10-08-2041
Tolkien Baseball
Stat of the Day
More Triples Than Home Runs
(Top 25 Players)
PlayerYearsPA3BHRDiff
Lilith *Blackbark2019-204111594823646
Duuk Braingobber2005-2022839714711631
Giacomino Argyll2038-20412421411229
Bofur Ogrestomper2031-20415601502426
Fareand Megilion2017-20358838431924
Tigseen Tyriand2034-2041110319118
Binus Chiselmasher2020-2028179120317
Arwowyn Galindil2029-20415139281216
Irene Knotwise2035-20414226867115
Valentine Denelmore2031-20416584402515
Valaco Leon2036-20402778372215
Isengrim Bridger2031-203235715015
Rosil Trollhead2026-20394184412714
Nodush Gnollgobber2003-20186493907713
Olo Proudfoot2019-20315499473512
Borelas Belorfir2021-20303175412912
Relin Beardtwister2034-20413990352312
Ignatie Nyambek2038-20412542291712
Fay Goodrich2017-2028413719712
Gealf Goldilocks2025-202787916412
Gorbadoc Trample2028-2034128519811
Arwaihil the Profound2026-2035281616511
Denilas Elorfirion2026-2030181616511
Gamaugrin Eowàldor2004-200753311011
Kosil Mithrilslinger2010-20172976201010
Today's Birthdays
PosPlayerTeamAgeBirthday
CSarin ArmormasterRetired30October 8, 2011
PHosur BrickshieldRetired36October 8, 2005
PMinto RumblebuffRetired38October 8, 2003
PGeorge LucasRetired47October 8, 1994
LFFral GamwichRetired53October 8, 1988
PAlberto LopezRetired56October 8, 1985
3BLignar OathbaneRetired57October 8, 1984
RFGriswold MudslingerRetired58October 8, 1983
PTodo Sandybanks+Retired59October 8, 1982
PIsond ImrudurRetired65October 8, 1976
3BGrukak Dwarfcrawler+Retired66October 8, 1975
PGolliathor GandudrielRetired66October 8, 1975
PGalain FarulasRetired75October 8, 1966
+ indicates Hall of Famer
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Sunday, July 5th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.