SGCBL COLLEGE I
NEWS
06/19/2045
 
Wednesday, June 14th , 2045
1B Friagol Crystalembers of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2045 Finals MVP Award.
Friday, June 9th , 2045
Annuminas College Raccoons: Remli Lightningfinder pitches a NO-HITTER against the Pelargir College Skyline with 15 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, June 4th , 2045
C Bilbo Magefinder of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2045 SGCBLCOL1 CB Semi-Finals MVP Award.
CF Cornelia Greenbriar of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the 2045 SGCBLCOL1 CA Semi-Finals MVP Award.
Thursday, June 1st , 2045
RF Snazbub the Ugly of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Batter of the Month Award.
C Kamarupa Neverseen of the Andunie College Bishops honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Batter of the Month Award.
SP Théodore Hisiliel of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Remli Lightningfinder of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Pitcher of the Month Award.
Friday, May 26th , 2045
2B Kirbog Orcsmith of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2045 SGCBLCOL1 CB Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Thursday, May 25th , 2045
1B Smughnab Tissot of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the 2045 SGCBLCOL1 CA Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Wednesday, May 24th , 2045
CF Cornelia Greenbriar of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the 2045 SGCBLCOL1 CA Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
3B Thranduil Earara of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2045 SGCBLCOL1 CB Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Tuesday, May 23rd , 2045
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Skaiuk Ratbelly pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Andunie College Bishops with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, May 17th , 2045
Andunie College Bishops: Camelia Rougecheeks pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Dale College Landlubbers with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, May 16th , 2045
Minas Tirith College Reds: Thubnarg Long Cleve goes 5-5 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, May 15th , 2045
C Rudigar Lightloafer of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
1B Kagni Trivino of the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Minas Tirith College Reds: Zhirair Preposterous pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Friday, May 12th , 2045
Aldburg College Wildcats: Disil Beardsmith pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Osgiliath College Devilfish with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Thursday, May 11th , 2045
Swanhaven College Mastodons: Albondiel Neirdre hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Dale College Landlubbers, with 3 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Wednesday, May 10th , 2045
Swanhaven College Mastodons: Diador Tomkins pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Dale College Landlubbers with 13 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, May 8th , 2045
C Behellagh Bissett of the Bree College Emperors honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
LF Glurin Blood-Axe of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 7th , 2045
Staddle College Bohemians: Lich Olafsson pitches a NO-HITTER against the Linhir College Roosters with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 6th , 2045
Annuminas College Raccoons: Micah Middleton strikes out 15 against the Rushey College Roughnecks.
Friday, May 5th , 2045
Andunie College Bishops: Kamarupa Neverseen hits three home runs against the Budgeford College Kamikazes, going 3-4 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, May 1st , 2045
2B Radomil Hedgeworth of the Bree College Emperors honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
3B Maelyrra Elvarara of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
1B Smughnab Tissot of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Batter of the Month Award.
1B Thubnarg Long Cleve of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Batter of the Month Award.
SP Nyyrikki Anara of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Remli Lightningfinder of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Pitcher of the Month Award.
Sunday, April 30th , 2045
Ethring College Mercenaries: Malin Grub pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Fornost College Killer Whales with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Friday, April 28th , 2045
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Kwan-yew Cristocea pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Hardbottle College Banshees with 10 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, April 24th , 2045
CF Sudryl Elewen of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
SS Celedor Stonemould of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, April 20th , 2045
Bree College Emperors: Sefreen Middlebrook pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Lond Daer College Matadors with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Monday, April 17th , 2045
LF Teryani Ipyllasc of the Esgaroth College Road Runners honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
1B Kagni Trivino of the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Monday, April 10th , 2045
1B Smughnab Tissot of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
RF Garvy Fauskanger of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, April 9th , 2045
Conference A All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Thuugh Alto (CC) - 2-0, 0.00 ERA, 15.0 IP, 0.33 WHIP, 11.4 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Nyyrikki Anara (AC) - 3-1, 1.40 ERA, 25.2 IP, 0.66 WHIP, 7.7 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Baerdelcoam Bradridge (OC) - 2-0, 1.45 ERA, 18.2 IP, 0.96 WHIP, 5.8 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Lorraine Cabruja (LD) - 2-0, 0.71 ERA, 12.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 9.2 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Cymbiir Falathion (EC) - 3-0, 0.68 ERA, 26.1 IP, 0.76 WHIP, 9.2 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Diamanda Fumlefot (LD) - 1-0, 1.35 ERA, 20.0 IP, 0.85 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Keya Gandillas (AC) - 1-0, 1.33 ERA, 20.1 IP, 0.89 WHIP, 4.9 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Cosimo Seraphim (AC) - 3-0, 0.00 ERA, 24.2 IP, 0.73 WHIP, 10.2 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Seishiro the Render (PC) - 2-0, 0.63 ERA, 14.1 IP, 0.49 WHIP, 10.7 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Tigblug Throatbelly (PC) - 3-1, 0.78 ERA, 23.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 11.3 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Disil Beardsmith (AC) - 1-0, 0.45 ERA, 20.0 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 4.5 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Rowan Brownlocks (AC) - 1-0, 1.37 ERA, 19.2 IP, 0.92 WHIP, 11.0 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Krobkrut Sheeplover (FC) - 1-0, 0.53 ERA, 17.0 IP, 1.12 WHIP, 5.8 K/9, 0.2 WAR
CL Krizburz Fingertorturer (PC) - 1-0, 3 SV, 0.00 ERA, 9.0 IP, 0.44 WHIP, 12.0 K/9, 0.6 WAR
C Prospero Hilldweller (EC) - .273/.385/.500, 22 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 175 wRC+, 0.3 WAR
C Odovacar Mohler (EC) - .209/.294/.465, 43 AB, 3 HR, 133 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Synnorha Olortynnal (LD) - .324/.390/.378, 37 AB, 142 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
1B Smughnab Tissot (EC) - .333/.357/.788, 66 AB, 9 HR, 252 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
2B Kenrich Leleu (AC) - .301/.329/.479, 73 AB, 3 HR, 151 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
3B Ginar Lechler (BC) - .390/.468/.537, 41 AB, 202 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
SS Lydi’aleera Faldor (AC) - .449/.460/.592, 49 AB, 1 HR, 8 SB, 225 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
SS Justyn Fareomer (EC) - .320/.382/.520, 50 AB, 2 HR, 6 SB, 180 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
LF Mason Green (EC) - .286/.375/.540, 63 AB, 3 HR, 176 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
LF Teryani Ipyllasc (EC) - .340/.441/.660, 50 AB, 5 HR, 3 SB, 213 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
LF Drigrin Paddlefoot (PC) - .333/.414/.431, 51 AB, 1 HR, 161 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
CF Cornelia Greenbriar (PC) - .339/.400/.644, 59 AB, 3 HR, 5 SB, 219 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
CF Teryani Lomebrildur (AC) - .375/.423/.472, 72 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 179 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
CF Mordin O'Layne (LD) - .490/.537/.694, 49 AB, 2 HR, 3 SB, 271 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
RF Thrughru Cleavergobber (AC) - .362/.384/.522, 69 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 172 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
RF Farin Fauner (CC) - .296/.415/.611, 54 AB, 5 HR, 7 SB, 194 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
Conference B All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Golleron Gnollslurper (RC) - 2-1, 1.03 ERA, 26.1 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 7.9 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Arusiak Heldal (HC) - 3-0, 0.52 ERA, 17.1 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 10.9 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Ansegar Kendrick (AC) - 1-1, 1.61 ERA, 22.1 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 10.9 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Pansy Kingmaker (HUC) - 4-0, 0.34 ERA, 26.2 IP, 0.41 WHIP, 14.2 K/9, 1.8 WAR
SP Remli Lightningfinder (AC) - 2-2, 1.37 ERA, 26.1 IP, 0.87 WHIP, 8.9 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Tom Maitho (BC) - 2-0, 0.83 ERA, 21.2 IP, 0.78 WHIP, 7.1 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Töbi Ploughman (AC) - 1-0, 1.40 ERA, 19.1 IP, 1.14 WHIP, 7.9 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Georgie Volhin (HUC) - 2-0, 0.52 ERA, 17.1 IP, 0.87 WHIP, 10.9 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Orelinde Cathdeiryn (BC) - 1-0, 5 SV, 0.00 ERA, 10.0 IP, 0.80 WHIP, 12.6 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Kwan-yew Cristocea (BC) - 4-0, 1.75 ERA, 25.2 IP, 1.25 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Nyaalsir Sultaasar (DC) - 0-0, 0.00 ERA, 8.0 IP, 0.62 WHIP, 15.8 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP Solbog the Crazy (HUC) - 0-0, 1 SV, 0.00 ERA, 9.0 IP, 0.56 WHIP, 8.0 K/9, 0.3 WAR
CL Wei-quo Geist (AC) - 2-0, 2 SV, 0.00 ERA, 9.1 IP, 0.64 WHIP, 11.6 K/9, 0.5 WAR
C Fabi Baransson (RC) - .286/.344/.500, 56 AB, 3 HR, 163 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
C Jame Green (SC) - .294/.345/.451, 51 AB, 2 HR, 149 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
C Bilbo Magefinder (AC) - .283/.327/.348, 46 AB, 111 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
1B Andwise Banks (HRC) - .368/.400/.526, 38 AB, 2 HR, 182 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
1B Friagol Crystalembers (AC) - .355/.487/.597, 62 AB, 4 HR, 214 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
