 |
|
ELROND LEAGUE 2013
STATISTICS & LEADERS
11/18/2051
|
 |
 |
|
 |
|
|
|
|
EL
| GL
: Stats & Leaders
- Batting Register
- Pitching Register
- Fielding Register
- Positional Leaderboards
|
|
Rookies
- Drafted Players
- Transactions Log
- Injury Log
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 1 |
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 2 |
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 3 |
|
|
|
| POST-SEASON RESULTS |
| Round 1 |
Hoarwell over Taur e-Ndaedelos, 3-0 |
| Round 1 |
Pleasant Vale over White Mountain, 3-1 |
| Round 1 |
Dale over Cirdan, 3-1 |
| Round 1 |
Nurn over Osgiliath, 3-0 |
| Round 2 |
Hoarwell over Pleasant Vale, 4-3 |
| Round 2 |
Nurn over Dale, 4-1 |
| Round 3 |
Nurn over Hoarwell, 4-2 |
|
| LEAGUE BATTING STATS |
| Team |
R/G |
R |
G |
AB |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
BB |
SO |
SB |
AVG |
OBP |
SLG |
OPS |
| Taur e-Ndaedelos Woods |
4.6 |
595 |
130 |
4358 |
1123 |
234 |
36 |
105 |
451 |
761 |
77 |
.258 |
.332 |
.400 |
.732 |
| Pleasant Vale Stallions |
4.6 |
592 |
130 |
4524 |
1196 |
218 |
32 |
148 |
371 |
806 |
79 |
.264 |
.323 |
.425 |
.748 |
| Hoarwell Hookers |
4.4 |
576 |
130 |
4489 |
1196 |
196 |
29 |
100 |
420 |
704 |
28 |
.266 |
.330 |
.390 |
.720 |
| Long Cleve Ages |
4.2 |
545 |
130 |
4378 |
1097 |
212 |
29 |
107 |
483 |
707 |
62 |
.251 |
.327 |
.386 |
.713 |
| Mount Taras Nymphs |
4.2 |
543 |
130 |
4455 |
1146 |
194 |
23 |
100 |
460 |
755 |
49 |
.257 |
.331 |
.378 |
.710 |
| White Mountain Wizards |
4.1 |
537 |
130 |
4432 |
1086 |
178 |
26 |
117 |
483 |
784 |
44 |
.245 |
.320 |
.376 |
.696 |
| Lebennin Lords |
3.9 |
505 |
130 |
4423 |
1075 |
197 |
27 |
111 |
449 |
854 |
57 |
.243 |
.318 |
.375 |
.693 |
| Greenleaves Giants |
3.8 |
500 |
130 |
4423 |
1112 |
183 |
23 |
128 |
403 |
716 |
46 |
.251 |
.316 |
.390 |
.706 |
| Emyn Muil Orcs |
3.6 |
474 |
130 |
4312 |
966 |
169 |
26 |
104 |
410 |
852 |
77 |
.224 |
.296 |
.348 |
.644 |
| Hobbiton Halflings |
3.5 |
449 |
130 |
4331 |
962 |
157 |
30 |
93 |
450 |
882 |
62 |
.222 |
.298 |
.337 |
.635 |
| Anduin Angels |
3.4 |
439 |
130 |
4347 |
955 |
180 |
20 |
113 |
416 |
754 |
67 |
.220 |
.291 |
.348 |
.639 |
| Harad Wainriders |
3.2 |
416 |
130 |
4370 |
972 |
182 |
19 |
103 |
319 |
841 |
55 |
.222 |
.282 |
.343 |
.625 |
| TOTALS |
4.0 |
6171 |
1560 |
52842 |
12886 |
2300 |
320 |
1329 |
5115 |
9416 |
703 |
.244 |
.314 |
.375 |
.689 |
| AVERAGE |
|
514 |
130 |
4404 |
1074 |
192 |
27 |
111 |
426 |
785 |
59 |
|
|
|
|
|
| LEAGUE PITCHING STATS |
| Team |
R/G |
R |
G |
CG |
SHO |
SV |
ERA |
IP |
HA |
HRA |
BB |
K |
WHIP |
OAVG |
BABIP |
| Pleasant Vale Stallions |
3.5 |
450 |
130 |
12 |
15 |
43 |
3.27 |
1185.1 |
1051 |
95 |
359 |
823 |
1.19 |
.237 |
.270 |
| Hoarwell Hookers |
3.5 |
452 |
130 |
24 |
17 |
39 |
3.29 |
1175.0 |
972 |
130 |
383 |
885 |
1.15 |
.223 |
.248 |
| Long Cleve Ages |
3.5 |
454 |
130 |
11 |
15 |
47 |
3.26 |
1160.1 |
969 |
88 |
424 |
833 |
1.20 |
.226 |
.258 |
| Taur e-Ndaedelos Woods |
3.7 |
475 |
130 |
12 |
13 |
52 |
3.46 |
1165.1 |
1065 |
115 |
364 |
676 |
1.23 |
.243 |
.262 |
| Mount Taras Nymphs |
3.8 |
492 |
130 |
18 |
12 |
38 |
3.59 |
1169.2 |
1050 |
113 |
436 |
832 |
1.27 |
.240 |
.269 |
| Harad Wainriders |
3.8 |
496 |
130 |
17 |
10 |
36 |
3.63 |
1171.0 |
1043 |
120 |
417 |
926 |
1.25 |
.237 |
.273 |
| Hobbiton Halflings |
3.8 |
498 |
130 |
8 |
9 |
39 |
3.54 |
1171.0 |
1087 |
82 |
462 |
659 |
1.32 |
.246 |
.270 |
| White Mountain Wizards |
4.2 |
546 |
130 |
9 |
8 |
46 |
3.97 |
1176.2 |
1127 |
100 |
439 |
813 |
1.33 |
.252 |
.286 |
| Lebennin Lords |
4.3 |
561 |
130 |
