Rivendell Royals
07-02-2029
Rivendell Royals History - 2019 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2019 Rivendell Royals8379.5123rd1785-77-2.2443.723,625,885$112,069,366$132,118,203
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Legolas Fielder AwardPetunia Gamgee (2B)1
All-StarLoopy *Squishmasher, Denaumir Deneadur, Mundin Elfplate, Grimag the Insane, Rulg the Rude5
Pitcher of the MonthDenaumir Deneadur (May)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSVORPOPS+
CFRichard Funderburg35157613119227267296908121139167.194.305.380.685-7.084
1BFufur Goblinarm301626131562062984858370710033.254.346.449.79517.2113
2BPetunia Gamgee341595681362632910474586069900.239.313.449.76216.6103
3BRentarou Kei3215355014929073863488019912.271.338.362.7002.689
RFDean Shute311435371241903283665120511601.231.297.445.7438.798
DHRulg the Rude251545261461612365574357312600.278.336.443.77929.1109
SSLoopy *Squishmasher3798376126321135256432024701.335.404.529.93440.4150
LFRyan Spencer361153558314223034222038421.234.280.301.582-14.957
CGoreathor Tandir28952814911031824231057200.174.235.246.481-23.630
CFofur Ringarm23912416212013123323316601.257.350.320.6700.183
LFMaurarz Orcmaker20118239531023203620251601713.222.286.318.604-11.463
3BFastolph Hornblower321042475816163231171003724.235.287.381.667-3.379
CFFoundling *Goodbody222798334041415100111502.337.394.500.8948.2140
2BEstella Underhill22349217201610180003422.185.318.239.557-3.154
SSCelemir Silborn285488245121210131002100.273.373.420.7934.4114
LFRuzrat the Malicious343355113117440101200.200.254.345.600-2.460
LFGoraidriel Nilcarion2727172000011000400.118.167.118.284-2.6-21
LFNazbog Filthsludgefad2527170000051000600.000.056.000.056-4.4-83
CHalin Spleensmasher22492100210001400.222.200.333.533-0.641
PMundin Elfplate37371000010010000.143.143.143.2860.0-22
PBugrin Spinner36470000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PEstagrel Bladeslinger35351100010020100.200.200.400.6000.357
SSArwauden Tyriand21440000000000000.000.000.000.000-1.0-100
PElegrina Peremral354220001000100001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0444
LFPetunia Overturf222121000160000032.500.500.5001.0000.0172
PGrimag the Insane36410000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PThurzava Derrohammer30610000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
27 Players30.61804555113552432518267269957748343711444639.244.319.395.71453.192
SC Rank10111011410106851131291110101010 
SGCBL Rank202217216212112171622621172321192122 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Denaumir Deneadur384343181103.11298.024711210391312860311.27.29376.3140
Mundin Elfplate373535151002.36244.316269642870282061.95.23683.2185
Bugrin Spinner364429111414.58208.3200115106221061581201.47.28619.495
Rasin Oathmaker2522226703.40151.0124655722501280301.15.24934.1129
Estagrel Bladeslinger3538189502.87144.3109524611621225101.18.25040.9152
Elegrina Peremral3530135534.46101.01005050542664001.41.29410.898
Minahiko Yachi337406706.3488.09765629345321001.49.311-9.069
Thurzava Derrohammer305702515.0567.77843381237347001.70.2932.886
Grimag the Insane3664039383.3861.3502623428233001.27.22713.9129
Finus Orc-death344604333.1049.3401817517314001.16.24012.7141
Celandine Middlebrook211600105.4018.323161111681002.13.3190.081
Meriadoc Fumlefot2210232010.0514.312161632020002.23.196-7.443
Bilbo Goodbody2710000010.8010.01816121541002.30.405-6.040
Christopher Turtleherder22501000.006.3500012000.95.2273.80
14 Pitchers34.34941628379463.721462.312656636051326191199471521.29.272275.6128
SC Rank41764121112837110221 
SGCBL Rank1331311639133317413214421 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Deneadur434312412563.946298.01.600.0
M. Elfplate353512230372.946244.31.290.0
B. Spinner442911211353.914208.31.380.0
R. Oathmaker22222100142.857151.00.720.0
E. Bladeslinger381811202332.939144.31.930.0
E. Peremral30133161234.826101.01.690.0
M. Yachi740460111.90988.01.020.0
T. Derrohammer570470121.91767.71.460.0
G. the Insane64013062.66761.30.590.0
F. Orc-death460161701.00049.31.280.0
C. Middlebrook160231501.00018.32.450.0
M. Fumlefot102020201.00014.31.260.0
B. Goodbody100020201.00010.01.800.0
C. Turtleherder50010101.0006.31.420.0
Totals49416263161824420.9181462.31.380.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
