OLD FOREST MERRY FELLOWS
ALL TRANSACTIONS
08/12/2041
Monday, August 12th, 2041
Promoted SP Larrel Pholont from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted SP Quang-Thieu Zeimoto from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Designated CF Bruk Elund for assignment.
Sunday, August 11th, 2041
Promoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Quang-Thieu Zeimoto from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Placed SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 08/10/2041.
Wednesday, August 7th, 2041
Signed free agent SP Jean-Nicolas McMinn to a minor league contract with a $70,000 signing bonus.
Placed SP Kingsfoil Strickland on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 08/06/2041.
Promoted SP Ugrog Sildshul from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Mentha Mulhall from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SP Haiduc Banks from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted CL Slobodan Elvawen from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Saradas Parnell from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted CF Bruk Elund from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RP Aelrindel Montono from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Tuesday, August 6th, 2041
Demoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted CF Bruk Elund from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted SS Ponto Kawakami from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Designated CL Eloni Ness for assignment.
Monday, August 5th, 2041
Optioned SP Rudyard Huck to Triple A West Shire.
Placed SP Bulbo Moss on the active roster.
Activated SP Bulbo Moss from the injured list.
LF Bafur Ringarm was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Purchased the contract of RP Borowyn Denihil from Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Devrim Brun to Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of SP Vasanthi Brodrick from Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Rudyard Huck to Triple A West Shire.
Placed SP Bulbo Moss on the active roster.
Activated SP Bulbo Moss from the injured list.
LF Bafur Ringarm was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the 40-man roster.
Purchased the contract of RP Borowyn Denihil from Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Devrim Brun to Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of SP Vasanthi Brodrick from Triple A West Shire.
Assigned RP Aelrindel Montono to Double A Mount Doom.
Assigned RP Bligbub Moonraper to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted SP Ugrog Sildshul from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RF Bognar Cavernbreaker from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted CL Slobodan Elvawen from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted LF Kythaela Neverseen from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted CF Bruk Elund from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted RP Saradas Parnell from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Aelrindel Montono from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Designated RP Bligbub Moonraper for assignment.
Sunday, August 4th, 2041
Demoted SS Savaž Shomik from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RP Moifur Mogan from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Saturday, August 3rd, 2041
Placed SP Gweohil Orctwister on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 08/02/2041.
Promoted CL Slobodan Elvawen from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Thursday, August 1st, 2041
Placed SP Larrel Pholont on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/31/2041.
Tuesday, July 30th, 2041
Demoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted CF Bruk Elund from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted LF Kythaela Neverseen from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Monday, July 29th, 2041
Placed SP Il-gyung Powys on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/28/2041.
Assigned RP Moifur Mogan to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Saradas Parnell to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted LF Rumak Bromburg from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted CL Mentha Mulhall from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted LF Rufus Fieldtender from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted CL Slobodan Elvawen from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted LF Kythaela Neverseen from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted CF Bruk Elund from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted RP Moifur Mogan from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Designated RP Skiknug Bloodcrawler for assignment.
Friday, July 26th, 2041
Placed RF Granil Ironbane on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/25/2041.
Wednesday, July 24th, 2041
Promoted RP Quang-Thieu Zeimoto from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Designated RP Aelrindel Montono for assignment.
Tuesday, July 23rd, 2041
Demoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted CF Bruk Elund from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted LF Kythaela Neverseen from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Monday, July 22nd, 2041
Designated RP Bligbub Moonraper for assignment.
Placed SP Bulbo Moss on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/18/2041.
Purchased the contract of SP Rudyard Huck from Triple A West Shire.
Placed SP Bulbo Moss on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/18/2041.
Purchased the contract of SP Rudyard Huck from Triple A West Shire.
