CONFERENCE 1 2038
STATISTICS & LEADERS
02/01/2042
League History Index | Players | Teams | Managers | Leagues | Leaderboards | Awards | Accomplishments
C1 | C2 : Stats & Leaders - Batting Register - Pitching Register - Fielding Register - Positional Leaderboards
Rookies - Drafted Players - Transactions Log - Injury Log
LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 1
Team W L WPct GB R RA
Calembel HS Dodgers 26 14 .650 - 258 210
Almaida HS Rottweilers 20 20 .500 6 241 264
Esgaroth HS Oilers 18 22 .450 8 224 250
Erebor HS Sailors 16 24 .400 10 211 261
LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 2
Team W L WPct GB R RA
Dale HS Baseball Club 20 20 .500 - 230 244
Combe HS Yellows 19 21 .475 1 245 235
Stock HS Alley Cats 18 22 .450 2 244 262
Minas Tirith HS Blacksmiths 17 23 .425 3 278 262
LEAGUE STANDINGS DIVISION 3
Team W L WPct GB R RA
Minas Ithil HS Mavericks 28 12 .700 - 276 224
Andunie HS Jayhawks 21 19 .525 7 242 227
Staddle HS Mastodons 19 21 .475 9 226 228
Ondosto HS River Bats 18 22 .450 10 258 266
POST-SEASON RESULTS
Quarter-Finals Minas Ithil HS over Andunie HS, 3-1
Quarter-Finals Calembel HS over Dale HS, 3-0
Quarter-Finals Archet HS over Gabilgathol HS, 3-1
Quarter-Finals Helms Deep HS over Armenelos HS, 3-1
Semi-Finals Minas Ithil HS over Calembel HS, 4-3
Semi-Finals Archet HS over Helms Deep HS, 4-2
Finals Minas Ithil HS over Archet HS, 4-1
LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Team R/G R G AB H 2B 3B HR BB SO SB AVG OBP SLG OPS
Minas Tirith HS Blacksmiths 7.0 278 40 1483 437 78 13 57 172 233 15 .295 .371 .480 .851
Minas Ithil HS Mavericks 6.9 276 40 1445 453 62 9 68 155 204 13 .313 .385 .510 .895
Ondosto HS River Bats 6.5 258 40 1464 406 72 5 53 159 239 14 .277 .354 .442 .796
Calembel HS Dodgers 6.5 258 40 1422 411 64 11 71 163 246 14 .289 .367 .499 .867
Combe HS Yellows 6.1 245 40 1475 434 76 10 42 130 227 14 .294 .356 .445 .801
Stock HS Alley Cats 6.1 244 40 1479 440 81 14 41 146 243 21 .297 .369 .454 .824
Andunie HS Jayhawks 6.0 242 40 1493 437 69 7 39 158 213 17 .293 .368 .427 .794
Almaida HS Rottweilers 6.0 241 40 1444 420 80 5 49 161 240 9 .291 .372 .455 .827
Dale HS Baseball Club 5.8 230 40 1439 424 80 7 36 153 190 17 .295 .371 .435 .806
Staddle HS Mastodons 5.7 226 40 1443 396 66 7 36 182 258 14 .274 .361 .405 .766
Esgaroth HS Oilers 5.6 224 40 1385 369 65 10 60 134 241 4 .266 .333 .458 .791
Erebor HS Sailors 5.3 211 40 1428 385 68 10 31 170 230 14 .270 .358 .396 .754
TOTALS 6.1 2933 480 17400 5012 861 108 583 1883 2764 166 .288 .364 .450 .814
AVERAGE   244 40 1450 418 72 9 49 157 230 14        
LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Team R/G R G CG SHO SV ERA IP HA HRA BB K WHIP OAVG BABIP
Calembel HS Dodgers 5.3 210 40 1 3 12 4.48 355.2 370 41 143 253 1.44 .263 .293
Minas Ithil HS Mavericks 5.6 224 40 0 1 20 4.76 361.1 399 46 158 227 1.54 .276 .299
Andunie HS Jayhawks 5.7 227 40 0 1 9 5.01 363.0 394 46 151 218 1.50 .277 .297
Staddle HS Mastodons 5.7 228 40 0 4 12 4.32 362.2 389 40 133 280 1.44 .268 .306
Combe HS Yellows 5.9 235 40 0 2 10 4.85 360.1 396 50 167 255 1.56 .271 .297
Dale HS Baseball Club 6.1 244 40 0 2 12 5.74 348.1 410 55 162 243 1.64 .291 .315