G. Tandir92856874047325.993770.08.501.3536.4
F. Ringarm86745363135725.991658.07.760.6535.8
H. Spleensmasher4322102301.00026.07.96-0.2133.3
M. Orcmaker20100101.0003.03.000.000.0
E. Underhill10010101.0002.33.860.40100.0
P. Overturf1000000.0002.00.00-0.200.0
C. Silborn10100101.0001.09.000.000.0
Totals1871621247737133010.9921462.38.121.91136.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Goblinarm1501501182639912549.9931333.08.410.0
D. Shute21101045101101.99196.010.220.0
F. Hornblower4219001901.00016.310.470.0
R. Kei40702701.0009.07.000.0
R. the Rude20601601.0005.010.800.0
R. the Malicious1010021.5002.04.500.0
E. Underhill1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals183162131968112139811.9921462.38.540.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Gamgee1381362674077968410.9851197.75.060.0
E. Underhill25244967151171.991211.34.940.0
R. Kei517711401.00023.05.480.0
F. Hornblower315501001.00013.06.920.0
R. Spencer6012041.7509.32.890.0
C. Silborn40130401.0008.04.500.0
Totals1811623304919583312.9861462.35.050.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Kei939168157182327.970802.32.520.0
F. Hornblower292414382564.929235.71.990.0
L. *Squishmasher24246543644.938202.32.670.0
D. Shute221982223001.000164.71.640.0
C. Silborn94140501.00052.00.870.0
P. Gamgee10010101.0005.31.690.0
Totals178162972762538815.9611462.32.300.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. *Squishmasher7474103159382664.985649.33.630.0
R. Kei414063108311743.983354.04.350.0
F. Hornblower292340485891.989212.73.720.0
C. Silborn181317335511.980115.33.900.0
P. Gamgee141217308492.959114.03.710.0
R. Spencer60230501.00015.03.000.0
A. Tyriand10110201.0002.09.000.0
Totals1831622433828763611.9831462.33.850.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Spencer7068146711552.987564.32.440.0
M. Orcmaker7759115101171.991534.71.950.0
R. the Malicious181327002701.000111.02.190.0
D. Shute181129002901.000108.32.410.0
R. Funderburg7712101301.00068.31.710.0
G. Nilcarion141400401.00036.70.980.0
N. Filthsludgefad7312001201.00034.03.180.0
P. Overturf40100101.0005.01.800.0
Totals215162346913583.9921462.32.180.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Funderburg1321323158132301.0001168.32.490.0
F. *Goodbody27275920621.984226.02.430.0
R. Spencer71900901.00027.03.000.0
G. Nilcarion41500501.00017.32.600.0
N. Filthsludgefad21400401.00012.72.840.0
R. the Malicious50200201.0007.02.570.0
F. Hornblower1000000.0002.00.000.0
P. Overturf1000000.0001.00.000.0
D. Shute1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1801623941014051.9981462.32.490.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Shute101101219202243.987872.72.280.0
R. Spencer33315631634.937255.02.080.0
R. Funderburg18183900401.975165.72.120.0
M. Orcmaker27112220262.923127.01.700.0
N. Filthsludgefad100400401.00017.72.040.0
R. the Malicious11200201.0009.02.000.0
G. Nilcarion5020031.6678.32.160.0
P. Overturf40400401.0005.07.200.0
G. Tandir1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals2001623487136611.9701462.32.180.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageRulg the Rude.278
On-Base PercentageFufur Goblinarm.346
Slugging PercentagePetunia Gamgee.449
OPSFufur Goblinarm.795
GamesFufur Goblinarm162
At-BatsRichard Funderburg, Fufur Goblinarm613
RunsRichard Funderburg96
HitsFufur Goblinarm156
DoublesLoopy *Squishmasher32
TriplesRichard Funderburg7
Home RunsDean Shute32
Runs Batted InPetunia Gamgee104
Stolen BasesMaurarz Orcmaker17
Caught StealingMaurarz Orcmaker13
WalksRichard Funderburg90
StrikeoutsRichard Funderburg139
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsDenaumir Deneadur18
LossesBugrin Spinner14
SavesGrimag the Insane38
GamesMinahiko Yachi74
Games StartedDenaumir Deneadur43
Complete GamesMundin Elfplate6
ShutoutsDenaumir Deneadur, Mundin Elfplate1
Innings PitchedDenaumir Deneadur298.0
Hits AllowedDenaumir Deneadur247
Home Runs AllowedMundin Elfplate28
StrikeoutsDenaumir Deneadur286
Walks AllowedDenaumir Deneadur131
Earned Run AverageMundin Elfplate2.36
Walks + Hits per IPMundin Elfplate0.95
BABIPMundin Elfplate.236
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP14 v.3.0.12
Thursday, April 24th, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.