Sent RP Borowyn Denihil to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Promoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted 2B Mijalko Soberano from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted LF Kythaela Neverseen from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RP Aelrindel Montono from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Saturday, July 20th, 2041
Demoted RP Klas Zook from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted SP Skiknug Bloodcrawler from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Friday, July 19th, 2041
Designated RP Saradas Parnell for assignment.
Thursday, July 18th, 2041
Demoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted LF Kythaela Neverseen from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Wednesday, July 17th, 2041
Demoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted RP Bligbub Moonraper from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Tuesday, July 16th, 2041
Placed RP Marmadas Seraphim on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/15/2041.
Assigned RP Aelrindel Montono to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Bligbub Moonraper to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned C Kashdrog Headhater to Class A North Mordor.
Released RP Palla Ashurbeyli.
Released RP Erinai Camerena.
Released RP Erman Chalov.
Released RP Throbin Cook.
Released RP Uggug Derrokicker.
Released RP Iseolf Duckworth.
Released RP Su-chang Footthrower.
Released RP Born Goodrich.
Released RP Smuzgurg Humancrawler.
Released RP Wilibald Lerinsson.
Released RP Khidell Lhoril.
Released RP Siddhartha Natsume.
Released RP Aisake Olsvik.
Released 2B Gjon Nilcarion.
Released 2B Ghubmag the Story-teller.
Released 2B Awlagh Yeramian.
Released 3B Lugh O'Duane.
Released CF Walt Kosilsson.
Released RF Smabmak the Horrible.
Promoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted LF Rumak Bromburg from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted LF Rufus Fieldtender from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted LF Kythaela Neverseen from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted RP Aelrindel Montono from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Designated RP Moifur Mogan for assignment.
Sunday, July 14th, 2041
Signed CF Ferdinand Greenthumb to a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $16,000,000.
Thursday, July 11th, 2041
Placed 1B Vorah Entwhistle on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 07/10/2041.
Promoted 2B Mijalko Soberano from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Wednesday, July 10th, 2041
Signed free agent C Kashdrog Headhater to a minor league contract with a $70,000 signing bonus.
Signed free agent 2B Gjon Nilcarion to a minor league contract with a $70,000 signing bonus.
Tuesday, July 9th, 2041
Demoted SS Sundamar Maendellyn from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted LF Kythaela Neverseen from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Monday, July 8th, 2041
Sent RP Eloni Ness to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Sent RP Eloni Ness to Triple A West Shire for injury rehab.
Demoted SP Subgorg the Ugly from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Kate Bell from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Larrel Pholont from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted RP Saradas Parnell from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Designated RP Uggug Derrokicker for assignment.
Tuesday, July 2nd, 2041
Demoted RP Yannis Gamialf from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Designated RP Bligbub Moonraper for assignment.
Designated RP Born Goodrich for assignment.
Monday, July 1st, 2041
Released 3B Thailla Anaril.
Placed 3B Vagnar Elvawen on the active roster.
Activated 3B Vagnar Elvawen from the injured list.
Released 3B Thailla Anaril.
Placed 3B Vagnar Elvawen on the active roster.
Activated 3B Vagnar Elvawen from the injured list.
Assigned RP Palla Ashurbeyli to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Erinai Camerena to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Erman Chalov to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Gah-fat Daninos to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Iseolf Duckworth to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Su-chang Footthrower to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Smuzgurg Humancrawler to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Wilibald Lerinsson to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Khidell Lhoril to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Bligbub Moonraper to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Aisake Olsvik to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Saradas Parnell to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned RP Quang-Thieu Zeimoto to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned 1B Bowman Pelham to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned 1B Bognar Tunnelmasher to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned LF Rumak Bromburg to Class A North Mordor.
Assigned CF Bruk Elund to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted SP Yannis Gamialf from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted 1B Bognar Tunnelmasher from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted LF Rumak Bromburg from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Born Goodrich from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Wolde-Tsadik Yalunin from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted RP Gah-fat Daninos from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RF Lubomirz Gomtsian from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted 1B Vorah Entwhistle from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted 1B Bowman Pelham from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Peregrin Grub from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted 2B Mijalko Soberano from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted SS Isembold Sandybanks from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted CF Carl Sillybottom from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Designated RP Aelrindel Montono for assignment.
