.9831209.77.160.41239.3
G. Earthback27251772412021.995230.07.872.6245.5
Totals1641621079841118118.9851439.77.273.01441.5
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Elfhand14714011416410112105.9961246.08.700.0
T. Patton198723107501.00082.78.170.0
R. Theriot12106253692.97178.07.730.0
G. Warriorcast4436233801.00031.011.030.0
T. Skyteeth10200201.0002.09.000.0
Totals18316213137411713947.9951439.78.670.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Belebrindil14814731138510071014.9801282.74.880.0
R. Theriot161130277581.983108.04.750.0
G. Warriorcast7281021801.00028.05.790.0
V. Caverncutter52521701.00017.03.710.0
M. Conejo20111201.0003.06.000.0
B. Bima1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals17916235542511179515.9811439.74.880.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Shauma1531531222691740615.9631339.02.630.0
T. Patton12531301601.00063.72.260.0
G. Earthback437611301.00029.04.030.0
G. Warriorcast11110201.0008.02.250.0
Totals1701621332891843715.9661439.72.640.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Gauthor142142238395836407.9891237.74.600.0
R. Theriot12910337441.97789.34.330.0
R. Bolger8811275391.97472.04.750.0
G. Warriorcast622921101.00027.03.670.0
V. Caverncutter3115271.85710.05.400.0
L. Isauron20130401.0003.79.820.0
Totals1731622634729974510.9871439.74.590.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Spikedragger10699193302004.980856.32.060.0
G. Earthback363239204101.000263.31.400.0
D. Goodrich432249004901.000212.32.080.0
B. Bima2492210241.95895.32.170.0
S. Shauma70200201.00011.71.540.0
R. Ringcrusher1000000.0000.70.000.0
Totals217162305603165.9841439.71.940.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Bolger106105274902852.993921.72.760.0
D. Goodrich322978007801.000240.32.920.0
R. Ringcrusher222161106201.000171.03.260.0
B. Anvilfist29726102701.00096.72.510.0
B. Gimbel30200201.0006.03.000.0
T. Patton20200201.0004.04.500.0
Totals1941624431104562.9961439.72.840.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Shieldmover1491463271213401.9971299.32.350.0
G. Earthback141433003301.000115.02.580.0
B. Bima52400401.00020.31.770.0
B. Anvilfist1000000.0003.00.000.0
V. Spikedragger20100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals1711623651213781.9971439.72.360.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageGollomer Gauthor.261
On-Base PercentageParin Elfhand.359
Slugging PercentageParin Elfhand.472
OPSParin Elfhand.831
GamesParin Elfhand, Arwildoc Belebrindil157
At-BatsSmama Shauma573
RunsSmama Shauma90
HitsParin Elfhand138
DoublesGollomer Gauthor33
TriplesGollomer Gauthor5
Home RunsParin Elfhand30
Runs Batted InRoran Shieldmover86
Stolen BasesArwildoc Belebrindil11
Caught StealingDavid Goodrich6
WalksParin Elfhand89
StrikeoutsRoran Shieldmover146
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRobert *Plant17
LossesLugkrish the Wretched19
SavesRonald Husband39
GamesRonald Husband63
Games StartedRobert *Plant, Glonar Arwima36
Complete GamesGlonar Arwima3
ShutoutsGlonar Arwima2
Innings PitchedRobert *Plant257.7
Hits AllowedLugkrish the Wretched275
Home Runs AllowedLugkrish the Wretched37
StrikeoutsRobert *Plant249
Walks AllowedGlonar Arwima97
Earned Run AverageRobert *Plant2.41
Walks + Hits per IPRobert *Plant1.15
BABIPRenar Rockrender.266
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.15
Friday, December 19th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.