Esgaroth HS Oilers 6.3 250 40 0 1 13 5.16 348.2 424 43 149 226 1.64 .294 .322
Erebor HS Sailors 6.5 261 40 0 3 11 5.86 356.1 422 60 154 210 1.62 .292 .303
Stock HS Alley Cats 6.5 262 40 0 0 11 5.38 358.0 469 50 165 193 1.77 .312 .328
Minas Tirith HS Blacksmiths 6.5 262 40 0 3 5 5.55 360.0 448 46 160 206 1.69 .303 .324
Almaida HS Rottweilers 6.6 264 40 0 1 12 5.68 356.2 423 47 164 241 1.65 .292 .320
Ondosto HS River Bats 6.7 266 40 0 0 10 5.65 358.2 468 59 177 212 1.80 .315 .334
TOTALS 6.1 2933 480 1 21 137 5.20 4289.2 5012 583 1883 2764 1.61 .288 .312
AVERAGE   244 40 0 2 11   357 418 49 157 230      
LEAGUE MISCELLANEOUS STATS
Team ExpW ExpL Diff AS aAS BAW PAW RAW FAW Attendance Payroll Balance
Ondosto HS River Bats 19 21 -1 0 4 1 0 0 1 12,922 $0 $0
Minas Ithil HS Mavericks 24 16 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 13,942 $0 $0
Andunie HS Jayhawks 21 19 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 13,339 $0 $0
Staddle HS Mastodons 20 20 -1 3 5 0 0 0 0 12,624 $0 $0
Combe HS Yellows 21 19 -2 2 5 0 0 0 2 14,170 $0 $0
Dale HS Baseball Club 19 21 1 4 7 0 0 0 0 13,385 $0 $0
Esgaroth HS Oilers 18 22 0 2 6 0 1 0 1 12,863 $0 $0
Erebor HS Sailors 16 24 0 4 5 0 0 0 1 13,876 $0 $0
Stock HS Alley Cats 19 21 -1 4 9 0 0 0 0 16,523 $0 $0
Minas Tirith HS Blacksmiths 21 19 -4 3 6 1 0 0 2 12,516 $0 $0
Almaida HS Rottweilers 18 22 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 15,610 $0 $0
Calembel HS Dodgers 24 16 2 5 6 0 0 0 0 13,123 $0 $0
Outstanding Hitter Award Kinjata Rascaltamer MT .396/.470/.786, 159 AB, 17 HR, 194 wRC+, 2.8 WAR  
Outstanding Pitcher Award Makaela Ironshaker EH 5-2, 1.94 ERA, 46.1 IP, 1.01 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 2.2 WAR  
Reliever of the Year Award Steeve Banks MI 0-1, 10 SV, 0.63 ERA, 14.1 IP, 1.40 WHIP, 6.3 K/9, 0.5 WAR  
Glove Wizard Award Pitcher Paofai Hogeda .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Catcher Foinus Gradias .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.0 CS %  
First Base Ghaysun Majogo .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Second Base Faradur Espinoza .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Third Base Haliagast the Nasty .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Shortstop Primrose Overturf .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Left Field Athanaric Knotwise .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Center Field Nasil Vadushsson .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Right Field Milkesh Hamisi .000 PCT., 0 PO, 0 A, 0.00 RANGE  
Platinum Stick Award Catcher Asirassa Stichini DH .375/.442/.640, 8 HR, 37 RBI, 1.7 WAR  
First Base Kinjata Rascaltamer MT .396/.470/.786, 17 HR, 46 RBI, 2.8 WAR  
Second Base Snognath Ratclaw EH .331/.401/.483, 4 HR, 32 RBI, 1.0 WAR  
Third Base Guruvayur Livertrembler DH .368/.470/.697, 13 HR, 46 RBI, 2.4 WAR  
Shortstop Vormina Morealob MI .366/.420/.701, 15 HR, 49 RBI, 1.9 WAR  
Left Field Smurbog the Horrible MI .340/.434/.701, 13 HR, 35 RBI, 2.0 WAR  
Center Field Bosco Bracegirdle AH .339/.429/.500, 3 HR, 18 RBI, 1.6 WAR  