Designated RP Erinai Camerena for assignment.
Designated RP Throbin Cook for assignment.
Designated RP Erman Chalov for assignment.
Designated RP Khidell Lhoril for assignment.
Designated RP Smuzgurg Humancrawler for assignment.
Designated RP Aisake Olsvik for assignment.
Designated RP Wilibald Lerinsson for assignment.
Designated CF Walt Kosilsson for assignment.
Designated RP Iseolf Duckworth for assignment.
Designated RF Smabmak the Horrible for assignment.
Designated 3B Lugh O'Duane for assignment.
Designated RP Palla Ashurbeyli for assignment.
Designated RP Su-chang Footthrower for assignment.
Designated 2B Ghubmag the Story-teller for assignment.
Designated 2B Awlagh Yeramian for assignment.
Designated RP Siddhartha Natsume for assignment.
Friday, June 28th, 2041
Designated RP Bligbub Moonraper for assignment.
Wednesday, June 26th, 2041
Signed free agent LF Rumak Bromburg to a minor league contract with a $175,000 signing bonus.
Signed free agent 1B Bognar Tunnelmasher to a minor league contract with a $75,000 signing bonus.
Signed free agent RP Saradas Parnell to a minor league contract with a $70,000 signing bonus.
Signed free agent RP Gah-fat Daninos to a minor league contract with a $55,000 signing bonus.
Signed free agent 1B Bowman Pelham to a minor league contract with a $75,000 signing bonus.
Tuesday, June 25th, 2041
Promoted RP Wolde-Tsadik Yalunin from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted RP Yannis Gamialf from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted SP Peregrin Grub from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Haiduc Banks from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Monday, June 24th, 2041
Transferred RP Gorbadoc Hedgeworth to the 60-day IL.
Transferred RP Gorbadoc Hedgeworth to the 60-day IL.
Placed RP Eloni Ness on the 40-man roster.
Promoted international complex member CF Rubgunk the Derisive to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted international complex member RP Orzug Long Cleve to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted international complex member SP Hayri Shinsnapper to Class A North Mordor.
Sunday, June 23rd, 2041
Placed RF Bognar Cavernbreaker on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/22/2041.
Placed CF Menegilda Grub on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/22/2041.
Promoted 1B Arwowyn Tohrthaal from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Wednesday, June 19th, 2041
Placed SP Vasanthi Brodrick on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/18/2041.
Placed RF Marcus Fieldtender on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/18/2041.
Promoted SP Yannis Gamialf from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SP Haiduc Banks from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Tuesday, June 18th, 2041
Placed RP Gorbadoc Hedgeworth on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/17/2041.
Promoted SP Kate Bell from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted C Condel Green from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Monday, June 17th, 2041
Placed SP Sariandi Galaumer on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/16/2041.
Promoted SP Subgorg the Ugly from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted SP Larrel Pholont from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Designated RP Quang-Thieu Zeimoto for assignment.
Designated RP Erinai Camerena for assignment.
Designated CF Bruk Elund for assignment.
Designated RP Erman Chalov for assignment.
Designated RP Khidell Lhoril for assignment.
Designated RP Smuzgurg Humancrawler for assignment.
Designated RP Aisake Olsvik for assignment.
Designated RP Wilibald Lerinsson for assignment.
Designated RP Iseolf Duckworth for assignment.
Designated RP Palla Ashurbeyli for assignment.
Designated RP Su-chang Footthrower for assignment.
Sunday, June 16th, 2041
Demoted SP Larrel Pholont from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Saturday, June 15th, 2041
Drafted CF Menegilda Grub in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 3, 3rd overall pick).
