SGCBL SINGLE A
NEWS
05/02/2044
 
Monday, May 2nd , 2044
RF Llarm Ciryatan of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Rosa Foxburr of the Eldalonde Eagles honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 1st , 2044
2B Urduk Heartchewer of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
3B Amrynn Nithrandel of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
CL Narbeth Gildenguard of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Ishkhan Gnomekicker of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Thursday, April 28th , 2044
North Mordor Flying Dragons: Drurg Dwarftopper was suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Ettenmoors Eruption: Lemeki Keeter was suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, April 25th , 2044
CF Torjus Nicolaescu of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Rozbub the Massive of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, April 23rd , 2044
Longbottom Belles: Atiya Hadda goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith Tigers, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Friday, April 22nd , 2044
Belfalas Bounty: Friagrin Elviowyn goes 1-3 against the Hobbiton Howlers, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, April 18th , 2044
SS Otaehryn Xantrani of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
RF Friagrin Elviowyn of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith Tigers: Rado Greenwald pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Prairie Hill Ponies with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Longbottom Belles: Lan-quing Pogrebitsky hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Hyarastorni Sheep, with 2 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Saturday, April 16th , 2044
Erebor Fire Drakes: Olithir Moonbow goes 6-8 against the Belfalas Bounty, with 3 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Tong-kyu Sifursson strikes out 15 against the Tuna Casseroles.
Thursday, April 14th , 2044
Falas Falcons: Zurthug the Masher goes 0-4 against the Ithilien Sentinels, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Tuesday, April 12th , 2044
Falas Falcons: Zurthug the Masher goes 2-3 against the Minas Tirith Tigers, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, April 11th , 2044
LF Giancarlo Aluianti of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Déagol Engh of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Mount Doom Maniacs: Bludrub Demonslobberer goes 5-6 against the Mithlond Stars, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 2 RBI and 4 R.
Minas Tirith Tigers: Sugnub the Wretched goes 5-5 against the Falas Falcons, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Sunday, April 10th , 2044
Helm's Deep Harriers: Urthug the Whiner was suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Ithilien Sentinels: Tempest Kemble was suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Ithilien Sentinels: Foisil Immeril goes 5-7 against the Helm's Deep Harriers, with 1 HR, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Saturday, April 9th , 2044
Hyarastorni Sheep: Zublakh Nosethrower goes 6-6 against the Brithon Fey, with 2 2B, 2 3B, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Thursday, April 7th , 2044
Ithilien Sentinels: Melissa Perom hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Hithlum Stallions, with 4 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Wednesday, April 6th , 2044
Langflood Lightning: Celilthor Rivleam goes 5-5 against the Belfalas Bounty, with 2 2B, 0 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, April 4th , 2044
Minas Tirith Tigers: Maura Millot was suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Hithlum Stallions: Bandobras Tumbletoe was suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuesday, September 22nd , 2043
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
1B Belladonna Grub of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
RF Llarm Ciryatan of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
LF Timi Rossiter of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award.
CF Odessa Zooty of the Mithlond Stars honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
1B Posco Goodrich of the Langflood Lightning honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Monday, September 21st , 2043
CL Amanda Vishipanov of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Porto Long Cleve of the Brithon Fey honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
RP Sméagol Enckell of the Brithon Fey honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Mentha Beastmaster of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Emmyth Eluarshee of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Lavinia Gwill of the Mithlond Stars honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Saturday, September 19th , 2043
C Ibdug Demoncooties of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Xanotter Shyr of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Mantissa Magefinder of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Isumbras Greenwald of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Oknogh Wolfshaker of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Keryth Belaldur of the Lithlad Lizards honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Llarm Ciryatan of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
1B Tagzub Takanaev of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
C Olithir Moonbow of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Rughbub Mandicer of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
SS Thratrub Weaselfang of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
1B Posco Goodrich of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Ramão Meidani of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Timi Rossiter of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Odessa Zooty of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Zaltarish Greycloak of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
RF Samwise Baggins of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
Friday, September 18th , 2043
CL Amanda Vishipanov of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Reliever of the Year Award.
RP Cletus Espora of the Brithon Fey honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 A BL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Fineen Fashnak of the Longbottom Belles honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 A BL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Rimbo Sertori of the Eldalonde Eagles honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Reliever of the Year Award.
SP Lavinia Gwill of the Mithlond Stars honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 A FL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Grakgag Heartmasher of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 A FL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
Thursday, September 17th , 2043
SP Xu-gang Sharmistha of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Ibdug Demoncooties of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Heribald Guyfriend of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Mantissa Magefinder of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Jonatan Ealoeth of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Oknogh Wolfshaker of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Torjus Nicolaescu of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
CF Voilin Elviorion of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
SP Lolok Zanga of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Dadrin Elvawen of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Rozbub the Massive of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Drumhosh the Wacky of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Mirabella Grim of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Zogkugh Ratbelly of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Denholm Gandulbo of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Tira-allara Bracewaith of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Yervand Horse-lover of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Monday, September 7th , 2043
1B Barhapida Fewen of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the 2043 Single A Championships MVP Award.
Friday, August 28th , 2043
C Ibdug Demoncooties of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2043 A BL League Championships MVP Award.
Thursday, August 27th , 2043
RF Abgub the Plunderer of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the 2043 A FL League Championships MVP Award.
Tuesday, August 18th , 2043
Hobbiton Howlers: Mundagh Hammerscarer pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Mount Doom Maniacs with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
SP Mundagh Hammerscarer of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Division Series MVP Award.
Monday, August 17th , 2043
3B Guda Oldreive of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Division Series MVP Award.
Sunday, August 16th , 2043
CF Shao-qi Mitsubishi of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Wins the 2043 A FL Division Series MVP Award.
C Shkumbin Brickshield of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the 2043 A BL Division Series MVP Award.
Monday, August 10th , 2043
LF Víctor McDermott of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Posco Goodrich of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Tuesday, August 4th , 2043
Prairie Hill Ponies: Olo Dzmura was suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Hithlum Stallions: Carl Seddon was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, August 3rd , 2043
SP Snaglut Baldivía of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SS Thratrub Weaselfang of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, August 2nd , 2043
Ithilien Sentinels: Snaglut Baldivía pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Prairie Hill Ponies with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Saturday, August 1st , 2043
1B Kinjata Rascaltamer of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
1B Posco Goodrich of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Grurzog Nosehammer of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
CL Lavinia Gwill of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Ithilien Sentinels: Dratsnuk Demoneater pitches a NO-HITTER against the Prairie Hill Ponies with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, July 31st , 2043
Lithlad Lizards: Pontus Bridger pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Ettenmoors Eruption with 3 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Monday, July 27th , 2043
1B Kinjata Rascaltamer of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Tsiilmas Talandren of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, July 25th , 2043
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Lotho Madoc Gamgee was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
White Mountain Raiders: Ansegar Bridger was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Wednesday, July 22nd , 2043
Minas Tirith Tigers: Kulir Reaversson goes 0-3 against the Helm's Deep Harriers, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Erebor Fire Drakes: Ygrainne Evanara pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Greenwood Greats with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, July 20th , 2043
C Bundin Earil-Gambor of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Timi Rossiter of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, July 17th , 2043
Hobbiton Howlers: Ki-hyuk Albite pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 16th , 2043
Minas Tirith Tigers: Kulir Reaversson goes 1-2 against the Longbottom Belles, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Wednesday, July 15th , 2043
Prairie Hill Ponies: Galeadoc Nithrandel pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Ettenmoors Eruption with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Greenwood Greats: Snugkug Foularm pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Belfalas Bounty with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, July 13th , 2043
1B Elijah Hawking of the Longbottom Belles honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SP Mentha Beastmaster of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, July 9th , 2043
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Shaoja Belamir pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Tuna Casseroles with 10 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Tuesday, July 7th , 2043
Helm's Deep Harriers: Bruggug Footthrower was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Lithlad Lizards: Bodo Gilmore was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, July 6th , 2043
1B Belladonna Grub of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Mirabella Grim of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, July 5th , 2043
Southfarthing Snowthorns: Stanley Tunnelly pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Rhosgobel Rainbow with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Friday, July 3rd , 2043
Hobbiton Howlers: Blubhush the Knife pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Eldalonde Eagles with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Ishkhan Gnomekicker pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 1st , 2043
1B Belladonna Grub of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
CF Odessa Zooty of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Aksobhya Redler of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
RP Snushlak Witchsmeller of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Monday, June 29th , 2043
SS Whip Keogh of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SP Kenzie McBheath of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, June 27th , 2043
