SciFi & Fantasy League · SciFi League · Division 1

Dyson Spheres

2053: Spring training 5–8–0  |  2052: 48–78, 5th
GM Blugnum the Untidy (AI)
MANAGER Lanai Wolfgobber

Active Roster · 2052 stats

LineupAgePAHROPS
CGleogwyn Aldberg3143711.766
1BCornelia Woodenguard3141519.765
2BImrilden Gnomechoker33———
3BFaig Valladores302663.554
SSSméagol Mack322137.589
LFKusnug Armcrawler294347.717
CFSa-yoor Bratvold2547830.847
RFBozburz the Goblin Killer2533017.899
DHRurgab the Hated23642.806
RotationAgeIPWHIPFIP
SPNim Rougecheeks29133.21.414.18
SPAvourel Arwidur25129.11.353.70
SPTill Gabovich262.12.579.53
SPGubhush Girk37134.11.404.60
SPSkagdug Stonefart2839.10.943.71
Bullpen (21)
AgeIPWHIPFIP
RPBrolurg Sildshul2764.21.414.00
RPBruno Dap3058.11.564.42
RPFaramir Whitfoot2722.01.142.28
RPTae-shik Reithel2562.21.644.95
RPPamphila Greenwald243.02.338.43
RPAfaghis Yue3417.21.425.02
RPBrentt Moratti2726.21.243.74
RPHubbag Chobanian3262.21.565.43
RPKakduh Elfprodder3395.21.405.27
RPFesur Fairfield315.02.005.10
RPGalik Olguín30———
RPPolo Bolger21———
RPGundin Masinsson30———
RPArtrell Sutor2419.21.123.15
RPMasgaba Handwalker2467.21.484.84
RPThorek Bamlisson26———
RPValerius bin Yusuf25———
RPDonzel Montealegre25———
RPFerruh Steffansson2410.21.976.76
RPSyrune Soryn2568.11.545.76
RPElradriel Neirdre2219.01.636.89
Injured list (2)
POlo Nightstalker · torn thigh muscle — about 6 months
SSBumin Sarelbo · bone marrow edema (knee) — about 4 weeks

Top Prospects

Affiliates: Rimmerworld Clones (AAA)

Franchise Leaders

Home Runs: Âlî Gwillas 222 · Elroborn Snowmouth 203 · Imcir Lómeldur 170

Hits: Elroborn Snowmouth 939 · Smurug Gnollscarer 911 · Âlî Gwillas 873

Wins: Wilibald Bramble 83 · Tudzog Ettincutter 73 · Elrealob Olortynnal 66

Saves: Tusdar Aelorothi 184 · Veton Spleensmasher 111 · Tare Earuldor 93

Ballpark

Hatchets Stadium · capacity 35,800 · retractable roof · artificial turf · neutral park

In the Gazette

The Story So Far

The Dyson Spheres endured a difficult 2052 campaign, finishing fifth in the SciFi League's Division 1 with a record of 48–78 (.381). The team's 20-game deficit to the division leader and failure to secure a playoff berth marked a sharp decline from recent championship contention. Full franchise history ▸

Franchise Totals

All-time: 1540–1486Division titles: 7 Playoffs: 7Titles: 1 (2050)

All teams