Drafted SP Hubbag Chobanian in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 3, 27th overall pick).
Drafted RF Marcus Fieldtender in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 3, 51st overall pick).
Drafted SP Gweohil Orctwister in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 4, Pick 3, 75th overall pick).
Drafted CF Jin-hyun Kulyuk in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 3, 99th overall pick).
Drafted SP Moifur Mogan in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 123rd overall pick).
Drafted SP Marmadas Seraphim in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 147th overall pick).
Drafted SP Erman Chalov in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 171st overall pick).
Drafted C Halaema Githrawyn in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 195th overall pick).
Drafted CL Throbin Cook in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 219th overall pick).
Drafted RP Siddhartha Natsume in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 3, 243rd overall pick).
Drafted SP Iseolf Duckworth in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 3, 267th overall pick).
Drafted RF Brentt Capos in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 3, 291st overall pick).
Drafted SP Quang-Thieu Zeimoto in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 3, 315th overall pick).
Drafted CF Rory Anondir in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 3, 339th overall pick).
Drafted CL Aisake Olsvik in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 3, 363rd overall pick).
Drafted 1B Leftear Sinaran in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 3, 387th overall pick).
Drafted 1B Chi-ming Eavesdropper in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 3, 411st overall pick).
Drafted 1B Thragulg Liverchewer in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 3, 435th overall pick).
Drafted 1B Arwowyn Tohrthaal in the 2041 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 3, 459th overall pick).
Promoted C Halaema Githrawyn from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SP Gweohil Orctwister from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted C Brutus Budo-Chubb from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Thursday, June 13th, 2041
Placed RP Oslarelar Beladrieng on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/12/2041.
Promoted RP Klas Zook from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Wednesday, June 12th, 2041
Placed RP Rudyard Huck on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 06/11/2041.
Promoted RP Mentha Mulhall from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Tuesday, June 11th, 2041
Promoted SP Larrel Pholont from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Monday, June 10th, 2041
Placed RP Lomli Earthmaster on the 60-day injured list.
Placed RP Voilin Chiselmasher on the active roster.
Activated RP Voilin Chiselmasher from the 60-day injured list.
Optioned SP Gorbadoc Hedgeworth to Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of SP Devrim Brun from Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Vasanthi Brodrick to Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of SP Maik Cheno from Triple A West Shire.
Placed RP Lomli Earthmaster on the 60-day injured list.
Placed RP Voilin Chiselmasher on the 40-man roster.
Placed RP Voilin Chiselmasher on the active roster.
Activated RP Voilin Chiselmasher from the 60-day injured list.
Optioned SP Gorbadoc Hedgeworth to Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of SP Devrim Brun from Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Vasanthi Brodrick to Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of SP Maik Cheno from Triple A West Shire.
Released SP Savanna Craftworker.
Released SP Savanna Craftworker.
Tuesday, June 4th, 2041
Promoted SP Larrel Pholont from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Sunday, June 2nd, 2041
Promoted SP Uggug Derrokicker from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Larrel Pholont from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Wednesday, May 29th, 2041
Placed SP Everard Rubyeye on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/28/2041.
Promoted SP Larrel Pholont from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Monday, May 27th, 2041
Placed 3B Vagnar Elvawen on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/22/2041.
Purchased the contract of SS Goraund Karnoupakis from Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RF Granil Ironbane from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SS Isembold Sandybanks from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Uggug Derrokicker from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Monday, May 20th, 2041
Released SP Zorg Damirov.
Friday, May 17th, 2041
Placed RP Peregrin Grub on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/16/2041.
Wednesday, May 15th, 2041
Placed SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/14/2041.
Sunday, May 12th, 2041
Placed RP Smugzag Dwarfcrawler on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/11/2041.
Friday, May 10th, 2041
Demoted SP Larrel Pholont from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Wednesday, May 8th, 2041
Signed free agent RF Granil Ironbane to a minor league contract with a $75,000 signing bonus.
