Erebor Eagles
05-06-2041
Erebor Eagles History - 2037 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2037 Erebor Eagles7983.4883rd1384-78-5.2544.333,266,692$106,845,608$150,649,899
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Legolas Fielder AwardIssth Elreogol (1B)1
All-StarFastolph Baggins, Bingo Banks, Issth Elreogol, Goigan Jamor, Yoriyoshi Mathon5
Batter of the MonthIssth Elreogol (Apr, Sep)2
Player of the WeekIssth Elreogol (Apr 13, May 4), Fastolph Baggins (May 25), Issth Elreogol (Jun 29), Dejus Elraulf (Aug 10), Issth Elreogol (Sep 14)6
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BIssth Elreogol261596572183755117511537001097293.332.362.636.9988.5176
SSDejus Elraulf26158596158305229575661336126145.265.348.443.7913.6123
RFBingo Banks25144548164345104711910290497459.299.415.434.8494.4143
CFBrandon Burrus39123431791202165446018212511.183.283.357.641-1.181
SSValentine Denelmore3210942111322623265634017952.268.368.363.7322.9110
CHarolde Norogumi351203627718232237263037500.213.269.298.567-0.562
RFFastolph Baggins2793344109252246968422024680.317.392.6101.0034.2180
LFJoseph the Lawyer27843308019494030233019342.242.297.406.7031.098
3BDenise Underhill33742635610092331190227702.213.264.354.618-0.474
LFBraddock Silkpetal357021847100123835272017062.216.306.427.7330.3106
LFGoigan Jamor31541805780103731365123200.317.439.528.9672.3174
2BMoisil Ironbiter3238131236131715210005100.176.289.305.595-0.370
CAlvin Malon3738116286051214182101800.241.353.422.7750.8120
3BRose Overturf2836109213015760013700.193.233.248.480-0.337
RFMimosa Roadapple3241107236038751003710.215.257.355.612-0.472
CFMohair Ratbelly332984146025792013511.167.260.310.570-0.562
CThrog Gnomechoker3330911931271140001800.209.242.330.572-0.161
2BDrigrin Fields3524852130271030013800.247.270.353.6230.175
2BFaeranduil Ashgrove28247170114780102320.099.190.169.359-0.74
2BHalildur Forgeworker342061142023780001000.230.319.361.679-0.093
2BArmalo Spencer281858171021088000810.293.379.414.7930.6126
SSHiran Chiseldelver309317101444000800.226.314.355.6690.090
LFHahai Armpoker37173320002220001310.061.114.061.175-0.8-48
CFDilg the Wicked30102912310442100810.414.469.5861.0550.4198
DHFaregrin Glimmerhand2812299100232001300.310.344.345.689-0.097
2BMilo Tendertush299255003531111200.200.250.560.8100.2121
CFRobert Hilldweller317257112243000600.280.357.640.9970.3176
CFCamelia Bolger308234101221001400.174.200.348.548-0.152
2BDavid Middlebrook356171100114001610.059.227.118.345-0.23
LFElruden Elüldur324172000021000600.118.167.118.284-0.2-17
PAruma Legera26250000000000500.000.000.000.000-0.4-100
PYoriyoshi Mathon24142100020000200.500.500.7501.250-0.0249
COltina Talesspur24241100000000100.250.250.500.750-0.0106
2BMyrth Celebrimir30130000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJoe Graves36100000001020000.0001.000.0001.000-0.1223
PLegadrielith Lomldor28121000000000000.500.500.5001.000-0.0187
PJames Mulhall24120000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
37 Players30.215775512139827134203743770612491941126012027.254.331.426.75723.0114
SC Rank119228552510155796664 
SGCBL Rank151543966272227816159999 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Aruma Legera26333311904.46201.723310410023621570001.46.3343.091
