TOLKIEN BASEBALL
FINANCIAL REPORT
03/24/2053
 
Rank Team Payroll
1 Lothlorien Lumberjacks $192,870,830
2 Dagorlad Disaster $164,240,830
3 Carrock Bears $155,738,940
4 Dol Guldur Dragons $155,296,000
5 Numenor Kings $144,350,000
6 Rivendell Royals $141,250,900
7 Bywater Bounders $138,983,880
8 Old Forest Merry Fellows $137,137,139
9 Ravenhill Darkwings $136,557,000
10 Minas Ithil Wyrms $134,948,000
11 Dunharrow Devils $133,666,000
12 Minas Tirith Titans $123,380,000
13 Weathertop Witch Kings $122,394,000
14 Erebor Eagles $120,998,000
15 Minas Morgul Slayers $115,351,630
16 Lake Town Archers $109,030,000
17 Moria Miners $97,826,000
18 Bucklebury Fairies $97,148,000
19 Bree Cheese $95,270,000
20 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai $94,428,830
21 Mirkwood Sylvan $90,650,000
22 Isengard Raiders $86,562,000
23 Grey Havens Stars $68,174,000
24 Misty Mountain Hops $63,310,830
Rank Team Attendance
1 Weathertop Witch Kings 0
2 Mirkwood Sylvan 0
3 Old Forest Merry Fellows 0
4 Moria Miners 0
5 Bywater Bounders 0
6 Lake Town Archers 0
7 Bucklebury Fairies 0
8 Carrock Bears 0
9 Bree Cheese 0
10 Rivendell Royals 0
11 Erebor Eagles 0
12 Minas Ithil Wyrms 0
13 Misty Mountain Hops 0
14 Dunharrow Devils 0
15 Dol Guldur Dragons 0
16 Isengard Raiders 0
17 Lothlorien Lumberjacks 0
18 Numenor Kings 0
19 Ravenhill Darkwings 0
20 Dagorlad Disaster 0
21 Minas Morgul Slayers 0
22 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai 0
23 Grey Havens Stars 0
24 Minas Tirith Titans 0
Rank Team Gate Revenue
1 Weathertop Witch Kings $0
2 Mirkwood Sylvan $0
3 Old Forest Merry Fellows $0
4 Moria Miners $0
5 Bywater Bounders $0
6 Lake Town Archers $0
7 Bucklebury Fairies $0
8 Carrock Bears $0
9 Bree Cheese $0
10 Rivendell Royals $0
11 Erebor Eagles $0
12 Minas Ithil Wyrms $0
13 Misty Mountain Hops $0
14 Dunharrow Devils $0
15 Dol Guldur Dragons $0
16 Isengard Raiders $0
17 Lothlorien Lumberjacks $0
18 Numenor Kings $0
19 Ravenhill Darkwings $0
20 Dagorlad Disaster $0
21 Minas Morgul Slayers $0
22 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai $0
23 Grey Havens Stars $0
24 Minas Tirith Titans $0
Rank Team Season Tickets
1 Carrock Bears $52,324,855
2 Old Forest Merry Fellows $48,697,200
3 Dol Guldur Dragons $47,197,080
4 Isengard Raiders $46,547,833
5 Bree Cheese $45,735,604
6 Rivendell Royals $44,920,980
7 Dunharrow Devils $43,458,657
8 Ravenhill Darkwings $43,324,137
9 Lothlorien Lumberjacks $41,165,901
10 Dagorlad Disaster $37,766,418
11 Erebor Eagles $35,982,500
12 Weathertop Witch Kings $35,444,559
13 Bucklebury Fairies $34,636,343
14 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai $33,834,133
15 Mirkwood Sylvan $31,515,379
16 Minas Morgul Slayers $30,838,320
17 Lake Town Archers $30,511,006