Hobbiton Howlers: Blubhush the Knife pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Mithlond Stars with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Greenwood Greats: Kenzie McBheath pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Tuna Casseroles with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 23rd , 2043
Langflood Lightning: Giilvas Gollailob got suspended 3 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Monday, June 22nd , 2043
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SP Usunaar Ost-Darroth of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Southfarthing Snowthorns: Throzpug the Basket Weaver pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Eldalonde Eagles with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 18th , 2043
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Sakaala Elvywyn pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Mount Doom Maniacs with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, June 17th , 2043
Tuna Casseroles: Usunaar Belurion pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Mithlond Stars with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, June 15th , 2043
RF Llarm Ciryatan of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Odessa Zooty of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, June 13th , 2043
Minas Tirith Tigers: Haalaari Sathien pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Lithlad Lizards with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 8th , 2043
1B Kinjata Rascaltamer of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Mubrog Goblinmaker of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, June 6th , 2043
White Mountain Raiders: Morelf Nithrandel pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Greenwood Greats: De-shi Carcia pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Mithlond Stars with 4 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Friday, June 5th , 2043
Erebor Fire Drakes: Ygrainne Evanara pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Hobbiton Howlers with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 1st , 2043
CF Theobald Notwise of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
C Arug Derrohammer of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
RF Samwise Baggins of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Radedoc Ashurbeyli of the Longbottom Belles honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Moro Liszt of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Sunday, May 31st , 2043
Bilbo League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Caradas Bolger (ITH) - 6-1, 1.61 ERA, 56.0 IP, 0.98 WHIP, 12.5 K/9, 2.2 WAR
SP Màximo Creichton (HYA) - 6-0, 1.70 ERA, 74.0 IP, 0.89 WHIP, 10.1 K/9, 2.4 WAR
SP Kesil Czempa (ETT) - 6-1, 1.93 ERA, 65.1 IP, 0.92 WHIP, 12.3 K/9, 2.2 WAR
SP Dratsnuk Demoneater (ITH) - 3-4, 2.29 ERA, 63.0 IP, 1.14 WHIP, 5.0 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Anarzee Elrudoc (FAL) - 6-2, 2.35 ERA, 72.2 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 5.7 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Sméagol Enckell (BRI) - 7-0, 1.25 ERA, 64.2 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 8.5 K/9, 1.7 WAR
SP Uggug Gnomehammer (PH) - 2-2, 1.45 ERA, 31.0 IP, 0.84 WHIP, 9.3 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Isengar Grubb (FAL) - 4-1, 0.95 ERA, 38.0 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 5.9 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Samwise Kingmaker (BRI) - 2-1, 1.84 ERA, 53.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 12.2 K/9, 2.2 WAR
SP Mink Knotwise (ETT) - 3-6, 1.79 ERA, 60.1 IP, 0.96 WHIP, 6.7 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Amanda Sandyman (PH) - 7-3, 2.35 ERA, 69.0 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 1.3 WAR
RP Denise Bolger (FAL) - 3-1, 2.06 ERA, 39.1 IP, 0.84 WHIP, 8.5 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Rajneesh Brown (BRI) - 5-1, 2.57 ERA, 42.0 IP, 1.36 WHIP, 7.7 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Nick Gwill (ETT) - 2-1, 2.53 ERA, 32.0 IP, 0.91 WHIP, 11.0 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Talaedra Meneldur (MT) - 4-2, 2.25 ERA, 36.0 IP, 1.36 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, -0.3 WAR
RP Dejahor Shadowwater (HIT) - 0-2, 1.01 ERA, 35.2 IP, 0.76 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP Dalo Throatscarer (BRI) - 2-0, 0.00 ERA, 21.0 IP, 0.71 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, 0.7 WAR
CL Ugbu Elfprodder (HIT) - 4-1, 8 SV, 2.45 ERA, 22.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 7.0 K/9, 0.6 WAR
CL Amanda Vishipanov (BRI) - 3-3, 21 SV, 2.53 ERA, 32.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 10.7 K/9, 1.2 WAR
C Shkumbin Brickshield (MT) - .260/.333/.380, 100 AB, 2 HR, 3 SB, 114 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
C Ibdug Demoncooties (HIT) - .336/.430/.579, 140 AB, 7 HR, 1 SB, 208 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
C Ugku Rockback (ETT) - .258/.337/.473, 93 AB, 4 HR, 152 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
C Gruffo Sillybottom (ETT) - .333/.442/.410, 78 AB, 1 HR, 167 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
1B Azmus Blackhelm (BRI) - .338/.392/.472, 142 AB, 4 HR, 1 SB, 171 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker (BRI) - .301/.357/.626, 206 AB, 18 HR, 200 wRC+, 3.1 WAR
1B Togo Grimm (ETT) - .235/.327/.430, 179 AB, 7 HR, 136 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
1B Belladonna Grub (HYA) - .308/.403/.576, 198 AB, 13 HR, 1 SB, 196 wRC+, 3.0 WAR
1B Elijah Hawking (LB) - .255/.411/.411, 141 AB, 6 HR, 3 SB, 157 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
1B Truzrub Propwarrior (PH) - .280/.326/.440, 125 AB, 3 HR, 138 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
1B Kinjata Rascaltamer (HD) - .280/.340/.479, 211 AB, 9 HR, 151 wRC+, 2.0 WAR
1B Tagzub Takanaev (HD) - .272/.329/.434, 228 AB, 7 HR, 138 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
2B Rukduh Dirteater (HYA) - .313/.410/.453, 201 AB, 6 HR, 3 SB, 171 wRC+, 2.6 WAR
2B Heribald Guyfriend (HIT) - .278/.317/.340, 212 AB, 10 SB, 98 wRC+, 2.4 WAR
2B Xanotter Shyr (FAL) - .260/.360/.379, 169 AB, 3 HR, 19 SB, 130 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
3B Nindrol Elvorion (HYA) - .284/.352/.500, 148 AB, 8 HR, 164 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
3B Mantissa Magefinder (BRI) - .286/.376/.469, 175 AB, 7 HR, 165 wRC+, 3.2 WAR
3B Guda Oldreive (HIT) - .300/.351/.412, 170 AB, 2 HR, 4 SB, 136 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
3B Ferdibrand Tumbletoe (ITH) - .247/.344/.388, 170 AB, 5 HR, 130 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
SS Hayris Chellaiah (HD) - .258/.318/.475, 120 AB, 7 HR, 7 SB, 144 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
SS Jonatan Ealoeth (FAL) - .241/.308/.366, 145 AB, 4 HR, 2 SB, 106 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
SS Isumbras Greenwald (HIT) - .242/.315/.478, 178 AB, 11 HR, 142 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
LF Meli Bonedragger (HYA) - .257/.318/.401, 152 AB, 4 HR, 7 SB, 121 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
LF Oknogh Wolfshaker (HIT) - .209/.330/.356, 177 AB, 6 HR, 10 SB, 110 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF Voilin Elviorion (FAL) - .304/.399/.414, 181 AB, 1 HR, 11 SB, 152 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
CF Dikrsm Jevakhov (FAL) - .292/.358/.458, 96 AB, 3 HR, 2 SB, 154 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
CF Theobald Notwise (HYA) - .239/.349/.535, 71 AB, 6 HR, 3 SB, 171 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF Felício Palio (HYA) - .314/.422/.500, 70 AB, 2 HR, 6 SB, 183 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF Melissa Perom (ITH) - .236/.333/.315, 178 AB, 1 HR, 22 SB, 104 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
RF Llarm Ciryatan (ITH) - .306/.430/.530, 183 AB, 10 HR, 5 SB, 186 wRC+, 2.8 WAR
RF Cugdush Mandragger (LB) - .271/.341/.428, 166 AB, 7 HR, 2 SB, 140 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
Frodo League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Uzpug Armtearer (ELD) - 3-5, 2.07 ERA, 82.2 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 2.0 WAR
SP Mentha Beastmaster (GWD) - 4-3, 1.99 ERA, 68.0 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 1.7 WAR
SP Shaoja Belamir (RHO) - 2-1, 1.15 ERA, 31.1 IP, 1.15 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Usunaar Belurion (TUN) - 4-2, 2.24 ERA, 68.1 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 5.9 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Blatsnuk Cowstitcher (HOB) - 4-1, 2.27 ERA, 47.2 IP, 0.82 WHIP, 12.8 K/9, 1.8 WAR
SP Grirbog Earbelly (MDM) - 1-0, 1.29 ERA, 28.0 IP, 0.96 WHIP, 8.7 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Emmyth Eluarshee (SF) - 3-4, 1.53 ERA, 70.2 IP, 1.06 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 2.4 WAR
SP Ygrainne Evanara (ERB) - 5-0, 2.32 ERA, 66.0 IP, 1.15 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Sméagol Fleam (MIT) - 4-3, 2.36 ERA, 68.2 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 7.3 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Kashdrog Goblinmaker (MIT) - 2-1, 1.92 ERA, 61.0 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 5.9 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Moro Liszt (MDM) - 5-0, 0.97 ERA, 46.1 IP, 0.84 WHIP, 10.3 K/9, 1.6 WAR
SP Karanam Mugworts (TUN) - 2-1, 1.72 ERA, 36.2 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Morelf Nithrandel (WM) - 3-2, 1.70 ERA, 74.0 IP, 0.93 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Nicephorus Sigerson (LAN) - 4-1, 1.09 ERA, 33.0 IP, 0.88 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Snushlak Witchsmeller (MDM) - 3-2, 0.81 ERA, 33.1 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 6.5 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Lolok Zanga (SF) - 1-5, 2.41 ERA, 71.0 IP, 1.01 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 2.4 WAR
RP Jong-yong Beastmaster (ERB) - 2-2, 1.38 ERA, 32.2 IP, 0.73 WHIP, 9.6 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Iseolf Duckworth (TUN) - 0-1, 2.76 ERA, 29.1 IP, 1.23 WHIP, 11.0 K/9, 1.3 WAR
RP Arwildoc Presrae (BEL) - 2-3, 1.96 ERA, 41.1 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 6.3 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Boriron Tsornyl (BEL) - 1-0, 1.49 ERA, 36.1 IP, 1.35 WHIP, 8.2 K/9, 0.6 WAR
CL Blubkog Daggerdrinker (RHO) - 1-0, 17 SV, 0.44 ERA, 20.1 IP, 0.98 WHIP, 8.9 K/9, 1.1 WAR
CL Lavinia Gwill (MIT) - 2-3, 13 SV, 1.42 ERA, 31.2 IP, 1.14 WHIP, 6.3 K/9, 0.2 WAR
CL Nim Rougecheeks (SF) - 3-3, 11 SV, 2.59 ERA, 31.1 IP, 1.40 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 0.5 WAR
CL Peregrin Taralom (MDM) - 2-1, 16 SV, 1.91 ERA, 28.1 IP, 1.38 WHIP, 11.4 K/9, 1.1 WAR
C Bruno Bracegirdle (MDM) - .198/.259/.359, 131 AB, 6 HR, 89 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
C Arug Derrohammer (RHO) - .211/.279/.358, 95 AB, 4 HR, 99 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Olithir Moonbow (ERB) - .266/.325/.442, 154 AB, 5 HR, 138 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
C Ellery Rixey (MIT) - .265/.330/.461, 102 AB, 3 HR, 145 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
1B Avas Gerlinsky (ERB) - .297/.377/.475, 101 AB, 4 HR, 2 SB, 155 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
1B Rughbub Mandicer (MDM) - .252/.328/.415, 159 AB, 6 HR, 129 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
2B Sead Aguila (GWD) - .231/.325/.370, 108 AB, 4 HR, 7 SB, 121 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
2B Drumhosh the Wacky (ERB) - .288/.349/.462, 156 AB, 5 HR, 5 SB, 151 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
3B Ulug Ballscarer (ELD) - .273/.365/.443, 176 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 151 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
3B Nobuyoshi Fonteboa (GWD) - .310/.462/.549, 71 AB, 5 HR, 2 SB, 205 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
3B Duk-yeo Limón (BEL) - .246/.315/.432, 183 AB, 6 HR, 6 SB, 130 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
3B Gwenael Overturf (WM) - .238/.352/.455, 101 AB, 5 HR, 3 SB, 143 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
SS May Budo-Chubb (MDM) - .228/.349/.297, 145 AB, 1 HR, 107 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
SS Giilvas Gollailob (LAN) - .230/.358/.270, 178 AB, 16 SB, 102 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
SS Thratrub Weaselfang (MDM) - .258/.298/.371, 194 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 106 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
LF Athanaric Knotwise (WM) - .364/.417/.662, 77 AB, 6 HR, 236 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
LF Timi Rossiter (HOB) - .333/.428/.619, 168 AB, 8 HR, 10 SB, 214 wRC+, 3.6 WAR
CF Milo Baneguard (GWD) - .255/.373/.439, 98 AB, 4 HR, 8 SB, 153 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF Tira-allara Bracewaith (ERB) - .217/.306/.288, 212 AB, 22 SB, 85 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
CF Thrubdak Headgobber (TUN) - .215/.293/.343, 172 AB, 4 HR, 15 SB, 101 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
CF Rajab Mundal (GWD) - .281/.394/.521, 146 AB, 9 HR, 12 SB, 181 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
CF Murâd Proud (HOB) - .203/.278/.321, 212 AB, 2 HR, 11 SB, 90 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
CF Odessa Zooty (MIT) - .227/.318/.327, 150 AB, 2 HR, 105 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
RF Samwise Baggins (HOB) - .348/.449/.786, 112 AB, 15 HR, 269 wRC+, 3.0 WAR
RF Natalino Fieldtender (GWD) - .188/.321/.320, 128 AB, 5 HR, 3 SB, 101 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
RF Zaltarish Greycloak (ERB) - .198/.376/.372, 172 AB, 6 HR, 4 SB, 137 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
Saturday, May 30th , 2043
Hyarastorni Sheep: Theobald Notwise hits three home runs against the Minas Tirith Tigers, going 3-3 with 5 RBI and 4 runs scored!
