SciFi & Fantasy League · Fantasy League · Division 2

Asgard Vikings

2053: Spring training 8–5–0  |  2052: 71–55, 2nd
GM Peregrin Proudneck
MANAGER Marbash Shinsnapper

Active Roster · 2052 stats

LineupAgePAHROPS
COlaf *the Mighty27411281.016
1BGuido Tumbletoe3649313.648
2BAlessandro Ettinhater314796.652
3BGorbaduc Holgate3042611.744
SSKrulbug Throatpoker2237310.686
LFKushog Moonbane2550521.730
CFCurt Rorris2435012.698
RFJuriaan Longstrider25———
RotationAgeIPWHIPFIP
SPOthbert Stanbury28145.11.102.69
SPAllyson Mugworts28137.20.982.84
SPGormadoc Grimm32133.11.093.55
SPIshkhan Gnomekicker28148.11.043.31
SPGalealbo Vardamir2686.01.224.29
Bullpen (19)
AgeIPWHIPFIP
RPAndy Greenthumb30110.01.084.54
RPNoor Denaihir3069.21.003.20
RPObgagh Heartcutter3659.11.082.95
RPZugzush Eartrembler2537.11.184.17
RPYaereene Galindil3354.21.884.53
RPMaiele Anorfin2843.01.163.98
RPMaura Buckland3086.01.673.77
RPZudor Earadriethien3124.11.364.17
RPGiden Doedance253.01.332.77
RPEllsworth Daggerscarer39———
RPRyllae Eowebrilas23———
RPLongo Lang25———
RPHaryk Leafsigil25———
RPKagan Storrisson25———
RPTrugrub Earkiller25———
RPMozgub Humanslammer23———
RPIsiawyn Rivvikyn253.10.301.30
RPCho-yeong Bendt252.21.8810.22
RPFeris Whittaker2526.01.886.52
Injured list (1)
PEsmeralda Zooty · partially torn labrum — about 5 weeks

Top Prospects

Affiliates: Midgard Serpents (AAA)

Franchise Leaders

Home Runs: Olaf the Mighty 170 · Alessandro Ettinhater 86 · Guido Tumbletoe 77

Hits: Guido Tumbletoe 633 · Alessandro Ettinhater 622 · Olaf the Mighty 527

Wins: Othbert Stanbury 51 · Ishkhan Gnomekicker 41 · Allyson Mugworts 25

Saves: Marroc Grimm 39 · Hisaki Elrithranduil 33 · Belba Underhill 32

Ballpark

Freedom Park · capacity 40,700 · open-air · natural grass · hitter's park

In the Gazette

The Story So Far

The Asgard Vikings finished the 2052 season in second place in Division 2 of the Fantasy League with a record of 71 wins and 55 losses (.563), falling 6 games behind the division leader. Despite a winning record, the Vikings missed the postseason entirely, their talented roster unable to convert regular-season success into playoff contention. Full franchise history ▸

Franchise Totals

All-time: 380–376Division titles: 0 Playoffs: 0Titles: 0

All teams