1B Thubnarg Long Cleve (MTC) - .258/.329/.606, 66 AB, 7 HR, 189 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
2B Dejaria Adamic (SC) - .323/.394/.435, 62 AB, 1 HR, 5 SB, 158 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
2B Nurbog Earkiller (SC) - .350/.409/.425, 40 AB, 161 wRC+, 0.3 WAR
3B Agkug Candish (BC) - .328/.408/.547, 64 AB, 2 HR, 8 SB, 183 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
3B Bengt Ribafria (BC) - .333/.414/.667, 51 AB, 4 HR, 231 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
SS Celedor Stonemould (BC) - .286/.355/.518, 56 AB, 3 HR, 1 SB, 163 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
LF Saredur Falathion (AC) - .347/.382/.472, 72 AB, 1 HR, 152 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
CF Hiroharu Mithrandir (HC) - .333/.469/.667, 39 AB, 3 HR, 234 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
RF Garvy Fauskanger (HUC) - .375/.452/.672, 64 AB, 3 HR, 5 SB, 243 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
RF Taranath Iydril (AC) - .288/.356/.692, 52 AB, 6 HR, 3 SB, 219 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
RF Gharth Kadrinsson (LC) - .317/.348/.524, 63 AB, 3 HR, 171 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
RF Albondiel Neirdre (SC) - .274/.297/.581, 62 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 172 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
Thursday, April 6th , 2045
Aldburg College Wildcats: Teryani Lomebrildur goes 0-3 against the Calembel College Rottweilers, ending his hitting streak at 26 games.
Tuesday, April 4th , 2045
Combe College Current: Farin Fauner hits three home runs against the Nindamos College Flash, going 4-7 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, April 3rd , 2045
3B Luria Meadmore of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
1B Friagol Crystalembers of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Aldburg College Wildcats: Teryani Lomebrildur goes 1-5 against the Osgiliath College Devilfish, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Dale College Landlubbers: sets the CB regular season extra-inning game record for strikeouts with 7.
Saturday, April 1st , 2045
Esgaroth College Road Runners: Andrya Hudon pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Armenelos College Imperials with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Aldburg College Wildcats: Rowan Brownlocks pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Bree College Emperors with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Combe College Current: Siddarth Pinyochón got suspended 4 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Ethring College Mercenaries: Cymbiir Falathion pitches a NO-HITTER against the Lond Daer College Matadors with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Wednesday, March 29th , 2045
Aldburg College Wildcats: Teryani Lomebrildur goes 3-3 against the Bree College Emperors, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, March 27th , 2045
LF Mason Green of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
CF Hiroharu Mithrandir of the Hardbottle College Banshees honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Wednesday, March 22nd , 2045
Staddle College Bohemians: Nogkugh Humancrawler goes 5-5 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, with 0 RBI and 1 R.
Thursday, June 30th , 2044
1B Urddusk Orbryn of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award.
1B Falco Greenholm of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Finished 2nd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
1B Rosa Fumlefot of the Fornost College Killer Whales honored: Finished 3rd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
1B Friagol Crystalembers of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award.
CF Hiroharu Mithrandir of the Hardbottle College Banshees honored: Finished 2nd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
1B Romli Bubelski of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Finished 3rd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Wednesday, June 29th , 2044
CL Connak Belithranduil of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Foxfire Forest-seeker of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Finished 2nd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
RP Lyklor Pownall of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Finished 3rd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
CL Arielimnda Elruldor of the Rushey College Roughnecks honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Remli Lightningfinder of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Finished 2nd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Mirim Trollthrottler of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Finished 3rd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Monday, June 27th , 2044
C Feanor Githrarith of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Urddusk Orbryn of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Giilvas Yundraer of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Gufur Trollshaker of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
1B Quincy Morelli of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Teryani Ipyllasc of the Esgaroth College Road Runners honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Kirpal Willow of the Fornost College Killer Whales honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Esyae Dama of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at RF.
1B Falco Greenholm of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at DH.
C Jame Green of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Friagol Crystalembers of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Kirbog Orcsmith of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Maelyrra Elvarara of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Irene Szimko of the Andunie College Bishops honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Mefur Galho of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Hiroharu Mithrandir of the Hardbottle College Banshees honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Saredur Falathion of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at RF.
1B Nogkugh Humancrawler of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at DH.
Sunday, June 26th , 2044
CL Connak Belithranduil of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award.
RP Natale Perom of the Combe College Current honored: Finished 2nd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Gamilmir Elralith of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Finished 3rd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Arielimnda Elruldor of the Rushey College Roughnecks honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award.
CL Bellisima Esphosa of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Finished 2nd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Pansy Kingmaker of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Finished 3rd in 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award voting.
Saturday, June 25th , 2044
RP Bimal Neverseen of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Dinendal the Terror of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Zhoron Leake of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Srapion Bruschi of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Luria Meadmore of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Lydi’aleera Faldor of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Tiriara Thrithien of the Lond Daer College Matadors honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Daratrine Nhaéslal of the Esgaroth College Road Runners honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Mantissa Bolger of the Osgiliath College Devilfish honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at RF.
RP Eldon Damaev of the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Aniruddha Tysse of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Krulbulg Wolfgobber of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Kirbog Orcsmith of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Uevareth Guviel of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Celedor Stonemould of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Florentin Lightningfinder of the Andunie College Bishops honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Lomalas Eregion of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Agrasena Issam of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Wednesday, June 15th , 2044
1B Friagol Crystalembers of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2044 Finals MVP Award.
Sunday, June 5th , 2044
Annuminas College Raccoons: Thranduil Earara goes 5-7 against the Budgeford College Kamikazes, with 1 HR, 1 RBI and 3 R.
3B Thranduil Earara of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Semi-Finals MVP Award.
Friday, June 3rd , 2044
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Luirlan Moonsbreath goes 5-5 against the Annuminas College Raccoons, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 0 R.
Thursday, June 2nd , 2044
1B Ansegar Overturf of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Semi-Finals MVP Award.
Wednesday, June 1st , 2044
1B Falco Greenholm of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Batter of the Month Award.
1B Romli Bubelski of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Batter of the Month Award.
CL Connak Belithranduil of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Georgie Volhin of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Pitcher of the Month Award.
Tuesday, May 31st , 2044
Combe College Current: Ansegar Overturf hits three home runs against the Esgaroth College Road Runners, going 4-5 with 7 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Sunday, May 29th , 2044
Annuminas College Raccoons: sets the CB playoff game record for strikeouts with 15.
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Myrbis Eiagol strikes out 15 against the Annuminas College Raccoons.
Friday, May 27th , 2044
CF Quitério Okrisson of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
CF Seung-jun Entwhisperer of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CB Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Thursday, May 26th , 2044
3B Arcaena Calauth of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Monday, May 23rd , 2044
1B Chalsarda Dree of the Esgaroth College Road Runners honored: Wins the 2044 SGCBLCOL1 CA Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Monday, May 16th , 2044
3B Gufur Trollshaker of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
SS Rilitar Gamadriel of the Rushey College Roughnecks honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Linhir College Roosters: Tavmina Buenaflor goes 5-6 against the Minas Tirith College Reds, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, May 15th , 2044
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Aniruddha Tysse hits three home runs against the Dale College Landlubbers, going 3-4 with 3 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Thursday, May 12th , 2044
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Romli Bubelski goes 0-4 against the Andunie College Bishops, ending his hitting streak at 22 games.