18 Numenor Kings $30,165,460
19 Moria Miners $29,477,925
20 Grey Havens Stars $28,166,710
21 Misty Mountain Hops $27,284,616
22 Minas Tirith Titans $26,836,368
23 Bywater Bounders $26,540,230
24 Minas Ithil Wyrms $26,036,382
Rank Team Media Revenue
1 Isengard Raiders $135,000,000
2 Bywater Bounders $135,000,000
3 Old Forest Merry Fellows $130,000,000
4 Ravenhill Darkwings $130,000,000
5 Bree Cheese $125,000,000
6 Bucklebury Fairies $125,000,000
7 Mirkwood Sylvan $125,000,000
8 Lothlorien Lumberjacks $125,000,000
9 Dol Guldur Dragons $125,000,000
10 Dunharrow Devils $120,000,000
11 Moria Miners $120,000,000
12 Minas Morgul Slayers $115,000,000
13 Grey Havens Stars $112,500,000
14 Dagorlad Disaster $112,500,000
15 Numenor Kings $112,500,000
16 Misty Mountain Hops $110,000,000
17 Weathertop Witch Kings $107,500,000
18 Carrock Bears $107,500,000
19 Rivendell Royals $107,500,000
20 Erebor Eagles $107,500,000
21 Minas Ithil Wyrms $107,500,000
22 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai $107,500,000
23 Lake Town Archers $105,000,000
24 Minas Tirith Titans $105,000,000
Rank Team Merchandising
1 Weathertop Witch Kings $0
2 Mirkwood Sylvan $0
3 Old Forest Merry Fellows $0
4 Moria Miners $0
5 Bywater Bounders $0
6 Lake Town Archers $0
7 Bucklebury Fairies $0
8 Carrock Bears $0
9 Bree Cheese $0
10 Rivendell Royals $0
11 Erebor Eagles $0
12 Minas Ithil Wyrms $0
13 Misty Mountain Hops $0
14 Dunharrow Devils $0
15 Dol Guldur Dragons $0
16 Isengard Raiders $0
17 Lothlorien Lumberjacks $0
18 Numenor Kings $0
19 Ravenhill Darkwings $0
20 Dagorlad Disaster $0
21 Minas Morgul Slayers $0
22 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai $0
23 Grey Havens Stars $0
24 Minas Tirith Titans $0
Rank Team Total Revenue
1 Isengard Raiders $181,547,833
2 Old Forest Merry Fellows $178,697,200
3 Ravenhill Darkwings $173,324,137
4 Dol Guldur Dragons $172,197,080
5 Bree Cheese $170,735,604
6 Lothlorien Lumberjacks $166,165,901
7 Dunharrow Devils $163,458,657
8 Bywater Bounders $161,540,230
9 Carrock Bears $159,824,855
10 Bucklebury Fairies $159,636,343
11 Mirkwood Sylvan $156,515,379
12 Rivendell Royals $152,420,980
13 Dagorlad Disaster $150,266,418
14 Moria Miners $149,477,925
15 Minas Morgul Slayers $145,838,320
16 Erebor Eagles $143,482,500
17 Weathertop Witch Kings $142,944,559
18 Numenor Kings $142,665,460
19 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai $141,334,133
20 Grey Havens Stars $140,666,710
21 Misty Mountain Hops $137,284,616
22 Lake Town Archers $135,511,006
23 Minas Ithil Wyrms $133,536,382
24 Minas Tirith Titans $131,836,368
Rank Team Total Expenses
1 Bywater Bounders $69,880,000
2 Minas Morgul Slayers $63,798,098
3 Ravenhill Darkwings $37,031,500
4 Weathertop Witch Kings $30,835,000