Friday, May 29th , 2043
Helm's Deep Harriers: Durgak Fingertorturer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lithlad Lizards with 12 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuna Casseroles: Usunaar Belurion pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, May 25th , 2043
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Rozbub the Massive of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Hobbiton Howlers: Peony Gamwich strikes out 16 against the Belfalas Bounty.
Monday, May 18th , 2043
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Lumth Tubbs of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Greenwood Greats: The Greenwood Greats have announced that they set their team focus from 'Neutral' to 'Build a Dynasty!'
Longbottom Belles: Jaymes Armtearer goes 5-6 against the Brithon Fey, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Sunday, May 17th , 2043
Ithilien Sentinels: Caradas Bolger strikes out 16 against the Minas Tirith Tigers.
Tuesday, May 12th , 2043
North Mordor Flying Dragons: Morelf Brilhirion got suspended 3 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Brithon Fey: Porto Long Cleve pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Ettenmoors Eruption with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, May 11th , 2043
CF Dikrsm Jevakhov of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
2B Drumhosh the Wacky of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Falas Falcons: Zurthug the Masher goes 5-5 against the Ithilien Sentinels, with 2 2B, 3 RBI and 1 R.
Friday, May 8th , 2043
Tuna Casseroles: sets the FL regular season game record for strikeouts with 18.
Hobbiton Howlers: Blatsnuk Cowstitcher pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Tuna Casseroles with 18 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Longbottom Belles: Radedoc Ashurbeyli pitches a NO-HITTER against the Prairie Hill Ponies with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 7th , 2043
Mithlond Stars: Finnian Pojilov pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Minas Tirith Tigers: Montagor Ellarian pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Lithlad Lizards with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Wednesday, May 6th , 2043
Erebor Fire Drakes: sets the FL regular season extra-inning game record for strikeouts with 6.
Brithon Fey: Ulisse Smeby got suspended 4 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Brithon Fey: Porto Long Cleve strikes out 15 against the Hyarastorni Sheep.
Monday, May 4th , 2043
LF Tempest Hill of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SP Mentha Beastmaster of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 3rd , 2043
Hyarastorni Sheep: Shyllisyrr Nolbrae got suspended 2 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Friday, May 1st , 2043
RF Ruzdreg Bonedragger of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
RF Samwise Baggins of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Pamphila Hatsushiba of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
CL Blubkog Daggerdrinker of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Ithilien Sentinels: Dratsnuk Demoneater pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Lithlad Lizards with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 30th , 2043
Minas Tirith Tigers: Brogug Toepunisher pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Brithon Fey with 2 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 29th , 2043
Ithilien Sentinels: Su-hyeon Bordeanu goes 5-5 against the Longbottom Belles, with 2 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 2 R.
Erebor Fire Drakes: Dinodas Capilla was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Hobbiton Howlers: Grakgag Heartmasher was suspended 9 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuesday, April 28th , 2043
Erebor Fire Drakes: Bludkuh Gnomechoker was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Hobbiton Howlers: Sins Perpoli was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, April 27th , 2043
2B Rukduh Dirteater of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Timi Rossiter of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 24th , 2043
Brithon Fey: Peregrin Mugworts pitches a NO-HITTER against the Ithilien Sentinels with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 23rd , 2043
White Mountain Raiders: Nsen Moonraper pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Langflood Lightning with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 22nd , 2043
Hyarastorni Sheep: Belladonna Grub goes 0-5 against the Hithlum Stallions, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Ithilien Sentinels: Arbosh Dwarfslurper strikes out 15 against the Ettenmoors Eruption.
Monday, April 20th , 2043
1B Belladonna Grub of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
2B Tigdush the Wicked of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, April 18th , 2043
Hyarastorni Sheep: Belladonna Grub goes 2-3 against the Ithilien Sentinels, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Friday, April 17th , 2043
Hobbiton Howlers: Hafizi Vovchenko hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Belfalas Bounty, with 2 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Wednesday, April 15th , 2043
Lithlad Lizards: Ponto Stonemould pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Brithon Fey with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 14th , 2043
Hyarastorni Sheep: Belladonna Grub hits three home runs against the North Mordor Flying Dragons, going 3-4 with 5 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, April 13th , 2043
RF Ruzdreg Bonedragger of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Avas Gerlinsky of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, April 11th , 2043
Prairie Hill Ponies: Muerlara Gilhir pitches a 4-hit shutout against the North Mordor Flying Dragons with 2 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 9th , 2043
North Mordor Flying Dragons: Arwowyn Tohrthaal got suspended 4 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Eldalonde Eagles: Uzpug Armtearer pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 8th , 2043
Brithon Fey: Porto Long Cleve pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Falas Falcons with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, April 6th , 2043
1B Azmus Blackhelm of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Bukak Drowthrower of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, April 5th , 2043
Hobbiton Howlers: Arghren Hornos goes 5-5 against the White Mountain Raiders, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Friday, September 19th , 2042
LF Rurbash Toothdrinker of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
LF Nanthleene Aluviirsaan of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
3B Meneaduc Liszt of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award.
1B Bazwush Galli of the Langflood Lightning honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
CF Merimas Holgate of the Langflood Lightning honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Thursday, September 18th , 2042
SP Obrag Gustford of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Mason Nightstalker of the Falas Falcons honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Drough Ogredragger of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Pimor Falconer of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
CL Peregrin Taralom of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Beleg Thuraisingham of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Tuesday, September 16th , 2042
C Isengrin Brownlock of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Kradash Moonkiller of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Justin Rascaltamer of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Meneaduc Liszt of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Nigel Cajado of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Nanthleene Aluviirsaan of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Gligzub Manthrottler of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at CF.
LF Grurk the Drooler of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
LF Rurbash Toothdrinker of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
C Andwise Mack of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Gandhesa Riordan of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
1B Bazwush Galli of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Satoru Kawato of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
LF Pamphila Bramble of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Anurudha Fyra of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Merimas Holgate of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
LF Zayar Mancinas of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
Monday, September 15th , 2042
RP Berliac Hardbottle of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Reliever of the Year Award.
RP Makeen Quilonderino of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 A BL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Neegar Gnollscarer of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 A BL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Peregrin Taralom of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Reliever of the Year Award.
CL Arkasa Haraginsson of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 A FL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Prunella Curtin of the Mithlond Stars honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 A FL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
Sunday, September 14th , 2042
SP Xu-gang Sharmistha of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Gauron DeBohun of the Longbottom Belles honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at C.
3B Rozbub the Massive of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Heribald Guyfriend of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Grudrak the Sneaky of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Zobzugh Armcrawler of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Nanthleene Aluviirsaan of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Kate Mack of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
CF Eian Galawyn of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
SP Elramli Galethien of the Eldalonde Eagles honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Gwenael Tenucci of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at C.
2B Sead Aguila of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Kristy Baldender of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Danny Peasnell of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS May Budo-Chubb of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Magnus Brownlocks of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Tira-allara Bracewaith of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Natalino Fieldtender of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Thursday, September 4th , 2042
Hithlum Stallions: Carl Proudfoot pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Mount Doom Maniacs with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
RF Zushlak the Goblin Killer of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2042 Single A Championships MVP Award.
Sunday, August 31st , 2042
Hithlum Stallions: Cotman Kendrick pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Mount Doom Maniacs with 6 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Thursday, August 28th , 2042
2B Donnie the Devas of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the 2042 A FL League Championships MVP Award.