Ethring College Mercenaries: sets the CA regular season game record for triples with 3.
Wednesday, May 11th , 2044
Pelargir College Skyline: Drigrin Paddlefoot goes 5-6 against the Esgaroth College Road Runners, with 1 HR, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Tuesday, May 10th , 2044
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Trarg Barrette hits three home runs against the Andunie College Bishops, going 4-5 with 5 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Bree College Emperors: Mulyan Notwise goes 6-6 against the Osgiliath College Devilfish, with 1 HR, 4 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, May 9th , 2044
CF Kirpal Willow of the Fornost College Killer Whales honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
1B Romli Bubelski of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 8th , 2044
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Romli Bubelski goes 3-5 against the Minas Tirith College Reds, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Staddle College Bohemians: Nogkugh Humancrawler goes 5-5 against the Dale College Landlubbers, with 2 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Aldburg College Wildcats: Teryani Lomebrildur goes 5-7 against the Lond Daer College Matadors, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 1 R.
Saturday, May 7th , 2044
Combe College Current: Farin Fauner goes 5-5 against the Osgiliath College Devilfish, with 1 RBI and 1 R.
Ethring College Mercenaries: Reluvethel Silverspear goes 5-6 against the Esgaroth College Road Runners, with 2 2B, 3 RBI and 3 R.
Nindamos College Flash: Kobzub Blacktooth goes 0-5 against the Calembel College Rottweilers, ending his hitting streak at 22 games.
Wednesday, May 4th , 2044
Nindamos College Flash: Kobzub Blacktooth goes 2-5 against the Aldburg College Wildcats, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Rushey College Roughnecks: Durim Weller goes 5-5 against the Linhir College Roosters, with 1 RBI and 2 R.
Tuesday, May 3rd , 2044
Fornost College Killer Whales: Sormina Stillhawk goes 5-5 against the Aldburg College Wildcats, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, May 2nd , 2044
2B Reluvethel Silverspear of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
RF Agrasena Issam of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Aldburg College Wildcats: Teryani Lomebrildur goes 0-5 against the Fornost College Killer Whales, ending his hitting streak at 21 games.
Fornost College Killer Whales: Rosa Fumlefot goes 5-6 against the Aldburg College Wildcats, with 1 2B, 2 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, May 1st , 2044
1B Urddusk Orbryn of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Batter of the Month Award.
1B Friagol Crystalembers of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Batter of the Month Award.
SP Seishiro the Render of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Remli Lightningfinder of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Pitcher of the Month Award.
Andunie College Bishops: Clobbergle Perom was suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Dale College Landlubbers: Aroma Vadakke was suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Saturday, April 30th , 2044
Aldburg College Wildcats: Teryani Lomebrildur goes 2-5 against the Osgiliath College Devilfish, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Friday, April 29th , 2044
Hidden Rock College Golden Bears: Lotho Madoc Willow goes 5-6 against the Linhir College Roosters, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 1 RBI and 4 R.
Combe College Current: Arcaena Calauth goes 0-4 against the Lond Daer College Matadors, ending his hitting streak at 28 games.
Haven of Umbar College A's: Mefur Galho goes 0-1 against the Andunie College Bishops, ending his hitting streak at 23 games.
Thursday, April 28th , 2044
Annuminas College Raccoons: Seung-jun Entwhisperer goes 5-6 against the Hardbottle College Banshees, with 1 RBI and 1 R.
Wednesday, April 27th , 2044
Nindamos College Flash: Elrealob Durothil hits three home runs against the Bree College Emperors, going 3-4 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Annuminas College Raccoons: Saredur Falathion goes 0-4 against the Hardbottle College Banshees, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Ethring College Mercenaries: sets the CA regular season extra-inning game record for RBI with 7.
Ethring College Mercenaries: Robinia Bridge hits three home runs against the Calembel College Rottweilers, going 4-6 with 7 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Tuesday, April 26th , 2044
Esgaroth College Road Runners: Kythaela Buckhout hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Osgiliath College Devilfish, with 2 RBI and 3 runs scored.
Haven of Umbar College A's: Mefur Galho goes 5-6 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, with 2 RBI and 3 R.
Hidden Rock College Golden Bears: Andwise Banks goes 0-2 against the Haven of Umbar College A's, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Monday, April 25th , 2044
1B Morgwais Teshurr of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
1B Friagol Crystalembers of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Haven of Umbar College A's: Mefur Galho goes 1-5 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Hidden Rock College Golden Bears: Andwise Banks goes 1-4 against the Haven of Umbar College A's, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Pelargir College Skyline: Falco Greenholm goes 5-5 against the Lond Daer College Matadors, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 5 RBI and 2 R.
Combe College Current: Arcaena Calauth goes 2-5 against the Nindamos College Flash, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Annuminas College Raccoons: Saredur Falathion goes 2-4 against the Staddle College Bohemians, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Sunday, April 24th , 2044
Andunie College Bishops: Irene Szimko goes 5-6 against the Minas Tirith College Reds, with 1 RBI and 2 R.
Haven of Umbar College A's: Quitério Okrisson goes 0-5 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, ending his hitting streak at 22 games.
Saturday, April 23rd , 2044
Haven of Umbar College A's: Mefur Galho goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith College Reds, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 4 R.
Friday, April 22nd , 2044
Minas Tirith College Reds: Elvandaruil Tohrthaal goes 5-5 against the Haven of Umbar College A's, with 3 2B, 0 RBI and 2 R.
Thursday, April 21st , 2044
Dale College Landlubbers: Gollilmer Marinsson was suspended 2 games after ejection following a brawl.
Annuminas College Raccoons: Glonar Skymantle was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Haven of Umbar College A's: Ngouna Bjørndal pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Minas Tirith College Reds with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Haven of Umbar College A's: Quitério Okrisson goes 3-6 against the Minas Tirith College Reds, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Wednesday, April 20th , 2044
Combe College Current: Arcaena Calauth goes 2-5 against the Esgaroth College Road Runners, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, April 18th , 2044
2B Giilvas Yundraer of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
LF Galaeron Furze of the Dale College Landlubbers honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, April 14th , 2044
Minas Tirith College Reds: Xalph Lomenduil goes 5-6 against the Annuminas College Raccoons, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 2 R.
Wednesday, April 13th , 2044
Minas Tirith College Reds: sets the CB regular season extra-inning game record for hits with 7.
Annuminas College Raccoons: Bilbo Magefinder goes 5-8 against the Minas Tirith College Reds, with 3 2B, 1 HR, 8 RBI and 3 R.
Minas Tirith College Reds: Xalph Lomenduil goes 7-8 against the Annuminas College Raccoons, with 1 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, April 11th , 2044
1B Urddusk Orbryn of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
LF Mefur Galho of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Esgaroth College Road Runners: Uevareth Gambor-Lilywhite pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Nindamos College Flash with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
Dale College Landlubbers: sets the CB regular season game record for hits with 6.