Yoriyoshi Mathon2436248983.74171.0159787117511580311.23.3003.5108
Legadrielith Lomldor282927101204.72166.0134918738731831111.25.242-0.386
Joe Graves36262610703.66164.7161696718561060201.32.2851.8110
James Mulhall24371911513.27143.012353521066965001.32.2631.5124
Frohil Elvaviel3318175404.1296.01084744726620221.40.3291.698
Drogo Brandybuck3160031106.6970.091545224146112001.50.333-1.761
Damien Church405103315.9861.77150411132585001.67.333-0.668
Zudor Eigorn3757055283.1058.0462120522521001.17.2701.0130
Frohil Earuldor312061504.3354.0612726914432001.39.3210.393
Holfast Fields224604454.2242.74022205244210001.50.3100.096
Duudak Heartmasher381253406.5238.7583028513290001.84.3870.362
Rufur Demoneater261901012.1138.33099216293001.20.2640.3191
Hifur Toothkicker283101144.5435.7422218515128001.60.306-0.689
Eralok Earthslasher29650305.0334.0331919417110001.47.252-0.180
Dudo Bolger333002107.3629.3322724520265001.77.329-0.555
Thuvah Merauden321901024.7628.3281515517143001.59.256-0.785
Goreathor Fandil28300001.805.03110570001.60.2730.0225
Russon Yourphylo38200001.805.05111430001.80.308-0.1225
19 Pitchers29.55351627983504.331443.01458740695194547114955841.39.2998.799
SC Rank31763697664693847710 
SGCBL Rank71148716191616161515185209171520 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Legera333312130283.893201.71.12-2.8
Y. Mathon362416150321.969171.01.63-1.2
L. Lomldor292772202901.000166.01.57-0.6
J. Graves2626111903001.000164.71.64-1.1
J. Mulhall361913170322.938143.01.89-1.0
F. Elvaviel181761121701.00096.01.59-0.4
D. Brandybuck540540901.00070.01.16-0.3
D. Church49024082.75061.70.88-0.2
Z. Eigorn570291121.91758.01.71-0.2
F. Earuldor196360901.00054.01.500.3
H. Fields430540101.90042.71.90-0.7
D. Heartmasher12522051.80038.70.93-0.7
R. Demoneater190441801.00038.31.88-0.1
H. Toothkicker29044091.88935.72.02-0.6
E. Earthslasher65220401.00034.01.06-0.1
D. Bolger260510601.00029.31.84-0.1
T. Merauden180210301.00028.30.95-0.1
R. Yourphylo2000011.0005.00.00-0.0
G. Fandil3000000.0005.00.00-0.0
Totals515162101138425213.9481443.01.49-10.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
H. Norogumi1191057944528434.995939.38.04-1.8722.0
A. Malon36342111522293.987281.37.23-0.8213.6
T. Gnomechoker2822174811853.984211.77.74-0.0322.7
O. Talesspur21600601.00010.75.06-0.200.0
Totals1851621185685126310.9921443.07.81-2.91219.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Elreogol1591591409108144153013.9921410.09.689.8
M. Roadapple2120032001.00017.010.590.2
T. Gnomechoker2212221401.00016.07.880.3
Totals1631621441110149156413.9921443.09.6710.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Denelmore504983166382523.988424.05.294.0
M. Ironbiter373762116301813.983328.74.87-1.5
F. Ashgrove22214757201051.990180.75.18-0.0
D. Fields20193060149001.000169.34.781.5
A. Spencer1816345817931.989146.05.671.0
M. Tendertush75172474101.00053.06.961.0
D. Middlebrook6610158272.92651.04.41-0.5
H. Forgeworker5412103231.95738.75.12-0.5
R. Overturf526911501.00021.36.33-0.5
D. Underhill21020201.00010.31.74-0.0
H. Chiseldelver11241601.0009.06.00-0.0
M. Celebrimir11521701.0009.07.00-0.0
S. Forgetwister1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals17516230852314084211.9871443.05.184.4
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Elraulf646445120121672.988578.32.571.1
