Minas Tirith Titans
08-12-2041
Minas Tirith Titans History - 2037 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2037 Minas Tirith Titans8082.4942nd1481-81-1.2613.853,062,315$140,102,215$160,739,852
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Legolas Fielder AwardGrudrak the Sneaky (3B)1
All-StarLomli Ironfist1
Batter of the MonthRinak Shewmaker (Aug)1
Player of the WeekRinak Shewmaker (Sep 21)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
3BGrudrak the Sneaky2915761514927122657827732149185.242.281.397.6782.274
1BRinak Shewmaker33148527134171501169681100612700.254.361.575.9365.0138
LFKatie Simbelmyne261345271501021660675820388327.285.356.402.7581.797
CFGorbog Moruthor2714754514819520687728502130377.272.312.435.7474.392
CFoignar Orcmasher2812846712820194338206335900.274.310.379.6891.579
2BArwowyn Galindil301094121132131224041240109121.274.343.347.6901.881
SSRowan Sandyman3611536985125637396916364164.230.351.339.6890.481
RFGamahir Eléwen359534010524274240432045900.309.386.453.8392.2118
RFSamwise Boyle36802667251824333502272214.271.353.387.7401.693
RFDilir Tunnelsnapper3451172368062419132204200.209.273.360.633-0.263
SSGundabald Bunce3048181631038262231112040.348.360.569.9291.8137
SSSnikzog Crawley28511735111301524140003164.295.348.393.7411.393
LFGusil Zayas26401573942016141911024112.248.333.299.6330.467
RFHudash Ratbelly34401212821014893002110.231.301.264.565-0.849
CLegeden Githrarith283612026301111032513210.217.246.267.513-0.434
1BTagan the Naughty3337932040298160012800.215.327.323.650-0.271
SSBoof Silkpetal3332851330110570111850.153.215.224.439-0.615
1BIseolf Nunduil312574120026431101800.162.205.243.448-0.716
LFFriagorn Eärärion3420571740186102211010.298.414.421.8350.2119
RFMortak Pantaleon34206080101450001010.133.200.167.367-0.8-3
2BMoisil Ironbiter321442111013520001600.262.295.357.6530.169
SSUbbe Kierkegaard231739111023110000960.282.282.462.7440.389
LFPhantina Anebrildur326196200331000300.316.350.421.771-0.0100
2BGrort Eäralas296144101130000210.286.286.571.8570.1115
PCrystal Goodrich33241000000010200.250.250.250.500-0.231
2BMorgan Eliason31131000010010000.333.333.333.6670.075
PRichard Even27132100010000000.667.6671.0001.6670.0326
PLomli Ironfist29130000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PEdiberto Whistler34130000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PCrystal Mulhall29110000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
30 Players30.615635492143321031164627656507473430114517334.261.327.400.72720.488
SC Rank126124121110671101114681198 
SGCBL Rank179235191514119131819110912161314 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Richard Even27323217903.16233.71898882181002100821.24.2765.1140
Crystal Goodrich333434131203.49219.3206888524441890201.14.2954.9127
Ediberto Whistler343131101403.54213.7207988438491580701.20.2711.8125
Lomli Ironfist293232111003.11208.715774722447294043.98.2987.4142
Crystal Mulhall2928268805.36163.01781089742481120001.39.275-1.283
Saravin Sathie2758068193.4365.75825251125577001.26.267-0.1129
Bilbo Goodrich332602104.2463.7603230942663001.60.309-0.3104
Tiran Grudgesmith392251425.5859.76637371115611001.36.3290.579
Isaac Torfind323004222.5549.3331414101149300.89.2040.1173
Eruushnak Badgerthrower291103215.5535.7352322816280001.43.273-0.680
Kinar Gorimli3236015195.1030.0331717517280001.67.333-0.487
Boris Elrolinde341801222.1421.018552383001.00.2420.2206
Tirto Lanosa35522105.2320.7181212211140001.40.2710.185
Soibur Tunnelsplitter37700104.2417.0158819170001.41.3260.3104
Gemeda El Guerroui29600108.5312.713121257120001.58.242-0.552
Lomli Bromburg25400005.877.77551550001.57.261-0.175
Driado Leatherface31300116.437.08552370001.57.300-0.169
Nienor Warriorcast25200000.003.71100400001.36.083-0.10
Jose Day37401106.003.05220210002.33.3570.074
Meroman Musictooth29200006.752.73221130001.50.333-0.166
Celebor the Garolous35200000.002.72000221001.50.2500.00
21 Pitchers31.03931628082463.851440.313126566162144611321182151.23.28216.9121
SC Rank1216744111448331223214 
SGCBL Rank241121212122231111209324256314 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Even323222225462.957233.71.69-0.9
C. Goodrich34348242331.970219.31.31-1.4
E. Whistler313117241465.891213.71.73-1.8
L. Ironfist323210181291.966208.71.21-0.8
C. Mulhall2826131412701.000163.01.49-0.6
S. Sathie560540101.90065.71.23-0.8
B. Goodrich260671141.92963.71.84-0.7
T. Grudgesmith225451901.00059.71.360.3
I. Torfind2903711001.00049.31.82-0.2
E. Badgerthrower110110201.00035.70.50-0.2
K. Gorimli340130401.00030.01.20-0.1
B. Elrolinde170251701.00021.03.000.5
T. Lanosa52120301.00020.71.31-0.1
