07-14-2042
Tolkien Baseball
Draft History
Top Players Drafted
2013BattersCelaugorn Ironworker, Sakura Silkpetal, Fay Goodrich, Lobur Rockcrusher, Michale Fimir
PitchersPruugush Ettincrawler, Aremer Gandillas, Myrbis Eemli, Isengrim Sandyman, Sim Banks
2014BattersHuugdish Nosejuggler, Muugak Livertrembler, Gorbadoc Bracegirdle, Thaitai Fandir, Firin Oathmaker
PitchersWooley Badgerbadger, Arwauden Earalinde, Timlus Beardsmelter, Resil Oathrender, Gakak Fistripper
2015BattersGignar Demoneater, Lumdor Moraden, Flormina Celim, Friagorn Denihil, Aud Stron
PitchersJesse Faroden, Fareand Elraralindë, Lol Iggette, Shoron Ginther, Ulmina Elreoma
2016BattersFareand Megilion, Myrtai Isyrith, Isumbras Trample, Brian Middlebrook, Irene Ploughman
PitchersVrsorbag the Wretched, Mimosa Goodrich, Shilgrin Goro, Belladonna Hill, Inigo Montoya
2017BattersFrillf Elvora, Wart Wolfgobber, Elanor Buckland, Betsie Hilldweller, Crystal Green
PitchersDuudak Heartmasher, Vruudish the Devastator, Elanor Muddyfoot, Farauron Gläldur, Gollogrin Cremeans
2018BattersTognar Ringworker, Chukky Kendrick, Farag Humancrawler, Prorbag Spleensmasher, Gredoc Foemasher
PitchersSplint Cam, Tika Underhill, Simon Hubb, Voili Orebreaker, Chukky Bats
2019BattersNose Gladrierà, Nusin Ditchdigger, Rowan Sandyman, Brandon Burrus, Shima Rasreth
PitchersSikar Daggerdrinker, Lanai No-Tooth, Clarence Buckland, Nalok the Drooler, Celomer Melwasul
2020BattersBaztrak the Vague, Gamella Pender, Wilo Headhater+, Diazava Elölindë, James Miller
PitchersPorto Moss, Nesil Orebearer, Sraggek the Slobberer, Bowman Moss, Rebo Muddyfoot
2021BattersHisin Rockdelver, Ufrat Moonkiller, Justin Bats+, Karan Trollmaster, Shaia Celenduil
PitchersAruden Fistslammer, Smilman Boroden, Bosur Armorshaker, Benji Stron, Rowan Hill
2022BattersMarin Goldtearer, Nazbag the Story-teller+, Carly Brockhouse+, Wayne Hawks, Ako Smaudoc
PitchersGalugol Eliolas, Ediberto Whistler, Gundabald Headstrong, Darryl Monkey-shines, Grort the Goblin Killer
2023BattersIssth Foriand+, Vabis Githrarith+, Erurbag Starslobberer, Hildibrand Dap, Shaumli Gandillas+
PitchersNoisur Celorfilad, Gleonyc Kendrick, Crystal Goodrich, Lantai Lómebrildur+, Signar Gorimli
2024BattersFernando Anvildelver+, Dudo Hornblower, Celillbo Arwiama+, Kenny the Slobb+, Flora Glang+
PitchersLevi Legurà, Thaimli Gàndir+, Steven Radigast, Tavus Elóthien, Gandaudur Eäräthien
2025BattersPansy Dogwood+, Goigan Jamor+, Galiamir the Iron Giant+, Pimor Saine+, Tella Gamama
PitchersTavseen Lomebrildur+, Bilin Earthmaster, Phailla Elondir, Phailla Sil-Gal, Zudor Arwaun
2026BattersRukak the Seer+, Arwowyn Galindil+, Leran Ironbane+, Isseen Elrithranduil+, Vorah Entwhistle+
PitchersGwaebrylla Norcross+, Lomli Ironfist+, Papa Weidner+, Hashi Contreras+, Arwauhir The Sling+
2027BattersGudur Degen+, Tom Bird+, Vigan Goldtearer+, Splinter Moonbeam+, Limli Anvilrender