Dale College Landlubbers: Galaeron Furze goes 6-6 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, with 3 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, April 10th , 2044
Conference A All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Maiele Anorfin (FC) - 2-0, 2.76 ERA, 16.1 IP, 1.59 WHIP, 5.5 K/9, 0.3 WAR
SP Foxfire Forest-seeker (AC) - 1-1, 3.05 ERA, 20.2 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 9.1 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Uevareth Gambor-Lilywhite (EC) - 1-1, 4.11 ERA, 15.1 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 10.6 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Razanur Overturf (EC) - 2-0, 2.76 ERA, 16.1 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 12.1 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Bazdakh Throatscarer (EC) - 1-1, 2.70 ERA, 10.0 IP, 1.80 WHIP, 6.3 K/9, 0.1 WAR
SP Hob Tumbletoe (PC) - 2-1, 4.41 ERA, 16.1 IP, 1.90 WHIP, 12.7 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Rowan Brownlocks (AC) - 1-0, 2.30 ERA, 15.2 IP, 1.53 WHIP, 10.3 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Hubgub Goblinmaster (EC) - 1-0, 1.77 ERA, 20.1 IP, 1.38 WHIP, 6.6 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Throleatha Lomithien (NC) - 1-0, 3.24 ERA, 16.2 IP, 1.32 WHIP, 9.2 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Thogmug Olán (FC) - 2-0, 3.79 ERA, 19.0 IP, 1.68 WHIP, 4.3 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Lyklor Pownall (CC) - 1-0, 0.67 ERA, 13.1 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 11.5 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Brozg Prazmowski (AC) - 1-0, 2.92 ERA, 12.1 IP, 1.38 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Tiarshus Wanderer (AC) - 2-0, 1.00 ERA, 18.0 IP, 0.94 WHIP, 5.5 K/9, 0.3 WAR
C Feanor Githrarith (AC) - .396/.483/.667, 48 AB, 3 HR, 152 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
C Rudigar Lightloafer (PC) - .444/.475/.667, 36 AB, 1 HR, 162 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
C Tigan Surnilla (CC) - .462/.493/.708, 65 AB, 2 HR, 178 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
C Awag Waddacor (FC) - .449/.491/.755, 49 AB, 3 HR, 182 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
1B Falco Greenholm (PC) - .403/.481/.687, 67 AB, 3 HR, 1 SB, 162 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
1B Urddusk Orbryn (CC) - .466/.568/.810, 58 AB, 4 HR, 217 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
2B Birger Ni’Tessine (EC) - .435/.507/.677, 62 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 179 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
2B Giilvas Yundraer (CC) - .439/.500/.652, 66 AB, 1 HR, 5 SB, 169 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
3B Arcaena Calauth (CC) - .421/.458/.592, 76 AB, 3 HR, 144 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
SS Lydi’aleera Faldor (AC) - .406/.457/.578, 64 AB, 2 HR, 7 SB, 136 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
LF Skang Dirteater (EC) - .431/.469/.845, 58 AB, 6 HR, 170 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
LF Jassin Farailob (OC) - .388/.438/.612, 67 AB, 4 HR, 4 SB, 132 wRC+, 0.2 WAR
CF Sudryl Elewen (NC) - .507/.538/.630, 73 AB, 1 SB, 186 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
CF Mordin O'Layne (LD) - .429/.469/.586, 70 AB, 1 HR, 9 SB, 146 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
RF Esyae Dama (CC) - .411/.457/.548, 73 AB, 2 HR, 3 SB, 124 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
RF Farin Fauner (CC) - .425/.500/.589, 73 AB, 4 HR, 7 SB, 154 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
RF Celeodur Rivleam (FC) - .456/.486/.721, 68 AB, 3 HR, 179 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
Conference B All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Semolina Buckland (HC) - 0-2, 3.31 ERA, 16.1 IP, 1.22 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Gudkub Clubdrinker (RC) - 1-0, 2.61 ERA, 20.2 IP, 1.50 WHIP, 11.8 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Frodo Kemble (SC) - 3-1, 4.81 ERA, 24.1 IP, 1.36 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Remli Lightningfinder (AC) - 2-1, 4.35 ERA, 20.2 IP, 1.40 WHIP, 10.5 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Deularla Q'Naepp (SC) - 1-0, 3.68 ERA, 14.2 IP, 1.84 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Cli Sinarsson (AC) - 1-0, 3.77 ERA, 14.1 IP, 1.74 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Mirim Trollthrottler (BC) - 1-1, 3.38 ERA, 26.2 IP, 1.27 WHIP, 10.8 K/9, 0.7 WAR
RP Magi Álvirez (HRC) - 0-1, 3.38 ERA, 13.1 IP, 1.65 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, -0.2 WAR
RP Nanar Calsada (DC) - 2-0, 0.00 ERA, 12.0 IP, 0.67 WHIP, 10.5 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Branislav the Incredible (AC) - 1-0, 3.07 ERA, 14.2 IP, 2.11 WHIP, 5.5 K/9, 0.0 WAR
RP Hranush Wolsson (DC) - 0-0, 1.54 ERA, 11.2 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 9.3 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Anhaern Wyndomiel (SC) - 0-0, 2.38 ERA, 11.1 IP, 1.24 WHIP, 12.7 K/9, 0.4 WAR
C Jame Green (SC) - .431/.464/.745, 51 AB, 4 HR, 169 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
C Blaghru MacArtney (AC) - .333/.439/.611, 54 AB, 2 HR, 137 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
C Tina Olyrnn (HUC) - .378/.391/.556, 45 AB, 2 HR, 112 wRC+, 0.2 WAR
1B Romli Bubelski (BC) - .442/.517/.766, 77 AB, 5 HR, 172 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
1B Nogkugh Humancrawler (SC) - .517/.574/.724, 58 AB, 2 HR, 206 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
2B Theodorus Chubb (MTC) - .405/.477/.568, 74 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 148 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
2B Kirbog Orcsmith (BC) - .430/.471/.696, 79 AB, 5 HR, 165 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
3B Larongar Celadriendil (MTC) - .424/.443/.729, 59 AB, 3 HR, 3 SB, 162 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
3B Thranduil Earara (AC) - .403/.446/.662, 77 AB, 3 HR, 146 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
3B Maelyrra Elvarara (HUC) - .417/.481/.736, 72 AB, 6 HR, 175 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
SS Celedor Stonemould (BC) - .414/.481/.543, 70 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 140 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
LF Saredur Falathion (AC) - .425/.457/.616, 73 AB, 2 HR, 147 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
LF Mefur Galho (HUC) - .487/.547/.961, 76 AB, 8 HR, 5 SB, 236 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
CF Pharom Bauwyn (DC) - .422/.486/.594, 64 AB, 1 SB, 150 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
CF Hiroharu Mithrandir (HC) - .526/.609/.868, 38 AB, 4 HR, 1 SB, 233 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
RF Shiferaw Atria (HUC) - .375/.474/.750, 64 AB, 5 HR, 171 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
RF Faeranduil Lody (AC) - .359/.407/.744, 78 AB, 8 HR, 1 SB, 144 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
RF Lawford Megilion (HC) - .382/.456/.618, 68 AB, 2 HR, 3 SB, 146 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Agkug Candish goes 5-6 against the Staddle College Bohemians, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 4 R.
Haven of Umbar College A's: Quitério Okrisson goes 5-6 against the Hardbottle College Banshees, with 1 HR, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Bree College Emperors: Mulyan Notwise goes 5-6 against the Calembel College Rottweilers, with 0 RBI and 2 R.
Friday, April 8th , 2044
Lond Daer College Matadors: Ilphas Tohrthaal goes 5-6 against the Armenelos College Imperials, with 2 HR, 5 RBI and 3 R.
Nindamos College Flash: Sudryl Elewen goes 5-5 against the Ethring College Mercenaries, with 1 RBI and 3 R.
Wednesday, April 6th , 2044
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Celedor Stonemould goes 5-6 against the Dale College Landlubbers, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 5 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, April 4th , 2044
C Tigan Surnilla of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
1B Friagol Crystalembers of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Haven of Umbar College A's: Mefur Galho goes 5-6 against the Staddle College Bohemians, with 2 2B, 3 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, April 3rd , 2044
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Shoulree Bellas strikes out 15 against the Andunie College Bishops.
Wednesday, March 30th , 2044
Annuminas College Raccoons: Thranduil Earara goes 5-6 against the Linhir College Roosters, with 1 2B, 3 RBI and 1 R.
Annuminas College Raccoons: Saredur Falathion goes 5-6 against the Linhir College Roosters, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 3 R.
Tuesday, March 29th , 2044
Rushey College Roughnecks: Durim Weller goes 5-7 against the Haven of Umbar College A's, with 2 2B, 4 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, March 28th , 2044
RF Farin Fauner of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
3B Maelyrra Elvarara of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Annuminas College Raccoons: Saredur Falathion goes 5-7 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, with 1 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Calembel College Rottweilers: Urddusk Orbryn goes 5-7 against the Fornost College Killer Whales, with 1 RBI and 3 R.
Sunday, March 27th , 2044
Minas Tirith College Reds: Barathi Auglamyr goes 5-6 against the Hardbottle College Banshees, with 2 RBI and 1 R.
