MIDDLE EARTH INDEPENDENT LEAGUE
FINANCIAL REPORT
04/07/2053
 
Rank Team Payroll
1 Edoras Rail Cats $79,468,000
2 Belegost Destroyers $76,263,999
3 Rhun Wheat Kings $76,098,000
4 Lond Daer Warriors $75,482,000
5 Romenna Lakers $71,742,000
6 Angmar Red Dragons $62,124,000
7 Cirith Ninniach 89ers $61,800,000
8 Tirion Navigators $50,560,000
9 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks $44,682,000
10 Nurn Blue Jays $13,099,500
Rank Team Attendance
1 Rhun Wheat Kings 0
2 Angmar Red Dragons 0
3 Cirith Ninniach 89ers 0
4 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks 0
5 Nurn Blue Jays 0
6 Belegost Destroyers 0
7 Lond Daer Warriors 0
8 Romenna Lakers 0
9 Tirion Navigators 0
10 Edoras Rail Cats 0
Rank Team Gate Revenue
1 Rhun Wheat Kings $0
2 Angmar Red Dragons $0
3 Cirith Ninniach 89ers $0
4 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks $0
5 Nurn Blue Jays $0
6 Belegost Destroyers $0
7 Lond Daer Warriors $0
8 Romenna Lakers $0
9 Tirion Navigators $0
10 Edoras Rail Cats $0
Rank Team Season Tickets
1 Edoras Rail Cats $18,938,448
2 Rhun Wheat Kings $17,204,958
3 Romenna Lakers $16,941,600
4 Cirith Ninniach 89ers $16,021,800
5 Lond Daer Warriors $15,542,820
6 Belegost Destroyers $15,341,040
7 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks $14,444,784
8 Angmar Red Dragons $13,523,976
9 Tirion Navigators $12,584,196
10 Nurn Blue Jays $12,490,308
Rank Team Media Revenue
1 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks $43,000,000
2 Edoras Rail Cats $43,000,000
3 Belegost Destroyers $42,000,000
4 Tirion Navigators $42,000,000
5 Nurn Blue Jays $41,000,000
6 Angmar Red Dragons $41,000,000
7 Lond Daer Warriors $41,000,000
8 Rhun Wheat Kings $41,000,000
9 Cirith Ninniach 89ers $41,000,000
10 Romenna Lakers $39,500,000
Rank Team Merchandising
1 Rhun Wheat Kings $0
2 Angmar Red Dragons $0
3 Cirith Ninniach 89ers $0
4 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks $0
5 Nurn Blue Jays $0
6 Belegost Destroyers $0
7 Lond Daer Warriors $0
8 Romenna Lakers $0
9 Tirion Navigators $0
10 Edoras Rail Cats $0
Rank Team Total Revenue
1 Edoras Rail Cats $61,938,448
2 Rhun Wheat Kings $58,204,958
3 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks $57,444,784
4 Belegost Destroyers $57,341,040
5 Cirith Ninniach 89ers $57,021,800
6 Lond Daer Warriors $56,542,820
7 Romenna Lakers $56,441,600
8 Tirion Navigators $54,584,196
9 Angmar Red Dragons $54,523,976
10 Nurn Blue Jays $53,490,308
Rank Team Total Expenses
1 Tirion Navigators $19,322,000
2 Lond Daer Warriors $19,214,000
3 Edoras Rail Cats $18,778,310
4 Angmar Red Dragons $18,156,846
5 Belegost Destroyers $15,688,000
6 Romenna Lakers $14,892,000
7 Cirith Ninniach 89ers $14,761,000
8 Rhun Wheat Kings $13,686,304
9 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks $9,087,499
10 Nurn Blue Jays $7,810,000
Rank Team Current Budget
1 Edoras Rail Cats $99,000,000
2 Belegost Destroyers $96,000,000
3 Rhun Wheat Kings $93,000,000
4 Imlad Morgul Night Hawks $91,000,000
5 Angmar Red Dragons $91,000,000
6 Cirith Ninniach 89ers $91,000,000
7 Romenna Lakers $91,000,000
8 Lond Daer Warriors $91,000,000
9 Tirion Navigators $90,000,000
10 Nurn Blue Jays $85,000,000
Rank Player Team Salary  
1 Kinzo Guerrero Imlad Morgul $34,000,000  
2 Pil-joong Corcorane Belegost $24,600,000  
3 Kabguh Manthrottler Belegost $21,400,000  
4 Cara Bridger Nurn $20,800,000  
5 Snung Silverskull Edoras $20,800,000  
6 Florus Nararion Angmar $18,000,000  
7 Vuli Borrisson Lond Daer $16,000,000  
8 Merialeth Glithrarion Edoras $14,100,000  
9 Glugdash the Horrible Lond Daer $12,000,000  
10 Thuus Mornmist Romenna $11,800,000  
11 Ghugbub Naút Rhun $11,800,000  
12 Meles Elvawen Lond Daer $11,700,000  
13 Ghilanna Lomebrin Tirion $11,300,000  
14 Elradriel Radaund Cirith Ninniach $11,000,000  
15 Abdel-Alim Rolán Romenna $10,800,000  
16 Ithraides Alluth Rhun $10,300,000  
17 Justin Armortearer Cirith Ninniach $10,200,000  
18 Ciaran Ringcutter Romenna $9,700,000  
19 Conrad Sackville Rhun $9,200,000  
20 Belstram Celadriendil Edoras $8,400,000  
21 Nugzakh Knifecrawler Edoras $7,900,000  
22 Myeong-keun the Evil Rhun $7,400,000  
23 Zelalem Guelen Edoras $7,300,000  
24 Dugblug Greatchain Tirion $7,000,000  
25 Hunfried Aswad Rhun $6,700,000  
ANGMAR RED DRAGONS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,335,000
Player Payroll$62,124,000
Current Budget$91,000,000
Projected Balance$4,308,523
  
