SGCBL HIGH SCHOOL A
HOME
04/13/2043
 
Weekly Team Power Rankings
Monday, April 13th, 2043
Here are the current team power rankings for SGCBL High School A:

Teams (Total Points, Tendency):
1) Ephel Brandi HS Fishers (159.0, o)
2) Armenelos HS Skyliners (121.0, +)
3) Calembel HS Skylines (117.5, ++)
4) Almaida HS Ghostriders (111.0, ++)
5) Andunie HS Groundhogs (108.0, +)
6) Lake Town HS Bears (108.0, ++)
7) Staddle HS Raging Bulls (108.0, ++)
8) Angband HS Skeeters (106.0, +)
9) Edoras HS Reptiles (104.0, --)
10) Dale HS Danger (95.0, ++)
11) Lond Daer HS Bruisers (93.0, +)
12) Moontower HS Proletariat (90.0, -)
13) Fornost HS Cavalry (88.0, --)
14) Combe HS Crawlers (85.0, --)
15) Minas Ithil HS Skulls (84.0, --)
16) Romenna HS Cowboys (82.8, o)
17) Ethring HS Gunslingers (80.8, ++)
18) Haven of Umbar HS Knights (80.8, --)
19) Bree HS Diamonds (70.0, --)
20) Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders (67.0, -)
21) Longbottom HS Yeti (62.5, +)
22) Deephallow HS Squadron (59.0, --)
23) Aldburg HS Rottweilers (55.0, --)
24) Archet HS Centennials (5.4, o)
Fetterlein Nabs C2 Weekly Award
Monday, April 13th, 2043
It was some kind of week for Grodrik Fetterlein of the Longbottom HS Yeti. First he hits the heck out of the ball, ripping it at a .409 clip and the next thing you know, he is voted the Player of the Week in the Conference 2. Last week Fetterlein went 9-for-22, chalked up 4 home runs and 8 RBIs and scored 8 runs. Not a bad week's work at all.
C1 Honors Almaida HS Center Fielder
Monday, April 13th, 2043
The Conference 1 presented its Player of the Week Award to Almaida HS Ghostriders center fielder Disnu Bergomi.

"His numbers speak for themselves," a club publicist said. "He's been really seeing the ball well."

