SGCBL HIGH SCHOOL
HOME
03/05/2046
 
Weekly Team Power Rankings
Monday, March 5th , 2046
Here are the current team power rankings for SGCBL High School:

Teams (Total Points, Tendency):
1) Aldburg HS Rottweilers (188.0, ++)
2) Andrast HS Jayhawks (188.0, ++)
3) Romenna HS Cowboys (188.0, ++)
4) Lond Daer HS Unforgiven (184.0, o)
5) Lonely Mountain HS Dodos (184.0, ++)
6) Minas Ithil HS Mavericks (184.0, ++)
7) Edoras HS Islanders (139.0)
8) Mount Rerir HS Blacksmiths (139.0, ++)
9) Ethring HS Gunslingers (136.0, ++)
10) Almaida HS Ghostriders (91.0, ++)
11) Haven of Umbar HS Knights (91.0, ++)
12) Mickleburg HS Trappers (91.0, ++)
13) Moontower HS Proletariat (91.0, ++)
14) Angband HS Skeeters (89.0, --)
15) Archet HS Centennials (89.0, --)
16) Ephel Brandi HS Fishers (89.0, --)
17) Erebor HS Sailors (89.0, --)
18) Ondosto HS River Bats (89.0, --)
19) Menegroth HS Skulls (88.0, --)
20) Andunie HS Groundhogs (44.0, --)
21) Esgaroth HS Oilers (44.0, --)
22) Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders (44.0, --)
23) Lake Town HS Bears (42.0, --)
24) Longbottom HS Yeti (42.0, --)
25) Armenelos HS Flames (41.0, --)
26) Bree HS Diamonds (41.0, --)
27) Dale HS Danger (41.0, --)
28) Dimrill Dale HS Baseball Club (40.0, --)
29) Gorgoroth HS Forresters (40.0, --)
30) Long Lake HS Blaze (-8.0, --)
Oilers Hergersson to Miss Year
Sunday, March 4th , 2046
Diran Hergersson of the Oilers just might have to call it quits for the season. The 17-year-old Esgaroth HS starting pitcher received a possible season-ending injury against the Ephel Brandi HS Fishers recently at California Grounds. Hergersson suffered a torn rotator cuff while throwing a pitch. The Oilers medical staff said he could be out quite some time, as much as 8 months.
SHS News Flash: Opening Day
Thursday, March 1st , 2046
Baseball fans have been waiting and waiting and all teams have been graced with a clean slate. Everybody is ready to roll. SGCBL High School's 2046 season is here at last. These clubs will be in action in the season openers:

Almaida HS Ghostriders @ Dimrill Dale HS Baseball Club
Erebor HS Sailors @ Armenelos HS Flames
Edoras HS Islanders @ Haven of Umbar HS Knights
Romenna HS Cowboys @ Esgaroth HS Oilers
Longbottom HS Yeti @ Aldburg HS Rottweilers
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers @ Dale HS Danger
Bree HS Diamonds @ Angband HS Skeeters
Moontower HS Proletariat @ Mount Rerir HS Blacksmiths
Ethring HS Gunslingers @ Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders
Menegroth HS Skulls @ Long Lake HS Blaze
Archet HS Centennials @ Ondosto HS River Bats
Andrast HS Jayhawks @ Andunie HS Groundhogs
Mickleburg HS Trappers @ Gorgoroth HS Forresters
Lake Town HS Bears @ Lond Daer HS Unforgiven
LEAGUE LEADERS AVG
Gilly Bridge - MI
.667
2 Nexhat Brück MH .615
3 Grurzog Hammerlover BH .600
4 Natsuo Bilinsson LMH .571
5 Seyoum Taralom MTH .562
LEAGUE LEADERS HR
2 tied with
3
1 Tobgagh Amzalak AH 3
1 Nienna Nundel HH 3
3 Iolo Alemania OH 2
3 21 more tied with   2
LEAGUE LEADERS RBI
Nexhat Brück - MH
9
2 Budrik Trollbender EDO 8
3 Groghnab Drowthrower EH 7
4 Mubkog Auriol RH 6
4 7 more tied with   6
LEAGUE LEADERS W
5 tied with
2
1 Ghabgagh Bloodsmasher LD 2
1 Flortai Geolas EDO 2
1 Regina Greenbriar MR 2
1 2 more tied with   2
LEAGUE LEADERS ERA
53 tied with
0.00
1 Ginar Anvilfist BH 0.00
1 Kian Arribas MT 0.00
1 D.T. Bofursson HH 0.00
1 50 more tied with   0.00
LEAGUE LEADERS K
2 tied with
10
1 Cult Greycloak AH 10
1 Durak Rordumdorsson EH 10
3 Nusin Fareomli LH 9
3 6 more tied with   9
NEWS
LINKS
News Batting Report
Major Transactions Pitching Report
All Transactions Fielding Report
Injuries 'Under The Knife'
Draft Log Schedule Grid
Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool B.
