SHIRE CONFERENCE
AWARD WINNERS
11/20/2045
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
Year Sam Gamgee Batter Gandalf Pitcher Award Frodo Rookie Award Gwaihir Reliever Award
2003 SC Isilborn Imrilron (WIL) Dalo Bloodkiller (WIL) Ralin Rockbinder (BRE) ()
  .329/.435/.686, 55 HR, 8.7 WAR 20-5, 3.23 ERA, 273.0 IP, 9.2 WAR .287/.380/.573, 43 HR, 6.2 WAR
2004 SC Kogar Facedragger (BUC) Libur Irontwister (WIL) Mohair *Catsquisher (MIR) ()
  .358/.469/.712, 57 HR, 10.5 WAR 25-10, 3.80 ERA, 286.2 IP, 11.7 WAR .306/.373/.439, 13 HR, 3.9 WAR
2005 SC Thaira Lómebrildur ( ) Boreathor Boraulf (RIV) Deagol *Fishslapper (BRE) ()
  .000/.000/.000, 0 HR, 0.0 WAR 22-7, 2.01 ERA, 263.2 IP, 11.8 WAR .293/.354/.478, 22 HR, 4.8 WAR
2006 SC Isilborn Imrilron (2 ) (WIL) Boreathor Boraulf (2 ) (RIV) Elrond *Hubbard (OF) ()
  .338/.403/.644, 50 HR, 7.9 WAR 22-9, 2.21 ERA, 281.0 IP, 14.2 WAR .260/.320/.584, 45 HR, 4.6 WAR
2007 SC Loopy *Squishmasher (RIV) Boreathor Boraulf (3 ) (RIV) Samwise Peatfingers (BUC) ()
  .345/.429/.648, 45 HR, 8.7 WAR 24-7, 2.62 ERA, 305.1 IP, 12.9 WAR .297/.332/.511, 40 HR, 2.7 WAR
2008 SC Loopy *Squishmasher (2 ) (RIV) Boreathor Boraulf (4 ) (RIV) Sillla Glebrilad (CAR) ()
  .360/.427/.635, 38 HR, 8.3 WAR 23-9, 2.53 ERA, 302.0 IP, 11.9 WAR 19-12, 3.52 ERA, 263.2 IP, 8.9 WAR
2009 SC Loopy *Squishmasher (3 ) (RIV) Gwelf Goriborn (MIR) Scarlett *II (BUC) ()
  .341/.429/.599, 34 HR, 8.6 WAR 24-5, 2.47 ERA, 258.1 IP, 9.0 WAR 17-13, 3.80 ERA, 237.0 IP, 3.5 WAR
2010 SC Silas *Debuugger (LT) Frodo Chubb (OF) Elendil Melwasul (MIR) ()
  .305/.376/.590, 39 HR, 7.7 WAR 18-6, 2.58 ERA, 254.2 IP, 9.0 WAR .293/.349/.426, 7 HR, 2.3 WAR
2011 SC Minto Gamwich (MIR) Geadriel Gamialf (LT) Orgulas Black (BUC) ()
  .273/.361/.583, 41 HR, 7.5 WAR 22-8, 2.91 ERA, 250.1 IP, 6.1 WAR .305/.351/.485, 22 HR, 4.5 WAR
2012 SC Loopy *Squishmasher (4 ) (RIV) Frodo Chubb (2 ) (OF) Phaiar Gàndir (MT) ()
  .337/.406/.534, 20 HR, 7.0 WAR 22-3, 2.22 ERA, 287.1 IP, 11.6 WAR .270/.326/.464, 17 HR, 3.5 WAR
2013 SC Gibur Rockrender (MRA) Sjors Cheeseslicer (OF) Carl Granitehammer (MT) ()
  .307/.395/.556, 38 HR, 8.9 WAR 24-9, 2.06 ERA, 301.0 IP, 11.1 WAR .324/.410/.483, 22 HR, 6.0 WAR