PitchersBulbo Moss+, Estella Pennypacker+, Garon Paddywhack, Boriron Celeoborn+, Diador Arwaun+
2028BattersBaran Elizondo+, Fastolph Baggins+, Hifur Ogredragger+, Gliran Chiselarm+, Gandeaden Elreodriel+
PitchersRebo Hill+, Kate Hilldweller+, Gollilmir Foeslayer+, Dudo Brownlock+, Kurt the Devastator
2029BattersSuuggek Ettincrawler+, Dorsey Whist+, Thean Elralinde+, Bowman Millstone+, Sim Hill+
PitchersEimer Eladriewen+, Fasur Earthhead+, Gilly Greenthumb+, Eva Chiselarm, Christine Banks+
2030BattersAragorn Reinhart+, Fusil Silvermaster+, Gleran Rockcrusher+, Bofur Ogrestomper+, Issth Elreogol+
PitchersMeriamli Rockcrusher+, Eruushnak Goblinmaster+, Asphodel Brandybuck+, Halleron Halflings+, Tiran Hammerbearer+
2031BattersPruurk Knifecrawler+, James Tendertush+, Kognar Moonkiller+, Gusil Zayas+, Sjors the Slobberer+
PitchersElraugast Isaiwyn+, Gruudash Facestomper+, Aruma Legera+, Phaibis the Iron Monger+, Sjors the Slobberer+
2032BattersMeriadoc Mugworts+, Betsy Elril-Gambor+, Thuvdor Mandicer+, Friagol the Fruity+, Nimro Goron+
PitchersSorria Elrolinde Jr.+, Por the Crusher+, Donar Spikehandler+, Atanarat Anárà+, James Mulhall+
2033BattersFosco Whitfoot+, Lily Pelham+, Takesi Sævareid+, Merin Tunnelbeater+, Grushdrog Eyeslobberer+
PitchersTodo Gilmore+, Yoriyoshi Mathon+, Gorbaduc Bramble+, Eillf Rymer+, Splin of Mirkwood+
2034BattersTaleisin Arwaun+, Rona Walekino+, Huzhkrut Bonedragger+, Aelieyeeva Iselinde+, Laweye Canchola+
PitchersIwao Borwick+, Cemal Agrela+, Keerla Brightmoon+, Jae-hoon Torrie+, Simão O'Mullery+
2035BattersGiacomino Argyll+, Alok Elassidil+, Masamichi Queen+, Dudo Eavesdropper+, Dronuk Dridersmasher+
PitchersAluizio Adleroff+, Meriadoc Fieldtender+, Eallyrl Toralynnsyr+, Ikag Nosethrottler+, Veljko Allaverdian+
2036BattersAddick Mezrin+, Akhilesa Medellin+, Tiziano Kjørsvik+, Lumdor Legil-Gar+, Valio Makino+
PitchersSmuzbub the Tough+, Smuzgurg Mooncutter+, Yi-ping Mantes+, Izaak Bryja+, Doménico Rieyat+
2037BattersYong-gwan Balahontsev+, Majnun Guinn+, Silzava Elothien+, Glizbag the Ugly+, Biaron Gillemartin+
PitchersChristine Stonemould+, Udush Headgobber+, Amreet Shakerley+, Lantina Orlovsky+, Ogguk Derrokicker+
2038BattersDuilya Tebrimir+, Tatai Reithel+, Pleufan Narlbeth+, Trubgug Toepunisher+, Suljo Fowen+
PitchersGoodwill Fieldtender+, Marçal Nightstalker+, Coen Dine+, Marcus Gilmore+, Zushzog Suold+
2039BattersShakil Kluge+, Inigo Sandybanks+, Eldratha Alaenree+, Thrubgunk Toora+, Chajju Babiak
PitchersJunnosuke Koen+, Caradoc Liszt+
2040BattersAraevin Belol+, Jhaan Clatharla+
PitchersJhaan Clatharla+
2041BattersGandaudur Tyriand+
Pitchers - No one has played at the SGCBL level -
2042Batters - No one has played at the SGCBL level -
Pitchers - No one has played at the SGCBL level -
Top Draft Teams
TeamTop 5 PlayersCntWAR
