Bree Cheese
08-12-2041
Bree Cheese History - 2033 Summary
Tolkien Baseball
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2033 Bree Cheese10656.6541st-105-571.2593.46X4,792,864$108,540,007$171,414,781
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Frodo Rookie AwardMororon Anulinde1
All-StarEdmund Boroden, Halewyn Chang, Aldo Even, Aruden Fistslammer, Davey Ironmaster, Nerog of Talok III, Meriamli Rockcrusher7
Pitcher of the MonthNerog of Talok III (Jul)1
Rookie of the MonthMororon Anulinde (Apr, May)2
Player of the WeekMororon Anulinde (May 9), Eideron *Knucklebreaker (May 30), Justin Bats (Aug 1), Halewyn Chang (Sep 26)4
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BMororon Anulinde27160603175340358910273140818000.290.375.521.8964.9139
RFTom Bird2715964716128835101943542615100.249.289.479.7681.4103
LFJustin Bats3015958915541130911049670115700.263.372.489.8614.9130
CFDavey Ironmaster291476381703252874973132264196.266.303.464.7674.9103
3BHalewyn Chang2815856414933434108778431103741.264.357.518.8754.4133
CEideron *Knucklebreaker2698355103152287172706054001.290.411.580.9915.2164
SSValentine Denelmore28853418415322452534026231.246.352.326.6781.485
2BTodo Kendrick291173587770204545340059100.215.280.402.6820.581
2BMisil Silverhead3410531587102164637265356410.276.336.473.8091.3116
SSFlem Headmasher27742054110021422150306800.200.255.278.533-0.244
LFMeriadoc Hill29651905712063925114131810.300.346.458.8040.9115
RFDejahdor Stonerapper30481694612243226244053310.272.366.438.8041.3116
CNoifur Ghoulripper2555170458021624162211920.265.333.347.6800.784
CFSuuggek Ettincrawler22269822615716150103641.224.327.459.7871.1110
2BArdatina Eowarang2549107311203161650012410.290.319.486.8050.7113
LFDirk Gently3234901730158102303200.189.284.256.540-0.548
CNurt Ringbender332468101027840103000.147.194.250.444-0.519
RFVolin Orcworker291947124009450111000.255.321.340.661-0.179
PAruden Fistslammer316131100000010500.077.077.154.231-0.2-40
PVrsorbag the Wretched384100000000020100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PMeriamli Rockcrusher24383100110010100.375.375.500.8750.1134
PEdmund Boroden28370000011000200.000.125.000.125-0.2-62
3BDosil Trollsmith27342100110000200.500.500.7501.2500.1232
PCharlie Seaward32230000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PAldo Even278110000100000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0444
PDonethirion Earathien281010000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
PJean-Jacques Rousseau30310000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
27 Players28.31624560214492862825379683360858245511303610.259.334.455.79031.8111
SC Rank47141335411210111275122 
SGCBL Rank493713385224202223107132 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Edmund Boroden28343416902.52268.3215817517493250103.98.30311.5170
Meriamli Rockcrusher24343420302.59233.016970672157285030.97.2747.8165
Aruden Fistslammer31333314703.33213.7180857919662160411.15.2835.5128
Charlie Seaward323030131204.84193.321910910431421430401.35.3122.388
Vrsorbag the Wretched38282811803.06191.3160706511641110301.17.2553.5140
Donethirion Earathien287805353.9280.378363512248622001.27.3141.0109
Aldo Even276308232.6268.75821207227816001.17.3001.3163
Nerog of Talok III34750108433.6968.35631281329943001.24.2910.5116
Celiborn Halelbo283805014.3052.35326251018628001.36.3330.299
Jean-Jacques Rousseau301331105.2637.7432322714260001.51.305-0.281
Sabino Fadrielindë306001206.6832.32924248154519001.36.284-0.264
Namak Bloodbelly261702125.7520.326141337190001.62.3650.174
Dirt the Undominated31500006.756.710551890002.70.450-0.263
Elrelf Isan261000011.572.33330400003.00.300-0.137
Betsie Muddyfoot26100003.862.32110100001.29.2220.0111
15 Pitchers29.951016210656543.461471.013015995661604201499682441.17.29333.1133
SC Rank61211221322221312252 
SGCBL Rank1612232426567417152114 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
E. Boroden343431282601.983268.31.98-0.5
M. Rockcrusher343412201342.941233.01.240.5
A. Fistslammer333329171482.958213.71.940.4