12 |
5 |
41 |
4.04 |
1174.0 |
1134 |
109 |
427 |
743 |
1.33 |
.253 |
.279 |
| Emyn Muil Orcs |
4.5 |
579 |
130 |
11 |
5 |
36 |
4.30 |
1156.0 |
1145 |
139 |
423 |
715 |
1.36 |
.257 |
.277 |
| Anduin Angels |
4.5 |
579 |
130 |
15 |
6 |
26 |
4.21 |
1156.1 |
1131 |
121 |
460 |
732 |
1.38 |
.255 |
.280 |
| Greenleaves Giants |
4.5 |
589 |
130 |
18 |
6 |
31 |
4.24 |
1145.0 |
1112 |
117 |
521 |
779 |
1.43 |
.256 |
.285 |
| TOTALS |
4.0 |
6171 |
1560 |
167 |
121 |
474 |
3.73 |
14005.2 |
12886 |
1329 |
5115 |
9416 |
1.29 |
.244 |
.272 |
| AVERAGE |
|
514 |
130 |
14 |
10 |
40 |
|
1167 |
1074 |
111 |
426 |
785 |
|
|
|
|
| LEAGUE MISCELLANEOUS STATS |
| Team |
ExpW |
ExpL |
Diff |
AS |
aAS |
BAW |
PAW |
RAW |
FAW |
Attendance |
Payroll |
Balance |
| Greenleaves Giants |
55 |
75 |
-5 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
157,524 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Hoarwell Hookers |
79 |
51 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
368,189 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Long Cleve Ages |
76 |
54 |
-5 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
260,217 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Taur e-Ndaedelos Woods |
78 |
52 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
340,115 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Mount Taras Nymphs |
71 |
59 |
-1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
166,796 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Harad Wainriders |
55 |
75 |
-1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
165,388 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Hobbiton Halflings |
59 |
71 |
-2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
152,798 |
$0 |
$0 |
| White Mountain Wizards |
64 |
66 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
305,323 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Lebennin Lords |
59 |
71 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
166,729 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Emyn Muil Orcs |
53 |
77 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
144,258 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Anduin Angels |
49 |
81 |
-7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
145,121 |
$0 |
$0 |
| Pleasant Vale Stallions |
81 |
49 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
342,252 |
$0 |
$0 |
|
| Outstanding Hitter Award |
Lenwe Galathil |
TEN |
.261/.389/.525, 402 AB, 26 HR, 3 SB, 5.5 WAR |
|
| Outstanding Pitcher Award |
Kosil Hammershaker |
LC |
18-4, 2.71 ERA, 182.2 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 4.2 WAR |
|
| Glove Wizard Award |
Pitcher Ginar Irontwister |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE |
|
| |
Catcher Gollom Gauman |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.0 CS % |
|
| |
First Base Honeysuckle Proudneck |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE |
|
| |
Second Base Myrthor Legedur |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE |
|
| |
Third Base Gord the Good |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE |
|
| |
Shortstop Nicholas Backus |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE |
|
| |
Left Field Mark Trader |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE |
|
| |
Center Field Mogan Anvilmaker |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE |
|
| |
Right Field Bartleby the Scrivener |
|
.000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE |
|
|
| LEAGUE ALL-STARS |
|
|
| League Batting Leaderboards |
|
|
| League Pitching Leaderboards |
|
|
 |