Average Player Salary$2,521,917
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Florus Nararion$18,000,000
 2) Morann Proptracker$6,300,000
 3) Eale Orctracker$5,500,000
 4) Loinar Limlisson$3,800,000
 5) Denialbo Krystofiak$3,200,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$13,523,976
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$1,355,278
  
BALANCE$29,497,779
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,153,149
Attendance per Game16,016
  
Gate Revenue$17,114,052
Season Ticket Revenue$14,096,394
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$12,713,169
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$45,114,222
Staff Expenses$1,575,000
  
BALANCE-$5,379,351
BELEGOST DESTROYERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,160,000
Player Payroll$76,263,999
Current Budget$96,000,000
Projected Balance-$493,103
  
Average Player Salary$3,977,182
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Pil-joong Corcorane$24,600,000
 2) Kabguh Manthrottler$21,400,000
 3) Grobzagh Throatscarer$6,400,000
 4) Nakiasha Celadriendel$4,760,000
 5) Dina Baldender$4,680,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$15,341,040
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$42,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$41,210,187
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,137,114
Attendance per Game15,793
  
Gate Revenue$17,485,654
Season Ticket Revenue$16,159,032
Playoff Revenue$5,865,510
Media Revenue$42,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$14,959,056
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$89,256,526
Staff Expenses$2,150,000
  
BALANCE-$272,853
CIRITH NINNIACH 89ERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,145,000
Player Payroll$61,800,000
Current Budget$91,000,000
Projected Balance$10,672,580
  
Average Player Salary$2,666,667
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Elradriel Radaund$11,000,000
 2) Justin Armortearer$10,200,000
 3) Wilbart Aurturo$6,100,000
 4) Agrunk Nosethrower$4,640,000
 5) Dónall Dertsian$4,440,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$16,021,800
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$505,000
  
BALANCE$30,669,288
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,330,707
Attendance per Game18,482
  
Gate Revenue$17,551,811
Season Ticket Revenue$15,948,000
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$11,450,700
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$10,899,745
Staff Expenses$1,215,000
  
BALANCE-$11,231,512
EDORAS RAIL CATS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$975,000
Player Payroll$79,468,000
Current Budget$99,000,000
Projected Balance$1,077,288
  
Average Player Salary$3,704,857
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Snung Silverskull$20,800,000
 2) Merialeth Glithrarion$14,100,000
 3) Belstram Celadriendil$8,400,000
 4) Nugzakh Knifecrawler$7,900,000
 5) Zelalem Guelen$7,300,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$18,938,448
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$43,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$40,591,959
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,499,460
Attendance per Game20,826
  
Gate Revenue$21,524,148
Season Ticket Revenue$17,713,728
Playoff Revenue$2,759,805
Media Revenue$43,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$12,258,396
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$64,597,933
Staff Expenses$939,999
  
BALANCE-$2,568,179
IMLAD MORGUL NIGHT HAWKS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusBuild a Dynasty!
Staff Payroll$2,130,000
Player Payroll$44,682,000
Current Budget$91,000,000
Projected Balance$35,986,961
  
Average Player Salary$3,037,077
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Kinzo Guerrero$34,000,000
 2) Gringamor Hill$690,000
 3) Freden the Badger$690,000
 4) Voirin Tibus$502,000
 5) Hubdak Axesnapper$400,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$14,444,784
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$43,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$170,000
  
