Erebor Eagles
05-27-2030
Erebor Eagles History - 2004 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2004 Wilderland Wargs10062.6171st-94-686.2734.72X3,637,007$0$0
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSVORPOPS+
3BIseolf Imreogorn36157595210310321081281000009561.353.446.5661.0120.0162
LFIsilborn Imrilron2815759818926352159132950009572.316.410.6301.0400.0166
RFGorema Gollailob25156566129342441261037700012911.228.320.528.8490.0116
SSSebur Silverhead331455771733721979843700086144.300.342.470.8120.0109
2BGamaumir Eowaviel321565311184251879867400011944.222.317.422.7390.091
1BRed *Bark2415455312828235104964800010693.231.293.479.7720.097
CSilus Glilmalad27149533156506391251106600011000.293.371.629.9990.0154
2BRemli Rockmover281435161383421988774800010020.267.330.452.7810.0101
CFLoinar Oathsmelter3012846812627619508347000106169.269.336.474.8100.0108
CFRisil Shieldbender3410728777221136491800069155.268.311.362.6740.076
CRobert Carrillo266014940100282681003320.268.310.376.6860.078
SSAriagast Anilmang285511620413111781214301.172.230.302.5320.037
RFRunar Silverback292271171013670001310.239.308.296.6030.059
1BPhanbis Fel2740671930051160011832.284.338.328.6660.076
CGufur Forgeworker2321389301662000900.237.275.395.6700.072
LFDave Matamoros28153181001001000800.258.281.290.5720.050
CFJuan Murillo26663001110000010.500.5001.0001.5000.0278
SSVance Hubbard28530000000010000.000.000.000.0000.0-100
18 Players29.316765705156035330286998101564223211398132.273.347.496.8430.0117
SC Rank1081111335129111081032111 
SGCBL Rank1711122133623202319202232111 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPERA+
Libur Irontwister334242251003.80286.72521311210732040301.13.2350.0127
Dalo Bloodkiller30404018604.62249.325113812801371850401.56.3570.0104
Dogush Bonedragger26404014703.72230.0209106950631980101.18.0560.0130
Celaugorn Bumir26282861506.51157.717312611401061030201.77.6800.074
Zula Tinurion315904343.9387.0764038021770001.11.9870.0122
Saroma Radearon3364093372.2480.3582120027790001.06.7340.0215
Gugnar Goblinback2612122203.6574.0643430025370001.20.7300.0132
Ruulg Knifeslammer314404414.9872.3800401226480001.47.2870.097
Celelf Celean315906425.5763.0584139033600001.44.9670.086
Pimseen Galawyn274204308.5459.0716256027310001.66.2900.056
Vognar Tunnelcutter353803236.5556.3610411333590001.67.3040.074
Romeo Plazas263705325.8040.3520261032200002.08.2940.083
Eloy Sprankle277000023.327.3180191640003.27.4860.021
Guran Goblinbiter34100000.003.0100012000.67.1250.00
14 Pitchers29.651316210062494.711466.3142469976736610110701001.39.5320.0112
SC Rank563113782855691711541 
SGCBL Rank16114224181561915121719111211441 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Irontwister424222442682.971286.72.070.0
D. Bloodkiller404021324552.964249.31.910.0
D. Bonedragger4040131302601.000230.01.020.0
C. Bumir28288141242.917157.71.260.0
Z. Tinurion59597901601.00087.01.660.0
S. Radearon646441812201.00080.32.460.0
G. Goblinback1212590151.93374.01.700.0
R. Knifeslammer4444671141.92972.31.620.0
C. Celean5959341701.00063.01.000.0
P. Galawyn4242680151.93359.02.140.0
V. Tunnelcutter383817191.88956.31.280.0
R. Plazas3737373133.76940.32.230.0
E. Sprankle77020201.0007.32.450.0
G. Goblinbiter1100000.0003.00.000.0
Totals513513991741428613.9551466.31.680.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
S. Glilmalad143131938611101516.9841209.07.44-1.040.0
R. Carrillo26251671201812.989209.37.70-0.210.0
G. Forgeworker7629303201.00048.06.000.000.0
Totals1761621134761122818.9851466.37.43-1.250.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. *Bark1521491339118122146912.9921317.79.950.0
P. Fel301315381616101.000146.39.900.0
G. Gollailob11401401.0002.315.430.0
Totals1831631496126139163412.9931466.39.960.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Eowaviel15415426649911277611.9861370.75.020.0
R. Rockmover14810222331.97069.04.170.0
G. Gollailob11221401.0007.34.910.0
A. Anilmang11120301.0007.03.860.0
R. Shieldbender11142501.0005.77.940.0
S. Silverhead11021201.0004.04.500.0
S. Glilmalad11110201.0002.76.750.0
Totals17316728153211882512.9851466.34.990.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Imreogorn154152982953641320.9521339.32.640.0
A. Anilmang14641622001.00080.02.250.0
R. Carrillo1243130171.94147.03.060.0
Totals1801621053243845021.9531466.32.630.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Silverhead1441421674248161625.9591241.04.290.0
A. Anilmang38193073111052.981207.34.470.0
V. Hubbard41130401.00012.03.000.0
G. Eowaviel2222151.8004.09.000.0
P. Fel11100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals1891652015029373128.9621466.34.310.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Imrilron155155298623117.9771393.01.960.0
D. Matamoros8512001201.00052.32.060.0
L. Oathsmelter32410501.00020.02.250.0
J. Murillo1100000.0001.00.000.0
Totals167163314723287.9791466.31.970.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Oathsmelter121108305103126.981976.02.820.0
R. Shieldbender625315210416201.000467.73.120.0
J. Murillo41300301.00014.01.930.0
I. Imreogorn11300301.0008.73.120.0
Totals1881634631144806.9881466.32.910.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Gollailob153148294513078.9741335.72.010.0
R. Shieldbender14121600182.889103.01.400.0
R. Silverback32400401.00020.01.800.0
D. Matamoros33100101.0006.31.420.0
I. Imrilron1100000.0001.30.000.0
Totals1741663155133010.9701466.31.960.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageIseolf Imreogorn.353
On-Base PercentageIseolf Imreogorn.446
Slugging PercentageIsilborn Imrilron.630
OPSIsilborn Imrilron1.040
GamesIseolf Imreogorn, Isilborn Imrilron157
At-BatsIsilborn Imrilron598
RunsIsilborn Imrilron132
HitsIseolf Imreogorn210
DoublesSilus Glilmalad50
TriplesSilus Glilmalad, Loinar Oathsmelter6
Home RunsIsilborn Imrilron52
Runs Batted InIsilborn Imrilron159
Stolen BasesLoinar Oathsmelter16
Caught StealingLoinar Oathsmelter9
WalksIseolf Imreogorn100
StrikeoutsGorema Gollailob129
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsLibur Irontwister25
LossesCelaugorn Bumir15
SavesSaroma Radearon37
GamesSaroma Radearon64
Games StartedLibur Irontwister42
Complete GamesDalo Bloodkiller4
Shutouts14 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedLibur Irontwister286.7
Hits AllowedLibur Irontwister252
Home Runs AllowedVognar Tunnelcutter13
StrikeoutsLibur Irontwister204
Walks AllowedDalo Bloodkiller137
Earned Run AverageDogush Bonedragger3.72
Walks + Hits per IPLibur Irontwister1.13
BABIPDalo Bloodkiller.357
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP15 v.3.0.15
Friday, October 31st, 2014
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.