5 Rivendell Royals $20,380,000
6 Misty Mountain Hops $17,794,000
7 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai $12,690,000
8 Dunharrow Devils $10,901,000
9 Moria Miners $10,395,000
10 Dagorlad Disaster $10,267,000
11 Erebor Eagles $10,231,000
12 Minas Tirith Titans $9,996,000
13 Numenor Kings $9,911,815
14 Bree Cheese $9,842,000
15 Bucklebury Fairies $9,759,000
16 Dol Guldur Dragons $9,640,105
17 Lothlorien Lumberjacks $9,220,000
18 Carrock Bears $7,845,000
19 Lake Town Archers $7,300,000
20 Old Forest Merry Fellows $7,202,000
21 Minas Ithil Wyrms $6,210,000
22 Grey Havens Stars $5,495,000
23 Mirkwood Sylvan $5,280,000
24 Isengard Raiders $4,790,000
Rank Team Current Budget
1 Old Forest Merry Fellows $270,000,000
2 Lothlorien Lumberjacks $260,000,000
3 Isengard Raiders $256,000,000
4 Dol Guldur Dragons $248,000,000
5 Ravenhill Darkwings $238,000,000
6 Bree Cheese $238,000,000
7 Carrock Bears $236,000,000
8 Bywater Bounders $232,000,000
9 Dunharrow Devils $228,000,000
10 Rivendell Royals $224,000,000
11 Bucklebury Fairies $218,000,000
12 Erebor Eagles $218,000,000
13 Dead Marshes Uruk-hai $216,000,000
14 Minas Morgul Slayers $212,000,000
15 Mirkwood Sylvan $212,000,000
16 Numenor Kings $210,000,000
17 Dagorlad Disaster $208,000,000
18 Weathertop Witch Kings $206,000,000
19 Moria Miners $202,000,000
20 Grey Havens Stars $196,000,000
21 Misty Mountain Hops $194,000,000
22 Minas Ithil Wyrms $192,000,000
23 Lake Town Archers $192,000,000
24 Minas Tirith Titans $188,000,000
Rank Player Team Salary  
1 Frugorn Coronda Minas Ithil $44,000,000  
2 Torjus Nicolaescu Dol Guldur $40,500,000  
3 Sudeep Blunt Carrock $40,000,000  
4 Elroborn Snowmouth Lothlorien $38,500,000  
5 Perian Aispro Lothlorien $37,500,000  
6 Rapu Vale Dunharrow $33,000,000  
7 Misagenes Foebinder Dunharrow $31,500,000  
8 Iver Tussle Dagorlad $31,500,000  
9 Snaglut Baldivía Old Forest $31,000,000  
10 Romochka Carnicas Dagorlad $30,500,000  
11 Jhaan Clatharla Minas Morgul $29,200,000  
12 Alok Elassidil Bucklebury $28,600,000  
13 Anurudha Fyra Dagorlad $28,200,000  
14 Tusdar Aelorothi Old Forest $28,000,000  
15 Arulamani Ducie Old Forest $28,000,000  
16 Dejaalia Ragalla Bucklebury $27,400,000  
17 Molg Bloodcrawler Bree $27,200,000  
18 Por the Crusher Rivendell $26,200,000  
19 Phantyni Elrondir Lake Town $25,200,000  
20 Sarklla Moonranger Mirkwood $25,200,000  
21 Guruvayur Livertrembler Erebor $25,000,000  
22 Gwenael Tenucci Weathertop $25,000,000  
23 Kesil Czempa Dol Guldur $24,200,000  
24 Thuror Elril-Gara Minas Tirith $24,200,000  
25 Vassily Goldilocks Numenor $24,200,000  
BREE CHEESE
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,995,000
Player Payroll$95,270,000
Current Budget$238,000,000
Projected Balance$128,857,704
  