Promoted RF Granil Ironbane from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Tuesday, May 7th, 2041
Placed SS Goraund Karnoupakis on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/06/2041.
Promoted 1B Vorah Entwhistle from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SP Larrel Pholont from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Monday, May 6th, 2041
Placed RP Eloni Ness on the 60-day injured list.
Purchased the contract of 3B Thailla Anaril from Triple A West Shire.
Placed RP Eloni Ness on the 60-day injured list.
Purchased the contract of 3B Thailla Anaril from Triple A West Shire.
Friday, May 3rd, 2041
Placed 2B Mijalko Soberano on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/02/2041.
Wednesday, May 1st, 2041
Granted 2B Merin Belöl free agency because of a contract clause.
Tuesday, April 30th, 2041
Placed CF Carl Sillybottom on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/29/2041.
Demoted RP Klas Zook from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Larrel Pholont from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Monday, April 29th, 2041
Signed 3B Vagnar Elvawen to a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $1,305,200.
Sunday, April 28th, 2041
Demoted RP Kate Bell from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted CL Mentha Mulhall from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RP Born Goodrich from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Friday, April 26th, 2041
Placed SP Kingsfoil Strickland on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/25/2041.
Promoted RP Born Goodrich from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Thursday, April 25th, 2041
Signed international amateur CF Rubgunk the Derisive out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Wednesday, April 24th, 2041
Signed free agent LF Andoren Gault to a minor league contract.
Promoted LF Andoren Gault from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted 1B Theobald Kemble from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted 2B Ghubmag the Story-teller from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Monday, April 22nd, 2041
Placed LF Celebalata Belithrarion on the 40-man roster.
Placed 3B Thailla Anaril on the 40-man roster.
Saturday, April 20th, 2041
Placed RP Sublog Nosejuggler on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2041.
Wednesday, April 17th, 2041
Signed free agent 1B Vorah Entwhistle to a minor league contract.
Promoted 1B Vorah Entwhistle from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SS Isembold Sandybanks from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Signed free agent SP Lanar Eäradrielith to a minor league contract.
Promoted SP Lanar Eäradrielith from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted SP Subgorg the Ugly from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Born Goodrich from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Tuesday, April 16th, 2041
Placed SP Wiseman the Incredible on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/15/2041.
Placed SS Pruugor Leinkram on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/15/2041.
Promoted SP Subgorg the Ugly from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Born Goodrich from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Sunday, April 14th, 2041
Placed SP Vinar Gisursson on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/09/2041.
Promoted SP Kate Bell from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Friday, April 12th, 2041
Placed SP Malva Churricho on the SGCBL Single A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/2041.
Wednesday, April 10th, 2041
Signed free agent LF Celebalata Belithrarion to a minor league contract.
Placed RP Sariandi Galaumer on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/09/2041.
Placed 3B Thailla Anaril on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/09/2041.
Promoted RP Mentha Mulhall from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted LF Celebalata Belithrarion from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Uggug Derrokicker from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Signed free agent RF Bognar Cavernbreaker to a minor league contract.
Promoted RF Bognar Cavernbreaker from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted CF Masahiro Gullan from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted CF Gagmub the Straggler from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Tuesday, April 9th, 2041
Promoted SP Larrel Pholont from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2041
Placed RP Gemstarzah Taurntyrith on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/02/2041.
Promoted RP Klas Zook from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Monday, April 1st, 2041
Promoted SS Isembold Sandybanks from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Haiduc Banks from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted international complex member CF Bruk Elund to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted international complex member SP Khidell Lhoril to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted international complex member SP Smuzgurg Humancrawler to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted CL Slobodan Elvawen from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Larrel Pholont from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Placed 3B Vagnar Elvawen on the 40-man roster.
Placed RP Fogan Goblindelver on the 40-man roster.
Placed 2B Nazbag the Story-teller on the 40-man roster.
Placed LF Bafur Ringarm on the 40-man roster.