Upcoming Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool P.
Available Coaches Team Power Rankings
Team vs Team Top Performances
Top Players Trading Block
Pos. Strength/Teams Pos. Strength/Pos.
Preseason Predictions
DRAGON LEAGUE STANDINGS
Division 1 W L PCT GB
Almaida HS Ghostriders 2 2 .500 -
Haven of Umbar HS Knights 2 2 .500 -
Angband HS Skeeters 1 1 .500 -
Esgaroth HS Oilers 1 3 .250 1.0
Armenelos HS Flames 1 3 .250 1.0
Division 2 W L PCT GB
Romenna HS Cowboys 4 0 1.000 -
Minas Ithil HS Mavericks 2 0 1.000 1.0
Edoras HS Islanders 3 1 .750 1.0
Bree HS Diamonds 1 3 .250 3.0
Dimrill Dale HS Baseball Club 1 3 .250 3.0
Division 3 W L PCT GB
Aldburg HS Rottweilers 4 0 1.000 -
Erebor HS Sailors 2 2 .500 2.0
Ephel Brandi HS Fishers 2 2 .500 2.0
Dale HS Danger 1 3 .250 3.0
Longbottom HS Yeti 1 3 .250 3.0
BALROG LEAGUE STANDINGS
Division 1 W L PCT GB
Ethring HS Gunslingers 3 1 .750 -
Menegroth HS Skulls 2 2 .500 1.0
Ondosto HS River Bats 2 2 .500 1.0
Andunie HS Groundhogs 1 3 .250 2.0
Minas Tirith HS Dark Siders 1 3 .250 2.0
Division 2 W L PCT GB
Andrast HS Jayhawks 4 0 1.000 -
Lonely Mountain HS Dodos 2 0 1.000 1.0
Lond Daer HS Unforgiven 2 0 1.000 1.0
Moontower HS Proletariat 2 2 .500 2.0
Gorgoroth HS Forresters 1 3 .250 3.0
Division 3 W L PCT GB
Mount Rerir HS Blacksmiths 3 1 .750 -
Mickleburg HS Trappers 2 2 .500 1.0
Archet HS Centennials 2 2 .500 1.0
Lake Town HS Bears 1 3 .250 2.0
Long Lake HS Blaze 0 4 .000 3.0
YESTERDAY'S GAMES - Dragon League
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Aldburg HS Bree HS 2-1 1:05 PM ET H.Maidel (1-0, 0.00 ERA) C.Sathien (0-1, 9.00 ERA)
Esgaroth HS Ephel Brandi HS 10-5 1:05 PM ET R.Roilinsson (1-0, 0.00 ERA) M.Brorsson (0-1, 27.00 ERA)
Haven of Umbar HS Longbottom HS 4-2 2:05 PM ET T.Celim (1-0, 3.00 ERA) N.Fareomli (0-1, 7.71 ERA)
Armenelos HS Romenna HS 5-11 7:05 PM ET T.Moonripper (2-0, 0.00 ERA) F.Holgate (1-1, 9.00 ERA)
Dimrill Dale HS Edoras HS 0-1 7:05 PM ET S.Eowarandil (1-1, 4.91 ERA) T.Alcacem (0-1, 3.86 ERA)
Almaida HS Erebor HS 5-3 3:05 PM ET Z.Biggins-Bunce (1-1, 9.82 ERA) L.Roadapple (0-1, 0.00 ERA)
Dale HS Minas Ithil HS 6-9 7:05 PM ET L.Yttervik (1-0, 10.12 ERA) A.the Sneaky (0-1, 15.43 ERA)
YESTERDAY'S GAMES - Balrog League
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Andunie HS Lake Town HS 7-2 7:05 PM ET D.Tedeschi (1-0, 2.84 ERA) G.Hisilsson (0-1, 6.00 ERA)
Ondosto HS Mickleburg HS 2-13 3:05 PM ET H.Rusinsson (1-0, 10.12 ERA) B.Black (0-1, 27.00 ERA)
Long Lake HS Andrast HS 11-12 2:05 PM ET I.Sebursson (1-0, 1.80 ERA) A.Long Cleve (0-1, 22.50 ERA)
Minas Tirith HS Archet HS 6-3 2:05 PM ET R.De Gómez (1-0, 0.00 ERA) C.Greycloak (0-1, 4.50 ERA)
Mount Rerir HS Menegroth HS 5-4 1:05 PM ET B.Bradly (1-0, 1.80 ERA) C.Elririand (0-1, 4.50 ERA)
Moontower HS Ethring HS 5-2 7:05 PM ET C.Blankenbeckler (1-0, 3.60 ERA) Y.Libursson (0-1, 9.00 ERA)
Gorgoroth HS Lonely Mountain HS 4-15 1:05 PM ET E.Ozarnikov (1-0, 5.68 ERA) L.Poolslinger (0-1, 6.75 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES - Dragon League
