Erebor Eagles
05-06-2041
Erebor Eagles History - 2038 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2038 Erebor Eagles7191.4384th2376-86-5.2464.042,430,364$110,843,208$132,143,522
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarValentine Denelmore, Issth Elreogol2
Player of the WeekBingo Banks (Sep 6)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BValentine Denelmore33157623174402262717080210872.279.358.360.7184.3101
1BIssth Elreogol27162654189286281238339106113148.289.327.479.8063.2120
RFBingo Banks261515601682551039109100701934810.300.412.416.8284.9131
3BDejus Elraulf27121450941841351585272213392.209.299.353.6530.481
RFFastolph Baggins281043751182421870697010758132.315.417.533.9515.1162
LFJoseph the Lawyer281173871041788604021513100131.269.312.416.7291.2100
CFGorbog Moruthor281073927681838211540497172.194.229.281.510-0.541
SSShazava Fistslicer3411336761141927373143310600.166.237.283.520-1.244
LFGoigan Jamor328330392131153948475246530.304.401.502.9033.3149
CMitkee Anàr37782515710152522250235000.227.294.335.6290.574
CAlvin Malon3866216346062415241234100.157.242.269.510-0.642
SSMugnar Bronzevisor31511563910061421173004600.250.335.429.7651.3110
3BGimli Redear3448134272127992001000.201.262.276.538-0.750
RFFal Livertrembler294011122501101092123310.198.266.270.536-0.750
CDaisy Bats28311122410251260201100.214.254.277.531-0.148
CFSamwise Hedgeworth292389216129352212910.236.289.393.6820.187
CFSusan Undomiel the Charred29268416202612111011872.190.289.286.574-0.161
CFDilg the Wicked3116561620391050001940.286.344.482.8260.7126
SSElreamer Tyriand31194982014300001800.163.163.265.429-0.116
2BDrigrin Fields3682350001101001000.217.250.217.467-0.132
SSFaeranduil Ashgrove299203001431000501.150.190.300.490-0.133
1BFaregrin Glimmerhand298184101210000400.222.222.444.667-0.078
LFBraddock Silkpetal369152001230000600.133.133.333.467-0.123
PYoriyoshi Mathon254122000010010400.167.167.167.333-0.4-7
PAruma Legera274100000000000600.000.000.000.000-0.7-100
CFKate Tunnelly29490000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
DHBlaennyn the Changed Man32361001112000300.167.375.6671.0420.1181
PJames Mulhall25360000000020600.000.000.000.000-0.4-100
PSilus Elrolinde26370000000010700.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PTarbag the Drooler37370000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.4-100
CEmrah Uzliyan25570000000000500.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
3BDenise Underhill34340000012000200.000.333.000.333-0.05
PEnlwar Eowul23140000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
-Celebalata Belithrarion31440000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
-Oltina Talesspur251110000100000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1459
PSim Tussle26110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PMoro Chubb23610000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
-Suukak Moonpoker35110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
38 Players30.015935525135823433145632665561542142121813730.246.319.379.69817.893
SC Rank71073119923102468961199 
SGCBL Rank1014134191211552229813149201519 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Yoriyoshi Mathon25343491104.49236.724812611833592140411.30.3103.586
Aruma Legera27333391403.33216.0214848018591650101.26.2994.7115
James Mulhall253131121604.31200.72021079621621180721.32.2812.189
Tarbag the Drooler37313191504.97199.321111911033991460211.56.295-0.577
Silus Elrolinde2623169513.68102.78847421259761001.43.2620.1104
Enlwar Eowul2314144703.4594.07143361138760001.16.2261.1111
Tigan Oreshaker3471056353.3373.0673127536691001.41.3071.2115
Vusin Norà333903133.8465.7572928913514001.07.2540.4100
Moro Chubb234133513.0556.0502019622489001.29.2770.5126
Holfast Fields235404512.4555.03918157305514001.25.242-0.0157
Minto Greenthumb293001115.3753.75634321319352001.40.270-1.172
Elrelf Isan312702113.8637.3361616435333001.90.314-0.6100
Lanar Earuviel301301002.1325.31566019190001.34.2170.2180
Rufur Demoneater27900207.1112.71210103471001.26.250-0.354
Sim Tussle26800102.4511.09330772001.45.2810.2157
Hifur Toothkicker298001010.808.31411104441002.16.323-0.636
Legadrielith Lomldor29400002.457.35220210100.95.3120.3157
Nerog the Disreputable25300003.385.35320270001.31.3850.2114
Goreathor Fandil2910000108.010.334431000012.00.000-0.44
19 Pitchers28.04741627191434.041460.314027136561825701140391441.35.28411.0101
SC Rank21103101068101071210310710510 
SGCBL Rank8119517191016191914211731715191120 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Y. Mathon34345230291.966236.71.06-1.9
A. Legera333313200363.917216.01.38-3.9