Average Player Salary$2,802,059
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Molg Bloodcrawler$27,200,000
 2) Iwao Borwick$23,000,000
 3) Marçal Ivatt$14,000,000
 4) Balik Karsson$3,960,000
 5) Trabmak Dwarftopper$3,800,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$45,735,604
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$110,000
Staff Expenses$260,000
  
BALANCE$460,893,604
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,983,644
Attendance per Game36,835
  
Gate Revenue$26,670,341
Season Ticket Revenue$53,477,273
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$34,791,713
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$131,313,175
Staff Expenses$2,405,000
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
BUCKLEBURY FAIRIES
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,246,387
Player Payroll$97,148,000
Current Budget$218,000,000
Projected Balance$102,019,109
  
Average Player Salary$2,403,263
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Alok Elassidil$28,600,000
 2) Dejaalia Ragalla$27,400,000
 3) Tulg Armtearer$7,700,000
 4) Krurpug Gnomechewer$3,240,000
 5) Itiireae Toryvhallen$1,700,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$34,636,343
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$55,000
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$438,807,343
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,527,713
Attendance per Game31,206
  
Gate Revenue$28,262,346
Season Ticket Revenue$36,117,900
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$27,701,151
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$91,863,335
Staff Expenses$2,281,386
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
BYWATER BOUNDERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$4,910,000
Player Payroll$138,983,880
Current Budget$232,000,000
Projected Balance$11,930,753
  
Average Player Salary$3,319,574
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Gonus Guttrisson$21,200,000
 2) Hugo Fleam$12,600,000
 3) Tillmam Elrarathien$12,432,000
 4) Odessa Zooty$10,000,000
 5) Carmen Sillybottom$9,135,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$26,540,230
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$135,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$50,000,000
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$295,474,698
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance5,122,849
Attendance per Game63,245
  
Gate Revenue$28,604,648
Season Ticket Revenue$31,588,308
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$135,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$34,752,060
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$135,502,138
Staff Expenses$4,863,795
  
BALANCE$203,814,468
CARROCK BEARS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$2,552,000
Player Payroll$155,738,940
Current Budget$236,000,000
Projected Balance$71,045,404
  
Average Player Salary$4,142,918
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Sudeep Blunt$40,000,000
 2) Subkrut Shinsnapper$19,200,000
 3) Thubis Eiaron$16,400,000
 4) Thrubgunk Toora$11,000,000
 5) Z. Beryl of the Lake$7,687,500
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$52,324,855
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$145,000
  
BALANCE$451,979,855
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,503,908
Attendance per Game43,258
  
Gate Revenue$47,700,823
Season Ticket Revenue$52,668,401
Playoff Revenue$32,065,453
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$33,062,499
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$140,862,679
Staff Expenses$3,881,633
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
DAGORLAD DISASTER
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,310,000
Player Payroll$164,240,830
Current Budget$208,000,000
Projected Balance$57,836,091
  
Average Player Salary$5,430,541
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Iver Tussle$31,500,000
 2) Romochka Carnicas$30,500,000
 3) Anurudha Fyra$28,200,000
 4) Kinjata Rascaltamer$24,200,000
 5) Krork Smiddlefidget$19,600,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$37,766,418
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$112,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$55,000
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$460,509,418
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,650,843
Attendance per Game32,726
  
Gate Revenue$30,441,361
Season Ticket Revenue$37,724,265
Playoff Revenue$23,946,293
Media Revenue$112,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$26,574,458
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$153,906,343
Staff Expenses$2,191,789
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
DEAD MARSHES URUK-HAI
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusRebuilding
Staff Payroll$2,135,000
Player Payroll$94,428,830
Current Budget$216,000,000
Projected Balance$95,950,819
  
Average Player Salary$2,709,943
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Hildigrim Marblerage$24,200,000
 2) Eldratha Alaenree$19,400,000
 3) Hulya Manita$10,200,000
 4) Mentha Beastmaster$5,800,000
 5) Gleb Andracksson$5,400,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$33,834,133
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$270,000
Staff Expenses$150,000
  
BALANCE$428,644,133
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,164,359
Attendance per Game39,066
  
Gate Revenue$39,560,221
Season Ticket Revenue$41,478,075
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$110,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$29,645,217
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$89,349,768
Staff Expenses$2,460,000
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
DOL GULDUR DRAGONS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,330,000
Player Payroll$155,296,000
Current Budget$248,000,000
Projected Balance$83,926,906
  
Average Player Salary$4,725,444
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Torjus Nicolaescu$40,500,000
 2) Kesil Czempa$24,200,000
 3) Garbhaka Yorba$23,000,000
 4) Políbio the Seer$22,800,000
 5) Marçal Nightstalker$12,100,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$47,197,080
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$35,000
  
BALANCE$462,556,975
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,470,809
Attendance per Game42,849
  
Gate Revenue$54,486,545
Season Ticket Revenue$44,467,219
Playoff Revenue$22,251,859
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$29,578,109
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$138,003,042
Staff Expenses$2,165,000
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
DUNHARROW DEVILS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,060,000
Player Payroll$133,666,000
Current Budget$228,000,000
Projected Balance$84,453,197
  
Average Player Salary$3,079,622
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Rapu Vale$33,000,000
 2) Misagenes Foebinder$31,500,000
 3) Meneaduc Liszt$17,400,000
 4) See-tong Thatcher$5,700,000
 5) Borowyn Nelnueve$4,480,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$43,458,657
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$120,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$55,000
Staff Expenses$970,000
  
