SGCBL JUNIOR COLLEGE
HOME
03/05/2046
 
Weekly Team Power Rankings
Monday, March 5th , 2046
Here are the current team power rankings for SGCBL Junior College:

Teams (Total Points, Tendency):
1) Almaida JC Rottweilers (188.0, ++)
2) Dunharrow JC Parasites (188.0, ++)
3) Esgaroth JC Road Runners (188.0, ++)
4) Galabas JC Wrath (188.0, ++)
5) Bree JC Emperors (184.0, ++)
6) Lond Daer JC Bruisers (184.0, --)
7) Tharbad JC Cavemen (139.0, ++)
8) Calembel JC Skyline (138.0, +)
9) Edoras JC Mud Dogs (138.0, ++)
10) Helms Deep JC Gems (138.0, ++)
11) West Bree JC Crawlers (138.0, --)
12) Staddle HS Mastodons (136.0, ++)
13) Archet JC Black Birds (92.0, --)
14) Chetwood JC Lightning (89.0, --)
15) Gabilgathol JC Bruisers (89.0, +)
16) Lake Town JC Blaze (89.0, --)
17) Osgiliath JC Devilfish (89.0, +)
18) Durthang JC Polar Bears (88.0, ++)
19) Andunie JC Bishops (44.0, ++)
20) Longbottom JC Train (44.0, --)
21) Rushey JC Roughnecks (44.0, o)
22) Coldfells JC Yellows (42.0, -)
23) Dale JC Landlubbers (42.0, +)
24) Aldburg JC Wildcats (41.0, --)
25) Lockholes JC Bravery (40.0, --)
26) Minas Anor JC Beefeaters (-4.0, --)
27) Armenelos JC Imperials (-8.0, --)
28) Combe JC Current (-8.0, --)
29) Romenna JC Vandals (-8.0, --)
30) Stock JC Alley Cats (-8.0, --)
Skaldor Anchundía Out for Season
Sunday, March 4th , 2046
When Tharbad JC reliever Skaldor Anchundía was taken out of the game, the crowd at the Cavemen-Current game went silent as they could tell that it was a serious injury. That was confirmed today by doctors when they revealed that Anchundía had sustained a torn rotator cuff and will be out for about 8 months.
Breaking SJUCO News: Opening Day
Thursday, March 1st , 2046
The day fans and players have been longing for has finally arrived -- the start of a new baseball season! SGCBL Junior College kicks off another campaign with these games on the Opening Day's slate:

Bree JC Emperors @ Armenelos JC Imperials
Lockholes JC Bravery @ Aldburg JC Wildcats
Esgaroth JC Road Runners @ Combe JC Current
Galabas JC Wrath @ Longbottom JC Train
Tharbad JC Cavemen @ Gabilgathol JC Bruisers
Dale JC Landlubbers @ Calembel JC Skyline
Helms Deep JC Gems @ Coldfells JC Yellows
Archet JC Black Birds @ Edoras JC Mud Dogs
Stock JC Alley Cats @ Dunharrow JC Parasites
Osgiliath JC Devilfish @ Chetwood JC Lightning
Romenna JC Vandals @ Durthang JC Polar Bears
West Bree JC Crawlers @ Rushey JC Roughnecks
Almaida JC Rottweilers @ Andunie JC Bishops
Staddle HS Mastodons @ Minas Anor JC Beefeaters
LEAGUE LEADERS AVG
Feris Dirteater - LTC
.667
2 Valerii Orped BC .625
3 Lumtina Sebursson LD .556
4 Sinsy Mundhir CH .533
5 2 tied with   .529
LEAGUE LEADERS HR
Carambo Hill - AH
5
2 Talanashta Deneadur LD 4
2 Teryani Ipyllasc EC 4
2 Bhudeva Jakuboski GH 4
2 2 more tied with   4
LEAGUE LEADERS RBI
3 tied with
10
1 Yefu Leroux DC 10
1 Jung-gwon Sheffer CF 10
1 Orbug Shinsnapper DC 10
4 4 tied with   9
LEAGUE LEADERS W
Theodoric Goodrich - SH
2
2 Eeamir Al-Sadat WB 1
2 Skaldor Anchundía TC 1
2 Talila Anuaer OC 1
2 51 more tied with   1
LEAGUE LEADERS ERA
42 tied with
0.00
1 Skaldor Anchundía TC 0.00
1 Velatha Anuaer CH 0.00
1 Devon Bloodsmasher CF 0.00
1 39 more tied with   0.00
LEAGUE LEADERS K
Faramond Proudneck - LC
14
2 Halfred Eavesdropper LC 13
3 Durgash Bloodytooth DC 10
3 Abarat Skymantle RC 10
5 7 tied with   9
LINKS
News Batting Report
Major Transactions Pitching Report
All Transactions Fielding Report
Injuries 'Under The Knife'
Draft Log Schedule Grid
Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool B.