Wednesday, August 27th , 2042
C Ibdug Demoncooties of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2042 A BL League Championships MVP Award.
Tuesday, August 19th , 2042
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Division Series MVP Award.
Sunday, August 17th , 2042
LF Zayar Mancinas of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the 2042 A FL Division Series MVP Award.
Saturday, August 16th , 2042
Hithlum Stallions: Innovindil Belithranduil goes 5-5 against the Hyarastorni Sheep, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
CF Innovindil Belithranduil of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Division Series MVP Award.
Friday, August 15th , 2042
LF Nanthleene Aluviirsaan of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2042 A BL Division Series MVP Award.
Friday, August 8th , 2042
Mount Doom Maniacs: Crystal Mulhall pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Hobbiton Howlers with 12 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, August 6th , 2042
Hithlum Stallions: Naeniver Aeon goes 5-6 against the Falas Falcons, with 2 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, August 4th , 2042
CF Eian Galawyn of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Anh Kaii of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
North Mordor Flying Dragons: Mijalko Soberano goes 5-5 against the Prairie Hill Ponies, with 2 2B, 1 RBI and 1 R.
Sunday, August 3rd , 2042
Langflood Lightning: Jae-won Tomeckov goes 0-1 against the Greenwood Greats, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Belfalas Bounty: Adaldrida Greenwald goes 5-5 against the White Mountain Raiders, with 0 RBI and 3 R.
Saturday, August 2nd , 2042
Minas Tirith Tigers: Jorj Hemming pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Falas Falcons with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Langflood Lightning: Jae-won Tomeckov goes 2-4 against the Greenwood Greats, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Friday, August 1st , 2042
3B Meneaduc Liszt of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Olburz Driderwalker of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Gagik Ragheb of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Thursday, July 31st , 2042
Minas Tirith Tigers: Bhuvanapati Aarø hits three home runs against the Lithlad Lizards, going 4-5 with 9 RBI and 6 runs scored!
Minas Tirith Tigers: Giancarlo Aluianti goes 5-6 against the Lithlad Lizards, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Mithlond Stars: Gagik Ragheb pitches a NO-HITTER against the Hobbiton Howlers with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 30th , 2042
Langflood Lightning: Lumth Tubbs goes 5-6 against the Mount Doom Maniacs, with 1 2B, 2 3B, 0 RBI and 4 R.
Monday, July 28th , 2042
LF Joll Bellve of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Anurudha Fyra of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith Tigers: Fikri Perozo pitches a NO-HITTER against the Ettenmoors Eruption with 12 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Saturday, July 26th , 2042
Falas Falcons: Drargash Dwarftopper pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Longbottom Belles with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, July 21st , 2042
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, July 20th , 2042
Ithilien Sentinels: Grudrak the Sneaky goes 5-5 against the Hithlum Stallions, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Thursday, July 17th , 2042
Falas Falcons: Xanotter Shyr goes 5-5 against the Lithlad Lizards, with 2 2B, 0 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, July 14th , 2042
1B Aharon Cremeans of the North Mordor Flying Dragons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
C Jae-won Tomeckov of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
White Mountain Raiders: Nazbog Lindulf goes 5-6 against the Langflood Lightning, with 2 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, July 13th , 2042
Erebor Fire Drakes: Anson Dogwood goes 5-7 against the Mithlond Stars, with 1 2B, 1 3B, 0 RBI and 2 R.
Friday, July 11th , 2042
Eldalonde Eagles: Elramli Galethien pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Mithlond Stars with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Thursday, July 10th , 2042
Mount Doom Maniacs: Crystal Mulhall pitches a 6-hit shutout against the White Mountain Raiders with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 9th , 2042
White Mountain Raiders: Gandhesa Riordan goes 5-6 against the Mount Doom Maniacs, with 1 3B, 3 RBI and 0 R.
Tuesday, July 8th , 2042
Mithlond Stars: Drogo Brandybuck pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Greenwood Greats with 16 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, July 7th , 2042
3B Meneaduc Liszt of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, July 6th , 2042
White Mountain Raiders: Nazbog Lindulf goes 5-6 against the Erebor Fire Drakes, with 1 RBI and 4 R.
Hyarastorni Sheep: Meneaduc Liszt goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith Tigers, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Thursday, July 3rd , 2042
Mithlond Stars: Drogo Brandybuck strikes out 15 against the Belfalas Bounty.
Tuesday, July 1st , 2042
LF Rurbash Toothdrinker of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Grobdub the Tearer of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
CL Robur Cagle of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Eldalonde Eagles: Elramli Galethien pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Rhosgobel Rainbow with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, June 30th , 2042
LF Rurbash Toothdrinker of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
RF Jean-Pierre Uzhentsev of the Eldalonde Eagles honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Hobbiton Howlers: Galelf Hoeks pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Erebor Fire Drakes with 10 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
Saturday, June 28th , 2042
Hithlum Stallions: Drurbug the Stutterer goes 5-6 against the Lithlad Lizards, with 2 RBI and 1 R.
Brithon Fey: Trobgub Gnomekicker goes 5-6 against the Hyarastorni Sheep, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 1 R.
Thursday, June 26th , 2042
Prairie Hill Ponies: Grobdub the Tearer pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Longbottom Belles with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 24th , 2042
Helm's Deep Harriers: Ralikanthae Eowil-galad pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Prairie Hill Ponies with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, June 23rd , 2042
SS Whip Keogh of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, June 20th , 2042
Hobbiton Howlers: Galelf Hoeks pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Belfalas Bounty with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 19th , 2042
White Mountain Raiders: Nazbog Lindulf goes 5-5 against the Hobbiton Howlers, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 4 R.
White Mountain Raiders: Candradipa Domarecki hits three home runs against the Hobbiton Howlers, going 3-3 with 8 RBI and 4 runs scored!
Wednesday, June 18th , 2042
Brithon Fey: Marcus Fieldtender goes 5-6 against the Falas Falcons, with 3 RBI and 1 R.
Minas Tirith Tigers: Whip Keogh goes 5-6 against the North Mordor Flying Dragons, with 3 RBI and 3 R.
Tuesday, June 17th , 2042
Southfarthing Snowthorns: Mickaël Delia goes 5-6 against the Mithlond Stars, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, June 16th , 2042
RF Grurk the Drooler of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
RF Shakil Kluge of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 15th , 2042
Prairie Hill Ponies: Grobdub the Tearer pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Falas Falcons with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, June 14th , 2042
Belfalas Bounty: Shigetoki Hiter goes 6-6 against the Southfarthing Snowthorns, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Friday, June 13th , 2042
Falas Falcons: Mason Nightstalker pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Prairie Hill Ponies with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, June 12th , 2042
Minas Tirith Tigers: sets the BL regular season extra-inning game record for RBI with 7.
Wednesday, June 11th , 2042
Langflood Lightning: Nichlas Cabeceiras pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Belfalas Bounty with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Lithlad Lizards: Glignar Alcaravela goes 5-9 against the Falas Falcons, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 4 R.
Monday, June 9th , 2042
1B Trobgub Gnomekicker of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Posco Goodrich of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Southfarthing Snowthorns: Soichiro Ubieta pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Rhosgobel Rainbow with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, June 7th , 2042
Hobbiton Howlers: Kang-keun Yang pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Tuna Casseroles with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, June 2nd , 2042
1B Torgug Hartridge of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Bazwush Galli of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, June 1st , 2042
3B Grudrak the Sneaky of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
CF Merimas Holgate of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Arbosh Dwarfslurper of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Dhrtatman Bezugo of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Saturday, May 31st , 2042
Bilbo League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Radedoc Ashurbeyli (LB) - 4-3, 3.38 ERA, 69.1 IP, 1.37 WHIP, 6.4 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Arbosh Dwarfslurper (ITH) - 6-0, 2.58 ERA, 52.1 IP, 1.36 WHIP, 9.3 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Obrag Gustford (PH) - 6-2, 1.49 ERA, 78.2 IP, 0.74 WHIP, 7.6 K/9, 2.9 WAR
SP Gandeoma Malatestiano (HIT) - 6-4, 3.53 ERA, 79.0 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 1.9 WAR
SP Mason Nightstalker (FAL) - 4-3, 3.27 ERA, 71.2 IP, 1.30 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Veli Ofitserov (HD) - 5-2, 3.23 ERA, 55.2 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 7.3 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Igdash Ratclaw (HYA) - 5-3, 3.07 ERA, 67.1 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 5.6 K/9, 1.9 WAR
SP Harrie Robert (MT) - 4-3, 3.30 ERA, 60.0 IP, 1.32 WHIP, 7.3 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Anson Sandyman (FAL) - 4-1, 2.36 ERA, 45.2 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 5.5 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Iaim the Devastator (HYA) - 4-1, 1.97 ERA, 50.1 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 9.8 K/9, 1.4 WAR