Annuminas College Raccoons: Dukgag Kidneyslammer goes 5-6 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 3 R.
Thursday, March 24th , 2044
Staddle College Bohemians: Glurin Blood-Axe goes 5-6 against the Minas Tirith College Reds, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 4 RBI and 2 R.
Combe College Current: Farin Fauner goes 6-7 against the Pelargir College Skyline, with 2 HR, 9 RBI and 4 R.
Haven of Umbar College A's: Shiferaw Atria hits three home runs against the Linhir College Roosters, going 4-5 with 7 RBI and 4 runs scored!
Wednesday, March 23rd , 2044
Hardbottle College Banshees: Jonik Galadriendel hits three home runs against the Swanhaven College Mastodons, going 3-6 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Tuesday, March 22nd , 2044
Staddle College Bohemians: Nogkugh Humancrawler goes 5-5 against the Minas Tirith College Reds, with 1 HR, 4 RBI and 2 R.
Saturday, June 27th , 2043
C Feanor Githrarith of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award.
RF Ksaman Doniaz of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
2B Quincy Morelli of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
LF Denaigol Mistrivvin of the Linhir College Roosters honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award.
3B Elkhazel Melruth of the Linhir College Roosters honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
RF Ciyradyl Nimesin of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Friday, June 26th , 2043
SP Mourn MacHaffie of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Primula Forsbacka of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Thuugh Alto of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
RP Ardatina Grøndahl of the Andunie College Bishops honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Ruy Duirsar of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Purtham Evanara of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Wednesday, June 24th , 2043
C Feanor Githrarith of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Marmadoc Bauwyn of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Sadao Thorensson of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Polly Bracegirdle of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Foisil Immeril of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at SS.
2B Quincy Morelli of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Maura Millot of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Ksaman Doniaz of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at RF.
RF Kar Trolltearer of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at DH.
C Aniruddha Tysse of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Arshaluys Ceriani of the Linhir College Roosters honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Hobnarg Danilovsky of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
3B Elkhazel Melruth of the Linhir College Roosters honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at SS.
LF Denaigol Mistrivvin of the Linhir College Roosters honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Wart Calafalas of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Ciyradyl Nimesin of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at RF.
C Kamarupa Neverseen of the Andunie College Bishops honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at DH.
Tuesday, June 23rd , 2043
SP Thuugh Alto of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award.
CL Eeaden Tunnelly of the Bree College Emperors honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award voting.
SP Yghiilra Ithruen of the Lond Daer College Matadors honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Tathor Shalandalan of the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award.
SP Bellisima Esphosa of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Finished 2nd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Rod Peisahovich of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Finished 3rd in 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award voting.
Monday, June 22nd , 2043
SP Dugmog Tibolt of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Yolanda Dap of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Drulghu Throatprodder of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Glashog Lupan of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Olav Rignell of the Fornost College Killer Whales honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Nanalethalee Frilmer of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Tusil Hueriz of the Esgaroth College Road Runners honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Noritada Pashayan of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Bráulio Leppert of the Osgiliath College Devilfish honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at RF.
SP Ardatina Grøndahl of the Andunie College Bishops honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at P.
SP Purtham Evanara of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Gogdug the Story-teller of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
SS Orek Lerinsson of the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Celilthor Rivleam of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
3B Bercilac Baneguard of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Deniagrin Transson of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Ishukh Nlossae of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Ciyradyl Nimesin of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Friday, June 12th , 2043
CF Wart Calafalas of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the 2043 Finals MVP Award.
Friday, June 5th , 2043
3B Celilthor Rivleam of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Semi-Finals MVP Award.
Wednesday, June 3rd , 2043
Calembel College Rottweilers: Chukky O'Furey pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Aldburg College Wildcats with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
CF Maura Millot of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Semi-Finals MVP Award.
Monday, June 1st , 2043
3B Luria Meadmore of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Batter of the Month Award.
CF Wart Calafalas of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Batter of the Month Award.
SP Rufus Buijs of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Purtham Evanara of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Pitcher of the Month Award.
Wednesday, May 27th , 2043
2B Kirbog Orcsmith of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Tuesday, May 26th , 2043
3B Pimpernel Cascais of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Monday, May 25th , 2043
3B Jame Beolbosson of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CA Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Budgeford College Kamikazes: sets the CB playoff extra-inning game record for hits with 5.
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Kirbog Orcsmith goes 5-8 against the Haven of Umbar College A's, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 0 R.
Sunday, May 24th , 2043
3B Celilthor Rivleam of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the 2043 SGCBLCOL1 CB Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Saturday, May 16th , 2043
Minas Tirith College Reds: Wart Calafalas goes 5-6 against the Dale College Landlubbers, with 3 2B, 3 RBI and 2 R.
Friday, May 15th , 2043
Combe College Current: Polly Bracegirdle hits three home runs against the Pelargir College Skyline, going 4-5 with 5 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Wednesday, May 13th , 2043
Andunie College Bishops: Kamarupa Neverseen goes 5-5 against the Staddle College Bohemians, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Monday, May 11th , 2043
LF Semolina Wisebattler of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
CF Wart Calafalas of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, May 10th , 2043
Annuminas College Raccoons: sets the CB regular season extra-inning game record for strikeouts with 6.
Tuesday, May 5th , 2043
Hidden Rock College Golden Bears: Belegar Zlygarev pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Rushey College Roughnecks with 11 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
Monday, May 4th , 2043
LF Kogh Gnollslurper of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
SS Elkhazel Melruth of the Linhir College Roosters honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Osgiliath College Devilfish: Winterflower Earorfilith was suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
Combe College Current: Kadish Baneguard was suspended 8 games after ejection following a brawl.
Friday, May 1st , 2043
2B Sadao Thorensson of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Batter of the Month Award.
SS Elkhazel Melruth of the Linhir College Roosters honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Batter of the Month Award.
SP Chukky O'Furey of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Cara Batoshevicky of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Pitcher of the Month Award.
Monday, April 27th , 2043
CF Fredegar the Candlemaker of the Bree College Emperors honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
SS Kellen Cengo of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Monday, April 20th , 2043
RF Morgwais Teshurr of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
LF Melissa Corry of the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Aldburg College Wildcats: Dhaya Medián pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Combe College Current with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Lond Daer College Matadors: Myrddin Ospira goes 5-5 against the Esgaroth College Road Runners, with 1 2B, 1 HR, 3 RBI and 1 R.