BALANCE$450,997,657
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,907,941
Attendance per Game35,901
  
Gate Revenue$27,232,401
Season Ticket Revenue$48,637,931
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$120,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$33,263,784
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$120,699,993
Staff Expenses$2,684,999
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
EREBOR EAGLES
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,235,000
Player Payroll$120,998,000
Current Budget$218,000,000
Projected Balance$83,966,668
  
Average Player Salary$2,532,950
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Guruvayur Livertrembler$25,000,000
 2) Sorag Eyelover$13,500,000
 3) Carly Boffin$12,500,000
 4) Shivaji Brown$9,000,000
 5) Pier-Alexandre the Wretched$7,900,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$35,982,500
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$45,000
  
BALANCE$433,251,500
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,376,484
Attendance per Game41,685
  
Gate Revenue$48,154,288
Season Ticket Revenue$36,857,025
Playoff Revenue$3,954,575
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$27,801,525
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$101,398,365
Staff Expenses$2,235,000
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
GREY HAVENS STARS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,810,000
Player Payroll$68,174,000
Current Budget$196,000,000
Projected Balance$115,621,321
  
Average Player Salary$2,350,828
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Norihide Dores$18,000,000
 2) Rudibert Barataev$13,100,000
 3) Surzog Kapanaktsian$6,500,000
 4) Deallyra Galaumer$6,300,000
 5) Tulg Riso$4,920,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$28,166,710
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$112,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$45,000
  
BALANCE$435,171,710
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,278,560
Attendance per Game28,130
  
Gate Revenue$25,181,339
Season Ticket Revenue$31,456,115
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$112,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$23,935,656
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$98,193,936
Staff Expenses$2,654,999
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
ISENGARD RAIDERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$3,255,000
Player Payroll$86,562,000
Current Budget$256,000,000
Projected Balance$156,433,648
  
Average Player Salary$2,792,323
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Frédéric Marandici$14,900,000
 2) Till Underhill$12,100,000
 3) Allyson Bunce$9,300,000
 4) Bugzag Kidneycrusher$6,500,000
 5) Gadrin Sinarsson$6,400,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$46,547,833
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$135,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$165,000
Staff Expenses$45,000
  
BALANCE$476,757,833
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,287,395
Attendance per Game40,585
  
Gate Revenue$37,511,522
Season Ticket Revenue$51,499,859
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$135,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$34,977,094
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$132,374,150
Staff Expenses$3,189,999
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
LAKE TOWN ARCHERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,095,000
Player Payroll$109,030,000
Current Budget$192,000,000
Projected Balance$70,337,991
  
Average Player Salary$3,759,655
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Phantyni Elrondir$25,200,000
 2) Renar Thuvaradran$24,200,000
 3) Nabi Ulmalhamah Leones$14,900,000
 4) Dugmog Tibolt$9,000,000
 5) Gagmub Drowslobberer$6,400,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$30,511,006
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$105,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$275,000
Staff Expenses$215,000
  
BALANCE$428,211,006
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,336,031
Attendance per Game28,840
  
Gate Revenue$25,631,686
Season Ticket Revenue$34,202,086
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$105,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$25,056,474
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$139,564,834
Staff Expenses$1,916,914
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
LOTHLORIEN LUMBERJACKS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,080,000
Player Payroll$192,870,830
Current Budget$260,000,000
Projected Balance$42,123,879
  
Average Player Salary$5,685,000
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Elroborn Snowmouth$38,500,000
 2) Perian Aispro$37,500,000
 3) Kragg Chiselhead$19,800,000
 4) Irhaal Fithraldor$19,200,000
 5) Rosin Yondegsson$18,400,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$41,165,901
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$820,000
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$456,945,901
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance4,124,931
Attendance per Game50,925
  
Gate Revenue$65,520,495
Season Ticket Revenue$45,852,642
Playoff Revenue$10,388,849
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$31,625,676
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$186,616,942
Staff Expenses$2,135,000
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
MINAS ITHIL WYRMS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$3,085,000
Player Payroll$134,948,000
Current Budget$192,000,000
Projected Balance$49,683,859
  
