SciFi & Fantasy League · Fantasy League · Division 2

Narnia Badgers

2053: Spring training 8–5–0  |  2052: 77–49, 1st, Champions
GM Kurin Hasni
MANAGER Lewis Carroll

Active Roster · 2052 stats

LineupAgePAHROPS
CPolly Titsworth254077.727
1BBelladonna Grub3249328.903
2BVormina Morealob3127216.858
3BZuvia Orama3243314.727
SSMacèo Casamor354243.583
LFLaverne Silverhand3049414.809
CFSokollu Lorsson2649824.760
RFIghlas Migwi263949.713
RotationAgeIPWHIPFIP
SPOrkun Peddle28130.20.832.85
SPJoop Nasor37175.20.872.91
SPDaryl McCabe26148.01.072.76
SPIn-ho Schuessler2854.21.013.83
SPZuthor Lomebrildur2434.11.022.84
Bullpen (24)
AgeIPWHIPFIP
RPDarrick Hafer3890.11.072.79
RPLignar Anvilshaker27112.11.193.32
RPSarind Tumbletoe3568.11.073.06
RPDharmaghosa Eyekiller35114.01.244.49
RPPorbag Throatshaker28108.11.394.80
RPSkognath the Wicked2649.11.504.19
RPBelladonna Oramos4153.21.212.71
RPDoderic Underhill2723.21.143.48
RPForerunner Paddlefoot3479.10.843.26
RPKimar Larenthanil3152.20.972.44
RPGah-fat Daninos3325.11.343.18
RPNorguk Mogan3470.01.393.64
RPTerjo Olaguibel33———
RPLalia Gamgee-Took268.11.323.82
RPIchiro Gardener33121.01.223.39
RPEinar Legionduil28———
RPUlgha Heartwalker2668.01.324.32
RPBorn Mosseater3516.10.861.63
RPTevrat Bonedragger35100.11.243.62
RPEeaden Tunnelly29———
RPRubzugh Tinoash2630.00.974.00
RPMerodriel Celolas32———
RPTagdugh A'arim278.11.084.18
RPPatrice Marinelli33———
Injured list (2)
PIchiro Gardener · dislocated shoulder — 9 days
PArweden the Cow-catcher · torn plantar fascia tendon — 1 day

Top Prospects

Affiliates: Archenland Stallions (AAA)

Franchise Leaders

Home Runs: Wilak the Squasher 306 · Maaleshiira Galadrielas 236 · Belladonna Grub 171

Hits: Wilak the Squasher 1509 · Mimosa Hardbottle 858 · Kimar Tinurion 853

Wins: Kogar Nailslobberer 77 · Jean-Jacques Rousseau 64 · Agduk Bloodbelly 64

Saves: Vrung Daggerkicker 156 · Ferruccio Nordeng 109 · Lignar Anvilshaker 91

Ballpark

Badgers Ballpark · capacity 49,300 · open-air · natural grass · hitter's park

In the Gazette

The Story So Far

The Narnia Badgers seized control of the Fantasy League's Division 2 in 2052, finishing the regular season with a 77–49 record (.611 winning percentage) to claim first place by a full game. After narrowly missing the postseason the prior year, the Badgers answered the call with a dominant campaign that culminated in a championship run. Full franchise history ▸

Franchise Totals

All-time: 1779–1877Division titles: 7 Playoffs: 7Titles: 2 (2035, 2052)

Hall of Fame

Wilak the Squasher (1B)

All teams