2014 SC Boris Ruano (RIV) Gwelf Goriborn (2 ) (MIR) Grikak Spleenwhomper (BRE) ()
  .295/.362/.582, 43 HR, 6.3 WAR 23-4, 1.69 ERA, 272.1 IP, 9.2 WAR .329/.361/.479, 8 HR, 5.1 WAR
2015 SC Loopy *Squishmasher (5 ) (RIV) Glodunter Bromburg (BYW) Shath Beladrielith (MI) ()
  .340/.435/.574, 29 HR, 9.7 WAR 23-7, 1.55 ERA, 272.2 IP, 11.7 WAR .275/.315/.446, 23 HR, 3.8 WAR
2016 SC Orgulas Black (MT) Sjors Cheeseslicer (2 ) (OF) El-Rond *Hubbard (OF) ()
  .325/.403/.599, 42 HR, 8.9 WAR 22-7, 2.03 ERA, 265.2 IP, 12.4 WAR .310/.362/.544, 39 HR, 6.2 WAR
2017 SC Splinter *Jack (MRA) Yvestil Ala'Niel (OF) Elendil *L'pu (BYW) ()
  .352/.440/.629, 35 HR, 9.2 WAR 22-6, 2.27 ERA, 254.0 IP, 11.9 WAR .324/.346/.568, 46 HR, 4.4 WAR
2018 SC Scarlett *III (BUC) Elegrina Peremral (RIV) Gorilf Badgermangler (BUC) ()
  .379/.430/.635, 46 HR, 9.2 WAR 23-8, 3.11 ERA, 280.1 IP, 6.2 WAR .296/.329/.495, 27 HR, 4.6 WAR
2019 SC Biggles *Dogsbody (BRE) Frodo Chubb (3 ) (OF) Drigrin Lightningfoot (BRE) ()
  .362/.445/.568, 24 HR, 8.8 WAR 19-5, 2.05 ERA, 246.0 IP, 11.0 WAR .340/.390/.550, 17 HR, 3.3 WAR
2020 SC Scarlett *III (2 ) (BUC) Elladan Mithrandir (BUC) Foundling *Goodbody (RIV) ()
  .386/.484/.696, 46 HR, 10.2 WAR 23-8, 2.64 ERA, 269.1 IP, 9.6 WAR .311/.383/.552, 29 HR, 5.4 WAR
2021 SC Scarlett *III (3 ) (BUC) Duudak Heartmasher (BUC) Floria Gilmathien (CAR) ()
  .396/.501/.668, 43 HR, 10.6 WAR 30-2, 2.18 ERA, 268.1 IP, 12.7 WAR .317/.378/.505, 26 HR, 2.6 WAR
2022 SC Scarlett *III (4 ) (BUC) Duudak Heartmasher (2 ) (BUC) Gameoden Celadriendel (BYW) ()
  .365/.491/.662, 42 HR, 10.6 WAR 25-5, 1.77 ERA, 269.2 IP, 13.0 WAR .257/.334/.462, 23 HR, 1.2 WAR
2023 SC Scarlett *III (5 ) (BUC) Splint Cam (BUC) Tusil Oathsplitter (BRE) ()
  .350/.527/.697, 52 HR, 12.9 WAR 27-6, 4.01 ERA, 258.0 IP, 6.5 WAR .294/.382/.447, 14 HR, 1.2 WAR
2024 SC Gandeodoc Welk (MRA) Splint Cam (2 ) (BUC) Gakak Footkicker (MI) ()
  .377/.444/.616, 33 HR, 7.5 WAR 25-7, 3.01 ERA, 272.0 IP, 9.8 WAR .302/.381/.509, 27 HR, 3.3 WAR
2025 SC Mablung *Véneanár (MIR) Splint Cam (3 ) (BUC) Elol Tinonduil (OF) ()
  .371/.490/.689, 44 HR, 10.6 WAR 22-6, 3.11 ERA, 248.2 IP, 8.3 WAR .359/.431/.574, 13 HR, 3.2 WAR