Upcoming Free Agents Rookie Draft Pool P.
Available Coaches Team Power Rankings
Team vs Team Top Performances
Top Players Trading Block
Pos. Strength/Teams Pos. Strength/Pos.
Preseason Predictions
VALINOR CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Division 1 W L PCT GB
Bree JC Emperors 2 0 1.000 -
Lond Daer JC Bruisers 2 0 1.000 -
Tharbad JC Cavemen 3 1 .750 -
Calembel JC Skyline 3 1 .750 -
Armenelos JC Imperials 0 4 .000 3.0
Division 2 W L PCT GB
Gabilgathol JC Bruisers 2 2 .500 -
Coldfells JC Yellows 1 3 .250 1.0
Longbottom JC Train 1 3 .250 1.0
Aldburg JC Wildcats 1 3 .250 1.0
Combe JC Current 0 4 .000 2.0
Division 3 W L PCT GB
Esgaroth JC Road Runners 4 0 1.000 -
Galabas JC Wrath 4 0 1.000 -
Helms Deep JC Gems 3 1 .750 1.0
Dale JC Landlubbers 1 3 .250 3.0
Lockholes JC Bravery 1 3 .250 3.0
NUMENOR CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Division 1 W L PCT GB
West Bree JC Crawlers 3 1 .750 -
Lake Town JC Blaze 1 1 .500 1.0
Durthang JC Polar Bears 2 2 .500 1.0
Minas Anor JC Beefeaters 0 2 .000 2.0
Stock JC Alley Cats 0 4 .000 3.0
Division 2 W L PCT GB
Almaida JC Rottweilers 4 0 1.000 -
Dunharrow JC Parasites 4 0 1.000 -
Chetwood JC Lightning 2 2 .500 2.0
Archet JC Black Birds 2 2 .500 2.0
Andunie JC Bishops 1 3 .250 3.0
Division 3 W L PCT GB
Staddle HS Mastodons 3 1 .750 -
Edoras JC Mud Dogs 3 1 .750 -
Osgiliath JC Devilfish 2 2 .500 1.0
Rushey JC Roughnecks 1 3 .250 2.0
Romenna JC Vandals 0 4 .000 3.0
YESTERDAY'S GAMES - Valinor Conference
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Calembel JC Coldfells JC 7-2 3:05 PM ET M.Wetherwax (1-0, 0.00 ERA) G.Drogosson (0-1, 1.50 ERA)
Gabilgathol JC Helms Deep JC 4-11 3:05 PM ET T.Elrand (1-0, 1.35 ERA) C.Pelham (0-1, 33.75 ERA)
Longbottom JC Dale JC 12-2 3:05 PM ET C.Ringworker (1-0, 3.00 ERA) N.Xerez (0-1, 5.68 ERA)
Combe JC Tharbad JC 5-7 1:05 PM ET S.Anchundía (1-0, 0.00 ERA) T.Nosethrower (0-1, 19.89 ERA)
Aldburg JC Galabas JC 8-9 7:05 PM ET D.Rychtr (1-0, 6.75 ERA) T.Wanderer (1-1, 5.14 ERA)
Armenelos JC Esgaroth JC 8-9 7:05 PM ET G.Kinarsson (1-0, 6.75 ERA) B.Livertrembler (0-1, 24.92 ERA)
Lond Daer JC Lockholes JC 30-4 3:05 PM ET S.Gwill (1-0, 2.84 ERA) S.Badgerthrower (0-1, 15.75 ERA)
YESTERDAY'S GAMES - Numenor Conference
Away Team Home Team Result Time Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher
Rushey JC Staddle HS 9-5 7:05 PM ET A.Elruldor (1-1, 15.75 ERA) M.Panter (0-1, 36.00 ERA)
Durthang JC Almaida JC 7-16 7:05 PM ET R.Sarsantyr (1-0, 4.50 ERA) S.Kidneyslammer (0-1, 15.19 ERA)
Chetwood JC West Bree JC 4-5 7:05 PM ET E.Al-Sadat (1-0, 3.52 ERA) J.bin Wasim (0-1, 13.50 ERA)
Dunharrow JC Romenna JC 18-16 7:05 PM ET S.the Burner (1-0, 0.00 ERA) M.Tendertush (0-2, 9.72 ERA)
Edoras JC Osgiliath JC 7-3 3:05 PM ET M.Bauwyn (1-0, 1.50 ERA) G.Ciocchi (0-1, 27.00 ERA)
Archet JC Stock JC 1-0 2:05 PM ET K.Manripper (1-0, 0.00 ERA) M.Foxburr (0-1, 1.50 ERA)
Andunie JC Lake Town JC 7-6 7:05 PM ET W.Geist (1-0, 1.59 ERA) K.Brainslasher (0-1, 6.75 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES - Valinor Conference
