SciFi & Fantasy League · SciFi League · Division 1

Serenity Valley Fireflies

2053: Spring training 8–5–0  |  2052: 59–67, 3rd
GM Chiel Ishibashi
MANAGER Mulyan Long Cleve

Active Roster · 2052 stats

LineupAgePAHROPS
CKings Haigh32———
1BKeun-ho Nye3842727.944
2BIarla Maris292085.720
3BWugush Legmasher373867.641
SSSkye *King2848635.996
LFLegesse Wakhnyuk23938.747
CFBlirgak Orcmaker264225.598
RFMusin Hemus2648124.781
DHBucca Goldilocks27391.679
RotationAgeIPWHIPFIP
SPTrulg Dirteater28———
SPMalin Bolger30143.01.203.16
SPAkatha Greenholm33140.01.103.46
SPRudolph Ploughman25———
SPCaradoc Greenbriar2252.01.383.50
Bullpen (22)
AgeIPWHIPFIP
RPAmanda Vishipanov3165.11.334.57
RPMihangyl Dridersmasher3569.00.973.19
RPRogbub Dryadgobber237.00.142.96
RPBakhtiar Keto2313.01.692.25
RPKhiipaera Iselinde3453.10.963.23
RPTarald Musayelov28165.11.023.20
RPOrgulas Kemble299.01.679.32
RPCymbiir Falathion2748.21.174.00
RPLyraesel Eliondel3570.21.254.33
RPIshnakh Wolfthrower3857.11.223.75
RPOdkuh Ogreprodder33———
RPEridush Doedance3154.01.283.73
RPKugma the Goblin Killer30———
RPZoubeir Gordino3820.21.316.58
RPArnor Willowbottom34———
RPSamuli Goadulphyn264.20.641.17
RPEmmyth Eluarshee30———
RPDrushnak Nosejuggler312.11.716.96
RPSilvian Celim29———
RPGeoff Morimoto34———
RPScudamor Gamwich2314.11.404.43
RPVelomiel Siand2641.21.517.28
Injured list (1)
PZoubeir Gordino · bruised hand — day-to-day

Top Prospects

Affiliates: Ringworld Engineers (AAA)

Franchise Leaders

Home Runs: Skye King 209 · Tika Greenthumb 182 · Alexei Kubo 156

Hits: Tika Greenthumb 1306 · Gollilnd Thrithien 1091 · Harold Long 910

Wins: Denealf Anaril 74 · Yrneha Elvaril 55 · Holfast Green 54

Saves: Donethirion Earathien 127 · Mihangyl Dridersmasher 65 · Sora Akinshegun 62

Ballpark

Fireflies Ballpark · capacity 40,100 · open-air · natural grass · pitcher's park

In the Gazette

The Story So Far

The Serenity Valley Fireflies' 2052 campaign proved a step backward after the previous season's division championship. Playing 126 games, the Fireflies compiled a 59–67 record (.468 winning percentage) to finish third in the SciFi League's Division 1, nine games behind the divisional leader. Full franchise history ▸

Franchise Totals

All-time: 1774–1883Division titles: 5 Playoffs: 5Titles: 1 (2029)

All teams