Indeed, Bergomi has. Last week he went 11 for 30, batted .367 with 3 home runs and 5 RBIs.
LEAGUE LEADERS AVG
Rufus Notwise - SH
.389
2 Hufur Safyanov MI .378
3 Dejahlla Fadrielinde HH .364
4 Jake Jahnsen SH .356
5 Vranak Mattingly CH .350
LEAGUE LEADERS HR
Dejahlla Fadrielinde - HH
8
2 Kwan-uk the Terrible EH 6
3 Pimseen Celiothien AH 5
3 Grodrik Fetterlein LH 5
5 11 tied with   4
LEAGUE LEADERS RBI
Dejahlla Fadrielinde - HH
14
2 Henar Glomlisson SH 11
2 Suuol Kretzer EH 11
2 Moskov Mancilla LD 11
2 2 more tied with   11
LEAGUE LEADERS W
2 tied with
3
1 Meriel Crystalembers AH 3
1 Othbert Hedgeworth EBH 3
3 Dagbuh Armcrawler EH 2
3 16 more tied with   2
LEAGUE LEADERS ERA
7 tied with
0.00
1 Dagbuh Armcrawler EH 0.00
1 Tsuyoshi Batterham AH 0.00
1 Gharduk Devilpoker DH 0.00
1 4 more tied with   0.00
LEAGUE LEADERS K
Orkun Peddle - AH
21
2 Elreamir Neirdre EH 20
3 Meriel Crystalembers AH 19
3 Hobnag Demonslobberer CH 19
3 Vevei Stonefart MTH 19
NEWS
LINKS
News Batting Report
Major Transactions Pitching Report
All Transactions Fielding Report
Injuries 'Under The Knife'
Draft Log Schedule Grid
Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool B.
Upcoming Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool P.
Available Coaches Team Power Rankings
Team vs Team Top Performances
Top Players Trading Block
Pos. Strength/Teams Pos. Strength/Pos.
Preseason Predictions
CONFERENCE 1 STANDINGS
Division 1 W L PCT GB
Edoras HS Reptiles 7 5 .583 -
Romenna HS Cowboys 5 6 .455 1.5
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders 4 6 .400 2.0
Aldburg HS Rottweilers 4 8 .333 3.0
Division 2 W L PCT GB
Calembel HS Skylines 7 4 .636 -
Lake Town HS Bears 7 5 .583 .5
Almaida HS Ghostriders 7 5 .583 .5
Archet HS Centennials 1 10 .091 6.0
Division 3 W L PCT GB
Armenelos HS Skyliners 8 4 .667 -
Andunie HS Groundhogs 7 5 .583 1.0
Angband HS Skeeters 7 5 .583 1.0
Haven of Umbar HS Knights 5 6 .455 2.5
CONFERENCE 2 STANDINGS
Division 1 W L PCT GB
Staddle HS Raging Bulls 7 5 .583 -
Lond Daer HS Bruisers 6 6 .500 1.0
Combe HS Crawlers 6 6 .500 1.0
Ethring HS Gunslingers 5 6 .455 1.5
Division 2 W L PCT GB
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers 10 2 .833 -
Minas Ithil HS Skulls 6 6 .500 4.0
Bree HS Diamonds 5 7 .417 5.0
Deephallow HS Squadron 4 8 .333 6.0
Division 3 W L PCT GB
Moontower HS Proletariat 6 6 .500 -
Dale HS Danger 6 6 .500 -
Fornost HS Cavalry 6 6 .500 -
Longbottom HS Yeti 4 7 .364 1.5
YESTERDAY'S GAMES - Conference 1
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Haven of Umbar HS Armenelos HS 15-4 1:05 PM ET F.Paladines (2-1, 4.19 ERA) Z.O'Glorney (0-3, 6.43 ERA)
Andunie HS Angband HS 1-7 1:05 PM ET B.of the Forest (2-0, 1.62 ERA) I.Elvawen (1-2, 4.30 ERA)
Edoras HS Lake Town HS 6-7 7:05 PM ET E.Denaihir (1-0, 1.69 ERA) B.Moifursson (1-1, 3.00 ERA)
Archet HS Almaida HS 1-6 7:05 PM ET S.Vadbolski (1-1, 1.69 ERA) B.Grimnirsson (0-1, 3.29 ERA)
Calembel HS Aldburg HS 3-2 7:05 PM ET G.Philkin (2-0, 1.53 ERA) P.Erlshade (0-1, 2.45 ERA)
YESTERDAY'S GAMES - Conference 2
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Fornost HS Moontower HS 1-10 7:05 PM ET D.the Sly (2-0, 0.98 ERA) I.Isengrimsson (1-1, 2.57 ERA)
Lond Daer HS Ethring HS 4-1 1:05 PM ET G.Aeon (1-0, 1.42 ERA) D.Doolin (0-3, 7.62 ERA)
Staddle HS Longbottom HS 6-4 7:05 PM ET K.the Ripper (1-1, 2.25 ERA) S.Manfen (0-1, 2.25 ERA)
Dale HS Minas Ithil HS 6-1 1:05 PM ET L.Troubridge (1-0, 4.76 ERA) Z.the Cow-catcher (1-1, 4.30 ERA)
Bree HS Deephallow HS 0-1 7:05 PM ET A.Greenholm (1-2, 4.60 ERA) G.Earorfilith (0-1, 6.59 ERA)
Combe HS Ephel Brandi HS 1-8 1:05 PM ET B.Shreeyash (2-1, 3.12 ERA) M.Tarazón (2-1, 4.86 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES - Conference 1
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Haven of Umbar HS (5-6, Road: 3-4) Armenelos HS (8-4, Home: 4-3) 7:05 PM ET LHP B.Isadrielad (0-0, 1.93 ERA) RHP M.Carlton (2-0, 0.90 ERA)
Andunie HS (7-5, Road: 3-4) Angband HS (7-5, Home: 3-4) 7:05 PM ET LHP A.Selso (1-0, 4.82 ERA) LHP J.Stutzman (1-1, 1.59 ERA)
Edoras HS (7-5, Road: 2-2) Lake Town HS (7-5, Home: 3-2) 7:05 PM ET RHP F.Gradias (1-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP L.Elarandel (0-0, 4.82 ERA)
Minas Tirith HS (4-6, Road: 4-4) Romenna HS (5-6, Home: 4-2) 1:05 PM ET LHP L.Elvythien (0-1, 5.00 ERA) RHP T.Brilhirion (0-1, 4.00 ERA)
Minas Tirith HS (4-6, Road: 4-4) Romenna HS (5-6, Home: 4-2) 7:05 PM ET LHP G.Velomielsson (1-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP G.Vittal (0-0, 1.50 ERA)
Archet HS (1-10, Road: 0-4) Almaida HS (7-5, Home: 3-1) 7:05 PM ET RHP G.Dwarftopper (0-2, 4.63 ERA) RHP X.Salad (1-0, 0.90 ERA)
Calembel HS (7-4, Road: 2-2) Aldburg HS (4-8, Home: 2-5) 7:05 PM ET RHP K.Throatcrawler (1-0, 2.53 ERA) RHP R.Tombhammer (0-1, 1.54 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES - Conference 2
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Fornost HS (6-6, Road: 2-3) Moontower HS (6-6, Home: 2-5) 2:05 PM ET RHP G.Lofursson (0-1, 5.40 ERA) RHP S.Chiselarm (0-2, 4.50 ERA)
Lond Daer HS (6-6, Road: 2-5) Ethring HS (5-6, Home: 2-3) 7:05 PM ET RHP J.Isyrith (0-1, 2.00 ERA) LHP L.Grundy (0-1, 1.50 ERA)
Staddle HS (7-5, Road: 3-1) Longbottom HS (4-7, Home: 3-3) 7:05 PM ET RHP G.Spleensmasher (1-0, 4.00 ERA) RHP G.Musicfist (0-1, 7.00 ERA)
Dale HS (6-6, Road: 5-3) Minas Ithil HS (6-6, Home: 1-3) 7:05 PM ET RHP G.Devilpoker (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP C.Green (1-0, 0.75 ERA)
Bree HS (5-7, Road: 1-3) Deephallow HS (4-8, Home: 2-4) 7:05 PM ET RHP S.Starslobberer (1-0, 1.64 ERA) RHP E.Sharoyan (1-0, 1.00 ERA)
Combe HS (6-6, Road: 3-4) Ephel Brandi HS (10-2, Home: 5-1) 7:05 PM ET RHP D.Toemasher (1-1, 4.82 ERA) RHP Y.Moonpoker (0-1, 27.00 ERA)
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, the maker of Out of the Park Baseball and Franchise Hockey Manager
Thursday, May 6th, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 22.4 Build 49