BALANCE-$178,318,993
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,008,403
Attendance per Game14,006
  
Gate Revenue$15,488,638
Season Ticket Revenue$12,879,900
Playoff Revenue$8,565,755
Media Revenue$43,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$13,537,297
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$47,598,137
Staff Expenses$1,760,000
  
BALANCE-$227,186,278
LOND DAER WARRIORS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,590,000
Player Payroll$75,482,000
Current Budget$91,000,000
Projected Balance-$5,589,602
  
Average Player Salary$3,229,652
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Vuli Borrisson$16,000,000
 2) Glugdash the Horrible$12,000,000
 3) Meles Elvawen$11,700,000
 4) Arsa Marie$4,760,000
 5) Arzhir Egorshin$4,200,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$15,542,820
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$41,141,620
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,249,329
Attendance per Game17,352
  
Gate Revenue$17,628,076
Season Ticket Revenue$15,172,560
Playoff Revenue$7,609,186
Media Revenue$40,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$11,235,542
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$69,239,639
Staff Expenses$1,504,999
  
BALANCE$3,812,800
NURN BLUE JAYS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,385,000
Player Payroll$13,099,500
Current Budget$85,000,000
Projected Balance$62,732,516
  
Average Player Salary$2,152,000
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Cara Bridger$20,800,000
 2) Gandeagrin Elaraldor$2,080,000
 3) Throbhosh Elephantdicer$2,040,000
 4) Paeris Ilbenalu$1,940,000
 5) Christofferson Tussle$1,180,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$12,490,308
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$400,000
Staff Expenses$460,000
  
BALANCE-$16,193,975
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance994,009
Attendance per Game13,806
  
Gate Revenue$13,324,088
Season Ticket Revenue$12,589,452
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$12,218,228
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$14,109,791
Staff Expenses$1,334,999
  
BALANCE-$64,784,283
RHUN WHEAT KINGS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$1,900,000
Player Payroll$76,098,000
Current Budget$93,000,000
Projected Balance$3,920,869
  
Average Player Salary$2,848,000
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Ghugbub Naút$11,800,000
 2) Ithraides Alluth$10,300,000
 3) Conrad Sackville$9,200,000
 4) Myeong-keun the Evil$7,400,000
 5) Hunfried Aswad$6,700,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$17,204,958
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$42,032,735
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,375,922
Attendance per Game19,110
  
Gate Revenue$19,379,548
Season Ticket Revenue$15,714,792
Playoff Revenue$2,067,869
Media Revenue$41,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$11,827,511
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$64,290,904
Staff Expenses$1,899,999
  
BALANCE-$3,805,919
ROMENNA LAKERS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,000,000
Player Payroll$71,742,000
Current Budget$91,000,000
Projected Balance$1,890,476
  
Average Player Salary$3,085,478
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Thuus Mornmist$11,800,000
 2) Abdel-Alim Rolán$10,800,000
 3) Ciaran Ringcutter$9,700,000
 4) Weon McBean$6,700,000
 5) Mung Goblinmaker$4,840,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$16,941,600
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$39,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$39,972,072
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,393,610
Attendance per Game19,356
  
Gate Revenue$19,185,414
Season Ticket Revenue$16,863,984
Playoff Revenue$5,600,877
Media Revenue$39,500,000
Merchandising Revenue$10,590,156
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$75,848,929
Staff Expenses$1,964,999
  
BALANCE-$2,217,528
TIRION NAVIGATORS
GENERAL INFORMATION
Team FocusNeutral
Staff Payroll$2,430,000
Player Payroll$50,560,000
Current Budget$90,000,000
Projected Balance$15,621,655
  
Average Player Salary$2,006,400
League Average Salary$2,921,161
  
Highest Paid Players: 
 1) Ghilanna Lomebrin$11,300,000
 2) Dugblug Greatchain$7,000,000
 3) Shao-qi Mitsubishi$6,400,000
 4) Ayberk Leistad$5,200,000
 5) Gollaind Loamsdown$2,600,000
CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW
Attendance0
Attendance per Game 
  
Gate Revenue$0
Season Ticket Revenue$12,584,196
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$42,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$0
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$0
Staff Expenses$0
  
BALANCE$19,584,022
LAST SEASON OVERVIEW
Attendance1,131,078
Attendance per Game15,709
  
Gate Revenue$17,032,198
Season Ticket Revenue$13,214,808
Playoff Revenue$0
Media Revenue$42,000,000
Merchandising Revenue$12,269,859
Revenue Sharing
CASH
  
Player Expenses$11,177,273
Staff Expenses$3,109,999
  
BALANCE-$15,678,174
Tuesday, October 27th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.5 Build 84