RP Sunak Heartcutter (HIT) - 2-0, 0.61 ERA, 29.1 IP, 0.68 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 0.9 WAR
RP Lidish Heartdragger (LB) - 2-0, 2.97 ERA, 30.1 IP, 1.25 WHIP, 7.7 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP Chester The Atrocious (FAL) - 0-1, 3.38 ERA, 29.1 IP, 0.92 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Eranak Toebelly (HYA) - 1-0, 1.26 ERA, 28.2 IP, 1.01 WHIP, 8.5 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP Jivana Vainonen (NM) - 2-2, 3.72 ERA, 46.0 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Amalda Willowbottom (HD) - 0-1, 4.22 ERA, 42.2 IP, 1.48 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 0.5 WAR
CL Gwebrylla Brownlocks (HIT) - 0-1, 15 SV, 0.90 ERA, 20.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 10.8 K/9, 0.7 WAR
CL Neegar Gnollscarer (PH) - 3-3, 12 SV, 2.59 ERA, 24.1 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 13.3 K/9, 1.4 WAR
C Isengrin Brownlock (BRI) - .320/.414/.434, 122 AB, 3 HR, 133 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
C Ibdug Demoncooties (HIT) - .325/.429/.589, 163 AB, 9 HR, 163 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
C Tugh Livertrembler (HYA) - .327/.384/.417, 168 AB, 2 HR, 109 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
C Isat Neirdre (PH) - .311/.426/.509, 106 AB, 4 HR, 2 SB, 152 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
C Gruffo Sillybottom (ETT) - .338/.415/.412, 160 AB, 1 HR, 123 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
1B Belladonna Grub (HYA) - .333/.465/.508, 195 AB, 8 HR, 1 SB, 165 wRC+, 2.0 WAR
1B Torgug Hartridge (MT) - .381/.452/.600, 210 AB, 8 HR, 181 wRC+, 2.0 WAR
1B Elijah Hawking (LB) - .303/.428/.493, 142 AB, 5 HR, 145 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
1B Kradash Moonkiller (HYA) - .342/.430/.579, 202 AB, 11 HR, 1 SB, 162 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
2B Svatopluk Jasecko (MT) - .357/.366/.497, 157 AB, 3 HR, 2 SB, 127 wRC+, 0.1 WAR
2B Mazer Laakso (HD) - .336/.487/.575, 146 AB, 5 HR, 7 SB, 188 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
2B Justin Rascaltamer (ITH) - .270/.465/.400, 185 AB, 4 HR, 18 SB, 140 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
2B Camellia Roadapple (FAL) - .301/.405/.514, 173 AB, 8 HR, 15 SB, 141 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
3B Waimiria Inken (MT) - .344/.450/.503, 151 AB, 4 HR, 1 SB, 161 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
3B Odoardo Messinger (HD) - .314/.405/.478, 159 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 136 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
3B Harsoda Nacnar (NM) - .324/.409/.417, 204 AB, 1 HR, 126 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
3B Grudrak the Sneaky (ITH) - .411/.503/.645, 124 AB, 5 HR, 3 SB, 204 wRC+, 2.6 WAR
3B Grobzagh Throatscarer (ITH) - .370/.488/.530, 100 AB, 4 HR, 9 SB, 178 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
SS Nigel Cajado (PH) - .305/.503/.391, 128 AB, 1 HR, 14 SB, 160 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
SS Isumbras Greenwald (HIT) - .288/.364/.500, 208 AB, 7 HR, 126 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
LF Nanthleene Aluviirsaan (ITH) - .395/.504/.532, 190 AB, 5 HR, 24 SB, 179 wRC+, 3.4 WAR
LF Manfried Keogan (MT) - .342/.377/.441, 202 AB, 1 HR, 21 SB, 118 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
LF Rurbash Toothdrinker (FAL) - .378/.513/.733, 180 AB, 16 HR, 2 SB, 215 wRC+, 3.9 WAR
LF Mulyan Woodenguard (HIT) - .365/.513/.704, 115 AB, 10 HR, 5 SB, 221 wRC+, 2.7 WAR
CF Voilin Elviorion (FAL) - .261/.386/.450, 180 AB, 2 HR, 10 SB, 119 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
CF Eian Galawyn (FAL) - .314/.375/.490, 153 AB, 5 HR, 3 SB, 119 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
CF Kate Mack (PH) - .292/.426/.427, 192 AB, 3 HR, 23 SB, 137 wRC+, 2.3 WAR
RF Naeniver Aeon (HIT) - .386/.511/.586, 70 AB, 3 HR, 194 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
RF Ruzdreg Bonedragger (HIT) - .325/.382/.544, 228 AB, 12 HR, 11 SB, 138 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
RF Hisil Gallahur (LB) - .295/.416/.557, 122 AB, 7 HR, 151 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
RF Sang-hyun Lorsson (LIT) - .316/.410/.471, 206 AB, 3 HR, 15 SB, 135 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
RF Zushlak the Goblin Killer (HIT) - .272/.453/.485, 103 AB, 5 HR, 4 SB, 157 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
Frodo League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Dundug Bonedragger (RHO) - 3-3, 3.43 ERA, 65.2 IP, 1.36 WHIP, 9.6 K/9, 2.3 WAR
SP Bhajana Conceicão (SF) - 4-3, 2.89 ERA, 53.0 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 10.2 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Larbag Elviowyn (LAN) - 4-1, 3.15 ERA, 45.2 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 5.7 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Lonus Hosey (MIT) - 3-1, 1.51 ERA, 53.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 1.9 WAR
SP Amayas Loriza (SF) - 7-1, 2.83 ERA, 66.2 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 6.2 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Fikri Perozo (MDM) - 3-1, 3.25 ERA, 52.2 IP, 1.44 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Gagik Ragheb (MIT) - 5-2, 2.73 ERA, 56.0 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Krork Smiddlefidget (MDM) - 5-0, 2.53 ERA, 57.0 IP, 1.23 WHIP, 6.8 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Srilak State (BEL) - 3-2, 2.06 ERA, 43.2 IP, 1.15 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Soichiro Ubieta (SF) - 2-1, 2.48 ERA, 36.1 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 1.1 WAR
RP Jong-yong Beastmaster (ERB) - 2-0, 2.80 ERA, 45.0 IP, 1.49 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Rurg Daggerprodder (MDM) - 3-1, 2.44 ERA, 55.1 IP, 1.08 WHIP, 9.6 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Sejdo Figuerón (TUN) - 1-0, 2.15 ERA, 29.1 IP, 1.53 WHIP, 8.9 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Gianni Foncesca (HOB) - 4-2, 2.68 ERA, 57.0 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 8.5 K/9, 0.9 WAR
RP Moro Liszt (MDM) - 4-0, 3.34 ERA, 56.2 IP, 1.38 WHIP, 9.4 K/9, 1.1 WAR
RP Gohar Ohberg (TUN) - 1-2, 2.55 ERA, 42.1 IP, 1.65 WHIP, 6.4 K/9, -0.1 WAR
RP Inaki Throatshaker (BEL) - 1-1, 2.12 ERA, 34.0 IP, 1.26 WHIP, 9.8 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Beleg Thuraisingham (BEL) - 2-2, 2.41 ERA, 33.2 IP, 1.34 WHIP, 10.2 K/9, 0.7 WAR
C Tagan Colman (LAN) - .315/.383/.492, 130 AB, 4 HR, 129 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
C Kings Haigh (MIT) - .310/.365/.500, 116 AB, 3 HR, 130 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
C Glom Lomambor (RHO) - .310/.375/.490, 155 AB, 5 HR, 126 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
C Ekaja MacNayer (MDM) - .352/.460/.510, 145 AB, 6 HR, 165 wRC+, 2.0 WAR
C R.A. Willowbottom (HOB) - .273/.464/.343, 143 AB, 132 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
1B Bazwush Galli (LAN) - .320/.405/.510, 147 AB, 8 HR, 8 SB, 142 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
1B Anh Kaii (GWD) - .324/.391/.544, 136 AB, 6 HR, 139 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
1B Sahlu Mugworts (TUN) - .344/.433/.500, 160 AB, 2 HR, 5 SB, 152 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
1B Gandhesa Riordan (WM) - .335/.395/.406, 224 AB, 1 HR, 20 SB, 106 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
2B Joar Leland (SF) - .400/.485/.637, 80 AB, 5 HR, 2 SB, 187 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
2B Donnie the Devas (MDM) - .322/.353/.497, 177 AB, 3 HR, 14 SB, 119 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
3B Satoru Kawato (SF) - .293/.406/.487, 191 AB, 9 HR, 2 SB, 140 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
3B Danny Peasnell (LAN) - .333/.457/.528, 72 AB, 3 HR, 163 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
3B Krongub Talalian (ERB) - .311/.420/.407, 135 AB, 2 HR, 125 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
SS Bor-zeng Foucault (LAN) - .338/.445/.385, 130 AB, 1 SB, 126 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
SS Irduk Oramos (RHO) - .304/.399/.428, 138 AB, 3 HR, 3 SB, 120 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
SS Glagha the Wicked (MDM) - .325/.430/.436, 117 AB, 2 HR, 13 SB, 137 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
SS Tigdush the Wicked (RHO) - .262/.314/.482, 191 AB, 8 HR, 99 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
SS Arwauden Varele (LAN) - .342/.423/.471, 155 AB, 5 HR, 3 SB, 135 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
LF Theobald Banks (ELD) - .291/.384/.419, 148 AB, 2 HR, 12 SB, 115 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
LF Pamphila Bramble (WM) - .376/.439/.530, 117 AB, 1 HR, 4 SB, 152 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
LF Tika Casanovas (HOB) - .283/.385/.472, 180 AB, 6 HR, 2 SB, 129 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
LF Lula Derrohammer (ELD) - .309/.424/.521, 94 AB, 5 HR, 7 SB, 143 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
LF Geadriel Fimir (GWD) - .306/.370/.455, 209 AB, 4 HR, 8 SB, 119 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
LF Filaurel Gortsakalian (TUN) - .319/.425/.459, 135 AB, 3 HR, 11 SB, 139 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
LF Ferdinand Rubyeye (MIT) - .352/.402/.620, 108 AB, 5 HR, 155 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
CF Tira-allara Bracewaith (ERB) - .289/.331/.422, 225 AB, 1 HR, 7 SB, 94 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
CF Shigetoki Hiter (BEL) - .359/.451/.447, 103 AB, 7 SB, 141 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
CF Merimas Holgate (LAN) - .292/.386/.550, 209 AB, 11 HR, 14 SB, 138 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
RF Mat Bracewaith (MDM) - .294/.412/.431, 153 AB, 3 HR, 3 SB, 130 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
RF Natalino Fieldtender (GWD) - .269/.392/.409, 186 AB, 4 HR, 4 SB, 117 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
RF Shakil Kluge (WM) - .341/.468/.659, 182 AB, 16 HR, 1 SB, 193 wRC+, 3.0 WAR
Monday, May 26th , 2042
1B Kradash Moonkiller of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Merimas Holgate of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Tuesday, May 20th , 2042
Hobbiton Howlers: Gianni Foncesca pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Eldalonde Eagles with 11 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, May 19th , 2042
LF Rurbash Toothdrinker of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SS Arwauden Varele of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Ithilien Sentinels: Grudrak the Sneaky hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Ettenmoors Eruption, with 5 RBI and 4 runs scored.