S. Tunnelsplitter70200201.00017.01.06-0.1
G. El Guerroui6021041.75012.72.13-0.1
L. Bromburg4000000.0007.70.00-0.0
D. Leatherface3000000.0007.00.00-0.0
N. Warriorcast2000011.0003.70.00-0.5
J. Day3000000.0003.00.00-0.0
C. the Garolous20020201.0002.76.750.0
M. Musictooth2000000.0002.70.00-0.0
Totals386162971391424913.9481440.31.47-7.5
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
F. Orcmasher128128108165711515.9961129.79.130.5631.7
L. Githrarith36342581822771.996310.78.001.0136.0
Totals164162133983914286.9961440.38.891.6732.9
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Shewmaker1411411214106142133414.9901246.39.535.4
I. Nunduil8766497001.00076.78.220.9
T. the Naughty986416661.98561.09.59-0.0
B. Silkpetal553524381.97445.07.400.6
H. Ratbelly1112001201.0009.012.000.1
A. Galindil10111201.0002.09.000.1
G. Zayas1000000.0000.30.000.0
Totals1661621392114162152216.9891440.39.417.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Galindil9797144271774194.990844.34.425.0
R. Sandyman30254883291354.970241.04.89-1.5
G. Bunce16152037125701.000117.74.361.0
M. Ironbiter118132764001.00089.04.040.5
B. Silkpetal117162410411.97674.04.86-1.0
G. Eäralas646144211.95235.35.09-0.5
U. Kierkegaard53270901.00030.02.70-0.0
M. Eliason11271901.0009.09.000.5
Totals17716025147013973110.9861440.34.513.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. the Sneaky157157913133041410.9761377.02.6413.7
B. Silkpetal82140501.00033.01.360.6
A. Galindil22220401.00018.02.000.0
S. Boyle11020201.0008.02.250.0
U. Kierkegaard20010101.0004.32.080.0
Totals170162943223042610.9771440.32.6014.5
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Sandyman616070168452446.975536.04.00-5.2
S. Crawley515054135341923.984444.73.834.8
G. Bunce27264265211103.973227.34.24-1.9
B. Silkpetal9982893601.00080.04.050.1
A. Galindil109122793901.00078.74.460.5
U. Kierkegaard9710208311.96864.74.18-0.5
K. Simbelmyne11242601.0009.06.000.0
Totals16816219844712865813.9801440.34.03-2.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Simbelmyne9695158501674.976839.01.750.2
S. Boyle26254710491.980221.71.951.4
G. Zayas24234221451.978203.71.943.4
D. Tunnelsnapper9915001501.00074.71.811.2
M. Pantaleon44400401.00035.01.03-1.3
H. Ratbelly63600601.00034.01.59-1.3
F. Eärärion2100011.00012.00.00-0.7
P. Anebrildur21100101.00011.30.790.0
G. Eléwen11300301.0009.03.000.1
Totals170162276812917.9761440.31.773.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Moruthor1471473232313493.9911286.02.4218.1
S. Boyle141118111901.00094.31.810.6
M. Pantaleon52900901.00027.72.930.3
D. Tunnelsnapper32500501.00025.31.78-0.6
G. Zayas10100101.0004.02.25-0.7
G. Eléwen20100101.0003.03.00-0.7
Totals1721623572423843.9921440.32.3817.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Eléwen90881781201944.979761.72.251.6
S. Boyle35325110531.981273.01.712.2
D. Tunnelsnapper191537304001.000156.72.301.5
G. Zayas151525503001.000126.02.140.3
H. Ratbelly1061810201.95066.02.59-0.7
M. Pantaleon55610701.00044.01.43-0.5
P. Anebrildur11110201.0009.02.00-0.7
F. Eärärion10100101.0003.03.000.0
B. Silkpetal1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1771623172403476.9831440.32.133.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageKatie Simbelmyne.285
On-Base PercentageRinak Shewmaker.361
Slugging PercentageRinak Shewmaker.575
OPSRinak Shewmaker.936
GamesGrudrak the Sneaky157
At-BatsGrudrak the Sneaky615
RunsRinak Shewmaker96
HitsKatie Simbelmyne150
DoublesGrudrak the Sneaky27
TriplesGorbog Moruthor, Rowan Sandyman5
Home RunsRinak Shewmaker50
Runs Batted InRinak Shewmaker116
Stolen BasesGorbog Moruthor37
Caught StealingKatie Simbelmyne, Gorbog Moruthor7
WalksRinak Shewmaker81
StrikeoutsGrudrak the Sneaky149
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRichard Even17
LossesEdiberto Whistler14
SavesSaravin Sathie, Kinar Gorimli19
GamesSaravin Sathie58
Games StartedCrystal Goodrich34
Complete GamesRichard Even8
ShutoutsLomli Ironfist3
Innings PitchedRichard Even233.7
Hits AllowedEdiberto Whistler207
Home Runs AllowedCrystal Mulhall42
StrikeoutsLomli Ironfist294
Walks AllowedRichard Even100
Earned Run AverageLomli Ironfist3.11
Walks + Hits per IPLomli Ironfist0.98
BABIPEdiberto Whistler.271
Trades
DateSentRecieved
July 6th P Chang-keun Ramblebucket
P Sam Whitfoot
to the Star Fleet Academy Cadets forP Boris Elrolinde
August 14th SS Gundabald Bunce to the Rivendell Royals forP Lomli Bromburg
P Iago Banks
December 16th P Robin Kendrick to the Dyson Spheres forP Muumak Sundragger
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Saturday, May 30th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.