C. Seaward303021211431.977193.31.96-0.1
V. the Wretched282824222482.958191.32.161.0
D. Earathien7307501201.00080.31.340.1
A. Even5809701601.00068.72.10-0.4
N. of Talok III710450901.00068.31.19-0.4
C. Halelbo3703801101.00052.31.890.1
J. Rousseau133150601.00037.71.430.1
S. Fadrielindë460420601.00032.31.670.1
N. Bloodbelly17020031.66720.30.89-0.5
D. the Undominated50010101.0006.71.350.0
E. Isan1000000.0002.30.000.0
B. Muddyfoot1000000.0002.30.000.0
Totals48116214714172979.9701471.01.760.6
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
E. *Knucklebreaker97978795419374.996864.09.720.2432.4
N. Ghoulripper50484691614861.998443.79.84-0.8840.7
N. Ringbender2316172801822.989159.310.17-0.9325.0
M. Silverhead10200201.0003.06.00-0.210.0
T. Kendrick1000000.0001.00.000.000.0
Totals172161152278216077.9961471.09.79-1.71633.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Anulinde159159113215213212906.9951439.08.031.0
M. Silverhead433062371.97329.011.17-0.3
D. Gently20100101.0002.04.500.0
D. Trollsmith1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals166162116315813413287.9951471.08.080.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Kendrick9686110269603889.977791.04.31-3.4
M. Silverhead605681153372384.983472.74.46-3.4
A. Eowarang37202884231142.982198.05.090.5
F. Headmasher3010021.5005.31.69-0.5
V. Denelmore2011031.6674.04.50-0.5
Totals19816222150712074517.9771471.04.45-7.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
H. Chang149149552382630815.9511346.01.96-5.5
T. Kendrick10621111301.00057.02.051.2
M. Silverhead7626191.88953.01.36-0.5
D. Trollsmith21020201.0009.02.000.0
A. Eowarang20010101.0006.01.50-0.5
Totals170162592582833316.9521471.01.94-5.3
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
V. Denelmore8585119213573375.985767.73.89-0.1
F. Headmasher695988151352401.996535.34.023.8
M. Silverhead251621339551.982143.03.40-0.4
A. Eowarang42210301.00016.01.690.0
T. Kendrick40122301.0009.03.000.0
Totals1871622314001036387.9891471.03.863.2
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Bats145145279412863.9901308.31.955.3
M. Hill181640004001.000148.02.430.6
D. Gently21300301.00011.02.45-0.0
V. Orcworker1000000.0003.70.000.0
Totals166162322413293.9911471.01.995.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Ironmaster136134395313991.9971220.72.9319.1
S. Ettincrawler24248300852.976210.33.554.2
M. Hill7411001101.00040.02.48-1.1
Totals167162489314953.9941471.03.0122.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Bird100100154401646.963907.71.57-1.3
D. Stonerapper48487810801.988428.71.662.9
M. Hill17122100221.955110.71.710.2
V. Orcworker32400401.00021.01.710.0
J. Bats10200201.0003.06.000.0
Totals169162259502728.9711471.01.621.8
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMororon Anulinde.290
On-Base PercentageMororon Anulinde.375
Slugging PercentageMororon Anulinde.521
OPSMororon Anulinde.896
GamesMororon Anulinde160
At-BatsTom Bird647
RunsJustin Bats104
HitsMororon Anulinde175
DoublesJustin Bats41
TriplesTom Bird8
Home RunsMororon Anulinde, Tom Bird35
Runs Batted InHalewyn Chang108
Stolen BasesDavey Ironmaster19
Caught StealingDavey Ironmaster6
WalksJustin Bats96
StrikeoutsMororon Anulinde180
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsMeriamli Rockcrusher20
LossesCharlie Seaward12
SavesNerog of Talok III43
GamesDonethirion Earathien78
Games StartedEdmund Boroden, Meriamli Rockcrusher34
Complete GamesEdmund Boroden10
ShutoutsEdmund Boroden3
Innings PitchedEdmund Boroden268.3
Hits AllowedCharlie Seaward219
Home Runs AllowedCharlie Seaward31
StrikeoutsEdmund Boroden325
Walks AllowedAruden Fistslammer66
Earned Run AverageEdmund Boroden2.52
Walks + Hits per IPMeriamli Rockcrusher0.97
BABIPVrsorbag the Wretched.255
Trades
DateSentRecieved
February 28th C Beama Belamir
CF Hudash Ratbelly
CF Elroborn Gwillas
P Smealf Tinytoes
$4,500,000
to the Gallifrey Time Lords for1B Mororon Anulinde
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP20 v.3.20.09 (PHP7.2)
Saturday, May 30th, 2020
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.