Tolkien Baseball · Mordor Conference · Orc Division

Dol Guldur Dragons

2053: Spring training 12–9–5  |  2052: 90–72, 1st, Division champions
GM Grul Footthrower
MANAGER Vrsong the Drooler

Active Roster · 2052 stats

LineupAgePAHROPS
CDalrarz Gerargo254224.704
1BPolíbio the Seer3066017.748
2BPuukak Angileev22———
3BElreamir Elvora2442719.785
LFFastolph Grub2563518.773
CFTorjus Nicolaescu2863419.786
RFHalgondas Brisebois213195.709
RotationAgeIPWHIPFIP
SPDilo Covalchuc25194.11.043.66
SPHalaema Floshin2486.01.053.05
SPIver Durieux25185.21.173.60
SPWoo-jong Hornblower26152.11.043.62
SPBeppe Smirti25176.11.163.16
Bullpen (16)
AgeIPWHIPFIP
RPSoliania Manfen2583.11.163.34
RPEcaeris Belondir30116.11.363.56
RPKesil Czempa31159.11.273.87
RPAnhaern Wyndomiel2742.21.505.33
RPUkgor Lapa263.21.919.65
RPUzmir Saldona3695.21.333.87
RPCotman Bolger2919.01.164.42
RPMarçal Nightstalker3359.11.314.68
RPRughbub Grubb2624.22.238.09
RPRothilion Haltzel2222.11.123.59
RPOong-cheon Ansótegui2691.01.493.89
RPDurgak Fingertorturer314.21.292.24
RPMoifur Stracera323.10.301.60
RPBlublakh No-Tooth23———
RPCult Greycloak232.21.50-0.65
RPLily Roadapple22———
Injured list (4)
PZodgub Filthsludgefad · elbow strain — about 6 months
SSGarbhaka Yorba · tender elbow — about 4 weeks
3BLan-quing Pogrebitsky · hamstring tendinitis — 13 days
SSPuukak Angileev · back stiffness — day-to-day

Top Prospects

Affiliates: Greenleaves Giants (AAA), Lithlad Lembas (AA), Ettenmoors Eruption (A+), Isengard Dragons (A), Dol Guldur Maroons (Rookie)

Franchise Leaders

Home Runs: Norman Xanatos 514 · Hisin Rockdelver 307 · Gollilmer Fyrith 305

Hits: Norman Xanatos 2678 · Hisin Rockdelver 1536 · Palin Oakenslayer 1471

Wins: Vincent Rogers 120 · Halleron Halflings 116 · Kesil Czempa 116

Saves: Signar Gorimli 231 · Prorbag Brainthrottler 203 · Faraborn Elrum 188

Ballpark

Dol Guldur Stadium · capacity 50,000 · open-air · natural grass · hitter's park

In the Gazette

The Story So Far

The Dol Guldur Dragons entered 2052 as defending division champions, and they delivered on their championship pedigree with authority. Finishing the regular season with a 90–72 record (.556), the Dragons captured first place in the Orc Division and claimed their playoff berth, maintaining the competitive trajectory that had defined their recent seasons. Full franchise history ▸

Franchise Totals

All-time: 3814–4288Division titles: 11 Playoffs: 15Titles: 2 (2035, 2046)

Hall of Fame

Gollilmer Fyrith (RF) · Norman Xanatos (C)

Rivalry

Double-D. Double destruction. — vs Dunharrow Devils
Dragons and Devils fighting for supremacy in the Orc Division.

All teams