Saturday, March 16th, 2041
Demoted RP Born Goodrich from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Tuesday, March 5th, 2041
Promoted CF Masahiro Gullan from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted SP Subgorg the Ugly from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Mulyan Jeeri from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Everard Rubyeye from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Skiknug Bloodcrawler from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted CL Mentha Mulhall from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Klas Zook from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Wolde-Tsadik Yalunin from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted C Sagramor Zooty from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted CL Slobodan Elvawen from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted C F. Scott the Wicked from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RP Sublog Nosejuggler from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RP Smugzag Dwarfcrawler from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted SP Erinai Camerena from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted SP Uggug Derrokicker from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Monday, March 4th, 2041
Optioned SP Ugrog Sildshul to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned CL Mentha Mulhall to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Vinar Gisursson to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Devrim Brun to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Wiseman the Incredible to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Maik Cheno to Triple A West Shire.
Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the 60-day injured list.
Optioned RP Adgug the Ugly to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned C David Millstone to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned CF Cauladra Legothien to Triple A West Shire.
Invited non-roster 3B Vagnar Elvawen to Spring Training camp.
Optioned RP Rudyard Huck to Triple A West Shire.
Invited non-roster RP Fogan Goblindelver to Spring Training camp.
Optioned SS Goraund Karnoupakis to Triple A West Shire.
Invited non-roster 2B Nazbag the Story-teller to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Bafur Ringarm to Spring Training camp.
Optioned SP Ugrog Sildshul to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned CL Mentha Mulhall to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Vinar Gisursson to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Devrim Brun to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Wiseman the Incredible to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Maik Cheno to Triple A West Shire.
Placed RP Borowyn Denihil on the 60-day injured list.
Optioned RP Adgug the Ugly to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned C David Millstone to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned CF Cauladra Legothien to Triple A West Shire.
Invited non-roster 3B Vagnar Elvawen to Spring Training camp.
Optioned RP Rudyard Huck to Triple A West Shire.
Invited non-roster RP Fogan Goblindelver to Spring Training camp.
Optioned SS Goraund Karnoupakis to Triple A West Shire.
Invited non-roster 2B Nazbag the Story-teller to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Bafur Ringarm to Spring Training camp.
Saturday, March 2nd, 2041
Placed SP Yannis Gamialf on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/19/2040.
Placed SP Kate Bell on the SGCBL Double A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/08/2040.
Promoted SP Erinai Camerena from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted RP Smugzag Dwarfcrawler from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Placed CL Makaela Ironshaker on the SGCBL Triple A 14-day injured list, retroactive to 08/27/2040.
Promoted RP Wolde-Tsadik Yalunin from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Sublog Nosejuggler from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Monday, February 25th, 2041
Promoted international complex member SP Larrel Pholont to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted international complex member RF Olithir Earara to Class A North Mordor.
Promoted 3B Vagnar Elvawen from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted 2B Nazbag the Story-teller from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted 3B Thailla Anaril from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted 2B Merin Belöl from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted 2B Kigu Sippel from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SS Silvestru Celil-Galdur from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted CF Masahiro Gullan from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted 3B Grama Delmonte from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted 1B Theobald Kemble from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted 2B Wiseman Yonkers from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted SS Isembold Grimm from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SS Isembold Sandybanks from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted 2B Awlagh Yeramian from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RF Smabmak the Horrible from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Purchased the contract of SP Devrim Brun from Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of SP Ugrog Sildshul from Double A Mount Doom.
Purchased the contract of SP Wiseman the Incredible from Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of RP Adgug the Ugly from Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of RP Rudyard Huck from Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of SP Maik Cheno from Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of C David Millstone from Triple A West Shire.
Purchased the contract of CL Mentha Mulhall from Double A Mount Doom.