2026 SC Mablung *Véneanár (2 ) (MIR) Splint Cam (4 ) (BUC) Brutus *Trollbasher (MI) ()
  .345/.436/.635, 48 HR, 9.6 WAR 20-9, 2.74 ERA, 282.1 IP, 7.6 WAR .316/.399/.516, 40 HR, 6.9 WAR
2027 SC Brutus *Trollbasher (MI) Porto Moss (MRA) Celillbo Arwiama (CAR) ()
  .368/.462/.625, 44 HR, 9.4 WAR 26-5, 2.45 ERA, 283.1 IP, 11.8 WAR .321/.399/.475, 7 HR, 5.4 WAR
2028 SC Brutus *Trollbasher (2 ) (MI) Galugol Eliolas (MI) Marin Goldtearer (MI) ()
  .368/.445/.590, 41 HR, 9.2 WAR 22-6, 2.67 ERA, 262.2 IP, 8.8 WAR .319/.407/.621, 18 HR, 3.3 WAR
2029 SC Brutus *Trollbasher (3 ) (MI) Levi Legurà (MI) Toifur Armorbender (OF) ()
  .360/.444/.576, 37 HR, 8.7 WAR 20-2, 2.27 ERA, 194.2 IP, 9.1 WAR .288/.400/.608, 36 HR, 5.1 WAR
2030 SC Brutus *Trollbasher (4 ) (MI) Noisur Celorfilad (MI) Duilin *Silverwolf (LT) ()
  .385/.462/.638, 45 HR, 10.0 WAR 29-2, 1.64 ERA, 274.2 IP, 13.4 WAR .322/.421/.586, 37 HR, 6.9 WAR
2031 SC Brutus *Trollbasher (5 ) (MI) Noisur Celorfilad (2 ) (MI) Halewyn Chang (BRE) Donethirion Earathien (BRE)
  .355/.434/.596, 40 HR, 8.0 WAR 20-3, 2.34 ERA, 227.1 IP, 9.9 WAR .317/.392/.603, 46 HR, 6.9 WAR 10-3, 39 SV, 1.79 ERA, 2.0 WAR
2032 SC Eideron *Knucklebreaker (BRE) Noisur Celorfilad (3 ) (MI) Aurel Oa (RIV) Donethirion Earathien (2 ) (BRE)
  .332/.433/.640, 40 HR, 9.4 WAR 24-4, 1.51 ERA, 250.1 IP, 10.5 WAR .308/.378/.524, 28 HR, 4.0 WAR 8-2, 44 SV, 2.35 ERA, 0.9 WAR
2033 SC Brutus *Trollbasher (6 ) (MI) Noisur Celorfilad (4 ) (MI) Mororon Anulinde (BRE) Huugdish Gnomebasher (BUC)
  .351/.443/.587, 39 HR, 9.1 WAR 24-5, 1.76 ERA, 296.1 IP, 12.3 WAR .290/.375/.521, 35 HR, 4.7 WAR 9-2, 44 SV, 1.70 ERA, 3.7 WAR
2034 SC Marin Goldtearer (MI) Edmund Boroden (BRE) Suuggek Ettincrawler (BRE) Huugdish Gnomebasher (2 ) (BUC)
  .331/.413/.646, 50 HR, 9.8 WAR 23-5, 2.49 ERA, 268.0 IP, 10.2 WAR .242/.347/.491, 35 HR, 6.2 WAR 4-4, 42 SV, 1.96 ERA, 2.2 WAR
2035 SC Eideron *Knucklebreaker (2 ) (BRE) Meriamli Rockcrusher (BRE) Saurk the Plunderer (MIR) Voilin Chiselmasher (MI)
  .358/.470/.732, 55 HR, 13.2 WAR 23-7, 1.66 ERA, 259.2 IP, 8.9 WAR .287/.331/.464, 22 HR, 2.6 WAR 7-3, 44 SV, 1.94 ERA, 3.5 WAR
2036 SC Eideron *Knucklebreaker (3 ) (BRE) Meriamli Rockcrusher (2 ) (BRE) Galaudriel Elilmalindë (OF) Ludrak Trollgobbler (MIR)