Right Field Smurpug Armortearer SH .374/.466/.568, 4 HR, 33 RBI, 1.7 WAR  
Designated Hitter Fredegar Loveybond CH .358/.407/.851, 20 HR, 45 RBI, 2.1 WAR  
LEAGUE ALL-STARS
Smurpug Armortearer Togo Grimm Pier-Alexandre the Wretched
Kugdush the Badger Athanaric Knotwise Vasilii Gobursson
Guruvayur Livertrembler Lan-quing Pogrebitsky Dain Dinarsson
Maith Trueshot Per-Olaf Bruges Gennarino Tabb
Bodo Long Cleve Truknug Earthslasher Amon Southcott
Frawsen Pawlak Kokaji Brataas Belladonna Grub
Makaela Ironshaker Sosur Peraumansson Hieronymous Daines
Hibur Cavernshaker See-tong Thatcher Fikri Perozo
Debbie Mulhall Driado Gandilhil Gorbaduc Holgate
Asirassa Stichini Boli Darkmaker Kinjata Rascaltamer
League Batting Leaderboards
Batting AVG
K. Rascaltamer MT .396
A. Stichini DH .375
S. Armortearer SH .374
G. Livertrembler DH .368
V. Morealob MI .366
On-Base PCT
K. Rascaltamer MT .470
G. Livertrembler DH .470
S. Armortearer SH .466
L. Pogrebitsky EH .456
A. Stichini DH .442
Slugging PCT
F. Loveybond CH .851
B. Grub EH .826
K. Rascaltamer MT .786
V. Morealob MI .701
S. the Horrible MI .701
On-Base + Slugging
F. Loveybond CH 1.257
K. Rascaltamer MT 1.256
B. Grub EH 1.234
G. Livertrembler DH 1.167
S. the Horrible MI 1.134
wRC+
K. Rascaltamer MT 194
F. Loveybond CH 185
B. Grub EH 181
G. Livertrembler DH 176
S. the Horrible MI 166
WAR
K. Rascaltamer MT 2.8
G. Livertrembler DH 2.4
B. Grub EH 2.3
F. Loveybond CH 2.1
S. the Horrible MI 2.0
Runs Created / 27 outs
G. Livertrembler DH 15.1
B. Grub EH 14.3
K. Rascaltamer MT 13.8
F. Loveybond CH 12.8
S. the Horrible MI 12.6
Isolated Power
F. Loveybond CH .493
B. Grub EH .471
K. Rascaltamer MT .390
S. the Horrible MI .361
V. Morealob MI .335
Games
S. Aarona CH 40
K. Arathor AH 40
S. Armortearer SH 40
K. Boffin AH 40
S. Bolger AH 40
At-Bats
F. Espinoza OH 179
A. Hadda DH 178
H. the Nasty MT 177
T. Djurdjuvic OH 176
P. Elriamli MI 175
Runs
B. Bracegirdle AH 45
A. Hadda DH 43
T. Earthslasher SH 40
P. Elriamli MI 39
K. Rascaltamer MT 39
Hits
P. Elriamli MI 64
A. Hadda DH 64
K. Rascaltamer MT 63
V. Morealob MI 60
B. Bracegirdle AH 59
Total Bases
B. Grub EH 128
K. Rascaltamer MT 125
V. Morealob MI 115
F. Loveybond CH 114
G. Holgate CH 109
Singles
P. Elriamli MI 57
A. Hadda DH 46
G. Derrokicker MI 43
S. Laurenti SH 43
S. Ratclaw EH 42
Doubles
S. Nosebasher CH 15
S. Armortearer SH 14
S. the Horrible MI 14
I. Utsumi AH 14
K. Boffin AH 13
Triples
T. Earthslasher SH 4
V. Headmasher EH 4
R. Sandybanks CH 4
H. the Nasty MT 4
B. Bracegirdle AH 3
Home Runs
B. Grub EH 22
F. Loveybond CH 20
K. Rascaltamer MT 17
V. Morealob MI 15
T. Djurdjuvic OH 14
Runs Batted In
V. Morealob MI 49
G. Livertrembler DH 46
K. Rascaltamer MT 46
F. Loveybond CH 45
B. Grub EH 43
Stolen Bases
P. Elriamli MI 9
G. Ciaro DH 7
A. Hadda DH 7
B. Bracegirdle AH 6
Z. Escorza SH 6
Bases On Balls
B. Fewen OH 29
B. Bracegirdle AH 26
G. Livertrembler DH 26
O. Vodennikov SH 26
G. Ciaro DH 24
Intentional Walks
D. Iliescu OH 4
S. Armortearer SH 3
V. Morealob MI 3
P. Overturf AH 3
F. Pawlak CH 3
Hit-By-Pitch
P. Overturf AH 9
T. Takanaev AH 9
F. Mamarashvili AH 8
E. of the Forest SH 8
L. Pogrebitsky EH 8
Strikeouts
T. Grimm SH 39
Y. Leycester AH 39