Monday, April 13th , 2043
RF Quincy Morelli of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
LF Ciyradyl Nimesin of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, April 12th , 2043
Conference A All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Amkissra Bharaclaiev (NC) - 1-1, 1.74 ERA, 20.2 IP, 1.26 WHIP, 11.8 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Esmerelda Bracewaith (CC) - 3-0, 0.39 ERA, 23.0 IP, 0.57 WHIP, 8.6 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Anatolio Demoncooties (NC) - 4-0, 1.35 ERA, 26.2 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 8.1 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Benni Eyekiller (AC) - 3-1, 1.75 ERA, 25.2 IP, 1.09 WHIP, 7.7 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Primula Forsbacka (CC) - 1-1, 1.25 ERA, 21.2 IP, 0.92 WHIP, 8.3 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Gandaugrin Le’Quella (AC) - 1-0, 1.74 ERA, 20.2 IP, 1.11 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Mourn MacHaffie (AC) - 2-1, 1.29 ERA, 21.0 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 12.0 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Smulrarz the Plunderer (OC) - 1-1, 1.54 ERA, 23.1 IP, 1.16 WHIP, 10.8 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Dugmog Tibolt (NC) - 3-0, 0.76 ERA, 23.2 IP, 0.89 WHIP, 9.5 K/9, 1.0 WAR
RP Tamara Calaudra (AC) - 1-1, 1.69 ERA, 16.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Urgab Ettincrusher (FC) - 0-0, 0.00 ERA, 11.1 IP, 0.88 WHIP, 5.6 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Tong-myeon Eyekiller (OC) - 1-0, 0.87 ERA, 10.1 IP, 0.97 WHIP, 7.8 K/9, 0.1 WAR
RP Brubruh Fingereater (BC) - 2-0, 0.63 ERA, 14.1 IP, 0.84 WHIP, 6.9 K/9, 0.5 WAR
C Sham Acaron (PC) - .250/.316/.500, 52 AB, 2 HR, 138 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
C Yolanda Dap (NC) - .259/.358/.466, 58 AB, 2 HR, 143 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Feanor Githrarith (AC) - .491/.550/.830, 53 AB, 3 HR, 289 wRC+, 1.7 WAR
1B Marmadoc Bauwyn (AC) - .297/.358/.770, 74 AB, 8 HR, 218 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
1B Vhoorhin Larethian (PC) - .299/.342/.507, 67 AB, 2 HR, 1 SB, 146 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
1B Brublakh Orcmaker (NC) - .387/.441/.726, 62 AB, 6 HR, 1 SB, 228 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
2B Sadao Thorensson (AC) - .317/.421/.873, 63 AB, 9 HR, 2 SB, 254 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
3B Winterflower Earorfilith (OC) - .303/.387/.409, 66 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 139 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
SS Nanalethalee Frilmer (CC) - .237/.357/.475, 59 AB, 3 HR, 4 SB, 146 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
SS Foisil Immeril (PC) - .292/.378/.528, 72 AB, 3 HR, 6 SB, 158 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
LF Sikar Goblinmaster (BC) - .347/.398/.453, 75 AB, 2 HR, 151 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
CF Maura Millot (CC) - .365/.420/.608, 74 AB, 4 HR, 6 SB, 198 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
CF Kirpal Willow (FC) - .282/.345/.487, 78 AB, 4 HR, 13 SB, 144 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
RF Hendub Dejean (CC) - .290/.380/.532, 62 AB, 1 HR, 9 SB, 164 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
RF Quincy Morelli (NC) - .323/.380/.754, 65 AB, 9 HR, 5 SB, 223 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
RF Tanosuke Noriand (BC) - .375/.459/.653, 72 AB, 3 HR, 216 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
RF Morgwais Teshurr (PC) - .320/.381/.573, 75 AB, 5 HR, 4 SB, 175 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
Conference B All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Kyrtaar Beladrielith (HUC) - 2-1, 1.91 ERA, 28.1 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 5.7 K/9, 0.6 WAR
SP Hidetoshi Croner (BC) - 4-0, 1.71 ERA, 26.1 IP, 0.91 WHIP, 6.5 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Ardatina Grøndahl (AC) - 3-0, 0.65 ERA, 27.2 IP, 0.58 WHIP, 10.1 K/9, 1.6 WAR
SP Illianaro Mujardin (SC) - 0-1, 1.59 ERA, 22.2 IP, 1.01 WHIP, 7.9 K/9, 0.0 WAR
SP Dufur Munroe (MTC) - 1-0, 1.50 ERA, 24.0 IP, 0.79 WHIP, 12.4 K/9, 0.7 WAR
SP Georgie Ocona (RC) - 0-2, 1.08 ERA, 16.2 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 5.4 K/9, 0.2 WAR
SP Usunaar Ost-Darroth (HC) - 2-2, 1.95 ERA, 27.2 IP, 0.80 WHIP, 7.5 K/9, 1.2 WAR
SP Konosuke Padillas (AC) - 2-1, 1.21 ERA, 22.1 IP, 1.21 WHIP, 7.3 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Yacob the Untidy (SC) - 3-0, 1.75 ERA, 25.2 IP, 0.70 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 0.8 WAR
RP Frodo Baneguard (SC) - 1-0, 0.67 ERA, 13.1 IP, 0.75 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 0.6 WAR
RP Onik Modesto (MTC) - 2-0, 0.00 ERA, 11.0 IP, 0.55 WHIP, 7.4 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Grul the Squealer (LC) - 0-0, 0.00 ERA, 14.0 IP, 0.50 WHIP, 5.1 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Sacit Wreford (HUC) - 1-0, 0.00 ERA, 10.0 IP, 1.80 WHIP, 9.9 K/9, 0.3 WAR
CL Tathor Shalandalan (HRC) - 2-0, 4 SV, 0.71 ERA, 12.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 13.5 K/9, 0.6 WAR
C Doderic Bridger (HRC) - .226/.351/.419, 31 AB, 2 HR, 133 wRC+, 0.3 WAR
C Lesmana Maysson (RC) - .314/.442/.686, 35 AB, 3 HR, 209 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Gatrush Ogredragger (HUC) - .268/.400/.415, 41 AB, 1 HR, 147 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
1B Lirlei Haukås (AC) - .324/.364/.507, 71 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 146 wRC+, 0.3 WAR
2B Vartan Faramir (SC) - .290/.413/.677, 62 AB, 7 HR, 7 SB, 198 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
2B Kirbog Orcsmith (BC) - .286/.325/.571, 77 AB, 6 HR, 4 SB, 158 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
3B Celilthor Rivleam (MTC) - .267/.337/.493, 75 AB, 4 HR, 139 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
SS Bercilac Baneguard (BC) - .242/.370/.455, 66 AB, 3 HR, 1 SB, 144 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
SS Elkhazel Melruth (LC) - .306/.386/.597, 72 AB, 6 HR, 183 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
SS Agzag Starslobberer (HUC) - .324/.364/.451, 71 AB, 2 HR, 7 SB, 128 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
LF Sabis Belol (SC) - .288/.415/.652, 66 AB, 6 HR, 190 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
LF Denaigol Mistrivvin (LC) - .343/.464/.851, 67 AB, 9 HR, 1 SB, 255 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
LF Ciyradyl Nimesin (AC) - .347/.378/.720, 75 AB, 7 HR, 209 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF Séonais Shaeremae (SC) - .344/.446/.623, 61 AB, 4 HR, 5 SB, 206 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
RF Shiferaw Atria (HUC) - .257/.369/.586, 70 AB, 6 HR, 3 SB, 169 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
RF Moryggan Ilbenalu (LC) - .277/.330/.530, 83 AB, 4 HR, 3 SB, 148 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
Ethring College Mercenaries: Kate Brockhouse strikes out 15 against the Calembel College Rottweilers.
Monday, April 6th , 2043
C Feanor Githrarith of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
RF Shiferaw Atria of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 3rd , 2043
Aldburg College Wildcats: Marmadoc Bauwyn goes 0-3 against the Fornost College Killer Whales, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Thursday, April 2nd , 2043
Aldburg College Wildcats: Marmadoc Bauwyn goes 1-2 against the Fornost College Killer Whales, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Wednesday, April 1st , 2043
Haven of Umbar College A's: Shiferaw Atria hits three home runs against the Hardbottle College Banshees, going 3-4 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, March 30th , 2043
3B Polly Bracegirdle of the Combe College Current honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
2B Kirbog Orcsmith of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Sunday, March 29th , 2043
Fornost College Killer Whales: Olav Rignell got suspended 2 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Wednesday, July 9th , 2042
1B Marmadoc Bauwyn of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award.
RF Semolina Wisebattler of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
3B Han-soo Ahidov of the Lond Daer College Matadors honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
RF Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award.
C Tiarshus Dembowski of the Rushey College Roughnecks honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
CF Wart Calafalas of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Hitter Award voting.
Tuesday, July 8th , 2042
SP Zurbug Armtearer of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Lily Taralom of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Splinte Stallard of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Cara Batoshevicky of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award.
SP Purtham Evanara of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
SP Amanda Black of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
Sunday, July 6th , 2042
C Keary Remediz of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at C.
1B Doignar Drowthrower of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Sadao Thorensson of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Han-soo Ahidov of the Lond Daer College Matadors honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Foisil Immeril of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at SS.
RF Semolina Wisebattler of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Chica Green of the Fornost College Killer Whales honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF May Moss of the Esgaroth College Road Runners honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at RF.
1B Marmadoc Bauwyn of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Platinum Stick Award at DH.
C Tiarshus Dembowski of the Rushey College Roughnecks honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at C.
C Irv Oramos of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 1B.
2B Thrutruk the Ugly of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 2B.
3B Kikak Legslobberer of the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at 3B.
SS Ilphas Anebrildur of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at SS.
CF Jin-haeng Chubb of the Hardbottle College Banshees honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at LF.
CF Wart Calafalas of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at CF.
RF Ciyradyl Nimesin of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at RF.