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Tharbad JC (3-1, Road: 1-1) Armenelos JC (0-4, Home: 0-2) 7:05 PM ET RHP F.Bauwyn (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP B.Shoop (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Dale JC (1-3, Road: 0-2) Aldburg JC (1-3, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET RHP M.Pelham (0-1, 40.50 ERA) LHP D.Gajardo (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Helms Deep JC (3-1, Road: 2-0) Combe JC (0-4, Home: 0-2) 1:05 PM ET RHP M.Fainberg (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP J.Grimoire (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Coldfells JC (1-3, Road: 0-0) Longbottom JC (1-3, Home: 0-2) 7:05 PM ET RHP A.Moondown (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP E.Earthhead (0-1, 4.76 ERA)
Calembel JC (3-1, Road: 1-1) Gabilgathol JC (2-2, Home: 1-1) 1:05 PM ET RHP K.Elviowyn (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP A.Besilsson (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Esgaroth JC (4-0, Road: 2-0) Bree JC (2-0, Home: 0-0) 7:05 PM ET RHP E.Priester (0-0, 1.93 ERA) RHP F.Baragorsson (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Galabas JC (4-0, Road: 2-0) Lond Daer JC (2-0, Home: 0-0) 7:05 PM ET LHP H.Vallejo (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP K.Taquenho (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
TODAY'S GAMES - Numenor Conference
Away Team Home Team Time Starting Pitcher Away Team Starting Pitcher Home Team
Osgiliath JC (2-2, Road: 1-1) Stock JC (0-4, Home: 0-2) 7:05 PM ET RHP C.Magefinder (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP V.Crawfurd (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Romenna JC (0-4, Road: 0-2) Archet JC (2-2, Home: 0-0) 2:05 PM ET RHP R.Fedosz (0-0, 3.86 ERA) RHP G.Baldender (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
West Bree JC (3-1, Road: 2-0) Edoras JC (3-1, Home: 2-0) 7:05 PM ET RHP T.Brightwing (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP D.Rajamani (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Almaida JC (4-0, Road: 2-0) Dunharrow JC (4-0, Home: 2-0) 1:05 PM ET LHP R.Balzudsson (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP S.Nosehammer (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Staddle HS (3-1, Road: 2-0) Chetwood JC (2-2, Home: 1-1) 7:05 PM ET RHP S.Goblinmaster (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP M.Willow (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Lake Town JC (1-1, Road: 0-0) Durthang JC (2-2, Home: 2-0) 7:05 PM ET RHP S.Koboldbasher (0-0, 0.00 ERA) LHP D.Bloodytooth (1-0, 0.00 ERA)
Minas Anor JC (0-2, Road: 0-0) Rushey JC (1-3, Home: 0-2) 7:05 PM ET RHP K.Daggerprodder (0-0, 0.00 ERA) RHP T.Mooncutter (0-0, 0.00 ERA)
Powered by: Out of the Park Developments, the maker of Out of the Park Baseball and Franchise Hockey Manager
Monday, November 28th , 2022 - OOTP Baseball 23.9 Build 102