D. Underhill666537117141551.994574.32.411.0
R. Overturf2828174956601.000243.32.443.0
D. Fields22111201.00016.01.120.0
M. Roadapple1112041.75010.02.700.0
H. Chiseldelver1100000.0009.00.00-0.5
M. Tendertush11110201.0009.02.000.0
M. Ratbelly20010101.0003.03.000.0
Totals165162102291323974.9901443.02.454.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Elraulf9190124240573728.978792.34.13-6.0
V. Denelmore595983179522675.981528.04.471.8
H. Chiseldelver7791522401.00062.03.480.0
D. Fields225611101.00017.05.820.0
R. Overturf31361901.00014.05.790.0
M. Tendertush11221401.0009.04.000.0
C. Bolger11040401.0009.04.00-0.5
M. Ratbelly1011142.5008.72.08-1.0
F. Ashgrove20020201.0003.06.000.0
Totals16716122745511569715.9781443.04.25-5.6
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. the Lawyer8382161301662.988720.32.056.8
G. Jamor44448410883.966402.31.901.9
B. Silkpetal232341104201.000199.01.902.7
H. Armpoker73620801.00033.72.14-2.0
B. Burrus4311001101.00026.03.810.4
B. Banks33610701.00026.02.420.2
E. Elüldur33400401.00025.01.440.1
C. Bolger1100000.0009.00.000.0
D. Underhill1000000.0001.70.000.0
Totals169162313803265.9851443.02.0010.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Burrus1181172532032774.9861044.72.35-10.0
M. Ratbelly18183920421.976157.02.35-2.3
F. Baggins8816301901.00063.02.71-0.2
R. Hilldweller7718202001.00062.02.90-0.1
D. the Wicked8715201701.00057.02.68-0.9
B. Silkpetal43411501.00033.01.36-1.3
C. Bolger32200201.00020.00.900.1
B. Banks10300301.0006.04.50-0.6
H. Armpoker10100101.0000.327.000.0
Totals1681623513043865.9871443.02.38-15.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Baggins79791411521582.987680.32.06-1.4
B. Banks525185408901.000438.31.83-0.0
B. Silkpetal161019102001.000116.31.55-0.6
G. Jamor981820222.90963.02.86-0.0
M. Ratbelly941121141.92941.32.830.5
M. Roadapple33710102.80027.02.67-0.5
H. Armpoker40500501.00024.01.880.2
C. Bolger22500501.00018.02.500.2
B. Burrus22300301.00017.01.590.1
D. Underhill11200201.0009.02.000.1
J. the Lawyer10500501.0007.06.430.2
D. the Wicked1000000.0001.70.000.0
Totals1791603012533337.9791443.02.03-1.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageIssth Elreogol.332
On-Base PercentageBingo Banks.415
Slugging PercentageIssth Elreogol.636
OPSIssth Elreogol.998
GamesIssth Elreogol159
At-BatsIssth Elreogol657
RunsBingo Banks119
HitsIssth Elreogol218
DoublesIssth Elreogol37
TriplesValentine Denelmore6
Home RunsIssth Elreogol51
Runs Batted InIssth Elreogol175
Stolen BasesBingo Banks45
Caught StealingBingo Banks9
WalksBingo Banks102
StrikeoutsDejus Elraulf126
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsAruma Legera, James Mulhall11
LossesLegadrielith Lomldor12
SavesZudor Eigorn28
GamesDrogo Brandybuck60
Games StartedAruma Legera33
Complete GamesYoriyoshi Mathon3
ShutoutsFrohil Elvaviel2
Innings PitchedAruma Legera201.7
Hits AllowedAruma Legera233
Home Runs AllowedLegadrielith Lomldor38
StrikeoutsLegadrielith Lomldor183
Walks AllowedLegadrielith Lomldor73
Earned Run AverageJoe Graves3.66
Walks + Hits per IPYoriyoshi Mathon1.23
BABIPLegadrielith Lomldor.242
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, April 10th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.