Mount Doom Maniacs: Rurg Daggerprodder pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Sunday, May 18th , 2042
White Mountain Raiders: Anurudha Fyra was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Greenwood Greats: Trudkuh Viana was suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuna Casseroles: Wyndelleu Talesspur goes 5-6 against the Eldalonde Eagles, with 2 2B, 3 RBI and 3 R.
Saturday, May 17th , 2042
Hyarastorni Sheep: Iaim the Devastator pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Falas Falcons with 14 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Ithilien Sentinels: sets the BL regular season game record for bases on balls with 6.
Tuesday, May 13th , 2042
Hobbiton Howlers: Tomacca Fleam pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Belfalas Bounty with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, May 12th , 2042
1B Belladonna Grub of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Satoru Kawato of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 11th , 2042
White Mountain Raiders: Kigu Sippel goes 5-5 against the Hobbiton Howlers, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, May 5th , 2042
3B Grudrak the Sneaky of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Zathras Akir of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Irduk Oramos goes 6-6 against the Tuna Casseroles, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 2 R.
Thursday, May 1st , 2042
LF Rurbash Toothdrinker of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
1B Zathras Akir of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Drough Ogredragger of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Isumbras Ramblebucket of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Wednesday, April 30th , 2042
Helm's Deep Harriers: Nurthug Goblinmaster goes 0-4 against the Longbottom Belles, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Monday, April 28th , 2042
2B Mazer Laakso of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
C Ekaja MacNayer of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Langflood Lightning: Foppe Paramo pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Rhosgobel Rainbow with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Helm's Deep Harriers: Nurthug Goblinmaster goes 1-5 against the Brithon Fey, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Friday, April 25th , 2042
Hobbiton Howlers: Kang-keun Yang pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Langflood Lightning with 4 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
Wednesday, April 23rd , 2042
Mithlond Stars: Lonus Hosey pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Greenwood Greats with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, April 21st , 2042
3B Odoardo Messinger of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Zayar Mancinas of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 18th , 2042
Hobbiton Howlers: Gianni Foncesca pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Erebor Fire Drakes with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Helm's Deep Harriers: Tagzub Takanaev was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Ettenmoors Eruption: Xu-gang Sharmistha was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuesday, April 15th , 2042
Erebor Fire Drakes: Drognum Soirbag pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Tuna Casseroles with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, April 14th , 2042
1B Zabgug Hammermaker of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SS Filvendor Soame of the Tuna Casseroles honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 11th , 2042
Erebor Fire Drakes: Audain Dunton goes 5-5 against the Southfarthing Snowthorns, with 1 RBI and 0 R.
Hithlum Stallions: Carl Proudfoot pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Ettenmoors Eruption with 12 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, April 7th , 2042
3B Phardy Cruickshank of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Zathras Akir of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, April 6th , 2042
Southfarthing Snowthorns: Soichiro Ubieta pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Mithlond Stars with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Belfalas Bounty: Igduk Witchsmeller goes 5-5 against the Tuna Casseroles, with 0 RBI and 2 R.
Friday, September 20th , 2041
CF Inigo Sandybanks of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award.
LF Luus Black of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Finished 2nd in 2041 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
LF Ghugzub Propwarrior of the Brithon Fey honored: Finished 3rd in 2041 A BL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
CF Abdur Razzaq Holeman of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award.
1B Glodkuh Derrokicker of the Greenwood Greats honored: Finished 2nd in 2041 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
C Jago Proudfoot of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Finished 3rd in 2041 A FL Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Thursday, September 19th , 2041
SP Admassu Patriarco of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Drogo Brandybuck of the Falas Falcons honored: Finished 2nd in 2041 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
RP Befikadu Jabillo of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Finished 3rd in 2041 A BL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Junnosuke Koen of the Tuna Casseroles honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Thudgulg Handtrembler of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Finished 2nd in 2041 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Pimor Falconer of the Langflood Lightning honored: Finished 3rd in 2041 A FL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Tuesday, September 17th , 2041
1B Wyndelleu Talesspur of the Lithlad Lizards honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Kradash Moonkiller of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Thogma Blacktooth of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Ksapavana Buenuelos of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Cirayu Metalhowler of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Ghugzub Propwarrior of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Inigo Sandybanks of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at CF.
CF Eian Galawyn of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
1B Belladonna Grub of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
C Jago Proudfoot of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Glodkuh Derrokicker of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Grimbul Ellershaw of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Snurk Nosebasher of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Renar Thuvaradran of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Christofferson Tussle of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Abdur Razzaq Holeman of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at CF.
CF Lal Thrand of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at RF.
1B Dejahlla Saribekian of the Mithlond Stars honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Platinum Stick Award at DH.
Monday, September 16th , 2041
CL Forerunner Paddlefoot of the Longbottom Belles honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Reliever of the Year Award.
LF Matta Goldworthy of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Finished 2nd in 2041 A BL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Seung-mun Baldovinos of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Finished 3rd in 2041 A BL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Kragg Chiselhead of the Eldalonde Eagles honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Reliever of the Year Award.
CL Nugulg Alb of the Greenwood Greats honored: Finished 2nd in 2041 A FL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Isumbras Ramblebucket of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Finished 3rd in 2041 A FL Reliever of the Year Award voting.
Sunday, September 15th , 2041
RP Drogo Brandybuck of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Nazbag Peschisolido of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at C.
CF Gagmub the Straggler of the North Mordor Flying Dragons honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Thogma Blacktooth of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Brianna Grub of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Minto Holgate of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Zakhary Davie of the Hithlum Stallions honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
RF Lona Pennypacker of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
CF Gurdag Weaselfang of the Lithlad Lizards honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
SP Galelf Hoeks of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Drogo Sandyman of the Tuna Casseroles honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at C.
SS Shiborn Villeneuve of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Grimbul Ellershaw of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
SS Teh-huai Tinalinde of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Drulbag Moonpoker of the Southfarthing Snowthorns honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at SS.
CF Kai-xi Bardo of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Tira-allara Bracewaith of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Adolfo Dolganov of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Thursday, September 5th , 2041
1B Glodkuh Derrokicker of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2041 Single A Championships MVP Award.
Friday, August 30th , 2041
3B Ksapavana Buenuelos of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2041 A BL League Championships MVP Award.
Sunday, August 25th , 2041
3B Nobuyoshi Fonteboa of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2041 A FL League Championships MVP Award.
Tuesday, August 20th , 2041
3B Ksapavana Buenuelos of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Division Series MVP Award.
Monday, August 19th , 2041
SS Renar Thuvaradran of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Division Series MVP Award.
Saturday, August 17th , 2041
C Nazbag Peschisolido of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the 2041 A BL Division Series MVP Award.
Friday, August 16th , 2041
C Thrugha Mogan of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the 2041 A FL Division Series MVP Award.
Friday, August 9th , 2041
Hyarastorni Sheep: Adaldrida Foxburr pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Hithlum Stallions with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, August 8th , 2041
Erebor Fire Drakes: Caradas Bracewaith pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Rhosgobel Rainbow with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Mithlond Stars: Dejahlla Saribekian goes 5-5 against the Eldalonde Eagles, with 2 2B, 5 RBI and 2 R.
Tuesday, August 6th , 2041
Langflood Lightning: Kezekia Maher goes 5-5 against the Mount Doom Maniacs, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, August 5th , 2041
LF Luus Black of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Abdur Razzaq Holeman of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, August 3rd , 2041
Hobbiton Howlers: Hafizi Vovchenko got suspended 3 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Thursday, August 1st , 2041
1B Truzdub Kulyuk of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
CF Thrubgunk Toora of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Admassu Patriarco of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Cobus Gheorghisor of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Erebor Fire Drakes: Denholm Gandulbo goes 5-5 against the Langflood Lightning, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 0 R.
Hobbiton Howlers: Fredegar Loveybond goes 5-5 against the Rhosgobel Rainbow, with 4 RBI and 1 R.
Wednesday, July 31st , 2041
White Mountain Raiders: Snurk Nosebasher goes 5-7 against the Rhosgobel Rainbow, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 4 R.
Monday, July 29th , 2041
SS Balik Arriaga of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Abdur Razzaq Holeman of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Longbottom Belles: Nogguh the Sneaky was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Falas Falcons: Nicolo Gaiván was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Friday, July 26th , 2041
Mithlond Stars: Dejahlla Saribekian goes 0-4 against the Rhosgobel Rainbow, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Wednesday, July 24th , 2041
Minas Tirith Tigers: Tudzog the Malicious pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Hithlum Stallions with 8 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Mithlond Stars: Dejahlla Saribekian goes 1-4 against the Belfalas Bounty, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, July 22nd , 2041
LF Ghugzub Propwarrior of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Kai-xi Bardo of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, July 19th , 2041
Eldalonde Eagles: Tugkug Halflingslobbr goes 5-5 against the Mount Doom Maniacs, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 1 R.
Wednesday, July 17th , 2041
Ithilien Sentinels: Dejtina Ereuvyn hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the North Mordor Flying Dragons, with 2 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Monday, July 15th , 2041
3B Ksapavana Buenuelos of the Falas Falcons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SS Teh-huai Tinalinde of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, July 13th , 2041
Falas Falcons: Ksapavana Buenuelos goes 5-9 against the Prairie Hill Ponies, with 2 2B, 0 RBI and 0 R.
Brithon Fey: Maxima Lightningfinder pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Helm's Deep Harriers with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Wednesday, July 10th , 2041
Hyarastorni Sheep: Befikadu Jabillo strikes out 18 against the Prairie Hill Ponies.
Brithon Fey: Inigo Sandybanks goes 5-5 against the Hithlum Stallions, with 3 RBI and 2 R.
