Minas Tirith Titans
08-12-2041
Minas Tirith Titans History - 2036 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2036 Minas Tirith Titans8973.5491st-85-774.2563.63X3,278,193$117,821,090$173,304,866
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarDeivi Arauborn, Richard Even2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSRowan Sandyman35154573142144950718614270218.248.346.333.6792.567
3BGrudrak the Sneaky2814754414330422747223635141174.263.298.454.7522.780
1BRinak Shewmaker321364941171703695626260112401.237.329.490.8182.696
LFDeivi Arauborn2714453413414633986821211143226.251.281.485.7661.682
RFGamahir Eléwen34133482142362126854721039510.295.385.452.8383.5104
CFoignar Orcmasher2713046012419174552316455800.270.321.361.6821.566
2BArwowyn Galindil291033941031540215541571106196.261.338.320.6581.162
CFDilir Tunnelsnapper3311538494201175344474149912.245.330.435.7651.485
SSBoof Silkpetal32732175614631938170206152.258.312.419.7310.576
LFDiazava Elölindë3557188366051817150004202.191.251.303.554-0.835
CFKatie Simbelmyne25441554060115191210025103.258.315.316.632-0.355
CFGusil Zayas253513743312815193202380.314.409.394.8031.298
1BTanta Baggins3636127351102148110012100.276.331.409.7400.380
CChukky Trample28361202261291151003800.183.222.300.522-0.326
CFAsphodel Tussle293311027600136110202800.245.314.300.614-0.451
SSGundabald Bunce29321112960181381111510.261.314.342.656-0.260
LFMortak Pantaleon33321103771169110001260.336.397.445.8420.7105
SSDoilin Gandeolob283710227510812101202382.265.336.333.6700.665
CFGorbog Moruthor26311002330281251002160.230.274.320.5940.244
3BDominic Mithrilbow2536912560281681012502.275.337.407.7430.280
1BIseolf Nunduil302463133037831001900.206.254.397.651-0.156
1BLigar Shegorn327224002223000700.182.280.455.7350.075
SSSnikzog Crawley2713184100130000301.222.222.278.500-0.321
LFBajiru Rappaport345174200010000600.235.235.353.588-0.141
RFHudash Ratbelly334112000200100400.182.250.182.432-0.18
PEdiberto Whistler33261000000010300.167.167.167.333-0.2-18
CMinto Tunnelly27142000010000100.500.500.5001.0000.1146
PCrystal Goodrich32121100000020100.500.5001.0001.500-0.0254
PEva Chiselarm29130000010010100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PRichard Even26131000010000100.333.333.333.667-0.264
PTiran Grudgesmith38130000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
1BIsthor Tinurion29110000001000000.000.500.000.5000.038
-Gandomer Wall31220000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
3BUbbe Kierkegaard221010000020000140.000.000.000.0000.2-100
-Mubur Curumo27110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
35 Players30.416185590143125132162650673522423325121812939.256.323.399.72217.575
SC Rank89721111117611263310911108 
SGCBL Rank14151251516161111132411451615171517 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Ediberto Whistler33313114803.42231.7213978839321680801.06.2562.3135
Richard Even2646261410123.18215.0196817615951840521.35.3033.7145
Crystal Goodrich32313111903.68200.7197838220481480321.22.2953.6126
Lomli Ironfist2821217402.41149.31024240940207021.95.2836.7192
Eva Chiselarm29191911503.88137.0151635920381090101.38.3201.6119
Tiran Grudgesmith38401585103.53127.312452502029910211.20.2740.7131
Lanai No-Tooth3521144603.6798.09642401120841201.18.2962.0126
Saravin Sathie265704683.8663.0553127730657001.35.3060.7120
Ruzrat the Atrocious25570210174.3360.373332914165910001.48.343-0.2107
Tirto Lanosa342612333.8651.34224221123430001.27.221-0.7120
Gemeda El Guerroui281422305.4043.35428261121310001.73.323-0.986
Isaac Torfind313106312.0639.32011941339600.84.1860.6224
Vruudish Drowthrower331601008.5426.3392525612120001.94.351-0.754
Crystal Mulhall28721001.9618.314442213010.87.2450.3235
Meroman Musictooth284010011.428.71711113771002.77.452-0.540
Dejtina Elvülith37601109.956.38771370001.74.3680.046
16 Pitchers30.74271628973513.631476.014016345951934291267252461.24.29019.4136
SC Rank1242113213225141124113 
SGCBL Rank24452038368817372336219 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Whistler313116220391.974231.71.48-0.9
R. Even46269212322.938215.01.26-1.8
C. Goodrich3131151823301.000200.71.48-0.3
L. Ironfist21216160231.957149.31.33-0.5
E. Chiselarm1919111312401.000137.01.58-0.5
T. Grudgesmith39151380232.913127.31.48-1.0
L. No-Tooth21149801701.00098.01.56-0.3
S. Sathie540420601.00063.00.86-0.3
R. the Atrocious550240601.00060.30.90-0.2
T. Lanosa251541101.90051.31.58-0.7
G. El Guerroui1424601001.00043.32.08-0.1
I. Torfind300230501.00039.31.14-0.2
V. Drowthrower150441801.00026.32.730.4
C. Mulhall72120301.00018.31.47-0.1
M. Musictooth40010101.0008.71.04-0.0