RF Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Platinum Stick Award at DH.
Saturday, July 5th , 2042
SP Merin Cavernfist of the Lond Daer College Matadors honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award.
SP Kate Brockhouse of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award voting.
CL Belinda Mendivel of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Fadeyka Avril of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award.
CL Grakgag Heartmasher of the Andunie College Bishops honored: Finished 2nd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award voting.
RP Golin Burson of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Finished 3rd in 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Reliever of the Year Award voting.
Friday, July 4th , 2042
SP Bosco Brownlocks of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Keary Remediz of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Sarkla Elvaril of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
SS Kyoji of the Lake of the Osgiliath College Devilfish honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Aniteja Earolas of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
SS Hassiem Heartmasher of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at SS.
LF Rockwater Taralom of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Daruna Lokelani of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF May Moss of the Esgaroth College Road Runners honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Glove Wizard Award at RF.
SP Cara Batoshevicky of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at P.
C Tiarshus Dembowski of the Rushey College Roughnecks honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at C.
1B Luumak Aiba of the Dale College Landlubbers honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 1B.
2B Talila Elrymbor of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 2B.
3B Gregorio Nivedita of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at 3B.
2B Bercilac Baneguard of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at SS.
RF Deniagrin Transson of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at LF.
CF Ishukh Nlossae of the Haven of Umbar College A's honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at CF.
RF Ciyradyl Nimesin of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Glove Wizard Award at RF.
Tuesday, June 24th , 2042
C Yolanda Dap of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2042 Finals MVP Award.
Monday, June 23rd , 2042
Swanhaven College Mastodons: Goraidriel Nordin pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Nindamos College Flash with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Tuesday, June 17th , 2042
RF Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Semi-Finals MVP Award.
Friday, June 13th , 2042
SS Lianthorn Windstar of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Semi-Finals MVP Award.
Saturday, June 7th , 2042
C Yeong-seon Millstone of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Thursday, June 5th , 2042
2B Kellen Cengo of the Staddle College Bohemians honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CB Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Wednesday, June 4th , 2042
LF Ksaman Doniaz of the Nindamos College Flash honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Tuesday, June 3rd , 2042
SS Kyoji of the Lake of the Osgiliath College Devilfish honored: Wins the 2042 SGCBLCOL1 CA Quarter-Finals MVP Award.
Sunday, June 1st , 2042
1B Marmadoc Bauwyn of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Batter of the Month Award.
RF Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Batter of the Month Award.
SP Zurbug Armtearer of the Ethring College Mercenaries honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Amanda Black of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Pitcher of the Month Award.
Saturday, May 31st , 2042
Nindamos College Flash: Splinte Stallard pitches a NO-HITTER against the Aldburg College Wildcats with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Monday, May 26th , 2042
RF Morgwais Teshurr of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
3B Duk-yeo Limón of the Budgeford College Kamikazes honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, May 22nd , 2042
Nindamos College Flash: Nhamashal Siltral goes 5-6 against the Esgaroth College Road Runners, with 5 RBI and 2 R.
Armenelos College Imperials: Deepthi Derinsson was suspended 5 games after ejection following a brawl.
Calembel College Rottweilers: Tunak Elephantdicer was suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
Monday, May 19th , 2042
1B Marmadoc Bauwyn of the Aldburg College Wildcats honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
C Tiarshus Dembowski of the Rushey College Roughnecks honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Budgeford College Kamikazes: Mugguk Heartmasher pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Hardbottle College Banshees with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Sunday, May 18th , 2042
Haven of Umbar College A's: Gramapala Brightmoon pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Staddle College Bohemians with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
Saturday, May 17th , 2042
Swanhaven College Mastodons: Nogdush Halflingslobbr goes 5-6 against the Andunie College Bishops, with 2 2B, 2 RBI and 2 R.
Monday, May 12th , 2042
CF Chica Green of the Fornost College Killer Whales honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
SS Hozgug Smiddlefidget of the Dale College Landlubbers honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Thursday, May 8th , 2042
Rushey College Roughnecks: Tiarshus Dembowski goes 2-3 against the Dale College Landlubbers, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Bree College Emperors: Fredegar the Candlemaker got suspended 2 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
Rushey College Roughnecks: Tiarshus Dembowski goes 0-1 against the Dale College Landlubbers, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Monday, May 5th , 2042
2B Sadao Thorensson of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
RF Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Hardbottle College Banshees: Jin-haeng Chubb goes 0-3 against the Rushey College Roughnecks, ending his hitting streak at 27 games.
Saturday, May 3rd , 2042
Swanhaven College Mastodons: Sabis Belol hits three home runs against the Rushey College Roughnecks, going 5-5 with 5 RBI and 5 runs scored!
Swanhaven College Mastodons: Sabis Belol goes 5-5 against the Rushey College Roughnecks, with 3 HR, 5 RBI and 5 R.
Thursday, May 1st , 2042
3B Han-soo Ahidov of the Lond Daer College Matadors honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Batter of the Month Award.
RF Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Batter of the Month Award.
SP Arzhir Egorshin of the Esgaroth College Road Runners honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Pitcher of the Month Award.
SP Georgie Ocona of the Rushey College Roughnecks honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Pitcher of the Month Award.
Lond Daer College Matadors: Xhalth Celilborn goes 5-6 against the Esgaroth College Road Runners, with 1 2B, 1 RBI and 3 R.
Hardbottle College Banshees: Jin-haeng Chubb goes 3-5 against the Dale College Landlubbers, extending his hitting streak to 25 games!
Wednesday, April 30th , 2042
Fornost College Killer Whales: Thog Toothkicker goes 5-6 against the Lond Daer College Matadors, with 1 2B, 2 HR, 7 RBI and 4 R.
Tuesday, April 29th , 2042
Lond Daer College Matadors: Celamer the Sly goes 0-4 against the Fornost College Killer Whales, ending his hitting streak at 20 games.
Monday, April 28th , 2042
RF Freadoc Toecrusher of the Fornost College Killer Whales honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
RF Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Lond Daer College Matadors: Celamer the Sly goes 1-5 against the Fornost College Killer Whales, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Staddle College Bohemians: Kellen Cengo hits for the CYCLE, going 4-5 against the Hidden Rock College Golden Bears, with 3 RBI and 4 runs scored.