  .331/.444/.636, 42 HR, 9.2 WAR 20-6, 2.50 ERA, 248.2 IP, 8.5 WAR .295/.383/.475, 18 HR, 4.3 WAR 8-7, 48 SV, 2.37 ERA, 2.5 WAR
2037 SC Eideron *Knucklebreaker (4 ) (BRE) Eormenred *UrukBane (CAR) Giden Eladriewen (OF) Nolak Fingertorturer (2 ) (BYW)
  .320/.440/.682, 48 HR, 9.7 WAR 17-5, 1.98 ERA, 249.2 IP, 13.5 WAR .277/.324/.472, 27 HR, 4.3 WAR 9-1, 27 SV, 1.67 ERA, 2.3 WAR
2038 SC Ferdinand *Puttifoot (BYW) Eormenred *UrukBane (2 ) (CAR) Caradas Shushud (RIV) Signar Gorimli (LT)
  .330/.433/.667, 56 HR, 12.1 WAR 19-9, 1.73 ERA, 249.2 IP, 11.1 WAR 17-10, 2.72 ERA, 268.1 IP, 7.3 WAR 6-3, 41 SV, 1.76 ERA, 2.5 WAR
2039 SC Ferdinand *Puttifoot (2 ) (BYW) Elraugast Isaiwyn (MIR) Yrneha Gamamir (MIR) Ludrak Trollgobbler (2 ) (MIR)
  .311/.426/.666, 59 HR, 11.2 WAR 18-6, 2.13 ERA, 253.1 IP, 8.4 WAR .267/.343/.508, 36 HR, 4.3 WAR 6-4, 46 SV, 2.27 ERA, 3.0 WAR
2040 SC Ferdinand *Puttifoot (3 ) (BYW) Gildor *Inglorion (RIV) Addick Mezrin (MI) Celain Buckland (BYW)
  .338/.454/.647, 50 HR, 10.3 WAR 24-5, 2.41 ERA, 269.1 IP, 11.5 WAR .333/.360/.500, 15 HR, 3.3 WAR 8-3, 43 SV, 1.10 ERA, 2.4 WAR
2041 SC Alrond *Hubbard, Jr. (OF) Eormenred *UrukBane (3 ) (CAR) Alrond *Hubbard, Jr. (OF) Darrick Hafer (BUC)
  .395/.469/.672, 46 HR, 10.9 WAR 16-6, 2.17 ERA, 203.1 IP, 8.6 WAR .395/.469/.672, 46 HR, 10.9 WAR 5-8, 55 SV, 3.09 ERA, 1.7 WAR
2042 SC Ferdinand *Puttifoot (4 ) (BYW) Elraugast Isaiwyn (2 ) (MIR) Bucca Brownlock (BUC) Asko Fern (OF)
  .332/.434/.647, 52 HR, 9.0 WAR 23-4, 2.38 ERA, 242.0 IP, 7.7 WAR .305/.356/.650, 37 HR, 4.1 WAR 16-5, 20 SV, 1.94 ERA, 2.8 WAR
2043 SC Ferdinand *Puttifoot (5 ) (BYW) Gildor *Inglorion (2 ) (RIV) Renar Thuvaradran (LT) Womiq Lopper (MT)
  .341/.458/.679, 50 HR, 9.1 WAR 18-9, 3.38 ERA, 221.1 IP, 8.6 WAR .299/.353/.425, 5 HR, 2.6 WAR 7-2, 41 SV, 1.18 ERA, 2.7 WAR
2044 SC Ferdinand *Puttifoot (6 ) (BYW) Gildor *Inglorion (3 ) (RIV) Smurug Gnollscarer (OF) Asko Fern (2 ) (OF)
  .375/.504/.710, 51 HR, 11.0 WAR 22-6, 2.82 ERA, 217.0 IP, 7.8 WAR .311/.386/.530, 19 HR, 3.9 WAR 9-4, 17 SV, 3.22 ERA, 3.8 WAR
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Saturday, October 1st , 2022 - OOTP Baseball 23.7 Build 88