D. Elvülith6000000.0006.30.00-0.0
Totals41816210113272407.9711476.01.42-6.5
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
F. Orcmasher130129102865910952.9981169.08.410.5931.8
C. Trample36322651132771.996298.08.340.8335.0
M. Tunnelly1110101101.0009.011.000.000.0
Totals1671621303771213833.9981476.08.411.31232.6
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Shewmaker1161139737710110566.9941021.79.257.2
T. Baggins1212104111411501.000104.09.951.6
A. Galindil10109831410101.00089.010.210.9
I. Nunduil128777118401.00084.09.000.8
B. Silkpetal9876488001.00075.09.60-0.3
G. Zayas887263791.98774.39.440.2
L. Shegorn3329022901.00025.010.440.0
I. Tinurion10100101.0003.03.000.0
Totals171162143010815315457.9951476.09.3810.4
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Galindil8483150235733905.987735.34.714.7
R. Sandyman7067116217563385.985607.04.941.7
B. Silkpetal169203175101.00097.04.730.5
G. Bunce2262091.88917.04.24-0.5
L. Shegorn21161701.0009.07.000.0
S. Crawley1000000.0006.00.000.0
T. Baggins20100101.0002.04.500.0
M. Trample10111201.0001.710.800.0
U. Kierkegaard10010101.0001.09.000.0
Totals17916229549313879911.9861476.04.806.4
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. the Sneaky146146832581835110.9721284.72.395.3
D. Mithrilbow18127345421.976130.32.830.5
B. Silkpetal531901001.00035.02.570.1
U. Kierkegaard50130401.00010.03.600.6
S. Crawley1120031.6679.02.00-1.1
A. Galindil20010101.0004.71.930.0
R. Sandyman2000000.0002.30.000.0
Totals179162943052341112.9711476.02.435.5
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Sandyman848198248653493.991735.34.234.9
B. Silkpetal36334283231283.977301.03.74-1.7
D. Gandeolob37355293231494.973294.04.442.4
G. Bunce7531822101.00054.33.48-0.4
A. Galindil5571852501.00043.05.23-0.4
S. Crawley1132125162.87540.33.12-0.4
U. Kierkegaard30141501.0005.09.000.0
D. Mithrilbow10010101.0002.04.500.0
G. the Sneaky1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals18516220547712469412.9831476.04.164.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Arauborn9896164311681.994869.31.73-0.7
D. Tunnelsnapper29284210441.977231.71.671.9
M. Pantaleon141326002601.000120.31.940.6
D. Elölindë11912001201.00090.71.191.0
G. Zayas1171300141.92970.71.66-0.4
A. Tussle6614111501.00054.72.47-0.4
G. Eléwen51210301.00017.01.590.1
R. Sandyman11300301.0009.03.000.1
B. Rappaport11100101.0009.01.000.0
B. Silkpetal20200201.0003.74.910.1
Totals178162279622883.9901476.01.742.3
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Tunnelsnapper83811781631951.995726.72.40-2.8
G. Moruthor292961306401.000238.02.422.5
A. Tussle25226110631.984211.02.64-2.6
G. Zayas201536003601.000144.72.240.8
D. Elölindë1293310351.97187.03.521.4
M. Pantaleon65810901.00044.01.84-1.1
K. Simbelmyne41400401.00017.72.040.2
D. Mithrilbow1000000.0002.00.000.0
G. Eléwen1000000.0002.00.00-0.7
G. Bunce1000000.0001.70.000.0
B. Rappaport10100101.0001.36.750.0
Totals1831623822234073.9931476.02.46-2.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Eléwen1251212481402642.9921092.02.164.4
D. Arauborn27245651621.984219.72.502.3
D. Elölindë7612101301.00053.02.210.5
M. Pantaleon44800801.00039.01.85-0.4
G. Zayas44400401.00029.01.240.1
H. Ratbelly22810901.00021.03.860.3
B. Rappaport1100000.0009.00.000.0
R. Shewmaker1020031.6678.72.080.1
B. Silkpetal3000000.0004.70.000.0
Totals1741623382113634.9891476.02.197.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageGamahir Eléwen.295
On-Base PercentageGamahir Eléwen.385
Slugging PercentageRinak Shewmaker.490
OPSGamahir Eléwen.838
GamesRowan Sandyman154
At-BatsRowan Sandyman573
RunsGrudrak the Sneaky72
HitsGrudrak the Sneaky143
DoublesGamahir Eléwen36
TriplesDeivi Arauborn, Boof Silkpetal6
Home RunsRinak Shewmaker36
Runs Batted InDeivi Arauborn98
Stolen BasesDeivi Arauborn22
Caught StealingRowan Sandyman8
WalksRowan Sandyman86
StrikeoutsDeivi Arauborn143
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsEdiberto Whistler, Richard Even14
LossesRichard Even, Ruzrat the Atrocious10
SavesRuzrat the Atrocious17
GamesSaravin Sathie, Ruzrat the Atrocious57
Games StartedEdiberto Whistler, Crystal Goodrich31
Complete GamesEdiberto Whistler8
ShutoutsRichard Even, Crystal Goodrich2
Innings PitchedEdiberto Whistler231.7
Hits AllowedEdiberto Whistler213
Home Runs AllowedEdiberto Whistler39
StrikeoutsLomli Ironfist207
Walks AllowedRichard Even95
Earned Run AverageRichard Even3.18
Walks + Hits per IPEdiberto Whistler1.06
BABIPEdiberto Whistler.256
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Saturday, May 30th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.