Thursday, April 24th , 2042
Conference A All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Zurbug Armtearer (EC) - 2-0, 1.32 ERA, 27.1 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 13.5 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Rufus Buijs (PC) - 3-0, 0.57 ERA, 31.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 9.4 K/9, 1.4 WAR
SP Eshenesra Clatharla (CC) - 1-0, 1.37 ERA, 26.1 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 7.2 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Tabdakh Livertrembler (EC) - 2-2, 1.93 ERA, 28.0 IP, 1.14 WHIP, 4.2 K/9, 0.4 WAR
SP Mourn MacHaffie (AC) - 2-1, 1.57 ERA, 28.2 IP, 0.98 WHIP, 8.2 K/9, 1.1 WAR
SP Gerontius Mudruffin (LD) - 3-0, 1.90 ERA, 23.2 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 10.3 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Grurzog Nosehammer (EC) - 2-1, 2.28 ERA, 23.2 IP, 1.10 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Lily Taralom (AC) - 1-1, 0.89 ERA, 20.1 IP, 1.03 WHIP, 11.5 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Dugmog Tibolt (NC) - 0-1, 1.52 ERA, 23.2 IP, 1.18 WHIP, 11.0 K/9, 1.0 WAR
SP Amoghavajra Wisebattler (AC) - 2-0, 0.82 ERA, 22.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Oaknar Grudgeslayer (LD) - 2-0, 1.42 ERA, 19.0 IP, 1.05 WHIP, 10.4 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Vidian Karakashidi (EC) - 1-0, 1.69 ERA, 10.2 IP, 1.41 WHIP, 8.4 K/9, 0.3 WAR
RP Shath Samlisson (OC) - 1-0, 0.75 ERA, 12.0 IP, 0.67 WHIP, 7.5 K/9, 0.4 WAR
CL Kate Brockhouse (EC) - 1-1, 5 SV, 1.69 ERA, 16.0 IP, 0.75 WHIP, 15.8 K/9, 1.2 WAR
C Gundahar Boffin (LD) - .267/.365/.356, 45 AB, 107 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
C Elorfindar Glebriril (EC) - .333/.381/.487, 39 AB, 1 HR, 131 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
C Jørund Landry (CC) - .240/.359/.360, 50 AB, 2 HR, 105 wRC+, 0.4 WAR
C Heribald Whitfoot (EC) - .377/.469/.509, 53 AB, 1 HR, 178 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
1B Marmadoc Bauwyn (AC) - .253/.344/.595, 79 AB, 8 HR, 156 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
1B Teshome Clawfoot (AC) - .333/.370/.609, 69 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 170 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
2B Kyoji of the Lake (OC) - .368/.420/.724, 76 AB, 8 HR, 208 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
3B Han-soo Ahidov (LD) - .380/.474/.797, 79 AB, 9 HR, 237 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
SS Nanalethalee Frilmer (CC) - .329/.438/.671, 73 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 202 wRC+, 1.6 WAR
SS Naeryndam Mujardin (LD) - .318/.372/.541, 85 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 147 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
LF Brand Lomemir (PC) - .301/.376/.639, 83 AB, 7 HR, 178 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
LF Semolina Wisebattler (AC) - .453/.525/.593, 86 AB, 1 HR, 6 SB, 218 wRC+, 1.9 WAR
CF Chica Green (FC) - .368/.434/.529, 87 AB, 2 HR, 2 SB, 161 wRC+, 0.8 WAR
CF Daruna Lokelani (AC) - .370/.448/.587, 92 AB, 5 HR, 6 SB, 176 wRC+, 2.2 WAR
RF Farook Hoshino (LD) - .383/.447/.531, 81 AB, 1 HR, 2 SB, 173 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
RF May Moss (EC) - .338/.435/.592, 71 AB, 5 HR, 1 SB, 180 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
Conference B All-Star Game Selections announced:
SP Cara Batoshevicky (AC) - 3-1, 1.15 ERA, 31.1 IP, 0.80 WHIP, 11.2 K/9, 1.6 WAR
SP Gramapala Brightmoon (HUC) - 3-1, 2.22 ERA, 24.1 IP, 0.99 WHIP, 6.3 K/9, 0.5 WAR
SP Sigismond Canton (HC) - 3-1, 1.44 ERA, 25.0 IP, 0.88 WHIP, 12.2 K/9, 0.9 WAR
SP Florus Celolas (HRC) - 1-1, 2.01 ERA, 22.1 IP, 1.34 WHIP, 10.5 K/9, 0.8 WAR
SP Ruy Duirsar (MTC) - 0-1, 2.05 ERA, 22.0 IP, 1.41 WHIP, 6.5 K/9, 0.2 WAR
SP Purtham Evanara (HUC) - 2-3, 1.11 ERA, 32.1 IP, 0.71 WHIP, 12.5 K/9, 2.3 WAR
SP Illianaro Mujardin (SC) - 3-0, 2.22 ERA, 24.1 IP, 1.27 WHIP, 4.4 K/9, 0.3 WAR
SP Georgie Ocona (RC) - 3-1, 0.70 ERA, 25.2 IP, 1.09 WHIP, 7.0 K/9, 0.9 WAR
RP Vatok Corbelli (AC) - 0-0, 0.64 ERA, 14.0 IP, 1.00 WHIP, 5.1 K/9, 0.2 WAR
RP Elanjar Elrarathien (SC) - 0-1, 0.67 ERA, 13.1 IP, 1.35 WHIP, 10.1 K/9, 0.1 WAR
RP Diamond Headstrong (HRC) - 2-0, 1.93 ERA, 23.1 IP, 0.77 WHIP, 9.6 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Thragulg the Atrocious (BC) - 0-1, 0.00 ERA, 15.1 IP, 1.63 WHIP, 8.8 K/9, 0.5 WAR
RP Mobzagh the Crazy (RC) - 0-0, 0.60 ERA, 15.0 IP, 1.40 WHIP, 4.8 K/9, 0.1 WAR
RP Igbu the Plunderer (HC) - 0-1, 0.75 ERA, 12.0 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 9.0 K/9, 0.3 WAR
CL Grakgag Heartmasher (AC) - 1-1, 6 SV, 0.00 ERA, 11.0 IP, 0.64 WHIP, 16.4 K/9, 0.6 WAR
C Tiarshus Dembowski (RC) - .362/.471/.672, 58 AB, 5 HR, 204 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
C Yeong-seon Millstone (SC) - .245/.354/.528, 53 AB, 5 HR, 139 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
C Krushnug Stonefart (AC) - .250/.400/.472, 36 AB, 2 HR, 1 SB, 147 wRC+, 0.6 WAR
1B Aelrue Glarion (DC) - .333/.373/.594, 69 AB, 4 HR, 165 wRC+, 0.7 WAR
2B Hobnarg Danilovsky (HUC) - .329/.406/.459, 85 AB, 2 HR, 4 SB, 146 wRC+, 1.1 WAR
3B Kikak Legslobberer (HRC) - .275/.351/.754, 69 AB, 9 HR, 196 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
3B Celilthor Rivleam (MTC) - .329/.392/.671, 70 AB, 7 HR, 190 wRC+, 1.3 WAR
SS Ilphas Anebrildur (AC) - .372/.471/.500, 86 AB, 2 HR, 168 wRC+, 1.0 WAR
LF Borin Cavernmover (SC) - .382/.493/.564, 55 AB, 2 HR, 3 SB, 193 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
LF Jin-haeng Chubb (HC) - .352/.385/.440, 91 AB, 4 SB, 132 wRC+, 0.5 WAR
CF Wart Calafalas (MTC) - .361/.452/.833, 72 AB, 8 HR, 248 wRC+, 1.8 WAR
CF Phelorna Ereuvyn (AC) - .301/.408/.434, 83 AB, 1 HR, 1 SB, 141 wRC+, 1.2 WAR
CF Vigo Seraphim (LC) - .329/.453/.457, 70 AB, 2 HR, 7 SB, 155 wRC+, 0.9 WAR
RF Sabis Belol (SC) - .338/.430/.859, 71 AB, 11 HR, 241 wRC+, 1.5 WAR
RF Ciyradyl Nimesin (AC) - .344/.406/.667, 90 AB, 6 HR, 192 wRC+, 1.4 WAR
Pelargir College Skyline: Foisil Immeril goes 5-5 against the Ethring College Mercenaries, with 1 3B, 2 RBI and 0 R.
Wednesday, April 23rd , 2042
Hardbottle College Banshees: Jin-haeng Chubb goes 2-4 against the Annuminas College Raccoons, extending his hitting streak to 20 games!
Monday, April 21st , 2042
RF Morgwais Teshurr of the Pelargir College Skyline honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
RF Sabis Belol of the Swanhaven College Mastodons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Lond Daer College Matadors: The Lond Daer College Matadors have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Haven of Umbar College A's: The Haven of Umbar College A's have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Staddle College Bohemians: The Staddle College Bohemians have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Hardbottle College Banshees: The Hardbottle College Banshees have announced that they set their team focus from 'Rebuild' to 'Neutral'
Staddle College Bohemians: Kellen Cengo hits three home runs against the Budgeford College Kamikazes, going 3-4 with 7 RBI and 4 runs scored!
Monday, April 14th , 2042
LF Semolina Wisebattler of the Armenelos College Imperials honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
RF Ciyradyl Nimesin of the Annuminas College Raccoons honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 11th , 2042
Armenelos College Imperials: Semolina Wisebattler hits for the CYCLE, going 4-4 against the Pelargir College Skyline, with 3 RBI and 2 runs scored.
Monday, April 7th , 2042
SS Piyan Bamforth of the Calembel College Rottweilers honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CA Player of the Week Award.
CF Wart Calafalas of the Minas Tirith College Reds honored: Wins the SGCBLCOL1 CB Player of the Week Award.
Friday, April 4th , 2042
Pelargir College Skyline: Throzpug the Basket Weaver pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Esgaroth College Road Runners with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
Tuesday, April 1st , 2042
Minas Tirith College Reds: Wart Calafalas hits three home runs against the Swanhaven College Mastodons, going 3-3 with 6 RBI and 3 runs scored!
Monday, July 4th , 2022 - OOTP Baseball 22.12 Build 89