Tuesday, July 9th , 2041
Lithlad Lizards: Kosami Sulc hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Ithilien Sentinels, with 3 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Monday, July 8th , 2041
3B Brianna Grub of the Prairie Hill Ponies honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Smibub Bloodaxe of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, July 6th , 2041
Prairie Hill Ponies: Brianna Grub goes 5-5 against the Ettenmoors Eruption, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, July 1st , 2041
1B Kradash Moonkiller of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Eligio Tween of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
1B Teimuraz Kakalian of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
2B Iwo Udit of the Eldalonde Eagles honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Befikadu Jabillo of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Cobus Gheorghisor of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Thursday, June 27th , 2041
Falas Falcons: Li-hong Sansom pitches a 3-hit shutout against the North Mordor Flying Dragons with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 25th , 2041
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Eligio Tween goes 5-6 against the White Mountain Raiders, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 6 RBI and 4 R.
Monday, June 24th , 2041
1B Teimuraz Kakalian of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Smibub Bloodaxe of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Belfalas Bounty: Malin Poolslinger pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Hobbiton Howlers with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, June 23rd , 2041
North Mordor Flying Dragons: Paofai Hogeda pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Hyarastorni Sheep with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Finnian Pojilov pitches a 4-hit shutout against the White Mountain Raiders with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Saturday, June 22nd , 2041
Ithilien Sentinels: Stephano Cameras pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Hithlum Stallions with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, June 17th , 2041
1B Teimuraz Kakalian of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Snurk Nosebasher of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Wednesday, June 12th , 2041
Hobbiton Howlers: Caradas Bolger strikes out 16 against the Mount Doom Maniacs.
Monday, June 10th , 2041
CF Cefe Luzanov of the North Mordor Flying Dragons honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Christofferson Tussle of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Langflood Lightning: Christofferson Tussle goes 0-3 against the Rhosgobel Rainbow, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Mount Doom Maniacs: Hakob Sonza goes 5-6 against the Hobbiton Howlers, with 1 3B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Sunday, June 9th , 2041
Erebor Fire Drakes: Caradas Bracewaith pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Hobbiton Howlers with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Langflood Lightning: Christofferson Tussle goes 3-5 against the Belfalas Bounty, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Saturday, June 8th , 2041
White Mountain Raiders: Gero Capel pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Mount Doom Maniacs with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Friday, June 7th , 2041
North Mordor Flying Dragons: Cefe Luzanov hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Minas Tirith Tigers, with 2 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Wednesday, June 5th , 2041
Mount Doom Maniacs: Adorellan Boreagrin pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Mithlond Stars with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 4th , 2041
Erebor Fire Drakes: Caradas Bracewaith strikes out 15 against the White Mountain Raiders.
Greenwood Greats: Natalino Fieldtender was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Langflood Lightning: Riza Dahaev was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, June 3rd , 2041
1B Teimuraz Kakalian of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Roushdy Patolichev of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Saturday, June 1st , 2041
CF Inigo Sandybanks of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
LF Kai-xi Bardo of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
CL Sarkla Caixa of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
CL Genrikh Ortendhal of the Hobbiton Howlers honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Friday, May 31st , 2041
Bilbo League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Hobson Brockhouse (HD) - 4-1, 2.60 ERA, 45.0 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 9.6 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Guo-fang Cantorna (FAL) - 6-2, 3.00 ERA, 63.0 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 10.0 K/9, 1.5 WAR
SP Müþfik Catranides (FAL) - 6-3, 3.14 ERA, 66.0 IP, 1.06 WHIP, 8.0 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Olburz Driderwalker (ITH) - 8-1, 1.82 ERA, 49.1 IP, 1.36 WHIP, 10.6 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Laura Gwill (HIT) - 4-4, 2.98 ERA, 63.1 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 7.5 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Befikadu Jabillo (HYA) - 5-1, 2.95 ERA, 64.0 IP, 1.23 WHIP, 12.1 K/9, 2.4 WAR
SP Maxima Lightningfinder (BRI) - 3-2, 3.14 ERA, 57.1 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Peregrin Mugworts (BRI) - 3-4, 3.27 ERA, 74.1 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 6.2 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Orlando Rascaltamer (LB) - 5-4, 2.34 ERA, 65.1 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 10.2 K/9, 1.8 WAR
SP Kazushi Ullmannn (HD) - 3-1, 2.57 ERA, 63.0 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 12.3 K/9, 1.6 WAR
RP Maura Bramble (FAL) - 1-0, 2.97 ERA, 33.1 IP, 1.35 WHIP, 6.2 K/9, -0.1 WAR
RP Matilda Bridge (LB) - 3-0, 1.91 ERA, 33.0 IP, 1.06 WHIP, 10.1 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Uggug Gnomehammer (BRI) - 3-1, 2.89 ERA, 46.2 IP, 1.39 WHIP, 6.2 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Bodo Tendertush (FAL) - 0-2, 2.83 ERA, 41.1 IP, 1.28 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, -0.1 WAR
RP Amalda Willowbottom (HD) - 2-1, 3.30 ERA, 46.1 IP, 1.32 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 0.1 WAR
CL Seung-mun Baldovinos (PH) - 1-1, 14 SV, 0.41 ERA, 22.0 IP, 0.77 WHIP, 9.8 K/9, 0.8 WAR
CL Sarkla Caixa (ITH) - 2-1, 16 SV, 1.96 ERA, 36.2 IP, 1.04 WHIP, 9.3 K/9, 0.8 WAR
CL Amanda Vishipanov (BRI) - 3-2, 16 SV, 3.14 ERA, 28.2 IP, 1.22 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 0.1 WAR
C Akpug Earkiller (PH) - .277/.353/.368, 155 AB, 3 HR, 104 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
C Homeros Hole (BRI) - .388/.531/.735, 49 AB, 4 HR, 254 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
C Nazbag Peschisolido (ITH) - .308/.443/.433, 120 AB, 2 HR, 142 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
C Mihram Proust (HD) - .261/.361/.387, 142 AB, 2 HR, 113 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
C Wyndelleu Talesspur (LIT) - .323/.376/.402, 164 AB, 121 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
1B Aharon Cremeans (BRI) - .330/.446/.459, 194 AB, 3 HR, 159 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
1B Belladonna Grub (HYA) - .316/.389/.503, 187 AB, 5 HR, 142 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
1B Kradash Moonkiller (HYA) - .284/.370/.481, 208 AB, 11 HR, 3 SB, 131 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
1B Morngrim Ringsmith (ITH) - .381/.429/.495, 202 AB, 2 HR, 159 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
2B Balik Arriaga (BRI) - .281/.449/.461, 89 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 164 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
2B Thogma Blacktooth (ETT) - .332/.410/.508, 199 AB, 6 HR, 13 SB, 160 wRC+, 2.5 WAR
2B Faradur Espinoza (LB) - .312/.390/.500, 154 AB, 6 HR, 150 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
2B Kirakos Nelis (BRI) - .383/.466/.508, 128 AB, 2 HR, 9 SB, 182 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
2B Imdush the Malicious (LIT) - .359/.487/.500, 92 AB, 3 HR, 7 SB, 186 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
3B Ksapavana Buenuelos (FAL) - .346/.396/.463, 188 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 134 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
3B Meneaduc Liszt (HYA) - .291/.391/.383, 196 AB, 2 HR, 120 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
3B Odoardo Messinger (HD) - .282/.332/.485, 206 AB, 10 HR, 1 SB, 118 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
3B Smurlug Metalhowler (ETT) - .333/.364/.462, 195 AB, 2 HR, 6 SB, 128 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
SS Isumbras Greenwald (HIT) - .290/.357/.554, 193 AB, 9 HR, 151 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
SS Cirayu Metalhowler (FAL) - .356/.433/.505, 202 AB, 1 HR, 160 wRC+, 2.6 WAR
LF Boriron Casul (LB) - .296/.351/.460, 213 AB, 8 HR, 12 SB, 125 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
LF Dejtina Ereuvyn (ITH) - .352/.386/.522, 159 AB, 2 HR, 1 SB, 150 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
LF Kazarik Harbaszewski (HD) - .295/.408/.426, 122 AB, 3 HR, 6 SB, 134 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
LF Glodunter Notwise (MT) - .335/.410/.517, 203 AB, 4 HR, 160 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
LF Ghugzub Propwarrior (BRI) - .310/.357/.465, 226 AB, 6 HR, 1 SB, 129 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
LF Kyung-chul Zand (HYA) - .311/.413/.455, 167 AB, 4 HR, 4 SB, 140 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
CF Luus Black (ITH) - .298/.412/.471, 208 AB, 3 HR, 15 SB, 148 wRC+, 2.7 WAR
CF Eian Galawyn (FAL) - .364/.397/.542, 118 AB, 6 SB, 152 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
CF Inigo Sandybanks (BRI) - .331/.468/.594, 175 AB, 4 HR, 10 SB, 200 wRC+, 3.3 WAR
CF Gagmub the Straggler (NM) - .289/.381/.434, 159 AB, 2 HR, 124 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
CF Feng-xiang Velero (HYA) - .337/.424/.425, 181 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 134 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
RF Dejaalia Ragalla (BRI) - .306/.429/.435, 108 AB, 3 SB, 150 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
Frodo League All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Isumbras Baldender (ERB) - 5-0, 2.02 ERA, 40.0 IP, 1.02 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Maresuke Cheng (ELD) - 1-3, 2.41 ERA, 37.1 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 7.0 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Petteri Dassu (WM) - 2-6, 3.18 ERA, 90.2 IP, 1.38 WHIP, 4.1 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Urpug Facestomper (GWD) - 4-1, 2.33 ERA, 46.1 IP, 1.04 WHIP, 4.5 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Pimor Falconer (LAN) - 2-3, 3.47 ERA, 70.0 IP, 1.43 WHIP, 7.7 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Nabguk Gnomehammer (MDM) - 4-1, 2.70 ERA, 40.0 IP, 1.50 WHIP, 4.7 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Kugh Goblinmaster (RHO) - 5-0, 2.54 ERA, 46.0 IP, 1.26 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Keely Great Bow (TUN) - 4-4, 3.12 ERA, 66.1 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 1.3 WAR