Minas Ithil WyrmsSP Galugol Eliolas, SP Noisur Celorfilad, 1B Marin Goldtearer, SP Levi Legurà, SS Ufrat Moonkiller124854.2
Grey Havens StarsSP Estella Pennypacker+, RF Baran Elizondo+, C Tognar Ringworker, LF Gignar Demoneater, C Foinus Armormaster140825.0
Minas Tirith TitansLF Justin Bats+, SS Rowan Sandyman, LF Huugdish Nosejuggler, 3B Wilo Headhater+, CF Diazava Elölindë111771.9
Ravenhill DarkwingsMR Lomli Ironfist+, SP Fasur Earthhead+, LF Erurbag Starslobberer, LF Shaia Celenduil, SP Sraggek the Slobberer140687.0
Dunharrow DevilsSP Gleonyc Kendrick, 3B Fareand Megilion, SP Gruudash Facestomper+, SP Todo Gilmore+, CF Herb Eisenhower145647.3
Minas Morgul SlayersMR Gwaebrylla Norcross+, SP Nesil Orebearer, SP Boriron Celeoborn+, 1B Aragorn Reinhart+, SP Wart Daggerkicker126615.6
Bucklebury FairiesSP Duudak Heartmasher, SP Jesse Faroden, SP Crystal Goodrich, 2B Galiamir the Iron Giant+, 2B Muugak Livertrembler129610.2
Moria MinersSP Porto Moss, 1B Nose Gladrierà, SP Darryl Monkey-shines, CF Gleran Rockcrusher+, C Friagorn Denihil141599.0
Old Forest Merry FellowsLF Wart Wolfgobber, SP Gundabald Headstrong, RF Vabis Githrarith+, 3B Hifur Ogredragger+, SS Celaugorn Ironworker130589.1
Misty Mountain HopsSP Vrsorbag the Wretched, 1B Issth Foriand+, SP Ediberto Whistler, C Karan Trollmaster, CL Tavseen Lomebrildur+142581.3
Numenor KingsSP Garon Paddywhack, 2B Frillf Elvora, 3B Pansy Dogwood+, CF Brandon Burrus, SP Ellie Dwarfpunisher+141553.3
Mirkwood SylvanSP Eimer Eladriewen+, CF Chukky Kendrick, SP Elraugast Isaiwyn+, 2B Wilda Anexoria+, 2B Ako Smaudoc126546.7
Dead Marshes Uruk-haiSP Bulbo Moss+, C Baztrak the Vague, 2B Nazbag the Story-teller+, 2B Hildibrand Dap, RF Hob Rego130520.7
Carrock BearsSP Papa Weidner+, SP Lantai Lómebrildur+, MR Bowman Moss, 1B Betsie Hilldweller, RF Honeysuckle Bridger138504.6
Dol Guldur DragonsSP Wooley Badgerbadger, 3B Hisin Rockdelver, SP Shoron Ginther, SP Halleron Halflings+, CL Signar Gorimli118495.4
Rivendell RoyalsSS Nusin Ditchdigger, SP Smilman Boroden, C James Miller, RF Hahai Brainthrottler, SP Voili Orebreaker131488.4
Lothlorien Lumberjacks3B Fernando Anvildelver+, SP Tika Underhill, 3B Shima Rasreth, SP Asphodel Brandybuck+, C Pimor Saine+111487.8
Erebor EaglesSP Fareand Elraralindë, LF Goigan Jamor+, 3B Elanor Buckland, RF Fastolph Baggins+, 1B Issth Elreogol+121485.0
Bywater BoundersSP Eruushnak Goblinmaster+, SP Celaron Tinuriand, MR Gal Throatgobbler+, SP Tiran Hammerbearer+, SP Mimosa Goodrich115465.8
Lake Town ArchersCF Gamella Pender, SP Lol Iggette, SP Arwauden Earalinde, SP Bosur Armorshaker, SP Pruugush Ettincrawler130465.1
Dagorlad DisasterSP Sikar Daggerdrinker, SP Splint Cam, MR Rebo Hill+, LF Myrtai Isyrith, SP Gilly Greenthumb+129462.5
Weathertop Witch KingsC Farag Humancrawler, RF Dorsey Whist+, SS Prorbag Spleensmasher, SP Benji Stron, LF Vordor Gilmathien+144462.4