Purchased the contract of SP Vinar Gisursson from Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SP Subgorg the Ugly from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Mulyan Jeeri from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SP Everard Rubyeye from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted SP Skiknug Bloodcrawler from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Klas Zook from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted C Sagramor Zooty from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted 1B Theobald Kemble from Double A Mount Doom to Triple A West Shire.
Promoted RP Kingsfoil Strickland from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted RP Born Goodrich from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted RP Uggug Derrokicker from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted RP Haiduc Banks from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted SP Larrel Pholont from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted RP Alfrida Bunce from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted CL Slobodan Elvawen from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted C F. Scott the Wicked from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted CF Gagmub the Straggler from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Tuesday, February 12th, 2041
Promoted LF Bafur Ringarm from Class A North Mordor to Triple A West Shire.
Demoted SP Ugrog Sildshul from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Mentha Mulhall from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted RP Klas Zook from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted C Sagramor Zooty from Triple A West Shire to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted 3B Vagnar Elvawen from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted 2B Merin Belöl from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted 2B Nazbag the Story-teller from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Promoted 3B Thailla Anaril from Class A North Mordor to Double A Mount Doom.
Demoted SP Kingsfoil Strickland from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted C F. Scott the Wicked from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted CF Gagmub the Straggler from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted SS Isembold Grimm from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted SS Brand Imcirion from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted 1B Theobald Kemble from Triple A West Shire to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted 2B Wiseman Yonkers from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted CL Born Goodrich from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Demoted RP Uggug Derrokicker from Double A Mount Doom to Class A North Mordor.
Signed international amateur RP Orzug Long Cleve out of Unknown Lands to a minor league contract.
Monday, February 11th, 2041
Assigned RP Fogan Goblindelver to Triple A West Shire.
Sunday, February 3rd, 2041
Signed free agent 2B Nazbag the Story-teller to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent 3B Vagnar Elvawen to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent 2B Merin Belöl to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent 3B Thailla Anaril to a minor league contract.
Signed free agent LF Bafur Ringarm to a minor league contract.
Monday, January 28th, 2041
Placed CF Ferdinand Greenthumb on the active roster.
Placed RF Vogush Elephantdicer on the active roster.
Optioned SP Rudyard Huck to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Wiseman the Incredible to Triple A West Shire.
RP Fogan Goblindelver was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed CF Ferdinand Greenthumb on the 40-man roster.
Placed CF Ferdinand Greenthumb on the active roster.
Placed RF Vogush Elephantdicer on the 40-man roster.
Placed RF Vogush Elephantdicer on the active roster.
Optioned SP Rudyard Huck to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned SP Wiseman the Incredible to Triple A West Shire.
RP Fogan Goblindelver was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Saturday, January 26th, 2041
Signed free agent RF Vogush Elephantdicer to a 2-year contract worth a total of $9,700,000.
Signed free agent CF Ferdinand Greenthumb to a 2-year contract worth a total of $10,580,000.
Saturday, January 19th, 2041
Placed SP Bulbo Moss on the 40-man roster.
Placed SP Bulbo Moss on the active roster.
Placed RP Francesco McKilligin on the 40-man roster.
Placed RP Francesco McKilligin on the active roster.
Tuesday, January 8th, 2041
Signed team doctor Foisil Stoneteeth to a 5-year, $260,000 per year contract.
Sunday, January 6th, 2041
Signed manager Sruul Cleavergobber to a 3-year, $414,000 per year contract.
Saturday, January 5th, 2041
Signed free agent RP Francesco McKilligin to a 3-year contract worth a total of $24,000,000.
Friday, January 4th, 2041
Signed free agent SP Bulbo Moss to a 5-year contract worth a total of $70,000,000.
Tuesday, January 1st, 2041
Placed C Baztrak the Vague on the 40-man roster.
Placed C Baztrak the Vague on the active roster.
Optioned C David Millstone to Triple A West Shire.
Optioned C David Millstone to Triple A West Shire.
Thursday, May 28th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74