Average Player Salary$3,551,263
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Frugorn Coronda$44,000,000
 2) Zurthug the Masher$17,200,000
 3) Negussu Horse-lover$16,800,000
 4) Florípes Aberto$12,800,000
 5) Wuurg Degranda$6,300,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$26,036,382
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$220,000
Staff Expenses$90,000
  
BALANCE$427,326,382
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,634,681
Attendance per Game32,527
  
Gate Revenue$39,636,909
Season Ticket Revenue$22,315,458
Playoff Revenue$8,530,198
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$19,837,373
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$114,748,678
Staff Expenses$2,804,999
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
MINAS MORGUL SLAYERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$4,570,000
Player Payroll$115,351,630
Current Budget$212,000,000
Projected Balance$22,052,830
  
Average Player Salary$3,307,737
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Jhaan Clatharla$29,200,000
 2) Ibpug the Badger$22,000,000
 3) Yong-gwan Balahontsev$20,000,000
 4) Snuknogh Bugsmasher$6,250,000
 5) Vaervenshalice Thornravenys$3,952,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$30,838,320
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$115,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$382,040,222
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,938,821
Attendance per Game48,627
  
Gate Revenue$27,938,416
Season Ticket Revenue$35,082,720
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$115,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$31,591,730
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$142,948,704
Staff Expenses$4,658,000
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
MINAS TIRITH TITANS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,360,000
Player Payroll$123,380,000
Current Budget$188,000,000
Projected Balance$91,740,425
  
Average Player Salary$3,356,200
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Thuror Elril-Gara$24,200,000
 2) Gandaudur Tyriand$20,000,000
 3) Mirabella Sandybanks$16,400,000
 4) Fieryat Earora$12,900,000
 5) Rosamunda Theiner$5,100,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$26,836,368
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$105,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$180,000
  
BALANCE$460,690,368
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,385,759
Attendance per Game29,454
  
Gate Revenue$31,551,499
Season Ticket Revenue$26,364,124
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$105,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$22,290,676
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$146,839,590
Staff Expenses$2,375,524
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
MIRKWOOD SYLVAN
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,030,000
Player Payroll$90,650,000
Current Budget$212,000,000
Projected Balance$111,948,869
  
Average Player Salary$2,385,526
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Sarklla Moonranger$25,200,000
 2) Glodkuh Derrokicker$20,000,000
 3) Gugnar Gnollgobber$16,600,000
 4) Throghrag Throatbelly$2,760,000
 5) Emosi Skuddisson$1,900,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$31,515,379
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$220,000
Staff Expenses$70,000
  
BALANCE$451,235,379
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,198,258
Attendance per Game27,139
  
Gate Revenue$18,663,322
Season Ticket Revenue$37,627,183
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$125,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$27,371,463
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$85,483,569
Staff Expenses$3,299,073
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
MISTY MOUNTAIN HOPS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,175,000
Player Payroll$63,310,830
Current Budget$194,000,000
Projected Balance$109,804,239
  
Average Player Salary$1,673,108
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Lanlla Iseogrin$14,700,000
 2) Bruno Mack$5,300,000
 3) Glonar Uirthur$4,720,000
 4) Olithir Moonbow$4,080,000
 5) Chae-ku Ogura$3,800,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$27,284,616
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$110,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$55,000
Staff Expenses$1,525,000
  
BALANCE$419,490,616
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,242,430
Attendance per Game27,684
  
Gate Revenue$23,968,185
Season Ticket Revenue$31,814,775
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$110,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$24,841,020
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$104,412,565
Staff Expenses$2,193,764
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
MORIA MINERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,700,000
Player Payroll$97,826,000
Current Budget$202,000,000
Projected Balance$90,658,400
  
Average Player Salary$1,973,600
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Kalyanasarman Laney$17,600,000
 2) Orgulas Miller$14,900,000
 3) Ondabrar Celuthor$6,900,000
 4) Pandora Tunnelly$4,400,000
 5) Fomige Rubyeye$3,720,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$29,477,925
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$120,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$110,000
Staff Expenses$135,000
  
BALANCE$438,572,925
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,116,400
Attendance per Game26,128
  
