SciFi & Fantasy League · Fantasy League · Division 1

Neverland Lost Boys

2053: Spring training 7–6–0  |  2052: 72–54, 2nd
GM Ambroz Radomir
MANAGER Marigold Bramble

Active Roster · 2052 stats

LineupAgePAHROPS
CFo-hian Tort3137413.766
1BDruindar Celebrira26492.742
2BMarten Sirki2638316.665
3BGrama Delmonte341574.649
SSIrduk Oramos323908.676
LFMulk Belurion253335.719
CFVark Orcmaker253204.819
RFFarolas Skymantle2743511.691
RotationAgeIPWHIPFIP
SPSkubgugh the Fanged27171.00.982.41
SPLalia Nightstalker3396.01.122.69
SPTiatha Starbrow2555.11.594.37
SPTodo Gilmore39149.01.193.63
SPJenbere Nauss34123.21.133.21
Bullpen (21)
AgeIPWHIPFIP
RPWei-hong Girk25———
RPBradmuk Gnollscarer279.21.143.62
RPCarambo Mosseater3360.21.143.64
RPTubug the Spitter2325.21.445.01
RPCaffar Darian2530.01.503.30
RPTrobgub the Terrible285.10.941.98
RPJérôme Angolwisye303.13.3011.80
RPKobgunk Ogreripper25———
RPGudkub Clubdrinker28———
RPTesfaye Donethir223.21.912.01
RPHildifons Perom3456.21.163.59
RPGriffo Bracewaith267.21.304.53
RPBundin Nierde2789.10.963.96
RPBalagra Elothien2516.11.654.57
RPBadda Yoakum3512.21.114.76
RPMason Mosseater3539.01.565.10
RPSigismond Canton3032.21.295.00
RPHisaki Elrithranduil32———
RPTöbi Seraphim2945.11.654.29
RPFerdinand Bell2849.11.583.49
RPGundabald Brownlock33———
Injured list (1)
1BQian-hua Xing · concussion — day-to-day

Top Prospects

Affiliates: Neverland Pirates (AAA)

Franchise Leaders

Home Runs: Irduk Oramos 42 · Grama Delmonte 40 · Fo-hian Tort 37

Hits: Irduk Oramos 413 · Fo-hian Tort 274 · Glonar Uirthur 241

Wins: Skubgugh the Fanged 37 · Ch'ak'iso Devilpoker 29 · Badda Yoakum 22

Saves: Veton Spleensmasher 41 · Carambo Mosseater 36 · Bradmuk Gnollscarer 28

Ballpark

Rhun Grounds · capacity 40,400 · open-air · natural grass · neutral park

In the Gazette

The Story So Far

The Neverland Lost Boys finished the 2052 season in second place within Division 1 of the Fantasy League, compiling a 72–54 record across 126 games and posting a .571 winning percentage. Despite a respectable 72-win campaign, the Lost Boys fell two games behind the division leader and narrowly missed the postseason for what would extend their playoff drought. Full franchise history ▸

Franchise Totals

All-time: 378–378Division titles: 0 Playoffs: 0Titles: 0

All teams