SP Zef Isumer (GWD) - 5-3, 2.51 ERA, 64.2 IP, 1.27 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, 1.7 WAR
SP Willian Jaglene (RHO) - 4-1, 2.21 ERA, 40.2 IP, 1.25 WHIP, 5.3 K/9, 0.3 WAR
SP Junnosuke Koen (TUN) - 5-2, 2.24 ERA, 72.1 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 9.7 K/9, 1.9 WAR
SP Glidmuk Legmasher (ERB) - 4-2, 2.47 ERA, 47.1 IP, 1.31 WHIP, 6.1 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Arnor Willowbottom (MDM) - 5-4, 3.31 ERA, 68.0 IP, 1.44 WHIP, 5.4 K/9, 1.1 WAR
RP Hilda Baneguard (ERB) - 2-1, 9 SV, 1.57 ERA, 28.2 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 10.7 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Caradas Bolger (HOB) - 4-5, 2.87 ERA, 81.2 IP, 1.16 WHIP, 7.9 K/9, 1.2 WAR
RP Wilimar Brownlocks (ELD) - 0-0, 1.86 ERA, 29.0 IP, 1.45 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, -0.1 WAR
RP Riza Dahaev (LAN) - 2-3, 2.51 ERA, 43.0 IP, 1.23 WHIP, 10.5 K/9, 1.2 WAR
RP Harta Daley (LAN) - 2-1, 1.64 ERA, 33.0 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 10.4 K/9, 1.5 WAR
RP Mashnakh Legmasher (TUN) - 3-1, 1.96 ERA, 41.1 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 0.1 WAR
RP Dubkub Orcmaker (MIT) - 2-0, 2.08 ERA, 39.0 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Snigbuh Orcsmith (MDM) - 2-0, 2.43 ERA, 29.2 IP, 0.91 WHIP, 9.7 K/9, 0.9 WAR
CL Genrikh Ortendhal (HOB) - 6-1, 2.97 ERA, 78.2 IP, 1.33 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, 0.8 WAR
C Merry Gamwich (BEL) - .282/.405/.466, 103 AB, 2 HR, 142 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
C Irwah Hedgeworth (ELD) - .417/.500/.569, 72 AB, 2 HR, 200 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
C Eideron Isyrith (BEL) - .310/.400/.575, 87 AB, 2 HR, 166 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
C Jago Proudfoot (MDM) - .277/.408/.396, 159 AB, 3 HR, 127 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
C Drogo Sandyman (TUN) - .325/.370/.454, 163 AB, 5 HR, 127 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
1B Glodkuh Derrokicker (GWD) - .327/.373/.466, 223 AB, 2 HR, 134 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
1B Anh Kaii (GWD) - .342/.422/.608, 79 AB, 3 HR, 183 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
2B Teinosuke Astudillio (HOB) - .328/.419/.531, 128 AB, 4 HR, 168 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
2B Kate Bridge (WM) - .290/.398/.366, 183 AB, 1 HR, 7 SB, 116 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
2B Vespasiano McGonnell (ELD) - .284/.415/.440, 141 AB, 3 HR, 18 SB, 131 wRC+, 2.0 WAR
3B Olívio Dymond (TUN) - .322/.437/.381, 118 AB, 1 HR, 129 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
3B Danny Peasnell (LAN) - .257/.367/.390, 187 AB, 4 HR, 109 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
3B Kosami Rockwatersson (ERB) - .323/.364/.538, 195 AB, 3 HR, 148 wRC+, 2.1 WAR
SS Tugkug Halflingslobbr (ELD) - .289/.365/.422, 187 AB, 1 HR, 5 SB, 114 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
SS Zuvia Orama (ELD) - .302/.396/.382, 199 AB, 1 HR, 3 SB, 122 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
SS Irduk Oramos (RHO) - .319/.375/.526, 116 AB, 2 HR, 4 SB, 148 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
SS Thratrub Weaselfang (MDM) - .335/.360/.401, 167 AB, 1 HR, 108 wRC+, 0.2 WAR
LF Kai-xi Bardo (BEL) - .333/.457/.500, 102 AB, 2 HR, 7 SB, 169 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
LF Denholm Gandulbo (ERB) - .333/.415/.414, 210 AB, 20 SB, 127 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
LF Thovin the Incredible (TUN) - .295/.402/.446, 139 AB, 5 HR, 2 SB, 138 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
LF Danielle Thrungsson (BEL) - .337/.402/.500, 86 AB, 3 HR, 2 SB, 148 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
LF Christofferson Tussle (LAN) - .288/.389/.409, 208 AB, 5 HR, 11 SB, 124 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
CF Liluth Aluianti (BEL) - .349/.395/.422, 109 AB, 1 HR, 3 SB, 130 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
CF Marcho Baldender (MIT) - .273/.376/.360, 161 AB, 2 HR, 12 SB, 108 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF Grink Heartchewer (MIT) - .282/.440/.397, 131 AB, 3 HR, 4 SB, 143 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
CF Roushdy Patolichev (WM) - .297/.392/.480, 175 AB, 5 HR, 23 SB, 142 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
CF Thokpug the Crazy Bastard (TUN) - .323/.406/.410, 217 AB, 1 HR, 22 SB, 127 wRC+, 2.9 WAR
CF Lal Thrand (MDM) - .300/.375/.388, 170 AB, 17 SB, 113 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
Wednesday, May 29th , 2041
Hithlum Stallions: Ghogthak Legslobberer was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Falas Falcons: Eldar Henríquez was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Tuesday, May 28th , 2041
Greenwood Greats: Urpug Facestomper pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Prairie Hill Ponies: Kazushi Ullmannn sets the BL regular season game record for strikeouts with 18.
Helm's Deep Harriers: Kazushi Ullmannn pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Prairie Hill Ponies with 18 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, May 27th , 2041
1B Morngrim Ringsmith of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
LF Christofferson Tussle of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, May 23rd , 2041
Tuna Casseroles: Keely Great Bow pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 21st , 2041
Prairie Hill Ponies: Pjotr Nightstalker goes 5-6 against the Ithilien Sentinels, with 2 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, May 20th , 2041
SS Vormina Morealob of the Hyarastorni Sheep honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SS Irduk Oramos of the Rhosgobel Rainbow honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Hyarastorni Sheep: The Hyarastorni Sheep have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Friday, May 17th , 2041
Brithon Fey: Balik Arriaga was suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Lithlad Lizards: Nulbag Toepunisher was suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Thursday, May 16th , 2041
Minas Tirith Tigers: Galaithor Bridge was suspended 3 games after ejection following a brawl.
Prairie Hill Ponies: Geoffrey Foa was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Wednesday, May 15th , 2041
Minas Tirith Tigers: Tudzog the Malicious pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Helm's Deep Harriers with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 14th , 2041
Falas Falcons: Yulian Leycester goes 5-6 against the Lithlad Lizards, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, May 13th , 2041
CF Keya Sawen of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Uzbub Badgermangler of the White Mountain Raiders honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, May 10th , 2041
Tuna Casseroles: Thokpug the Crazy Bastard goes 0-4 against the Eldalonde Eagles, ending his hitting streak at 24 games.
Monday, May 6th , 2041
3B Odoardo Messinger of the Helm's Deep Harriers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
SS Thratrub Weaselfang of the Mount Doom Maniacs honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 5th , 2041
Rhosgobel Rainbow: Tobold Lightningfinder pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Langflood Lightning with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, May 3rd , 2041
Tuna Casseroles: Thokpug the Crazy Bastard goes 2-2 against the White Mountain Raiders, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Wednesday, May 1st , 2041
2B Thogma Blacktooth of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the A BL Batter of the Month Award.
CF Merimas Holgate of the Langflood Lightning honored: Wins the A FL Batter of the Month Award.
SP Olburz Driderwalker of the Ithilien Sentinels honored: Wins the A BL Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Thudgulg Handtrembler of the Belfalas Bounty honored: Wins the A FL Pitcher of the Month Award.
Tuesday, April 30th , 2041
Langflood Lightning: Bor-zeng Foucault goes 0-3 against the Belfalas Bounty, ending his hitting streak at 23 games.
Monday, April 29th , 2041
2B Thogma Blacktooth of the Ettenmoors Eruption honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Thokpug the Crazy Bastard of the Tuna Casseroles honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Hyarastorni Sheep: Igdash Ratclaw pitches a 9-hit shutout against the Prairie Hill Ponies with 2 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Thursday, April 25th , 2041
Langflood Lightning: Bor-zeng Foucault goes 1-4 against the Southfarthing Snowthorns, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Tuna Casseroles: Thokpug the Crazy Bastard goes 5-8 against the Belfalas Bounty, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, April 22nd , 2041
LF Ghugzub Propwarrior of the Brithon Fey honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
1B Glodkuh Derrokicker of the Greenwood Greats honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 19th , 2041
Tuna Casseroles: Aruden Elrolinde Jr. pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Southfarthing Snowthorns with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Greenwood Greats: Glodkuh Derrokicker goes 5-5 against the White Mountain Raiders, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, April 15th , 2041
RF Sang-hyun Lorsson of the Lithlad Lizards honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
3B Kosami Rockwatersson of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Hobbiton Howlers: Gringamor Lang goes 5-6 against the Rhosgobel Rainbow, with 1 RBI and 1 R.
Friday, April 12th , 2041
Tuna Casseroles: Drogo Sandyman goes 5-5 against the Mount Doom Maniacs, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 1 R.
Wednesday, April 10th , 2041
Hobbiton Howlers: Genrikh Ortendhal pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Belfalas Bounty with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Monday, April 8th , 2041
LF Glodunter Notwise of the Minas Tirith Tigers honored: Wins the A BL Player of the Week Award.
CF Tira-allara Bracewaith of the Erebor Fire Drakes honored: Wins the A FL Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, April 7th , 2041
Erebor Fire Drakes: Tira-allara Bracewaith hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Tuna Casseroles, with 3 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Saturday, April 6th , 2041
North Mordor Flying Dragons: Mestan Gonian got suspended 3 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Monday, November 29th , 2021 - OOTP Baseball 22.11 Build 82