J. Mulhall31318211323.906200.71.30-1.6
T. the Drooler31314221304.867199.31.17-2.1
S. Elrolinde221621611801.000102.71.58-0.3
E. Eowul141461412001.00094.01.91-1.6
T. Oreshaker7001101121.91773.01.36-0.5
V. Norà3804701101.00065.71.51-1.0
M. Chubb4032911101.00056.01.770.0
H. Fields52011111201.00055.01.96-0.2
M. Greenthumb2902801001.00053.71.68-0.3
E. Isan270240601.00037.31.45-1.3
L. Earuviel130130401.00025.31.42-0.1
R. Demoneater90030301.00012.72.13-0.1
S. Tussle80010101.00011.00.82-0.1
H. Toothkicker7000000.0008.30.00-0.1
L. Lomldor4000000.0007.30.00-0.1
N. the Disreputable3000000.0005.30.00-0.1
G. Fandil1000000.0000.30.00-0.0
Totals46616251172723512.9491460.31.37-15.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
M. Anàr77735093835547.987655.37.51-1.0418.8
A. Malon60584353874752.996513.08.30-0.7720.0
D. Bats312921810022801.000268.37.650.9140.0
E. Uzliyan5211001101.00022.34.43-0.100.0
J. the Lawyer10200201.0001.313.500.000.0
Totals1741621175861012709.9931460.37.77-0.81220.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Elreogol162162142772132151516.9891451.39.302.3
G. Redear30411501.0006.07.500.0
F. Glimmerhand20410501.0003.015.000.0
Totals167162143574133152516.9901460.39.302.3
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Denelmore15115027845011574012.9841349.34.866.5
D. Fields5571642301.00044.04.70-0.0
G. Redear728731501.00023.05.870.1
F. Ashgrove222101131.92318.06.00-0.3
M. Bronzevisor22350801.00017.04.240.2
E. Tyriand11021201.0009.02.000.0
Totals16816229849012480113.9841460.34.866.5
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Elraulf120120602073028013.9541049.02.29-6.1
G. Redear332812545737.904272.32.18-3.1
M. Bronzevisor12108181271.96389.02.630.1
E. Tyriand54180901.00037.02.190.4
D. Underhill2000000.0007.00.000.0
S. Fistslicer20010101.0004.02.25-0.2
F. Ashgrove1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals175162812883639021.9461460.32.27-8.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Fistslicer1121091303136045411.976976.04.09-3.0
M. Bronzevisor373555120341794.978305.05.160.2
E. Tyriand10810303411.97674.04.861.6
V. Denelmore8692513401.00056.05.460.8
F. Ashgrove6341922301.00033.06.270.4
D. Fields21321501.00012.33.65-0.1
D. Elraulf10100101.0004.02.250.0
Totals17616221250910173716.9781460.34.44-0.1
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Jamor8181163411714.977721.72.080.1
J. the Lawyer6866133101351.993596.32.020.0
B. Banks10101520181.94486.71.77-0.3
S. Undomiel the Charred2261081.87518.03.500.6
S. Hedgeworth22400401.00018.02.00-0.5
F. Livertrembler40200201.00010.71.69-0.2
B. Silkpetal11100101.0009.01.000.0
Totals168162324813397.9791460.32.05-0.4
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Moruthor1071073151133282.994940.03.125.1
S. Undomiel the Charred212050415401.000179.02.72-2.9
S. Hedgeworth191954205601.000172.02.93-0.6
D. the Wicked161642104301.000137.72.810.7
F. Baggins80500501.00020.32.21-0.9
A. Malon10200201.0005.03.600.1
J. the Lawyer2020031.6674.34.150.1
K. Tunnelly1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1751624701844913.9941460.33.011.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
F. Baggins1021021961102081.995875.32.132.8
B. Banks5552118711261.992474.02.37-0.8
J. the Lawyer1039111001.00047.31.900.5
F. Livertrembler43320501.00037.01.22-0.1
S. Undomiel the Charred32800801.00019.03.791.2
B. Silkpetal30010101.0005.71.59-0.3
K. Tunnelly1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1781623342223582.9941460.32.193.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageBingo Banks.300
On-Base PercentageBingo Banks.412
Slugging PercentageIssth Elreogol.479
OPSBingo Banks.828
GamesIssth Elreogol162
At-BatsIssth Elreogol654
RunsBingo Banks109
HitsIssth Elreogol189
DoublesValentine Denelmore40
TriplesJoseph the Lawyer8
Home RunsIssth Elreogol28
Runs Batted InIssth Elreogol123
Stolen BasesBingo Banks48
Caught StealingBingo Banks10
WalksBingo Banks100
StrikeoutsDejus Elraulf133
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJames Mulhall12
LossesJames Mulhall16
SavesTigan Oreshaker35
GamesTigan Oreshaker71
Games StartedYoriyoshi Mathon34
Complete GamesJames Mulhall7
ShutoutsJames Mulhall2
Innings PitchedYoriyoshi Mathon236.7
Hits AllowedYoriyoshi Mathon248
Home Runs AllowedYoriyoshi Mathon, Tarbag the Drooler33
StrikeoutsYoriyoshi Mathon214
Walks AllowedTarbag the Drooler99
Earned Run AverageAruma Legera3.33
Walks + Hits per IPAruma Legera1.26
BABIPJames Mulhall.281
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Friday, April 10th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.