Gate Revenue$19,103,422
Season Ticket Revenue$34,275,150
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$120,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$25,046,295
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$143,400,693
Staff Expenses$2,744,999
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
NUMENOR KINGS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,438,887
Player Payroll$144,350,000
Current Budget$210,000,000
Projected Balance$55,251,045
  
Average Player Salary$3,700,857
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Vassily Goldilocks$24,200,000
 2) Phaimina Srinshee$21,400,000
 3) David Millstone$20,000,000
 4) Pippo McCrudden$9,200,000
 5) Hozpog Knifecrawler$6,900,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$30,165,460
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$112,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$165,000
  
BALANCE$432,753,645
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,995,631
Attendance per Game36,983
  
Gate Revenue$47,831,402
Season Ticket Revenue$27,770,850
Playoff Revenue$3,925,449
Media Revenue$110,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$22,721,027
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$131,437,566
Staff Expenses$2,093,886
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
OLD FOREST MERRY FELLOWS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$2,915,000
Player Payroll$137,137,139
Current Budget$270,000,000
Projected Balance$88,756,695
  
Average Player Salary$5,941,381
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Snaglut Baldivía$31,000,000
 2) Tusdar Aelorothi$28,000,000
 3) Arulamani Ducie$28,000,000
 4) Maiele Dracoseir$14,800,000
 5) Junnosuke Koen$12,400,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$48,697,200
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$130,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$1,670,000
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$165,894,606
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,771,059
Attendance per Game46,556
  
Gate Revenue$53,808,180
Season Ticket Revenue$59,323,590
Playoff Revenue$8,667,564
Media Revenue$135,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$36,013,597
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$234,131,198
Staff Expenses$4,440,000
  
BALANCE$14,399,406
RAVENHILL DARKWINGS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$2,170,000
Player Payroll$136,557,000
Current Budget$238,000,000
Projected Balance$88,123,216
  
Average Player Salary$3,786,811
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Camillo Meriken$23,800,000
 2) Bil Miwa$21,600,000
 3) Kark Badgers$20,600,000
 4) Pansy Radríguez$16,200,000
 5) Arnoldo Morlote$15,400,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$43,324,137
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$130,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$285,000
  
BALANCE$456,292,637
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,827,543
Attendance per Game34,908
  
Gate Revenue$36,632,466
Season Ticket Revenue$43,665,657
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$130,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$30,177,840
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$125,580,621
Staff Expenses$2,102,716
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
RIVENDELL ROYALS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusWin Now!
Staff Payroll$4,557,000
Player Payroll$141,250,900
Current Budget$224,000,000
Projected Balance-$20,499,999
  
Average Player Salary$4,721,239
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Por the Crusher$26,200,000
 2) Mirthal Sil-Gal$19,800,000
 3) Gaetano Sowell$19,400,000
 4) Thuthor Elaril$16,400,000
 5) Wildemar Waelvor$14,200,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$44,920,980
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$329,557,848
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance3,027,315
Attendance per Game37,374
  
Gate Revenue$47,910,510
Season Ticket Revenue$42,908,940
Playoff Revenue$19,382,903
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$30,362,752
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$150,543,289
Staff Expenses$3,763,517
  
BALANCE$277,516,868
WEATHERTOP WITCH KINGS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,665,000
Player Payroll$122,394,000
Current Budget$206,000,000
Projected Balance$53,144,602
  
Average Player Salary$3,399,833
League Average Salary$3,451,201
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Gwenael Tenucci$25,000,000
 2) Maura Millot$19,600,000
 3) Teimuraz Kakalian$14,400,000
 4) Ragnar Kirchhoff$13,400,000
 5) Xhalh Dridersmasher$10,800,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$35,444,559
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$110,000
Staff Expenses$35,000
  
BALANCE$412,109,559
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance2,814,366
Attendance per Game34,745
  
Gate Revenue$37,373,987
Season Ticket Revenue$33,559,473
Playoff Revenue$5,468,589
Media Revenue$107,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$26,290,801
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$103,132,976
Staff Expenses$2,592,406
  
BALANCE$300,000,000
Monday, October 19th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.5 Build 84