M. Baneguard MT 34
G. Handwalker SH 34
F. Loveybond CH 34
Sacrifice Hits
O. Celadriendel SH 3
O. Shiroyan OH 3
B. Long Cleve SH 2
E. Pestrovo CH 2
A. Sackville OH 2
Sacrifice Flies
G. Derrokicker MI 5
V. Morealob MI 5
S. Armortearer SH 4
B. Bujnak SH 4
W. Hammerscarer AH 4
League Pitching Leaderboards
ERA
M. Ironshaker EH 1.94
L. Rubalcaba SH 2.21
E. Silverbow SH 2.43
S. Thatcher SH 2.44
D. Fingertorturer CH 2.60
Wins
O. Roper MI 7
D. Carcia AH 5
M. Ironshaker EH 5
G. Rockbender OH 5
M. Trueshot EH 5
Losses
L. Robitaille EH 7
T. Hulsbos AH 6
L. Jalbert SH 6
R. Eregion DH 5
A. Fingercrawler MT 5
Winning PCT
G. Dilirsson CH 1.000
D. Fingertorturer CH 1.000
O. Roper MI 1.000
F. Rusinsson EH 1.000
E. Silverbow SH 1.000
Saves
S. Banks MI 10
W. Barziza AH 10
H. Cavernshaker CH 10
A. Haraginsson DH 7
L. Neverseen SH 7
Games Pitched
G. Rockbender OH 21
G. Cen MT 19
P. Bruges MI 18
M. Halat DH 18
L. Neverseen SH 18
Games Started
H. Wisebattler EH 10
D. Carcia AH 9
F. Eluarshee EH 9
D. Fingertorturer CH 9
D. Gandilhil CH 9
Complete Games
B. Padrila CH 1
E. Águillén MI 0
S. Agúndez EH 0
P. Akaike OH 0
I. Alfonso CH 0
Shutouts
B. Padrila CH 1
E. Águillén MI 0
S. Agúndez EH 0
P. Akaike OH 0
I. Alfonso CH 0
Innings Pitched
D. Carcia AH 58.0
O. Roper MI 56.1
G. Rockbender OH 50.1
P. the Bucklebury Ferry Driver AH 50.1
A. Rougecheeks EH 49.1
Hits Allowed
G. Rockbender OH 71
L. Robitaille EH 65
P. the Bucklebury Ferry Driver AH 65
G. Straeth OH 64
D. Kahelin EH 57
Home Runs Allowed
G. Straeth OH 11
S. Goodrich OH 10
L. Robitaille EH 10
L. Jalbert SH 9
M. Ledogorov CH 9
Walks Allowed
M. Halat DH 25
A. Southcott DH 25
T. Mazuka CH 24
O. Rhothomir MI 24
G. Straeth OH 24
Walks per 9 IP
M. Ironshaker EH 1.0
O. Roper MI 1.6
P. Sauter AH 1.9
D. Gandilhil CH 1.9
D. Carcia AH 2.0
Strikeouts
M. Ironshaker EH 43
D. Gandilhil CH 41
P. Sauter AH 41
F. McNevin CH 40
O. Roper MI 40
Strikeouts per 9 IP
G. Kingmaker DH 8.7
P. Sauter AH 8.5
M. Ironshaker EH 8.4
F. McNevin CH 8.2
S. Thatcher SH 8.1
K/BB
M. Ironshaker EH 8.6
P. Sauter AH 4.6
D. Gandilhil CH 4.1
O. Roper MI 4.0
B. Padrila CH 3.4
WHIP
D. Gandilhil CH 0.90
M. Trueshot EH 0.99
D. Carcia AH 1.00
M. Ironshaker EH 1.01
P. Sauter AH 1.04
Hits per 9 IP
D. Gandilhil CH 6.2
M. Trueshot EH 6.5
D. Carcia AH 7.0
G. Dilirsson CH 7.3
S. Thatcher SH 7.3
Opponents AVG
D. Gandilhil CH .190
M. Trueshot EH .199
D. Carcia AH .212
S. Thatcher SH .214
G. Dilirsson CH .217
Opponents OBP
D. Gandilhil CH .238
M. Ironshaker EH .261
D. Carcia AH .262
M. Trueshot EH .268
S. Thatcher SH .269
Opponents SLG
S. Thatcher SH .280
D. Carcia AH .292
P. Hogeda MT .304
D. Gandilhil CH .305
M. Ironshaker EH .307
Opponents OPS
D. Gandilhil CH .542
S. Thatcher SH .549
D. Carcia AH .554
M. Ironshaker EH .568
M. Trueshot EH .581
BABIP
M. Trueshot EH .222
G. Dilirsson CH .225
D. Gandilhil CH .231
H. Wisebattler EH .238
D. Carcia AH .240
WAR
M. Ironshaker EH 2.2
P. Hogeda MT 1.9
D. Carcia AH 1.9
D. Gandilhil CH 1.8
O. Roper MI 1.8
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, Out of the Park Baseball, Franchise Hockey Manager
Thursday, September 3rd, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.5 Build 76