Bree CheeseSP Meriamli Rockcrusher+, SP Aruden Fistslammer, CF Suuggek Ettincrawler+, SP Simon Hubb, SP Thaitai Galindil115446.8
Isengard Raiders3B Tella Gamama, 1B Eimer Eärüviel, LF Rukak the Seer+, C Gogul Haliaman, 1B Gliran Chiselarm+110319.2
Top Draftees By Round
RoundTop 5 PlayersWAR
1SP Bulbo Moss+, SP Galugol Eliolas, SP Estella Pennypacker+, SP Porto Moss, 1B Nose Gladrierà6628.8
S1SP Darryl Monkey-shines, C Camelia Ploughman, SP Grort the Goblin Killer, SP Celegast Elviorion, SS Dudo Goodrich188.0
21B Issth Foriand+, SP Gundabald Headstrong, SP Diador Arwaun+, 3B Wilo Headhater+, CF Diazava Elölindë1969.1
3SP Crystal Goodrich, C Farag Humancrawler, 2B Galiamir the Iron Giant+, SP Rebo Muddyfoot, 1B Betsie Hilldweller1177.7
42B Nazbag the Story-teller+, 1B Aragorn Reinhart+, 3B Fusil Silvermaster+, CF Herb Eisenhower, SP Ragn Gaun816.9
5MR Gwaebrylla Norcross+, SP Sikar Daggerdrinker, SP Halleron Halflings+, C Shaumli Gandillas+, LF Pimpernel Brownlock766.1
6RF Dorsey Whist+, C James Miller, SP Gliran Orcslayer, 3B Vagnar Elvawen+, 3B Fral Cleverhelm+373.1
7LF Shaia Celenduil, SP Arwauden Earalinde, SP Voili Orebreaker, SP Frohil Elvaviel+, SS Fal Moonripper321.0
8SP Celaron Tinuriand, 1B Gorbadoc Bracegirdle, RF Splinter Moonbeam+, C Georg Oakes+, RF Gloisil Orebreaker282.1
9LF Erurbag Starslobberer, SP Ulmina Elreoma, 3B Elegrina of the Forest, RF Daisy Hornblower, 2B Olo Bats261.9
101B Marin Goldtearer, SP Aremer Gandillas, SP Bowman Hilldweller, SP Erurbag Footthrower, C Donnie Kulick109.5
111B Gredoc Foemasher, 3B Jonah Thrithraldor+, C Radiden Tunneldelver, MR Rowan Greenthumb, MR Ga Eärindel111.4
12SP Eruushnak Goblinmaster+, 2B Muugak Livertrembler, CF Gisil Tunnelworker, LF Satina Isauron, SP Ela Cunningham175.7
13SP Resil Oathrender, 2B Rusil Beardtwister, 2B Halelas Butterburr, MR Bodo Tendertush, 1B Lufur Singer87.3
14CF Mefur Silverbiter, SP Pruugush Ettincrawler, 1B Saurk the Plunderer+, 2B Furan Orcmasher+, MR Radiden Ironbiter84.2
15LF Wart Wolfgobber, SS Pruurk Knifecrawler+, SS Dae Pugh, LF Dilg Livertrembler+, 3B Ardatina Eowarang+103.8
16SP Logan Orctearer, 1B Antony the Charitable+, MR Minto Rumblebuff, MR Isembard Millstone, MR Daisy Whitfoot+4.7
17SP Paul the Gru+, C Eruushnak Earthlover, MR Fumli Trolltearer, 1B Hashi Hartig+, SS Kobur Eowul+5.5
18RF Ferdibrand Tendertush, MR Sim Cotton+, SS Vortai Elör+, 3B Shalla Gandir, 3B Malin Overturf+5.5
19SS Frodo Hornblower+, 1B Bowman Pelham+, LF Shaia Sáwen, 2B Kimria Undomiel the Changed, CF Celilthor Firion+13.3
20SP Smealas Debushere, SP Gollomer Giantmasher, SP Vrudak Fingereater+, CL Diaus Elvora, LF Ela Kenyon-1.5
+ = active player
Bold = Hall of Famer
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Tuesday, December 1st, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.