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Edoras HS (3-1, Road: 1-1) Erebor HS (2-2, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET LHP F.Sillybottom (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP T.Bloodaxe (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Romenna HS (4-0, Road: 2-0) Almaida HS (2-2, Home: 0-0) 7:05 PM ET RHP G.Gauegos (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP A.Toole (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Longbottom HS (1-3, Road: 0-2) Dimrill Dale HS (1-3, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET LHP N.Ragozkin (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP R.Bijl (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Ephel Brandi HS (2-2, Road: 1-1) Armenelos HS (1-3, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET RHP M.Silverfoot (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP S.the Mean (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Bree HS (1-3, Road: 1-1) Haven of Umbar HS (2-2, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET RHP G.Filisson (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP U.Lagrifa (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Minas Ithil HS (2-0, Road: 0-0) Esgaroth HS (1-3, Home: 0-2) 1:05 PM ET RHP E.Goodbody (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP R.Magefinder (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Angband HS (1-1, Road: 0-0) Aldburg HS (4-0, Home: 2-0) 1:05 PM ET RHP R.Sildshul (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP E.Rafursson (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES - Balrog League
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Menegroth HS (2-2, Road: 2-0) Ethring HS (3-1, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET LHP G.Nerith (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP S.Iliathorr (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Archet HS (2-2, Road: 1-1) Moontower HS (2-2, Home: 0-0) 7:05 PM ET RHP T.Doomseeker (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP P.Darkelf (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Andrast HS (4-0, Road: 2-0) Mount Rerir HS (3-1, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET RHP A.Overturf (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP L.Prigent (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Mickleburg HS (2-2, Road: 1-1) Minas Tirith HS (1-3, Home: 0-2) 1:05 PM ET RHP I.Vollmer (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP A.Szczerbiak (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Lake Town HS (1-3, Road: 0-2) Long Lake HS (0-4, Home: 0-2) 2:05 PM ET LHP B.Hitzfeld (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP Z.Pimpapel (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Lonely Mountain HS (2-0, Road: 0-0) Ondosto HS (2-2, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET LHP H.the Bucklebury Ferry Driver (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP B.Wist (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Lond Daer HS (2-0, Road: 0-0) Andunie HS (1-3, Home: 0-2) 7:05 PM ET RHP R.Ealthir (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP D.Toemasher (0-1, 4.50 ERA)
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, the maker of Out of the Park Baseball and Franchise Hockey Manager
Monday, November 28th , 2022 - OOTP Baseball 23.9 Build 102